11:40 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Du Mont Cenis Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €15,750 - 8 run

1

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Indeed (GB)  

bay g Showcasing - Argumentative (Observatory)

3 9-2
-
V CheminaudH F Devin
2

Almushref (USA)  

che c Smart Strike - Music Room (Unbridled's Song)

3 9-2
-
A LemaitreF Head
3

Banoush (USA)  

gre c Mizzen Mast - Entwine (Empire Maker)

3 9-2
-
G BenoistMme P Brandt
4

Route Des Aigles 

bay g Gris De Gris - Fee Des Aigles (American Post)

3 9-2
-
R ThomasMme C Barbe
5

Arriate 

che c Shamardal - Briviesca (Peintre Celebre)

3 9-2
-
O PeslierC Laffon-Parias
6

Orbaan (GB)  

bay c Invincible Spirit - Contradict (Raven's Pass)

3 9-2
-
M GuyonA Fabre
7

Giantissime 

che g Zoffany - Moon Giant (Giant's Causeway)

3 9-2
-
T ThulliezL Rovisse
8

Lonesome Star 

bay g High Chaparral - Lawless Lady (Invincible Spirit)

3 9-2
-
S PasquierN Clement

12:10 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Du Louvre Stakes (Class 1) (3YO only)

Winner €22,050 - 7 run

2

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1455

High Dream Milena 197 

bay f Dabirsim - High Limits (High Chaparral)

3 8-12
-
A LemaitreF Head
2
5-1

Castellar 28 

bay f American Post - Highphar (Highest Honor)

D
3 8-12
-
O PeslierC Laffon-Parias
3
913-7

Prontamente (GB)  28 

bay f More Than Ready - Specific Dream (Danehill Dancer)

D
3 8-12
-
T BachelotF Chappet
4
1461-5

Massina 30 

al f Style Vendome - Mapiya (Green Tune)

3 8-12
-
M GuyonS Wattel
5
32-1

Shutka 38 

gre f Holy Roman Emperor - Pearlescence (Pleasantly Perfect)

D
3 8-12
-
M BarzalonaA De Watrigant
6
1-36

Shamdream (IRE)  20 

bay f Dream Ahead - Shizao (Alzao)

3 8-12
-
F VeronC Cheminaud
7
14

Connivence 183 

che f Motivator - Terrienne (Henny Hughes)

D
3 8-12
-
V CheminaudA Fabre

12:47 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Parc Monceau Handicap (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €32,760 - 18 run

3

1m 1f 207y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-54511

Bo Papa 23 

bay g Clodovil - Conceive (Refuse To Bend)

D
4 9-6
-
S PasquierR Chotard
2A
14302-8

Quevillon 23 

che c Siyouni - Princess Roseburg (Johannesburg)

D
4 9-4
-
C DemuroC&Y Lerner
3
521017
dark blue, red ball and cap (M Figge)

Jacksun 146 

al g Zambezi Sun - Jackanory (Marchand De Sable)

Non Runner
4
175-631

Catalouniya 16 

bay f Siyouni - Conti Di Luna (Anabaa Blue)

4 9-1
-
A LemaitreMlle B Renk
5
16123-0

Jedi Princess (IRE)  54 

che f Sea The Stars - Titian Time (Red Ransom)

D
4 9-1
-
T BachelotJ Reynier
6
14530-0

Winfola 23 

gre f Motivator - Romance Bere (Verglas)

D
4 8-13 v
-
M BarzalonaX Thomas Demeaulte
7
33026-3

Jevousvoisencore (IRE)  34 

che g American Post - Jummana (Cadeaux Genereux)

D
4 8-13
-
C SoumillonY barberot
8
8/741-04

Embajadores (IRE)  14 

che g Pivotal - Freedom Flashing (Proud Citizen)

4 8-13
-
F BlondelM Maillard
9
P-46980

Daynawar 23 

che g Zamindar - Dayita (Dansili)

D
4 8-12
-
Mlle A MassinA Hollinshead
10
2214-59

Viva Polonia 56 

gre f Muhtathir - Green Media (Green Tune)

