13:03 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Alburquerque Chase (5YO plus)

Winner €24,959 - 6 run

1

2m 2f 86y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
P33/32-

Storm Of Saintly 560 

bay g Saint Des Saints - The Storm (Garde Royale)

CD
9 11-7
-
C PrichardG Macaire
2
/3913-

Cousin Germain 493 

che g Protektor - Mousse Des Bois (Chef De Clan)

C
6 11-0
-
Mr M DenuaultY Fouin
3
P/3111

Politikar 30 

bay g Poliglote - Kitara (Camp David)

C
6 11-0
-
Miss B GuenetG Macaire
4
/4-15P

Ribeauvillez 21 

bay g Cadoubel - Vie Ta Vie (Villez)

5 10-12
-
T GuineheuxR Chatel
5
0-766P

Alary 37 

che g Dream Well - Cate Bleue (Katowice)

C
8 10-7 b1
154
T MenuetJ Bertran De Balanda
6
/21-41

Porlock Bay 29 

bay g Kayf Tara - Exolthir (Muhtathir)

D
7 10-7
-
G VielF Nicolle

13:38 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Emilius Juvenile Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €32,760 - 16 run

2

2m 1f 196y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
433761

Bretteville (49F) 

gre g Rajsaman - Boliche (Key Of Luck)

3 10-10
-
J Da SilvaMlle C Carrara
2
426530

My Kalores (40F) 

gre c Lord Du Sud - Alize Des Parcs (Denham Red)

3 10-10
-
F LeroyY Gourraud
3

St Romain Du Derby 

bay g Anabaa Blue - Lady Lox (Loxias)

3 10-5
-
B LestradeG Macaire
4
PP

Espoir Secret 

gre g Secret Singer - Polka Valtat (Dom Alco)

3 10-5
-
M RegairazButel & Beaunez
5

Big Gold 

che g Sinndar - Bahama Pearl (Double Bed)

3 10-5
-
K DubourgG Macaire
6

Thesongyouneed 

bay g Sholokhov - Escort'beauty (Robin Des Champs)

3 10-5
-
Felix de GilesE Clayeux
7

Grisy Apple's 

b g Montmartre - Apple's For Ever (Nikos)

3 10-5
-
J ReveleyE Clayeux
8

Always Magic 

che g Sunday Break - Magic Poline (Trempolino)

3 10-5
-
A ChitrayGab Leenders
9

Whistle Up A Storm 

gre g Montmartre - Kittewhistle (Kaldounevees)

3 10-5
-
D MescamF Cottin
10

Firework 

bay g Network - Quinea (Ragmar)

3 10-5
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
11

Altus 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Pafadas (Martaline)

3 10-5
-
G MasureF Nicolle
12

Feu Du Bresil 

bay g Blue Bresil - Polyfleur (Poliglote)

3 10-5
-
J PlouganouY Fouin
13

Bestformer 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Shadline (Septieme Ciel)

3 10-5
-
J RicouG Macaire
14
40

Fast Dela Barriere (64F) 

bay g Magadan - Diva Dela Barriere

3 10-5
-
H LucasE Lecoiffier
15

Cap Du Mathan 

bay g Kapgarde - Nounjya Du Mathan (Antarctique)

3 10-5
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
16
Green-light body, big-blue diamonds, big-blue arms, big-blue cap (Mme P Papot)

Fabuleiro 

che g Saddex - Quessadilla (Ungaro)

Non Runner

14:15 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Prince D'ecouen Listed Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner €63,000 - 18 run

3

2m 3f 85y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
727264

My Maj 23 

ch g Majorien - Janemarie (Cricket Ball)

C D
9 11-4
-
N DesoutterY Fouin
2
3114P-

Sable Gris 349 

gre g Gris De Gris - Gaza Des Sables (Marchand De Sable)

C
6 11-2
-
M RegairazD Bressou
3
2-161P

The Reader 181 

bay g Lando - Shadline (Septieme Ciel)

