11:00 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Styrax Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €14,490 - 10 run

1

2m 1f 196y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
233040
Pink, large light grey spots (Tenuta Dei Principi)

Skins Rock 15 

bay g Skins Game - Ebene Rock (Lost World)

D
4 11-9
-
M Daubry-barbierL Maceli
2
264733
Black body, red cross belts, black arms, black cap (Mlle H Dichamp)

Un Amour De Risk 17 

che g No Risk At All - Road To Perdition (Giant's Causeway)

4 11-4
-
R MayeurY Fouin
3
361F81
Red body, yellow stripe, red arms, yellow cap (E Moussion)

Etoile Moriviere 17 

bay f Saddex - Fleur De Princesse (Passing Sale)

CD
4 11-4
-
J ClaudicY Fouin
4
442211
Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap (R Meder)

Schwarzwald 16 

bay g Sageburg - Sancoin (Gulch)

4 11-4 b
-
F BayleM Krebs
5
8649
Yellow body, light blue star, yellow arms, light blue stars, yellow cap, light blue star (Mlle D Eustache)

Loustik D'agrostis 17 

che g Mount Bay - Chamdespoir (Chamberlin)

Non Runner
6
P
Red body, black epaulettes, red arms, black striped, red cap (N Fersula)

Elite De Touzaine 57 

bay f Buck's Boum - Une De Touzaine

4 11-0
-
A GasnierL Maceli
7
-15F261
Light Blue & Beige hooped, Light Blue sleeves, Quartered cap (Mme I Pacault)

Embellie 71 

bay f Saddex - Beaufeene (Lavirco)

D
4 11-0
-
C SagotMme I Pacault
8
/65-8P
Garnet body, white arms, garnet seams, white cap, garnet stars (Jc Datchi)

Margoteur 225 

bay g Nayef - Margot Mine (Choisir)

4 10-10 v
-
D MescamM Mescam
9
2336-P
Big-green body, white cross of lorraine, big-green arms, white cap (Mme B Re-Scandella)

Ever Falco 379 

bay c Falco - Evergrey (Verglas)

4 10-10 b
-
E ChazelleC Scandella
10
-P2P5P2
Orange body, big-blue seams, orange arms, big-blue seams, big-blue cap (T Windrif)

Hanzie Des Hazards 12 

bay f Anzillero - Hasquine (Saint Preuil)

4 10-10
-
N GauffenicD Windrif

11:30 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Daniel Merle Chase (3YO only)

Winner €32,760 - 5 run

2

2m 143y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
26821
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre/p Detre)

Sagaline 22 

al f Vision D'etat - Saga De Senam (Saint Des Saints)

D
3 10-10
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
2
D233614
Big-blue body, big-blue arms, grey armlets, grey cap (Sarl Carion E M M)

La Doix 22 

bay f Youmzain - Flavigny

3 10-7
-
W DenuaultA Boisbrunet
3
1D1
Red body, black epaulettes, red arms, black armlets, yellow cap (Ecurie Pierre Pilarski)

Feu Follet 78 

bay g Kapgarde - Folle De Toi (Sageburg)

D
3 10-7
-
B LestradeG Macaire
4
659412
Big-blue body, white star, big-blue arms, red cap (Ecurie Saint Martin)

Fally Jem 24 

bay f Authorized - Ballymena Lassie (Giant's Causeway)

3 10-7 v
-
F BayleC&Y Lerner
5
69433D
White body, garnet epaulettes, white arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (Y Y Fouin)

Lilie 17 

che f Martaline - Lady An Co (Lavirco)

3 10-3
-
J ClaudicY Fouin

12:00 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Elisa Chase (4YO to 5YO)

Winner €32,760 - 11 run

3

2m 3f 85y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
135233
Blue, white diamond, blue sleeves, blue cap, white diamond (L L Viel)

Divine De Thaix 30 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Star'ela (Shaanmer)

5 11-4
-
Morgan VielL Viel
2
F358421
Light Blue, dark Blue diamond and sleeves, Red cap (Mme M Bryant)

