18:10 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 1 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $11,403 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

1m 39y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In - Amended Result
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
61183
i
1

Woman Power 14 

b f Boys At Tosconova - Mill Power (Boone's Mill)

D BF
3 8-4 (ow1)
Jaime RodriguezMichael Ferraro
2
315-724
i
2

Saratoga By Design 14 

ch m Eddington - Designer Phone (Phone Trick)

D
6 8-8
John Jr DavilaChris Englehart
3
23439-6
i
3

Patrona 202 

dk f Dialed In - Papa's Kara (High Yield)

D
4 8-8
Joshua RodriguezNeville Henry
4
541323
i
4

Sicilia Connie 10 

b f Girolamo - My Sweet Candy (Candy Ride)

D
4 8-8
Kevin NavarroIlmar Loaiza
5
1-82212
i
5

Investment Invite 14 

ch f Include - Cool the Economy (Mazel Trick)

D
3 8-6
Andy Sanchez HernandezChristopher Progno
6
1452-74
i
6

Posse In The Raw 47 

b f Posse - Raw Beauty (Rahy)

4 8-8
Rodolfo IgnacioCharlton Baker
Verdict

INVESTMENT INVITE arrives in fantastic fettle and looks the clear one to beat if continuing in this vein of form. Woman Power is one to consider along with Sicilia Connie.

18:38 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 2 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $12,285 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

5f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
161-423
i
1

Grassmiss 37 

b f Bluegrass Cat - Dehere Miss (Dehere)

D BF
4 8-8
John Jr DavilaChris Englehart
2
23256-1
i
2

Miss Emily's Smile 24 

dk f Bustin Stones - Watrals Stephanie (Dixie Brass)

D
4 8-10
Jeremias FloresPaul Barrow
3
61-9741
i
3

I Still Miss You 29 

dk f Majestic Warrior - Lion's Terms (Lion Hearted)

D
3 8-6
Jaime RodriguezJeremiah Englehart
4
414-451
i
4

Aquarius 54 

dk m Freud - Aqualung (Geiger Counter)

D
6 8-8
Wilfredo RohenaJonathan Buckley
5
125511
i
5

Soaring Jan 10 

b f Soaring Empire - Jan Beth Jo (Chief Seattle)

D
4 8-10
Joel CruzMichael Lecesse
6
7-55312
i
6

Passion Police 14 

gr/ m Freud - Zada Rae (Unbridled's Song)

D
6 8-8
Kevin NavarroCarlos Dominguez
Verdict

I STILL MISS YOU won in good style when last seen and the filly looks more than capable of taking a significant step forward at this level. Grassmiss and Passion Police both merit plenty of respect.

19:04 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (3YO plus)

Winner $14,490 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

5f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
68-78
i
1

Encaustic Queen 19 

b f Encaustic - C. T. Queen (Crafty C. T.)

4 8-12
Oscar GomezKenneth Friedman
2
42422-5
i
2

Mimi Media 19 

ch f Pomeroy - Media Bias (Pleasant Tap)

4 8-12
Jose RiveraTerry Genecco
3
722345
i
3

Donna'sway 9 

b f Posse - Merway (E Dubai)

BF
3 8-8
Elias PeltrocheMichael Lecesse
4
264570
i
4

Speed Khaleesi 17 

dk f Emcee - Last Oasis (Tale Of The Cat)

3 8-8
Andy Sanchez HernandezAlejandro Maymo
5
i
5

Live Teuff 

b f Teuflesberg - Absolutely Live (Polish Numbers)

3 8-8
Jaime RodriguezAmber Cobb
6
i
6

Wise Nobility 

b f Wiseman's Ferry - Sweet Nobility (Abaginone)

3 8-8
Joshua RodriguezJr Sal Iorio,
7
23
i
7

Bai Bai Love 19 

ch f E Dubai - Tiger's Smile (Hold That Tiger)

3 8-8
Jose BaezJonathan Buckley
Verdict

BAI BAI LOVE has shown a very good standard in two outings and can make it third-time lucky at the expense of Mimi Media and Speed Khaleesi.

