1m 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5856-95
1

Finally Friday 15 

dk g Catienus - Nitashine (Florida Sunshine)

CD
5 8-1
Ernesto Valdez JiminezTimothy Ervin
2
5167-
2

Sumkindofnothin 126 

ch g Porto Varas - Sumthinfornothin (Clever Trick)

D
5 8-6
Larry TaylorBart Evans
3
806-881
3

King Daddy Rabbit 15 

b g Valid Belfast - Nite Screen (Boys Nite Out)

CD
4 8-11
Jeffery BurninghamLevi Mays
4
729-809
4

U Go Roy 29 

ch g Pomeroy - Can You See Me Now (Salt Lake)

CD
4 8-1
Domingo ChacaltanaRicardo Morales
5
0/585-82
5

Thundronthmountain 15 

ch g Buddha - Heavenly Hosts (Minstrel Dancer)

CD
6 8-6
Jeremy CollierDanele Durham
6
185/8-92
6

Swift Flyer 21 

ch c Wimbledon - Flyers Legacy (Fast Cure)

4 8-6
Dakota WoodCary White
7
0960-04
7

Master Jehu 12 

ch g Dixie Jazz Band - Current Passion (Valioso)

4 8-1
Gerardo MoraDanny Pish
8
42614-8
8

Otis Hill 12 

ch g Victory Gallop - Dance With A Kat (Katahaula County)

D
4 8-6
Wilfredo ArroyoFred Falldorf

01:26 SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (4YO plus)

- 8 run

2

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7
1

Flashy Churchill 22 

b f Churchhill - Wild Grades (Wild Zone)

4 8-11
Wilfredo ArroyoJon Shaffer
2
0
2

Z Lil's Autumn 14 

b f Lil's Lad - Stormy Autumn (Magic Cat)

4 8-11
Junior ChacaltanaJose Uriegas
3
68-5
3

Diablo Seven 8 

dk f Seven Rings - Closing Diablo (Diablo)

4 8-6 b1
Gerardo MoraLucio Espiritu
4
08925-5
4

Bella Rachel 40 

b f Uncle Abbie - Bellaslew (Slewacide)

4 8-6
Ernesto Valdez JiminezNathan Hatcher
5
8560-26
5

Araucaria 21 

gr/ f Maverick - Lovely Ghost (Silver Ghost)

4 8-11
John RochabrunPatrick Mayfield
6
5435-32
6

Miracle On High 14 

b f Hi Teck Man - Miraclesdocometrue (Golden Gear)

4 8-11
Glen MurphyCharles Haverkamp
7
3/6857-7
7

She's A Doll Two 14 

dk m Finance The Cat - Sommergate (Technology)

6 8-11
Jeffery BurninghamUna Fry
8
70-6003
8

Kiss Me Kathrine 8 

dk f Sand Ridge - Pagin'paige Leigh (Spend A Buck)

4 8-6
Felicia DenningerNathan Hatcher

01:51 SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) 4 Mar 2012

Claiming (4YO plus)

- 10 run

3

1m

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5203-53
1

Sylvia Twice 28 

b m Double Honor - Sheza Grand Slam (Dynaformer)

D
6 8-6
Glen MurphyCecil Stewart
2
226688-
2

Shesblondelikeme 154 

ch m Naevus - Classic Touch (Dehere)

D
6 8-6
Chris LanderosCraig Upham
3
443213-
3

Carol's Friend 184 

dk f Friends Lake - Topography (Canyon Creek)

D
4 8-6
Wilfredo ArroyoFred Falldorf
4
231766-
4

Sweetsforthesweet 127 

gr/ f Porto Varas - Sweet Runner (Run Turn)

D
4 8-1
Gerardo MoraBart Evans
5
53207-8
5

John Louis' Forum 15 

ch f Open Forum - Kristy's Marquetry (Marquetry)

D
4 8-6
Bobby Jr WalkerPaul Duhon
6
1
6

Indian River Doll 29 

ch m Indian Prospector - One River Dolly (River Squall)

5 8-6
Keenan StewardApril Lewis
7
5184-45
7

Slama Jama Slew 15 

dk f Evansville Slew - Big Sky Bevie (Black Mackee)

D
4 8-1
Ernesto Valdez JiminezClinton Stuart
8
63318-7
8

Sticker Patch Cat 35 

dk m Thorn Cat - Smart Appeal (Smart Magician)

D
5 8-6
John RochabrunBilly Lankford
9
176-887
9

Nina Bigo 15 

b m Flying Kris - Lost Key (Key To Content)

