18:15 Arlington (USA) (Dirt) 11 Aug 2018

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,820 - 8 run

1

6f

Good (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5973
1

High Power 22 

gr/ f Fort Prado - Dashel (Cashel Castle)

3 8-9
Carlos Jr MarquezMichael Reavis
2
838668
2

Ice Princess Emily 28 

gr/ f Fort Prado - Carts Italian Rose (Cartwright)

4 8-12
Edgar PerezGary Delong
3
3443-44
3

Rachelgotstephen 85 

gr/ f Stephen Got Even - Wild About Rachel (Wild Rush)

4 8-12
Harry HernandezJoe Kirby
4
544838
4

Margarita Attack 18 

dk f Forest Attack - Sister Fiona (Defrere)

3 8-9
Carlos UlloaJames Childers
5
672626
5

Sturn Donna 29 

b f Smoke Warning - Quill Play (Barkerville)

4 8-12
Constantino RomanGary Delong
6
88
6

Frosty Friend 141 

gr/ f Fort Prado - Leisurely Kin (Capote)

3 8-9
Joseph BerriosChris Block
7
7
7

Krististiketmaster 46 

dk f The Bold Bruiser - Windumoni (Dumaani)

3 8-9
Javier DiegoRobert Pompell
8
2
8

Littlesummerprairy 22 

ch f Bellamy Road - Summerlin (Lost Soldier)

4 8-12
Sophie DoyleBarr Inman

18:47 Arlington (USA) (Dirt) 11 Aug 2018

Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $20,160 - 9 run

2

6f

Good (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Drilliant 

dk c Drill - Forbidden Image (Forbidden Apple)

2 8-7
Jacinto HerreraIgnacio Correas
2
2

Grit To Glory 

dk c Pioneerof the Nile - Live For Now (Tiznow)

2 8-7
Joseph BerriosEoin Harty
3
3

W W Springtime 

dk g Kantharos - Love In Bloom (More Than Ready)

2 8-7
Christopher EmighScott Becker
4
4

Tuff Attack 

ch g Forest Attack - Sister Fiona (Defrere)

2 8-7
Brittany Berg VandenJames Childers
5
4
5

Bold Attack 34 

dk g Forest Attack - Ice Pellet (Bold Executive)

2 8-7
Carlos UlloaJames Childers
6
8
6

Shared 25 

dk c Gemologist - Four Better (Holy Roman Emperor)

2 8-7
Carlos Jr MarquezJoan Scott
7
7

Hide The Demon 

b c Run Away and Hide - Texit (Tapit)

2 8-7
Mitchell MurrillMichael Campbell
8
8

Ship Of The Line 

b c Red Rocks - Fiji (Rainbow Quest)

2 8-7
Adam BeschizzaJack Sisterson
9
3
9

The Dogmen 21 

b c Oxbow - Indian Lullaby (Indian Charlie)

2 8-7
Sophie DoyleChristophe Davis

19:20 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Maiden Special Weight (3YO plus)

Winner $20,160 - 8 run

3

1m

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
62
1

Hero Of The Hour 23 

b c City Zip - Kappa Gama (Orientate)

3 8-9
Mitchell MurrillLouie Roussel
2
435237
2

Sailor Brodee 28 

ch g Midshipman - Odeeodee (Leroidesanimaux)

3 8-9
Sophie DoyleManny Perez
3
708
3

Wicked Gem 91 

b c Gemologist - Wickedly (Mr. Greeley)

3 8-9
Jose Valdivia JrKellyn Gorder
4
733432
4

Sharp Money 14 

b g Currency Swap - Notassharpasuthink (Sharp Humor)

3 8-9
Julio FelixIngrid Mason
5
63
5

Dixie Dean 20 

b c Canaveral - Sweet Artemis (Conquistador Cielo)

3 8-9
Joseph BerriosJohn Haran
6
322-564
6

Thunder Down Under 23 

dk g Lonhro - Wallstreeter (Street Cry)

4 8-12
Carlos UlloaBrian Lamew
7
6
7

Fifth Ace 53 

b c Bernardini - Model (Giant's Causeway)

BF
3 8-9 b1
Adam BeschizzaAndrew Mckeever
8
8

Duchossois 

ch c Animal Kingdom - Queens Carousel (Afternoon Deelites)

3 8-9
Christopher EmighRoger Brueggemann

19:53 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Allowance Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $20,790 - 8 run

4

1m

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2113-21
1

Chicago Blues 27 

gr/ g Unbridled's Song - Bet On The Blue (E Dubai)

