11:25 Pau (France) 18 Jan 2018

De Gramont Hurdle (4YO only)

Winner €20,160 - 8 run

1

2m 1f 87y

Fast

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
F265P1

Embellie 6 

bay f Saddex - Beaufeene (Lavirco)

CD
4 10-10 b
-
D MescamG Cherel
2
7923

Goji 79 

bay f Saddex - Medanik (Medaaly)

4 10-10
-
T BeaurainMme I Pacault
3
733P

Modeliste (IRE)  26 

bay f Shirocco - Clever Mode (Poliglote)

4 10-10
-
K GuignonG Cherel
4
9FP
Grey body, rose epaulettes, grey arms, rose halved, rose cap (J Capelli)

Memorial Silver 33 

bay f Kotky Bleu - Maryssia (Sassanian)

Non Runner
5
50

Muthalia 79 

che f Muhtathir - Ligga (Poliglote)

4 10-5
-
Tho GilletE Clayeux
6
86

Miss Brosse 309 

bay f Maresca Sorrento - Call Me Nana (Call Me Sam)

4 10-5
-
C LefebvreGab Leenders
7
5

Jocrack A La Motte 47 

bay f Full Of Gold - Line Des Landes

4 10-5
-
T ChevillardW Menuet
8
441020

Alpha Joa (154F) 

che f Kentucky Dynamite - An Alarc'h (Peintre Celebre)

4 10-5
-
K NabetA De Watrigant

11:57 Pau (France) 18 Jan 2018

Gerard Sereys Cross Country Chase (6YO plus)

Winner €18,900 - 7 run

2

2m 6f 190y

Fast

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
32F231

Brise De Kerser 250 

gr f Al Namix - Rafale De Kerser (Yokohama)

C D
7 11-7
125
A GasnierP Quinton
2
57454-F

Ocean Austral 10 

bay g Antarctique - Ahombros

8 10-12
-
T BeaurainW Menuet
3
3-44R61

Venus De Thaix 40 

che f Network - Etoile de Thaix (Lute Antique)

CD
9 10-7 b
-
F GilesE Clayeux
4
7PP555

Alleu 24 

bay g Al Namix - Quisait (Goldneyev)

8 10-7
-
S PaillardMme I Pacault
5
2F45P-P

Le Lescarien 10 

bay g Martaline - Sleevina (Sleeping Car)

C
7 10-7 b
-
P LucasJ Ortet
6
F567F-P

Bonne Passe 8 

che f Maresca Sorrento - Iroquoise Ii (Dom Pasquini)

C
7 10-3
-
E BurellerD Cottin
7
62FF8-6

Loupia 10 

bay f Balko - Passing Dancer (Roakarad)

C
9 10-3
-
P BlotMlle M Chiampo

12:25 Pau (France) (A.W.) 18 Jan 2018

De Lagor Stakes (4YO only)

Winner €11,340 - 8 run

3

1m 3f 204y

Fast (AW - Fibresand)

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
37541-4

Border City 10 

bay g Elusive City - Pomposa (Barathea)

D
4 9-13
-
A MerouR Aon Picardo
2
414263

Certaldo 50 

bay g Wootton Bassett - Cazorla (Entrepreneur)

D
4 9-10 v
-
F PardonF Pardon
3
91241-5

Val De La Gesse 10 

bay f Diktat - Vadlaviria (Bering)

D
4 9-1
-
D SantiagoC Gourdain
4
P

Forest Gum 282 

bay g Ouilly - Forges Les Eaux (Ange Gabriel)

4 8-13
-
S PrugnaudC Cheminaud
5
1-6079

El Glorioso 35 

bay c Naaqoos - Premiere Vision (Kyllachy)

4 8-13
-
J PlateauxR Aon Picardo
6
8

Ewen De La Farge 35 

bay g Minley - Lolita D'olivier

4 8-13
-
D Alberca-gavilanM Grain
7
7

Martawan 35 

bay f Martillo - Pasta Brown (Cape Cross)

4 8-10
-
V CheminaudC Cheminaud
8

Star Del Rais 

bay f Tiger Groom - Star Dance (Groom Dancer)

4 8-10
-
G BonMme C Hennel Redon De Beaupreau

13:05 Pau (France) (A.W.) 18 Jan 2018

D'abere Maiden Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €11,340 - 13 run

4

1m 1f 97y

Fast (AW - Fibresand)

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5

Bretteville 20 

gre g Rajsaman - Boliche (Key Of Luck)

3 9-2
-
J PlateauxS Brogi
2
67877

El Palombar 20 

che g Rio de La Plata - Zomorroda (Chineur)

