1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
15743-2
1

Lovely Jane 23 

dk m Mingun - Jane Loves Niners (End Sweep)

C
5 8-6
Victor LebronGeorge Bush
2
6545-12
2

China Melissa 15 

dk f Southern Image - Run For Gold (Gold Spring)

CD
4 8-6
Aldo CanchanoWilliam C Chaudoin
3
69423-8
3

Cozy Cabin 40 

b m Forest Camp - Barney's Mistress (Dynaformer)

D
5 8-9
John McKeeStephen Lyster
4
2912-25
4
Red, white sash, blue and white diamonds on sleeves, white cap (Jack Hancock)

First Prize 10 

b f Vindication - Jaramar Rain (Thunder Gulch)

Non Runner
5
15-2441
5

Collyns L 8 

ch f Thunder Gulch - Yquem (Belong To Me)

CD
4 8-6
Amanda TamburelloJohn Hancock
6
6721-61
6

Chocolate Licorice 16 

b f Lemon Drop Kid - Lyphdum (Lyphard)

CD
4 8-12
Perry OuztsLarry Holt
7
924588-
7
Gold, black 'elf', black band on sleeves, gold cap (Harry Williamson)

Miss Bette M 246 

dk m Tale Of The Cat - Night Talk (Kris S.)

Non Runner

18:39 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 9 run

2

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
04-0
1

Triple Quiz 17 

ch h Whywhywhy - Janice (Explosive Red)

5 8-12
Perry OuztsLaura Bealmear
2
6889/3-4
2

Hard Knot 17 

dk g Shaniko - Topango (Distant View)

4 8-12
Marcelino PedrozaRicky Short
3
7800-35
3

Lidos Abit Sassy 10 

dk g Lido Palace - Sassy Frassy (Local Talent)

4 8-2
Felipe VilledaStacy Goebel
4
064-37
4

Storms Of Yanji 32 

dk g Kela - Wellness (Explodent)

BF
4 8-12
Sal Jr GonzalezJames Cullen
5
0
5

Woody J 16 

b g Doneraile Court - Day Beauty (Dayjur)

3 8-6
Rodney PrescottKevin Fletcher
6
6-4
6

Two Coins 32 

dk g Badge Of Silver - Carson Silver (Carson City)

4 8-2
Marcelino TorresMarco Castaneda
7
329-6
7

Iam A Billionaire 17 

b c Leroidesanimaux - Lady Libertine (Tuscany Flyer)

4 8-12
Amanda TamburelloJohn Hancock
8
60945-3
8

Sir Rudy 16 

dk g Black Moonshine - Miss Kentucky (Irgun)

4 8-5
Arturo PerezArthur Zeis
9
808-
9

Bud The General 54 

ch c Roman Ruler - Onaccountofyou (Unaccounted For)

3 7-10
Luis BethancourtWilliam Helmbrecht

19:08 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Starter Allowance (4YO plus)

- 8 run

3

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
332216-
1

Mad Aftershock 70 

b g Don't Get Mad - Tempestuous Miss (Mr. Greeley)

4 7-13
Felipe VilledaDerrick Bright
2
8292-16
2

Blingboy 10 

ch g Roar - Passion Flower (Forzando)

CD BF
4 8-9
Victor LebronWilliam Pfister
3
0313-34
3
Navy, light blue shamrock, blue cap (William Bingham)

E T Go 16 

dk g E Dubai - Tunicle (Dixieland Band)

C D
Non Runner
4
27131-3
4

Moonshine Bay 31 

ch g Kela - Long For (Langfuhr)

C D
4 8-9
Rodney PrescottTed Lucas
5
281452-
5

Jemaru 54 

dk g Rainmaker - Megabrite (High Brite)

D
6 8-9
Juan EnriquezMarco Castaneda
6
34131-1
6

Plasma Beam 31 

b g Smarty Jones - Angel Amy (Theatrical)

C
6 8-9
John McKeeJoe Woodard
7
47255-3
7

Solutionist 23 

gr/ h Gone West - Orellana (With Approval)

