00:00 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

1

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
382-342
1

Stormy Heat 18 

ch m Deputy Wild Cat - Nasratti (Al Nasr)

BF
5 8-11
Luciano HernandezGeorge Landsberger
2
32332-6
2

Archrival 43 

dk f China Grind - Erin's Kristina (Precise End)

D
4 8-11
Deshawn ParkerKim Puhl
3
444652-
3

My Violin 71 

dk m Action This Day - Concert Hall (Stravinsky)

6 8-11
Olaf HernandezPaul Snatchko
4
35553-8
4

Beth's Angel 57 

dk f Olmodavor - Howl At the Moon (Dynaformer)

4 8-11
Luis RiveraVirginia Demczyk
5
40879-6
5

Changeyourattitude 57 

dk f Smooth Jazz - Lovable Attitude (Stalwart)

4 8-11
Renzo DiazLeroy Simon
6
6

At Heavens Door 

dk f Salty Note - Beautiful Belle (Bold n' Flashy)

4 8-11
Ernesto OroJeffrey Radosevich
7
9282-74
7

Scarlet Ball 31 

b f Paynes Bay - Josey Hill (Archers Bay)

4 8-11
Christian PilaresJohn Baird
8
7833-89
8

Stand With Me 28 

gr/ f Silver Leader - She Stood Alone (No House Call)

4 8-11
Lewis AkersDanny Bird
9
8448-7
9

Restless Sunset 37 

b f Suave - Champagne Sunset (Gulch)

3 8-9
Gustavo LarrosaHarry Pease
10
7434-36
10

Dare Ridge 14 

b m Quaker Ridge - I Can Go Go (Dare And Go)

BF
5 8-11
T HoughtonJames Barker

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
496442-
1

Savthelasdancefome 75 

b h Dance Brightly - Bring Me the Prize (Prized)

8 8-11
Luciano HernandezRhonda Schrock
2
214/92-4
2

Dancensing 32 

b g Songandaprayer - Dance Lead (Nureyev)

D
6 8-11
Deshawn ParkerBurley Clouston
3
5295-23
3

Sound the Charge 18 

ch g Eastern Echo - Marlin's Nurse (Marlin)

C
7 8-11
Olaf HernandezDouglas Shanyfelt
4
443366-
4

Say New York Sandy 75 

dk g Say Florida Sandy - Citadelle (Dixie Brass)

7 8-11
Luis RiveraL Cox
5
974563-
5

Dixie Ruckus 75 

b g Brief Ruckus - Strike South (Strike The Anvil)

CD
5 8-11
Clayan MillwoodRachael Maddox
6
256/625-
6

Teacher Boyne 77 

dk g Perigee Moon - Vices N Tabacos (Defrere)

D
8 8-11
Jason EadsS Kintz
7
468227-
7

Major Strike 77 

b g Gulch - Classic Reign (Vice Regent)

CD
9 8-11
Wilkin OrtizAlan Crago
8
857889-
8

Sky Brio 130 

b g Sky Classic - Miss Brio (Semenenko)

C
11 8-11
Kris FoxGerald Kokoski
9
57-6134
9

Winning Worth 18 

dk h Gold Market - Worth Winning (Pembroke)

CD
5 8-11
T HoughtonDouglas Shanyfelt
10
515756/
10

Bluff Creek 768 

ch g Prospector Street - Olympia Sue (Reach for More)

D
7 8-11
Brandon WhitacreDale Berryhill

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
219784-
1

Variable 83 

dk f Speightstown - Queen's Legend (Dynaformer)

4 8-8
Luis RiveraJ Shilling
2
323624-
2

Best Camper 153 

b f Forest Camp - Flying Stuka (Stuka)

4 8-8
Jose DavilaSara Stanoszek
3
665519-
3

Bold Trajectory 92 

dk f Trajectory - Cruising Executive (Bold Executive)

CD
4 8-8
Pablo TolentinoRachael Maddox
4
7/06080-
4

Niagara Express 112 

b m Successful Appeal - Specially (Saint Ballado)

5 8-8
T HoughtonRobert Johnston
5
66431-3
5

Alkinator 45 

dk f Alke - Big Blind (Gilded Time)

