12:30 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Das Neue Welle Maiden Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €3,550 - 8 run

1

1m 2f 206y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
822372
yellow, red star, red sleeves, black stars, red cap, black stars (Dr R Loster)

Dawn Ruler (GER)  29 

bay c Tertullian - Darila

3 9-2
-
A BestM Figge
2
23
Black, light blue sash, light blue sleeves, red cap (Gestut Karlshof)

Party Playboy (GER)  16 

che g Samum - La Parabol (Trempolino)

3 9-2
-
Michael CadedduA Suborics
3
322328
red, white spots, black cap (Rhbs Racing)

Ronaldo (GER)  21 

bay c Scalo - Reine galante (Danehill)

CD
3 9-2
-
Marc Robert LernerW Hickst
4
686207
light green, red hoops on sleeves, red cap (Stall Am Iffzer Eck)

Spignel (GB)  21 

che g Bahamian Bounty - River Naiad (Nayef)

3 9-2
-
A de VriesM Rulec
5
8-447
white, yellow chevron hoop, yellow sleeves, white cap (P Muhlbauer)

Laurin (IRE)  14 

b c Fast Company - Luana

3 9-0
-
F MinarikFrau B Muhlbauer
6
8226
Turquoise, chocolate chevron, chocolate stars on sleeves and cap (V Burgard)

Arktis (GER)  21 

b c Jukebox Jury - Antarctica (Acatenango)

3 8-11
-
S HellynL Hammer-Hansen
7
563649
yellow, royal blue and yellow checked sleeves, royal blue cap (Stall Comet)

Smentana (GER)  19 

gre f Mastercraftsman - Salona (Lord Of England)

3 8-9
-
D PorcuR Storp
8
mauve, maroon diamond belt (Dr W Spangler)

Karlamaria (GER)  

b c Lord Of England - Kaprella (Lomitas)

Non Runner
9
5996
maroon, gold braces and diablo on sleeves, gold cap (Dr w -r mehring)

Reine Du Turf (GER)  28 

bay f Campanologist - Reine Vite (Big Shuffle)

3 8-9
-
Bayarsaikhan GanbatFrau M Rotering

13:00 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Walkro Cup - Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €4,500 - 11 run

2

5f 212y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
478766
yellow, dark blue sleeves, yellow cap (J Geissler U A)

Bondi (GER)  14 

gre m It's Gino - Bear Nora

6 9-2
-
Ali Alshowaikh (11)Frau J Mayer
2
342486
Royal Blue, Pink diamond and epaulettes, Royal Blue sleeves and cap, Pink diamond (Stall Junior Farm)

Leoderprofi (GER)  19 

bay g Tertullian - Lonicera (Charmer)

Non Runner
3
403760
white, red seams, white sleeves, red cuffs, white cap, red blocks, red peak (B I H Ho)

Thorpe Bay (GB)  32 

bay g Piccolo - My Valentina (Royal Academy)

D
8 8-11
-
Martin SeidlP G van Kempen/Niederlande
4
570-385
grey,light  blue cross belts and cap (H B Laux)

Zebspear (IRE)  53 

br c Zebedee - Canary Bird (Catrail)

3 8-9
-
A BestS Schleppi
5
265059
white, red diagonal stripes, black armlets, red cap, black spots (Stall Grafenberg)

Barteaux (GER)  29 

b c Tertullian - Bordeaux (Second Set)

3 8-7
-
Bayarsaikhan GanbatS Smrczek
6
528174
White, Red stripe, Red armlets and cap (Gestut Ittlingen)

Felissa (GER)  15 

b c Soldier hollow - Felina (Acatenango)

CD
3 8-7
-
F MinarikP Schiergen
7
P03187
Yellow, black panel, red braces, black cap (Gestut Auenquelle)

Aothea (GER)  8 

bay f Areion - Aotearoa (Doyen)

C
3 8-5
-
S HellynFrau C Bocskai
8
123566
royal blue, white cross sashes (Horst Pohl)

