19:05 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $12,599 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

6f

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3-21177
1

Daring Greatly 52 

b f Even The Score - Catmaker (Magic Cat)

CD
4 8-8
Albin JimenezTanya Lobsiger
2
6232-17
2

Pomeroys Uprising 225 

b f Pomeroy - Cheyann Uprising (Texas Glitter)

CD
4 8-8
Orlando MojicaJon Cowan
3
813502
3

Jimnpauls Last Toy 45 

dk m Cat Dreams - Idelikeatoy (Ide)

CD BF
5 8-5
Rolando AragonTim Glyshaw
4
1-24196
4

Athena Star 37 

ch f Star Cat - Athenavega (Olympio)

CD
4 8-5
Fernando Cruz La DeWayne Mogge
5
124155
5
Red, black bars on white sleeves (L T B , Inc And Hillerich Racing Llc)

Express Run 16 

dk f Unbridled Express - Miss Carmelite (Mutakddim)

CD
Non Runner
6
361157
6
Blue, white 'c', blue and white blocks on sleeves (Cipriano Contreras)

Ralla's Rally 14 

b f Pass Rush - Ralla (Roar)

CD
Non Runner
7
773114
7

Zero Visablity 38 

gr/ m Arromanches - Don't Even (Golden Legend)

CD
5 8-5
Alejandro ContrerasCindy Huber
8
231666
8
Blue, white circled 'e', white dots on sleeves (Elliott Ventures)

Joyella 14 

dk m Sharp Humor - Glory High (Honour And Glory)

CD
Non Runner
9
311822
9

Infinity Of Humor 73 

b m Got the Last Laugh - Fleet Tri (Copelan)

CD
5 8-8
Richard BrachoKim Hammond
10
3-32171
10

Rockin Cityweekend 42 

ch f City Weekend - Rockem S'more (Ulises)

CD
4 8-5
Leandro GoncalvesRobert Gorham

19:33 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Maiden Special Weight (3YO & 5YO)

Winner $20,160 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

5f 110y

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
30858
1
Light Blue, Green armlets on Sleeves, Blue Cap (Wyn Racing)

Stormy Wyn 20 

b f Stormy Atlantic - Pretty Clear (Mr. Prospector)

Non Runner
1A
66-0274
1

Peggy In Motion 55 

dk f Uncle Mo - Black Hills Goldie (Black Minnaloushe)

3 8-6 b
Albin JimenezChuck Peery
2
65-823
2

Queen Pauline 49 

ch f Tapit - Miss Catalyst (Mr. Greeley)

3 8-6
Marcelino PedrozaMichael Stidham
3
8
3
Green, purple belt, purple band on sleeves (Charles Muth)

Promisedyouheaven 19 

dk f Unbridled's Song - Hurricane Bernie (Sea of Secrets)

Non Runner
4
643
4

Diva's Ransom 37 

ch f Regal Ransom - Wine Diva (Pine Bluff)

3 8-6
Ty KennedyEarl Puckett
5
4
5
Red, white hoops, red and white quartered cap (Southwest Racing Stables)

Banking 20 

b f Tizway - Indylyn (A.P. Indy)

Non Runner
6
6

Exotic Kitty 

b f Storm Catcher - Mrs. Piggle Wiggle (Caros Love)

4 8-10
Berkley PackerRandy Smith
7
0-55845
7

Run To Glory 20 

ch f City Zip - Taradduf (Forestry)

3 8-6
Thomas PompellDavid Hinsley
8
27-3889
8

Flying Jibe 44 

dk f Fusaichi Pegasus - Freakstein (Bernstein)

4 8-10
Rodney PrescottRandy Haffner
9
650
9

Dixie Marlin 68 

b f Uncle Mo - Golden Marlin (Marlin)

3 8-6
Leandro GoncalvesGregory Foley
10
2-34232
10

Vickies Drama 20 

ch f Big Drama - Volatile Vickie (Elusive Quality)

3 8-6
Alejandro ContrerasAaron Shorter

20:01 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $22,681 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

