13:05 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Rush Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €32,760 - 10 run

1

1m 6f 200y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
Black body, yellow hoop, yellow arms, black hooped, black cap (G Cherel)

Vilamoura 

bay g Rajsaman - Keeping Gold (Goldneyev)

3 10-5
-
G ReG Cherel
2
White body, black diamond, white arms, black seams, black cap (Mme H Devin)

Happy Monarch 

bay c Saint Des Saints - Ladies Choice (Turgeon)

3 10-5
-
T BeaurainF Nicolle
3
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

Fidele Au Poste 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Posh Lady (Peintre Celebre)

3 10-5
-
L PhilipperonG Cherel
4
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre/p Detre)

Pic D'orhy 

bay g Turgeon - Rose Candy

3 10-5
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
5
Light blue body, light blue arms, garnet cap (Gab Leenders)

Best Stroke 

bay g Masterstroke - Shawnee's Best (King's Best)

3 10-5
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
6
Garnet body, white epaulettes, white arms, garnet cap, white stars (Mlle L Lenglart)

Lord Pit (51F) 

bay g Confuchias - Lady Ohara (Kentucky Dynamite)

3 10-5 v
-
A MerienneMlle L Lenglart
7A
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Alaskan Boy 

bay g Muhtathir - Laskaline (Martaline)

3 10-5
-
J PlouganouG Cherel
8A
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Andoins 

bay g Kapgarde - Sea Well (Pistolet Bleu)

3 10-5
-
M RegairazD Bressou
9A
Light Green and Royal Blue diamonds, Royal Blue sleeves and cap (Mme P Papot)

Blue Silver 

bay c Blue Bresil - Gold Or Silver (Glint of Gold)

3 10-5
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
10
Light blue body, dark blue arms, white cap, dark blue diamond (S Szwarc)

Goliath Du Berlais 

bay c Saint Des Saints - King's Daughter (King's Theatre)

3 10-5
-
B LestradeG Macaire

13:35 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Mescam Chase (4YO only)

Winner €31,500 - 6 run

2

2m 1f 87y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
751-4
Red body, orange hooped, red arms, orange hooped, black cap (E E Clayeux)

First Daum 67 

bay g Anzillero - Sky Dance (Sky Lawyer)

4 10-12
-
F GilesE Clayeux
2
546142
Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap (Mme N Devilder)

Honneur Des Obeaux 14 

bay g Spanish Moon - Harkosa (Nikos)

CD
4 10-12
-
O JouinN Devilder
3
24-4411
Black body, green cross of lorraine, black arms, green armlets, black cap (E Rouchvarger)

Joie Du Net 13 

bay f Network - Juntina (Turgeon)

4 10-12 b
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
4
3122
Orange, White epaulettes, Light Blue sleeves, Orange armlets and cap (M Martinez)

La Islaminima 124 

che f Gentlewave - Grenadines Island (Bonnet Rouge)

4 10-10
-
Raymond O'BrienG Macaire
5
391211
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir)

Good Lucky 15 

bay g Spirit One - Luckystar Du Frene (Perrault)

C D
4 10-10 b
-
B LestradeG Macaire
6
0532-74
light blue, dark blue diamond, dark blue arms, red cap (Bryant Magalen)

Carmen Du Berlais 14 

bay f Saint Des Saints - Clea Du Berlais (Trempolino)

4 10-7
-
N DesoutterY Fouin

14:15 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Predicateur Handicap (5YO plus)

Winner €63,000 - 17 run

3

2m 3f 85y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
66-P346
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Achour 13 

bay g Limnos - Jolie Menthe (Bateau Rouge)

CD
7 11-4 v
-
D MescamF Cottin
2
005212-
Grey body, rose disc, rose arms, rose cap (S Seignoux)

Les Beaufs 120 

bay g Apsis - Yeomanry (Saumarez)

C
9 11-4
-
S PaillardMme V seignoux
3
141158-
Light blue body, yellow arms, light blue checked, yellow cap (Ecurie Azur Racing)