Bective (IRE)  15 

b g Approve - Raindancing (Tirol)

3 8-7
-
D PorcuFrau J Pohl
9
476530
green, red epaulets, black sleeves, red cap (STALL BRABANT)

Fidji (GER)  28 

b c Tiger Hill - Fusca (Lando)

4 8-5
-
Michael CadedduChr J M Wolters/Niederlande
10
240414
red, green stars, red sleeves with green hoops (Stall Rabenklippe)

Danon Perth (AUS)  36 

b g Lonhro - Lady marion (Danehill)

CD
12 8-3
-
M PecheurFrau M Lindemann
11
6858
red, black stripe, gold cap (Gestut Haus Hahn)

Latroya (GER)  28 

b c Toylsome - Legata (Sternkoenig)

3 8-3
-
Jozef BojkoH Blume
12
304421
red, mauve stars, mauve stripes on sleeves, red cap (Frau Chr U St Birner)

Smart Shuffle (GER)  

b c Big Shuffle - Smart gal

C
8 8-3
-
Rebecca DanzS Birner

13:30 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

R+V Versicherung Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €12,000 - 8 run

3

1m 2f 206y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
721115
royal blue with pink check, royal blue sleeves, royal blue cap with pink check (Stall Totti)

Itobo (GER)  28 

b c Areion - Iowa (Lomitas)

CD
5 8-11
-
Ali Alshowaikh (11)H -J Graschel
2
64103
Black, light green sleeves and cap (Frau Chr Barsig)

Tim Rocco (GER)  49 

b c Doyen - Timbalada (Big Shuffle)

5 9-6
-
A de VriesFrau Barsig
3
0-1181
Black and orange (quartered), black sleeves (Gestut Winterhauch)

Veneto (GER)  28 

b c New approach - Venia legendi (Zinaad)

CD BF
4 9-2
-
A PietschA Suborics
4
56232
mauve, yellow spots, yellow cap (Egbert Schefer)

Northern Rock (GER)  28 

bay g Santiago - Niala (Monsun)

5 8-11
-
Bayarsaikhan GanbatS Smrczek
5
13142
Yellow, black panel, red braces, black cap (Gestut Auenquelle)

Molly Le Clou (EG)  28 

g h Doyen - Molly Maxima (Big Shuffle)

5 8-9
-
Lukas DelozierJ Hirschberger
6
32465
light blue, white hollow box, black cap (Gestut Wittekindshof)

Sweet Thomas (GER)  56 

bay h Dylan Thomas - Sworn Pro (Protektor)

D
5 8-7
-
M PecheurC Sprengel
7
4-94013
Royal blue and red quartered, red sleeves, royal blue cap (Stall Mandarin)

Licinius (GER)  17 

bay c Halling - La Vinchina (Oasis Dream)

CD
4 8-5
-
S HellynFrau Y Almenreder
8
54184
Turquoise, Gold sleeves, Red cap (Gestut Rottgen)

Waikita (GER)  28 

b c Kallisto - Zaynaat

3 8-5
-
Martin SeidlMarkus Klug

14:05 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Glucksspirale Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €3,400 - 18 run

4

1m 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
194367
royal blue, black ball, black spots on sleeves, black cap (Frau N U St Birner)

Smoke On The Water (GER)  28 

bay g Areion - Salzgitter (Salse)

C D
6 9-6
-
Maike Riehl (11)S Birner
2
364641
mauve, yellow star, hooped sleeves, mauve star on yellow cap (Frau P Gehm)

Beetle Star (GER)  19 

b c War Blade - Buschkatze

3 9-11
-
D PorcuFrau P Gehm
3
161125
Yellow, Green braces, Blue cap (G Sindermann)

Diamantfee (FR)  19 

bay f Linngari - Diamantwelle (Xaar)

C D
4 9-6
-
Stefanie HoferM Hofer
4
79481
blue, green armlets (Frau Dr D Meyer)