19:31 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 4 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $5,670 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

6f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
556243
i
1

Devoted Wildcat 16 

b g Forest Wildcat - Devotedness (Anet)

D
9 8-12
Jose RiveraRonald Davies
2
555733
i
2

Cats Landing 12 

b g Colonel John - Tiffany Twisted (Thunder Gulch)

D
6 8-12 b
Joshua RodriguezJoseph Cabrera
3
654457-
i
3

So Noted 259 

b g Read The Footnotes - French Legion (French Deputy)

D
6 8-12
Jaime RodriguezCharlton Baker
4
854852
i
4

Fifty Eight O G 10 

b g Adios Charlie - Closing Era (Closing Argument)

D
4 8-12
Andy Sanchez HernandezDylan Clarke
5
82-4746
i
5

Bo Bob 12 

dk g Utopia - Lass Away (Way West)

D
6 8-12
Wilfredo RohenaEileen Muller
6
294454
i
6

Call Me Stoney 22 

b g Bustin Stones - Appollo North (Polish Numbers)

D
6 8-12
Neftali PerezAlexandra Hillegass
7
91538-7
i
7

Dan The Irishman 12 

b g Act Of Duty - Special Ops Force (Northern Afleet)

D
8 8-12
Kevin NavarroEskei Beech
8
25-3335
i
8

All My Memories 12 

b g Elusive Quality - Regal Engagement (Cat Thief)

D BF
7 8-12
Michael Jr DavilaJames Acquilano
Verdict

All My Memories and Cats Landing both warrant respect having shown solid form on their recent performances but the vote goes to SO NOTED, who can take full advantage of a drop in class.

19:58 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 5 - Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $11,970 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

5f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
i
1

North River 

b g Teuflesberg - Getthemoneyhoney (Circular Quay)

2 8-8
Michael Jr DavilaJames Acquilano
2
i
2

Pay The Vet 

dk g Central Banker - Dr F Laparco (With It)

2 8-8 b1
Oscar GomezRalph D Alessandro
3
i
3

Paddy All Day 

b g Posse - Dance Kuntakete (Dance Brightly)

2 8-8
Wilfredo RohenaJr Daniel Conway,
4
i
4

Big Mountain 

b g Big Brown - Wild In Montana (Yankee Victor)

2 8-8
Luis PerezRalph D Alessandro
5
i
5

Cartwheelin Lulu 

b f Bustin Stones - Repreive (Successful Appeal)

2 8-5
Jaime RodriguezJeremiah Englehart
6
i
6

Rudolph 

b c Marsh Side - Queen In Waiting (Sea Salute)

2 8-8
Rodolfo IgnacioDebra Breed
7
i
7

Queens Dude 

b c First Dude - Queen Of England (English Channel)

2 8-8
Nazario AlvaradoDebra Breed
8
i
8

Here Comes Arnold 

ch g Here Comes Ben - Red Anita (Red Bullet)

2 8-8
Jose RiveraJames Acquilano
9
i
9
Red, white star, green sleeves, white stripes (Ralph D'Alessandro)

Possetizzly 

b g Posse - Mimi's Tizzy (Cee's Tizzy)

Non Runner
Verdict

PADDY ALL DAY comes into this having shown good promise on the gallops and he is expected to get the better of Big Mountain and Cartwheelin Lulu.

20:25 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 6 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $12,096 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

1m 39y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
54-6472
i
1

Impazible Angela 16 

dk f Mission Impazible - Hanna Lantana (Kafwain)

4 8-8
Joel SoneRachel Sells
2
35-1341
i
2

Twofreeknights 22 

b f Majestic Warrior - Unshuttered (Unbridled)

D
4 8-8
Luis PerezMichael Lecesse
3
521521
i
3

My Last Million 14 

ch f Stonesider - Thanza Million (Millions)

D
3 8-8
Jaime RodriguezCharlton Baker
4
18-4617
i
4

Elostorm 40 

ch m Indygo Shiner - Ommadon's Storm (Ommadon)

D
5 8-8
Joel CruzGabriel Goodwin
5
214407
i
5

Critical Humor 15 

b f Justenuffhumor - Critical (Malibu Moon)

D
4 8-8
Andre WorrieJeffrey Englehart
6
11-6453
i
6

Chorite 28 

dk f Court Vision - Roaming Wild (Wild Again)

D
4 8-8
John Jr DavilaChris Englehart
7
423331
i
7

Boomerang Becky 19 

b m Majestic Warrior - Madison Dollie (Forest Wildcat)

D
5 8-8
Rodolfo IgnacioMichael Sabine
Verdict

MY LAST MILLION got back to winning ways on her latest outing and a repeat of that performance can see her prove much the best on this occasion. Chorite and Critical Humor head the shortlist of dangers.

