11:25 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Pau Chase (5YO only)

Winner €15,121 - 9 run

1

2m 1f 196y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
544353

Futbolisto 44 

gre g Blue Bresil - Faraude (Take Risks)

5 11-2
-
J RicouM Seror
2
30/8-64F

Dakar 8 

bay g Ballingarry - Marie D'anjou (Garde Royale)

5 10-10
-
D MescamF Cottin
3
4225R-3

Borning Run 153 

bay f Born King - Running Running (Zero Problemo)

5 10-10
-
D LecomteS Foucher
4
3134-1

Garasil 16 

bay g Blue Bresil - Niagara L'amandour (Saint Des Saints)

CD
5 10-7
-
G MasureF Nicolle
5
415-P

Rockalonga 35 

che g High Rock - Milonga (Barathea)

5 10-7
-
A GasnierP Quinton
6
766-4

Dimanche Morning 24 

bay g Network - Kavalle

5 10-7
-
F GilesE Clayeux
7
3-P

Openbar 59 

che g Kapgarde - Night Cire (Lute Antique)

5 10-7 b1
-
J DucheneP Quinton
8
1-5F607

Magic Business 108 

bay g Astarabad - Business Angel (Cadoudal)

5 10-7
-
O JouinG Derat
9
623223

Santo Cerro (POL)  331 

bay g Sorbie Tower - Santa Caterina (In Camera)

5 10-7
-
J BartosG W Wroblewski/Polen

11:55 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Communaute Claiming Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €11,340 - 12 run

2

2m 2f 195y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
50714F

Roi Austral 42 

bay g Fairly Ransom - Reine Des Loups (Loup Solitaire)

7 11-9
-
J TabaryF Cottin
2
10933-F
White body, white arms, red striped, red cap (M M Boutin)

Namkham 74 

bay g Creachadoir - Mandaley (Goldneyev)

Non Runner
3
0312-37

Lamigo 25 

g g American Post - Lamboghina (Alkalde)

D
10 11-4
-
J ClaudicS Foucher
4
244F-P4

Bonaniversere Papa 1008 

bay g Alberto Giacometti - Kusea (Useful)

7 11-2
-
V BernardE&G Leenders
5
96-9P

Canope 65 

bay g Shaanmer - Panope

6 10-12 b1
-
D MescamF Cottin
6
44-0P6P

Tae Kwon Do (USA)  1039 (911F) 

bay g Thunder Gulch - Judy's Magic (Wavering Monarch)

12 10-12
90
Jonatan GeunsEcurie't Heyveld
7
P1053-6

Fumseck 42 

bay g Apsis - Soft Cachemire (Arctic Tern)

C D
9 10-12
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
8
P90

Dalagna Le Dun 84 (56F) 

che g Redback - Algericas (Definite Article)

5 10-12 v
-
B LemorP leblanc
9
P35-755

Bijou Plage 18 

al f Martaline - Onciale (Ultimately lucky)

D
8 10-12
-
P MoreauP Quinton
10
412P2-P

News Reel 42 

bay g Vespone - New Destiny (Highest Honor)

CD
8 10-12 v
141
G MasureY Fouin
11
P43P53

Black Burg 197 

bla g Sageburg - Victoire de Star (Limnos)

5 10-10
-
C SagotF Le Coidic
12
536PP-P

Lunaya 42 

bay f Voix Du Nord - Lamaya (Azamour)

C D
6 10-7 b
-
A MerienneP Lenogue

12:25 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Marion Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €13,230 - 11 run

3

2m 1f 142y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
9643-53

Rien De Rien 42 

bay g Whipper - Retiens La Nuit (Grand Slam)

4 11-0
-
J AudonP J Fertillet
2
554

Enfant Roi 100 

bay g Saint Des Saints - Super Maman (Robin Des Champs)

4 11-0
-
B LestradeG Macaire
3
334412

Horst 8 

bay g Soldier Hollow - Sternenkonigin (Samum)

4 10-12
-
N DesoutterG Macaire
4
07F-23

Skins Rock 25 

bay g Skins Game - Ebene Rock (Lost World)

