12:47 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Valleechevreuse Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €24,440 - 18 run

1

1m 3f 204y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
807178

Opulent D'oroux 30 

che c Monos - Opportunistic (Mukaddamah)

CD
4 9-6
-
A HamelinS Smrczek
2
147233

Chef De Troupe 39 

bay c Air Chief Marshal - Tazminya (Fantastic Light)

D
4 9-6
-
M EonA Couetil
3
557932

Motabaary (IRE)  19 

bay g Tamayuz - Truly Yours (Barathea)

7 9-6 b1
-
T PicconeR Doleuze
4
121307

Landjunge (GER)  23 

gre c Wiener Walzer - La Sterna (Sternkoenig)

C D
4 9-5
-
C SoumillonW Hickst
5
3-16770

Brave Impact (GB)  66 

bay g Montjeu - Bellona (Bering)

C D
6 9-4
-
M GuyonMme P Brandt
6
112141

Pachadargent 32 

bay g Kendargent - Sabasha (Xaar)

CD
6 9-3
-
P C BoudotJ P Gauvin
7
102143
green, white diabolo, white sleeves, white cap (Stall Salzburg)

Edington (GER)  28 

bay c Dansili - Enrica (Niniski)

D
Non Runner
8
981201

More Than This 28 

bay g Authorized - Magic Date (Sagamix)

CD
4 9-1
-
F VeronY barberot
9
622255

Max La Fripouille 112 

bay g Panis - Codicille (Mendocino)

D
5 9-1
-
T BachelotRod Collet
10
232110

Insider 23 

che g Saddex - Integration (Lando)

C D
5 9-1 b
-
M ForestFrau C Bocskai
11
356491

Nabunga 46 

bay g Aussie Rules - Grantsville (Trempolino)

D
5 8-12
-
S PasquierG Bietolini
12
511-646

Dorset Dream 30 

bay f Canford Cliffs - Fontcia (Enrique)

C
4 8-12
-
A BadelMme M Bollack-Badel
13
14-2670

En Souplesse 20 

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Saroushka (Westerner)

CD
4 8-10
-
C DemuroE Lellouche
14
186071

Temple Boy 28 

gre g Linda's Lad - Temple Queen (Local Suitor)

D
5 8-9
-
G CongiuJ P Gauvin
15
130-800
Emerald Green, Gold cross belts and cap (Stall Konigsforst)

Gaius Caesar 111 

che g Soldier of Fortune - Carousel Girl (Gulch)

D
Non Runner
16
114253

Balldy D'aze 62 

bay g Ballingarry - Lady D'aze (Rifapour)

5 8-8
-
Alex RousselN Leenders
17
061210

Dixie D'emra 28 

bay f Kandidate - Belua (Lomitas)

C D
4 8-7
-
S RuisMlle C Predignac
18
100007

Mortree 42 

bay f Le Havre - Sallen (Oratorio)

CD
4 8-6
-
A CoutierJ Parize

13:20 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

A Tempo Stakes (4YO plus)

Winner €17,640 - 7 run

2

7f 209y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
535513

Dhevanafushi (GB)  54 

gre c Kendargent - Tejaara (Kingmambo)

D
4 9-3
-
M BarzalonaH A Pantall
2
121443

Sky Ship (GB)  23 

che g Raven's Pass - Angara (Alzao)

4 9-3 b
82
V CheminaudC Kouvaras
3
92230

Kay Kay Boy (IRE)  36 

bay c Kodiac - Namibia (Galileo)

4 8-13
-
T PicconeG E Mikhalides
4
22113-1

King Malpic 200 

gre g King's Best - Sablonniere (Verglas)

D
4 8-13
-
O PeslierT Lemer
5
1714-15

Mauve (GB)  174 

bay g Slickly - Penne (Sevres Rose)

C
4 8-13
-
P C BoudotA Fabre
6
1-65252

Instant De Reve 28 

che g Vision D'etat - Argomilla (Dansili)

C D
4 8-13
-
T ThulliezMme C Barbe
7
77-2572

Sussudio 126 

che c Nayef - Soudaine (Monsun)

CD
7 8-13
-
F MinarikMme H Sauer

13:50 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Thebais Handicap (2YO only)

Winner €16,380 - 14 run

3

7f 209y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
315

Monargent 48 

gre c Kendargent - Monava (El Prado)