D
4 8-8
Deshawn ParkerRobert Salvaggio
6
51700-
6

Google B 74 

ch f The Deputy - Denium Cowgirl (Sasha's Prospect)

D
4 8-8
Ernesto OroJeffrey Radosevich
7
865614-
7

Wiseman's Woman 83 

dk f Wiseman's Ferry - Tilted Tiara (Affirmed)

CD
4 8-8
Jane MagrellDebbie Schaber
8
5/81906-
8

Lee Anne's Way 266 

ch m St l'Enjoleur - Anne's Way (Farma Way)

C
7 8-8
Jason EadsPaul Powers
9
654979-
9

Comostar 224 

dk f Giacomo - Star Singer (Awesome Again)

C
4 8-8
Renzo DiazLeroy Simon
10
261768-
10

I'm Becoming 148 

dk f Bertrando - Castling (Pirate's Bounty)

CD
4 8-8
Brandon WhitacreGreg Begley

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
568588-
1

Adelia 119 

b m Forest Danger - Seductivelyelegant (Thirty Six Red)

5 8-11
Clayan MillwoodRodney Moyers
2
24262-5
2

Majestic Michelle 56 

dk m Rimrod - Stutz Power (Power of Mind)

D
5 8-11
Luciano HernandezScott Decker
3
52665-8
3

Cheers 27 

gr/ m Maria's Mon - Your Sweetness (Deputy Minister)

CD
6 8-11
Deshawn ParkerChris Englehart
4
8470-58
4

Concertos Ezwinner 17 

ch m Concerto - Easy to Win (Fountain of Gold)

D
9 8-11
Luis RiveraJ Shilling
5
295283-
5

Prize Fever 78 

ch m Pure Prize - Demon Fever (Stormin Fever)

D
5 8-11
Jorge BrachoGeorge Kisielewski
6
068753-
6

Fire Girl 78 

ch m Albert The Great - Sunset Skies (Sky Classic)

CD
7 8-11
Daniel FelicianoRonald Riffle
7
668464-
7

Winter Ridge 78 

b m Snow Ridge - Doubtless (Grand Slam)

CD
7 8-11
Godofredo LaurenteEric Simpson
8
132546/
8
Yellow, black stripes, yellow and black cap (Scardino Usa Stable)

Mistress D'cat 429 

ch m Lycius - Comfy Cat (Tabasco Cat)

D
Non Runner
9
466879-
9

Second Thoughts 158 

b m Broken Vow - Credential (Valid Appeal)

C
7 8-11
Pablo TolentinoAndrew Davidovich

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
532114-
1

To The Left 78 

b g Aptitude - Yasow Kerri (Crafty Prospector)

CD
4 8-8
Darryl BrinkleyFranklin Brinkley
2
21323-4
2

Hero Heart 22 

ch g Lion Heart - Diva Dyna (Grand Slam)

CD
4 8-8
Sergio FigueroaGerardo Carrillo-Dominguez
3
36121-5
3

Aflair 22 

ch g Golden Missile - Lady Aflair (Hennessy)

D
4 8-8
Luciano HernandezRobin Schuster
4
631579-
4
Yellow, yellow cap (Runadir Farm)

Shanghai Jim 89 

b g King Cake - True Oklahoma Baby (Marshua's Dancer)

CD
Non Runner
5
25-8347
5

Sicky Nicky 17 

b g Three Wonders - Joann Jr (Wheaton)

D
4 8-8
Ernesto OroWendy Uhacz
6
331140-
6

Lift Off 109 

ch g Put It Back - Starry Mark (Marquetry)

CD
5 8-8
Deshawn ParkerKim Puhl
7
664420-
7

Bohemian Dream 76 

dk g Fusaichi Pegasus - Bahama Dream (Machiavellian)

D
7 8-8
T HoughtonMike Rone
8
6758-37
8

Cihangir (IRE)  37 

dk g Fasliyev - Toujours Irish (Irish River)

D
7 8-8
Jane MagrellWilliam Thoburn
9
4192-25
9

Flash Forever 29 

dk g During - Blue Flash (Deputy Minister)

