16:40 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Bohlen Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €10,080 - 12 run

1

1m 2f 151y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
214335
White body, red striped, blue arms, white stars, blue cap (Mr H J Uhrig/mr C Croix)

Bowl 14 

bay g Turtle Bowl - Baldamelle (Dansili)

D
6 10-2
-
A MolinsFrau Y Vollmer
2
307301
Yellow body, yellow arms, garnet cap (M Offenstadt)

Philomena 43 

bay f Makfi - Mamie Zane (Orpen)

4 10-0
-
M VelonJ P Gauvin
3
442051
White, blue chevron, white sleeves, light blue cap (G Luyckx/l Floc'h)

Iron Spirit 14 

bay g Turtle Bowl - Irish Vintage (Loup Solitaire)

8 9-6
-
A CrastusJul Phelippon
4
927477
Orange, emerald green cross sashes, emerald green sleeves, orange armlets, quartered cap (B Touzeau)

Iggy Chop 8 

bay g Captain Chop - Via Appia (Exit To Nowhere)

Non Runner
5
100080
Rose body, light blue stars, light blue arms, rose stars, rose cap (Mlle Ll Rohn-pelvin)

Brimbelle (GB)  26 

gre f Clodovil - Bella Ida (Hernando)

4 9-5 v1
-
G MilletMlle L Rohn-pelvin
6
105813
white, royal blue checks, pink cap (Stall Big Jump)

Golden Glitter 14 

gre g American Post - Lady Glitters (Homme de Loi)

4 9-5
-
A HamelinM Rulec
7
982403
White (B Baron)

Prime Minister 49 

bay c Dutch Art - Vigee Le Brun (Pulpit)

4 8-13
-
C SoumillonF Vermeulen
8
321046
Mauve body, black stars, mauve arms, black stars, black cap, mauve stars (B Raber)

Iteratif (GB)  14 

bay g Dunkerque - Goritie (Anabaa)

D
4 8-11
-
F ForesiF Foresi
9
066090
Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap (R Meder)

Into The Rock (GB)  14 

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - In The Soup (Alphabet Soup)

D
6 8-11 b
-
C LecoeuvreM Krebs
10
826880
Purple and silver diamonds, silver arms, purple cap (Mme S Gulcher)

Cork 39 

bay g Redback - Crosshaven (Cape Cross)

5 8-11
-
A CoutierW Gulcher
11
463650
Mauve body, black stars, mauve arms, black stars, black cap, mauve stars (B Raber)

New Hero 14 

bay g Tamayuz - Galaxidi (High Chaparral)

4 8-11 v
-
F BlondelF Foresi
12
022162
Rose body, orange hooped, white arms, rose cap, orange hooped (B Vitale Brovarone)

Ducale Di Maremma (ITY)  14 

bay g Showcasing - Sadhya (Prince Sabo)

5 8-7 b
-
Louis BeuzelinF Sheridan
13
940542
Grey body, yellow hoop, grey arms, yellow armlets, grey cap, yellow hooped (L Bilger/mme S Vollmer)

Charly (IRE)  15 

gre g Myboycharlie - Giraldina (Xaar)

CD
4 8-7 b
-
L BoisseauFrau Y Vollmer

17:15 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Canal Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €7,560 - 12 run

2

1m 2f 151y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
670553
Orange body, blue diamonds, orange arms, blue diamonds, blue cap (M Piochaud)

Cool Shop 14 

bay g Night Tango - Belle Tranquille

8 9-6 b
-
A CoutierMlle Fey
2
678397
Grey body, yellow stars, grey arms, grey cap, yellow star (M Schemoul)

Leaping (GB)  17 

bay f Oasis Dream - Avoidance (Cryptoclearance)

5 9-5
-
F ForesiF Foresi
3
051574
Garnet body, rose epaulettes, rose arms, garnet striped, rose cap, garnet hooped (P Fleurie/t Borella)

Moon Sailor 39 

bay g Henrythenavigator - Full Snow Moon (Vindication)

4 9-5 b
-
T LefrancP Fleurie
4
266400
Red body, yellow chevron, red arms, red cap, yellow star (N Campos)

Pole Celeste 8 

bay g Zizany - Petite Ourse (Green Desert)

Non Runner
5
800908
Black body, yellow cross of lorraine, yellow arms, black hooped, black cap, yellow star (Ecurie Lakiya)

