18:30 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

MAIDEN OPTIONAL CLAIMING (2YO only)

Winner $7,150 - 7 run

1

2f

(AW)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Artmiken'john 

ch f Dance Master - Cool Jet (Brocco)

2 8-7
Miguel HernandezSteve Irlando
2
2

Juliebull 

ch f T. G. Dewey - Sisterbull (Ole')

2 8-7
Dennis CollinsLarry Wells
3
9
3

Angeila's Dancer 11 

dk f Stormy Jack - Smug Dancer (Flying Paster)

2 8-7
Jeff SmithLarry Wells
4
4

Misawa 

ch f Benton Creek - Homecoming Style (Majestic Style)

2 8-7
Ry EikleberryShawn Talbot
5
5

Chikazu 

dk m Sideburn - Devil's Diamond (Devil On Ice)

2 8-7
Jocelyne KennyJim Pickard
6
6

Baby Moon 

dk m Larrupin' - Magesterial Moon (Jonathan's Gold)

2 8-7
J EstradaLarry Wells
7
7

Donttouchmyhalo 

dk f Star of Halo - Betcha by Golly (In Excess (IRE))

2 8-7
Vince GuerraRaul Hernandez

18:57 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

ALLOWANCE (3YO plus)

Winner $10,206 - 7 run

2

1m

(AW)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
471-426
1

Tony The Pony 16 

dk g Comic Strip - Sterling Heights (Royal Academy)

4 8-7
Glenn CorbettDan McFarlane
2
74-5223
2

Waltz Time 21 

  Dance Floor - Curby Sue (Mining)

4 8-7
Adolfo MoralesMolly Pearson
3
4441/1-5
3

Coltman 21 

dk g Benchmark - Lookinforpeter (Hollywood Brat)

5 8-7
Miguel HernandezRobert Berrett
4
7/62-346
4

Top Authority 27 

ch g Old Topper - Ladyofauthority (Buckfinder)

5 8-7
Scott StevensRandy Rarick
5
57-3813
5

Big Game Plan 13 

b g Game Plan - Big Sweet Moon (Moon Up T. C.)

5 8-7
Antonio CastanonValorie Lund
6
3-211
6

Big Red Beau 13 

ch g Speed Dial - Brumbeau (Rumbo)

4 8-7
Ry EikleberryKevin Eikleberry
7
168/9-72
7

Acolyte 31 

b h Victory Gallop - Castle Mark (Miner's Mark)

5 8-7
C LuceroBridget Hadfield

19:25 Turf Paradise (USA) 31 Mar 2008

CLAIMING (3YO plus)

Winner $5,330 - 9 run

3

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
54-4229
1

Wonforrosie 21 

b g Al Ghazi - Nothinbutfastnred (Tommy the Hawk)

4 8-7
Jocelyne KennyMyron Kumke
2
1-42121
2

Slashin Tiger 10 

b g Tiger Ridge - Vany's Gold (Goldwater)

6 8-9
Glenn CorbettSam Aiton
3
3854-61
3

Smiling King 36 

ch g Royal Academy - Beaming Smile (Sunny's Halo)

6 8-7
Miguel HernandezJohn Martin
4
03-9662
4

Obstruction 20 

b g Barricade - Kenai (Society Max)

6 8-7
J EstradaJoann Shirk
5
3204-85
5

Royal Lake 21 

ch g Salt Lake - Couloir (Nepal)

10 8-7
Dennis CollinsTroy Bainum
6
61-8712
6

King's Fantasy 17 

ch h King Of Kings - Fantasy (Cadeaux Genereux)

5 8-7
Seth MartinezValorie Lund
7
20-8716
7

Slewition 21 

dk g Fruition - Rita Slew (Secret Slew)

4 8-7
Scott StevensClifford Leavitt
8
311336
8

Swiss Mocha 7 

br g Swiss Yodeler - Slide Landing (Fool the Experts)

7 8-7
Carl WilliamsEdward Kereluk
9
724-445
9

Man Of The House 14 

ch g Cat Thief - Flows Like Wine (Mt. Livermore)

5 8-7
Ry EikleberryKarl Myers

19:56 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

CLAIMING (3YO plus)

Winner $3,900 - 8 run

4

6f

(AW)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
526/4-4
1

Another Comic 23 

b m Comic Strip - Anothergrief (Afternoon Deelites)

5 8-7
Jocelyne KennyClay Brinson
2
305-561
2

Kimber 17 

dk m Society Max - Almost (Fool the Experts)

4 8-11
Antonio CastanonR Owens
3
9-33315
3

Moonstrider 16 

dk f Buck Strider - Magesterial Moon (Jonathan's Gold)