CD
5 8-12
Jose Valdivia JrLouie Roussel
2
1309-66
2

Savage Battle 22 

b g War Front - All For Thee (Elusive Quality)

C
4 8-9
Carlos Jr MarquezChris Block
3
134
3

Belfast Cowboy (IRE)  52 

b g Myboycharlie - Zenaat (Galileo)

4 8-9
Harry HernandezMichael Ewing
4
3636-11
4

Golden Dart 9 

dk g Pure Prize - Dart (Farma Way)

CD
6 8-12
Julio FelixIngrid Mason
5
64-631
5

Southsider 14 

dk g First Defence - Bee My Honey (Southern Halo)

C
3 8-6
Joseph BerriosBrian Williamson
6
321015
6

Moonlight Mischief 22 

dk g Hold Me Back - Knight Dancer (Ascot Knight)

CD
5 8-9
Mitchell MurrillLiane Davis
7
190-564
7

Imposing Will 30 

b g Wilburn - Relentless (Sought After)

CD
4 8-9
Jose LopezMichele Boyce
8
224513
8

Runningfromthefeds 22 

ch g Three Hour Nap - Smooth Diva (Smooth Jazz)

CD
5 8-9
Christopher EmighHugo Rodriguez

20:26 Arlington (USA) (Dirt) 11 Aug 2018

Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $20,160 - 11 run

5

5f 110y

Good (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Take The Over 

b f Overanalyze - Raffica (Exclusive Quality)

2 8-7
Mitchell MurrillMichael Stidham
2
2

Khairiya 

dk f Twirling Candy - Palazzo Babe (Rahy)

2 8-7
Jack GilliganMichelle Lovell
3
3
3

Chrome Attack 34 

ch f Forest Attack - Facelift (Kitten's Joy)

2 8-7
Carlos UlloaJames Childers
4
4

Winning Envelope 

ch f More Than Ready - Granby Girl (Badge Of Silver)

2 8-7
Carlos Jr MarquezJustin Johns
5
5

Semper Frey 

dk f Dialed In - Rio Rita (Forest Camp)

2 8-7
Elizabeth ThurmanRobert Pompell
6
2
6

Crafty's Dream 29 

b f Bodemeister - Cause She's Crafty (Giant's Causeway)

2 8-7
Sophie DoyleJames Gulick
7
7
Red, white diamonds, red cap (Allen Meadows)

Kate's Cat 

dk f Guest Star - Catherine Eugenia (Sweep Away)

Non Runner
8
8

Twixt And Shout 

b f Discreet Cat - Betwixt (Empire Maker)

2 8-7
Jose Valdivia JrEoin Harty
9
64
9

American Biz 15 

dk f Fed Biz - American Megan (Quiet American)

2 8-7
Nicholas MezaDavid Reid
10
10

More Than Gracious 

dk f More Than Ready - Gracility (Known Fact)

2 8-7
Constantino RomanJames Gulick
11
2
11

Kajawa 15 

gr/ f Cross Traffic - Milagra (Maria's Mon)

2 8-7
E BairdMichael Reavis
12
12

Lady Di 

dk f Mt Waverly - Luck Be A Ladybug (The Bold Bruiser)

2 8-7
Javier DiegoRobert Pompell
13
13
Red, white diamonds, red cap (Allen Meadows)

Pasture Ornament 

b f Country Be Gold - Stardust Raj (Brave 'n Away)

Non Runner
14
5
14
Orange, orange and blue blocks, orange cap (Lois McCrosky)

Rare Action Attack 48 

b f Forest Attack - Rare Action (Action This Day)

Non Runner

21:00 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,505 - 9 run

6

1m 110y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5-62484
1

Maxus 21 

dk g Hat Trick - Thunder Trick (Favorite Trick)

CD
4 8-9
Pedro Jr CottoManny Perez
2
601752
2

Speared 21 

ch g Cliff's Catch - Mia's Reflection (Halo's Image)

D
3 8-6
Constantino RomanJames Gulick
3
6-16378
3

Justenufftuff 16 

b g Justenuffhumor - Marq The Moment (Marquetry)

3 8-4
Joseph BerriosBrian Williamson
4
009-71
4

Kauai Moments 28 

b f Temple City - Jealous Moment (Siphon)

CD
4 8-7
Mitchell MurrillIgnacio Correas
5
9159
5

Two Pair 30 

dk g Bold Warrior - Top Pair (City Zip)

D
3 8-6
Christopher EmighThomas Swearingen
6
673836
6

Colonel Fred 9 

b g Colonel John - Greeley Greeley (Mr. Greeley)

