1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3/146-61
1

Spectacular Slew 32 

b g Langfuhr - Dare About (Dare And Go)

CD
5 8-7
Luis MedinaRobertino Diodoro
2
11122-7
2

Ladner Lad 20 

dk g Mass Market - Our Judy R (Western Trick)

CD
5 8-7
Richard HamelPhilip Hall
3
426292-
3

Just Heat 160 

ch g Unusual Heat - Just Like That (Starborough)

D
6 8-7
Jorge CarrenoRobertino Diodoro
4
121-725
4

Canard 13 

gr/ g Flying Continental - Strawberry Card (Prince Card)

CD
8 8-7
David LopezDrew Fulmer
5
4776-13
5

Stormy Seattle 26 

dk g Storm Creek - She'sgotthekey (Slewdledo)

D
7 8-7
Glenn CorbettCody Axmaker
6
3361-13
6

Dunscombe 29 

ch g Graeme Hall - Heavenly Sunshine (West By West)

CD
8 8-7
Anne Rosen VonMike Chambers

20:30 Turf Paradise (USA) (Dirt) 3 Mar 2012

Allowance Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

- 6 run

2

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
566-211
1

Hay Gear 18 

dk f Golden Gear - Cadallac Plus (Honor Grades)

C
3 7-13
Carl WilliamsMatthew Lorefice
2
651-312
2

Golden Lioness 25 

ch f Highland Gold - Nicoles Mata Lion (Last Lion)

CD
4 8-9
Kelly BridgesChad Ferguson
3
116-12
3

Laughlin 11 

dk f Rocky Bar - Kendrick Peak (Benton Creek)

CD BF
4 8-9
Richard HamelMike Anderson
4
20144-7
4

Teryns Song 48 

b f Artie Schiller - Singinginthestreet (Street Cry)

D
4 8-7
Lori KeithMike Chambers
5
1191-21
5

Big Sweets 28 

ch f American Champ - Many Many Sweets (Atticus)

CD
4 8-7
Vicky BazeDon Roberson
6
6/1243-4
6

Markmelauras 21 

dk m Benchmark - Gentle Words (Bertrando)

D
6 8-7
Scott StevensDan Morgan

21:00 Turf Paradise (USA) (Dirt) 3 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO only)

- 6 run

3

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
53668-7
1

About Me 25 

dk f Belong To Me - Alihi Express (Alysheba)

3 8-9
Wilson DieguezSharlot Martinez
2
4544-56
2

Smokin Badge 15 

gr/ f Silver Deputy - Smokin Affair (Black Tie Affair)

BF
3 8-9
Scott StevensBart Hone
3
645-544
3
Blue, red circle 'k' on back, blue cuffs on red sleeves (Tony Klenakis)

Shady Secret 15 

dk f Action This Day - Cymbidium (Heaven's Wish)

Non Runner
4
90-45
4

Valentine Treat 25 

dk f Bertrando - Calm Again (Wild Again)

3 8-9
Geovanni FrancoRichard Rennie
5
557-762
5

Candy Queen 15 

dk f Silver Fox - Just Call Me Candy (Just the Time)

3 8-9
Jorge CarrenoJared Brown
6
53
6

I Ain't Afraid 11 

ch f Ghostzapper - Indy Gold (A.P. Indy)

3 8-9
Vince GuerraDon Schnell
7
66
7

Harley Hart 14 

dk f Behrens - Baby Goofhauf (Peterhof)

3 8-9
Jake BartonDavid Bennett

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3585-63
1

Strong Suggestion 18 

dk g Suggest - Strawberry Cookie (Squadron Leader)

D
7 8-11
Peter ArtiedaSteve Mingione
2
144-523
2

Gulf Cat 25 

dk g Gulf Storm - I. P. C. Baby (Latin American)

CD BF
6 8-11
Dennis CollinsChad Ferguson
3
24577-6
3

Hezabalafire 33 

ch g Barricade - Itasca (Sword Dance)

D
6 8-11
Michael IammarinoNancy Polito
4
73-7756
4

Sedona Slick 11 

ch g Chanate - Blane Heathen (Devil's Bag)

CD
8 8-11
Akifumi KatoKaylyn Kato
5
79-2324
5

Gingers Ladd 20 

ch g Luftikus - Dancing Ginger (Dancing Czar)