Dreamworks (GER)  109 

bay g Dashing Blade - Dadrala (Be My Guest)

8 9-6
-
Koen ClijmansFrau E Meder
5
722129
red, yellow chevron, yellow hoops on sleeves, red cap (Stall Ad Episas)

Noble Hero (GER)  28 

b c Soldier hollow - Nouvelle Perle (Lando)

C BF
4 8-9
-
Nicola Sechi (11)W Glanz
6
01840
royal blue, black sash, black halved sleeves, black cap (S Schleppi)

San Diego (GER)  28 

bay g Areion - Suave (Sadler's Wells)

D
3 9-6
-
A BestS Schleppi
7
017342
white, yellow chevron hoop, yellow sleeves, white cap (P Muhlbauer)

Winoso (HUN)  14 

b c Imperioso - White nose

7 8-11
-
Ali Alshowaikh (11)Frau B Muhlbauer
8
300905
black, white stripes, yellow sleeves, black cap, white spots (Frau R Oeser)

Jashpur (FR)  

gre g Rajsaman - Jaillissante (Verglas)

3 9-4
-
Jozef BojkoW Kujath
9
30/8944
Blue, Black cross belts, Blue sleeves, black armlets (Stall Allez Les Bleus)

Action Pure (GER)  14 

che f Toylsome - Attention Please (Sternkoenig)

4 9-0
-
Martin SeidlFrau J Mayer
10
500773
White, light blue sleeves and cap (Stall Amun Re)

Platin Lover (SWI)  28 

ch c Poseidon Adventure - Pearl Of Taillis

4 8-7
-
Eva Herresthal (7)Marco Klein
11
097230
royal blue, yellow spots, yellow cuffs, red cap (Frau V Stefutti)

Real Promise (GB)  14 

che h Pivotal - Precocious Star (Bold Fact)

D
6 9-0
-
Michael CadedduFrau V Stefutti
12
514135
red, black sash, yellow sleeves and cap (Klm Racing)

Absolute Amy (GER)  21 

b c Tertullian - All Our Luck (Spectrum)

D
5 9-0
-
F MinarikR Storp
13
595911
emerald green, grey seams, grey stripes on cap (R Eul)

Porcupine Creek (IRE)  29 

b h Zebedee - Daanaat (Kheleyf)

4 9-0
-
A PietschFrau H Dewald
14
236002
Light Green, dark green cross,striped sleeves,  light green cap (Frau K Klein)

Simineh (GER)  44 

che f Sholokhov - Sky News (Highest Honor)

4 9-0
-
Tommaso ScardinoMarco Klein
15
005874
beige and green halved, white sleeves, red cap (J Dekkers)

Justice Frederick (IRE)  14 

br g Lawman - Sheer Spirit (Caerleon)

3 8-11
-
A de VriesJ H Smith
16
91160
red, green stars, red sleeves with green hoops (Stall Rabenklippe)

Opalin (GER)  21 

b m Desert Prince - Oliviana (Valid Wager)

7 8-11
-
M PecheurFrau M Lindemann
17
1/58725
light green, mauve cross sashes, mauve sleeves, light green armlets, mauve cap (Chr Peterschmitt)

Toulio (GER)  

bay h Toylsome - Trouville (Alkalde)

CD
8 8-5
-
S HellynChr Peterschmitt
18
656042
light green, mauve cross sashes, mauve sleeves, light green armlets, mauve cap (Chr Peterschmitt)

Patanos (GER)  28 

che g Lord Of England - Plains indian (Dancing Brave)

D
9 8-3
-
Tamara HoferChr Peterschmitt

14:40 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

VR Bank In Mittelbaden EG Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €4,500 - 10 run

5

1m 1f 208y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
133611
green, white spots, green cap (H -P Rosport)

Noble Fighter (IRE)  

b c Silvano - Nouvelle Noblesse (Singspiel)