2 9-4
-
Hayley TurnerF H Graffard
2
244

Roksaneh 31 

che f Kendargent - Ramora (Monsun)

2 9-3
-
P C BoudotA Fabre
3
964259

Belgrano 20 

bay c Tin Horse - Oakcabin (Refuse To Bend)

2 9-1 b
-
M BarzalonaC Lerner
4
75123

Shenoya 16 

che f Zoffany - Shendama (Dr Fong)

2 8-12
-
E HardouinN Leenders
5
053
Yellow body, big-blue star, yellow arms, big-blue cap (J Maldonado Trinchant)

Kodiak West (IRE)  26 

bay f Kodiac - Violet's Gift (Cadeaux Genereux)

Non Runner
6
146331

Uchronique 18 

bay f Palace Episode - Arakawa (Indian Rocket)

CD
2 8-11
-
A BadelBoutin (s)
7
543291

Valhala 23 

gre c Literato - Burghelarab (Dubai Destination)

2 8-10
-
M GuyonT castanheira
8
425

Fun To Mas 31 

bay c Intense Focus - Croisiere (Capote)

2 8-10
-
M LernerC Lerner
9
561444

Jugeotte 34 

bay f George Vancouver - Margot Mine (Choisir)

2 8-8 v
-
S PasquierY Gourraud
10
46274

Spirit Tango 21 

bay c Captain Marvelous - Tech Opera (Orpen)

2 8-8
-
C DemuroA & G Botti
11
95313

Valentino's Day 20 

bay c Air Chief Marshal - Pearl Argyle (Oasis Dream)

2 8-7
-
A LemaitreP&jl Butel & Beaunez
12
884061

Gossipe 20 

bay f Deportivo - Suricat Girl (Antonius Pius)

2 8-4
-
M PelletanY Gourraud
13
65722

Joan Jet 20 

bay f Equiano - Amarinda (Tiger Hill)

2 8-2
-
A CrastusH A Pantall
14
793

Hoquilebo 29 

bay c Falco - Honey Gem (Gold Away)

2 8-1
-
C PacautT castanheira

14:20 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Prieure Jardy Claiming Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €14,490 - 15 run

4

1m 2f 96y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
13663

Song Of Life (GB)  32 

bay f Poet's Voice - Sign Of Life (Haafhd)

3 9-5
-
A BadelMme M Bollack-Badel
2
121-315

Silver Casina (IRE)  32 

bay c Casamento - Silvertine (Alzao)

3 9-4
-
C SoumillonA & G Botti
3
00

My Arman 20 

roa c Sunday Break - Little Farm

3 9-4 v
-
S PasquierY Gourraud
4
101070

Zaverna (IRE)  34 

bay f Excelebration - Zalonia (Cape Cross)

CD
3 9-3
-
T BachelotY barberot
5
724310

Magical Forest (IRE)  22 

bay f Casamento - Hurry Home Hydee (Came Home)

D
3 9-2
73
C DemuroA & G Botti
6
91

Angel Blak 30 

bay g Diamond Green - Silverberry (Kendor)

D
3 9-1
-
D MorinC Gourdain
7
441994

Gen Chi (GER)  53 

gre f Tai Chi - Galla Placidia (Kaldounevees)

3 9-1
-
M BarzalonaP Vovcenko
8
283154

Wessex 30 

che g Mount Nelson - Atlanda (Hernando)

3 8-11 b
-
FX BertrasS R Simon
9
044493

Efichope 53 

bay f Deportivo - Acroleine (Indian Rocket)

CD
3 8-11
-
F MinarikMme H Sauer
10
622-666

A Sunday Dream 26 

bay f Kamsin - Activa (Sendawar)

3 8-11
-
A HamelinG Geisler
11
154145

Sweet Bay 30 

che f Falco - Sweetner (Stravinsky)

3 8-8 b
-
Alex RousselN Leenders
12
4-715

Alacovia 24 

bay f Motivator - Pomonia (Anabaa)

D
3 8-8
-
M GuyonP Bary
13
102810

Decidement 20 

b f Montmartre - Arisk (My Risk)

3 8-8
-
C LecoeuvreE Lellouche
14
06615

Trois Roses 60 

gr f Vatori - Spinohn (Take Risks)