Elegant Star 39 

che f Kapgarde - Victoria's Star (Poliglote)

4 11-2
-
W DenuaultD Cottin
3
745224
Dark Green, Yellow cross belts, Yellow and Green halved sleeves, Quartered cap (D Dormeuil)

Equation 30 

bay f Network - Maorie Antique (Lute Antique)

4 11-0
-
Felix de GilesE Clayeux
4
P-12F4F
Grey body, orange quartered, grey arms, orange striped, orange cap (Ecurie Le Mors Aux Dents)

Deauseille 15 

bay f Denham Red - D'oseille

5 11-0
-
H LucasE&G Leenders
5
1-321P
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap (Ecurie P Joubert/haras St Voir)

Du Coin De L'oeil 15 

bay f Lucarno - Rocroi (Robin Des Champs)

5 11-0
-
K NabetSourdeau Beauregard
6
3311F0
Blue body, red hoop, red arms, blue hooped, blue cap (Comte E De Saint Pierre)

Divine D'alene 26 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Passion D'alene (Video Rock)

5 11-0
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
7
-123632
White body, black chevron, white arms, black armlets, black cap (B Vagne)

Evidence Allen 38 

bay f Saint Des Saints - Haida Iii (Video Rock)

C
4 10-10
-
J CharronPhilip Peltier
8
8F-4
Green body, purple chevron, green arms, purple armlets, purple cap (J Bigot)

Diams Du Rivage 38 

gre f Fragrant Mix - Gold Girl (Magistros)

5 10-10
-
A GasnierJ Bigot
9
413243
Big-blue body, white stars, white arms, big-blue cap, white star (A Guinoiseau)

Deesse Mome 38 

bay f Great Pretender - Peche Mome (April Night)

5 10-10
-
L PhilipperonB Letourneux
10
F2825-1
Red body, blue arms, yellow cap (P De Maleissye Melun)

Devona 26 

bay f Zambezi Sun - Qwertyze (Maresca Sorrento)

5 10-10
-
J PlouganouSourdeau Beauregard
11
65P34P
Red body, big-blue seams, orange arms, red cap (Butel & Beaunez)

En Plein Sud 26 

gre f Lord Du Sud - Ombre Jaune (Brier Creek)

4 10-5 b1
-
F BayleButel & Beaunez

12:30 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Lycoming Juvrenile Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €28,349 - 11 run

4

2m 198y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5F1
White body, red epaulettes, red arms, black cap (Mme B Gabeur)

Bai De Baie 16 

bay g Gris De Gris - Diamond Of Diana (Kapgarde)

D
3 10-10
-
B LestradeG Macaire
2
27
Grey body, garnet striped, grey arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (J Detre/p Detre)

Uniketat 36 

bay g Vision D'etat - Ahombros

3 10-10
-
J PlouganouH Lageneste
3
-65694
White body, white arms, red diamonds, red cap (Ecurie Haras De Beaufay)

Dragon 36 

bay c Planteur - Debby (Woodman)

3 10-7 b
-
B MemeY Fouin
4
332113
grey, white disc, blue sleeves, grey and blue quartered cap (T Sieradzki)

Nebo (POL)  

bay c Needham's Fort - Nebbia (Royal Court)

3 10-7
-
N LovenR Swiatek
5
P
light green, light green sleeves, dark blue armlets, dark blue cap (Ecurie Couderc/ecurie P Joubert)

Firework 20 

bay g Network - Quinea (Ragmar)

3 10-5
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
6
4
Red body, white arms, red checked, red cap (Ecurie P Joubert/ecurie Couderc)

Kap Love 171 

bay g Kapgarde - Net Lovely (Network)

3 10-5
-
J ReveleyE Clayeux
7
5
Garnet body, green arms, purple cap (Ecurie Sagara/D As Allard)

Altus 20 

gre g Saint Des Saints - Pafadas (Martaline)

