21:20 Fort Erie (USA) 19 Jun 2018

Race 1 - Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $7,333 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

5f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5-7
i
1

Floral Clock 20 

dk f Niagara Thunder - Alesander B. N. (Doneraile Court)

3 8-4 b1
Daisuke FukumotoPat Parente
2
5476-66
i
2

Catch Me Baby 9 

b f Victor's Cry - Bold Corky (Bold Executive)

4 8-6
Pierre MailhotRobert Warner
3
736903-
i
3

Winterveld 262 

b f Bodemeister - Spring Meadow (Meadowlake)

4 8-6
Jeffrey AldersonAnthony Alderson
4
2654-75
i
4

Victoria Place 9 

b m Union Place - Don't Call Me Tory (Trust N Luck)

6 8-6
Krista CarignanHoward Keen
5
992-258
i
5

Wild Honey 17 

ch m Old Forester - Mysterious Affair (Mysterious Vice)

5 8-6 (ow2)
Helen VanekW Armata
6
032385-
i
6

Rhosgobel 242 

dk f Gio Ponti - Lassair (Elusive Quality)

4 8-6
Kirk JohnsonLouis Capi
Verdict

WILD HONEY has been running below par of late but she can take full advantage of a drop down in class. Floral Clock is one to consider along with Rhosgobel.

21:50 Fort Erie (USA) (Dirt) 19 Jun 2018

Race 2 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,165 - 5 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

5f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
671-064
i
1

Big Band Benny 14 

dk g Here Comes Ben - E. Queen (E Dubai)

D
5 8-6
Daisuke FukumotoDominic Polsinelli
2
412-451
i
2

Tizmatized 21 

dk g Tizway - Casa Nekia (Conquistador Cielo)

D
5 8-10
Marklee BuchananEric Raghunath
3
880-776
i
3

Firecracker Day 7 

b g Any Given Saturday - Sparkles Plenty (Toccet)

7 8-6
Juan CrawfordRavendra Raghunath
4
14148-1
i
4

Grin N' Bear 35 

ch g Kentucky Bear - Dazzling Countess (Roman Ruler)

D
4 8-6
Kirk JohnsonDaniel Wills
5
57-3612
i
5

Flashy Margaritta 14 

b g Bold n' Flashy - Ritta (Rizzi)

D BF
7 8-6 (ow2)
Helen VanekJulie Robillard
Verdict

FLASHY MARGARITTA arrives here in fine form and rates as the one to side with at the main expense of Grin N' Bear and Tizmatized.

22:20 Fort Erie (USA) (Dirt) 19 Jun 2018

Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $6,577 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

6f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
23463-6
i
1

Hindianna Jones 9 

ch g Smarty Jones - Hidden Paradise (Canyon Creek)

5 8-8
Jeffrey AldersonAnthony Alderson
2
69750-0
i
2

Grand Poobah 45 

dk g Congrats - Twist (Johannesburg)

4 8-8
Daisuke FukumotoNiall Collum
3
i
3

Legal Advice 

b g Legal Move - Go to Go Wow (Defrere)

3 8-6
Pierre MailhotRobert Johnston
4
667
i
4

Pool Boy 21 

b g Pool Play - Domasca Diva (Domasca Dan)

3 8-6
Tony MaraghBancroft DeSouza
5
7-97
i
5

Inside Man 24 

b g Alternation - Cruise (Posse)

3 8-6 b1
Krista CarignanBarbara Minshall
6
68-7488
i
6

Lil Old Forester 13 

dk g Old Forester - Little Jane (Bold Executive)

3 8-6
Kirk JohnsonMichael Mattine
Verdict

Inside Man and Lil Old Forester both merit respect on the pick of their best efforts but the vote goes to the class dropper POOL BOY, who ran okay last time and will find this much easier.

22:49 Fort Erie (USA) 19 Jun 2018

Race 4 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $6,124 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

5f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
34548-5
i
1

Spin Wild 21 

ch g D'Wildcat - Spinning Jolie (Mister Jolie)

D
8 8-10
Juan CrawfordRobert Warner
2
8706-73
i
2

Stormy Sandy 21 

ch g Gauteng - Sassy n' Flashy (Bold n' Flashy)

D
5 8-10
Pierre MailhotDaniel Wills
3
0/34345-
i
3

Scotty's Ego 311 

dk h Mr. Scotty - Civilizations Awry (Minstrel Dancer)

D
7 8-10
Krista CarignanDaryl Ezra
4
4566-77
i
4

Street Tail 21 

b g Street Sense - Alligator Style (A.P. Indy)

D
6 8-10
Skye ChernetzJustin Nixon
5
4405-83
i
5

Spanish Trick 14 

dk m Spaniard - Trickylana (Tricky Creek)

D
5 8-5
Ademar SantosDaryl Hasmatali
6
1244-82
i
6
Royal blue, pink triangle, sky blue sleeves, blue cap (Bermuda Blue Farm And Adamo, Anthony)

Executive Five 9 

dk g Bold Executive - Carah Five (You And I)

D BF
Non Runner
7
268-672
i
7

Hombre Natural 21 

dk g City Place - Natural Glow (Siphon)

D
6 8-10
Helen VanekW Armata
Verdict

EXECUTIVE FIVE bounced back to form with a neck second last time and a repeat of that effort can see him back to winning ways. Spanish Trick and Street Tail complete the shortlist.