6f

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
83134
1

Onceaboutadream 10 

ch f Regal Ransom - Congratulating (Luhuk)

CD
3 8-4
Samuel BermudezG Trisler
2
192442
2

Colonial Jill 10 

ch f Colonial Colony - Delmita (Devil His Due)

CD
4 8-5
Alex EstradaThomas Mosley
3
414736
3

Missindyarch 31 

dk f Archarcharch - Prospective Miss (Allen's Prospect)

CD
3 8-4
Thomas PompellRandy Klopp
4
19
4

Miss Cartelle 31 

b f Sold to Wallstreet - Peachy Perfect (Perfect Vision)

CD
3 8-1
Alberto PusacJohn Stearns
5
334233
5

I Got Cat Class 28 

ch m Classy Prospector - Musical Wildcat (D'Wildcat)

CD
5 8-5
Albin JimenezDonna Taylor
6
21
6

Shiver Shot 28 

dk f Monarchos - Lost Village (Jump Start)

CD
3 8-6
Ty KennedyMartin Rouck
7
437158
7

Seven Seize 17 

dk f Northern Afleet - Trust N Seven (Trust N Luck)

3 8-4
Leandro GoncalvesMichael Lauer
8
21
8

Bobby's Bday Girl 38 

b f Skylord - Tiz Personal (Personal Flag)

CD
3 8-1
Fernando Cruz La DeWayne Mogge
9
762524
9

Hip Tang 7 

b f Spanish Steps - Nightingale (Pentelicus)

4 8-5
Marcelino PedrozaTianna Richardville

20:29 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Maiden Special Weight (3YO & 5YO)

Winner $21,419 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

6f

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
766376
1
Red, white circled 'w' (Tracey Wisner)

Stephen Breakeven 9 

b g Stephen Got Even - Salt Creek (Salt Lake)

Non Runner
2
4-27
2

Time To Tell 135 

b f Kipling - Mike's Show (Dynaformer)

3 8-3
Ronald HisbyThomas Bettenhausen
3
837249
3

Souped Up Warrior 21 

b g Desert Warrior - Clearandconcise (Hansel)

3 8-3 b1
Carlos VillasanaTommy Short
4
7924
4

Drunk Uncle 21 

b g Tiago - Gem Palace (Elusive Quality)

BF
5 8-10
Dick CardenasTianna Richardville
5
54-579
5

Pass Judgment 10 

gr/ g Pass Rush - Lady Bonny (Not For Love)

5 8-7
Mario RodriguezAndrew Brown
6
2886
6

Water Into Wine 21 

gr/ g Mondavi - Centesimo (Thunder Gulch)

3 8-3
Thomas PompellRandy Klopp
7
4-49
7

Desert Flash Bang 85 

b g Desert Warrior - Quick Fuse (Lite The Fuse)

4 8-7
Alberto PusacRandy Haffner
8
8

Caiman Conquered 

b g Caiman - For My Wife (Not For Love)

4 8-7
Rodrigo VergaraRobert Cline
9
274235
9

Lil Pistola 9 

b g Leroidesanimaux - Lil Mai Tai (Lil E. Tee)

4 8-10
Rolando AragonAntonio Duran
10
363842
10

Catinati 21 

ch g Cat Dreams - Kermitra (With Approval)

3 8-3
Fernando Cruz La DeJames Egbert
11
724593
11

Majestic Contender 42 

dk g Strong Contender - Sassy April (Blare of Trumpets)

5 8-10
Richard BrachoBryan Metz

20:57 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) 21 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $15,120 - 5 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
316445
1
Red, white hoops, white bars on sleeves (Riverside Bloodstock, Llc And Beaty, Dan)

Arch Pearl 113 

dk g Arch - Reem Al Barari (Storm Cat)

C D
Non Runner
2
580-834
2

Buck Benny 36 

b g Dynaformer - High Button Shoes (Carson City)

D
6 8-8
Julie BurkeDesmond Fogarty
3
131445
3
Blue, white dots (Andy Kohler)

Rabanito 23 

dk g Temple City - Shezaharleygirl (Harlan's Holiday)

