15:25 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

De La Gineste Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €10,080 - 12 run

1

1m 7f 90y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
311430

Ambre Doux 48 

che c Redback - Matin De Roses (Kingsalsa)

5 10-2 b
-
A CrastusF Vermeulen
2
11-621

Amade (IRE)  45 

bay g Casamento - Sheba Five (Five Star Day)

4 10-1 v
-
A ChesneauA&G Botti
3
040954

Le Pin 15 

gre g Holy Roman Emperor - Night Dhu (Montjeu)

5 9-13 b
-
C SoumillonF Vermeulen
4
/663-6

Duc De Lorraine 38 

bay g Dubai Destination - Cancalaise (Entrepreneur)

C
9 9-12
-
F ForesiF Foresi
5A
-621107

Astronomy Alfred 18 

bay g Astronomer Royal - Reve De Frida (Golan)

CD
7 9-9 v
-
I MendizabalS ramsay
6
5-1031

Man Of Letters 28 

gre g Literato - Snake River (Bachelor Duke)

4 9-9
-
C BanzR Chotard
7
103446

Feelin Alright (IRE)  56 

bay g Clodovil - Littlepromisedland (Titus Livius)

4 9-8
-
G MilletK Borgel
8
964185

Grand Gala 30 

gre g Creachadoir - Natt Musik (Kendor)

7 9-5 v
-
S RuisS Labate
9
D03284

Never Caught (USA)  28 

bay g Tapit - Honest Pursuit (Storm Cat)

5 9-2
-
M WaldhauserC Escuder
10
933645

Cielo Raso (IRE)  71 

bay f Aussie Rules - Ganar El Cielo (Ashkalani)

C
7 8-4 b
-
J MarcialisF Foresi
11A
793237

An Amkan 16 

che g Air Chief Marshal - An Alarc'h (Peintre Celebre)

5 8-0
-
V SeguyS ramsay
12
-08664

Salut Lionel 10 

bay g Air Chief Marshal - Spirit Of Queen (Galileo)

5 8-0
-
R FradetR Chotard

15:55 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

R. Charbit Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €10,080 - 12 run

2

1m 1f 207y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
135217

Zariyano 17 

che g Linngari - Zariyana (Desert Prince)

D
6 9-13
-
A ChesneauMlle Fey
2
554061

Zangokari 64 

bay c Alexandros - Tequila Heat (Clodovil)

CD
4 9-10
-
Pg KhozianP Khozian
3
043976

Madiva 24 

gre f Aussie Rules - Mahradeva (Medicean)

D
6 9-6
-
S RuisF Rossi
4
114438

Quai De Jemmapes 15 

gre g Kendargent - Dylandor (Dylan Thomas)

D
4 9-5
-
F ForesiF Foresi
5
938352

Real Fiction 40 

bay c Siyouni - Raise In Aspen (Iron Mask)

CD
4 9-4
-
C SoumillonP Khozian
6
002210

Royal Bowl 30 

bay g Turtle Bowl - Monarquia (Danehill Dancer)

D
5 9-2
-
F BlondelCha Rossi
7
712511

Power Secretariat 64 

che g Mr Sidney - Sanerville (Highest Honor)

C D
5 8-12
-
M WaldhauserC Escuder
8
031122

Atlantide (IRE)  28 

gre g Halling - Miss Spinamix (Verglas)

D
5 8-11 b
-
I MendizabalF Vermeulen
9
-001911

Deer Bere 47 

bay g Peer Gynt - Help From Heaven (Titus Livius)

5 8-9
-
A CrastusJ M Capitte
10
314006

Blues Music 28 

bay f Motivator - Blanc Sur Blanc (Hold That Tiger)

D
4 8-9 b
-
A OraniP marion
11
675368

Jack Sparrow (GER)  59 

bay g Noroit - Jeanine (Neshad)

D
9 8-7
-
M GrandinF Foresi
12
080351

King Dream 13 

bay g Myboycharlie - Queen Dream (Spadoun)