20:52 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 7 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $12,096 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

5f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
355526
i
1

Shez For You 24 

b f Macho Uno - Shebelongstoyou (Belong To Me)

D
4 8-8
Luis PerezStacy Torelli
2
45-1713
i
2

Ohmygollymsmolly 24 

gr/ m Cosmonaut - Tough City Girl (Good and Tough)

D
5 8-8
Jose BaezChristine Nunn
3
342335
i
3

French Cruller 10 

ch m Congaree - Western Desire (Rodeo)

D
6 8-8
Joel SoneSr Thomas Muller,
4
131712
i
4

It's Cold Out 24 

dk f Frost Giant - Its Tuesday (Take Me Out)

D
4 8-8
Andre WorrieChris Englehart
5
2-11215
i
5

New Girl In Town 26 

dk f Boys At Tosconova - Newbie (Bernardini)

D
3 8-6
J RohenaChristopher Progno
6
117-935
i
6

Clara's Gone West 24 

ch f Roaring Fever - Breakers West (Rodeo)

D
4 8-8
Nazario AlvaradoDebra Breed
7
081-114
i
7

Fancy Gem 24 

b f Gemologist - Sterling Forest (Forest Wildcat)

D BF
4 8-10
Jaime RodriguezJeremiah Englehart
8
5141-25
i
8

Grassarla 63 

dk m Bluegrass Cat - Hey Darla (Evansville Slew)

D BF
5 8-8
John Jr DavilaChris Englehart
9
553245
i
9

Groton St Scout 16 

dk f Boys At Tosconova - Spirit Of Nature (Dehere)

D
4 8-8
Oscar GomezRalph D Alessandro
10
881365
i
10
White, black diamond hoop, collar and sleeves (Stacy Torelli)

Christening 19 

ch f Girolamo - Water Of Life (Hennessy)

D
Non Runner
11
5-63111
i
11
Black and blue diamonds, black and white diabolo on sleeves (Christine Nunn)

Frosty Zen 24 

gr/ m Frost Giant - Zen Princess (El Corredor)

D
Non Runner
Verdict

Fancy Gem and Grassarla are both capable of better than what they have shown of late but they need to be at their best to stop the class-dropping NEW GIRL IN TOWN.

21:19 Finger Lakes (USA) (Dirt) 16 Aug 2018

Race 8 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $5,670 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

8

1m 39y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
432315
i
1

Tiz The Fact 17 

dk f Tizway - One Eyed Fact (Performing Magic)

3 8-4
Elias PeltrocheMichael Lecesse
2
233331
i
2

Space On The Couch 16 

b m Posse - Inter Galactic (Incurable Optimist)

D
5 8-12
Emanuel Diego DeTimothy Murphy
3
4-43173
i
3

Skippin' Church 14 

dk f Archarcharch - Saint Misbehavin' (Sweetsouthernsaint)

D BF
4 8-8
Tammi PiermariniKarl Grusmark
4
819
i
4

Jamilette 42 

ch f Drosselmeyer - Ferritto (Suave)

D
3 8-6
Jaime RodriguezJeremiah Englehart
5
42-4522
i
5

Girls At Saratoga 14 

dk f Boys At Tosconova - Sunny Cide Street (Street Cry)

4 8-8
Joel SoneJonathan Buckley
6
4-42312
i
6

Patella 28 

b f Pollard's Vision - Deputy Darling (Service Stripe)

D BF
3 8-6
Jose BaezJackie Stauffer
7
48-9957
i
7

Reallyareyakiddin 14 

ch f Frost Giant - Miss City Halo (Carson City)

4 8-8
John BerriosD Donegan
8
565-444
i
8

J. R.'S Good Girl 14 

gr/ f Cosmonaut - Amazing Lauren (El Corredor)

D
4 8-8
Rodolfo IgnacioWilliam Bartlett
9
64-5736
i
9

Pie Princess 17 

b f Discreetly Mine - Semichi (Brushed On)

4 8-8
Rafael Jr RohenaManuel Gomez
Verdict

SKIPPIN' CHURCH comes into this having bounced back to form on her latest start and she can reverse the form with Girls At Saratoga. Patella is best of the remainder.