10:40 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

Du Tertre Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €11,340 - 12 run

1

5f 102y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
450055

Shasa 10 

bay c Rajsaman - Fee Revee (Doyen)

2 9-2
-
J MobianM Forestier
2
7

Goldwin La Colmine 16 

bay f Chichi Creasy - Viva commo (Baby Turk)

2 8-12
-
A FouassierJv Toux
3
5

Nakakande (IRE)  22 

bay f Bungle Inthejungle - Tallawalla (Oratorio)

2 8-12
-
I MendizabalJ S Moore
4
6

Storm Katy 18 

bay f Sommerabend - Anasy (Gone West)

2 8-12
-
F VeronMlle L kneip
5A
624
Big-blue body, big-blue arms, white cap, big-blue checked (C Plisson)

Goutte De Lune 10 

bay f Soul City - Montana Moon (Hernando)

Non Runner
6
67

Young City 22 

bay f Soul City - Delfina One (Apple Tree)

2 8-12
-
S RuisC Plisson
7
312-4

Streif (IRE)  30 

bay f Dream Ahead - Miss Ghena (Gone West)

2 8-12
-
E HardouinA Giorgi
8
0440-21

Great 

bay c Pedro The Great - Shentala (Xaar)

2 8-11
-
Alex RousselJ Jouin
9

Wabba 

bay c Maiguri - Witten (Fusaichi Pegasus)

2 8-11
-
A GavilanGuillemin (s)
10

Eleven One 

al c Kheleyf - Yellow Ground (Langfuhr)

2 8-11
-
C LecoeuvreM Palussiere
11

Diva Morita 

bay f Pedro The Great - Diba (Big Shuffle)

2 8-8
-
C GrosboisJoel Boisnard
12

Queen Morny 

gre f Kendargent - Tres Americanqueen (American Post)

2 8-8
-
L OgerH A Pantall

11:10 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

De Ligne Claiming Stakes (4YO plus)

Winner €7,560 - 15 run

2

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
288450
Orange body, green saint's cross andre, green arms, orange armlets, orange cap, green quartered (B Touzeau)

Sandoside 8 

bay c Palace Episode - Sandside (Marchand De Sable)

CD
Non Runner
2
05601-0

Big Letters (IRE)  108 

bay f Whipper - Big Monologue (Testa Rossa)

D
6 9-3
-
A FouassierE Large
3
638004

Carlton Choice (IRE)  5 

bay g Bushranger - Choice House (Chester House)

4 9-2
-
M EonL Baudron
4
289070

Mamourg 126 

bay g Crossharbour - Marmuhta (Muhtathir)

D
6 9-2
-
W SaraivaJp Sauvage
5
694-620

Tamil Nadu (GB)  8 

che g Beat Hollow - Taurakina (Selkirk)

6 9-2
-
I MendizabalM Guarnieri
6
8-61004

Finn Class (IRE)  17 

bay g Exceed and Excel - Finnmark (Halling)

D
7 8-13
82
S HellynMme D Wulf
7
990043

Bonita Chica 211 

che f Paco Boy - Forewarned (Grand Lodge)

D
6 8-12
-
F VeronF Monnier
8
456900

Balle Reelle 5 

bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Achtal (Sadler's Wells)

4 8-12 b
-
B HubertP&f Monfort
9
65099-9

Aviator 17 

b g Motivator - Summer Wave (King's Best)

D
9 8-11
-
L OgerI Raybould
10
7050-94

Apsisgirl 46 

gre f Apsis - Prima Girl (Gairloch)

7 8-10
-
J GuillochonJ C Werle
11
7506F2

Dark Kristal 11 

che f Konig Shuffle - State Of Mind (Priolo)

7 8-8
-
C GrosboisS gouvaze
12
90-8700

Natalex 19 

bay f Evasive - Landia (Lando)