5 8-1
-
V SeguyE Caroux

16:25 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

Talagrand Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €8,820 - 11 run

3

1m 1f 207y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
410900

Beret 14 

bay g Sageburg - Moonavvara (Sadler's Wells)

5 9-6 b
-
A BarzalonaP cottier
2
858219

King Douna 20 

bay g Astronomer Royal - Queen Douna (Kaldoun)

D
7 9-6 b
-
G MilletF Boualem
3
686856

Jasper (GER)  13 

gre g Tertullian - Journey Time (Timboroa)

C D
8 9-5 v
-
F ForesiF Foresi
4
716903

Asterion 32 

che g Ryono - So Long Girl (Selkirk)

5 9-5 b
-
E LacailleC Escuder
5
4-0000

Dubai Knights (IRE)  6 

bay g Sir Prancealot - Dubai Princess (Dubai Destination)

4 9-2 b
-
S RuisP cottier
6
136783

Leaping (GB)  28 

bay f Oasis Dream - Avoidance (Cryptoclearance)

5 9-1
-
A CrastusF Foresi
7
013525

Maeline 22 

bay f Spirit One - Terre De Haut (Septieme Ciel)

4 9-1
-
F BlondelR Martens
8
067500

Queen Agdal (IRE)  20 

bay f Mastercraftsman - Street Romance (Street Cry)

D
5 8-12 b
-
I MendizabalF Foresi
9
002248

Piedi Di Oro (IRE)  10 

gre g Footstepsinthesand - Steel Woman (Anabaa)

CD
7 8-12
-
C SoumillonF Foresi
10
389704

Expresso James 51 

bay c Myboycharlie - Pom Pom Pom (Big Shuffle)

4 8-11 v
-
V SeguyMme J Bia
11
468000

Ty Cobb (IRE)  28 

bay g Dandy Man - Mrs Moonlight (Ajdal)

CD
7 8-10
-
M WaldhauserF Foresi

16:55 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

Vaison Claiming Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €10,080 - 10 run

4

7f 100y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
32045

Ahlan Bil Emarati (IRE)  94 

bay g Alhebayeb - Tartan Blue (Kyllachy)

2 9-2
-
J MarcialisLaura Grizzetti
2
941

Royal Harbour 111 

bay f Rio de La Plata - Monarquia (Danehill Dancer)

2 8-12
-
I MendizabalS Brogi
3
515591

Tequila Boom Boom 43 

bay f Palace Episode - Optica (Hernando)

D
2 8-12 b
-
C SoumillonC Escuder
4
764

Amethyst 86 

che f Lord Of England - Blue Note (Okawango)

2 8-12
-
R FradetJ Reynier
5
65470

Bonnet Bleu 14 

bay g Camelot - Blue Mood (Invincible Spirit)

2 8-11
-
S RuisL Baudron
6
716736

Fanfouette Boy 33 

bay c Penny's Picnic - Madicken (Gold Away)

2 8-11
-
T MessinaMlle C Beauvoir
7
6

Moni 9 

che g Confuchias - Nimohe (Excellent Art)

2 8-11
-
V SeguyE Caroux
8
000

Casa De Cerisy 51 

bay f Casamento - Beauchamp Amber (Compton Admiral)

2 8-8 v1
-
L AntoniottiM Planard
9
370452

Queen Of The Sun 43 

bay f Kingsalsa - In Love Kelty (Green Tune)

2 8-8
-
A OraniK Borgel
10
694517

Meri Crazy 43 

gre f Planteur - Funny Crazy (Chichicastenango)

D
2 8-8 b
-
M WaldhauserC Escuder

17:25 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

Sky Lawyer Stakes (2YO only)

Winner €15,121 - 8 run

5

7f 100y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
491283

Bocciatore 33 

bay c Anodin - Tamada (Lucky Story)

CD
2 9-2
-
G MilletK Borgel
2
04331

Cape Florida (GB)  35 

bay f Cape Cross - Alys Love (New Approach)