3 9-2 b1
-
R C MontenegroR Lopez
3A
8706-8

Le Professeur 15 

bay c Thewayyouare - Litianinne (Invincible Spirit)

3 9-2 b1
-
V SeguyC Boutin
4A
414-00

Streaming 34 

che g Kendargent - Venga Venga (Montjeu)

3 9-2 v
-
A GavilanC Boutin
5
6

Living State 153 

bay g Vision D'etat - Living Art (Trippi)

3 9-2
-
FX BertrasFrancois Rohaut
6
006905

Totem 52 

bay g Literato - Mick Bora (Voix Du Nord)

3 9-2
-
J B EyquemA Lamotte D'argy
7
792

Zeri 20 

gre g Rajsaman - Ghada Amer (Anabaa)

3 9-2
-
I MendizabalS Vidal Santos
8
423432

Mr Gualano (IRE)  81 

bay c Worthadd - Poulkovo (Sadler's Wells)

3 9-2
-
H JourniacP Aragoni
9
74

Saga Ouatina 20 

bay c Rip Van Winkle - Always Annie (Mount Nelson)

3 9-2
-
A WerleT Lemer
10
35

Winklevi 107 

bay g Maxios - Wild Star (Sternkoenig)

3 9-2
-
E CoralloC Ferland
11

Henchmen (IRE)  

che g Pivotal - Namona (Halling)

3 8-11
-
J GrosjeanP Sogorb
12A
Red body, red arms, red cap, white star (C C Boutin)

Le Pont Mirabeau 

che g Sri Putra - A Million Dollars (Big Shuffle)

Non Runner
13

Solferino Malpic 

bay g Orpen - Poussiere D'or (Marchand De Sable)

3 8-11 b1
-
M LauronT Lemer

13:35 Pau (France) 18 Jan 2018

De La Navarre Hurdle (5YO plus)

Winner €20,160 - 14 run

5

2m 1f 87y

Fast

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3365F2

Buckenhill (GB)  37 

gre g Intikhab - Trauquebise (Kaldounevees)

8 11-2
-
P DubourgSourdeau Beauregard
2
432336

Konilez 15 

bay g Konig Turf - Villesia (Villez)

CD
6 11-0
-
G ReG Cherel
3
75568F

Amirande 15 

bay g Astarabad - Furie De Carmont (Carmont)

CD
8 11-0
-
T BeaurainMme I Pacault
4
1

Celebre D'allen 39 

che g Network - Revoltee (Grand Seigneur)

6 11-0
-
P CarberryL Carberry
5
3P0020

Oro D'allier 139 

bay g Buck's Boum - Rumba D'allier

6 10-12
-
D LesotC Cheminaud
6
81F14-P

Spirit Ness 15 

che g Spirit One - Infusion (Efisio)

C
7 10-12
-
F GilesJ P Daireaux
7
11516F

Yermo (IRE)  39 

bay g Yeats - Numbers Game (Rainbow Quest)

6 10-12
-
B FouchetS Vidal Santos
8A
76525-P

Bora Des Obeaux 15 

bay f Saddler Maker - Omega Des Obeaux (Saint Preuil)

7 10-12
-
K NabetN Devilder
9
P18/16-P

Adios Clemento 15 

bay g Early March - La Guindilla (Valanour)

D
6 10-12
-
K DubourgC Gourdain
10A
P35F57

Cime Des Obeaux 39 

bay f Saddler Maker - Kalimie (Iris Noir)

6 10-10 b1
-
D MescamN Devilder
11
730054

Rudeban 39 

bay g Palace Episode - Chenoa (Red Ransom)

6 10-10
-
A LotoutJf doucet
12
2-5

Crack Le Rouge 

bay g Croco Rouge - Otana La Rouge (Bateau Rouge)

6 10-10
-
Jonatan GeunsC Dondi
13
333345

Balkino De Maspie 29 

gre g Balko - Vagueline De Maspi (Vaguely Pleasant)

8 10-10
-
H Rodriguez NunezM Pelletant
14
111/2-5P

Vif D'esprit 40 

b g Khalkevi - Viana (Signe Divin)

D
10 10-10
-
T GueguenF Nicolle

14:05 Pau (France) (A.W.) 18 Jan 2018

D'espelette Maiden Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €11,340 - 13 run

6

1m 1f 97y

Fast (AW - Fibresand)

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5455

Carrouges (IRE)  20 

bay f So You Think - Castle Cross (Cape Cross)

3 9-2
-
I MendizabalS Brogi
2
7

Ilhona 17 

bay f Maiguri - Idontbelievemyeyes (Strong hope)

