11:50 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

De Chantilly Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €18,900 - 7 run

1

1m 1f 152y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
61536

Felix 

che c Jukebox Jury - Fait Accompli (Bering)

3 8-12
-
S BreuxMr D Torok
2
4126-15

Voiscreville (IRE)  35 

bay f Le Havre - Vidiyna (Danehill Dancer)

D
3 8-9
-
C DemuroC Ferland
3
213-7

Haya Of Fortune 20 

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Haya Samma (Pivotal)

3 8-9
-
T BachelotN Leenders
4
1

Rueing (USA)  19 

che f Street Cry - Wavering (Refuse To Bend)

3 8-9
-
M BarzalonaA Fabre
5
631-525

Bless You (ITY)  19 

bay f Shaweel - Blu Ransom (Fasliyev)

3 8-9
-
C LecoeuvreP Aragoni
6
4-68844

Blue Hills 10 

bay f Myboycharlie - Acentela (Shirocco)

3 8-9
-
G MosseY barberot
7
5211-61

Clear For Take Off (GB)  15 

gre f Soldier Hollow - Chantra (Lando)

3 8-9
-
A LemaitreF Head

12:20 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

Claude Rouget Stakes (4YO plus)

Winner €15,120 - 9 run

2

1m 1f 152y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
01464-1

Chika Dream 25 

che g Danehill Dancer - Smala Tica (Loup Solitaire)

CD
7 9-13
-
A BourgeaisN Leenders
2
6329-17

Bharuch (IRE)  29 

gre c Footstepsinthesand - Bysshe (Linamix)

5 9-10
-
C DemuroP Aragoni
3
067003

Delice Du Houley 155 

che g Fuisse - Facilita (Fasliyev)

4 9-4
-
C GuitraudY barberot
4
18310-9

Safina Blue 13 

b f Anabaa Blue - Folie gaillarde (Valanour)

CD
8 9-3
-
L BoisseauN Paysan
5
420-317

Kahouanne 42 

che g Cockney Rebel - Bramaputra (Choisir)

5 9-2
-
P C BoudotA & G Botti
6
185-840

Victory Song (IRE)  216 

bay c Dansili - All Too Beautiful (Sadler's Wells)

D
7 8-13
89
C StefanMme P Brandt
7
3-526

Rosvana 341 

bay f Dansili - Rosanara (Sinndar)

4 8-10
-
G MosseA De Royer Dupre
8
2145

Scattered Stars (GB)  222 

bay f Dubawi - Midnight Angel (Acatenango)

4 8-10
79
M BarzalonaH A Pantall
9
6

Marquisienes 

gre f Literato - Melodya (Great Palm)

5 8-10
-
S M LaurentMlle S Verrier

12:50 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

C Gauthier Maiden Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €13,860 - 11 run

3

1m 4f 203y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
70-35

Prince Bering (IRE)  135 

bay c Elusive City - Talon Bleu (Anabaa Blue)

3 9-2 v1
-
C DemuroC Ferland
2
7-5

Reward (IRE)  24 

bay c Pour Moi - Elusive Legend (Elusive Quality)

3 9-2
-
N BarzalonaA Fabre
3
6

Aurelien (IRE)  19 

bay g Redoute's Choice - Alkania (Dalakhani)

3 9-2
-
P C BoudotA Fabre
4
5

Mr Young 

che g Mr Sidney - Young Majesty (Maria's Mon)

3 9-2 v1
-
A LemaitreF Head
5
4

Great Tonio 25 

bay g Great Journey - Starmaria (Starborough)

3 9-2
-
Y BarilleN Leenders
6
634-36

Norilsk 20 

bay c My Risk - L'aiglone (Lost World)

3 9-2
-
J CabreY barberot
7
0-3

Fortune De Mer 153 

che f Soldier of Fortune - Orellana (With Approval)

3 8-12
-
A FouassierA Couetil
8
0-07

Blue Illusion (GB)  15 

bay f Dubawi - Blue Bunting (Dynaformer)

3 8-12
-
M BarzalonaH A Pantall
9
5

Say Something 17 

bay f Motivator - Shilly Shally (Pivotal)

3 8-12
-
T BachelotE Libaud
10

Calayana 

bay f Sinndar - Clariyn (Acclamation)

3 8-8
-
A BadelA De Royer Dupre
11

Terrine Du Chef 

bay f Satri - Toutonne (Turgeon)

3 8-8
-
S M LaurentD Bernier

13:20 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

Riverman Maiden Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €13,860 - 13 run

