19:40 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (3YO only)

- 5 run

1

1m 70y

Standard (Dirt)

Off 19:42:09
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
743315-
1

Buddybdancing 113 

b g Touch Gold - Sammybdancing (A. P Jet)

CD
3 8-4
Constantino RomanTerrel Gore
2
01
2
White, green eagle, green chevrons on sleeves, white cap (Eagle Valley Farm)

Gaelic Breeze 10 

b g Shore Breeze - Jodub Creek (Royal Academy)

CD
Non Runner
3
6661-
3

Indanameofdafather 148 

dk g Shore Breeze - Sunset Mystique (Afternoon Deelites)

CD
3 8-1
Alejandro ContrerasJohn Haran
4
52931-5
4

Cedar Key Sunset 22 

gr/ c Saint Anddan - Styx Ferry (Diablo)

CD
3 8-4
Florent GerouxJoel Berndt
5
81-
5

Braid 78 

dk g Devil's Bag - 

CD
3 8-4
Orlando MojicaBrian Williamson
6
891-6
6

He's Got To Run 10 

dk g Spanish Steps - Nubbins (Storm Cat)

CD
3 8-6
Timothy ThorntonTerry Young

20:10 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO only)

- 8 run

2

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Western Zen 

gr/ c Western Outlaw - She's a Zen (Zen)

3 8-8
Quincy HamiltonMark Cristel
2
5226-32
2

Falcon Point 5 

b g Don't Get Mad - Atlantic Storm (Stormy Atlantic)

3 8-8
Francisco TorresRobert Gorham
3
3

Spirit Plus 

gr/ c Value Plus - Spiritude (Yes It's True)

3 8-8
Constantino RomanJr Ray Tracy,
4
4

Rio Star 

b c Shore Breeze - Rio Rhythm (Indian Charlie)

3 8-3
Alejandro ContrerasJohn Haran
5
0-0
5

Kit Kat Kid 14 

b g KITALPHA - Garden In The Rain (Dolphin Street)

3 8-8
Angel StanleyManny Perez
6
0
6

Gold Angel 14 

ch g Goldminers Gold - My Angela (Goliard)

3 8-8
Timothy ThorntonD Campbell
7
8-
7

Stage Tapper 265 

gr/ c Tapit - Silver Stage (Halo's Image)

3 8-8
Diego SanchezPaul Lewellyn
8
7
8

Fappies Future 14 

ch g Fappie's Notebook - Nobel Mitterand (Gentlemen)

3 8-8
Tanner RiggsJoel Berndt

20:40 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Allowance (3YO plus)

- 7 run

3

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
464644-
1

Cyberphobe 80 

ch f Western Outlaw - Cyber Angel (Caller I. D.)

D
4 8-10
Noel VigilSteve Manley
2
44665-4
2

Point Your Finger 20 

b f Royal Academy - No Beans (Unreal Zeal)

C
4 8-10
Francisco GilesDee Poulos
3
5656-1
3

Keepingthepromise 22 

dk f Shore Breeze - Untiedy (Out Of Place)

D
3 7-13
Alejandro ContrerasJohn Haran
4
52484-2
4

Gambler Five 20 

dk f Wild Gambler - Fabulous Five (Naevus)

CD
4 8-10
Francisco TorresMark Cristel
5
826226-
5

Goldway 134 

b f Champali - Margies Connection (Just A Cat)

BF
4 8-10
Quincy HamiltonChristine Janks
6
5-1
6

Charlieprittyangel 22 

dk f Bandini - Esther's Joy (Dayjur)

CD
3 8-6
Julio FelixTom Dorris
7
571-8
7

Tactics Rap 20 

dk f Cherokee Rap - Wildwood Tactics (Native Tactics)

CD
4 8-10
Christopher EmighScott Becker

21:10 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (3YO plus)

- 8 run

4

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6633-59
1

Telma 6 

b f Friends Lake - Missannalouise (Storm Creek)

D
4 8-10
Inez KarlssonSuzanne Vander
2
87755-4
2

Jelly Butter 15 

gr/ m Slew City Slew - Buttercup Express (Regal Classic)

5 8-10
Nicholas MezaDavid Reid
3
02/225-9
3

Three Day Bender 20 

ch m Alke - Sheringham Lady (Demaloot Demashoot)

BF
5 8-10
Francisco TorresRoger Brueggemann
4
98/979-0
4

Surfin Wave 20 

b m Service Stripe - Wave's Way (Roman Diplomat)

CD
5 8-10
Seth MartinezRicky Lindsay
5
74531-6
5

Sami's In Trouble 20 

ch f Mr. Livingston - Sami's Girl (Kipper Kelly)

CD
4 8-10
Carlos CastroJoel Berndt
6
22789-9
6

Silver Direction 43 

ch m True Direction - Silver Trail (Skip Trial)

D
5 8-10
Noel VigilRafael Flores
7
99174-7
7

Wild Story 15 

dk f Margie's Wildcat - Hollywood Baldcat (Kris S.)