CD
5 8-8
Jorge BrachoJames Barker
10
434187-
10

Call The Guy 74 

b g Straight Man - Devoted Danzig (Conquistador Cielo)

CD
4 8-8
Kris FoxBart Baird

02:05 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 10 run

6

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7-4
1

Fire House Blitz 49 

dk c Fire Blitz - Lighthouse Magic (Clever Trick)

3 8-9
Daniel FelicianoSimion Carr
2
346335-
2

Coffee Man 74 

gr/ c Imperialism - Heythisis Sarah (Unbridled's Song)

3 8-9
Luciano HernandezVirginia Demczyk
3
3

Sli Na Garpple 

gr/ c Value Plus - I Think Not (Garthorn)

3 8-9 b1
Ernesto OroWendy Uhacz
4
4

Mobil Mike 

b c Mobil - Theatrical Rose (Theatrical)

3 8-9
Deshawn ParkerMichael Newell
5
878-
5

Drain Them Dry 123 

dk c Grand Reward - Suave And Pretty (Suave Prospect)

3 8-9
T HoughtonClayton Hurt
6
8-
6

Zealous George 283 

dk c Here's Zealous - Dancing Lillian (Anees)

3 8-9
Wilkin OrtizJacqueline Erler
7
988684-
7

Sir Dur 74 

b g Kafwain - Raise the Prize (Prized)

3 8-9
Jorge BrachoBart Baird
8
424800-
8

Ferry Inn 94 

ch c Wiseman's Ferry - Marina Bella (Bold Executive)

3 8-9
Jareth LoveberryDebra Rombis
9
59-99
9

Gonna Wynsum 25 

b c Read The Footnotes - Devin's Abbey (Glitterman)

3 8-9
Kelly SpanabelGeorge Iacovacci
10
10

Boiling Point 

b g Defer - Raving (Dynaformer)

3 8-9
Christian PilaresPaula Loescher

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Off 02:31:47
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
676-456
1

Hachi 18 

b g Cuvee - What'd I Say (Shuailaan)

3 8-7
Marco CcamaqueRonald Newlun
2
09577-1
2

Red Franchise 21 

ch g Franchise Player - Satine Rouge (Dove Hunt)

D
3 8-10
T HoughtonNancy Thornton
3
1-5
3

My Friend Steve 50 

ch g Stevie Wonderboy - Touch of Honor (Devil's Bag)

CD
3 8-7 b1
Deshawn ParkerTed Lucas
4
55-21
4

Chief Mango 17 

ch g Concerto - Mango Lassie (Montreal Red)

3 8-7
Wilfredo SantiagoOllie Figgins
5
14-7
5

Whiskey Rebellion 42 

b g Forestry - Running Debate (Open Forum)

3 8-0
Crystal CarmanAmalio Garcia
6
516-
6

Bail Bondsman 66 

ch c Bellamy Road - Paris Jailbait (Silver Deputy)

CD
3 8-7
Jose DavilaChuck Hamilton
7
319-37
7

Shannon's Beau 14 

b c Bernstein - Shappy (Really Secret)

D
3 8-7 b1
Brandon WhitacreGreg Begley
8
35179-7
8

I'm All Spotted Up 35 

gr/ g Fiber Sonde - Squall Robbin (Robb)

3 8-7
Gustavo LarrosaJohn McKee

02:55 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Starter Allowance (3YO plus)

- 7 run

8

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6121-11
1

Bringingdown Babel 14 

ch m Roman Ruler - Cacophony (Dixieland Band)

CD
5 8-11
Luis RiveraGenaro Garcia
1A
38713-1
1
Red, red cap (Genaro Garcia)

A Little Grand 39 

ch m Grand Slam - A Little Evil (Deputy Minister)

CD
Non Runner
2
1651-76
2

Newport Lulu 13 

gr/ m Iron Cat - Moon Beaming (Gray Slewpy)

CD
7 8-8
Jorge BrachoJeff Fletcher
3
1858-31
3

Darlin' Diane 12 

b m Speightstown - Belle Turquoise (Tel Quel)

D
5 8-8
T HoughtonWayne Minnock
4
13317-7
4

She Has A Heart 57 

dk m Lion Hearted - Riva's Reflection (Silver Deputy)

CD
5 8-8
Ernesto OroKim Puhl
5
25529-1
5

Whispering Dixie 50 

dk m Quiet American - Dixie Schic (Dixieland Band)

D
7 8-8
Darryl BrinkleySandra Witherow
6
188233-
6

Ledge's Monarchos 82 

dk m Monarchos - Ledge (Kris S.)

