18:01 Woodbine (USA) 20 Oct 2018

Race 1 - Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $25,074 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

6f 110y

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
8-62649
i
1

Split My Pants 21 

dk g Victor's Cry - Hot Pants (Dixieland Heat)

D
4 8-9
Chantal SutherlandCatherine Day Phillips
2
626435
i
2

Hollow Point 21 

gr/ g Into Mischief - Sunny Laugh (Relaunch)

D
4 8-9
Kazushi KimuraJim Ensom
3
015043
i
3

D's Ben 21 

dk g D's Wando - Signora Mia (Wonneberg)

D
4 8-9
Emma Jayne WilsonSantino Dipaola
4
11
i
4

Dixie's Gamble 106 

b c Gamble's Exchange - Mt. Dixie (Mt. Livermore)

D
3 8-6
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
5
307152
i
5

Leo From Heaven 21 

dk g Leonnatus Anteas - Trufflesfromheaven (You And I)

D
5 8-9
Gary BoulangerSarah Ritchie
6
3-13470
i
6

Matthew's Ridge 21 

b c Paddy O'prado - Sweet Tart (Lemon Drop Kid)

D
4 8-9
Alan GarciaSteve Attard
7
436201
i
7

Adios Muchacho 34 

b g Adios Charlie - Pleasant Thunder (Thunder Gulch)

D
3 8-6
Eurico Silva DaNorman McKnight
8
11-
i
8
Fuchsia, black hoops (McClachrie, Denyse, Wagman, Shale, Rubin, Howard And Bosscher, Gayle)

Latonka 376 

ch g Signature Red - Anneena (Dance to Destiny)

D
Non Runner
9
584453
i
9
Pink, blue cross sashes, blue stripe on (Alpine Stable Ltd)

Majestic Fever 36 

ch g Majestic Warrior - Jinny's Gold (Gold Fever)

D
Non Runner
Verdict

DIXIE'S GAMBLE is unbeaten in two starts so far and he looks set to progress further. Hollow Point and Leo From Heaven might fare best of the remainder.

18:28 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 2 - Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $38,430 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
i
1

Awesome Wok N Roll 

ch c Awesome Again - El Prado Essence (El Prado)

2 8-3 (ow1) b1
Eurico Silva DaMark Casse
2
i
2

Rising Star 

b c Ghostzapper - Purple Trillium (Seeking The Gold)

2 8-3 (ow3)
Jerome LermyteMark Casse
3
i
3

A Rated Breeze 

gr/ g Exchange Rate - Jenny Come Lately (Macho Uno)

2 8-3 (ow3)
Steven BahenAlexander McPherson
4
i
4

Northern Crusader 

dk c Sligo Bay - Bears Darling (Kentucky Bear)

2 8-3
Kazushi KimuraTony Gattellaro
5
i
5

Corduroy Road 

b g Souper Speedy - Noir Velours (Tunerup)

2 8-3
Sheena RyanRobert Tiller
6
8
i
6

The Boss Factor 27 

gr/ g The Factor - Curry Cat (Tale Of The Cat)

2 8-8 b1
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
7
64
i
7

News Flash 27 

ch c Big Screen - Monarchist (Salt Lake)

2 8-3 (ow3)
Christopher HusbandsRicky Griffith
8
2
i
8

Matthews' Orb 43 

ch c Orb - Prized Stamp (Prized)

2 8-3 (ow3)
Gary BoulangerDarwin Banach
Verdict

MATTHEWS' ORB showed good promise on his racecourse debut when second over C&D and he can prove himself as the one to beat. Most feared are Awesome Wok N Roll and Corduroy Road.

18:57 Woodbine (USA) 20 Oct 2018

Race 3 - Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $38,430 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

7f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
43746
i
1

Maritime Breeze 34 

dk f More Than Ready - Maritime Passion (Stormy Atlantic)

2 8-2 (ow1)
David MoranMichael De Paulo
2
73
i
2

Verradassah 31 

dk f Verrazano - Lady Haddassah (Whywhywhy)

2 8-7
Chantal SutherlandKevin Attard
3
33
i
3

Art Of Almost 13 

dk f Dansili - Reimpose (First Defence)

2 8-7
Alan GarciaRoger Attfield
4
i
4

Western Curl 

ch f Curlin - Quinte West (First Samurai)

2 8-2
Eurico Silva DaMark Casse
5
73
i
5

Tallulah Darling 24 

b f Atreides - Toula (Bold Executive)

BF
2 8-2 b1
O MorenoBarbara Minshall
6
i
6

Worlds Apart 

b f Broken Vow - Another World (Maria's Mon)

