1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
774-675
1

Wheres Denton 22 

b g Irgun - Dentons Ruby (Cartwright)

CD
7 8-12
Rodney PrescottBarbara Riley
2
326-684
2

Ballacolla 22 

ch g Street Cry - Out Of Sync (Out Of Place)

D
8 8-12
Alberto PusacLarry Wheeler
3
447/7-47
3

Big Rockin' Daddy 22 

gr/ h Hero's Tribute - Fabulous Quest (Quest For Fame)

6 8-12
Ben CreedKathy Jarvis
4
8368-93
4
Purple, white ball, white sleeves, purple cap (Thomas Trione, Jr)

Presents For Berti 22 

gr/ g Congaree - Agiftfrom Bertie (Monetary Gift)

CD
Non Runner
5
6792-42
5

Six Shots (GB)  22 

b g Josr Algarhoud - Captive Heart (Conquistador Cielo)

CD
8 8-12
John McKeeDouglas Danner
6
6857-22
6

Beach Commander 15 

dk g Deputy Commander - Myrtle Beach (Kingmambo)

CD
8 8-12
Victor LebronDennis Bruce
7
13/0709-
7

Come Soon (URU)  78 

b g Ritz - Slinzega (Sportin' Gold)

7 8-12
Aldo CanchanoLarry Holt

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Off 18:44:58
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
61338-
1

Motion To Dismiss 100 

dk f Closing Argument - Wings of the Night (Dispersal)

CD
4 8-9
Matthew StraightJoshua Signs
2
930-954
2

Belling The Cat 13 

b f One Nice Cat - Magic Damascene (Magic Rascal)

D
4 8-9
Ramon RechyDonna Taylor
3
22564-1
3

Cheap Perfume 29 

b f Quiet Fling - 

C
3 8-4
Dean SarvisJohn Pucek
4
5/6382-1
4

Wekiva's Ilean 21 

gr/ m Wekiva Springs - Lady Trooper (Double Sonic)

CD
5 8-9
Rodney PrescottIII Claude Brownfield,
5
587975-
5

Mystique Girl 96 

dk f Littleexpectations - A. J. Echo (Wayne's Crane)

4 8-9
Luis Jr MartinezAlbert Dodge
6
6175-3
6

Thoeny 55 

ch f Pioneering - Code Silver (Lost Code)

D
4 8-9 b1
Amanda TamburelloJr Thomas Drury,
7
424-162
7

Future Promise 35 

b f Officer - Clear Destiny (Deputy Minister)

CD
4 8-9
Matthew Werner HagertyPatricia Eldridge

19:08 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

3

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-46
1

Two Coins 19 

dk g Badge Of Silver - Carson Silver (Carson City)

BF
4 8-2 b1
Marcelino TorresMarco Castaneda
2
64
2
White, maroon cross sashes, white cap (Phil Sullivan)

Four Star Player 35 

dk c Go for Four - Five Star Player (World Stage)

Non Runner
3
4707-78
3

Go For Four Buddy 48 

dk g Go for Four - Nijinsky Princess (Nijinsky's Secret)

4 8-12
Thomas PompellLenny Griffiths
4
0945-35
4
Yellow, yellow 'z' on green ball, green bars on sleeves, yellow cap (Art Zeis)

Sir Rudy 19 

dk g Black Moonshine - Miss Kentucky (Irgun)

Non Runner
5
893-753
5

Castle Storm 19 

b g Castledale - Just A Lady (Just A Cat)

4 8-5
Arturo PerezRichard Wainscott
6
5226-47
6

A J Rocks 31 

dk g Powerscourt - Aunt Connie (Known Fact)

4 8-12
Andre Iii SanchezTom Scherder
7
025
7

Desert Bay 27 

b g Najran - Miss Desert Cat (Sir Cat)

5 8-12
Rodney PrescottJamie Grubbs
8
8

Sir Vicar 

dk g Vicar - North of Seattle (Northern Baby)

5 8-2
Guadalype AcostaNick Kurlas
9
9

Eden Sinner 

ch h Syncline - Eden Park (De Niro)

5 8-12
Marcelino PedrozaLuis Cotto
10
084-05
10

Breslauer 51 

dk g David Copperfield - Storefront (Homebuilder)