4 10-12
-
L PhilipperonM Seror
5
554

Essai Concluant 16 

che g Muhtathir - Queenjo (Grand Tresor)

4 10-10
-
S PaillardMme I Pacault
6
P77870

Try Please 153 

bay g Sageburg - Petite Elite (Fusaichi Pegasus)

4 10-7
-
B GlantzmannB Piveteau
7
2165F-P

Espoir D'allier 30 

bay g Policy Maker - One Flower

4 10-5 b
-
A LotoutBert Lefevre
8

Grand Parquet 

che g Timos - Deliefure (Reste Tranquille)

4 10-5
-
J TabaryF Cottin
9

Lord Of Race (40F) 

bay g Spirit One - Kamsy (Agnes Kamikaze)

4 10-5
-
A AckerS Foucher
10
13

Express Mag (93F) 

bay g Satri - Reine De L'aunay (Volochine)

4 10-5
-
H LucasE&G Leenders
11
221336

Hot Motive (GB)  75 

che g Motivator - Fever Fever (Elusive Quality)

4 10-5
-
T GueguenF Nicolle

13:05 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Craon Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €13,230 - 11 run

4

2m 1f 142y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
537-2

Tenerife Sea 42 

che f No Risk At All - Gialla (Le Nain Jaune)

4 11-4
-
P MoreauP J Fertillet
2
03-2

Anikaroberta 50 

bay f Sunday Break - Chaudree (Dansili)

4 11-4
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
3
63633

Spring Risk 89 

che f No Risk At All - Spring Baby (Turgeon)

4 11-4
-
J ClaudicM Rolland
4
124503

Manouka 102 

bay f Sinndar - Masaola (Anabaa Blue)

4 11-0
-
E ChazelleMlle B Renk
5
60F3

Ethique 14 

bay f Zambezi Sun - Nasseseuse (Assessor)

4 10-10
-
S PaillardMme I Pacault
6
6PP2

Ecume Du Large 84 

bay f Kapgarde - Princesse Turgeon (Turgeon)

4 10-10
-
Raymond O'BrienG Macaire
7
557795

National Velvet (19F) 

che f Sinndar - Neumark (High Chaparral)

4 10-5 b
-
B ClaudicS Dehez
8
242055

Bagnoles 65 

bay f Spirit One - Essoka

4 10-5
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
9

Transcendance 

bay f Timos - Taffetas (Nikos)

4 10-5
-
O JouinP Journiac
10
7

Samba Bresilienne 74 

che f Muhtathir - Fille Du Bresil (Smadoun)

4 10-5
-
B MemeY Fouin
11

La Vista 

bay f Kendargent - Sentosa (Kaldounevees)

4 10-5
-
C E CayeuxP Decouz

13:35 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Eugenie Handicap Chase (5YO plus)

Winner €15,121 - 12 run

5

2m 3f 30y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
00984-F

Prince Of Fields 49 

bay g Enrique - Great Care (El Gran Senor)

D
6 11-4 b
-
N DesoutterJ Bertran De Balanda
2
4454-34

Pretzelle 42 

bay f Zamindar - Pretty As Can Be (Giant's Causeway)

CD
7 11-4
-
T CousseauD Windrif
3
16464

Pass Kat 720 

bay g Coastal Path - Spirit Katoune (Lost World)

C
6 11-4
-
O JouinP Journiac
4
557412

Irakien 42 

bay g Sageburg - Isarnixe (Banyumanik)

D
6 11-2 v
-
J AudonP J Fertillet
5
35F5-22

Osso Bello 14 

b g Corri Piano - Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)

10 11-2 v
-
D MescamF Cottin
6
287633
Mauve body, purple seams, mauve arms, mauve cap (Jl Guillochon)

Lovin Way 102 

bay f Great Pretender - Marie Du Lys (Polish Summer)

C
Non Runner
7
FF6P46

Canzillero 72 

bay g Anzillero - Jervita

6 11-0 b
-
M FarcinadeL Postic
8
546834

Delir Absolu 14 

bay g Policy Maker - Itiga (Djarvis)