3 10-5
-
G MasureF Nicolle
8
8
Red body, white arms, red striped, red cap (Haras De Saint-Voir)

Fan De Blues 57 

bay g Poliglote - Tire En Touche (Turgeon)

3 10-2
-
T LemagnenA Chaille-Chaille
9
26530F
White body, orange braces, white arms, black cap (M Arias)

My Kalores 20 

gre c Lord Du Sud - Alize Des Parcs (Denham Red)

3 10-5
-
J ClaudicY Gourraud
10
3
Red body, green cross of lorraine, red arms, red cap (M Gautier/d Hamon/d Lumet)

Daryfun 21 

che g Sinndar - Menyfun (Lord Of Men)

3 10-5
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
11
3
Orange, Black star and star on cap (Mme J Williams)

Fox Pro 72 

bay g Coastal Path - Devise Ii (Djarvis)

3 10-5
-
Felix de GilesNick Williams

13:00 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Roger Saint Chase (4YO only)

Winner €53,550 - 8 run

5

2m 2f 195y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
335456
White body, green striped, white arms, white cap, green quartered (Mme S Tessier)

Kapkiline 26 

gre f Kapgarde - Kotkiline (Martaline)

C
4 11-0
-
B LestradeG Macaire
2
11131P
Yellow body, black star, yellow arms, black stars, yellow cap (J Andt/jc Zentz)

Aurelio (GER)  26 

bay g Kamsin - Audrey (Sholokhov)

C
4 10-12
-
K DubourgG Macaire
3
-41116
Light green, dark blue armlets and cap (Ecurie Couderc/ecurie Joubert)

Ecrins 36 

bay g Network - Outre mer (Sleeping Car)

4 10-10
-
J ReveleyE Clayeux
4
613422
Garnet body, green arms, purple cap (Ecurie Sagara/D As Allard)

Equemauville 38 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Miss Academy (Video Rock)

D
4 10-10
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
5
5222F1
Blue body, yellow stripe, blue arms, blue cap (Comte Aa Maggiar)

Eclair Mag 17 

bay g Network - Katerinette (Video Rock)

CD
4 10-10
-
Felix de GilesE Clayeux
6
21-36F
Light Blue & Beige hooped, Light Blue sleeves, Quartered cap (Mme I Pacault)

Jatiluwih 64 

al g Linda's Lad - Jaune De Beaufai (Ultimately Lucky)

D
4 10-7
-
D MescamMme I Pacault
7
P-1F476
Light blue body, brown cross of lorraine, light blue arms, brown striped, light blue cap, brown star (C Stedman)

Echo Sacre 36 

bay g Network - Legende Sacree (Hawker's News)

4 10-7
-
G MasureY Fouin
8
D-15131
grey, white disc, blue sleeves, grey and blue quartered cap (T Sieradzki)

Haad Rin 

bay c Samum - Daphne (Antonius Pius)

4 10-5 v1
-
N LovenR Swiatek

13:30 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Speranza Juvenile Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €28,349 - 13 run

6

2m 198y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
F35276
Garnet body, rose disc, garnet arms, rose cap (P Lorain)

Fanfan Des Brieres 30 

gre f Cima De Triomphe - Union Des Brieres (Canyon Creek)

3 11-2
-
J ClaudicS Foucher
2
022
Dark Blue, Green Cross Belts, Green Cap and Dark Blue Quartered cap (Mme Rg Ehrnrooth)

Valdine 41 

bay f Zambezi Sun - Valley Strings (Anabaa)

3 11-0
-
J PlouganouC&Y Lerner
3
007271
Orange body, green spots, green arms, orange spots, green cap, orange spots (P Cornou)

La Grande Zame 17 

bay f Zambezi Sun - Marechale (Anabaa)

CD
3 10-12 v
-
J CharronPhilip Peltier
4
21
light blue, yellow cross sashes, yellow armlets, black cap (Mme H Favre)

Gladiss 22 

bay f Apsis - Terebella (Muhtathir)