Intrinseque 13 

bay g Davidoff - Jeepee's Dream (Anabaa Blue)

D
6 11-2 v
-
T BeaurainY Fertillet
4
12533-F
Grey body, blue epaulettes, grey arms, grey cap (C Andre)

Aragorn D'alalia 14 

b g Iris De La Brunie - Miss Libertine (Zeffir)

CD
8 11-2
-
T ChevillardF Nicolle
5
12-3734
Yellow body, blue cross belts, yellow arms, blue hooped, yellow cap, blue hooped (Jp Vanden Heede)

Lamigo 14 

g g American Post - Lamboghina (Alkalde)

CD
10 11-0
-
E ChazelleJul Phelippon
6
194319-
Red body, white star, red arms, white stars, red cap (Gc Rudolf)

Kami Kaze 120 

che g Martaline - Georgienne

CD
7 10-13 b
-
E BurellerGc Rudolf
7
74-1417
Orange, black triple diamond, black sleeves with orange halved, Orange cap (S Stempniak)

Mona Louisa 13 

bay g Hannouma - Lovely Sea (Bering)

D
5 10-10
-
J PlouganouY Fouin
8
4022P5
Light blue body, black star, light blue arms, black armlets, light blue cap (Jr Breton/ecurie Pigoni M&m)

Cayo De Pail 51 

bay g Astarabad - Peremption (Villez)

CD
9 10-10
-
A LecordierB Beaunez
9
P86865
Garnet body, rose disc, garnet arms, rose cap (P Lorain)

Fracafigura Has 13 

gre f Artiste Royal - Fragante Royale (Fragrant Mix)

C D
Non Runner
10
1137-F3
Orange body, black braces, black arms, orange cap, black hooped (Mme P Charleuf)

Sun Zephir 13 

bay g Daliapour - Zephira Crown (True Brave)

CD
9 10-5
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
11
4P12-64
Blue, white diamond, blue sleeves, blue cap, white diamond (L L Viel)

Lovely Vallee 13 

bay f Turtle Bowl - Medjai (Kendor)

5 10-3
-
O JouinL Viel
12
811F4P
Green, Black Cross Sashes, green sleeves with Black armlets, Green cap (J Odermatt)

Red Rocky 70 

che g Rock Of Gibraltar - Sparkling Star (Art Sebal)

C
5 10-3 b
-
A ChitrayJ P Gallorini
13
5450-7F
Red body, big-blue seams, orange arms, red cap (Butel & Beaunez)

Olympic Torch 14 

bay g Country Reel - Risque De Verglas (Verglas)

5 10-1
-
J L BeaunezButel & Beaunez
14
014P3-4
Orange body, brown epaulettes, orange arms, orange cap, brown quartered (X Kepa)

Deception Island 70 

bay f Antarctique - Furika (Kadalko)

D
8 10-1
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
15
34/15F-P
Grey body, green striped, grey arms, grey cap, green striped (Mme Mi Clerc-lemarie)

Blues Wave (GER)  70 

bay g Gentlewave - Bearlita (Lomitas)

D
Non Runner
16
F1P4-95
Yellow body, yellow arms, white cap (Rob Rob Collet)

Santana Du Berlais 14 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Katioucha (Mansonnien)

5 9-13
-
L PhilipperonRobert Collet
17
9-64075
Dark blue body, yellow cross belts, yellow arms, dark blue striped, yellow cap (F Coudert)

Mukonzi Has 108 

b g Turgeon - Miss Benedicte (Baby Turk)

CD
10 9-13 b
-
J ClaudicM Rolland

14:45 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

D'indy Grade 3 Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €78,750 - 6 run

4

2m 1f 196y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3/111-
Blue body, orange diamond hoop, blue arms, blue cap (Jdg Bloodstock/g Filleul)

Spinozzar 114 

bay g Spider Flight - Stenella (Take Risks)

4 10-12
-
O AndigneA Chaille-Chaille
2
112224-
Purple body, white stars, purple arms, white cap (P Goral)