3 8-8 b
-
J MoutardJ M G Lefebvre
15
514420

Kenmaria 40 

gre f Kendargent - Reemas (Anabaa)

3 8-8
-
A CrastusP Sogorb

14:55 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Gd Px A.arabes Stakes (3YO to 5YO)

Winner €31,500 - 13 run

5

1m 3f 204y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11-6544

Eslambrec 44 

bay g Le Triton - Djamella

D
5 9-10
-
F BlondelC Escuder
2
4222-12

Charly Malpic 32 

che g Full Of Gold - Ashtar (Fast)

5 9-8
-
O PeslierT Lemer
3
14-1222

Maelana Aa 44 

bla f Annapolis - Maela (Lavirco)

4 9-5
-
M BarzalonaGuillemin (s)
4A
32-1555

Dayana Sourniac Aa 44 

bay f Network - Queen De Sourniac (Zeffir)

4 9-5
-
P C BoudotX Thomas Demeaulte
5
30-4033

Coffeetime Pontadour 44 

bay c Ragtime Pontadour - Perlande Pontadour

5 9-4
-
D SantiagoC Gourdain
6
232131

Rayanelsol Aa 189 

bay f Loup Breton - Dona Raimunda

4 9-1 v1
-
A CrastusP Sogorb
7
001161

Foxxy Du Pecos Aa 44 

che g Gnome - Falanour du pecos (Valanour)

D
4 8-13 v
-
C SoumillonJ L Dubord
8
418131

Or Et Noire 32 

bay f Zamouncho - Parad'or

D
5 8-12
-
C BillardelloR Martens
9
15-4376

Framboise Du Pecos 32 

bay f Zamouncho - Falanour du pecos (Valanour)

CD
5 8-12 b1
-
T BachelotS R Simon
10
0R14

Assiniboia Aa 32 

bay f Annapolis - Manitoba (Valanour)

4 8-10
-
A HamelinGuillemin (s)
11
345085

Hindyli 32 

gre f Zamouncho - Hindi (Cadoudal)

5 8-10
-
S PasquierMlle J Bia
12
61-92

Fayence Du Pecos Aa 32 

bay f Vertigineux - Fille Du Pecos

4 8-10
-
FX BertrasT Lauriere De
13A
661911

Vertiblue Aa 32 

bay f Vertigineux - Maliblue Du Tounut

4 8-10 v
-
E RevolteX Thomas Demeaulte

15:25 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Fiterari Stakes (3YO only)

Winner €16,380 - 7 run

6

1m 3f 204y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
161337

Spoils Of War 32 

bay c Denon - La Louvine (Loup Solitaire)

D
3 9-4
-
F VeronL Gadbin
2
3413

Jevousvoisencore (IRE)  18 

che g American Post - Jummana (Cadeaux Genereux)

3 9-4
-
P C BoudotY barberot
3
2582-15

Chiavari (IRE)  52 

bay f Born To Sea - Chiarezza (Fantastic Light)

3 9-1
-
V CheminaudA Fabre
4
2-32237

Nullemont (IRE)  72 

gre f Rajsaman - Nonsuch Way (Verglas)

3 8-12 v
-
C DemuroC Ferland
5
1

Benefaction (IRE)  69 

bay f Nathaniel - Shamdara (Dr Devious)

3 8-12
-
A BadelMme M Bollack-Badel
6
61-5635

Muthla 52 

bay f Muhtathir - Latinia (Barathea)

C
3 8-10
-
C PacautJ M Beguigne
7
8-232

Nosongsosweet (IRE)  34 

bay f Manduro - Afaf (Spectrum)

3 8-10
-
Hayley TurnerM Delzangles

15:55 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

De Gambais Claiming Stakes (4YO plus)

Winner €8,000 - 11 run

7

1m 2f 96y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
215409
Red body, big-blue diamonds, red arms, red cap, big-blue diamond (Mm Racing)

Kathinka (GER)  84 

bay f Speedmaster - Karsawina (Lando)

D
Non Runner
2
022217

Trully Me 15 

bay f Cima De Triomphe - Trully Belle (Bahri)

CD
5 9-2
-
Zoe PfeilM Rulec
3
745512

Etoile Esina (IRE)  13 

bay f Footstepsinthesand - Entreves (Montjeu)

