00:00 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 5 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

1

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
254328-
1

Keen Cuvee 84 

ch m Cuvee - Celestia (Tactical Cat)

5 8-11
Jason EadsDonald Bookman
2
5-
2

In A Mellow Tone 186 

ch f Broken Vow - Bringing Up Susan (Artax)

4 8-11
Olaf HernandezPaul Snatchko
3
3

Final Decree 

b f Solomon's Decree - Xlendi Girl (Tralos)

4 8-11
Victor Urieta MoranJeffrey Radosevich
4
36-
4

Plain Truth 286 

ch m Desperately - Danzig's Legacy (Danzig Connection)

BF
5 8-11
Christian PilaresWilliam McFadden
5
884690-
5

Pennsylvania Patty 78 

b f St Averil - Cobra's Sting (Cobra King)

4 8-6
Jose MontanoWilson Langley
6
5-8
6

Feelin The Shock 15 

ch f Pyramid Peak - Violets Are Blue (Full Pocket)

4 8-11
Jareth LoveberryDerrick Bright
7
63274-8
7

Congrats To Me 59 

dk f Congrats - Just Bimi (Outflanker)

4 8-11
Deshawn ParkerRobert Johnston
8
744554-
8

Broke Gambler 78 

b m Mr. Shoplifter - Riverqueen Gambler (Meadowlake)

5 8-11
Jose DavilaThomas Barry
9
4-
9

Sweet Sadie Lady 247 

ch f Smarty Jones - Distinctive Code (Lost Code)

4 8-11
T HoughtonFloyd Cobb
10
444565-
10

Too Hot Baby 79 

dk f Burning Roma - Electrification (Line In The Sand)

4 8-11
Kelly SpanabelGeorge Iacovacci

00:25 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 5 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

2

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
837464-
1

Beyond The Ocean 75 

b g Indian Ocean - All My Dreams (Manlove)

4 8-11
Daniel FelicianoAndy Sanchez
2
854745-
2

Sugar's T Bone 168 

dk g Medallist - Oro's Sugar (Moro Oro)

5 8-11
Brandon WhitacreDale Berryhill
3
833342-
3

Forex Trader 75 

dk g Hard Currency - Deadly Vices (Bold Ruckus)

4 8-11
Deshawn ParkerMichael Newell
4
85-2426
4

Irishwoods 18 

ch g Woodman - Fountainhead (Irish River)

BF
4 8-11
Olaf HernandezJohn Baird
5
332248-
5

Lighting Ray 89 

ch g Trippi - Prim Flower (Latin American)

6 8-11
Wilkin OrtizBart Baird
6
254773-
6

Swarr 78 

dk h Tory Hole - Fabulous Crystal (Icecapade)

6 8-11
Clayan MillwoodVirginia Demczyk
7
323765-
7

Ready Response 76 

b g Tiger Ridge - Low Talker (Phone Trick)

5 8-11
Luis RiveraJ Shilling
8
9-7
8

Gray Wagon 52 

gr/ g Silver Wagon - Frisky Kitty (Twining)

3 8-9
Oswald PereiraTed Lucas
9
673882-
9

S S Patriot 89 

ch g The Deputy - Perkywon (Gold Legend)

5 8-11
Luciano HernandezAnthony Gillespie
10
57-2
10

Wildcat Humor 30 

dk c Tale Of The Cat - Saratoga Humor (Distorted Humor)

3 8-9
T HoughtonJames Barker

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
762213-
1

Turbo Tim 77 

b h A. P Jet - Time To Jazz (Kentucky Jazz)

CD
6 8-8
Deshawn ParkerBurley Clouston
2
132295-
2

Hennepin County 128 

b g Delaware Township - Sharp Country (Country Pine)

CD
5 8-8
Kris FoxDanny Bird
3
64308-4
3

Hot Minute 42 

gr/ h Hook And Ladder - Tizagal (Cee's Tizzy)