2 8-7
Patrick HusbandsMalcolm Pierce
7
7
i
7

Ami's Link 24 

b f Data Link - Silver Ami (Silver Train)

2 8-2
Kazushi KimuraSid Attard
8
i
8

Hope Garden 

ch f Nephrite - Oh Dear (Sea Wall)

2 8-2 b1
Jeffrey AldersonCarlton Teape
9
6
i
9
Purple, blue diamond on purple sleeves, blue cap (Gary Chervenell)

Music Major 13 

b f Street Sense - Midnight Music (Dubawi)

Non Runner
10
i
10

Get Off My Tail 

dk f Violence - Dubai Moon (Malibu Moon)

2 8-2 (ow4)
Jerome LermyteMark Casse
11
34445
i
11

Truly Honoured 28 

dk f To Honor And Serve - Annabelly (Royal Academy)

2 8-7
Rafael HernandezSteven Chircop
12
3
i
12

Glittering Snow 57 

gr/ f Rookie Sensation - Golden Scarf (Orientate)

BF
2 8-2 (ow4)
Gary BoulangerKevin Attard
13
8499
i
13
Navy, green shamrock, green cap (M J Doyle Racing Stable, Ltd)

Trickeration 22 

b f Kitten's Joy - Indygo F M A (Indygo Shiner)

Non Runner
14
50423
i
14
Yellow (Bonnie Eshelman)

I'll Take The Gold 22 

b f Goldencents - I'lltakeit (Langfuhr)

Non Runner
15
3
i
15
Grey and red checks, red cap (Anderson Farms Ontario Inc , Ledson, Brian W , Barr, Michael, Karachi, Dean A And Williams, Dennis J)

Frost Dance 22 

ch f Shackleford - Haylie Brae (Bernardini)

Non Runner
16
5745
i
16
Orange, black diamond hoop, orange sleeves, orange cap (Patton, Tom And Patton, Connie)

Aunt Tillie 22 

ch f Kitten's Joy - Woollahra (Proud Citizen)

Non Runner
Verdict

TRULY HONOURED has been running well in contests of this nature and she can put her experience to good use. Western Curl and Art Of Almost might be left to fight out minor honours.

19:26 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 4 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $12,600 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

5f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
84-0188
i
1

Shantelle's Chance 97 

b g Nephrite - Tenjectory (Trajectory)

D
3 8-6
Christopher HusbandsBeverley Chubb
2
665522
i
2

Distinct Passion 20 

dk g With Distinction - Chado (Montbrook)

BF
3 8-6
Kazushi KimuraJohn Cardella
3
474400-
i
3

Easter Gold 323 

ch g Gottcha Gold - Whaddayathinkathat (Montbrook)

5 8-7
Simon HusbandsMarilyn Johnston
4
424109
i
4

Atlantic Crossing 21 

dk g Stormy Atlantic - Sweet Colleen (Langfuhr)

4 8-11
Kirk JohnsonBeverley Chubb
5
282646
i
5

Mc Culley 20 

b g Giant Gizmo - Nossenko (Stravinsky)

6 8-7
Daisuke FukumotoHarold Ladouceur
6
78271
i
6

Northern Sky 17 

ch g Sky Conqueror - Executive Decision (Bold Executive)

D
3 8-4 (ow1)
Sunny SinghDanny O'Callaghan
7
235651
i
7

Twiceaslucky 20 

dk g Where's the Ring - Katze (Aragorn)

3 8-8 (ow1)
Leo SallesJohn Ross
8
13/
i
8

Gator Spy 686 

dk g Pollard's Vision - Beggers Dream (Distorted Humor)

4 8-9
Jeffrey AldersonRenee Kierans
9
666163
i
9

Golden Exchange 34 

dk g Exchange Rate - Black Hills Goldie (Black Minnaloushe)

4 8-11
David MoranPaul Buttigieg
Verdict

GATOR SPY was last seen in December 2016 when finishing third. He has clearly had his issues since, but his recent homework has been very good and suggests he retains the promise he showed as a juvenile. Distinct Passion is one to respect, as is Twiceaslucky.