D
6 8-9
Azael Leon DeTimothy Burke
8
2669-71
8

The Berry Edge 23 

dk g The Cliff's Edge - Strawberry Lady (Strawberry Road)

CD
6 8-9
Aldo CanchanoJudith Parke
9
211-343
9

Overrated Toad 16 

dk g Speightstown - I'm in Vogue (Deputy Minister)

D
4 8-9
Marcelino PedrozaJorge Melendez

19:37 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

- 7 run

4

5f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
00-98
1
Navy, light blue shamrock, blue cap (John Willard)

Dixie Band Man 17 

ch g Bowman's Band - V Formation (Proud Birdie)

Non Runner
2
956
2

Zapaton 16 

dk c Olmodavor - Mollywollypollywog (Nodouble)

3 7-10
Felipe VilledaHelmut Jackson
3
666-74
3

Teton Motel 16 

b g Teton Forest - Motel Shot (Bates Motel)

4 8-2
Marcelino TorresKim Hammond
4
224-522
4

Pallaso 16 

dk g Yonaguska - Holy Mackerel (Marlin)

5 8-12
Victor LebronChuck Hamilton
5
0893-75
5

Castle Storm 17 

b g Castledale - Just A Lady (Just A Cat)

4 8-5
Arturo PerezRichard Wainscott
6
98/454-
6

Big Stage 183 

dk g Colonial Colony - Lakeside Lassie (Summer Squall)

5 8-5
Natalie TurnerHenry Lyons
7
7
Blue, white cotton ball, white cap (Bailey Cotton)

Eden Sinner 

ch h Syncline - Eden Park (De Niro)

Non Runner
8
347-736
8
Blue, white circled 'l', white sleeves, blue cap (C Larue)

Fly Luc An Eagle 17 

b g Morluc - Sids Eagle (Woodman)

Non Runner
9
745-
9

Slippin Away 155 

ch h Seeking The Gold - Resort (Pleasant Colony)

5 8-12
Matthew Werner HagertyDerrick Bright
10
0-9
10

Prairie Prince 38 

b h Run Production - Aunt Spruce (Big Spruce)

8 8-12
Rodney PrescottGlen Thomason

6f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
67233-2
1

Checkitoff 25 

dk m Northern Afleet - Constancy (Sky Classic)

D
5 8-9
Victor LebronWilliam Stinson
2
4544-21
2

Hersilia 22 

dk f Tropical Storm - Jimani (Petionville)

C D
4 8-12
Ben CreedSusan Anderson
3
2451-27
3

Congareesbuttercup 24 

b m Congaree - Easter Butter (Eastern Echo)

5 7-13
Felipe VilledaFloyd Cobb
4
2515-37
4

Magical Lady 15 

dk m David Copperfield - Simply Marty (Simply Majestic)

CD
6 8-9
Juan VargasWilliam Helmbrecht
5
7615-31
5
Navy, white 'mjs', blue bars on white sleeves, navy cap (Matthew Jacobson)

Church Mouse 20 

b m Eavesdropper - Manhands (Gold Spring)

D
Non Runner
6
41858-3
6

Darlin' Diane 15 

b m Speightstown - Belle Turquoise (Tel Quel)

D
5 8-9
Jason LumpkinsWayne Minnock
7
53-3121
7

Boozy Bird 10 

b f Offlee Wild - Dark Tango (Roanoke)

CD
4 8-12
John McKeeJoe Woodard
8
7529-55
8

Boogie Red 30 

ch m Cuvee - Boogie Piano (Sefapiano)

CD
6 8-9
Rodney PrescottJerry Pendleton
9
552-384
9

Sneak Around 22 

dk m Snuck In - Runaway Grace (Runaway Groom)

D
5 8-9
Aldo CanchanoBobby Sturgeon

20:35 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Maiden Claiming (4YO plus)

- 11 run

6

6f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
0-26
1

Monarchos Song 23 

dk f Monarchos - Chalmette (Quiet American)

4 8-2
Felipe VilledaFloyd Cobb
2
6454-08
2

Butchski 10 

gr/ m Aljabr - Creole (Cox's Ridge)