6 8-8
Christian PilaresTerry Crago
4
6142-55
4

Ghost Hill 37 

ch g Stormy Atlantic - Serene Place (Out Of Place)

D BF
4 8-8
Oswald PereiraDouglas Shanyfelt
5
863646-
5

Winblaiseandshow 110 

b g Weekend Cruise - Sterrettania (Air Forbes Won)

7 8-8
Renzo DiazAngela Polichena
6
127032-
6

Lion's Reign 66 

ch g Lion Heart - Turtle Creek (Sky Classic)

D
4 8-8
Marco CcamaqueBrian Michael
7
541757-
7

Seaside Native 77 

dk g Cape Canaveral - Robinera (Robin des Pins)

CD
5 8-8
Wilkin OrtizJennifer Johnston

01:15 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 5 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

4

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
48364-8
1

Proudtobealeader 29 

b f Silver Leader - Ide Be Proud (Ide)

4 8-11
Kris FoxDanny Bird
2
6746-
2

Sweet Jill 86 

ch f Castine - Be Sweet (Separate Realities)

3 8-9
Joe MusarroDonald Blankenship
3
469-5
3

Ambelside 10 

dk f Compadre - Aerwyn (Bold Executive)

3 8-9
T HoughtonRobert Johnston
4
725-567
4

Saki 30 

dk f Agnes Gold - Julia's Kiss (Kissin Kris)

4 8-11
Deshawn ParkerKim Puhl
5
9947-46
5

Forty Ninth N Park 34 

dk m Ecton Park - Miss Represented (Sovereign Dancer)

6 8-11
Olaf HernandezCaryn Vecchio
6
355528-
6

Fudgeluv 66 

dk f Doneraile Court - Chequered Love (Chequer)

4 8-11
Luis RiveraJ Shilling
7
263-
7

Jet Stream 90 

dk f Fast 'n Royal - Flymenonstop (Flying Pidgeon)

4 8-11
Ernesto OroJeffrey Radosevich
8
906-228
8

Dispute Forgotten 25 

b m Domestic Dispute - Forgotaboutit (Unaccounted For)

5 8-11
Jorge BrachoWalter Bish
9
355454-
9

On Top 75 

ch m Old Topper - On Sunny On (Honest Pleasure)

5 8-11
Luciano HernandezVirginia Demczyk
10
55-97
10

Such Thoughts 30 

ch f Free Thinking - Kusadasi (Came Home)

3 8-9
Gustavo LarrosaHarry Pease

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
237350-
1

El Windo 89 

dk g Olmodavor - Stormica (Storm Cat)

6 8-11
Clayan MillwoodRodney Moyers
2
679830-
2

Lake Lucerne 72 

ch g Salt Lake - No Serenading (Cure The Blues)

CD
7 8-11
Wilkin OrtizSusan Martin
3
77584-4
3

Southern Twister 46 

b g Stormy Atlantic - Dixieland Special (Dixieland Band)

D BF
7 8-11
Christian PilaresLaurie Pratt
4
685709-
4
Yellow, yellow cap (RICHARD MARKHAM, SR)

Newbury 237 

dk g Archers Bay - Branchbury (Mt. Livermore)

C
Non Runner
5
2/55778-
5

Bawdens 100 

b g Chester House - Up an Eighth (Ferdinand)

C
8 8-11
T HoughtonPaul Snatchko
6
433238-
6

Roar Tiger Roar 86 

dk g Roaring Fever - Runaway Tiger (Runaway Groom)

D
5 8-6
Jose MontanoRobert Salvaggio
7
423325-
7

I'vegottabeme 72 

ch g Albert The Great - Coco Is Good (Quadratic)

CD
8 8-11
Deshawn ParkerRyan Reynolds
8
454595-
8

Easterman 82 

b g Smart Strike - Green Noble (Green Dancer)

C
8 8-11
Oswald PereiraPaul Powers
9
536677-
9

Alright Now 118 

dk g Freud - Gift for the Lady (Pentelicus)