D
Non Runner
4
452113
4
Cream, red 'b4', cream lightning bolt on red sleeves (B-4 Racing)

Consultation 35 

b g Candy Ride - Discuss (Danzig)

Non Runner
5
234317
5

Runmaliburun 31 

b g Malibu Moon - Brown Eyed Beauty (Miswaki)

CD
4 8-8
Marcelino PedrozaRandy Haffner
6
631445
6
Pink, blue stripes, blue sleeves (William Wofford)

Devil Monkey 36 

ch g Kipling - Flying Tassie (Fly So Free)

D
Non Runner
7
060135
7

Mineyerownmalone 24 

ch g Mineshaft - Molly Malone (Strong Hope)

D BF
3 8-4
Albin JimenezThomas Amoss
8
21-1
8
Red, white 'el pinal racing', green trees on white ball, red and green bars on white sleeves (Ruben Duran)

I'veseenthisbefore 111 

b g Tizdejavu - Ask Jo Jo (Cryptoclearance)

CD
Non Runner
9
743211
9

Mizumi 28 

dk g Harlan's Holiday - Glory And Grace (Coronado's Quest)

CD
4 8-10
Thomas PompellRandy Klopp
10
735522
10

Indygo Breeze 34 

b g Indygo Shiner - Sea Breezer (Gulch)

3 8-4
Alejandro ContrerasJohn Haran

21:25 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,080 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

6f

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
127231/
1

Yon 1522 

dk g Grand Slam - Allencat (Storm Cat)

D
7 8-8
Thomas PompellLarry Sterling
2
54-7352
2

Paul Reiff 28 

dk g A. P. Warrior - Misty Gina (Forest Wildcat)

5 8-5
Fernando Cruz La DeAnthony Granitz
3
228314
3
Gold, blue and gold stars on white sleeves (L T B , Inc , Childers, Miles, Ed Wright Cattle Company And Culp, Janet)

Warcraft 28 

ch c Concord Point - Song To The Moon (Successful Appeal)

D
Non Runner
4
234132
4

Royally Divine 28 

b g Divine Park - Royal Brett (Chapel Royal)

D BF
3 8-4
Malcolm FranklinChris Hartman
5
351215
5

Henderson Country 28 

dk g Proud Citizen - Henderson Band (Chimes Band)

D
3 8-4
Cory OrmTim Glyshaw
6
234751
6

Honour Camp 49 

dk g Put It Back - Clockwork Angel (Forest Camp)

D
3 8-4
Alejandro ContrerasIngrid Mason
7
414218
7

Pink's Honor 35 

gr/ c Pink Viper - Call Me Kitty Cat (Hold That Tiger)

D
4 8-8
Leandro GoncalvesBobby Barnett
8
0-16534
8

Myakka Prince 138 

ch c Sky Mesa - Papa Sids Girl (Souvenir Copy)

D
4 8-8
Julie BurkeMark Hubley
9
664334
9

Rare Art 12 

gr/ g Speightstown - Art Show (Out Of Place)

D
4 8-8
Didiel OsorioSr Angel Montano,
10
3019-67
10

Langtanz 233 

ch g Langfuhr - Dancin 'n Groovin (Dance Master)

D
4 8-8
Sonny LeonLuis Jurado

21:53 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) 21 Oct 2016

Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $12,599 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

1m 110y

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
132114
1
Blue, white chevrons, white chevrons on sleeves (Justin Johns)

Arabian Queen 48 

b f Desert Party - Zinned (Silver Deputy)

D
Non Runner
2
175145
2

Wild About Irene 49 

b m Offlee Wild - My Belonging (Belong To Me)

CD BF
6 8-8
Fernando Cruz La DeMatt Kordenbrock
3
615198
3
White (Al Johnson)

Bluegrass Special 19 

b f Bluegrass Cat - Special Brush (Broad Brush)

CD
Non Runner
4
764615
4

Voodoothatyoudo 17 

gr/ m Giacomo - Ritzy Affair (Sword Dance)

CD
5 8-5
Richard BrachoTroy Newton
5
351323
5

Awalkinthemoonlite 7 

dk m Repent - My Oasis (Meadowlake)