4 8-12
John McKeeHelmut Jackson
11
7-
11

Stormy Rodeo Star 352 

ch g Tropical Storm - Rodeo Star (Rodeo)

4 8-12
Perry OuztsSam Dorsey
12
9-
12

Bandicek 70 

dk g Bandini - Trudy's Knockout (Anet)

3 8-6
Dean SarvisJohn Pucek
13
800-354
13
Red, white band on sleeves, red cap (Arnold, Dale And Charles)

Lidos Abit Sassy 19 

dk g Lido Palace - Sassy Frassy (Local Talent)

Non Runner
14
00-98
14
Navy, light blue shamrock, blue cap (John Willard)

Dixie Band Man 36 

ch g Bowman's Band - V Formation (Proud Birdie)

Non Runner

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
346640/
1

Painted Forest 489 

ch g Forest Camp - Take Me Home (Housebuster)

CD
7 8-12
Rodney PrescottSteve Tippett
2
761241/
2

E Factor 770 

dk g Forbidden Apple - Forgotten Secret (Secret Slew)

C D
7 8-12
Marcelino PedrozaDavid Kinder
3
65-5495
3

Katzmetic 6 

ch g Charismatic - Micheline (Shadeed)

CD
9 8-5
Arturo PerezDouglas Danner
4
463747-
4

Seeking The Honor 122 

b g Mutakddim - Proud Rose (Honour And Glory)

D
8 8-12
John McKeeDawn Martin
5
362636-
5

Our Two 205 

dk g Two Chiefs - Heart of Ice (Sheikh Albadou)

CD
7 8-5
Natalie TurnerGlen Thomason
6
459400-
6

Googlez De Cerveza 72 

dk g Pleasant Tap - Foolish Attraction (Foolish Pleasure)

C
5 8-12
Thomas PompellLisa Costello
7
323-426
7

Pavoratti's Soul 22 

b g Perfect Soul - Lady Nadine (Alzao)

BF
6 8-5
Luis BethancourtJoseph Deegan
8
55315/7-
8

Insider Tip 413 

b g El Prado - Quick Tip (Unaccounted For)

6 8-12
Luis Jr MartinezAlbert Dodge

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
669-983
1

Crimson Streak 14 

ch g Juggernaut - Paris Express (Express Tour)

D
4 8-6
Juan EnriquezJose Lopez
2
1774-25
2

Strategic Wealth 29 

gr/ g Strategic Mission - Wealthy Belongings (Belong To Me)

CD
4 8-2
Luis BethancourtWilliam Ford
3
0312-43
3

All Snuffed Up 43 

dk g Offlee Wild - Sister Milly (Piker)

CD
3 8-4
Albin JimenezBarbara Riley
4
162-332
4

Charming Endeavour 19 

ch g Yes It's True - Perfect Charm (Charismatic)

CD
4 8-9
Rodney PrescottJr Thomas Drury,
5
16673-6
5

Singingmyhymnsong 20 

b g Songandaprayer - Start The Thunder (Thunder Gulch)

D BF
4 8-6
Victor LebronLarry Demeritte
6
98/454-1
6

Big Stage 19 

dk g Colonial Colony - Lakeside Lassie (Summer Squall)

CD
5 8-2
Natalie TurnerHenry Lyons
7
6-95942
7

Be A Bidder 14 

b c Winning Bid - B. 'n W. Delivery (Dr. Caton)

D
4 8-6
Juan VargasMateo Morelos

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
223-341
1

Baby Brown Eyes 13 

b f Castledale - Air Nasty (Bates Motel)

CD
4 8-2
Marcelino TorresStephen Casey
2
09-4593
2
Green, gold diagonal quarters, gold sleeves, gold cap (Franchise Thoroughbreds)

Wild Bushrose 13 

dk m Olmodavor - Wild Vanilla (Wild Rush)

Non Runner
3
62852-0
3

Ruby Flame 50 

ch m Fusaichi Pegasus - Lady Canna (Unbridled)

5 8-2 b1
Arturo PerezThomas Feebeck
4
586-379
4

French Sunrise 19 

ch f Ecton Park - Paris Trolley (Paristo)

D
4 8-2
Luis BethancourtLeslie Lawrence
5
4818-52
5

Syn No More 19 

dk f Northern Afleet - Synergistic (Kris S.)