Tunis (POL)  114 

gre c Estejo - Tracja (Llandaff)

C
4 10-12
-
K NabetG Macaire
3
231311-
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (S Munir)

Master Dino 133 

gre g Doctor Dino - Mind Master (Mizzen Mast)

CD
4 10-12
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
4
6019133-
Grey, rose triple diamond, grey sleeves, rose seams, grey cap, rose diamonds (Suc G Berthouloux/y Gourraud)

Pesk Ebrel 114 

bay g Enrique - River Flyer (River Majesty)

CD
4 10-10
-
S ColasY Gourraud
5
27322-
Garnet body, green arms, purple cap (Ecurie Sagara/D As Allard)

Equemauville 114 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Miss Academy (Video Rock)

4 10-7
-
T BeaurainF Nicolle
6
5113-4
Red body, big-blue seams, orange arms, red cap (Butel & Beaunez)

En Plein Sud 70 

bay f Lord Du Sud - Ombre Jaune (Brier Creek)

4 10-1
-
A LecordierButel & Beaunez

15:25 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Fernand Roy Chase (6YO plus)

Winner €31,500 - 9 run

5

2m 5f 191y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
421-043
Garnet body, yellow cross of lorraine, garnet arms, yellow armlets, garnet cap, yellow quartered (Po Robert)

Van Gogh Du Granit 28 

bay g Saddler Maker - Etnou

D
9 11-9 v
-
A MerienneJ Marion
2
2/26152-
Soft green body, black cross belts, black arms, black cap, soft green star (Mlle L Fleury)

Calki 120 

che g Balko - Soupe Angevine

6 11-4
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
3
322/952-
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap (Ecurie P Joubert)

Azrou D'ex 113 

b g Network - Magie Brune (Kadalko)

D
8 11-2 v
-
A ChitrayA Adeline De Boisbrunet
4
FRF43-6
Blue body, yellow epaulettes, yellow arms, blue armlets, blue cap, yellow star (D Huyck/n Paysan)

Casino Des Bois 44 

che g Nidor - Piecette (Alamo Bay)

6 11-0 b
-
H LucasN Paysan
5
222514-
Grey body, light blue arms, light blue cap (D Dugast)

Caboy 91 

bay g Nidor - Cadouya Girl (Cadoudal)

6 11-0
-
K NabetE Leray
6
4FFFP8
Blue body, purple striped, blue arms, purple cap (Mlle A Le Bastard)

Baptist'palace 31 

che g Malinas - Bialystok (Saint Henri)

7 11-0 b
-
E BurellerMlle A Bastard
7
82PP81
Blue body, green seams, blue arms, blue cap (H Drugeon)

Ulysse Des Pictons 15 

b g Passing Sale - Nina Des Pictons (Denham Red)

C
10 10-12
-
N DesoutterY Fouin
8
6P6PP-3
Light blue body, black star, light blue arms, black armlets, light blue cap (Jr Breton)

Bleu De Pail 68 

bay g Blue Bresil - Huronne (Ut*useful)

7 10-7
-
Jb BretonJ R Breton
9
53PFP4
Pink, large light grey spots (Tenuta Dei Principi)

Benevolat 13 

gre g Dom Alco - Platine (Network)

C
7 10-7
-
L PhilipperonL Maceli

15:55 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Troytown Grade 3 Chase (5YO plus)

Winner €91,350 - 5 run

6

2m 5f 191y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11135F-
Light Blue, dark Blue diamond and sleeves, Red cap (Mme M Bryant)

So French 133 

bay g Poliglote - Westonne (Mansonnien)

CD
7 11-4
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
2
F51363
Black body, orange cross of lorraine, black arms, orange armlets, black cap (Scea Ecurie S Guarato)

Via Dolorosa 14 

bay g Konig Shuffle - Millie Hurley (Green Tune)