CD
7 8-8
Abel LezcanoAnthony Granitz
6
572315
6

Stormin' Jorja 22 

ch m Stormello - Jorja's Prospect (Prospect Bay)

D
5 8-8
Rafael Jr MojicaPerry Moore
7
632130
7

Miss Forty Niner 40 

ch f Eskendereya - Miss Forest City (Coronado's Quest)

D
4 8-8
Jacob RadosevichEric Reed
8
354157
8

Fighting Xena 76 

ch m Noble Causeway - Fight Girl (Fit To Fight)

CD
7 8-8
Leandro GoncalvesDonald Hunt
9
298447
9

Castiel's Angel 9 

ch f Eddington - Miss Belga Bound (Boundary)

D
3 8-2
Mario RodriguezJohn Haran

22:21 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $12,599 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

8

6f

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-28366
1

Runaway Raj 10 

b g Run Away and Hide - Rajadiddle (Raja's Revenge)

CD
6 8-8
Orlando MojicaMarvin Johnson
1A
213889
1
Red, red 'maj' on white diamond, red diamonds on white sleeves (Marvin Johnson)

Cat's In The Mood 17 

b g Cougar Cat - Aphrodisiac (Arch)

CD
Non Runner
2
611329
2

Operation Stevie 37 

dk g Lantana Mob - Mutakddims Revenge (Mutakddim)

CD
4 8-5
Eduardo PerezCipriano Contreras
3
7-63320
3

Memphisinmay 37 

gr/ g Rockport Harbor - Traditionalist (Aptitude)

C
4 8-8
Abel LezcanoKellyn Gorder
4
525539
4
Orange, blue 'ch' in blue horseshoe, blue sleeves (Two If By Sea Partnership)

Two If By Sea 35 

blk g Lantana Mob - Little Sea (One Little Hustler)

CD
Non Runner
5
553213
5

Kinker 31 

dk g Magna Graduate - Miss Daisy (Dynaformer)

CD
6 8-8
Richard BrachoThomas Amoss
6
191541
6

Stronger Than Thee 38 

dk g Strong Hope - Altar Call (Pulpit)

CD
3 8-1
Leandro GoncalvesR Patrick
7
513416
7

Notionofmine 21 

b g Notional - My Heiress (Mr. Redoy)

CD
5 8-8
Malcolm FranklinBarbara McBride
8
351471
8

Brothers Dryden 23 

b g Greatness - Holly At Law (Bernstein)

CD
3 8-6
Fernando Cruz La DeJoseph Davis
9
516614
9

Strong Composition 58 

ch c Mancini - Strong Contestant (Strong Contender)

CD
3 8-1
Albin JimenezAnthony Granitz
10
737172
10

Supreme Justice 57 

b g Lantana Mob - Miss Miracle (A. P Jet)

CD
4 8-5
Samuel BermudezG Trisler
11
224133
11

Still Chief 16 

dk g Chief Seattle - Still Torrid (Torrential)

CD
4 8-5
Marcelino PedrozaTim Glyshaw
12
1-16116
12

Grandpa Grumpy 37 

b g Article Of Faith - Just Michel (Pacific Waves)

CD
6 8-5
Rodney PrescottMichael Nance
13
1/37321
13
Orange, black 'rmn' on white ball (Waltz, Larry And Neises, Rick)

Walden Forest 10 

ch g Forest Danger - Claire's Jade (Jade Hunter)

CD
Non Runner

22:49 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) 21 Oct 2016

Maiden Claiming (3YO & 5YO)

Winner $12,599 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

9

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4
1

Insist 136 

ch f Include - Intangible (Diesis)

3 8-6
Ty KennedyBen Colebrook
2
2
White, Red sleeves, White armlets, Red cap (Ramsey, Kenneth L And Sarah K)

Promise Me Kitten 

b f Kitten's Joy - Vouchsafe (Empire Maker)

Non Runner
3
732535
3
Lime, lime cap (Paul McEntee)

Land 15 

ch f Istan - Mainmast (Mizzen Mast)