D
4 8-12
-
E HardouinMlle Fey
11
25232-5

Hard Talk 23 

bay g Redoute's Choice - Soft Ice (Kingmambo)

4 8-10
-
T PicconeW Gulcher
12
223-216

Munawer (GB)  54 

che g Dutch Art - Cantal (Pivotal)

D
4 8-10 b
-
M ForestMme G Rarick
13
22265-1

Sajjad 129 

bay c Siyouni - Sage Et Jolie (Linamix)

4 8-10
-
O PeslierF Vermeulen
14
021132

Go Fast (IRE)  23 

bay c Born To Sea - Juno Blackie (Sunday Silence)

D
4 8-9
-
G BenoistN Caullery
15A
61-2118

Magical Forest (IRE)  16 

bay f Casamento - Hurry Home Hydee (Came Home)

D
4 8-9
-
P BazireA&G Botti
16
00-0133

Vieux Moulin 35 

bay g Excelebration - Indiana Wells (Sadler's Wells)

4 8-9 v
-
I MendizabalD Waele
17
663410

A Sunday Dream 146 

bay f Kamsin - Activa (Sendawar)

4 8-9
-
C LecoeuvreG Geisler
18
45-1353

Berjou 23 

bay g Holy Roman Emperor - Bernieres (Montjeu)

D
4 8-8 b
-
V CheminaudD Windrif

13:20 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

De La Lancette Stakes (Class 1) (3YO only)

Winner €15,750 - 12 run

4

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Zarkamiya 

bay f Frankel - Zarkava (Zamindar)

3 8-13
-
C SoumillonA De Royer Dupre
2

What She Wants 

bay f Siyouni - Kanala (Slickly)

3 8-13
-
S PasquierP Bary
3
4

Golden Spirit (IRE)  

bay f Invincible Spirit - Rice Mother (Indian Ridge)

3 8-13
-
G BenoistH F Devin
4

Version Toujours 

bay f Le Havre - Version Originale (Poliglote)

3 8-13
-
O PeslierM Delcher Sanchez
5
Blue body, blue arms, blue cap (Godolphin Snc)

Button Mill (IRE)  

bay f Elusive Quality - Raw Silk (Malibu Moon)

Non Runner
6

Glad Eye 

bay f Dansili - Glorious Sight (Singspiel)

3 8-13
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
7
Red body, red arms, light green cap (Suc De Moratalla)

Red Addiction (IRE)  

bay f Dark Angel - Espirita (Iffraaj)

Non Runner
8

Xagere 

gre f Kendargent - Xanadu Bliss (Xaar)

3 8-13
-
T PicconeF Chappet
9

Dame Ann (IRE)  

bay f Acclamation - Always The Lady (Halling)

3 8-13
-
A HamelinF Vermeulen
10

Vernie 

gre f Kendargent - Persian Belle (Machiavellian)

3 8-13
-
T BachelotF H Graffard
11

Mrs Bettina (USA)  

bay f Blame - Vole Vole Monamour (Woodman)

3 8-13
-
A LemaitreF Head
12
24608-5

Dariya (USA)  

bay f Include - Dubai (Galileo)

3 8-13
-
M GuyonC Laffon-Parias

13:50 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Machado Stakes (Class 1) (3YO only)

Winner €22,050 - 10 run

5

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11

Wusool (USA)  54 

bay c Speightstown - Torrestrella (Orpen)

D
3 8-12
-
FX BertrasFrancois Rohaut
2
2216-3

Baillolet 28 

bay c Le Havre - Coutances (Shamardal)

3 8-12
-
C DemuroMme P Brandt
3
1-2

Intellogent (IRE)  28 

che c Intello - Nuit Polaire (Kheleyf)

D
3 8-12
-
C SoumillonF Chappet
4
31

Irish Emperor (IRE)  21 

bay c Holy Roman Emperor - Irish Queen (Speedmaster)

3 8-12
-
M BarzalonaMme P Brandt
5
3-1

Mer Et Nuages 24 

bay c Lope De Vega - Mahnaz (Dansili)

3 8-12
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
6
745-113

Nosdargent 28 

bay g Kendargent - Nostaltir (Muhtathir)