5 8-6
Jose FigueroaRichard Bird
10
5869-75
10

Just Catin 29 

ch f Karen's Cat - Innocent Lady (Pancho Villa)

4 8-6
Erik McNeilJ Bustamante

1m 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
112-156
1

Fly The Red Eye 7 

dk g Early Flyer - Rare And Sixy (Rare Brick)

CD
4 8-8
Dakota WoodM Davidson
2
8532-21
2
White, sam houston logo, white cap (Lauren Horton)

Cavitate 13 

b g Uncle Abbie - Merit Scholar (Beau Genius)

CD
Non Runner
3
5410-53
3

Ile Be Alert 20 

b g Gold Alert - Ile de Sarah (Ile de Jinsky)

D
6 8-6
Junior ChacaltanaArnold Herrera
4
61/3
4

Heisman 15 

b c Distorted Humor - Weekend in Indy (A.P. Indy)

D
4 8-1
Ernesto Valdez JiminezJerenesto Torrez
5
0-51
5

Royal Encounter 19 

dk g Arch - Subeen (Caerleon)

D
4 8-11
Tony McNeilCash Asmussen
6
140-911
6

Jakeontherun 12 

b g Bannack - Rachelsmiles (Cien Fuegos)

CD
5 8-6
Erik McNeilSr Alan Love,
7
652-231
7

Puckster 20 

gr/ h Puck - Z Racey Bullet (Scottsville)

CD
5 8-6
Jeremy CollierMindy Willis
8
4983-13
8

Thezimman 22 

ch g Include - Varilla (Aljabr)

CD
4 8-1
Gerardo MoraJoe Offolter
9
2112-21
9

Why Bill Why 12 

b g Whywhywhy - Been to the Desert (Known Fact)

CD
5 8-11
Glen MurphyKarl Broberg
10
641/39-1
10

I'm A Slew Man 24 

dk g Slew City Slew - Lasting Sensation (Dehere)

D
5 8-6
Chris LanderosW Calhoun

02:44 SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (4YO plus)

- 12 run

5

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
34228-6
1

Gyroball 14 

ch g Storm Day - Elusive Dream (Mr. Greeley)

6 8-11
Melody BrooksJoe Davis
2
8/9900-7
2

S'up 13 

b g Fantasticat - Samantha Gwyn (General Meeting)

5 8-6
Ernesto Valdez JiminezDewan Godfrey
3
4/3243-2
3

Benedicto 13 

b g Behrens - Elbereth (Baldski)

8 8-6
Gerardo MoraRafael Gomez
4
80-99
4

Samiri Case 15 

dk g Royalty Case - Matimeyev (Dr. Nureyev)

4 8-11
Wilfredo ArroyoBilly Mitchell
5
089-
5

Jayson's Venture 71 

dk g Top Venture - Bev's Song (Little Current)

4 8-6
Felicia DenningerPatrick Mayfield
6
9/0800-9
6

Cocky And Bold 13 

dk g Jaunatxo - Picadilly's Pet (Red Wing Bold)

6 8-11
Bobby Jr WalkerDonald Taylor
7
70-0
7

Basket Catch 14 

b g Grande's Grandslam - Excused Absence (Joe Who)

4 8-11 b1
Benito MoralesCissy Ulmer
8
7-3
8

Hollycal 22 

dk g Gold Legend - Elizabeth G (Wayne's Crane)

BF
4 8-11
Roman ChapaDanny Pish
9
56-3450
9

Our Diva Factor 13 

ch g Nine Factors - Our Diva (Mehmet)

4 8-11
Weldon Jr CloningerCharles Hukill
10
0/5868-8
10

In Wes's Honor 19 

dk g El Leopardo - Berry Brick (Texas City)

5 8-11
Larry TaylorEdward Webb
11
240-237
11

The Demon Child 14 

b g Laabity - Wrong Way Maggie (First Albert)

BF
6 8-11
Chris LanderosDorsey Thibodeaux
12
9-98
12

Turn To Texas 14 

dk g Texas City - Miss Triple Turn (Hay Halo)

4 8-11
Jeffery BurninghamJoe Lopez

03:10 SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) 4 Mar 2012

Allowance (4YO plus)

- 7 run

6

5f

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
624/05-8
1

Ithinkiamawinner 14 

b m Don Goyo - Our Tin Cup (Digging In)

D
7 8-6
Yruing LoresMario Reyna
2
485130-
2

Angel Doll 247 

ch m Grand Reward - Typhoon Bertie (Dr. Caton)