C D
8 8-11
Jason EadsRobert Boris
10
349558-
10

Dizener 78 

dk g Menifee - Stewardess (Skywalker)

CD
9 8-11
Marco CcamaqueChad Bowersock

02:05 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 5 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 7 run

6

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2745-
1

Snakeinthegrass 114 

b f Bernardini - Boa (Rahy)

BF
3 8-9
Deshawn ParkerKellyn Gorder
2
2
White, white cap (Paul Gutheil)

R And R's Learjet 

b f Johar - Crypto's Twinjet (Cryptoclearance)

Non Runner
3
6-
3

Jive' N Jazz 154 

ch f Elusive Jazz - Ryejee's Dancer (Salt Lake)

3 8-9
Ernesto OroRodney Faulkner
4
6
4

Jumpthefire 37 

dk f Fire Slam - Jump Lightly (Jump Start)

3 8-9
Jason EadsTommy Mills
5
58-
5

Mismatched Socks 133 

dk f Desert Warrior - Winlocs Lesliejake (Seattle Slew)

3 8-9
Luciano HernandezJose Lopez
6
55776-2
6

One Lovely Lady 14 

b f Formal Dinner - Design Appeal (Honour And Glory)

3 8-9
Olaf HernandezJerry Balo
7
423-
7

Mamooguska 225 

dk f Yonaguska - Big Ma Moo (Sir Cat)

3 8-9
Jareth LoveberryJake Radosevich
8
8-7
8

Henrietta's Prayer 36 

dk f Giacomo - Gainsboroughs Gal (Labeeb)

3 8-9
Christian PilaresC Larue

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2634-63
1

Whiskeyontherocks 39 

ch g Tribunal - R. L. Kat (Katahaula County)

6 8-8
Oswald PereiraKim Puhl
2
414-842
2

The Big Highroller 17 

ch g Tenpins - Crafty Annie (Crafty Prospector)

CD
6 8-3
Jose MontanoBob Buskey III
3
739024-
3

Weekend Pass 77 

dk g Anasheed - Miss Sabrina (Summer Squall)

D
6 8-8
Deshawn ParkerBart Baird
4
300018-
4

Pinders Gap 72 

dk g Deputy Commander - Harts Gap (Saint Ballado)

CD
5 8-8
Jareth LoveberryDebra Rombis
5
2297-31
5

Bonnistar 16 

b g Full Mandate - Family Trouble (Family Calling)

D
7 8-11
Christian PilaresGenaro Garcia
6
214-322
6

Spiritwood 30 

b g El Corredor - Waskesiu (Rahy)

CD
9 8-8
T HoughtonPaula Loescher
7
87618-0
7

Group Effort 23 

dk g Snuck In - Sovereign Lilly (Sovereign Dancer)

CD
6 8-8
Jason EadsDorothy Gentner
8
19693-6
8

Wonderous Glory 48 

b g Three Wonders - Prissy Penny (Tsunami Slew)

8 8-8
Luis RiveraWilson Langley
9
5156-68
9

Booya Skee Daddy 23 

b g Syncline - Miss Habitonia (Habitonia)

CD
6 8-8
Luciano HernandezLeroy Simon
10
5217-77
10
Black, white dots, black and white cap (Jeff Zook)

Years Ago 10 

ch g Rahy - Weepnomoremylady (Summer Squall)

D
Non Runner

02:55 Mountaineer Park (USA) (Dirt) 5 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO plus)

- 7 run

8

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-867
1

Runningonlove 5 

b c Extra Effort - Rainbow Miss (Northern Park)

4 8-11
Brian HollingsworthAndrew Tumblin
2
2

Overpower 

b c Powerscourt - Momentary Hope (Southern Halo)

4 8-11
Deshawn ParkerKellyn Gorder
3
3

Opportunity To Run 

dk g Malabar Gold - Serving Ma Man (Manzotti)