Red Mistral 7 

bay g Shirocco - Artistic Light (Fantastic Light)

4 9-2 b
-
A CrastusC martinon
6
203040
White (Mme R Oeser)

Jashpur 14 

gre g Rajsaman - Jaillissante (Verglas)

4 9-2 b
-
L ProiettiW Kujath
7
058925
White body, blue star, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue star (F Sheridan)

Snowy Sunday 14 

che g Medecis - Many Dreams (Lando)

4 9-1
-
Louis BeuzelinF Sheridan
8
/62-03
Mauve body, mauve arms, orange cap (Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt)

Art De Vivre 14 

che g Rip Van Winkle - La seine (Rahy)

5 9-1
-
G CongiuJ P Gauvin
9
13408D
Blue body, red cross of lorraine, yellow arms, red cap (C Martinon)

Magesq Dralliv 7 

bay f Cat Junior - Mageska (Smadoun)

C
4 8-13 b
-
M WaldhauserC martinon
10
556094
Grey body, rose diamonds, rose arms, rose cap (Jm Jm Capitte)

Indiakhani (IRE)  14 

che g Indian Haven - Elouges (Dalakhani)

CD
8 8-13 v
-
F BlondelJ M Capitte
11
040371
Red Body, Blue Cross Belts, White Arms, Blue Cap (R Meder)

Grey Vendome 14 

gre g Mr Sidney - Theoricienne (Kendor)

D
6 8-13
-
C LecoeuvreM Krebs
12
-352376
Red body, white triangle, red arms, white armlets, red cap, white star (Bourgogne Racing Club)

Famille Du Tango 61 

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Perle Du Tango (Ski Chief)

4 8-13
-
A HamelinC Provot
13
836800
Blue body, white chevron, blue arms, white seams, white cap (Mme M Lapios Baudry)

Anthelme 7 

che f Vatori - Abedissa (Bishop of Cashel)

5 8-0 b
-
L BoisseauP Baudry

17:50 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Poujux Claiming Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €8,820 - 12 run

3

1m 208y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5667
Rose body, purple epaulettes, purple arms, purple cap (A Chopard)

Stamina Chope 23 

che f Muhaymin - My Virginia (Shirocco)

2 9-2
-
A CrastusC Boutin
2
651358
Blue body, beige hooped, blue arms, beige hooped, blue cap, beige hooped (O Martinelli)

Baie Green 9 

bay f Diamond Green - Baie Des Fleurs (Chelsea manor)

2 9-2 b1
-
A MolinsL Gadbin
3
095427
Yellow body, white braces, white arms, yellow cap (F Petit)

Lady Arkadina 6 

bay f Waldpark - Olonella (Selkirk)

2 9-2 v
-
F BlondelM Pimbonnet
4
6954
Yellow body, white braces, white arms, yellow cap (F Petit)

Nikita Red 9 

bay f Evasive - Red Love (Gone West)

2 9-2
-
I MendizabalM Pimbonnet
5
945178
Green body, yellow large spots, yellow arms, green chevron, yellow cap (Mme L Samoun)

Meri Crazy 27 

gre f Planteur - Funny Crazy (Chichicastenango)

2 9-2 b
-
M WaldhauserC Escuder
6
144927
Yellow body, black star, black arms, yellow cap (R Vetterhoeffer)

Lifkarita 20 

bay f Samum - Pharita's Lake (Lake Coniston)

2 9-2
-
P C BoudotJ Parize
7
84
White body, white arms, purple cap (G Augustin-Normand)

Allouville 56 

bay f Anodin - Yerba Soldado (Hurricane Run)

2 8-11
-
V SeguyP Decouz
8
500059
White body, red spots, red arms, red cap, white spots (A Giorgi)

Hofergirl (GB)  48 

bay f Harbour Watch - Silken Aunt (Barathea)

2 8-11 v1
-
A HamelinA Giorgi
9
3568
Brown body, brown arms, brown cap, white star (Lh)

Ashwagandha 26 

gre f Palace Episode - Et Pourtant (Linamix)

2 8-11
-
G MilletK Borgel
10
534437
Mauve body, white cross belts, white arms, mauve cap (Pr Nicolas)

Ronazza One 9 

bay f Rosendhal - Vernazza (Traditionally)