D
5 8-6
Chris LanderosCecil Stewart
3
1321-13
3

Naevus Girl 22 

b m Naevus - Deputy G. G. (Silver Deputy)

CD
6 8-6
Glen MurphyAndrew Konkoly
4
31875-5
4

Well Deserved 42 

dk m Cactus Ridge - Lodden blue (Coronado's Quest)

D
5 8-6
Roman ChapaSteven Asmussen
5
4843-99
5

Island Artist 15 

b f Artie Schiller - E Looe (Lure)

D
4 8-6
Benito MoralesJohnny Johnston
6
43512-2
6

Suzy Three 8 

b m Glitterman - Unbridled Lauren (Unbridled's Song)

D
7 8-1
Ernesto Valdez JiminezAmanda Barton
7
53838-6
7
Orange, sam houston logo, orange cap (Hammonds, Kenneth And Leland J)

Fast Acting Cat 22 

b m Pancho Villa - Zip Zero Zilch (Red Ryder)

CD
Non Runner
8
217112/
8

Sister Dawn 454 

b m Indian Charlie - Joi's Flame (Strawberry Road)

D
5 8-6
James GrahamJeffrey Thornbury

7f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
41331-7
1

Golly Bret 26 

c h KADOR DE BLAZIET - GOLLY GAL (By Golly)

C D
7 8-11
Ivan ArellanoJuan Ascencio
1A
1311-3
1

Sammy V 14 

g c Burning Sand - Heaven Kan Wait (Virgule Al Maury)

BF
4 8-11
Ernesto Valdez JiminezJerenesto Torrez
2
12/1423-
2

Grilla 119 

g h KONG - DIXIE DARLENE (Wiking)

C
6 8-11
Erik McNeilBill Waldron
3
1112-1
3

Tm Junior Johnson 14 

c c Burning Sand - Queen Kong (KONG)

CD
4 8-11
Jose FigueroaJerenesto Torrez
4
31174-6
4

Wodkka 26 

b h Wojslaw - Little Princcess (Monarch Ah)

C
6 8-11
Jeffery BurninghamRenee Lafleur
5
34225-2
5

Its Far From Over 14 

b c DORAN SBFAR - A FOREIGN AFFAIR (Bengali D'albret)

4 8-11
Travis WalesElizabeth Brand
6
57-9564
6

Falavir 5 

b h FALINA DES FABRIES - Viroudd (Virgule Al Maury)

5 8-11
Wilfredo ArroyoRenee Lafleur
7
26124-3
7

Ovour The Top 26 

g h NIVOUR DE CARDONNE - TOP OFTHE LINE (By Golly)

5 8-11
Larry TaylorRonald Martino
8
713265-
8

Status Symboll 119 

b h DORAN SBFAR - ALA LUCIE (Ala Croixnoire)

D
7 8-11
Dakota WoodKen Danyluk
9
5423-71
9

Three T Tax Man 19 

b h Ttt Freedom - Foxy Lady Ma (Monarch Ah)

C
6 8-11
Jeremy CollierM Massey
10
3521-65
10

Another Color 26 

c g FALINA DES FABRIES - Sambors Colors (Sambor)

7 8-11
Gerardo MoraRenee Lafleur
11
3/21611-
11

Rich Frynchman 119 

c h TH RICHIE - FRYNCH (DORMANE)

5 8-11
Roman ChapaTracy Nunley

7f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
113-
1

Colors Galore 224 

c m FALINA DES FABRIES - Sambors Colors (Sambor)

D BF
5 9-9 b1
Melanie PlatElizabeth Brand
2
3/32224-
2

Lori Anne 119 

b m DORAN SBFAR - ALLEZ FRANCE (Bengali D'albret)

C D
7 9-9
Ashling O BrienKen Danyluk
3
327117-
3

Effie Estes 119 

b m NO LIMITE - Petra Mbi (Monarch Ah)

5 9-9
Veronika AskeThunder Johnson
4
613196-
4

Explosive Heat Mhf 119 

b m CHNDAKA - Aer Volitile (Volcano De Carrere)

6 9-9
Fatma Manji AlThunder Johnson
5
6/11412-
5

Sanddpiper 119 

g m Burning Sand - Novelynn (Patriot Missle)

CD BF
5 9-9
Jadey PietrasiewiczBill Waldron
6
6
6

Sheraz Mhf 33 

b m Oman De Blaziet - SONOMA DEW (Sam Tiki)

5 9-9
Josephine KellyThunder Johnson
7
11/2231-
7
White, red, green and black chevrons, white cap (Guy Neivens)

