13:30 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Barryroe Co-op & Chris McCarthy Greenbuild Ltd 5yo Geldings Maiden

- 8 run

1

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Owl Creek Bridge 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryE McNamara
2

Rocky's Silver 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr D L QueallyJames Dullea
3

Baby Tubs 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr C W FennessyRonan McNally
4

Brave Light 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr P J Cawley (5)M J McDonagh
5

Dancing Dave 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R J KielyM A Cahill
6

Auld Sport 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J W HannonGarry Aherne
7

Dix De Der (FR)  

br g Noroit - Regate (Agent Bleu)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorR Tyner
8

Lisronagh Stone 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr P A KingJ Halley

14:00 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Bandon Motors & Bandon Co-op 5yo+ Adjacent Maiden

- 6 run

2

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Trio For Rio 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr E P O'BrienJ J Mangan
2

Steak And Spuds 

b m Flemensfirth - Pip 'n Pop (Oscar)

11-6
-
D N O'brien (5)Thomas A Keogh
3

Beet Topper 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorR Tyner
4

Dalus King 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr M D HickeyAdrian Hickey
5

Miss Kanagi 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr D T Atkinson (5)D t Atkinson
6

Black Deed 

   - 

11-11
-
J A O'reilly (5)P J McCarthy

14:30 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Fernhill House Hotel & Gardens Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 8 run

3

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Fenno's Storm 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr D L QueallyD Queally
2

Murdo Mackenzie 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr E P O'BrienJ J Mangan
3

Dushrembrandt 

b g Dushyantor - Sue's A Lady (Le Moss)

11-11
-
D J Mulcahy (5)J G Sheehan
4

Kadmer 

b g Kadeed - Cherry Stripe (Anshan)

12-2
-
Mr C W FennessyR Hurley
5

Marinero 

b g Presenting - Peggy Maddock (Oscar)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorD M Christie
6

Western Man 

b g Westerner - Divine Prospect (Namaqualand)

11-11
-
Mr D Allen (5)Patrick O'Leary
7

Truckin All Night 

b g Snurge - Bun Doite (Old Vic)

12-2
-
Mr J HurleyBatt O'Connell
8

Tyrone House 

b g Strategic Choice - Naughty Marietta (Good Thyne)

11-11
-
S M O'Donovan (5)Eamon Courtney

15:00 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Springmount Stud & AIB Bank 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

- 6 run

4

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Harmoney Row 

b g Winged Love - The Great Outdoors (Simply Great)

12-2
-
Mr M C O'DonovanM Winters
2

Nine O Three 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R O HardingK A Heffernan
3

Gotaway 

b g Getaway - A Day In May (Kasmayo)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorR Tyner
4

Megaudais Speed 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr E P O'BrienM A Cahill
5

Chance It 

b g Tajraasi - Lafanta (Oscar)

12-2
-
Mr D L QueallyD Queally
6

Artic Fever 

b g Morozov - Artic Brush (Brush Aside)

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryPatrick Moakley

15:30 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Glenview.ie 5yo+ Mares Maiden

- 4 run

5

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Ballybrowney Walk (FR)  

br f Califet - Myragentry (Myrakalu)

11-11
-
Mr J W HannonJ J Mangan
2

Honest To Goodness 

b m Papal Bull - Shee's Speed (Monashee Mountain)

11-6
-
Mr D Allen (5)Donncha Duggan
3

Bluebell Sally 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr M C O'DonovanJohn J Mullane
4

No Plain Jane 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorGarry Aherne

16:00 Bandon (IRE PTP) 25 Feb 2018

Kevin OLeary & McLauglins Medical Hall, Bandon Winner of One 4 yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 5 run

6

3m

Yielding

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Definite Dilemma 

b g Definite Article - Pandalute (Indian Danehill)

11-11
-
Mr C Houlihan (5)D A Kiely
2

Piece A Cake 

ch m Getaway - Glory Queen (Taipan)

11-11
-
Mr R O HardingK A Heffernan
3

Ruby On Broadway 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D L QueallyG Kelleher
4

Calderone (FR)  

b g Balko - Quisiera

11-11
-
N T Prendergast (5)J J Hanlon
5

Pairc Na Leasa 

b g Beat All - Seymour Roses (Seymour Hicks)

12-2
-
Mr C W FennessyD E Finn