CD
5 8-8
Jason EadsJoshua Mumaw
7
112-173
7

Wild And Gotaway 22 

dk f Ministers Wild Cat - She's Gottogetaway (Lite The Fuse)

D BF
4 8-8
Deshawn ParkerJevon Crumley

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
32321-7
1

My Savannah 35 

dk f Inamorato - Song of Savannah (Mt. Livermore)

CD
4 8-8
Christian PilaresC Larue
2
317450-
2

Norma's Dream 271 

b f Awesome Again - Donna's Doll (Pleasant Tap)

BF
4 8-8
Olaf HernandezJames Mattingly
3
1/8-
3

Ninjas Prize 406 

ch f Pure Prize - Ninjas Song (Unbridled's Song)

CD
4 8-8
Jareth LoveberryBrenda Hill
4
324413-
4

Joymaker 89 

gr/ f Congressionalhonor - Darlin' Duffy (Saint Ballado)

CD
4 8-8
Kris FoxWilson Langley
5
241845-
5

Miss Dangerous 65 

b f Forest Danger - Missy's Advantage (Tactical Advantage)

D
4 8-8
Deshawn ParkerJohn Langemeier
6
44451-4
6

Giaelle 24 

gr/ f Giacomo - Elle (Mr. Prospector)

CD
4 8-8
T HoughtonDouglas Shanyfelt
7
446-1
7

I See Angels 44 

ch f Forestry - Savannah Bayou (Deputy Minister)

4 8-8
Brandon WhitacreDonald Boyd
8
0961-40
8

Inlovewithlove 28 

b m Bernstein - Not A Solution (Grand Slam)

CD
5 8-8
Luis RiveraDouglas Johnson
9
024426-
9

My Princess 203 

ch f Master Bill - Quixote Princess (Dawn Quixote)

CD
4 8-8
Wilkin OrtizJr Odin Londono,

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Off 03:47:18
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
122-739
1

Silent Siphon 9 

b h Siphon - Silent Shell (Cannon Shell)

D
5 8-8
Deshawn ParkerJevon Crumley
2
2245-15
2

Rocket Zone 41 

ch g Suave - Skip a Beat (Skip Trial)

BF
4 8-8
Christian PilaresGenaro Garcia
3
60993-1
3

Southern Star 52 

ch g Star Dabbler - Glitteration (Glitterman)

D
4 8-8
Kris FoxWilson Langley
4
219513-
4

Ruler Nekia 78 

ch g Roman Ruler - Deputy Cures Blues (War Deputy)

CD
5 8-8
Olaf HernandezJames Mattingly
5
18075-0
5

Hav'n a Fog Attack 43 

b g Honor Defend - Talc's Memory (Talc)

D
7 8-8
Luciano HernandezDonna Zook
6
21663-9
6

Citoyen Style 35 

ch g Proud Citizen - Not My Style (Dove Hunt)

D
4 8-8
T HoughtonJohn Baird
7
84448/7-
7

First Oscar 274 

dk g Academy Award - My Little Blue (Cure The Blues)

CD
8 8-8
Marco CcamaqueRhonda Schrock
8
0037-61
8

Energy Warning 40 

gr/ g Unbridled Energy - Image Of Honor (Honour And Glory)

D
4 8-8
Jorge BrachoKim Puhl
9
0932-18
9

Above Expectations 31 

ch h Ecton Park - Coastal Wave (Dixieland Band)

D
5 8-8
Pablo TolentinoEduardo Caramori
10
1986-09
10

Woodswind 28 

dk g Concerto - Moonlit (Bold Ruckus)

D
4 8-8
Jareth LoveberryJennifer Johnson
×