4 8-11
Olaf HernandezCaryn Vecchio
4
6754-
4

Sir William 173 

dk g Mongoose - Lauren's Angel (Saint Ballado)

3 8-9
Christian PilaresC Larue
5
323322-
5
Black, black cap (Rodney Moyers)

Heavenly Executive 86 

ch g Bold Executive - Fromheretoheaven (Key Contender)

Non Runner
6
02524-3
6

Aceinthesky 58 

gr/ g Home At Last - G Mans Gal (Foxhound)

5 8-11
Luis RiveraTim Schuh
7
65
7

Byesville 22 

dk g Don't Get Mad - Higher Degree (Technology)

4 8-11
Brandon WhitacreTommy Mills
8
8

Noble One 

ch c Saint Ballistic - Secretary Act (Kodiack)

3 8-9
T HoughtonMike Rone

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
78/3525-
1

Steve's Big Moe 181 

b g Stephen Got Even - Seraphic Too (Southern Halo)

5 8-8
Deshawn ParkerKellyn Gorder
2
5679-90
2

Roan Rooster 44 

gr/ g Harbor Boy - Sparklin Silver (Silver Survivor)

D
5 8-8
Jose DavilaWayne Sparling
3
213972-
3

Semer's Legacy 83 

b g Mitch - Pens Pens Pens (Morning Bob)

CD
5 8-8
Luis RiveraJami Poole
4
470-732
4

Dubai Glitter 12 

b g Essence Of Dubai - Copelan's Glitter (Glitterman)

D BF
5 8-8
Brian HollingsworthBarbara Price
5
035-350
5

Angel's Can Boogie 23 

dk g Flatter - Audrey's Angel (Capote)

D
5 8-8
T HoughtonTerry Berns
6
545331-
6

Arctic Key 134 

dk g Scrimshaw - Non Stop Talker (Arctic Tern)

D
4 8-8
Oswald PereiraJames Jackson
7
234218-
7

Stellar Hope 182 

b g Strong Hope - Stelluchella (Honor Grades)

C D
5 8-8
Christian PilaresDennis Jacques
8
14-5443
8

John John's Gift 13 

ch c Service Stripe - Jason's Gift (Monetary Gift)

D
4 8-8
Ernesto OroRodney Faulkner

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
379900-
1
Red, red cap (Larry Harris, Jr)

Smacky's Fan 91 

ch m Delaware Township - Press Kit (Editor's Note)

C
Non Runner
2
53213-0
2

Sassy Miss Cathy 38 

b f Powerscourt - Miss Barbara Ray (Mr. Greeley)

CD
4 8-8
T HoughtonJames Barker
3
184560/
3

Fast Flirtie 910 

dk m Fast Ferdie - Nervous Bride (Runaway Groom)

7 8-8
Brandon WhitacreDale Berryhill
4
4587-04
4

Hello Margo 8 

b m Three Wonders - Red Zeal (Unreal Zeal)

CD
5 8-8
Jareth LoveberryDaniel Thompson
5
167247-
5

Blue's Last 196 

dk m Ago - Search for Blue (Regal Search)

CD
5 8-8
Ernesto OroJeffrey Radosevich
6
8726-08
6
Lime, lime cap (Simion Carr)

Q Elegant Storm 32 

ch m Island Storm - Bad Intentions (Norquestor)

Non Runner
7
346454-
7

Don't Tell Me That 139 

ch f Avanzado - Ringading (Gilded Time)

D
4 8-8
Joe MusarroDonald Blankenship
8
1
8

Veronie 16 

ch f Werblin - Urbana Light (Colony Light)

3 8-9
Jorge BrachoCarlos Lopez
9
88-71
9

Cat That Glitters 18 

dk f Fiber Sonde - Gamely Glittering (Glitterman)

D
3 8-9
Gustavo LarrosaJohn McKee
10
49088-0
10

Ms Drama Queen 57 

dk m Valid Expectations - Copy Queen (Souvenir Copy)

D
6 8-8
Wilkin OrtizIda Paquette