C
4 8-9
Dean SarvisJohn Pucek
6
1485-67
6

Angel Hope 27 

dk f Strong Hope - Proper Dance (Nureyev)

4 8-9 b1
John McKeeRonald Kahles
7
209-332
7

Kelsey Drive 13 

b f Cape Town - Red Tag Clearance (Cryptoclearance)

CD
4 8-9
Rodney PrescottTim Wilson
8
0691-70
8

Kittybus 19 

b f Kitten's Joy - On The Bus (Ghazi)

CD
3 8-4
Thomas PompellDonald Campbell
9
1440-43
9

Shirley Says So 13 

dk f Closing Argument - Galloping Dancer (Cherokee Run)

D
3 8-4
Perry OuztsJoe Woodard
10
6-61866
10

Late 13 

b m Irgun - Shakeel's Destiny (Shakeel)

D
5 8-9
Alberto PusacRobert Drewes
11
72685-7
11
Orange, black circled 'k', black cap (Monica Krummen)

Fantastic Madame 10 

b m Devil Hunter - Madame Galore (Fantastic Fellow)

D
Non Runner

21:04 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 7 run

7

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
06-
1

April Sunshine 175 

b f Dynaformer - April Starlight (Storm Bird)

3 8-10
Marcelino PedrozaII George Arnold,
2
044-
2

Constantinople 133 

dk f Conquistador Cielo - 

3 8-10 b1
Rodney PrescottStephen Lyster
3
75-42
3

Any Given Chance 22 

dk f Any Given Saturday - Chanceisalady (American Chance)

3 8-10
Albin JimenezBrian Michael
4
562-3
4

A Nationaltreasure 55 

b f Action This Day - Liberty Style (Sefapiano)

3 8-3 b1
Natalie TurnerDonald Hunt
5
24
5

Bail Me Out 22 

b f Bailjumper - 

BF
3 8-10
Victor LebronMichael Maker
6
25
6

Cozze Up Lady 49 

b f Cozzene - The White Lady (Johannesburg)

3 8-10
Anthony StephenTracey Young
7
765-22
7

Bentley Danielle 29 

dk f Doneraile Court - Parcae (Woodman)

3 8-10
John McKeeAnn Phelps

21:33 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Starter Allowance (3YO plus)

- 9 run

8

1m 4f

Standard (Dirt)

Off 21:45:18
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
74311-3
1

He's A Big Daddy 47 

dk g Deputy Commander - Jeano (Fappiano)

D
7 8-9
Marcelino PedrozaCharles Lawson
2
17537-9
2

Great Risk 51 

b h Sadler's Ruby - Great Kathy (Langfuhr)

C
5 8-9
Alberto PusacIngrid Boak
3
57561-7
3

Bk's Other Brother 22 

dk g Cryptoclearance - Ocean Isle (Dynaformer)

C
5 8-2
Arturo PerezDavid Clevenger
4
167372-
4

Yaroslav 78 

dk h Danzig - Always Loyal (Zilzal)

8 8-9
Aldo CanchanoTanya Boulmetis
5
2214-24
5

Some Kinda Trouble 36 

b g Stephen Got Even - Lethal Lover (Honor Grades)

BF
6 8-2
Marcelino TorresDavid Atkins
6
511-521
6

Strategic Decision 20 

b g Distorted Humor - Beautiful Pleasure (Maudlin)

C
6 8-9
Perry OuztsJoe Woodard
7
786-849
7

Old Harley 15 

dk g Minardi - Cold Play (Souvenir Copy)

5 8-2
Luis BethancourtJeffrey Greenhill
8
34-1221
8

Sir P. T. Chalone 22 

b c Thunder Gulch - Velocista (Artax)

C
4 8-9
Luis Jr MartinezJeff Warring
9
16-4235
9

Brother Stuart 14 

b g Arch - Stewper (Crafty Prospector)

C
5 8-9
Jose MedinaBobby Sturgeon

22:02 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Allowance Optional Claiming (4YO plus)

- 5 run

9

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11
1
Black, white blocks, light blue sleeves, black cap (Nick Rennekamp)

Aliwal North 34 

gr/ g Aptitude - Martha Sophia (Drone)

C
Non Runner
2
545-212
2

Doublefour 14 

b g Smoke Glacken - Pantufla (Rubiano)