2 8-11
-
C LecoeuvreE Caroux
11
6
White body, purple diamond, white arms, purple seams, purple cap (Scuderia Il Fino)

Sandy Dream 138 

bay f Anodin - Sandy Winner (Priolo)

2 8-11
-
M VelonF Rossi
12
7
white, royal blue sleeves (Westminster Race Horses G)

Miss Prague (IRE)  

bay f Rip Van Winkle - Truthwillsetufree (Dalakhani)

2 8-11
-
D LiskaV Luka

18:30 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Luneau Claiming Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €8,820 - 9 run

4

1m 208y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
38563
White body, purple star, purple arms, purple cap, white star (Mme V Becquart)

Becquarainbow 14 

bay g Tin Horse - L'etoile La Lune (Groom Dancer)

2 9-2
-
I MendizabalO Trigodet
2
45637
Orange body, black diamond hoop, black arms, red cap (Ecuries Serge Stempniak)

Rosissim 13 

bay c Dabirsim - Blue Roses (Oratorio)

2 9-2 b1
-
A HamelinS Brogi
3
062
Red body, grey seams, red arms, grey cap (Herald Bloodstock Ltd)

Hot Spot (IRE)  9 

bay g Siyouni - Excellent Girl (Exceed and Excel)

2 9-2 v
-
C SoumillonC E Rossi
4
80
Black, Light Blue sleeves, Blue and Black striped cap (J Herold)

Peu Ou Prou 97 

che g Siyouni - Sol Schwarz (Hernando)

2 9-2
-
F BlondelF H Graffard
5
362525
White body, blue braces, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue quartered (Me Uzan)

Urlucc (IRE)  14 

bay c Lord Shanakill - Scala Romana (Holy Roman Emperor)

2 9-2 b
-
P C BoudotR Le Gal
6
76
Blue body, yellow diamond, blue arms, blue cap, yellow diamond (M M Cesandri)

Analix 

gre c Rajsaman - Aolida (Anabaa)

2 8-11 v1
-
T DachisM Cesandri
7
866258
Big-blue body, blue-light stars, blue-light arms, red cap (B Goudot)

Booster Dore 10 

bay g Air Chief Marshal - Pampa Doree (Loup Solitaire)

2 8-11
-
L ProiettiB Goudot
8
256368
Brown body, brown arms, brown cap, white star (Lh)

Petit Sam 48 

bay c Planteur - Trexana (Kaldoun)

2 8-11
-
G MilletK Borgel
9
05
white, royal blue sleeves (Westminster Race Horses G)

Calypso Sunset 36 

al c Sommerabend - Caphira (Singspiel)

2 8-11
-
D LiskaV Luka

19:00 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

La Combattante Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €9,450 - 6 run

5

1m 2f 151y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
762335
Orange, white inverted triangle, white cap (A Amezzane)

Moonlightchampagne 14 

bay f Myboycharlie - Moonlight Kiss (Verglas)

3 9-2 b
-
D SantiagoA amezzane
2
25
Red, black diagonal stripes, red sleeves, black armlets, quartered cap (A Bott)

Hokkaido Miss (JPN)  27 

bay f Orfevre - Four Sins (Sinndar)

3 9-2 b1
-
P C BoudotF H Graffard
3
346072
Red body, red arms, black stars, black cap (Ecurie Club Rmc)

Envergure (GB)  21 

bay f Hurricane Run - En Vitesse (Peintre Celebre)

3 9-2
-
V SeguyP Decouz
4
523
Grey body, mauve arms, mauve cap, grey star (Ecurie Normandy Spirit)

Lily's Cupcake (IRE)  32 

bay f Excelebration - Pinacotheque (In The Wings)

3 9-2
-
C SoumillonF Vermeulen
5
02
Blue-light body, white three diamonds, blue-light arms, blue-light cap, white star (G Lancry)

Katie Or 36 

bay f Orpen - Katika (High Yield)

3 9-2
-
F BlondelF Vermeulen
6
Red body, white triangle, red arms, white armlets, red cap, white star (Bourgogne Racing Club)

Blekouse 

bay f Blek - Chamanka (Cadoudal)

3 8-11
-
M WaldhauserM Pitart

19:30 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

Pamponi Claiming Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €8,820 - 8 run

6

1m 3f 204y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
90979
Rose body, big-blue hoop, rose arms, rose cap (T Asset-letort)