D
3 10-12
-
B LestradeG Macaire
5
3462P
Red Body, White Cross Belts, Red Arms, Black Hooped, Red Cap, Black Hooped (A Meudic)

Vallee De Seine 118 

bay f Youmzain - Sister Valcour (River Mist)

3 10-12 b1
-
M FarcinadeL Postic
6
9731
Orange body, black seams, orange arms, black seams, black cap (Ph Peltier)

Fortuna Bella 24 

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Kostroma (Lost World)

3 10-12
-
W DenuaultPhilip Peltier
7
44
Grey body, yellow stripe, grey arms, yellow cap (Mme G Sandor)

Foja 189 

che f Masterstroke - Oja (Lahint)

3 10-10
-
B MemeY Fouin
8
42F
White body, yellow checked, yellow arms, yellow cap (Jm Baradeau)

Amour Du Mathan 10 

bay f Saint Des Saints - Swahilie Du Mathan (Turgeon)

3 10-7
-
T LemagnenA Chaille-Chaille
9
212403
Red body, blue epaulettes, red arms, blue cap (G Ben Lassin)

Alichan Doree 30 

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Surprise Doree (King's Best)

3 10-7
-
D UbedaM Rolland
10
1
Maroon, light blue epaulettes, light blue sleeves, maroon cap, light blue quartered (Mme C Coiffier)

Ephedrine 

bay f Al Namix - Brave D'honneur (Baroud D'honneur)

3 10-7
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
11
32
Green body, white epaulettes, white arms, green chevron, green cap (Ecurie Haras Des Senora)

Sawsan Senora 22 

bay f Martaline - Princesse Senora

3 10-7
-
A ZulianiF Nicolle
12
4
Red body, green disc, red arms, green hooped, red cap (Scea Hamel Stud)

Irja Has 30 

bay f Dream Well - Irostare (Astarabad)

3 10-7
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
13
6P0404
Yellow body, yellow arms, white cap (Rob Rob Collet)

Star Dance 10 

bay f Enrique - Comedie Divine (Lesotho)

3 10-5
-
L PhilipperonRobert Collet

14:00 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Grand Cross Country Chase De Compiegne (5YO plus)

Winner €27,720 - 9 run

7

3m 2f 185y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
-1P3221
White body, green spots, white arms, green cap, white spots (A Dolley)

C'lartist Maulde 68 

bay g Maximum Security - Ondine De Brejoux (Murmure)

6 11-4 v
-
W DenuaultA Boisbrunet
2
-21125
Yellow, Blue cross belts, blue sleeves, blue cap (Mme B Le Gentil)

Virtus D'estruval 86 

b g Panoramic - Nina D'estruval (Epervier Bleu)

9 11-4
-
J ReveleyG Macaire
3
12-21F
Big-blue body, orange diabolo, big-blue arms, orange cap (Ecurie Des Dunes)

Vol Noir De Kerser 544 

bay g Policy Maker - Nuit De Kerser

9 11-0
-
T BeaurainP Quinton
4
P26541
Green body, purple chevron, green arms, purple armlets, purple cap (J Bigot)

Vidocq Du Rivage 38 

bay g Enrique - Petite venise (Astarabad)

C
9 10-10
-
A GasnierJ Bigot
5
-22122
Red, Black hollow box and cap (A Chaille-Chaille)

Enki Baba 21 

bay g Buck's Boum - Baba San Siro

5 10-10
-
T LemagnenA Chaille-Chaille
6
228FF3
Garnet body, rose braces, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet striped (Mme R Gasche-Luc)

Surdoue De Ballon 39 

gre g Turgeon - Nile Breeze (Phantom Breeze)

5 10-10
-
R JulliotL Carberry
7
-52722
Yellow body, black seams, yellow arms, black seams, yellow cap, black diamond (Mlle L Collet-vidal)

Amazing Comedy 38 

bay g Great Pretender - Comedie Divine (Lesotho)