D
9 11-2
-
J RicouM Seror
4
02P508

Ci Blue 23 

bay g Blue Bresil - Comme Ci (Fasliyev)

D
6 11-0
-
G MasureY Fouin
5
-589FP

Intrinseque 153 

bay g Davidoff - Jeepee's Dream (Anabaa Blue)

D
6 11-0
-
T BeaurainY Fertillet
6
841101

Tom Mix 32 

bay g Sunday Break - Tangshan (Zilzal)

CD
8 11-0
-
J CharronY Fouin
7
22F346

Cote D'azur 23 

bay f Poliglote - Reflexion (Discover D'auteuil)

CD
6 11-0
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
8
-P51197

Guyonne 26 

bay f Nombre Premier - Gymnote (Cardoun)

C
5 10-12
-
D MescamF Cottin
9
621481

Grand Trianon 18 

bay g Pour Moi - Maid For Music (Dubai Destination)

D
5 10-12
-
H BachelotF Nicolle
10
-F6266

Storminator 32 

gre g Stormy River - Becquarette (Nombre Premier)

C D
9 10-12
-
J PlouganouY Fouin
11
903011
Red body, green quartered, red arms, green halved, green cap (Mme M Egli)

Pragelor 23 

bay g Al Namix - Pragelata (Platini)

C D
Non Runner
12
37-F35

Sun Zephir 216 

bay g Daliapour - Zephira Crown (True Brave)

CD
9 10-7
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
13
30705P

Kami Kaze 21 

che g Martaline - Georgienne

CD
7 10-7 b
-
F BayleGc Rudolf
14
31-760

Vangel De Cerisy 23 

bay g Vangelis - Midalisy (Medaaly)

CD
9 10-7
-
G ReY Gourraud
15
-7F6478

Olympic Torch 32 

bay g Country Reel - Risque De Verglas (Verglas)

5 10-7
-
J L BeaunezButel & Beaunez
16
-54921

Celebre D'allen 52 

ch g Network - Revoltee (Grand Seigneur)

D
6 10-5
-
Felix de GilesL Carberry
17
F31F62

Realm Keeper (USA)  11 

bay g Arch - La Lodola (Giant's Causeway)

D
5 10-5
-
M O BelleyL Carberry
18
-P21533

Ultranet 28 

bay g Network - First Union (Shafoun)

CD
10 10-3 b
-
E ChazelleG Chaignon

14:53 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Montgomery Group 3 Handicap Chase (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner €110,250 - 13 run

4

2m 7f 79y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
-424177

Fauburg Rosetgri 21 

bay g Sageburg - Fausse Annonce (Sheikh Albadou)

C
6 11-0
-
A ChitrayGab Leenders
2
-06244F

Kelthomas 23 

bay g Keltos - Maria De La Vega (Epervier Bleu)

CD
9 10-12
-
S ColasJ M Baudrelle
3
447-74

Djagble 10 

bay g Astarabad - Three Well (Sicyos)

C
7 10-10 v1
-
J PlouganouJ Bertran De Balanda
4
-131014

Decret 21 

che g Network - Sience Fiction (Dom Alco)

C
5 10-5
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
5
51/1P3

Celtino 27 

bay g Doctor Dino - Celtic Air

C
7 10-4 v1
-
M RegairazD Bressou
6
-36262

Cafertiti 21 

bay g Fairly Ransom - Ofertiti (Art Bleu)

C
6 10-3
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
7
-PP9P6

Baby Boy 27 

bay g Maresca Sorrento - Miss D'angron (Panoramic)

7 10-2 b
-
D MescamW Menuet
8
54522P

Deal Baie 18 

bay g Crillon - Matriochka (Art Bleu)

C
5 9-13 b
-
J RicouM Seror
9
/123-2

Urgent De Gregaine 220 

bay g Truth Or Dare - Hispanie (Bad Conduct)

10 9-13 b1
-
Felix de GilesE Clayeux
10
266-6F

Bomari 10 

bay g Nidor - Quinte Flusch (Esprit du Nord)