20:00 Woodbine (USA) 20 Oct 2018

Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $17,136 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

6f 110y

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
8
i
1

Harlem's Saint 27 

b g Singing Saint - Harlem Princess (Roar Of The Tiger)

3 8-6
Steven BahenNicholas Gonzalez
2
436263
i
2

Poquito Bandito 24 

ch g Spaniard - Mount Royer (Silver Deputy)

BF
3 8-6
Luis ContrerasSteve Attard
3
028
i
3

Cool Gizmo 42 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Miriam L. (Kipling)

3 8-8
David MoranPaul Buttigieg
4
67367-5
i
4

Spring Edition 152 

b g Spring At Last - Juicy Gossip (Grand Slam)

4 8-11
Kirk JohnsonBeverley Chubb
5
832245
i
5

Take Another Shot 20 

b g Trappe Shot - Like A River (Danzig)

3 8-8
Slade CallaghanSandra Dominguez
6
i
6
Black, Silver disc, Black cap (Norseman Racing Stable)

Red Sahara 

b c Signature Red - Jungle Jewel (Horse Greeley)

Non Runner
7
53426-5
i
7

Dark Ale 94 

gr/ c Milwaukee Brew - Black Point (Holy Bull)

4 8-9
Christopher HusbandsPeter Berringer
8
56569
i
8

Mizuchi 27 

b g Mast Track - Plantana (Trajectory)

3 8-8
Jeffrey AldersonAngus Buntain
9
7-52346
i
9

You're Batman 41 

dk g Langfuhr - Susur (Cape Canaveral)

BF
3 8-8
Kazushi KimuraReade Baker
10
533367
i
10

Lillz Not Crying 20 

dk g Victor's Cry - Goodbye Rubytuzday (Beau Genius)

4 8-9 (ow1)
Ismael MosqueiraRicky Singh
11
3746
i
11

Lookin At Matteo 27 

dk g Lookin At Lucky - Regent n'Flashy (Vice Regent)

3 8-8 b1
Patrick HusbandsKevin Attard
12
03
i
12

Hope To Heaven 84 

dk g Sky Conqueror - Hope's Hope (Personal Hope)

3 8-6
Rafael HernandezDarwin Banach
13
342
i
13
Yellow, green cap (Grandview Thoroughbreds, Ltd And 1824782 Ontario Inc)

Shelbourne 24 

ch g Sky Conqueror - Swinginonsaturday (Any Given Saturday)

Non Runner
14
8-3424
i
14
Yellow And Blue Hoops, Yellow Cap, blue hoops (Frank Di Giulio, Jr)

In View 42 

ch g Stormy Atlantic - Arden Belle (Dance Brightly)

BF
Non Runner
15
i
15
Blue, yellow diamonds (Michael Whieldon)

Tequila State 

dk c Eskendereya - Shampoo (Gulch)

Non Runner
16
6-23442
i
16
White, black horses head, black hoops on white sleeves, white cap (Joey Gee Thoroughbreds)

Gold Sting 27 

b g Medaglia d'Oro - Smart Sting (Smart Strike)

BF
Non Runner
Verdict

SHELBOURNE struck the crossbar last time and can confirm form with Poquito Bandito, who was back in third that day, on the way to getting off the mark here. In View and the improving Hope To Heaven are others to consider.

20:32 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 6 - Maiden Claiming (2YO only)

Winner $19,341 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

7f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In - Amended Result
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7
i
1

Mollytara 57 

gr/ f Bear's Kid - Molly's Pride (Maria's Mon)

2 8-2 (ow4)
Simon HusbandsAnthony Husbands
2
35
i
2

Peggy's Cove 13 

b f Majesticperfection - Rimini Rose (Istan)

2 8-7
Luis ContrerasJim Ensom
3
45
i
3

Classy Vision 24 

dk f Atreides - Rare Vision (Mt. Livermore)

2 8-2
Rafael HernandezMichael Mattine
4
504
i
4

Express Banking 24 

b f Central Banker - Expressly Yours (Big Brown)

2 8-2 (ow1)
Emma Jayne WilsonMichael De Paulo
5
583566
i
5

Marner 13 

dk f Malibu Moon - Goldena Podkove (War Pass)

2 8-7
Eurico Silva DaMichael Doyle
6
7
i
6

Overturned 38 

b f Court Vision - Big Debbie (Theatrical)

2 8-2 (ow4)
Gary BoulangerRachel Halden
7
i
7

Power Of Three 

b f Sligo Bay - Apache Signal (Announce)

2 8-2 (ow1)
David MoranJohn Charalambous
8
88
i
8

Pottahawk 31 

dk f Horse Greeley - Takara Cove (Bold Executive)

2 8-2 (ow1)
Sheena RyanLisa Burry
9
8426
i
9

Peut Etre 22 

gr/ f Treasure Beach - Parvati (Dixieland Band)

2 8-2
Kazushi KimuraSteve Attard
10
56
i
10

Queen Of The North 31 

b f Court Vision - Costume Girl (Maria's Mon)

BF
2 8-2 (ow4)
Jerome LermyteAngus Buntain
11
84
i
11

Fort Of Luxury 31 

b f Fort Larned - Luxury To Share (Cherokee Run)

2 8-7
Steven BahenMichael McDonald
Verdict

Peut Etre and Peggy's Cove have both ran with real credit at a higher level of late. However, a chance is taken on MARNER, who has the most experience of these and could make that count here.