6 8-8
-
S SaadiJ Thibault
13
00767-9
Yellow body, black disc, yellow arms, yellow cap (Jy Lepage)

High Tower 238 

bay f Dark Angel - Heavenly Music (Oratorio)

Non Runner
14
600-354

Eastern Promise 11 

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Krestena (Kendor)

6 8-8
-
A BernardT Poche
15
67-55

Golden Tempo (IRE)  717 

bay f Canford Cliffs - Haute Volta (Grape Tree Road)

5 8-8
-
Y BarilleMme Am Poirier

11:40 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

Prince Hindou Handicap (3YO only)

Winner €10,710 - 10 run

3

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
80-3577

Palya 19 

b. f Panis - Skalya

3 9-10 v
-
F VeronB Legros
2
14757-6

Controversial Lady (IRE)  17 

bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Eleanor Roosevelt (Dalakhani)

D
3 9-7
-
I MendizabalJ S Moore
3
01-9043

Wimalya 23 

bay f Desert Blanc - Witten (Fusaichi Pegasus)

3 9-2 v
-
C GrosboisJoel Boisnard
4A
8-76461

Belobog 7 

bay g Whipper - Divinatrice (Numerous)

3 9-1
-
C CadelC Plisson
5
607-421

Bafana Linngari 23 

che g Linngari - Amerissage (Rahy)

3 9-1
-
Alex RousselP&f Monfort
6
415-854

Sens Des Affaires 19 

bay c Whipper - Sensuelle (Tiger Hill)

3 8-12
-
A FouassierY barberot
7A
7676

Zanzidon 16 

bay c Zanzibari - Abandon (King's Best)

3 8-9
-
S RuisC Plisson
8
066

Terrible Air 26 

bay c Air Chief Marshal - La Terrible (Fasliyev)

3 8-8
-
M EonE Lecoiffier
9
8-5766

A Corps Perdu 23 

bay c Soul City - Amourhazard (Valanour)

3 8-6
-
J GuillochonN Leenders
10
96805

Playcity 313 

che g Soul City - Playland (Cape Cross)

3 8-6
-
J NicoleauMme L Cordonnier

12:10 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

Graslin Handicap (4YO only)

Winner €10,080 - 12 run

4

7f 209y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1304-03

South Dakota (GER)  12 

che f Rock Of Gibraltar - Sayada (Dr Fong)

4 9-6
-
I MendizabalM Guarnieri
2
21-7496

Agami 25 

bay f Footstepsinthesand - Itasca (Dylan Thomas)

4 9-5
-
Alex RousselJf doucet
3
933353

Shaded 293 

bay g Kheleyf - Forago (Forestry)

4 9-5
-
A Le LayB Audouin
4
4/97-052

O'Goshi 57 

bay g Kentucky Dynamite - Hier Deja (Neverneyev)

4 9-1
-
C GrosboisA vetault
5
3-32007

Secret Pearl 22 

bay f Palace Episode - L'ecuyere (Black Sam Bellamy)

4 8-13 v
-
B HubertP&f Monfort
6
307086

Gasalto 11 

che g Medicean - Sainte Colombe (Danehill Dancer)

4 8-11 v1
-
A FouassierP J Fertillet
7
813406

Sirma Traou Land 17 

bay f Soul City - Peldrine (Pelder)

D
4 8-10 v
-
F VeronB Legros
8
762727

Meteorite 8 

ch f Medecis - Amber Two (Cadeaux Genereux)

4 8-8 b
-
S SaadiP&f Monfort
9
44-0989

Highly Bay 57 

gre f Literato - High Limits (High Chaparral)

CD
4 8-8
-
A BernardP J Fertillet
10
7944-04

Hawell D'evaille 38 

bay f Le Havre - Cherry Swallow (Dream Well)

4 8-4
-
A MoreauS Morineau
11
547060
Red body, red arms, red cap, white star (C C Boutin)

Zing 7 

che g Zizany - Volhynie (Volochine)

