13:05 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

La Faisanderie Maiden Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €17,010 - 9 run

1

6f 211y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3

Duende (GB)  19 

bay f Lawman - Venteuse (Beat Hollow)

2 9-2
-
V CheminaudH F Devin
2
73

Lucky Doe (IRE)  20 

che f Dawn Approach - Blessed Luck (Rock Of Gibraltar)

2 9-2 v
-
C DemuroP Bary
3
46

Misstic 20 

bay f Wootton Bassett - Misdirect (Darshaan)

2 9-2
-
G SanchezH F Devin
4
04

Tiptop 71 

bay f Zanzibari - Tinera (Kendor)

2 9-2
-
C HueHue & Lamotte D'argy
5
82

Pleven Joa 27 

che f Rio de La Plata - Pariolina (Muhtathir)

2 9-2
-
M GuyonH A Pantall
6
9

Onora 22 

che f Style Vendome - Oranor (Starborough)

2 9-2 v1
-
G BenoistS kobayashi
7
0
Yellow body, green striped, yellow arms, green striped, green cap (I Ramirez)

Arbequina (IRE)  19 

bay f Toronado - Dansilady (Dansili)

Non Runner
8
85

Aquilina (GB)  33 

gre f Kendargent - Letthemusictakeus (Holy Roman Emperor)

2 9-2
-
P C BoudotA Fabre
9
3
Green body, purple epaulettes, purple arms, green cap, purple striped (B Van Dalfsen)

Shanghaizhengchang (GB)  32 

bay f Mawatheeq - Shanghai Noon (Turtle Bowl)

Non Runner

13:38 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

Du Ranelagh Listed Stakes (3YO plus)

Winner €32,760 - 6 run

2

7f 209y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-1513

Stunning Spirit (GB)  56 

bay c Invincible Spirit - Stunning View (Dynaformer)

D
4 9-5
-
A LemaitreF Head
2
2724-1

Kourkan 23 

bay g American Post - Kourka (Keos)

CD
5 9-2
-
C SoumillonJ M Beguigne
3
41-178

Deemster (IRE)  16 

bay g Invincible Spirit - Tribune (Grand Slam)

D
3 9-2
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
4
453040

Zalamea (IRE)  14 

bay c Lope De Vega - Tanzania (Alzao)

D
5 9-2
-
E HardouinMlle Fey
5
-23281

Wireless 56 

che c Kentucky Dynamite - Sachet (Royal Academy)

C D
7 9-2
-
T BachelotV Luka
6
602120

King Platin 161 

che c Konig Shuffle - Couture Platine (Top Waltz)

6 9-2
-
O PeslierMme C Barbe

14:15 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

Pont De Flandre Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €32,760 - 16 run

3

1m 6f 200y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
D74D86

Bonfire Heart 5 

bay g Falco - Arlecchina (Mtoto)

D
6 9-10
-
O PeslierR Le Gal
2
111758

Trawangane 15 

che f Dutch Art - On The Line (Green Tune)

C
4 9-3
-
Ja RicardoN Clement
3
1-0010

Most Empowered (IRE)  132 

che f Soldier of Fortune - Sirenita (Mull Of Kintyre)

4 9-3
-
T PicconeM Delcher Sanchez
4
743103

Linardo (GB)  19 

bay g High Chaparral - Lady Linda (Torrential)

5 9-2
-
A BadelS Cerulis
5
211697

Impatiente 25 

bay f Gold Away - Good To Dance (Groom Dancer)

8 8-13 b
-
P C BoudotS Dehez
6
410635

Vasy Sakhee 27 

bay f Sakhee - Vasy Fleur De Roy (Balleroy)

CD
5 8-13 v
-
T BachelotY barberot
7
132141

Angelo Dream 27 

gre g Palace Episode - Angel Mara

D
5 8-13
-
C SoumillonL Edon
8
902763
White body, big-blue epaulettes, white arms, big-blue cap (Ant boucher)

Dagobert Duke (GB)  25 

che g Duke Of Marmalade - Victoria Page (Anabaa)

C D
Non Runner
9
-10166

Fortune De Mer 27 

che f Soldier of Fortune - Orellana (With Approval)

4 8-9 b
-
E HardouinA Couetil
10
5841F0

Dark Desire (GER)  42 

che g Lope De Vega - Denial (Sadler's Wells)

D
6 8-9
-
R ThomasJ E Hammond
11A
432704

Gonzalo (GB)  27 

bay g Zoffany - Singapore Belle (Sagacity)

5 8-8 v
-
A LemaitreN Bellanger
12
700406

Tres Solid 25 

bay g Honours List - Tres Passing (Medaaly)