5 8-2
Luis BethancourtTerry Wargel
3
006-887
3

She's Stubbern 20 

gr/ m Crimson Classic - Me First (Jacques Who)

5 8-5
Arturo PerezRebecca Johnston
4
038/46-5
4

Music Of Arabia 30 

b f Bernstein - Quiet Exuberance (Quiet American)

4 8-12
Azael Leon DeOscar Modica
5
5/5966-8
5

K R A Centsation 32 

b m Irgun - Kodiak Red Angel (Kodiack)

5 8-2
Marcelino TorresVictor Willsey
6
867-554
6

Kissin Star 10 

b m Austin Powers - Starry Kiss (Kissin Kris)

5 8-12
Marcelino PedrozaLenny Griffiths
7
76-6
7

Mist Of May 38 

gr/ f Mizzen Mast - Painting The Town (Belong To Me)

4 8-12
Albin JimenezDale Romans
8
22553-3
8

Argue The Toss 22 

b m Officer - Luv to Stay n Chat (Candi's Gold)

5 8-12
Victor LebronAnthony Mitchell
9
6-2
9

Tough Nuggies 38 

dk f Jump Start - Love to Fight (Fit To Fight)

4 8-12
Aldo CanchanoB Morris
10
6/93-25
10

Tallys Wildcat 22 

gr/ f Tactical Cat - Tally Slew (Slew City Slew)

BF
4 8-12
Rafael Jr MojicaJackie Christenson
11
80/4-39
11

Merab 24 

b f Mull Of Kintyre - Miss Celebrity (Hennessy)

4 8-12
John McKeeJ Baird

21:04 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Claiming (3YO plus)

- 10 run

7

1m

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
9435-78
1

Minon 15 

ch f Strategic Mission - Title Nine (Royal Academy)

D
4 8-9
Juan EnriquezJose Lopez
2
1342-65
2

Lady Lynum 8 

b f Thunder Gulch - American Profile (Summer Squall)

D
4 7-13
Felipe VilledaJohn Hill
3
6542-12
3

Chocolate Bliss 8 

b f Tenpins - Indianhanna (Chief's Crown)

CD
4 8-12
Victor LebronMonica Krummen
4
0/4818-5
4

Syn No More 37 

dk f Northern Afleet - Synergistic (Kris S.)

C
4 8-9
Dean SarvisJohn Pucek
5
713-429
5

October Song 16 

b m Bernstein - Secret Patriot (Secret Hello)

CD BF
5 8-2
Marcelino TorresClifford Wilkinson
6
061-359
6

Plain And Simple 16 

dk f Badge Of Silver - Batts Rock (Capote)

CD
4 8-9
Aldo CanchanoGary Montgomery
7
6586-37
7

French Sunrise 16 

ch f Ecton Park - Paris Trolley (Paristo)

D
4 7-13
Luis BethancourtLeslie Lawrence
8
64613-7
8

Queen City Gold 16 

b f Bob and John - Band Queen (Chimes Band)

CD
3 8-4 b1
Rodney PrescottSergio Baez
9
40691-7
9

Kittybus 36 

b f Kitten's Joy - On The Bus (Ghazi)

CD
3 8-4
Ben CreedDonald Campbell
10
87863-6
10

Luz Del Norte 8 

b f North Light - Sting Like A Bee (Siphon)

CD
4 8-9
Marcelino PedrozaOscar Modica

21:33 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Maiden Special Weight (4YO plus)

- 8 run

8

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
1

Skyrocket Solid 

dk c In Excess - Petionville Indeed (Petionville)

4 8-12
Ben CreedJeff Engler
2
2

Primo 

dk c Proud Citizen - Final Approval (With Approval)

4 8-12
Anthony StephenWayne Catalano
3
3

Ful Da Funk 

dk g First Samurai - Alltheway Bertie (Alwuhush)

4 8-12
Marcelino PedrozaWilliam Hickey
4
0054-66
4

Cross The Rubicon 9 

b g Alluvial - Princess Winki (Key To The Kingdom)

4 8-12
Ramon RechyDonna Taylor
5
2-
5

Dunraven Pass 292 

b c Artie Schiller - Tioga Pass (Marquetry)