8 10-10 v
-
J PlouganouD Cottin
8
326P4F
Big-blue body, orange diabolo, big-blue arms, orange cap (Ecurie Des Dunes)

Divine D'ainay 21 

ch f Martaline - Guendoline D'ainay (Saint Preuil)

5 10-5
-
J DucheneP Quinton
9
05/3P-63
Orange, Black star and star on cap (Mme J Williams)

Daim Pierji 24 

bay g Coastal Path - Keensland (Le Balafre)

Non Runner

14:35 Compiegne (France) 9 Nov 2018

Colonel D'Englesqueville Chase (5YO plus)

Winner €33,390 - 14 run

8

2m 4f 83y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
235353
dark blue, light blue epaulets, hooped cap (N Paysan)

Bendidon 53 

bay g Enrique - Crystal Clara (Northern Crystal)

8 11-4
-
B caronN Paysan
2
3-P162
White body, white arms, red diamonds, red cap (Ecurie Haras De Beaufay)

Draco 40 

bay g Martaline - Partoutatou (Ungaro)

D
5 11-4 b
-
Mr M DenuaultY Fouin
3
422-42
Green body, red arms, green cap, red star (Haras De Beauvoir)

Happening 628 

bay g Kingsalsa - Harmonique (Exit To Nowhere)

6 11-4 b
-
Mr P W MullinsM Mescam
4
P4F37P7
Red, yellow cross, red arms, red cap (P Jouanno/d Artu)

Benevolat 149 

gre g Dom Alco - Platine (Network)

7 11-4 b
-
D ArtuArtu (s)
5
P23236
White body, green quartered, green arms, white cap, green quartered (Mme M Chapuron)

La Chavanne 164 

gre f Turgeon - La Ragoterie (Apple Tree)

5 11-2 v
-
Mr F TettA Boisbrunet
6
8-5F22
Red body, white arms, red cap, white star (Scea Des Collines)

Double Voie 12 

gre g Coastal Path - Peggy Pierji (Cadoudal)

6 11-0
-
N GeorgeE Riou
7
315235
Lime Green, Maroon epaulettes, Maroon cap, lime green star (Ph Bigot)

Alectibo 21 

bay g Creachadoir - All Risk (Pyramus)

5 11-0 v
-
Mr G CottreauGab Leenders
8
3F32-4
Blue, orange star, orange sleeves, light blue cap (A Vandenhove/r Roisnard)

Saint Anjou 13 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Line Garry (Ballingarry)

6 10-12
-
G VielL Viel
9
P56-1F4
Blue body, mauve stars, blue arms, mauve stars, blue cap, mauve stars (Jm Baudrelle)

Principe De Vega 21 

gre g Prince Kirk - Formaliste

D
7 10-12 b
-
T MenuetJ M Baudrelle
10
15P/33
Black body, orange braces, orange arms, black cap (E Lecoiffier)

Mayroc 16 

bay g Rock Of Gibraltar - Moonlight Melody (Law Society)

6 10-10 v
-
Mr C PrunaultE Lecoiffier
11
/04-596
White body, garnet epaulettes, white arms, garnet striped, garnet cap (Y Y Fouin)

Obelio Mamaca 15 

bay g Martaline - Lily Valley (Poliglote)

9 10-11 b
-
Rw BarronY Fouin
12
/P1D-6
light blue, yellow triangle, yellow armlets on white sleeves, light blue cap, yellow diamond (Mlle S Fournier)

Amiral Daudaie 36 

bay g Kotky Bleu - Lys'ka Du Moulin

8 10-7
-
E FouquetMlle S Fournier
13
353132
Black body, red spots, black arms, red cap (A Sannier)

Tabac D'estruval 16 

bay g Fragrant Mix - Javelle D'Estruval (Cadoudal)

11 10-5
-
B Le ClercA Sannier
14
-244454
Blue body, white braces, white arms, blue cap (A Incurvaja)

Jani Perse 15 

che g Bernebeau - Janimone (Lavirco)

6 10-3 b
-
M GalliganP Lenogue