3 8-12
-
F VeronD&p Prod'homme
7
114

Moonracer 161 

bay c Linngari - Auto Rouge (Testa Rossa)

D
3 8-12
-
A PietschS Smrczek
8
811-35

Sahelian (IRE)  23 

bay g Sea The Stars - Sahel (Monsun)

3 8-12
-
M GuyonF Head
9
2-32

Grisbi (GB)  94 

gre c Kendargent - El Cuerpo E L'alma (Harlan's Holiday)

3 8-9
-
A LemaitreRobert Collet
10
2

Le Havre Dream Up 

b c Le Havre - Richhill Lady (Mark of Esteem)

3 8-9
-
I MendizabalMlle C courtade

14:20 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

De La Muette Handicap (Class 1) (3YO plus)

Winner €14,490 - 17 run

6

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
436124

Supergirl 170 

che f Sri Putra - Sienna Bella (Anabaa)

3 9-7 b
-
S HoferM Hofer
2
1755-15

Zone Regard (IRE)  37 

bay f Acclamation - Lafleur (Grand Lodge)

3 9-6
-
G BenoistMlle A Wattel
3
365-333

Minnehaha 21 

bay f Poet's Voice - Sosquaw (Numerous)

3 9-4
-
Mlle A MassinY barberot
4
0-17

Silvery Mist 49 

gre f Stormy River - Misty Heights (Fasliyev)

D
3 9-4 v1
-
T PicconeF Chappet
5
251-222

Alets 52 

che f Maiguri - Atabaska (Ashkalani)

3 9-3
-
V SeguyJ Reynier
6
170-35

Compainville 32 

bay f Rajsaman - Luna Celtica (Celtic Swing)

3 9-3 b1
-
M BarzalonaX Thomas Demeaulte
7
252

Speedy Picnic 38 

bay f Penny's Picnic - As Speed (Keltos)

3 9-2
-
I MendizabalS Brogi
8
060-0

Phoenix Rose 17 

che f Siyouni - Landing Site (Peintre Celebre)

3 9-2
-
S PasquierN Clement
9
223343

Paname 16 

bay f Siyouni - Pasba (Danehill Dancer)

3 9-1
-
M GuyonP Adda
10
0-0601

Merci Capucine (GB)  29 

bay f Falco - Tocopilla (Medaaly)

3 9-1
-
T BachelotS Wattel
11
293211

Vadlana 21 

bay f Approve - Vanozza (Dylan Thomas)

D
3 8-12 b
-
M MichelMlle B Renk
12
6-21403

Pompogne 21 

bay f Evasive - Teoris (Bachelor Duke)

D
3 8-11
-
E HardouinMlle V Dissaux
13
95-6073

Prima Perfect 28 

che f Kendargent - L'etoile De Moscou (Peintre Celebre)

3 8-12
-
C SoumillonJ Carayon
14
367133-

Riva May 131 

bay f Mayson - Rivabella (Iron Mask)

3 8-9
-
F VeronA Hollinshead
15
3-55203

Petrosinella 17 

bay f Worthadd - La Tour Rouge (Monsun)

3 8-9
-
T ThulliezY Gourraud
16
76-71

Floravise 275 

che f Evasive - Mariposa (Oasis Dream)

3 8-9
-
A HamelinE Caroux
17
806

Silver Silk 180 

bay f Silver Frost - Latakia (Tertullian)

3 8-7
-
C LecoeuvreM Figge

14:55 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Colonne Juillet Stakes (Class 1) (4YO plus)

Winner €17,640 - 10 run

7

4f 213y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
404322

Diamant De Vati 16 

gre g Kingsalsa - Reine De Vati (Take Risks)

7 9-13 v
-
K BarbaudN Caullery
2
35890-1

Eskimo Point (IRE)  15 

che g Lope De Vega - Diamond Star (Daylami)

D
6 9-2
-
A PietschM Hofer
3
321823

Moon Trouble (IRE)  199 

che g Lope De Vega - Shake The Moon (Loup Solitaire)

D
5 8-13
-
F VeronE J O'Neill
4
2445/2-1

Another Beat (GER)  515 

gre g Electric beat - Another time (Tannenkonig)

