14:30 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Scallys Super Valu, Clonakilty 4yo Maiden

- 12 run

1

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Paxman 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
2

Some Detail 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr R DeeganColin Bowe
3

Embittered 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J C BarryP M J Doyle
4

Heavey 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr H D DunneJames W Doyle
5

Greek Investor 

   - 

11-11
-
S FitzGeraldMichael Goff
6

Omar Maretti 

   - 

11-11
-
J P O'rourkePierce Power
7

Scaramucci 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr E P O'BrienM A Cahill
8

Sparta Maestro 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J J WalshDonnchadh Doyle
9

Elmouth 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr J L Scallan (5)Sean Doyle
10

On The Slopes 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr R JamesDonnchadh Doyle
11

Etat Souverain 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr J W Kenny (5)Colin Bowe
12

Killwinny King 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorGarry Aherne

15:00 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

McCarthy Greenbuild Construction 5yo Geldings Maiden

- 13 run

2

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Legend Of Zorro 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R JamesColin Bowe
2

Nativegetaway 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr H D DunneSean Doyle
3

Go Yeats 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R O HardingM O Cullinane
4

Trumps Benefit 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J J WalshJ P Brennan
5

Tiantu 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryV l Halley
6

Occupied 

ch g Golan - Coppervega (Toulon)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorE O'Grady
7

Mixed Present 

   - 

11-11
-
S F O'Keeffe (5)Tom Keating
8

Du Chatelier 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr C Houlihan (5)Conor Houlihan
9

Canyon Storm 

   - 

12-2
-
M ScallanMark J Scallan
10

Blackberry Norm 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr P A KingMrs Mrs J Cashin
11

No Code 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
12

Dancing Dave 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr E P O'BrienM A Cahill
13

Noble Warrior 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr T P Roche (5)Benny O Walsh

15:30 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Clona Dairys Winner of One 4 yo+ (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 10 run

3

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Sandycove Island 

b g Lahib - Twilight Breeze (Night Shift)

12-2
-
Mr E P O'BrienR J Tierney
2

Starozov 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr R JamesDonnchadh Doyle
3

Royal Haslar 

b g Spartacus - Kings Bay (Beveled)

12-2
-
Mr D L QueallyMs M Flynn
4

Ballybrowney Walk (FR)  

br f Califet - Myragentry (Myrakalu)

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorJ J Mangan
5

Batchelors Walk 

br g Yeats - Tedarshana (Darshaan)

11-11
-
A Phelan (5)Eamonn Phelan
6

Troll D'oudairies (FR)  

b g Shaanmer - Forlane V (Quart de Vin)

11-11
-
Mr D P Murphy (5)Daniel G Murphy
7

Taylor's Guest 

   - 

11-11
-
Miss C V Annan (5)Liam G O'brien
8

Rimmy Creek 

   - 

12-2
-
S FitzGeraldE Sheehy
9

Coursing Ben 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr T O'Connor (5)Turlough O'Connor
10

The Talty Man 

   - 

11-11
-
K O'donovan (5)Ms E Broderick

16:00 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Fernhill House Hotel & Gardens 5yo+ Mares Maiden

- 11 run

4

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Marilyn Monroe 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr P A KingW P Murphy
2

You Know The Story 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr M C O'DonovanPatrick Cronin
3

Southeast Rose 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr H D DunneSean Doyle
4

Lady Daye 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr E P O'BrienR J Tierney
5

Sadhbh's Delight 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J J WalshKieran Roche
6

Hannah Mori 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr S J P Baragry (5)S Aherne
7

Dontgodownthatroad 

   - 

11-11
-
S FitzGeraldNiall Kelleher
8

Fannie Bay Lass 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr D Allen (5)Ms E Broderick
9

Ask Her Nicely 

   - 

11-6
-
A T Feeney (5)G Ahern
10

Keen Company 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J C BarryM Keane
11

Lucys Pocketrocket (GB)  

b m Helissio - Jurado Park (Jurado)

11-6
-
J Hayes (5)E M O'Sullivan

16:15 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Fernhill House Hotel & Gardens 5yo+ Mares Maiden

- 10 run

5

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Cloneen Dream 

b m Vinnie Roe - Sung Some Song (Kasmayo)

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorRobert Moloney
2

Kilbree Shadow 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr T FeeneyJames Collender
3

Bog Lane Baby 

   - 

11-6
-
Miss M M McElligott (5)W P Murphy
4

Mrs Vonn 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr J C BarryMrs Mrs J Cashin
5

Lauramy 

   - 

11-6
-
Mr S J P Baragry (5)D E Finn
6

Hello Darling 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr R JamesDavid Harry Kelly
7

Getadollar 

   - 

11-11
-
M ScallanMark J Scallan
8

Hello Pilgrim 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
9

Wingsofredemption 

br m Winged Love - Lady Oakwell (King's Ride)

11-6
-
Mr M P Ryan (5)D Queally
10

Drummer Lady 

   - 

11-6
-
Ms A M Dagg (5)John Edward Walsh

16:30 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Clonakilty Blackpudding & Clonakilty Point to Point Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 9 run

6

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Drawn N Drank 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr T O'Connor (5)E M O'Sullivan
2

Ringrone Castle 

b g Bach - Ardkilly Comet (Montelimar)

11-11
-
Mr D P Murphy (5)R J Tierney
3

Western Man 

b g Westerner - Divine Prospect (Namaqualand)

11-11
-
Mr D Allen (5)Patrick O'Leary
4

Mossy Island 

ch g Moscow Society - Appel Island (Duky)

11-11
-
R Foley (5)Olivia Hegarty
5

Better B Quick 

b g Overbury - Snow Shine (Rainbows For Life)

11-11
-
S Staples (5)Ashleigh Murphy
6

Cloneen Choice 

b g Milan - Cloneen Princess (Carlingford Castle)

12-2
-
Mr M C O'DonovanDon Browne
7

Gabrielleamee 

b f Cloudings - Just A Friend (Phardante)

11-11
-
Miss S AhernS Aherne
8

Tintown Rambler 

br g Royal Anthem - Tintown Lady (Muroto)

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryV l Halley
9

Vital Island 

b g Trans Island - Persian Pearl (Hurricane Sky)

11-11
-
S F O'Keeffe (5)R P O'Keeffe

17:00 Inchydoney (IRE PTP) 27 May 2018

Springmount Stud & Clonakilty Point to Point 6yo+ Geldings Maiden

- 11 run

7

3m

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Uallrightharry 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr D L QueallyMs M Flynn
2

Bunninadden 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr P A KingW P Murphy
3

Oscar's Delight 

   - 

12-2
-
J P O'rourkeP O'Rourke
4

Ali The Greatest 

   - 

11-11
-
Mr T O'Connor (5)Turlough O'Connor
5

Greenway Machine 

   - 

11-11
-
D G Whelan (5)P J Kiely
6

Black Deed 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr H D DunneP J McCarthy
7

Buckeye Shan 

b g Darsi - Ballybeg Shan (Zagreb)

12-2
-
Mr J C BarryV l Halley
8

Shallamar 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr M C O'DonovanM Keane
9

Captains Run 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr B O'NeillColin Bowe
10

Minimum Mix 

   - 

12-2
-
Mr J J WalshJohn Edward Walsh
11

Vermout Fougeray (FR)  

b g Visionary - Ile Au Tresor (Grand Tresor)

11-11
-
Mr R B Tyner (5)R B Tyner