D
7 9-13
-
Selina EhlH Rosport
2
121316
light blue, white cap (Stall Dominique)

Christo (GB)  36 

b h Areion - Chantra (Lando)

D
5 9-6
-
M PecheurFrau Barsig
3
12313
Red, Yellow star, sleeves and cap (Stall Nicole)

Laquyood (GB)  57 

che g Medicean - Elmaam (Nayef)

C
4 9-0
-
D PorcuW Glanz
4
256141
Turquoise, Gold sleeves, Red cap (Gestut Rottgen)

Elaine (GER)  35 

b c Areion - Eibe

D
Non Runner
5
10042
yellow, red stars, red cap (Stall First Try)

Madurai (GER)  (78J) 

b g Marju - Moonlight Dancruse (Bering)

D
6 9-0
-
A PietschC Von Der Recke
6
484347
White, blue sash, Yellow sleeves and cap (Stall Nannippus)

Wind Cries Mary (GER)  

bay f Campanologist - Wonderful Day (Kahyasi)

3 9-0
-
Michael CadedduM Rulec
7
218684
yellow, royal blue and yellow checked sleeves, royal blue cap (Stall Comet)

Wustenlady (GER)  44 

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - Wings Of Glory (Monsun)

D
3 8-3
-
Maike Riehl (11)R Storp
8
51555
brown, red sleeves, yellow cap (Frau M Trommershausen)

Welan (GER)  28 

b m Mamool - Weissagung (Sagamix)

CD
3 8-9
-
S HellynH Blume
9
516534
yellow, blue diagonal halves, yellow sleeves, yellow cap, blue quarters (Stall Nickmark)

Honourable Action (IRE)  14 

b g Shamardal - Saoirse Abu (Mr Greeley)

D
5 8-7
-
Jozef BojkoJ H Smith
10
319862
Dark green, white stars, white sleeves, white cap (G Merkel)

Astrella (GER)  28 

bay f Lawman - Atalia (Sholokhov)

C
3 8-3
-
Martin SeidlW Hickst
11
3242
White, Red stripe, Red armlets and cap (Gestut Ittlingen)

Solomeo (IRE)  14 

b c Sinndar - Starla Dancer (Danehill Dancer)

BF
3 8-3
-
F MinarikP Schiergen

15:10 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Preis Der Winterkonigin (Fillies Group 3) (3YO plus)

Winner €60,000 - 10 run

6

7f 210y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
41
BLACK, YELLOW braids, YELLOW sleeves, YELLOW cap (Gestut Brummerhof)

Angelita (GER)  35 

b c Areion - Angel Dragon (Royal Dragon)

D
2 9-2
-
D PorcuP Schiergen
2
13
Light blue, white chevron, light blue sleeves, light blue cap, yellow hoop (Capricorn Stud)

Barista (GER)  29 

b c Rock Of Gibraltar - Basilea Gold (Monsun)

2 9-2
-
Lukas DelozierJ Hirschberger
3
21
white, light blue sash, red sleeves and cap (H Renz)

Butzje (GER)  19 

b c It's Gino - Beltana (Areion)

D
2 9-2
-
Andreas HelfenbeinMarkus Klug
4
212
White, black cross sashes, yellow sleeves, black spots on white cap (C Biedermann)

Cabarita (GER)  29 

b c Areion - Caesarina

C
2 9-2
-
F MinarikH -J Graschel
5
13
Turquoise, Gold sleeves, Red cap (Gestut Rottgen)

Dina (GER)  42 

b c Nathaniel - Diatribe

2 9-2
-
Martin SeidlMarkus Klug
6
30
white, red panel, striped sleeves, red cap (Gestut Haus Ittlingen)

I Am What I Am (GER)  35 

b c Adlerflug - Intigra (Tiger Hill)

2 9-2
-
R HavlinL Hammer-Hansen
7
7
White, blue sash, Yellow sleeves and cap (Stall Nannippus)

Indian Dream (GER)  53 

b c Lord Of England - Imogen (Tiger Hill)