C
6 10-12 v
-
O AndigneA Chaille-Chaille
3
143343
Red body, green diamonds, big-green arms, green cap, big-green quartered (Munir/souede/nicolle)

Srelighonn 13 

bay g Martaline - Eliga (Turgeon)

CD
5 10-10
-
T ChevillardF Nicolle
4
13111F-
Garnet body, rose braces, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet striped (Mme R Gasche-Luc)

Docteur De Ballon 112 

che g Doctor Dino - Nile Breeze (Phantom Breeze)

CD
6 10-7
-
P CarberryL Carberry
5
P46533
Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white armlets, white cap, blue quartered (D Penven)

Valtor 56 

bay g Nidor - Jossca (Badolato)

CD
9 10-5
-
K NabetE Leray

16:30 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Lilium Handicap Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €35,280 - 18 run

7

2m 3f 85y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
151061
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre)

Dindin 21 

bay g Balko - Taguy Star (Visionary)

C
5 11-4
-
J PlouganouA Lacombe
2
004146
White body, black quartered, black arms, black cap, white diamond (Ecurie Centrale)

Bandit D'ainay 112 

b g Crossharbour - Ne M'oubliez Pas

C
7 11-4
-
J TabaryF Cottin
3
2P-183P
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

Bonjour Bonsoir 274 

bay g Laverock - Esprit Live (Dark Moondancer)

D
7 11-4 v
-
P DubourgN De
4
9-4P250
Big-blue body, beige chevron, big-blue arms, beige halved, beige cap (G Bouffanais)

Moonlight Blue 115 

bay g Walk In The Park - Soria (Persian Bold)

8 11-4
-
M FarcinadeA Sagot
5
P321-46
Beige body, brown braces, beige arms, brown armlets, beige cap (G Travers)

Pagomix 13 

gre g Crillon - Quietamixa

7 11-3
-
N W O'driscollY Fertillet
6
3855-83
Blue body, white braces, white arms, blue cap (A Incurvaja/p Lenogue)

Malak El Hawa 13 

bay g Meshaheer - Lune Du Rheu (Epistolaire)

C
8 11-2
-
A MerienneP Lenogue
7
01F4-54
White body, black checked, white arms, black checked, white cap, black checked (G Plisson)

Mister Papy 15 

bay g Domedriver - Miss Sylvaine (Mister Tullio)

CD
6 11-2
-
E BurellerC Plisson
8
2127F-P
Red body, green hoop, green arms, red armlets, red cap (Gil Chaignon)

Ultranet 12 

bay g Network - First Union (Shafoun)

C D
10 11-2 b
-
L PhilipperonG Chaignon
9
2529F-4
Grey, blue cross sashes, blue cap (A Vangelisti)

Nurmi (GER)  68 

bay g Samum - Nadin (Alkalde)

5 11-2 b
-
D SataliaD Satalia
10
5231-45
Orange body, black spots, orange arms, orange cap, black spots (C Trecco)

Beaumar 14 

bay g Khalkevi - Passemare (Ut*useful)

C
7 11-0 b
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
11
3P2PP-2
Yellow body, red braces, yellow arms, red armlets, yellow cap (G G Denuault)

Mister Vespone 21 

che g Vespone - Vetority (Vettori)

5 11-0 v
-
C LefebvreG Denuault
12
76PF-57
Blue body, black diamond, blue arms, black cap (Mme D Mescam)

Marvelloso (GB)  13 

b g Tobougg - Qudrah (Darshaan)

10 11-0 v1
-
M LagrangeM Mescam
13
553473
Grey body, red epaulettes, grey arms, red striped, red cap (Ecurie Le Pied A L'etrier)

Raising River 85 

gre g Stormy River - Raise A Mind (Zamindar)

5 11-0
-
H LucasE&G Leenders
14
F0-51P1
Garnet body, black diamonds, black arms, garnet cap (M Montanari/mme E Mezquita)

Diabolo Forez 13 

bay g Kap Rock - Quassiopee (Twen)