D
7 9-10
-
H LucasN Paysan
11
355535

Vic Royal 21 

bay g Malinas - Faste Royale (Start Fast)

C
9 9-10 b
-
A MerienneJ Merienne
12
6/1-76

Cheb De Kerviniou 21 

bay g Tiger Groom - Muhtatene (Muhtathir)

C
8 9-10
-
B BerenguerHue & Lamotte D'argy
13
P005463

Saint Xavier 21 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Princesse Lucie (Poliglote)

6 9-10
-
A CoupuP Raussin

15:28 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Mid Dancer Juvenile Hurdle (Class 1) (3YO only)

Winner €28,349 - 11 run

5

2m 1f 87y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2

Frero Banbou 21 

bay g Apsis - Lady Banbou (Useful)

3 11-0
-
J PlouganouGab Leenders
2
842442

Olympic Flame 16 

bay g Motivator - Elusive Flame (Elusive City)

3 11-0
-
D MescamW Menuet
3
5-F421

Hotspot Hotspot 40 

bay f Sageburg - To Much Fun (Act One)

D
3 10-12
-
E ChazelleR Chotard
4
21

Fantaisie Musicale 110 

bay f Cokoriko - Rhasodie Des Sacar (Video Rock)

3 10-10
-
M CamusA Boisbrunet
5
3211

Fuji Flight 

bay g Day Flight - Silverlea (Shaanmer)

3 10-10
-
B LestradeG Macaire
6
774

Coastamajic 21 

che g Coastal Path - Majestic Card (Ultimately Lucky)

3 10-10
-
G MasureY Fouin
7
3

Festival Bleu 21 

bay g Spanish Moon - Glycine Bleue (Le Nain Jaune)

3 10-10
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
8
3

Saint Sonnet 68 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Leprechaun Lady (Irish Wells)

3 10-7
-
A ChitrayA Boisbrunet
9
5

King Elvis 25 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Grasica (Bonbon Rose)

3 10-7
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
10
83P

Filmoitout 16 

bay g Coastal Path - Revathou (Fragrant Mix)

3 10-7
-
M RegairazS Dehez
11
9-9459

Happy Maia 38 

bay f Linda's Lad - Maia Eria (Volochine)

3 10-3
-
T BeaurainJph Dubois

16:05 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

P. De Lassus Group 3 Hurdle (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €78,750 - 6 run

6

2m 3f 85y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
-121222

Tunis (POL)  21 

gre c Estejo - Tracja (Llandaff)

CD
4 10-12
-
K NabetG Macaire
2
-232311

Master Dino 21 

gre g Doctor Dino - Mind Master (Mizzen Mast)

CD
4 10-12
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
3
-098411

Tap Tap Boom (GB)  26 

gre g Foxwedge - Exclusive Approval (With Approval)

C
4 10-5
-
F BayleButel & Beaunez
4
312F3

Extreme Nouba 18 

bay g Zambezi Sun - Nasthazya (Rochesson)

4 10-5
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
5
0-2F73

Royalclety 23 

bay g Clety - Little Royale (Poliglote)

4 10-3
-
A ChitrayE Lecoiffier
6
96-521

Marlonne 26 

gre f Martaline - Loulane (Commands)

C
4 10-1
-
M RegairazM Rolland

16:35 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Bison Fute Claiming Chase (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €14,490 - 10 run

7

2m 1f 87y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
121701

Eniocanto 23 

bay g Anzillero - Perle Du Seuil

CD
4 11-11 b
-
F BayleButel & Beaunez
2
F76P4F

Tribalion 23 

bay g Myboycharlie - Trice (Highest Honor)

4 11-4 b
-
R MayeurButel & Beaunez
3
147804

Zarisk 23 

bay g No Risk At All - Zanatiya (Sinndar)

CD
4 11-4
-
N W O'driscollF Cottin
4
P-02P6F

Espoir Du Seuil 23 

che g Network - Ritournelle Du Seuil (Video Rock)