Non Runner
8
11
Dark green, white stars, white sleeves, white cap (G Merkel)

Rock My Love (GER)  29 

b c Holy roman emperor - Rondinay

CD
2 9-2
-
A de VriesMarkus Klug
9
61
Light green, black diamond, striped sleeves (Art 4 Horseracing)

Suada (GER)  14 

b c Maxios - Shiramiyna

D
2 9-2
-
M PecheurMarkus Klug
10
1
light blue, white hollow box, black cap (Gestut Wittekindshof)

Sword Peinture (GER)  63 

b c Peintre Celebre - Swordhalf

2 9-2
-
Jozef BojkoAndreas Wohler

15:45 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Iffezheimer Industrie Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €6,800 - 8 run

7

1m 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
233421
dark blue, light blue stripes, dark blue sleeves, red cap (Chr Gref v Kageneck)

Loulou's Jackpot (GER)  8 

b c Mamool - Loulou (Green Tune)

CD
5 9-0
-
Nicola Sechi (11)L Pyritz
2
1182
purple, yellow sash (Frau Birgitta Schmidt)

Dancing Hawk (GER)  35 

bay c Soldier hollow - Dyveke (Lando)

BF
4 9-0
-
Fabio Marcialis (7)A Suborics
3
24410
yellow, black chevron, black cap (Frau K Schau)

Dorado (GER)  35 

bay g Silvano - Desca (Cadeaux Genereux)

CD
7 9-6
-
Andreas HelfenbeinW Haustein
4
52322
blue, white sleeves and cap (Dr h diers U a)

Empire Hurricane (EG)  189 

bay g Hurricane run - Emy Coasting (El Gran Senor)

D
7 9-4
-
D PorcuA Bolte
5
226143
Black, yellow epaulets, Grey sleeves, yellow and black quartered cap (Stall Dagobert)

Miss England (GER)  19 

b c Lord Of England - Manipura (Dansili)

D
4 9-0
-
M PecheurM Figge
6
51603
white, red diagonal stripes, black armlets, red cap, black spots (Stall Grafenberg)

Shadow Chaser (GER)  35 

b c Shamardal - Sommernacht (Monsun)

Non Runner
7
231291
royal Blue, red chevron hoop, red cuffs, red peak on cap (E Sauren)

Marillion (GER)  21 

b c Lawman - Macara (Acatenango)

D
3 8-11
-
F MinarikP Schiergen
8
617579
Red, black sleeves, green cap (Stall Bergholz)

All Win (IRE)  21 

b c Approve - Tintern

D
5 8-9
-
Michael CadedduH -J Graschel
9
300229
Emerald green and red halved horizontally, emerald green and yellow striped sleeves, red and yellow striped cap (Stall am Beyrain)

Macello (SWI)  20 

bay g Blue Canari - Marcellina (Mozart)

D
Non Runner
10
43124
Royal blue and red quartered, red sleeves, royal blue cap (Stall Mandarin)

Wildfasan (GB)  21 

b c Sir percy - Wurfkette (Black Sam Bellamy)

C
3 8-5
-
S HellynFrau Y Almenreder

16:20 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Baden-Wurttemberg-Trophy - Defi Du Galop (Group 3) (3YO plus)

Winner €32,000 - 6 run

8

1m 1f 208y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
17012
mauve, White sleeves, mauve armlets, striped cap (Gestut Hony-Hof)

Palace Prince (GER)  52 

bay h Areion - Palace Princess (Tiger Hill)

CD
5 9-4
-
F MinarikJp carvalho
2
34161
White, red chevron (J Schwarma)

Matchwinner (GER)  110 

ch h Sternkonig - Mahamuni

D
6 9-2
-
Andreas HelfenbeinA Kleinkorres
3
43215
White, Lilac sash, Gold sleeves, Lilac cap (Gestut Park Wiedingen)

Devastar (GER)  44 

b c Areion - Deva (Platini)