CD
4 8-10
Angel StanleyMichael Mokry
8
51567-3
8

Anyoneshome 15 

dk f Regal Code - Mamie Jamie (Caller I. D.)

CD
4 8-10
Timothy ThorntonRoger Salvino

21:40 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (4YO plus)

- 9 run

5

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
12313-6
1

Boneafide Cat 13 

b f Wildcat Heir - Funny Bone (Strike Gold)

CD
4 8-7
Noel VigilJoel Berndt
2
512-135
2

Kentucky Gal 13 

dk m Yankee Gentleman - Regale (Sefapiano)

CD
5 8-7
Julio FelixRafael Flores
3
53651-7
3

Lucky Tip 15 

b m Langfuhr - Grace Creek (Allen's Prospect)

CD
8 8-7
Uriel LopezJ Wilborn
4
54441-5
4

Michalina 15 

b m High Yield - Szarotka (Rahy)

CD
8 8-7
Constantino RomanTerrel Gore
5
196560-
5

Judy My Darling 72 

b m Essence Of Dubai - Deceitful Darling (Numerous)

CD
5 8-7
Jesse LantzJerome Salvino
6
12523-1
6

Reflate The Bubble 14 

ch f Langfuhr - Charismatic Lady (End Sweep)

CD
4 8-4
Alejandro ContrerasIII George Leonard,
7
35283-1
7

Everybody Lies 20 

dk m Yes It's True - Southern Musical (Southern Halo)

CD
5 8-9
Brandon MeierChris Dorris
8
15841-4
8

Pecosa 13 

b f Werblin - Manila Vanilli (In Case)

CD
4 8-7
Francisco TorresLeo Rodriguez
9
911485-
9

I See Mambo 86 

dk m Black Mambo - I See Gold (Sejm)

CD
5 8-7
Angel StanleyManny Perez

22:10 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (4YO plus)

- 8 run

6

1m 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
414251-
1

Grand Composer 70 

dk g Brahms - Grand Crossing (Lord Avie)

CD
5 8-7
Eduardo PerezDale Bennett
2
12513-3
2

Garburetor 14 

gr/ g Petionville - Miss Prado (El Prado)

CD
7 8-7
Timothy ThorntonMichael Reavis
3
6841-18
3

Tsunami King 20 

ch g Include - Ocean Sound (Pulpit)

CD
5 8-2
Alejandro ContrerasChris Dorris
4
75480-6
4

Gracias Derenzo 7 

dk g Roar Of The Tiger - Draw Straws (Key To The Mint)

CD
5 8-7
Angel StanleyRuben Flores
5
38-4112
5

Above The Curve 14 

b g Unbridled's Song - Full Moon Tonight (Storm Cat)

D
5 8-7
Orlando MojicaStephen Fosdick
6
99732-1
6

Timeless Facts 21 

dk g Classified Facts - Perpetual (Timeless Moment)

CD
7 8-9
Inez KarlssonFrank Kirby
7
82361-6
7

Texas Hedge 14 

b g Smoke Glacken - Hooten Annie (Known Fact)

CD
6 8-9
Tanner RiggsKerry Zavash
8
1544-62
8

Sicomoro 14 

gr/ h Skip Away - Kernitre (Vettori)

CD BF
5 8-7
Constantino RomanDino Dizeo

22:40 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 9 run

7

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4-2
1
Green and red diagonal quarters, red cap (William Stiritz)

Win'em All 22 

gr/ f Cherokee Rap - Win Won (Air Forbes Won)

Non Runner
1A
1

Braden's Dreams 

b f Cherokee Rap - Spring Dipper (Royal Academy)

3 8-8
Christopher EmighScott Becker
2
7-5
2

Reno Star 22 

dk f Battle Star - Dinner In Reno (Classified Facts)

3 8-8
Constantino RomanFrank Kirby
3
3

Call Me Classy 

b f Spanish Steps - Civic (Behrens)