3 9-2
-
R C MontenegroR Lopez
3
79075-4

Reve Toujours 10 

bay f Irish Wells - Irish Beauty (Verglas)

3 9-2
-
V SeguyF Boualem
4
0-

Celtyk Dyroise 20 

bay f I Was Framed - Gravida (Septieme Ciel)

3 8-11 b1
-
Q HoudoinT Fourcy
5
9

Baileys Normandie 33 

bay f Kendargent - Ukraine (Cape Cross)

3 9-2
-
M ForestW Walton
6
552256

Sovilla (SPA)  

che f Late Telegraph - Batuka (Grand Fleuve)

3 9-2
-
F J Alvarado SantanaF J Santana
7
70

Asharajs 130 

gre f Rajsaman - Ashaninka (Woodman)

3 9-2
-
D MorissonD Morisson
8
52

Mybluebell 20 

gre f Slickly - Tengeline (Cardoun)

3 9-2 b
-
D SantiagoT Fourcy
9
87

Flashy 54 

bay f Vale Of York - Sister Swank (Skip Away)

3 9-2
-
A GavilanW Walton
10
24-2238

Santillana (GB)  

bay f Intello - Gertrude Versed (Manduro)

3 8-11
-
M FoulonS Brogi
11

Etoile De Nours 

gre f Fuisse - Super Nounours (Lear Fan)

3 8-11
-
J PlateauxR Aon Picardo
12

Malquerida 

bay f Authorized - Sultanty (Shamardal)

3 8-11
-
A MerouR Aon Picardo
13

Victory Parade 

che f Champs Elysees - Incoming (Selkirk)

3 8-11
-
FX BertrasFrancois Rohaut

14:40 Pau (France) 18 Jan 2018

Robert Labouche Chase (5YO only)

Winner €21,420 - 8 run

7

2m 2f 86y

Fast

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
P111P4

Dark Shadow 17 

gre g Al Namix - Princesse Nouba (Cadoudal)

5 11-4
-
K GuignonG Cherel
2
442F75

Sacha Green 32 

gre g Barastraight - Sara Rose

5 10-12 v1
-
D MescamW Menuet
3
102P41

Kimo Royal 107 

bay g Royal Dragon - Kimaroyale (Fabulous Don)

5 10-12 b1
-
M O BelleyA vetault
4
826415

Darius Des Bordes 47 

bay g Lucarno - Gamine Royale (Garde Royale)

5 10-10
-
F GilesE Clayeux
5
623448

Dargant 47 

bay g Dark Moondancer - Vague Rouge (Zamindar)

5 10-10
-
M DelageF Nicolle
6
F5215-P

La Moulinere 15 

che f Ballingarry - Ahombros

5 10-10
-
T ChevillardW Menuet
7
13P

Stribel 29 

bay g Sumitas - Strixi (Al Namix)

5 10-7 b1
-
T BeaurainP Quinton
8
864FP8

Gorgeous Green 20 

bay g Diamond Green - Drop Dead Gorgeous (Bering)

5 10-7
-
H Rodriguez NunezJ F Cuenca

15:15 Pau (France) (A.W.) 18 Jan 2018

De Lasseube Stakes (5YO plus)

Winner €11,970 - 8 run

8

1m 3f 204y

Fast (AW - Fibresand)

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
44633-8

Catch Dream 10 

bay g Alex The Winner - Super Nana (Anabaa)

6 9-13
-
H JourniacD Cottin
2
06001-1

Falkhair 10 

bay g Falco - Life Is Beautiful (Septieme Ciel)

CD
7 9-8 b
-
V SeguyC Boutin
3
23126-2

French Plaisir 8 

che g Linngari - Rose bewitched

C
6 9-6
-
C CadelMlle C Bonin
4
42254-5

Phenicean (IRE)  10 

bay g Rock Of Gibraltar - Public Ransom (Red Ransom)

CD
5 9-4
-
FX BertrasS R Simon
5
68107-6

Noctis Maj 10 

che g Night Tango - Jolie Sissi (Sillery)

D
10 9-4
-
S PrugnaudC Chenu
6
645352

Zaliapour 28 

b g Daliapour - Spleen (Sillery)

D
12 9-4
-
D SantiagoC Gourdain
7
010063

Blink 23 

bay f Pour Moi - Blue Blue Sky (Anabaa)

5 9-1
-
Mlle C Herisson De BeauvoirF Seguin
8
50400-7

Chic Boy 8 

che g Grand Couturier - Madit Cheria (Le Triton)

5 8-13 v
-
J B EyquemS R Simon