3 7-13
Miguel HernandezKarl Myers
4
533-341
4

Norwalk 27 

b f Smokester - Global Scout (Orbit Dancer)

4 8-11
Carl WilliamsDan McFarlane
5
009/12-6
5

Champagne Room 16 

ch m Out Of Place - Hunt (Secretariat)

5 8-7
Lori KeithSteve Talbot
6
58-3874
6

Alparapassion 16 

ch f Guarani - Intense Passion (Pioneering)

4 8-2
Pedro ArambulaManny Figueroa
7
4/433-57
7

Powerful Sister 10 

gr m Russian Courage - Powerful Launch (Relaunch a Tune)

7 8-7
Daniel VergaraF Frazier
8
258-41
8

Louise Is A Ga Ga 57 

dk m Perfect Mandate - All Signs Go (Strike Gold)

3 8-1
Dennis CollinsStan Hartman

20:27 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

MAIDEN CLAIMING (3YO only)

Winner $4,680 - 7 run

5

5f 110y

(AW)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5
1
White, blue 'W' on back (Dennis Weir)

Miller Peak 20 

dk g Benton Creek - Bertrando's Dare (Bertrando)

Non Runner
1a
6
1

Pendleton 20 

b g Midnight Royalty - Whitaker (Torrential)

3 8-9
Vince GuerraKevin Lewis
2
2

He's Royalty 

gr g Reversal - She's Royalty (Swing Till Dawn)

3 8-9
Miguel HernandezJustin Treasure
3
0-2
3

Tropic Gem 24 

b g Tropic Lightning - Diamond Qui (Qui Native)

3 8-9
Wilson DieguezCharles Essex
4
2388-7
4

My Boots Boogie 20 

ch g Service Stripe - Lodestone (Lode)

3 8-9
Scott StevensBart Hone
5
5
White stars on blue vertical half, white hoops on re ( Kevin Eikleberry & J Lloyd Yother)

Nattering 

b g Candi's Gold - Windridge Mist (Believe It)

Non Runner
6
6

Creek Wood 

ch g Benton Creek - Woodland Ballad (Woodman)

3 8-9
Daniel VergaraPedro Hernandez-Sandoval
7
57-
7

C My Secret 174 

dk g Sea of Secrets - Slim Gold (Strike The Gold)

3 8-9
J EstradaWayne Houston
8
66
8

Glory And Glitz 34 

  Honour And Glory - Glitter and Glitz (Broad Brush)

3 8-4
Pedro ArambulaKenneth Person

20:58 Turf Paradise (USA) 31 Mar 2008

STAKES (3YO only)

Winner $19,500 - 6 run

6

1m

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
4832-21
1

Vegas Runner 36 

dk m Smooth Runner - Vegas Sis (Eldorado Kid)

3 8-3
Daniel VergaraJ Kruljac
2
113-811
2

Cave Springs 14 

b f In Excess (IRE) - Waycross (Conquistador Cielo)

3 8-10
Vince GuerraKevin Lewis
3
6125-17
3

Pure And Simple 51 

dk m Trippi - Chris' Rocket Girl (Seattle Dancer)

3 8-9
Glenn CorbettMolly Pearson
4
71-1
4
Purple, purple 'C' on gold ball on back, gold sleeves ( Rabbah Bloodstock)

Show The Light 16 

gr f Sky Mesa - Mercedes Too (Mercedes Won)

Non Runner
5
343-132
5

Kylie's Way 14 

ch f Menifee - Graceful Manor (Cure The Blues)

3 8-7
Miguel HernandezJ Kruljac
6
1157-38
6

La Misma 51 

dk f Doneraile Court - Pay for the Game (Copelan)

3 8-6
Adolfo MoralesMolly Pearson
7
21-2253
7

Bitterbutsweet 14 

ch f Lemon Drop Kid - Ever Lasting (General Assembly)

3 8-6
Scott StevensDan Morgan

21:29 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

MAIDEN CLAIMING (3YO plus)

Winner $3,900 - 10 run

7

6f

(AW)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3326-44
1

R Little Prospect 9 

b f Our Boy Harvey - Prospectforkey (Key to the Carr)

4 8-5
Pedro ArambulaPeter Axmaker
2
44223-8
2

Nintyninesouth 15 

  Coz - Sunrise Kim (Stalwart)

4 8-10
Scott StevensDaniel Kenney
3
56-5733
3

Ugly Girl 17 

dk m Khalsa - Betty Bay (Nicou Nicou)

4 8-10
Stacey ZavalaWendell Matt
4
44-334
4

Satin Creation 7 

gr/ m Liquid Gold - Sheets Don't Lie (Dance Floor)