CD
5 8-9
John McKeeWilliam Connelly
3
5414-74
3

Gold Trader 22 

dk g Johannesburg - Educated Risk (Mr. Prospector)

D
4 8-9
Perry OuztsJoe Woodard
4
034-315
4

Doc La Pointe 27 

gr/ c Even The Score - Unky and Ally (Heff)

C
4 8-1
Marcelino TorresAnthony Battaglia
5
62417-5
5

In My Rear View 50 

b g Farkle - Mt. View's Pride (Belong To Me)

4 8-9
Luis Jr MartinezKathy Jarvis
6
232-413
6

Days Ride 20 

b g Strong Contender - Turf World (Peaks and Valleys)

CD
4 8-9
Victor LebronWayne Bearden

22:31 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Claiming (4YO plus)

- 8 run

10

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Off 22:41:14
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6364-46
1

Consumed By Jewel 34 

dk m Big Jewel - Consuming Fire (Lightning Leap)

D
6 8-9
Alberto PusacJerry Balo
2
351347-
2

Poetic Riches 237 

ch m Songandaprayer - Essence of Success (Deputy Minister)

D BF
5 8-9
Perry OuztsDanton Hays
3
231-255
3

Commadore Kate 21 

dk m Seattle Fitz - Arm the Natives (Native Uproar)

CD BF
6 8-9
Victor LebronRobert Williams
4
226-146
4

My Isabell 14 

gr/ m Home At Last - Riaxa (Judge T C)

CD
6 8-9
Luis Jr MartinezMichelle Brafford
5
5/14060-
5
Green, white sash, green cap (Dawn Martin)

I'm Something 83 

dk m Ordway - Something in Gold (Secret Counsel)

CD
Non Runner
6
3-31214
6

Boozy Bird 19 

b f Offlee Wild - Dark Tango (Roanoke)

CD
4 8-9
John McKeeJoe Woodard
7
23-3321
7
Red, white circled 'l', white sleeves, red cap (Benjie Larue)

Gripey Sarah 14 

ch f Forest Grove - Colonial Banner (Colonial Affair)

CD
Non Runner
8
544-212
8

Hersilia 19 

dk f Tropical Storm - Jimani (Petionville)

CD
4 8-9
Ben CreedSusan Anderson
9
6585-15
9

Miss Deweese Inlet 29 

ch m Cuvee - Bappychew (Affirmed)

CD
6 8-9
Marcelino PedrozaDonald Parker
10
13615-5
10

Chromatic 38 

ch m Consolidator - Waskesiu (Rahy)

D
5 8-2
Marcelino TorresTanya Boulmetis

23:00 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 10 Mar 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 10 run

11

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Off 23:12:42
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
5
1

Fair Dinkum 36 

ch g E Dubai - Princess Eloise (Chief's Crown)

3 8-10
Marcelino PedrozaKellyn Gorder
2
22
2

Chief Black Water 19 

dk g Yonaguska - Fiddle for Me (Belong To Me)

3 8-10
Luis Jr MartinezRowena Beck
3
3-26
3

Spill 35 

gr/ c City Zip - Minbar (Holy Bull)

3 8-10
John McKeeDonald Grego
4
8-8
4

Eyes Super Freaky 19 

gr/ g Silver Wagon - Chilly Me (Belong To Me)

3 8-10
Rodney PrescottGary King
5
67
5

One Wish 36 

ch g Action This Day - Buckeye Belle (Lyphard's Wish)

3 8-10
Perry OuztsKathy Jarvis
6
23
6

Irreverent 19 

ch c Tapit - Chief's Honey (Chief's Crown)

3 8-10
Victor LebronMichael Maker
7
90
7

Turk's Soldier Boy 19 

dk g Lost Soldier - Chief Turk (Turkoman)

3 8-3
Luis BethancourtLenny Griffiths
8
8

Tweedhill 

b c Johannesburg - Jetinto Houston (Houston)

3 8-10
Ben CreedCharles Lopresti
9
99-5
9

Booster Rocket 19 

b c Bright Launch - What a Bout (Fit To Fight)

3 8-10
Jose MedinaMarcos Medrano
10
10

Set The Sail 

gr/ c Mizzen Mast - Tartufi (Mr. Greeley)

3 8-10
Aldo CanchanoCharles Lopresti