D
3 8-6
Florent GerouxJames DiVito
7
453333
7

Sacred Legacy 21 

b g Chosen Deputy - Queen of Flowers (King Of Kings)

CD
4 8-9
Sophie DoyleJoe Kirby
8
2-64255
8

All Strikes 21 

dk g Giant Oak - Strike For Home (Smart Strike)

CD
4 8-9
Carlos Jr MarquezDee Poulos
9
80-7831
9

Camalus 23 

ch c Curlin - Pathway To Heaven (Giant's Causeway)

D
4 8-9
Harry HernandezMichael Campbell

21:34 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Starter Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $9,450 - 12 run

7

1m

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
8-27324
1

Chas The Man 21 

b h Congrats - Samantha B. (Dance Brightly)

CD
9 8-9
Jose LopezMoises Yanez
2
7-24112
2

Golden Gift 21 

b g Lemon Drop Kid - Holiday Gold (Touch Gold)

CD
9 8-9
Sophie DoyleTerry Young
3
499576
3

Fleetway 13 

gr/ c Creative Cause - Joyce Jenkins (Afleet Alex)

CD
4 8-9
Julio FelixJon Cowan
4
621168
4

Prue 21 

ch g Mizzen Mast - Sandi M (Silver Hawk)

CD
7 8-9
E BairdCheryl Winebaugh
5
525945
5

Candy Carlos 15 

b g Candy Ride - Gold Indy (A.P. Indy)

CD
4 8-9
Jermaine BridgmohanEduardo Rodriguez
6
88-6154
6

Diamondmaze 78 

dk g Shackleford - Minister's Mom (Deputy Minister)

D
4 8-9
Mitchell MurrillNeil Pessin
7
2-54258
7

Always A Catch 36 

b g Flatter - Ms. Lydonia (Labeeb)

CD
6 8-9
Carlos Jr MarquezMichael Reavis
8
6940-45
8

He's Dann Good 42 

b g War Chant - Slumber Party (Smart Strike)

CD
9 8-9
Skyler SpanabelNancy Knott
9
354633
9

Spanish Justice 13 

b g Spanish Steps - Jessica's Rescue (Ago)

D
7 8-9
Nicholas MezaDavid Reid
10
3486-23
10

All Call 36 

b g Cowboy Cal - Honorett (Honor Grades)

CD
7 8-9
Jose Valdivia JrLarry Rivelli
11
621-335
11

Dancing Rock 21 

dk g Battle Star - Dancing Rain (Classified Facts)

CD
9 8-9
Christopher EmighJoe Kirby
12
667864
12

P J's Awesome 15 

dk g Noble's Promise - Sassy's Dream (Flower Alley)

D
4 8-9
Jack GilliganJohn Haran
13
324-311
13
Black, Red disc, Black Cap (Michael Cohen)

Gold Hawk 16 

b g Empire Maker - Caressing (Honour And Glory)

D
Non Runner
14
69-3777
14
Light blue, white circled 'j', light blue cap (Luis Jurado)

Stormy Going 26 

b g Stormy Atlantic - Goin Bear (Gone West)

D
Non Runner

22:08 Arlington (USA) (Dirt) 11 Aug 2018

Bruce D Memorial Stakes (3YO only)

Winner $63,000 - 9 run

8

1m

Good (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3-1414
1

Chief Oakie Dokie 22 

ch g Giant Oak - Lookn Even Finer (Point Given)

CD
3 8-5
Jose OrtizArthur Coontz
2
2-34265
2

Sir Anthony 14 

ch c Mineshaft - Mourette (Smart Strike)

3 8-5
Florent GerouxAnthony Mitchell
3
892454
3

P R Radio Star 30 

b c Warrior's Reward - Ain't It Sweep (End Sweep)

3 8-5
Jermaine BridgmohanThomas Swearingen
4
541817
4

Navy Armed Guard 49 

b g Midshipman - Black Java (Pine Bluff)

CD
3 8-5
E BairdJoan Scott
5
963112
5

Nobrag Justfact 49 

b c The Factor - Jostle (Brocco)

D
3 8-5
Brian Jr HernandezEric Heitzmann
6
1351
6

Wile E Peyote 14 

ch g City Zip - Peyote Patty (Cactus Ridge)

CD
3 8-5 b1
Jose LopezChris Block
7
115-177
7

The Tabulator 36 

dk c Dialed In - Fly to the Stars (Giant's Causeway)

