14:00 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

Topping Meats Winner of Two Adjacent (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 8 run

1

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Lisnagreggan (UNR)  

   - 

11-11
-
Mr N Gault (5)William Gault
2
12-2
-
Mr M J O'HareWarren Ewing
3

Theatre One 

b g King's Theatre - Jessica One (Supreme Leader)

12-2
-
Mr N McParlanCaroline Mccaldin
4

Big Limo (UNR)  

   - 

11-11
-
J Cresswell (5)G J McKeever
5
11-11
-
Mr P G McGuigan (5)Robert Brown Kerr
6

Lisglass (UNR)  

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D G LaveryJames Albert Jenkins
7

Adsup 

b g Ad Valorem - Headborough Lass (Invincible Spirit)

12-2
-
Mr B G CrawfordS R B Crawford
8

Sandyway (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorColin S McKeever

14:30 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

Albert Bartlett 6yo Geldings Maiden

- 6 run

2

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Lagan Island (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr N McParlanDaniel A Fitzsimmons
2
11-11
-
B Lawless (5)W Durkan
3

Bayard De Marcigny (FR)  

g g Fragrant Mix - Mendy Tennise (Kadalko)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorS R B Crawford
4

Top Tikket (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr M J O'HareG Stewart
5

Marvelous Mac 

b g Captain Marvelous - Keep On Movin' (Danehill Dancer)

11-11
-
Mr G S Quinn (5)Kieran O'Brien
6

Zagnzig 

b g Zagreb - Regal Pursuit (Roi Danzig)

11-11
-
Mr N Gault (5)W J Bryson

15:00 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

Wilsons Auctions Mares Winner of Two (Mdns Excl)

- 4 run

3

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

The Sophster (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr N McParlanB Arthey
2

Camillas Wish 

b m Presenting - Take Ine (Take Risks)

12-2
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorJ T R Dreaper
3
12-2
-
Mr D G LaveryB R Hamilton
4

Howwouldsheno 

b m Lahib - Drumee (Satco)

11-11
-
J Cresswell (5)L Lennon

15:30 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

Dunlop Horse Transport Open 4yo + (4yo Mdns Excl)

- 3 run

4

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

As The Crow Flies 

b g Presenting - Regle d'Or (Robin Des Champs)

12-2
-
Mr N McParlanS McParlan
2

Mart Lane (UNR)  

   - 

11-11
-
J Gibney (5)R A Curran
3

Clondaw Frisby 

b g Flemensfirth - Cecelia's Charm (Mister Lord)

12-2
-
Mr M J O'HareJ G Cosgrave

16:00 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

J A McClelland & Sons 6yo+ Mares Maiden

- 9 run

5

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11-6
-
J Cresswell (5)B Arthey
2

Lovefromabove 

b m Flemensfirth - Good Looking Woman (Oscar)

11-11
-
Mr N McParlanLyle Andrew
3

A Touch Of Sparkle 

gr m Golan - Another Sparkle (Bustino)

11-11
-
Mr B G CrawfordS R B Crawford
4
11-6
-
Mr L O'Carroll (5)H P Finegan
5

Bastante (FR)  

b m Khalkevi - Pocahontas (Nikos)

11-11
-
Mr Derek O'ConnorB R Hamilton
6

Milan Diva 

b m Milan - Shannon River (Nashamaa)

11-6
-
S P Kelly (5)Mrs S Dawson
7

Lady Bradley 

b m Robin Des Champs - Sweet Liss (Saddlers' Hall)

11-11
-
Mr M J O'HareDermot McLoughlin
8

Smile A Bit (UNR)  

   - 

11-6
-
R A Devine (5)Gary McGill
9

Afareen (UNR)  

   - 

11-11
-
Mr D G LaveryDaniel A Fitzsimmons

16:30 Loughanmore (IRE PTP) 17 Apr 2017

John Thompson & Sons 7yo+ Geldings Maiden (Nov Rdrs)

- 6 run

6

3m

Good to Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1

Winterberry (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr L O'CarrollB R Hamilton
2
12-2
-
T ReillyL Lennon
3

Colgrave Sound 

br g Flemensfirth - Bodhran Davis (Cadoudal)

12-2
-
Mr C A HughesDaniel A Fitzsimmons
4

Lynndarragh (UNR)  

   - 

12-2
-
Mr P C BannonJ G Cosgrave
5

Isle Road 

b g Heron Island - Corries Rein (Anshan)

12-2
-
S P KellyJason Cairns
6
12-2
-
R A DevineC A McBratney
×