23:21 Fort Erie (USA) (Dirt) 19 Jun 2018

Race 5 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,089 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

6f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
800-857
i
1

Comedy Gold 21 

ch g Like the Prospects - Comic Queen Star (Comic Strip)

D
7 8-10
Krista CarignanPaula Loescher
2
463225
i
2

Shot For Shot 14 

ch g Milwaukee Brew - I Am Solid Gold (Thunder Gulch)

D
6 8-8
Kirk JohnsonDaniel Wills
3
268-047
i
3

Snowy Legacy 13 

ch g Milwaukee Brew - London Snow (Trajectory)

D
7 8-10
Juan CrawfordRoss Armata
4
21-6295
i
4

Jimmies Truck 13 

b g Mobil - Lit de Jimmy (Lit de Justice)

D
6 8-8
Ademar SantosMichael Mattine
5
133-252
i
5

More Than Shirl 14 

b g More Than Ready - Shirl's Soul (Perfect Soul)

D
6 8-10
Helen VanekRobert Johnston
6
332256
i
6

Kat's Good Scout 14 

ch g Philanthropist - Avenging Kat (Katahaula County)

D BF
5 8-8
Pierre MailhotAlan Bird
Verdict

MORE THAN SHIRL comes out on top of these on the official figures and could prove a tough nut to crack. Jimmies Truck and Kat's Good Scout can land respective shares of the pot.

23:49 Fort Erie (USA) (Dirt) 19 Jun 2018

Race 6 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,845 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

6f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
29511-5
i
1

Mr Changue 21 

ch h Gottcha Gold - Glory Mountain (Montbrook)

D
5 8-6
Pierre MailhotRichard Davis
2
554688-
i
2

York Ranger 193 

b g North Light - Our Mariah (Mt. Livermore)

D
5 8-6
Kristopher RobinsonRichard Davis
3
7-34536
i
3

Smoltz 21 

b g Montbrook - Digital Delight (Notebook)

D BF
6 8-6 (ow2)
Helen VanekElliot Sullivan
4
115122-
i
4

Tiger Hall 255 

ch g Alumni Hall - Tiger Fling (Hold That Tiger)

D
7 8-6
Krista CarignanKevin Buttigieg
5
711185-
i
5

Bear On Fire 214 

ch g Fire Slam - Touch the Future (Once Wild)

D
10 8-6
Jeffrey AldersonJim Ensom
6
377-685
i
6

Dixie Whistler 20 

b g Dixie Union - Catch The Flag (A.P. Indy)

D
7 8-4 (ow2)
Tony MaraghSteven Chircop
Verdict

BEAR ON FIRE looks open to further improvement for these new connections and could make a winning reappearance. Dixie Whistler and Tiger Hall are also considered.

00:17 Fort Erie (USA) 20 Jun 2018

Race 7 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $8,770 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

7f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
22247-1
i
1

A C Effervescence 14 

ch m Midshipman - St. Noras (Texas City)

D
5 8-10
Bradley WilsonSteven Cathcart
2
451221
i
2

Perfect Ella 28 

ch m Perfect Soul - True Pic (Langfuhr)

D
5 8-8
Juan CrawfordAlan Bird
3
16-4272
i
3

Rebel Lioness 21 

b m Rebellion - Ecouter (Smart Strike)

7 8-6
Kirk JohnsonAlison Crook
4
65577-6
i
4

Sierra Angel 14 

gr/ m Aljabr - Ruckus In Court (Doneraile Court)

8 8-6
Devon JohnsonHoward Keen
5
8-75754
i
5

Poly Anna 21 

b m Tiz Wonderful - Tactfully Ann (Tactical Advantage)

D
6 8-4 (ow2)
Skye ChernetzW Armata
6
521536
i
6

Kowboy's Deelite 38 

dk f Kodiak Kowboy - Deeliteful Shelby (Afternoon Deelites)

D
4 8-4 (ow2)
Krista CarignanElliot Sullivan
Verdict

A C EFFERVESCENCE returned in winning fashion last time and can follow up here at the expense of Perfect Ella, who has scored twice in four starts. Rebel Lioness knocked on the door last time and is another to note.

00:45 Fort Erie (USA) (Dirt) 20 Jun 2018

Race 8 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $6,653 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

8

5f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6168-82
i
1

About A Girl 7 

ch m Philanthropist - Tashiling (Langfuhr)

D
5 8-10
Krista CarignanJoshua Robillard
2
33224-8
i
2

Aisle Altar Hymn 14 

dk m Where's the Ring - Nodisrespect But (Bold Executive)

D
7 8-8
Daisuke FukumotoKatie Woods
3
168-544
i
3

Crazy Over Me 14 

b f Thunderello - Malibu Sunshine (Malibu Moon)

D
4 8-10
Melanie PintoPaula Loescher
4
2/14465-
i
4

Lost In The Cloud 230 

b m Saffir - Northern Pine (Pine Bluff)

D
5 8-10
Juan CrawfordKen Albu
5
71124-5
i
5

Lucky Emerald 14 

b m Philanthropist - Emerald Afternoon (Cabrini Green)

D
5 8-10
Jeffrey AldersonAnthony Alderson
6
161557-
i
6

Cool Helena 259 

dk m Bold n' Flashy - Princessa Helena (Megas Vukefalos)

D
5 8-8
Kirk JohnsonKen Albu
7
314178-
i
7

Awesome Indeed 226 

b m Awesome of Course - Yan's Flower (Doneraile Court)

D
6 8-10
Pierre MailhotRobert Johnston
Verdict

ABOUT A GIRL was much improved when second last time and can go one better here to take this at the expense of the consistent Lucky Emerald and Crazy Over Me.