C D
3 8-5
Jose Valdivia JrLarry Rivelli
8
216261
8

Nottoway 30 

dk g Twirling Candy - Personally Yours (Harlan's Holiday)

C
3 8-5
Sophie DoyleWilliam Van
9
15-8511
9

Strollin The Bayou 29 

dk f Stroll - Bayou Boots (Storm Boot)

CD
3 8-2
Carlos Jr MarquezChris Block

22:48 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Secretariat Stakes (Grade 1) (3YO only)

Winner $252,000 - 13 run

9

1m 2f

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1-73611
1

Real Story 35 

gr/ g Fast Bullet - My Own Story (Lasting Approval)

C
3 8-7
Jose Valdivia JrIgnacio Correas
2
21-6419
2

Platinum Warrior (IRE)  42 

gr/ c Galileo - Laugh Out Loud (Clodovil)

D
3 8-7
Joel RosarioM Halford
3
1185
3

Bandua 16 

gr/ c The Factor - If Angels Sang (Seattle Slew)

D BF
3 8-7
W BuickD K Weld
4
113
4

Carrick 28 

ch c Giant's Causeway - How Far To Heaven (Distorted Humor)

3 8-7
John VelazquezThomas Morley
5
26-1024
5

Pont Du Gard 35 

dk c Liaison - Mi Isabella (Twilight Agenda)

C
3 8-7
Mitchell MurrillIgnacio Correas
6
1611
6

Ming (IRE)  28 

b g Pour Moi - Persian Filly (Persian Bold)

D
3 8-7
W J LeeJoseph O Brien
7
122232
7

Captivating Moon 35 

b c Malibu Moon - Appealing Storm (Valid Appeal)

C BF
3 8-7 b1
Florent GerouxChris Block
8
2-36246
8

Untamed Domain 28 

b c Animal Kingdom - Ciao (Lear Fan)

BF
3 8-7
Irad Ortiz JrH Motion
9
11-122
9

Analyze It 35 

b c Point Of Entry - Sweet Assay (Consolidator)

BF
3 8-9
Jose OrtizChad Brown
10
4111
10

Sniper Kitten 49 

b c Kitten's Joy - Cat On a Tin Roof (Catienus)

3 8-11
Brian Jr HernandezMichael Maker
11
222113
11

Dubby Dubbie 35 

dk g Ice Box - I'm Cozy (Grand Slam)

3 8-7
Jack GilliganMichelle Lovell
12
213011
12

Lucius Tiberius (IRE)  30 

b c Camelot - Keegsquaw (Street Cry)

D
3 8-9
W M LordanA P O'Brien
13
133613
13

Hunting Horn (IRE)  35 

b c Camelot - Mora Bai (Indian Ridge)

D
3 8-9
R L MooreA P O'Brien

23:25 Arlington (USA) 11 Aug 2018

Beverly D Stakes (Grade 1) (3YO plus)

Winner $378,000 - 9 run

10

1m 1f 110y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
31-4231
1

Daddys Lil Darling 35 

b f Scat Daddy - Miss Hot Salsa (Houston)

CD
4 8-11
Brian Jr HernandezKenneth McPeek
2
9-66114
2

Nyaleti (IRE)  29 

gr/ f Arch - America Nova (Verglas)

3 8-5
J F EganM Johnston
3
122-121
3

Sistercharlie (IRE)  21 

b f Myboycharlie - Starlet's Sister (Galileo)

D
4 8-11
John VelazquezChad Brown
4
1124-15
4

Dona Bruja (ARG)  119 

b m Storm Embrujado - This Is Crazy (Nureyev)

CD BF
6 8-11
Jose Valdivia JrIgnacio Correas
5
1233-16
5

Thais (FR)  42 

dk f Rio de La Plata - Tianshan (Lahint)

4 8-11
Florent GerouxChad Brown
6
95-3855
6

Oh So Terrible 22 

b f Cape Blanco - Miss Terrible (Numerous)

C
4 8-11
Sophie DoyleBradley Ross
7
213-121
7

Fourstar Crook 64 

b m Freud - Avril a Portugal (D'accord)

D
6 8-11
Irad Ortiz JrChad Brown
8
141-122
8

Inflexibility 42 

b f Scat Daddy - Halo's Verse (Unbridled's Song)

D
4 8-11
Joel RosarioChad Brown
9
221431
9

Athena (IRE)  35 

b f Camelot - Cherry Hinton (Green Desert)

D
3 8-5
R L MooreA P O'Brien

00:08 Arlington (USA) 12 Aug 2018

Arlington Million XXVI Stakes (Grade 1) (3YO plus)