D
7 8-7
-
S MaillotBoutin (s)
13A
133532

Cosmic City (GB)  18 

gre g Elusive City - Cosmic Fire (Dalakhani)

6 8-7
-
G CongiuJ P Gauvin
14
162306

Lodi 39 

gre c Whipper - Grise Bomb (Mr. Greeley)

4 8-6
-
C DemuroC&Y Lerner
15
540702

Imago Jasius 27 

al g Spanish Moon - Issoria

5 8-6
-
M GuyonF Monnier
16
-58117

Top By Cocooning 38 

che g American Post - Cocooning (Galetto)

D
5 8-6
-
G BenoistJ P Gauvin

14:45 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

La Breche Loups Maiden Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €17,010 - 10 run

4

6f 211y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4272

Al Tariq 12 

bay c Oasis Dream - El Cuerpo E L'alma (Harlan's Holiday)

2 9-2
-
T BachelotMme P Brandt
2
4

Shawaf (GB)  19 

gre c Mukhadram - Dijlah (Linamix)

2 9-2
-
A LemaitreF Head
3A
744

Al Jaroud 39 

bay c Dabirsim - I'm Right (Rahy)

2 9-2 v1
-
G BenoistH F Devin
4A
5

Zamharer (GB)  18 

bay c Olympic Glory - Strawberrydaiquiri (Dansili)

2 9-2
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
5
2

Amilcar (IRE)  19 

bay c Wootton Bassett - Drosia (King's Best)

2 9-2
-
P C BoudotH A Pantall
6
353

Cartes (GB)  20 

ch c Sea The Moon - Kensington Gardens (Oasis Dream)

2 9-2
-
O PeslierC Laffon-Parias
7
7

Inattendu 98 

bay c Anodin - Suama (Monsun)

2 9-2
-
Ja RicardoF Chappet
8
44

Admiral Rous (IRE)  23 

bay c Henrythenavigator - Bulrushes (Byron)

2 9-2
-
C DemuroE J O'Neill
9
4

Absolutio 25 

bay c Kendargent - La Joie (Montjeu)

2 9-2
-
T PicconeK R Burke
10

Detox (GB)  

bay g Cacique - Distortion (Distorted Humor)

2 8-11
-
M GuyonA Fabre

15:25 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

De Saint-cyr Listed Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €34,650 - 15 run

5

6f 211y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
172816

Anna Nerium (GB)  37 

che f Dubawi - Anna Oleanda (Old Vic)

D
3 9-3
109
Tom MarquandR Hannon
2
-85421

Skrei (IRE)  63 

gre f Approve - Midsomer Mist (Lawman)

D
3 8-13
-
L DelozierW Mongil
3A
-711623

Spaday (IRE)  16 

bay f Exceed and Excel - Beautifix (Bering)

3 8-13
-
M GuyonC Laffon-Parias
4
55-146

Manaha 122 

bay f Elusive City - My Girl Charlie (Kodiac)

3 8-10
-
G BenoistFrancois Rohaut
5
700242
White body, purple large spots, purple arms, white halved, purple cap (T T Castanheira)

River Cannes 17 

b f Orpen - Cannes To Capri (Galileo)

Non Runner
6
-14022

Moisson Precoce (GB)  30 

bay f Lawman - Arch Of Colours (Monsun)

D
3 8-10
-
T PicconeFrancois Rohaut
7
-163435

La Canche 32 

bay f Le Havre - L'authie (Linamix)

3 8-10
-
E HardouinMlle Fey
8
-41176

Love And Peace 16 

che f Linngari - Indochine (Special Nash)

D
3 8-10
-
C DemuroMlle J Soudan
9B
344115

Expecting To Fly (USA)  29 

bay f Iffraaj - Lady Wingshot (Lawman)

D
3 8-11
-
O PeslierH A Pantall
10B
3-1732

Lucie Manette (GB)  112 

bay f Shamardal - Padmini (Tiger Hill)

3 8-10
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
11
81

Glad Eye 13 

bay f Dansili - Glorious Sight (Singspiel)

3 8-10
-
P C BoudotA Fabre
12
722349

Vlatka (IRE)  16 

che f Dawn Approach - Sotka (Dutch Art)

D
3 8-10
-
A LemaitreMme P Brandt
13
211349

Albertville (GER)  56 

bay f So You Think - Al Qahira (Big Shuffle)

D
3 8-10 b1
-
G MosseP Schiergen
14A
-44767

Sonjeu 16 

bay f Intello - Wait And See (Montjeu)

3 8-11
-
C SoumillonC Ferland
15A
-44174

Spotless Mind (IRE)  40 

bay f Invincible Spirit - Barbayam (Stormy River)