D
8 8-6
Shyann GarciaPhilip Oviedo
6
346-766
6
Black, gold 'hawkeye ranch' on back, black & gold diamond sleeves (Chase, Jack And Carol)

Grooms Bellboy 6 

gr/ g Groomstick - Ringthatbellagain (Speeding Moment)

Non Runner
7
439-487
7

Mentmore 11 

dk g Touchdown Ky - Lucky Irish Jewell (Present Value)

CD
6 8-11
Vicky BazeEdward Sepich

22:00 Turf Paradise (USA) (Dirt) 3 Mar 2012

Maiden Optional Claiming (3YO only)

- 7 run

5

6f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
8
1

Aikman 42 

ch g Corinthian - Real Cat (Storm Cat)

3 8-9
Lori KeithMike Chambers
2
6-57
2

Socks Don't Match 28 

ch g Lucky Pulpit - Flash the field (Green Tune)

3 8-4
Shyann GarciaPhilip Oviedo
3
3

Wysiwyg 

b c Gold Legend - Frisk For Jade (Frisk Me Now)

3 8-9
Peter ArtiedaJimmy Ray
4
262
4

Concier 14 

b c Discreet Cat - Kris Pit (Kris S.)

BF
3 8-9
Glenn CorbettDan McFarlane
5
2437-32
5

Nobyjo 18 

dk g Rocky Bar - Gallatin Gal (Fantastic Fellow)

3 8-9
Vicky BazeDon Roberson
6
7-92
6

Minister Cash 19 

ch g Minister Eric - Bella Cash (Chromite)

3 8-9
Dennis CollinsJack Rumsey
7
5678-36
7

Rustin Rhett 18 

b g Comet Shine - Tera Kitty (Fly Till Dawn)

3 8-9
Tammi PiermariniDavid Bennett

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1-822
1

Ironhouse 15 

dk g Midnight Royalty - Mi Euphoria (For Really)

CD
4 8-7
Michael IammarinoRonald Chappell
1A
622-516
1

Cooper's Storm 22 

b g Freud - Tisnt (Diesis)

CD
4 8-9
Anne Rosen VonRonald Chappell
2
8432-14
2

Clean Energy 46 

dk c Bertrando - Sweet Paradise (Storm Cat)

CD
4 8-7
Vicky BazeJesus Ortega
3
2
3

Andherecomescj 24 

dk g Red Sky's - Andherecomesdaisy (Halo's Image)

4 8-11
Jocelyne KennyTracie Aker
4
5314
4

Astarforbush 15 

b g Star Dabbler - Galileo's Star (Lil E. Tee)

CD
4 8-9
Jorge CarrenoDoug Oliver
5
322-421
5

Winter Canyon 12 

dk g Storm Cat - Unbridled Breeze (Unbridled)

CD
5 8-11
Scott StevensDon Schnell
6
70-221
6

Mr. Chuck 18 

b g Prince of the Wild - Time To Be Lucky (Timeless Native)

CD
4 8-11
Glenn CorbettSarina Obergfell
7
17758/8
7

Ol'dogtown 24 

b g Ole' - Star Scent (Inherent Star)

D
7 8-7
Dennis CollinsW Whitehouse

22:59 Turf Paradise (USA) 3 Mar 2012

Claiming (4YO plus)

- 8 run

7

1m 110y

Standard

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
531458-
1

Baby Face Assassin 161 

b c Momentum - So Original (Giant's Causeway)

D
4 8-7
Juan ArosemenaMiguel Silva
2
1588-77
2

Awesome Toccet 11 

b g Toccet - Ethel (Cryptoclearance)

D
5 8-7
Rusty ShawRico Troiani
3
533-762
3

Dynamalt 35 

dk g Dynaformer - Extry (Broad Brush)

D
7 8-7
Anne Rosen VonPhil Hartman
4
15-5516
4

Quarta Coroa (BRZ)  8 

b g Jules - Informal Dress (Clackson)

CD
9 8-9
Luis MedinaHector Padilla
5
57373-2
5

Siberian Punch 60 

gr/ h Siberian Summer - Sweet Triumph (Two Punch)

D
5 8-7
Juan RiveraJohn Johnson
6
1261-74
6

Lang Field 38 

gr/ g Langfuhr - Out Field (Metfield)