Winner $630,000 - 9 run

11

1m 2f

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-15537
1

Circus Couture (IRE)  28 

ch h Intikhab - Bois Joli (Orpen)

D
6 9-0
J F EganJane Chapple-Hyam
2
1241-21
2
White and green halves, white sleeves, green cap (Augustin Stable)

Spring Quality 63 

b g Quality Road - Spring Star (Deputy Minister)

D
Non Runner
3
643/21-1
3

Almanaar (GB)  64 

ch g Dubawi - Baqah (Bahhare)

6 9-0
Joel RosarioChad Brown
4
674-241
4
Burgundy and cream triangular thirds, burgundy bars on cream sleeves, burgundy cap (Gunpowder Farms Llc)

Divisidero 35 

b h Kitten's Joy - Madame Du Lac (Lemon Drop Kid)

CD
Non Runner
5
1-01144
5

Century Dream (IRE)  28 

b c Cape Cross - Salacia (Echo Of Light)

D
4 9-0
W BuickS Crisford
6
2-91501
6

Catcho En Die (ARG)  35 

dk g Catcher In The Rye - Lola Grill (Engrillado)

C
6 9-0
Jose Valdivia JrNaipaul Chatterpaul
7
36-1116
7

Twenty Four Seven 35 

ch g City Zip - Here Comes Amelia (War Chant)

C
5 9-0
Christopher EmighRoger Brueggemann
8
84-7312
8

Money Multiplier 42 

dk h Lookin At Lucky - Intensify (Unbridled's Song)

BF
6 9-0
John VelazquezChad Brown
9
00-2502
9

Deauville (IRE)  23 

b h Galileo - Walklikeanegyptian (Danehill)

D
5 9-0
R L MooreA P O'Brien
10
16
10

Robert Bruce (CHI)  63 

dk c Fast Company - Lady Pelusa (Orpen)

4 8-10
Irad Ortiz JrChad Brown
11
11139-1
11

Oscar Performance 55 

b c Kitten's Joy - Devine Actress (Theatrical)

CD
4 9-0
Jose OrtizBrian Lynch

00:51 Arlington (USA) 12 Aug 2018

Pucker Up Stakes (Grade 3) (3YO plus)

Winner $63,000 - 12 run

12

1m 1f

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
36-7111
1

Dark Artist 49 

b f Paynter - Ominous Cat (Storm Cat)

D
3 8-10
Trevor McCarthyJane Cibelli
2
438581
2

Princess Warrior 21 

b f Midshipman - Sessa (Consolidator)

D
3 8-6
Joel RosarioKenneth McPeek
3
21-21
3

Pamina 62 

dk f Street Cry - Pamona Ball (Pleasantly Perfect)

D
3 8-8
Jose OrtizMichael Dickinson
4
11-3142
4

Cosmic Burst 37 

b f Violence - Peggy Ring (Ghostzapper)

D
3 8-12
Richard EramiaDonnie Von Hemel
5
173517
5
Red, black quarters (Cash, Lynn And Cash, Lola)

Diamondcoat 28 

ch f Gemologist - Rockford Peach (Great Above)

D
Non Runner
6
41-212
6

A. A. Azula's Arch 21 

b f Arch - Song Of Solomon (Unbridled's Song)

D
3 8-6
Mitchell MurrillKevin Attard
7
313-215
7

Madame Milan 35 

b f Bernardini - La Ville Rouge (Carson City)

D
3 8-6
Daniel CentenoArnaud Delacour
8
682342
8

Deadline 23 

dk f Flat Out - Decorator (Storm Cat)

3 8-6
Brian Jr HernandezKenneth McPeek
9
1-12731
9

In The Mood 40 

ch f Eskendereya - Sisterhood (Kitten's Joy)

3 8-6
Jose Valdivia JrStephen Sandy
10
0-15124
10

Secret Message 56 

dk f Hat Trick - Westside Singer (Gone West)

3 8-6
Irad Ortiz JrH Motion
11
0-11187
11

Kabella 56 

b f Kitten's Joy - Zapper Belle (Ghostzapper)

3 8-8
John VelazquezDaniel Peitz
12
33-5311
12

Smart Shot 42 

ch f Skipshot - Smarty's Dream (Smarty Jones)

D
3 8-8
Adam BeschizzaII George Arnold,
13
212161
13

Beyond Blame 56 

b f Blame - Quippery (Forest Wildcat)

D
3 8-10
Florent GerouxBrad Cox