Non Runner
12
8688-00

Salut Fripouille 11 

bay g Zizany - Salut Lisa (Sagacity)

4 8-0
-
D BocheM Cailler

12:40 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

De La Vendee Handicap (4YO only)

Winner €10,080 - 10 run

5

1m 3f 204y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
555142

Linngario 128 

bay g Linngari - Superstition (Kutub)

4 9-6
-
A Le LayB Audouin
2
4412-70

Cavalseulles 18 

bay f Le Havre - Courseulles (Monsun)

D
4 9-4
-
A BourgeaisN Leenders
3
1715-55

Lady Kyria 8 

bay f Holy Roman Emperor - Segesta (Vettori)

CD
4 9-3 b
-
F VeronE J O'Neill
4
609-912

Lampoon (GB)  77 

bay c Dansili - Lakuta (Pivotal)

4 8-13
-
F GavilanL Edon
5
33-7635

Gold D'aze 48 

ch g Full Of Gold - Melodie D'aze (Martaline)

4 8-11
-
Y BarilleN Leenders
6
2-93

Vif Du Vaududon 24 

che g Nicobar - Eclipse De Segre (Ishiguru)

4 8-9
-
M AndrouinD Cadot
7
66-2242

Beep Bop Pelem 48 

gre f Gris De Gris - Olydora (Acatenango)

4 8-8
-
I MendizabalF Monnier
8
42135-6

El Tango Bello 162 

bay g Vision D'etat - Kostroma (Lost World)

4 8-5
-
C GrosboisJ Marion
9
65610-7

Minimiss 124 

bla f Spirit One - Mamamia (Linamix)

4 8-0 b
-
G Le DevehatS Adet
10
43709-6

Ivan Quercus (IRE)  15 

bay g Rip Van Winkle - Politkovskaya (Medicean)

4 8-0
-
A MoreauS Morineau

13:10 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

Sarah Gosse Hurdle (3YO only)

Winner €12,600 - 9 run

6

1m 7f 90y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
P

Dulsao 24 

bay g Blue Bresil - Cafe Blum (Muhtathir)

3 10-7
-
J DucheneP Quinton
2

Great Authority (153F) 

bay g Authorized - Dinner Bell (Highest Honor)

3 10-3
-
M O BelleyJoel Boisnard
3A

Captain Speaking 

che g Linda's Lad - Hillflower (Sabrehill)

3 10-3
-
A DesvauxR Chatel
4A

Faro Des Malberaux 

che g Linda's Lad - Scavenger (Nashamaa)

3 10-3
-
M RegairazR Chatel
5

Spotless 

gre f Planteur - Clarte Du Soir (Kaldoun)

3 10-0
-
D DelalandeB Letourneux
6

Luna Des Obeaux 

bay f Spanish Moon - La Bessiere (Loup Solitaire)

3 9-13
-
O JouinN Devilder
7

Passionnee 

bay f Konig Turf - Full Passion (Poliglote)

3 9-13
-
A OrainJ Marion
8

Inside 

bay f Turgeon - Fascinatrice

3 9-9
-
V BernardJ Planque
9
44098-5

Cidjie Dangles (206F) 

bay f Meshaheer - Augira (Sternkoenig)

3 9-13
-
K CarpentierC Plisson

13:40 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

La Morhonniere Claiming Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €10,710 - 8 run

7

2m 3f 85y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
734018

Lamigo 11 

g g American Post - Lamboghina (Alkalde)

D
10 11-4
-
E ChazelleJul Phelippon
2
66P8-P3

Un Roc Du Grandval 46 

bay g Network - La Grande Vallee (Ut*chef De Clan)

D
10 11-2 b
-
B PorierY Fertillet
3
4P66P-P

Lucky Island 404 

bay g Soldier of Fortune - Isle (Cadoudal)