D
9 8-7
Jorge CarrenoJonathan Nance
7
3970-44
7

We Got Da Feva 14 

ch g Soft Gold - Star Stepping (Moscow Ballet)

CD
8 8-7
David LopezDick Hall
8
832-166
8
Black, gold shield 'ms', red & gold diamonds on sleeves (Miguel Silva)

Yvett'S Pride 11 

gr/ g Proud Irish - Emerald Yvett (Emerald Jig)

D
Non Runner
9
531-321
9

Tobiah's Journey 24 

b g Good Journey - Blazing Love (Thunder Gulch)

D
4 8-9
Wilson DieguezJoe Toye

23:33 Turf Paradise (USA) (Dirt) 3 Mar 2012

Allowance Optional Claiming (4YO plus)

- 9 run

8

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3227/7
1

Mr. Cacht (ARG)  35 

dk g Numerous - Cacht Fitz (Fitzcarraldo)

8 8-7
Dennis CollinsDan Morgan
2
153-221
2

Two Violins 26 

gr/ g Three Wonders - Cherished Bid (Family Calling)

CD
6 8-11
Jocelyne KennyJonathan Nance
3
112338/
3

Danzip 455 

b g City Zip - Dans l'Argent (Danzig)

CD BF
5 8-7
Jake BartonMike Chambers
4
3513-42
4

Trip the General 20 

dk g General Meeting - Golden Trip (Seeking The Gold)

CD
7 8-7
Vicky BazeMolly Pearson
5
25/637-1
5

Including Gold 42 

ch g Include - Golden Mirage (Golden Missile)

CD
4 8-9
Juan RiveraDavid Van Winkle
6
317535-
6

Lesson In Deceit 96 

dk g Roaring Fever - Freedom of Port (Cryptoclearance)

CD
6 8-7
Anne Rosen VonRon Stevens
7
122425-
7
Red, black quarters & white 'tg' on front, white 'tg' in black horseshoe on back, white stars on black sleeves (Tg Racing Llc)

Swiss Ski 96 

b g Swiss Yodeler - Lots of Stingers (Drone)

D
Non Runner
8
3785-64
8

Goin' Dancin 20 

b g Ihtimam - Ballerina Dance (Petersburg)

CD
9 8-7
David LopezTroy Smith
9
34621-1
9

Slew's Boy 20 

dk g Western Trick - Sailpast (No Louder)

CD
8 8-11
Richard HamelRobert Anderson
10
133-141
10

Payment Approved 24 

ch h Unbridled Time - Western Desire (Rodeo)

CD
6 8-11
Scott StevensDon Schnell

00:06 Turf Paradise (USA) (Dirt) 4 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (4YO plus)

- 6 run

9

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1
Lime green, white 'jg' on back, white bars on sleeves (Spencer, Kenneth L And Gutierrez, Juan)

Magic Juan 

ch c Star Dabbler - Waki Dame (Miswaki)

Non Runner
2
6-42
2

Forget The Cat 18 

dk g Margie's Wildcat - Roomy (Devil's Bag)

4 8-11 b1
Vicky BazeMolly Pearson
3
742/38-6
3

Mudd Pie 41 

dk g Mud Route - Fresh Tarte (In Excess)

6 8-11
Vince GuerraRosemary Trela
4
4
Orange, orange 'vb' on white diamond on back, white diamond stripe on sleeves, white trim (Val Brinkerhoff)

Wolf County 

ch g State City - Woofy (Wolf Power)

Non Runner
5
750-
5

Iron Cowboy 132 

b g Comic Strip - Pennywell (Nicholas)

5 8-11
Tyler KaplanDarrell Alvey
6
09890-5
6

Getaway Pancho 18 

ch g Pancho Villa - Flaky Lady (Against the Snow)

7 8-11
Lavar MowerJohn Hudman
7
4
7

Blazin Brown Boot 22 

dk c Kasparov - Blazin Basket (Basket Weave)

4 8-11
Dennis CollinsJoe Toye
8
564-325
8

Bert's Pal 22 

dk g Medallist - Waki Dame (Miswaki)

BF
5 8-11
Jorge CarrenoRobertino Diodoro
9
3225-6
9
Gold, red, white & green ball sash, black 'ms' on back, red, white & green dots on sleeves (Mario Silva)

G. H. Gleason 60 

dk g Kukenhof - Heavenly Hannah (Pentelicus)

Non Runner
×