4 8-10
Orlando MartinezNeil Knapp
5
02
5

Island Of Summer 24 

gr f Siberian Summer - Parlay Island (Island Agent)

4 8-10
J EstradaDennis Hopkins
6
45
6

Cresco Im A Dandee 9 

b f Crown Ambassador - Lilly Bee Rose (Present Value)

4 8-10
J DurigonKevin Knudsen
7
789
7

Reality Dancing 9 

b f Dance Floor - Hi Buffer Zone (Big Presentation)

4 8-10
Antonio CastanonPeggie Hanford
8
8

Hawaiian Event 

b m Event of the Year - Hawaiian Brave (Lyphard)

5 8-10
Seth MartinezJose Marquez
9
8
9

Nicoles Magic 69 

b m Alymagic - Nicoles Mata Lion (Last Lion)

3 8-2
Rob ScanlonLeonard Espinoza
10
500/0
10

Not Just Any Annie 15 

ch m Unbridled Desire - S. M. Fran (Dr. Carter)

5 8-10
Adolfo MoralesMolly Pearson

22:00 Turf Paradise (USA) (A.W.) 31 Mar 2008

CLAIMING (3YO plus)

Winner $3,900 - 9 run

8

4f 110y

(AW)

Off 00:03:10
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11639-6
1

Jungle Majesty 86 

ch g Lord of the Apes - His Luck (His Majesty)

9 8-10
Miguel HernandezKevin Knudsen
2
9/38-655
2

Doc Torry 16 

b g Torrential - Braemar Princess (Vigors)

7 8-10
Ry EikleberryKen Hoskins
3
124231-
3

Look To Luke 108 

dk g Bold Ego - Tee Ninee Jane (Summing)

10 8-10
Lori KeithDanny Hunsaker
4
2340-63
4

Brother Butch 9 

br g Benton Creek - Misty Mem (Olden Times)

9 8-10
Anne Rosen VonLeland Bennett
5
1-08679
5

Beau C Fuss 23 

br g Chopin - Brumbeau (Rumbo)

6 8-10
Vince GuerraWilliam Mehok
6
15-5250
6
Blue, blue 'L/T' on light blue diamond, light blue diamonds on sleeve (Harvard White)

Sir H. C. 17 

ch g Ex Marks the Cop - Regally Kist (Regal Remark)

Non Runner
7
5914-96
7

Catit 16 

ch g Cat Thief - Kit's Girl (Carson City)

4 8-10
Seth MartinezJuan Silva
8
791-036
8

Applied Act 28 

ch g Regent Act - Applique (Apollo)

6 8-10
Dennis CollinsNancy Polito
9
265189-
9

Western Rodeo (CAN)  99 

b g Rodeo - Defector (Peterhof)

7 8-10
J EstradaAmalio Trejo
10
27-9917
10

Brassnickle 27 

b g Ore Grade - Prospectors Nickle (Six Fast Nickles)

6 8-10
Chris LanderosBill Earle

22:31 Turf Paradise (USA) 31 Mar 2008

ALLOWANCE (3YO plus)

Winner $5,526 - 9 run

9

1m 1f

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-47545
1

Hopingandwishing 22 

br g Slewvescent - Fundamental Rights (Stately Don)

5 8-7
Jocelyne KennyMyron Kumke
2
6-67432
2

Cot Ty 21 

b g Tychonic - Jennen Jaymie Jo (Believe It)

6 8-7
Scott StevensClifford Leavitt
3
67-0413
3

Dylan 21 

b g Flag Down - Bimi Lorri's Magic (Ecliptical)

8 8-7
Glenn CorbettJohn Johnson
4
672-421
4

Royal Okie 22 

br g Turkoman - Rise and Sing (The Minstrel)

5 8-9
Miguel HernandezJohn Martin
5
285-772
5

Lion Trouble 21 

br g Lion Hearted - T. J.'s Trouble (Better Arbitor)

6 8-7
Ry EikleberryDrew Fulmer
6
10-5426
6

Always Royal 22 

dk g Impeachment - British Bauble (Kris S.)

5 8-7
Carl WilliamsDebbie O'Brien
7
79-6421
7

Grandpa Roy 22 

dk g Exploit - Eze (Williamstown)

4 8-9
Daniel VergaraTroy Smith
8
22-1317
8

Skylaunch 21 

Unk  Bertrando - Health Farm (Pleasant Colony)

6 8-7
Chris LanderosTroy Bainum
9
11516-2
9

Frank Royal (ARG)  22 

b g Halo Sunshine - Perle Royale (Bering (GB))

8 8-7
Saul DuarteVictor Kapusta