4

1m 1f 152y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3

Sajjad 242 

bay c Siyouni - Sage Et Jolie (Linamix)

3 9-2
-
A BadelA De Royer Dupre
2
9

Jaboticaba 19 

che g Muhtathir - Janiceinwonderland (Ekraar)

3 9-2
-
M DelalandeS Wattel
3
4F-42

Roy Burg 25 

bay c Sageburg - Miss Carmie (Excellent Art)

3 9-2
-
A FouassierA Couetil
4
2

Mightily (GB)  40 

bay c Dubawi - Mandellicht (Be My Guest)

3 9-2
-
M BarzalonaA Fabre
5
5

Lutenist (IRE)  40 

bay c Galileo - Banimpire (Holy Roman Emperor)

3 9-2
-
C LecoeuvreJ E Hammond
6
5

Love Money 19 

che f Muhtathir - Sapfo (Peintre Celebre)

3 8-12
-
G MosseY barberot
7
8

Rejouissante (GER)  26 

bay f Exceed and Excel - Relight's Best (Grand Lodge)

3 8-12
-
T BachelotS Wattel
8
525-573

Venezia (SWI)  215 

bay f Blue Canari - Vertana (Sinndar)

3 8-12
-
P C BoudotH A Pantall
9

Boduon 

bay c Redoute's Choice - Sagariya (Shamardal)

3 8-11
-
G Trolley De PrevauxMme P Brandt
10

Jazz Melodie 

bay f Soul City - Quatz Melody (Johann Quatz)

3 8-8
-
F LefebvreP De Chevigny
11

La Cambe 

bay f Le Havre - Kahyasola (Kahyasi)

3 8-8
-
B HubertC Mazis
12

Nonza 

bay f Zanzibari - Terra Alta (Kaldounevees)

3 8-8
-
C DemuroE & g Leenders
13

Beep Bop Pelem 

gre f Gris De Gris - Olydora (Acatenango)

3 8-8
-
J GuillochonF Monnier

14:00 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

De Deauville Handicap (5YO plus)

Winner €11,340 - 11 run

5

1m 4f 203y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
12040-9

Victorious Venture 11 

che g Vespone - J'attends Vincent (Inchinor)

8 9-7
-
Y BarilleN Leenders
2
115-872

Il Duomo 11 

che g Domedriver - Quelle Chaleur (Double Bed)

8 9-2 b
-
J CabreBert Lefevre
3
44-7101

Hod 288 

bay g Apsis - Mouillette

8 9-1
-
L BoisseauH Sotteau
4
1990-01

Ataman Ermak (IRE)  135 

bay g Galileo - Missvinski (Stravinsky)

6 8-12 v
-
R JuteauS gouyette
5
31400-4

Versailles Du Lys 11 

bay g Nickname - Sand Du Lys (Marchand De Sable)

5 8-12
-
A FouassierJl Guillochon
6
33337-0

So Crazy 44 

bay g Kingsalsa - Solamtara (Solon)

5 8-11 b
-
S MartinoJl Mace
7
16/00-0

Lago Maggiore 11 

bay g Ultimately Lucky - Areej (Green Dancer)

6 8-10
-
S BreuxS Morineau
8
130P44

Prince De Bellouet 698 (182J) 

bay g Balko - Sainte De Bellouet (Kalmoss)

5 8-9
-
A WerleBert Lefevre
9
11060-0

Major Hollow (GER)  27 

bay g Soldier hollow - Mazillera (Anzillero)

7 8-6
-
D BocheXl Le Stang
10
40524-8

Kelly's Finest (IRE)  212 

che f Intense Focus - Priory Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar)

D
5 8-4 b
-
C GrosboisP Monfort
11
0309-09

Diamond Red 17 

bay g Diamond Green - Massatixa (Linamix)

5 8-1
-
J ClaudicJ Bertin

14:30 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

Clairefontaine Handicap (5YO plus)

Winner €10,080 - 15 run

6

1m 4f 203y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
363905

Lady's Spring 17 

bay f My Risk - Doud's Lady (Balleroy)

6 9-6
-
S M LaurentMlle G Gadbled
2
22810-6

Wild Fly 17 

bay f Deportivo - Walk Folie (Majorien)

5 9-5
-
A BourgeaisN Paysan
3
2680-19

Abraxans 27 

bay g Hold That Tiger - Soft Cachemire (Arctic Tern)

6 9-5 b
-
J CabreD bourillon
4
674744

Della Senora 127 

gre g Della Francesca - Karla Senora (Myrakalu)