D
5 10-13
-
G ReR Chotard
15
23162P
Yellow body, purple stripe, yellow arms, purple cap, yellow star (C Machado)

Le Meteque 13 

bay g Early March - Danser Sur La Lune (Dano Mast)

5 10-12
-
D BrassilF Cottin
16
5433-9F
White body, red checked, red arms, white armlets, red cap, white diamond (G G Taupin)

L'ami Saneche 21 

bay g Diamond Boy - La Remigeasse (Poliglote)

5 10-12 b1
-
O JouinG Taupin
17
4266-64
White body, garnet quartered, white arms, garnet seams, garnet cap, white star (Pg Dumas)

Anouma Freedom 13 

bay g Hannouma - Miss Freedom (Freedom Cry)

7 10-10 b
-
G BoughaitaY Fouin
18
6PP-PF2
Yellow, lime green cross sashes, blue sleeves, lime green hoops, blue cap (H De Waele/p Lenogue)

Lunaya 13 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Lamaya (Azamour)

C D
6 10-7 b
-
M LefebvreP Lenogue

17:00 Auteuil (France) 18 Mar 2018

Samaritain Hurdle (4YO plus)

Winner €28,349 - 12 run

8

2m 1f 87y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
352214
Grey body, red cross sashes, red arms, grey armlets, red cap, grey star (Chemin & Herpin)

Daisy De Sarti 88 

gre f Saddler Maker - Tina De Sarti (Al Namix)

D
5 11-9
-
N DesoutterChemin & Herpin
2
311
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, black cap (P Detre)

Ecbatane 69 

bay f Balko - Djurjura (Akarad)

D
4 11-0
-
J PlouganouH Lageneste
3
F
Black Body, Yellow Cross Belts, Yellow Arms, White Cap (Bnne Jp De Laitre)

Dixit Des Issards 110 

bay f Kaldounevees - Queserasera (Le Malemortois)

5 10-12
-
J GironP Raussin
4
2
Black body, red arms, red cap, black star (F Deliberos)

Europe Allen 257 

bay f Khalkevi - Nouvelle Recrue (Ragmar)

4 10-7
-
T ChevillardF Nicolle
5
852
Dark blue, yellow diamond hoop, yellow cap (Ecurie Madame Jacques Cyp)

Ebonite 69 

bay f Khalkevi - Tamise (Hand Du Vivier)

4 10-7
-
J ReveleyE Clayeux
6A
13
Green body, yellow diamond, yellow arms, green hooped, yellow cap (Ecurie Magnien)

Exprim 69 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Slaura (Shaanmer)

4 10-5
-
L PhilipperonE Clayeux
7
1
Dark green body, yellow cross belts, yellow arms, dark green halved, yellow cap, dark green quartered (D Dormeuil)

Equation (304F) 

bay f Network - Maorie Antique (Lute Antique)

4 10-3
-
F GilesE Clayeux
8
053
Blue body, white epaulettes, blue arms, red cap, white star (Scea Barbottiere)

Elle Est Deslandes (105F) 

bla f Full Of Gold - Rosca

4 10-3
-
A LecordierO Regley
9
5
Rose body, green spots, rose arms, green spots, green cap (Mme N Devilder)

Energie Des Obeaux 205 

gre f Spanish Moon - Quenta Des Obeaux (Maresca Sorrento)

4 10-3
-
O JouinN Devilder
10
31
Red body, orange hooped, red arms, orange hooped, red cap (Ecurie Barnum Iii Sarl)

East Of The Valley 

bay f Indian Danehill - Une Dame D'avril (Meshaheer)

4 10-3
-
D MescamE Clayeux
11A
5
Green body, yellow diamond, yellow arms, green hooped, yellow cap (Ecurie Magnien)

Elle Est Sacree 172 

bay f Network - Aventure Sacree (Lavirco)

4 10-3
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
12
46-
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

En Voiture Simone (IRE)  343 (149F) 

bay f Laverock - Rien De Plus (Video Rock)

4 10-3
-
P DubourgN De