5 10-12
-
D LecomteS Foucher
9
F87728

Dakota D'agrostis 129 

bay g Libourne - Maeva Candas (Brier Creek)

8 10-12 v
-
A AckerC Aubert
10A
200-524

Black Du Mesnil 84 

bay g Crillon - Bellevue Du Mesnil (Air du Nord)

7 10-12
-
Jonatan GeunsL Buyl
11
45F227

Modestino 100 

gre g Turgeon - Queen Maresca (Maresca Sorrento)

5 10-7 v
-
L PhilipperonL Maceli
12A
0P-P644

Windsor Brook (IRE)  92 

che g Alderbrook - Windsor Breeze (Windsor Castle)

11 10-3
-
A EstrabolL Buyl

14:05 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Fontainebleau Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €13,859 - 10 run

6

2m 2f 195y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
66F622

Punch Nantais 73 

gre g Puit D'or - Reine Du Bouffay (Turgeon)

6 11-4
-
B LestradeG Macaire
2
37P868

Fracafigura Has 44 

gre f Artiste Royal - Fragante Royale (Fragrant Mix)

C D
7 11-4
-
J ClaudicP Lenogue
3
568F3F

Amirande 16 

bay g Astarabad - Furie De Carmont (Carmont)

8 11-4
-
S PaillardMme I Pacault
4
444321

Golddy Crown 84 

b g True Brave - Cara Maria (Cadoudal)

CD
11 11-4
-
M LagrangeM Seror
5
512250

Winterfell 100 

bay g Voix Du Nord - Goldville (Gold And Steel)

C
6 10-10
122
E ChazelleL Baudron
6
0F223-4

Espoir De Bellouet 115 

bay g Califet - Sainte De Bellouet (Kalmoss)

9 10-10 b
-
A LotoutBert Lefevre
7
P-2211F

Shakapon 639 

che g Deportivo - Sheyry Story (Sheyrann)

C
6 10-10
-
G MasureF Nicolle
8
024855

Valerio 966 

bay g Kingsalsa - Sweet Valrose (Cadoudal)

6 10-10
-
J DucheneP Quinton
9
524825

Balkevie (401F) 

bay f Khalkevi - Linattendue

7 10-5
-
B Viaud-EmeriauJ Provost
10
32F6-46

Tao (POL)  482 

che g Sorbie Tower - Tajlandka (Jape)

5 10-7
-
J BartosG W Wroblewski/Polen

14:40 Fontainebleau (France) 20 Feb 2018

Chailly Hurdle (5YO only)

Winner €13,859 - 10 run

7

2m 1f 142y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7223

Diskover 246 

bay f Balko - Same Life (Khalkevi)

5 11-2
-
N GauffenicD Windrif
2
32-5

Bam Boum 24 

bay f Buck's Boum - Echec A La Reine (Roi de Rome)

5 11-2
-
J GironP Raussin
3
65PFPP

Garule 49 

che f Kapgarde - Libellule

CD
5 11-2
-
J AudonP J Fertillet
4
285P-43

Courbepine 21 

che f Samum - Princesse Jasmine (Gold Away)

5 11-0
-
K DubourgC Gourdain
5
22031

Utah De Roche 72 

bay f Laverock - God Girl (Goldneyev)

5 11-0
-
T GueguenF Nicolle
6
551F

Dimana 88 

bay f Gentlewave - Quatre Bleue (Cyborg)

CD
5 11-0
-
A RenardG Macaire
7
4PPRP6

Dominicaine 27 

che f Nombre Premier - Teresa (Discover D'auteuil)

5 10-7
-
D MescamF Cottin
8
90-0600

Dayli Love Royale (40F) 

bay f Early March - Luthita (Always Fair)

5 10-5 b1
-
B LemorP leblanc
9
23
Yellow body, blue saint's cross andre, blue arms, yellow armlets, yellow cap (Mme P Chemin)

Daisy Des Ongrais (221F) 

gre f Crillon - Opale Des Ongrais (Dadarissime)

Non Runner
10
1-3121

Dark Caviar (117F) 

bay f Network - Querrana De Sivola (Video Rock)

5 10-5
-
D DelalandeGab Leenders