7 8-13
-
M ForestA vetault
5
47/406-9

Svoul 356 

bay g Siyouni - Dansia (Lavirco)

6 8-11
-
S M LaurentL Cendra
6
01158-0

Dandy Flame (IRE)  77 

che g Dandy Man - Nouveau Riche (Entrepreneur)

D
4 8-11
80
Q PerretteS Cerulis
7
535104

North End 182 

gre g Elusive City - Fruta Bomba (Nombre Premier)

D
5 8-11 v
-
A HamelinJ Perruchot
8
110105

Der Graue (IRE)  154 

gre g Kandahar Run - Denial (Sadler's Wells)

C D
7 8-12
-
C SoumillonB Mohamed
9
20/00-90

Wernotfamusanymore (IRE)  24 

bay g Oasis Dream - Dhanyata (Danetime)

5 8-11 b1
68
L GrossoStal't Wezehof
10
8552-70
Red body, yellow star, red arms, yellow stars, yellow cap (Jean-etienne Chi)

Baby Jane 42 

bay f Hannouma - Princesse Violette (Lando)

Non Runner

15:25 Longchamp (France) 19 Apr 2018

Parc Montsouris Handicap (Class 1) (4YO only)

Winner €16,380 - 18 run

8

1m 1f 207y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
450420

Lady Sidney 16 

bay f Mr Sidney - Marechale (Anabaa)

4 9-6 v
-
C DemuroR Doleuze
2
22-8512

Golden Rajsa 16 

gre f Rajsaman - Golden Clou (Kendor)

D
4 9-6
-
A ChesneauMme P Menges Antoine
3
67176-5

Sant Angelo (GER)  14 

bay g Areion - St Aye (Nureyev)

4 9-6
-
C SoumillonA Suborics
4
54113-9

Shahjalal 104 

bay g Excelebration - Shanndiyra (King's Best)

4 9-3
-
T BachelotS Wattel
5
605-567

Mathix 54 

gre g Kendargent - Matwan (Indian Rocket)

4 9-3
-
E HardouinC Boutin
6
2330-65

Copacetic (IRE)  23 

bay g Lawman - Ares Flight (Hernando)

4 9-1 b
-
M MichelF Alloncle
7
6170-50

Vegas Valentine 16 

che f Lope De Vega - Plume Rose (Marchand De Sable)

D
4 9-1
-
F VeronF Chappet
8
77600-0

Queen's Of Marshal 23 

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Queen's Garden (Kingmambo)

D
4 8-13
-
L BailsRobert Collet
9
8-32224

Silver Casina (IRE)  35 

bay c Casamento - Silvertine (Alzao)

4 8-13 b
-
M GuyonP&f Monfort
10
5-72072

Iggy Chop 23 

bay g Captain Chop - Via Appia (Exit To Nowhere)

4 8-11
-
S MaillotC Boutin
11
23333-4

Belleire 22 

che f Soldier of Fortune - Eire (Medicean)

4 8-11
-
O PeslierM&S Nigge
12
2733-06

Oncle Fernand 9 

bay c Aqlaam - Mixfeeling (Red Ransom)

4 8-11
-
Mlle A MassinC Bauer
13
00-1440

Mustanga 16 

bay f Le Havre - Molene (Legend of France)

D
4 8-10
-
J MonteiroN Caullery
14
7070-19

Black Dream (IRE)  19 

bay g Born To Sea - Undulant Way (Hurricane Run)

4 8-9
-
S PasquierS Dehez
15
276-336

Valdelino 27 

bay c Myboycharlie - Vallee Celebre (Peintre Celebre)

4 8-9
-
A HamelinE Saint-martin
16
3-38040

A Head Ahead (GER)  12 

bay c Makfi - Allegro Vivace (Muhtathir)

D
4 8-8 b
-
M ForestS Smrczek
17
534-911

Charlotte's Web 23 

bay f Spider Flight - Sweet Promises (Bertolini)

D
4 8-8 b
-
S M LaurentJ ward
18
312-421

Spanish Gift 20 

gre c Hannouma - Meneuse

D
4 8-7
-
T PicconeA Benillouche