3 8-8
Diego SanchezTerry Young
4
2-4
4

Davis Harbor 22 

dk f Seattle Fitz - Jeddah Harbor (Boston Harbor)

BF
3 8-8
Quincy HamiltonRoger Brueggemann
5
23-3
5

Cowgirl Justice 22 

dk f Posse - Bluestem Meadow (Meadowlake)

3 8-8
Francisco TorresCarlos Silva
6
020022-
6

Causegood 104 

b f Noble Causeway - Good and Rough (Good and Tough)

BF
3 8-8
Francisco GilesJohn Wainwright
7
7

Spanish Iris 

dk f Shore Breeze - Blue Iris (Black Tie Affair)

3 8-3
Alejandro ContrerasJohn Haran
8
7438-
8

Cart's Canyon 156 

ch f Canyon De Oro - Cart Delivers (Cartwright)

3 8-8
Danush SukieDaniel O Hallaron
9
0
9

Viva Bertha 22 

dk f Military - Coco Vive (Peteski)

3 8-8
Inez KarlssonFrank Kirby

23:10 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (3YO plus)

- 9 run

8

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
71389-2
1

Alpha Guy 20 

b g Alphabet Soup - Emerald Isle (Broad Brush)

4 8-10
Seth MartinezJr Ray Tracy,
2
525-1
2

Rebuttable 15 

b g Chapel Royal - Madiana (Carson City)

C
6 8-10
Jesse LantzCharles Bettis
3
782517-
3

Longer Version 70 

b g Grand Slam - Ioya Forever (Louis Quatorze)

CD
5 8-10
Inez KarlssonMickey Goldfine
4
30185-5
4

Twine 14 

dk c Straight Line - Twill (Binalong)

CD
3 8-4
Francisco GilesJohn Wainwright
5
50542-2
5

Catch The Train 15 

dk g Silver Train - Stop And Chat (Montbrook)

CD
4 8-10
Florent GerouxAndrew Hansen
6
55989-4
6

In All Directions 20 

b g Seattle Fitz - Run the Red (Don't Hesitate)

D
5 8-10
Francisco TorresMonique Cameron
7
0/4241-
7

Thuya 225 

ch g Flower Alley - Pepita Ramoje (Capote)

4 8-10
Brandon MeierGreg Zielinski
8
25224-2
8

Naturday 15 

dk g Pure Prize - Natboo (Lost Code)

BF
4 8-10
Christopher EmighRalph Martinez
9
22314-6
9

Don't Rush Justice 14 

dk g Margie's Wildcat - Colville Zeal (Unreal Zeal)

CD
3 8-4
Julio FelixJoel Berndt

23:40 Hawthorne (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

9

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1590-76
1

Pretty Gal Too 14 

ch m Birdstone - Amydarling Too (Seattle Sleet)

D
5 8-10
Timothy ThorntonStephen Fosdick
2
50867-8
2

One Wink 14 

dk m Tough Call - No Winking (Jeblar)

CD
6 8-10
Seth MartinezJanice Ely
3
93211-9
3

Kanija 14 

b f Congrats - Eltisha (Eltish)

CD
4 8-5
Alejandro ContrerasLeo Rodriguez
4
71358-4
4

Shaylins Dancer 14 

ch f Littleexpectations - Boogie Piano (Sefapiano)

D
4 8-10
Eduardo PerezJr Frank Randazzo,
5
88172-2
5

Mistymoon Lake 14 

b f Indy Snow - I Can Go Go (Dare And Go)

CD
4 8-10
Inez KarlssonFrank Kirby
6
961370-
6

Pretty Perceptive 71 

b f Montbrook - Fluent Prospect (Crafty Prospector)

CD
4 8-10
Christopher EmighPaula McCanick
7
061125-
7

El Deirdre 248 

dk f El Corredor - Deirdre (Capote)

D BF
4 8-10
Quincy HamiltonRoger Brueggemann
8
63515-1
8

Clever Outlet 20 

dk f Unbridled Energy - Clever Exchange (Clever Champ)

CD
4 8-12
Francisco TorresThomas Swearingen
9
1846-66
9

Aweeoneinthebunker 20 

b f Johannesburg - Prevention (Aptitude)

D
4 8-10
Florent GerouxDoug Matthews
10
98583-0
10

Kitty Covenant 20 

dk m Awesome Cat - Family Covenant (Brunswick)

CD
5 8-10
Constantino RomanEmmagene Schwan
×