Arieno 14 

bay g Rio de La Plata - Arena (Marchand De Sable)

3 8-11 v
-
N PerretM Pitart
2
-645534
White body, white arms, purple cap (G Augustin-Normand)

Balleroy 40 

bay c Le Havre - Heaven's Command (Priolo)

3 8-11 v1
-
A CrastusMme P Brandt
3
0
Grey body, grey arms, green hooped, big-green cap (P Hartzer)

Face Pack 15 

bay c Martillo - Lightning Flash (Masterplayer)

3 8-11
-
A CoutierJ Parize
4
442115
Black body, red epaulettes, black arms, black cap, red stars (Mlle C Caussat/mme I Caussat)

Carpe Victoria (IRE)  26 

bay f Bernardini - Sugar House (Distorted Humor)

3 8-11 b
-
F CoralloF Rossi
5
384817
Red, black disc, red sleeves, black spots, red cap with black spots (Stall Turffighter)

Ashpower 22 

bay f Pastorius - Ashantee (Areion)

D
3 8-11 v
-
A HamelinM Rulec
6
09P650
White body, blue braces, white arms, blue armlets, white cap, blue quartered (Me Uzan)

Dragon's Teeth (IRE)  13 

bay g Dragon Pulse - Lamassu (Entrepreneur)

3 8-11 v
65
C LecoeuvreR Le Gal
7
324433
White body, white arms, purple cap (G Augustin-Normand)

Sainte Cecile (IRE)  7 

bay f Maxios - Sabi Sabi (Orpen)

3 8-8 v
-
M VelonP Decouz
8
376456
Blue-light body, yellow star, blue arms, yellow stars, blue cap, yellow star (M Macari)

Georges Star 17 

bay f George Vancouver - Lonestar Spirit (Invincible Spirit)

3 8-8
-
M WaldhauserM Pimbonnet

20:00 Lyon La Soie (France) 8 Nov 2018

La Cote Handicap (3YO only)

Winner €11,340 - 9 run

7

1m 3f 204y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
73610
Grey body, garnet stars, grey arms, garnet stars, grey cap, garnet star (Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang)

Tabularasa 28 

bay g Sea The Stars - Recreation (Dansili)

3 9-6
-
P C BoudotF H Graffard
2
647941
Grey body, orange hooped, orange arms, orange cap (Jc Seroul)

Zak (IRE)  40 

che g Kendargent - Zanet (Enrique)

D
3 9-3
-
N PerretJ P Gauvin
3
213651
Blue-light body, purple diamonds, blue-light arms, purple diamonds, purple cap (P Nador)

Praleen 7 

bay f Tin Horse - Perpetual Glory (Dansili)

3 9-2
-
I MendizabalP Nador
4
-87510
Yellow body, blue chevron, blue arms, yellow cap, blue hooped (Ecurie Seyssel)

La Ciotat 22 

bay f Le Havre - Roadaniya (Grape Tree Road)

D
3 8-13 v
-
M VelonP Decouz
5
0-63
Big-blue body, green saint's cross andre, big-blue arms, green cap, big-blue quartered (Mme Rg Ehrnrooth)

Misericordia 40 

che f Duke Of Marmalade - Mirandola's Dream (Dalakhani)

3 8-13
-
A CrastusMlle L Rohn-pelvin
6
975433
Blue-light body, red seams, blue-light arms, red seams, blue-light cap (Sarl Ecurie Borgel)

Action Pauliene 17 

bay c Tin Horse - Ninka (Linamix)

3 8-12
-
G MilletK Borgel
7
761462
Rose body, purple epaulettes, purple arms, purple cap (A Chopard)

Azachop 17 

che g Muhaymin - Azagra (Elusive City)

3 8-11 b
-
C SoumillonF Vermeulen
8
812709
Mauve body, mauve arms, orange cap (Ecurie Mathieu Offenstadt)

Abbie Chope 11 

bay f Deportivo - Miss Fantastica (Fantastic Light)

3 8-6
-
G CongiuJ P Gauvin
9
466887
Green body, white arms, green spots, white cap, green spots (Ecurie Canalturf)

Saint Nicolas 7 

gre g Dark Angel - Sierra Slew (Fantastic Light)

3 8-5 v
-
V SeguyS Culin