2 9-1
-
C SoumillonF Vermeulen
3
314

Cheeky Traou Land 32 

bay f Hello Sunday - Reason Traou Land (Secret Singer)

D
2 9-1
-
F BlondelC Escuder
4
8722

Capitole 14 

bay c Born To Sea - Capitale (Pivotal)

2 8-13
-
I MendizabalR Chotard
5
143

Marie's Picnic 33 

bay f Penny's Picnic - Marie D'o (Librettist)

2 8-11
-
R FradetJ Reynier
6
24322

Cover Bleu 32 

bay f French Fifteen - Malaba (Anabaa)

2 8-10 v
-
A CrastusC Escuder
7
849

Disque Rouge 58 

bay f Evasive - Pink And Red (Red Ransom)

2 8-7
-
S RuisCha Rossi
8
324

Ocagna 32 

bay f Mayson - Rhodagna (Mark of Esteem)

2 8-7
-
S MaillotP Decouz

17:55 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

De Montmajour Claiming Stakes (4YO plus)

Winner €10,080 - 7 run

6

7f 100y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
-325634

Flight To Dubai (IRE)  16 

che c Dubai Destination - Cahirleske

4 9-6 b1
-
M WaldhauserC Escuder
2
044474

Diway 10 

bay g Gold Away - Diba (Big Shuffle)

CD
6 9-6
-
F BlondelF Vermeulen
3
422636

Carlton Choice (IRE)  112 

bay g Bushranger - Choice House (Chester House)

4 8-13 b
-
M GrandinC E Rossi
4
099P-6

Handchop 254 

bay g Namid - Hatane Chope

D
5 8-13
-
V SeguyC Boutin
5
036637

Verti Chop 44 

bay g Namid - Very Astair (Astair)

CD
5 8-13
-
A CrastusC Boutin
6
543870

Honiara (GB)  6 

bay g Rock Of Gibraltar - Indian Maiden (Indian Ridge)

D
5 8-13
84
A BarzalonaJ M Capitte
7
-24703

Magic Mystery (GB)  32 

bay c Pour Moi - Holy Moon (Hernando)

5 8-13 b
-
I MendizabalF Vermeulen

18:25 PONT DE VIVAUX (France) (A.W.) 12 Oct 2018

C. Terron Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €7,560 - 11 run

7

1m 1f 207y

Good (AW - Fibresand)

No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
600090

Campione 11 

alz g King's Best - Grise Bomb (Mr. Greeley)

CD
6 9-6
-
A CrastusC Boutin
2
374642

Adjudant Chef 6 

bay g Vita Rosa - Puggy (Mark of Esteem)

CD
8 9-5
-
G MilletF Boualem
3
383500

Shakila Green 23 

bay f Diamond Green - Shakila (Cadeaux Genereux)

6 9-5 v
-
A BarzalonaJ M Capitte
4
500963

Issauroma 6 

bay f Iron Mask - Joha Fong (Dr Fong)

C D
5 9-4 v
-
F BlondelS Labate
5
034306

La Playa 14 

bay f Soul City - Starwoman (Goldmark)

4 9-3
-
V SeguyC Boutin
6
04455D

Formentor 28 (14J) 

bay g Lawman - Four Green (Green Tune)

CD
5 9-1
-
F ForesiC Scandella
7
000343

Diarissa 13 

bay f Diamond Green - Tirissa (Country Reel)

CD
4 9-1 v
-
C SoumillonJ M Capitte
8
F900007

Win On Sunday 51 

che g Never On Sunday - Go To Win (Coroner)

C
5 8-13 v
-
J MarcialisM Planard
9
369869

Sylhen'ce 20 

bay f Mr Sidney - Moune (Whipper)

D
5 8-8 v
-
I MendizabalMme V Majcen
10
-09008

Lowenstein (GER)  20 

bay c Doyen - La Lyra (Slip Anchor)

D
8 8-7
-
S FerahyanP D Martin
11
-004097

Le Salon (IRE)  34 

bay g Teofilo - The Living Room (Gold Away)

6 8-7
-
E LacailleC Mosse