D
5 9-0
-
A de VriesMarkus Klug
4
91548
white, Dark Green cross sashes, White sleeves, Dark Green and Light Green quartered cap (Gestut Gorlsdorf)

Space Cowboy (GER)  113 

ch h Adlerflug - 

Non Runner
5
21555
Claret, gold braid, claret sleeves, claret cap, silver peak (Qatar Racing Limited)

Promise Of Peace (JPN)  77 

ch c King Kamehameha - Peace Of World (Sunday Silence)

3 8-9
-
Jozef BojkoAndreas Wohler
6
13752
mauve and grey halved diagonally,grey sash, mauve sleeves, mauve and grey quartered cap (Stall Nizza)

Navaro Girl (IRE)  50 

b c Holy roman emperor - Neele (Peintre Celebre)

CD
3 8-5
-
D PorcuP Schiergen

16:50 Baden-Baden (Germany) 22 Oct 2017

Wettstar.de Trophy Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner €4,500 - 7 run

9

1m 3f 205y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
51121
maroon, yellow sleeves, quartered cap (Frau G Gaul)

Eastsite One (GER)  21 

bay g Mamool - Ericarrow (Bollin eric)

D
Non Runner
2
62231
green, black & white checked stripe, green sleeves, white cap (Galopp Club Deutschland e V)

Aramon (GER)  19 

b c Monsun - Aramina (In The Wings)

Non Runner
3
0116
Red, black disc, red sleeves, black spots, red cap with black spots (Stall Turffighter)

Bella Bijou (GER)  119 

b c Santiago - Bella Amica (Black Sam Bellamy)

3 9-2
-
D PorcuE Frank
4
410202
white, aqua sash, red sleeves, aqua and red quartered cap, red peak (Frau Dr A M Renz)

Sternkranz (GER)  21 

b c Kamsin - Sternstunde

Non Runner
5
21313
Emerald Green, Yellow braid and cap (Gestut Bona)

Nagold (GER)  42 

b c Lando - Norderney (Dai Jin)

CD BF
3 9-2
-
F MinarikP Schiergen
6
412
Yellow, green diamonds, yellow sleeves, black armlets and cap (Stall Klosters-serneus)

Pardels (GER)  189 

bay f Jukebox Jury - Paradise Search (Rainbow Quest)

3 8-11
-
Jozef BojkoC Von Der Recke
7
20511
Yellow, black panel, red braces, black cap (Gestut Auenquelle)

Valluga (GER)  14 

b c Campanologist - Valdina (Lomitas)

CD
3 8-9
-
Lukas DelozierJ Hirschberger
8
135287
Grey, yellow hollow box, yellow sleeves, black cuffs, grey and yellow quartered cap (Stall Alea Iacta Est)

Zantaro (GER)  29 

b c Le havre - Zanana (Zafonic)

Non Runner
9
733142
mauve, White sleeves, mauve armlets, striped cap (Gestut Hony-Hof)

Salve Sardegna (IRE)  19 

b c Soldier hollow - Salve Haya

3 8-7
-
Marc Robert LernerW Hickst
10
324430
light blue, white hollow box, black cap (Gestut Wittekindshof)

Shining Lord (GER)  21 

b c Lord Of England - Serienhoehe

3 8-7
-
Andreas HelfenbeinC Sprengel
11
364254
teal, gold braces (Stall Pida)

All Access (GER)  19 

b c Adlerflug - All Saints (Goofalik)

6 8-5
-
Nicol PolliW Glanz
12
572712
Gold, black epaulets, black armlets and cap (Stall Alles Auf Horst)

Aurelio (GER)  7 

b c Kamsin - Audrey (Sholokhov)

BF
Non Runner
13
268
cream, emerald green quarters, cream sleeves, emerald green armlets, emerald green cap (Stall Wolfswinkel)

Arios (GER)  111 

b c Mamool - Alphabetique

BF
Non Runner