13:30 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Goffs UK Aintree Sale 4yo Maiden

- 5 run

1

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Axiomatic 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorP M J Doyle
2

Rewritetherules 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr B O'NeillDonnchadh Doyle
3

Findaway Oscar 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr R JamesSean Doyle
4

Whatsmeanttobe 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J J CoddD P Murphy
5

Est Illic 

   - 

11-11
-
S FitzGeraldMichael Goff

14:00 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Anthony & Associates Agri-Consultant and Winners Enclosure Bar 5yo Geldings Maiden

- 14 run

2

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Speedy Buck 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr B M LinehanP F Cashman
2

Minella Examiner 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr B Lawless (5)J J Nallen
3

Truckin Away 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J HurleyBatt O'Connell
4

Blue Monday 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R JamesTom Keating
5

Exciting Oscar 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr M J Sweeney (5)D Ahern
6

Champagne Ideas 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J W HannonPaul Tobin
7

Champagne Well 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J J CoddRoisin Hickey
8

Full Tilt 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorR Tyner
9

Auld Sport 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D Allen (5)Garry Aherne
10

Enough Drama 

   - 

11-11
-
C Fahy (5)P A Fahy
11

Classic Concorde 

b g Shantou - Morning Calm (Montjeu)

11-11
-
T G Mahon (5)P A Fahy
12

I Keano 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr P D CollinsG O'Leary
13

Killruddery 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
14

Out Of The Fog 

   - 

11-11
-
L C Kavanagh (5)M Hurley

14:30 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Coolmore Stud, Liam Geary Garage & Mr. Softee Ice-Cream 5yo+ Mares Maiden

- 9 run

3

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Steak And Spuds 

b m Flemensfirth - Pip 'n Pop (Oscar)

11-6
-
D N O'brien (5)Thomas A Keogh
2

Ninja Nelly 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
3

A Mill From Milan 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J C BarryJ P O'Keeffe
4

Whatsdastory 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr M C O'DonovanMs Hartnett
5

No Better 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorJames Cregan
6

Misty Adage 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr D Allen (5)Sean Joseph Allen
7

Qu'elle Brille 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr J W Reilly (5)P J Healy
8

Day Dante 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J W HannonLarry Murphy
9

Miss Bemo 

b f Milan - Johny's Lantern (Moscow Society)

11-6
-
L C Kavanagh (5)M Hurley

15:00 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Gain Horse Feeds Gain Mares Final

- 10 run

4

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Milan Dancer 

b m Milan - Pawnee Trail (Taipan)

12-2
-
Mr N McParlanN C Kelly
2

Goulane Jessie 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J HurleyS Spillane
3

Prove Me Wrong 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryPatrick T Leahy
4

Quinnsborotemptres 

ch m Gamut - Quinnsboro Native (Be My Native)

11-11
-
C Fahy (5)P A Fahy
5

Ballybrowney Walk (FR)  

br f Califet - Myragentry (Myrakalu)

12-2
-
Mr J W HannonJ J Mangan
6

Ruby On Broadway 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr M C O'DonovanG Kelleher
7

Lady Writer 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J Hogan (5)Denis Hogan
8

Glorious Ziva 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D Kiely (5)P J Kiely
9

Gills Pet 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J J CoddDavid Harry Kelly
10

Windy Bottom 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr B O'NeillJ J Hanlon

15:30 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Big Tree Bar & Dermot OLeary Agri Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 7 run

5

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Lac Fontana (FR)  

b g Shirocco - Fontaine Riant (Josr algarhoud)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorPaurick O'Connor
2

Truckin All Night 

b g Snurge - Bun Doite (Old Vic)

12-2
-
Mr J HurleyBatt O'Connell
3

Back To Basics 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J C BarryLarry Murphy
4

Morning Assembly 

b g Shantou - Barrack Village (Montelimar)

11-11
-
C Fahy (5)P A Fahy
5

Turtle Express 

b g Turtle Island - Broadcast (Broadsword)

11-11
-
D G Whelan (5)P J Kiely
6

After Eight Sivola (FR)  

b g Shaanmer - Eva De Chalamont (Iron Duke)

11-11
-
M K Tobin (5)S Curling
7

Gabrielleamee 

b m Cloudings - Just A Friend (Phardante)

11-6
-
D O'Shea (5)J J Mangan

16:00 Ballynoe (IRE PTP) 17 Mar 2018

Rathbarry Stud & Langan Concrete 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

- 5 run

6

3m

Soft - Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Macs Legend 

b g Blueprint - Rosealdi (Cataldi)

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryG Kelleher
2

Shallamar 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr M C O'DonovanM Keane
3

Mister Robbo 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D Kiely (5)Diarmuid P Ryan
4

Challenging Time 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorD K Budds
5

Dalus King 

   - 

11-11
-
D N O'brien (5)Adrian Hickey