Non Runner
4
66429
4

Career Girl 7 

b f English Channel - Enthalpy (Bluegrass Cat)

3 8-4
Rodney PrescottTianna Richardville
5
8-24453
5
Blue, white disc, white armlets, blue cap (Temple Tantrum Partners Llc)

Temple Tantrum 17 

b f Temple City - Hancock (Wild Again)

Non Runner
6
5-66534
6

Bang 28 

b f Spanish Steps - Still Torrid (Torrential)

3 8-3
Alejandro ContrerasRicky Short
7
953537
7
Yellow, fuchsia hoops (Bruce Wilkinson)

Red Panther 27 

ch f Cape Blanco - Contagious (Polar Falcon)

Non Runner
8
983297
8

Northern Lady Luck 57 

ch f Misremembered - Northern Revival (Theatrical)

3 8-3
Alberto PusacAaron West
9
334342
9

Lola Stephens 35 

dk f Stephen Got Even - Straitfrommyheart (Defensive Play)

D
4 8-7
Eduardo PerezRobert Dobbs
10
5-443
10
Grey, blue diamonds (Sanders, Wayne And Hirsch, Larry)

Joyous Evelyn 57 

ch f Kitten's Joy - Palooza (Hennessy)

Non Runner
11
850
11

Hard Bound 148 

dk f Rock Hard Ten - Im Star Bound (Star Dabbler)

3 8-6
Abel LezcanoKellyn Gorder
12
825626
12

Granny Pants 7 

b f War Chant - Maddy's Heart (Lion Hearted)

3 8-6
Thomas PompellLonnie Hinds
13
673736
13
Blue, white diamond belt, white cap (Danny Thornsbury)

Bella Amber 26 

b f U S Ranger - Parcae (Woodman)

BF
Non Runner

23:17 Indiana Grand Race Course (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2016

Maiden (3YO & 5YO)

Winner $10,080 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

10

1f 130y

(Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
582304
1

Dixie Cup Lou 45 

ch f La Jollaroid - Shes So Gaudy (Copper Buff)

BF
3 8-10
Harold CollinsDale Nasby
2
7-36425
2

Shesafirstdynastia 34 

bay f First Dinastia - Mighty Windy (Plenty Chilly)

3 8-10
Fernando Fonseca SotoRonald Brown
3
945435
3

Left Field Lu 41 

bay g Lead The Field - Magics Born Illusion (First Illusions)

3 8-10
Alex EstradaThomas Mosley
4
76
4

Fly With Pride 30 

bay g Universal Pride - Almighty Fly (Strawfly Special)

3 8-10
Juan GalvanRuben Flores
5
684-732
5

Hf Quickie 34 

bay f Quick Action - Dash For Spear It (Dashing Cleat)

4 8-12
Rodney PrescottRandy Haffner
6
0
6
White, white cap (Kalah Welch)

Shake The Posse 34 

sor f First To Shake Six - Posse Valley (Posse)

Non Runner
7
53873
7

Classy Beach 23 

sor g Escondido Beach - Snookys Bug (Roll The Cash)

4 8-12
Cristian EsquedaAnthony Cunningham
8
223424
8

A Splash Of Royalty 34 

bay g Royal Evening Snow - Takin A Splash (Takin On The Cash)

BF
3 8-10
Cesar EsquedaAnthony Cunningham
9
987
9

Lajollahoyahoya 34 

sor f La Jollaroid - Irish Tea (Fuzzy)

3 8-10
Richard GilliardJay Holden
10
68-3476
10

Southern Doctor 69 

sor g Southern Corona - Dashs Rhythm (Terribly Wicked)

3 8-10
Shanley JacksonThomas Mosley
11
036435
11
Blue and orange (Melvin Miller)

Im Fiesty 23 

sor g Doreme Fasolasi Win - Eyes Cindy Lou (Rare Cigar)

Non Runner
12
8
12
Red, white chevrons, red cuffs on white sleeves (Alonzo Jackson)

Buckwild Strekin 23 

bay g La Jollaroid - Mspreacherslilgirl (Stormin Fever)

Non Runner