Dixies Valentine 119 

c m NIVOUR DE CARDONNE - DIXIE DARLENE (Wiking)

Non Runner
8
265145-
8

Lenas Hot Philly 119 

g m Burning Sand - Miss Philly (Virgule Al Maury)

D
5 9-9
Adele MulrennanJuan Ascencio
9
64/178-1
9

Burning Starr 34 

g m Burning Sand - TIKIS STAR (Seyvilla Triumph)

C
6 9-9
Jacqueline KiddJerenesto Torrez
10
51222-2
10

Rich Kinkga 14 

c f TH RICHIE - Ginkga (Tornado De Syrah)

4 9-9
Catherine BurriTracy Nunley
11
51112-7
11
Black, black 'rr' on red ball, red stripe on sleeves, black cap (Dreamfield Arabian Racehorses, Inc)

Mufv It On Over 14 

b f KADOR DE BLAZIET - Mufka Pasb (Partner)

Non Runner
12
12111-2
12

Tm Super Bird 26 

c m Burning Sand - Heaven Kan Wait (Virgule Al Maury)

D BF
6 9-9
Sandee Martin BeattieElizabeth Brand

1m 1f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
41232-4
1

Gleam Of Hope 42 

ch g City Zip - Victorious Vice (Vice Regent)

D
5 8-6
James GrahamMichael Stidham
2
31112-1
2

Coyote Legend 42 

dk g Gold Legend - Coyote Cafe (Seeking The Gold)

CD
5 8-11
Chris LanderosW Calhoun
3
3385/11
3

Anaan 12 

b g Medaglia d'Oro - Parisian Deputy (French Deputy)

C D
6 8-6
Ernesto Valdez JiminezJerenesto Torrez
4
D1135-2
4

Cease 16 

b g War Chant - Limit (Cox's Ridge)

D BF
5 8-6
Glen MurphyAlbert Stall
5
71762-3
5

J J's Indy 12 

dk g Indy Talent - Dauphin's Witness (Dauphin Fabuleux)

D
6 8-6
Erik McNeilM Wooldridge
6
1650-21
6

Bayboy 29 

b g Lunarpal - Plettenberg Bay (Mystery Storm)

D
4 8-6
Benito MoralesMichael Whitelaw
7
32534-1
7

Omniscient 27 

dk h Pulpit - Actceptional (Noactor)

D
6 8-6
Roman ChapaSteven Asmussen
8
6241-61
8

Col. Wright 12 

dk c Officer - Betty's Wish (Gold Case)

D
4 8-6
Larry TaylorRalph Arnold

04:54 SAM HOUSTON RACE PARK (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 11 run

10

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3
1

Lexington Park 14 

dk c Speightstown - Allison P. (Unbridled)

BF
3 8-10
Roman ChapaSteven Asmussen
2
7
2

Tiz Ready 7 

b c Tiznow - Always Ready (Dixieland Band)

3 8-5
Ernesto Valdez JiminezJerenesto Torrez
3
3

Gophers Jadacus 

b c Jadacus - Gophers Grl (Trancus)

3 8-10
Jeremy CollierRaul Garcia
4
4

Big Z 

b c Kafwain - Creeksider (Topsider)

3 8-5
Gerardo MoraJoe Offolter
5
5
5

Kastansha 29 

ch g Leave A Legacy - Wicked Awesome (Delaware Township)

3 8-10
Dakota WoodJody Pruitt
6
24
6

Mount Istan 14 

ch g Istan - Marrymount (Mt. Livermore)

3 8-10
Chris LanderosWilliam Bennett
7
7

Polka Joke 

dk g Sasha's Prospect - Tricky Little Slew (Tricky Creek)

3 8-10
Glen MurphyBrent Charlton
8
8
Gold, black 'gg', white star stripe on black sleeves, gold cap (John Gilpin)

Gone For Home 

dk c Uncle Abbie - Aledo Affair (Colonial Affair)

Non Runner
9
7-
9

Teree's Shine 244 

gr/ g Too Much Bling - Teree's Sister (Magic Cat)

3 8-10
John RochabrunRalph Arnold
10
10

Kickin Cactus 

dk c Cactus Ridge - Midsummer Dream (Phone Trick)

3 8-10
Erik McNeilFrancisco Bravo
11
11

Screened Out 

dk c Scrimshaw - Cypress City Queen (Derby Wish)

3 8-10
Larry TaylorRobert Werneth
12
12

Harlan's Red Bird 

dk c Harlan's Holiday - Charade Queen (A.P. Indy)

3 8-10
Jose FigueroaJ Bustamante
×