4 8-12 b1
Erin WilkinsonJr Walter Bindner,
6
588-55
6

Hesmytemptation 22 

b c Limehouse - Mystics Blue Rose (Saint Ballado)

4 8-12
Matthew Werner HagertyJames Spicer
7
5383-22
7

S. S. Razor 22 

ch g Razor - Sassy Senorita (El Gran Senor)

4 8-12
Rodney PrescottLuke Guida
8
6293-
8

Casino Dan 88 

ch c Mutakddim - Lisa Danielle (Wolf Power)

4 8-12 b
Victor LebronCharles Lopresti

6f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
252143-
1

Sea Of Change 123 

b c Stormy Atlantic - Promising Affair (Colonial Affair)

D
4 8-9
Marcelino PedrozaKellyn Gorder
2
4162-33
2

Charming Endeavour 15 

ch g Yes It's True - Perfect Charm (Charismatic)

CD BF
4 8-6
Rodney PrescottJr Thomas Drury,
3
4/49-1
3
Cerise, emerald shamrock, cerise cap (Barbara Ward)

Ibn Shaniko 28 

b c Shaniko - Sister Suzie Slew (Dixieland Heat)

Non Runner
4
4780-24
4
Black, red circled 'tc', black bars on red sleeves, black cap (James Spicer)

Aim And Fire 15 

b g Henny Hughes - Judy Soda (Personal Flag)

D
Non Runner
5
1
5
Red, white circled 'r', white sleeves, white cap (Dale Romans)

Fridaynightdelite 44 

dk h Monashee Mountain - Mini Skirt (Wild Again)

CD
Non Runner
6
46862-0
6

Banjammer 23 

ch c Candy Ride - Right Time Matty (Matty G)

CD
4 8-9
Ben CreedEric Reed
7
32137-7
7

Champ Kamal 8 

b g Tenpins - Beauty School (Private School)

D
4 8-9
Aldo CanchanoLuis Cotto
8
71-9
8

Start Lively 8 

b g Royal Anthem - Saffronia (Sabona)

C
5 7-10
Felipe VilledaHelmut Jackson
9
63653-1
9

Explicit Rascal 20 

ch g Explicit - Inquisitive Imp (Silver Deputy)

6 8-2
Marcelino TorresByron Hughes

22:31 Turfway Park (USA) (Dirt) 20 Feb 2012

Maiden Special Weight (3YO only)

- 10 run

10

6f 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
8-
1

Eyes Super Freaky 114 

gr/ g Silver Wagon - Chilly Me (Belong To Me)

3 8-10
Rodney PrescottGary King
2
2
2

Chief Black Water 36 

dk c Yonaguska - Fiddle for Me (Belong To Me)

3 8-10
Mathieu AdamRowena Beck
3
3
3

Crowne Room 36 

b c Songandaprayer - Friendly Skies (Tactical Advantage)

3 8-10
Anthony StephenWayne Catalano
4
4

Manet 

dk c Don't Get Mad - Pepita (Vicar)

3 8-3
Marcelino TorresChris Dorris
5
5-45
5

War Romance 18 

dk c Yonaguska - Rhodesian Romance (Buckaroo)

3 8-10
Amanda TamburelloCarolyn Murphy
6
9
6

Turk's Soldier Boy 16 

dk g Lost Soldier - Chief Turk (Turkoman)

3 8-10
Marcelino PedrozaLenny Griffiths
7
2
7

Irreverent 17 

ch c Tapit - Chief's Honey (Chief's Crown)

BF
3 8-10 b1
Victor LebronMichael Maker
8
4
8

Magic Wagon 17 

ch g Silver Wagon - Mayan Magic (Touch Gold)

3 8-5
Jacob RadosevichJeff Warring
9
99-
9

Booster Rocket 86 

b c Bright Launch - What a Bout (Fit To Fight)

3 8-10
Fabio Jr ArguelloMarcos Medrano
10
10

Cowcutta 

dk c Latent Heat - Fun Bound (Boundary)

3 8-0
Felipe VilledaTommy Short
×