6 10-12
-
A OrainJ Marion
4
41-53P4

Assorlin 39 

bay g Assessor - Metalline De Nouji (Useful)

8 10-12
-
P DubourgA Chaille-Chaille
5
PF-5769

Marvelloso (GB)  9 

b g Tobougg - Qudrah (Darshaan)

10 10-12 v
-
D MescamM Mescam
6
3574-42

N'attend Pas Trop 550 

gre g Sunday Break - Jenauraisjamaiscru (Kendor)

7 10-12
-
V BernardJ Planque
7
84P33P

Princesse Meturie 363 

bay f Princeton - Miss Ramic (Panoramic)

7 10-10
-
V ChatellierTeddy Price
8
466-843

Uxia Du Lin 65 

bay f Until Sundown - Xena Du Lin (Goldneyev)

10 10-7 v
-
J LebrunJ P Trinquier

14:10 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

Launay-violette Chase (6YO plus)

Winner €13,230 - 8 run

8

2m 5f 82y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
2F8326

Crack De Reve 133 

gre g Loxias - Kyrielle De Reve (Dom Alco)

C D
6 11-2
-
J PlouganouG Cherel
2
376524

Resent Full 49 

b g Cachet Noir - Rivastine (Phantom Breeze)

10 11-0 b
-
K DenielBert Lefevre
3A
552P3-F

Samysan 11 

bay g Domedriver - Campiglia (Fabulous Dancer)

6 11-0
-
A MoriceauGer Lecomte
4
2PP67-6

Set Dancer 26 

bay g Irish Wells - Steel Dancer (Kaldounevees)

CD
8 11-0 v
-
W DenuaultE&G Leenders
5
12P210

Victor Harbor 47 (23F) 

che g Green Tune - Verveine (Lear Fan)

7 10-12 b
-
T BeaurainY Fertillet
6
57-P212

Cime Des Obeaux 93 

bay f Saddler Maker - Kalimie (Iris Noir)

6 10-12
-
O JouinN Devilder
7A
P531-38

Bohio 9 

bay g Poliglote - Sainte Russy (Saint Des Saints)

CD
6 10-12 v
-
D LecomteGer Lecomte
8
1111F2

Cross Way (IRE)  129 

bay g Hannouma - Mislix (Aaron's Rod)

7 10-10 v
-
M RegairazP J Fertillet

14:50 NANTES (France) 21 Apr 2018

De Couffe Chase (5YO only)

Winner €13,230 - 9 run

9

2m 2f 195y

Soft

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4422-4R

Bipbip Des Brieres 174 

bay g Sandwaki - Union Des Brieres (Canyon Creek)

5 11-7 v
-
V ChatellierT Poche
2
415-P33

Rockalonga 24 

che g High Rock - Milonga (Barathea)

5 11-4
-
T BeaurainP Quinton
3
P41-PPP

Kimo Royal 55 

bay g Royal Dragon - Kimaroyale (Fabulous Don)

C
5 11-2 b
-
O JouinA vetault
4
F855-41

Lord Des Sigales 152 

bay g Air Chief Marshal - Ready Ballerine (Dansili)

5 11-2
-
D ThomasS Verda
5
11733P

Regaxos 55 

bla g Axxos - Regulatrice (Epistolaire)

C
5 10-5
-
V BernardJ Planque
6
P63PP2

Djac De Larchamp 260 

bay g Zanzibari - Consuelita (Singspiel)

5 10-10
-
D DelalandeTeddy Price
7
PP4P7-6

Sindarbueno 152 

bay g Sinndar - La Grande Dame (Daliapour)

5 10-7
-
M GovaertsJ L Bertin
8
1P203P

Dress Baie 47 

bay f Crillon - Ludmika

5 10-5 b
-
D MescamY Fertillet
9
7735PP

Del Capricio 578 

bay f Apsis - Carmenga (Tiger Hill)

5 10-5
-
M RegairazP J Fertillet