C
7 9-5
-
L BoisseauP Leray
5
20-8600

Ferrio De Beaumont 389 

bay g Assessor - Diva De Beaumont

7 9-4 v
-
Y MichauxJ L Bertin
6
316700

Une Royal 131 

gre f Royal Dragon - Pakoonah (Poliglote)

6 9-3
-
M DelalandeS Adet
7
04-0562

Sethi Quercus 25 

gre g Turtle Bowl - Navalina (Linamix)

8 9-2 b
-
C GrosboisF Monnier
8A
1904-06

Vardaris (IRE)  19 

bay g Beat Hollow - Drosia (King's Best)

D
7 9-2
-
J ClaudicJ Bertin
9A
85600-6

Val De Majorque 23 

b g Poliglote - Valdemossa (Highest Honor)

CD
9 9-2
-
Alex RousselJ Bertin
10
765554

Neron 10 

bay g Holy Roman Emperor - Armanda (Acatenango)

D
7 9-1 v
-
A FouassierP Monfort
11
4145-07

Safari D'evaille 31 

bay g Walk In The Park - Cardounteller (Cardoun)

7 8-12
-
S BreuxS Morineau
12
98704-6

Action Discrete 10 

gr f Roli Abi - Rebelissime

7 8-11
-
J GuillochonP Grollier
13
857585

Khentykhety 10 

gre g Air Chief Marshal - Delta Du Nil (Verglas)

5 8-9
-
W SaraivaMlle Mlle S Quere
14
397560

Hidden Value 190 

bay g King's Best - Hermance (Enrique)

5 8-6
-
D BreuxR Labit
15
578982

Elecktric Cafe 199 (27J) 

bay g Panis - Dietrich (Anabaa)

6 8-5 b
-
G FourrierT Poche

15:00 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

Du Breil Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €13,860 - 8 run

7

2m 198y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
191455

Kazarov 159 

gre c Kendargent - Pearl Sky (Kahyasi)

4 11-2
-
T ChevillardF Nicolle
2
539

Breton D'amour 354 

bay g Loup Breton - Toujours Amour (Croco Rouge)

4 11-0
-
M RegairazD Bressou
3
F4P

Rancunier 47 

che g Roli Abi - Sans Rancune (Lavirco)

4 10-10
-
T LemagnenA Chaille-Chaille
4
30-0886

Park Square 25 

bay g Myboycharlie - Adeje Park (Night Shift)

4 10-7
-
V ChatellierT Poche
5

Carnage 

bay g Sleeping Car - Victoria dalphi

4 10-7
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
6
224

Draconis (GER)  

bay g Kamsin - Daphne (Antonius Pius)

4 10-7
-
N ChevalierAl Hanson
7
255-559

Divine Alko 14 

bay f Balko - Sheer Wood (Astarabad)

4 10-3
-
S PaillardJ Planque
8
P8

Dame Desjy 132 

bla f Great Pretender - Sea Dame (Cadoudal)

4 10-3
-
D DelalandeD Retif

15:30 Chateaubriant (France) 22 Apr 2017

Mortemart Handicap Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €14,490 - 8 run

8

2m 4f 83y

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
061423

Salam Bombay 323 (145F) 

bay g Sulamani - Same To You (Mujtahid)

CD
8 11-4 v
-
B HubertJoel Boisnard
2
418114

Scheibenhard 264 

g g Okawango - Shan State (Aljabr)

10 11-2
-
N W O'driscollJl Guillochon
3
2P-P7P2

Dimkara Jap 55 

bay g Tiger Groom - Florakara (Roakarad)

6 11-0 v1
-
W LajonD Berra
4
453444

Joe De Clermont (IRE)  17 

bay g Westerner - Joe's Dream Catch (Safety Catch)

6 10-12
-
P CarberryL Carberry
5
33-P5P4

Free Dragon 19 

bay g Dragon Dancer - Free Taxe (Green Tune)

6 10-7 b
-
M GorieuGab Leenders
6
3838-06

Viking Des Ongrais 19 

gre g Until Sundown - Lola Des Ongrais (Myrakalu)

8 10-5
-
S PaillardChemin & Herpin
7
544PFP

Simba De Teillee 166 

bay g Poliglote - Lady De Mai (Michel Georges)

6 10-5 v
-
F NeveuS gouyette
8
P3537P

Einulty 132 

bay f Ultimately Lucky - Einwurf (Tauchsport)

6 9-13 b
-
M GovaertsMme V seignoux