D
5 9-2 v
-
M EonP Monfort
4
448150

Mer Et Jardin (GB)  20 

bay f Lord Shanakill - Mirandola's Dream (Dalakhani)

D
5 9-2
-
L GrossoJ Parize
5
067-615

New Way 22 

bay g Siyouni - Saishu (Indian Ridge)

5 9-1
-
L PoggionovoS Cerulis
6
2114-06

Parzival (IRE)  77 

gre g Myboycharlie - Slyta (Slickly)

D
5 9-1
-
D SantiagoA & G Botti
7
258-974

Saint Style 12 

che f Dalghar - New Style (Tertullian)

4 9-1
-
C FlechonS R Simon
8
903564

Lustre 13 

b c American Post - Lunaska (Ashkalani)

CD
9 8-11 b
-
Mlle A MassinH De Nicolay
9
4-41483

Endeavor 49 

bay f Cape Cross - Western Mystic (Doyen)

D
4 8-11
-
Hayley TurnerW Hickst
10
211349

Blue Moon Rising (IRE)  19 

che f Dream Ahead - Wedding Gown (Dubai Destination)

4 8-11 b
67
C PacautC Kouvaras
11
490909

Volcancito (SWI)  38 

bay g Myboycharlie - Vertana (Sinndar)

4 8-11
-
A MolinsMlle Fey

16:25 Saint-Cloud (France) 18 Sep 2017

Vallee Yvette Handicap (4YO plus)

Winner €16,380 - 18 run

8

1m 3f 204y

Heavy

Weighed In
No. Form Horse Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
644316

Vasy Sakhee 42 

bay f Sakhee - Vasy Fleur De Roy (Balleroy)

D
4 9-6 v
-
T BachelotY barberot
2
655621

Linardo (GB)  30 

bay g High Chaparral - Lady Linda (Torrential)

4 9-5
-
A BadelS Cerulis
3
210-297

Dark Desire (GER)  46 

che g Lope De Vega - Denial (Sadler's Wells)

C
5 9-4
-
G MosseJ E Hammond
4
051-770

Livoye 23 

bay g Le Havre - Lady Calido (El Prado)

4 9-4
-
C DemuroM Delzangles
5
103529

Fidji D'arcis 20 

bay f Youmzain - Faloise (Platini)

C
5 9-2 b
-
P C BoudotC Lecrivain
6
0-04560

Never Say Never 15 

gre f Never On Sunday - Teatime (Loup Solitaire)

4 9-2
-
F MinarikG Geisler
7
2-01522

Attentionadventure (GB)  23 

bay g Poseidon Adventure - Akilinda (Monsun)

D
6 9-2
-
M BertoFrau S Steinberg
8
0-11561

Libello (IRE)  25 

che c Archipenko - Scarlett's Pride (Singspiel)

4 9-2
-
O PeslierJ M Beguigne
9
119060

King Driver 23 

ch g Domedriver - Queenemara (King Of Clubs)

CD
8 9-1
-
Hayley TurnerMme G Rarick
10
700340

Victory De Rebecq (USA)  23 

che g Any Given Saturday - Fanny Cerrito (Gulch)

C
7 8-10
-
P Prod'hommeD&p Prod'homme
11
262248

Al Zahr 55 

che g Smadoun - Queen's Pier (King's Theatre)

D
6 8-13
-
C StefanN Paysan
12
224253

Viny 20 

bay g Turtle Bowl - Vingt Six (Octagonal)

4 8-13
-
M DelalandeJ Morel
13
221220

Impatiente 35 

bay f Gold Away - Good To Dance (Groom Dancer)

D
7 8-13 b
-
S PasquierS Dehez
14

Big Bear 

bay g Thewayyouare - Alivera (Danehill)

Non Runner
15
330094

Barkorba 30 

gre g Vol De Nuit - Yaven (Marchand De Sable)

4 8-13
-
C SoumillonRobert Collet
16
600021

Papou (GB)  42 

ch f Medicean - Passata (Polar Falcon)

D
4 8-12 b
-
M LernerC Lerner
17
908605

Snowmaster 30 

che g Linngari - Indochine (Special Nash)

C
4 8-12
-
W SaraivaJp Sauvage
18
550253

Dani Blue 18 

gre f Slickly - Angelic Girl (Swain)

C
4 8-11
-
A HamelinP&jl Butel & Beaunez