D
3 8-10
-
T BachelotA Fabre

15:55 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

C. Delamarre Listed Stakes (3YO plus)

Winner €32,760 - 11 run

6

1m 208y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
600333

Summer Icon (GB)  23 

b f Sixties Icon - Summer Cry (Street Cry)

5 9-2
95
C SoumillonM R Channon
2
-011611

Wootalove 46 

bay f Wootton Bassett - Latakia (Tertullian)

C D
4 9-2
-
T BachelotMme P Brandt
3
-13633

Music Lover 15 

bay f Palace Episode - Lucky Game (Montjeu)

D
4 9-2
-
Alex RousselA De Watrigant
4
-46P124

Bella Bolide 15 

che f Rock Of Gibraltar - Bellona (Bering)

D
4 9-2
-
C StefanMme P Brandt
5
1-8962

Haggle (GB)  16 

che f Pivotal - Barter (Daylami)

C
5 9-2
95
M GuyonC Laffon-Parias
6
3-1383

Qazyna (IRE)  15 

bay f Frankel - First (Highest Honor)

3 8-11
92 WS2
O PeslierR Varian
7
111282

Savaanah (IRE)  32 

b f Olden Times - Tanouma (Mr Greeley)

3 8-11
95
G MosseR Charlton
8
177231

Beautiful Memory (IRE)  25 

bay f Invincible Spirit - Express Way (Ahmad)

3 8-11
88
V CheminaudH A Pantall
9
6-621

Vespera (IRE)  33 

che f Teofilo - Plain Vanilla (Kendor)

3 8-11
-
P C BoudotF H Graffard
10
764131

Made To Lead 22 

bay f Linngari - Magic Artiste (Art Sebal)

CD
3 8-11
-
T PicconeF Chappet
11
111-41

Glamorous Thingie 30 

bay f Redoute's Choice - Gadalka (Giant's Causeway)

C
3 8-11
-
S MaillotN Clement

16:30 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

Conseil Paris Group 2 Stakes (3YO plus)

Winner €81,900 - 5 run

7

1m 3f 204y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
-11242

Time Shanakill (IRE)  16 

b g Lord Shanakill - Cherry Creek (Montjeu)

C D
5 9-2
-
O PeslierA&G Botti
2
423640

Way To Paris (GB)  14 

gre c Champs Elysees - Grey Way (Cozzene)

5 9-2
116
C DemuroA Marcialis
3
262425

Master's Spirit (IRE)  15 

gre c Mastercraftsman - Lavayssiere (Sicyos)

D
7 9-2
108
C SoumillonJ Reynier
4
1-4314

Nagano Gold (GB)  56 

bay c Sixties Icon - Never Enough (Monsun)

D
4 9-2
-
G MosseV Luka
5
-62717

Listen In (IRE)  56 

che f Sea The Stars - Es Que (Inchinor)

D
4 8-12
-
A LemaitreF Head

17:00 Chantilly (France) 21 Oct 2018

D'enghien Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €16,380 - 10 run

8

1m 6f 200y

Good

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
515561

Serienschock (GER)  57 

bay g Sholokhov - Saldenehre (Highest Honor)

10 9-6
-
T BachelotMlle A Rosa
2
552017

Combat Des Trente 27 

gre g Kendargent - Canalside (Nayef)

5 9-5
-
M GuyonC Lotoux
3
295213

Vaudou Des Ongrais 27 

GR g Della Francesca - Kitzmaid (Midyan)

D
9 9-5 v
-
M DelalandeChemin & Herpin
4
-70081

Haky (IRE)  13 

che g Muhtathir - Marah Dubai (Dubawi)

4 9-5
-
R ThomasJ E Hammond
5
-00066

Ebamour (IRE)  57 

bay g Azamour - Ebareva (Machiavellian)

4 9-2
-
P C BoudotG Barbedette
6
321099

Simano 13 

bay g Hannouma - Si Amene (Solon)

D
5 8-12
-
A CoutierJ Parize
7
423808

Coco Panache (IRE)  18 

bay g So You Think - Algoa (Common Grounds)

4 8-7
-
J MoutardMlle H Mennessier
8
321665

Nature's Order (IRE)  18 

bay g Dansili - Nature Spirits (Beat Hollow)

CD
4 8-5
-
A BadelP Adda
9
131006

Calajani 8 

bay g Azamour - Clarinda (Montjeu)

D
5 8-0
-
E HardouinA Hollinshead
10
090400

Numero Treize 17 

gre f Stormy River - Rendorina

7 8-0 b1
-
A Gutierrez ValJ Michal