4 11-2
-
M LefebvreM Seror
5
56-357

Marcyas 20 

gre g Martaline - Palmeria (Great Palm)

4 11-2
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
6
64PP69

My Pottinguer 124 (13F) 

bay g Tin Horse - Polemique (Poliglote)

4 11-0
-
D UbedaS Dehez
7
112P11

Bal Amie 35 

bay g Ballingarry - Amie Roli (Roli Abi)

4 10-12 v
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
8
453976

Colpo Di Stato 37 

bay g Stormy River - Colpo Di Cuore (Zamindar)

4 10-12
-
C SmeuldersY Gourraud
9
F8PP6

Eau De Vie Macalo 23 

bay f Centennial - Pepete Des Roses

4 10-10
-
A GasnierL Maceli
10
735552

Goldami Ka 23 

bay f No Risk At All - Tahomas

4 10-7 v
-
F LeroyY Gourraud

17:05 Auteuil (France) 20 Oct 2018

Soulange-bodin Handicap Hurdle (Class 1) (5YO plus)

Winner €35,280 - 18 run

8

2m 3f 85y

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
01P0P7

Santana Du Berlais 23 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Katioucha (Mansonnien)

C
5 11-4
-
D UbedaRobert Collet
2
7411-0

Classique 44 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Indecise (Cyborg)

C
6 11-4
-
R SchmidlinF Cottin
3
P0P9P7

Chapeau Rouge 16 

bay g Vision D'etat - Rogation (Laveron)

5 11-4 b1
-
F BayleC Aubert
4
49309-

Race To Glory 441 

bay g Montjeu - Cawett (Danehill Dancer)

D
7 11-4
-
Felix de GilesF Cottin
5
-3162F4

Cassonade 31 

gre f Zanzibari - Damgerose

6 11-4 b1
-
G MasureArm Lefeuvre
6
3/5/1-

Le Grand Duc 737 

bay g Dark Moondancer - Lorraine Express

9 11-4
-
S PaillardChemin & Herpin
7
559241

Vendelogne 16 

che f Turtle Bowl - Veiled Star (Soviet Star)

C D
7 11-2
-
K NabetRobert Collet
8
/104-4

Bahia Des Obeaux 44 

gre g Saddler Maker - Nausicaa Des Obeaux

C D
7 11-2
-
A CoupuN Devilder
9
6-P934

Doctor Jivago 23 

che g Vespone - Liesse De Marbeuf (Cyborg)

5 11-2
-
D MescamF Cottin
10
741204

Le Meteque 32 

bay g Early March - Danser Sur La Lune (Dano Mast)

CD
5 11-0
-
N W O'driscollF Cottin
11
-1F386

Cirano De Pail 129 

gre g Kapgarde - Ken roche

5 11-0
-
Jb BretonJ R Breton
12
-P60F73

Canitie 23 

gre f Fragrant Mix - Lola Lolita (Dom Alco)

D
6 11-0
-
A ChitrayG Denuault
13
/6/P3-2

Sans Aucun Doute 13 

bay g Voix Du Nord - Calling City (Calling Collect)

6 11-0
-
J ZerourouA Blanpin
14
435320

Mister Papy 110 

bay g Domedriver - Miss Sylvaine (Mister Tullio)

CD
6 10-12
-
S ColasC Plisson
15
-4P3P76

Nurmi (GER)  129 

bay g Samum - Nadin (Alkalde)

5 10-12 b
-
D SataliaD Satalia
16
-288PP

Plaisir Fou 68 

bay g Le Fou - Three Well (Sicyos)

C
8 10-10 b
-
R MayeurJ Bertran De Balanda
17
2-5227

Baron Du Seuil 220 

bla g Network - Nistabelle (Lights Out)

C
7 10-7
-
M LagrangeJ M Baudrelle
18
78862-

Chanson Ecossaise 480 

bay f Fado - Kel Ecossaise

6 10-5
-
M Daubry-barbierF Cottin