21:05 Woodbine (USA) 20 Oct 2018

Race 7 - Allowance Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $39,249 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

1m

Firm

Weighed In - Result Stands
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
227-253
i
1

Conquest Lemonraid 55 

b g Lemon Drop Kid - Gauze (Saint Ballado)

4 8-9
Kazushi KimuraMark Casse
2
20/9857-
i
2

Surgical Strike 462 

ch h Red Giant - Preemptive Attack (Smart Strike)

D
5 8-9
Skye ChernetzJustin Nixon
3
110-7
i
3

Speight Swiftly 155 

b g Speightstown - Dance Swiftly (Danzig)

D
5 8-9
Jerome LermyteMark Casse
4
537317
i
4

Woodbridge 28 

b g Langfuhr - Wood Fern (Woodman)

D
4 8-9
David MoranMichael Keogh
5
4-11426
i
5

Golden Spear 21 

ch g Bluegrass Cat - Daytime Promise (Five Star Day)

D
6 8-7
Gary BoulangerNorman McKnight
6
22-2654
i
6

Cleopatra's Strike 28 

ch g Smart Strike - Cleopatra's Needle (Sky Classic)

D
5 8-7
Eurico Silva DaMalcolm Pierce
7
435342
i
7

Black Sea (FR)  28 

b g Dubai Destination - Goleta (Royal Applause)

D
5 8-7
Emma Jayne WilsonNicholas Gonzalez
8
0-34142
i
8

Eminent Force 21 

dk g War Front - Terrigal (Seattle Slew)

D
8 8-9
Rafael HernandezDale Desruisseaux
9
231128
i
9

Vanish 35 

ch g Algorithms - Elusive Hope (Elusive Quality)

D
4 8-9
Luis ContrerasVito Armata
10
1-56371
i
10

Amberwood 35 

ch g Old Forester - Loula (Whiskey Wisdom)

D
6 8-9
Patrick HusbandsRonald Sadler
11
6-41475
i
11

Wedgewood 21 

dk g Langfuhr - Half Sister (More Than Ready)

3 8-6
Slade CallaghanMichael Keogh
12
2231/9-5
i
12
Burgundy, yellow rising sun, burgundy cap (Earle I Mack Llc)

Freitag 41 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Deadlock (Regal Classic)

D
Non Runner
Verdict

Conquest Lemonraid has been in good form this season, while recent frame hitters Black Sea and Eminent Force both warrant respect. However, preference is for recent course winner AMBERWOOD, who scored over a similar distance with a driving late run and should be popular once again.

21:38 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 8 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $21,420 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

8

1m 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
33-7
i
1

Piper's Heath 28 

ch f Old Forester - Night Fever (Perigee Moon)

3 8-8
Patrick HusbandsMichael Mattine
2
7244
i
2

Soexotic 48 

ch f Giant Gizmo - Dancing Leaves (Kiridashi)

3 8-8
Rafael HernandezGreg Cox
3
57-4867
i
3

Lyla D 22 

ch f Sky Conqueror - Vintage Red (Explosive Red)

4 8-11
Emma Jayne WilsonSantino Dipaola
4
35
i
4

Silent Tango 48 

dk f Silent Name - Glamorously (Ghostzapper)

BF
3 8-8
Eurico Silva DaMartin Hinckson
5
4
i
5

Macho Bourbon 42 

gr/ f Macho Uno - Lateegra (North Light)

3 8-8
Steven BahenTony Gattellaro
6
67354
i
6

Red Rita 22 

ch f Signature Red - Annarita (Indian Ocean)

3 8-8
Kazushi KimuraAbraham Katryan
7
i
7

Rockyroadto Dublin 

ch f Giant Gizmo - Vintage Red (Explosive Red)

3 8-8
Gary BoulangerSarah Ritchie
8
9-456
i
8

Echo Bay 48 

ch f Flat Out - Cologne (Horse Chestnut)

3 8-8
Slade CallaghanStuart Simon
Verdict

Silent Tango was sent off favourite last time and looks sure to be popular once again, while Macho Bourbon showed some potential on debut and could build on that here. However, preference is for SOEXOTIC, who has run to a respectable level of form in her races so far.

22:11 Woodbine (USA) 20 Oct 2018

Race 9 - Stakes (3YO only)

Winner $78,750 - 5 run - Draw Advantage: None

9

1m 1f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
40-461
i
1

Desert Isle 35 

dk f Bernardini - Eye Of The Sphynx (Smart Strike)

3 8-3 (ow3)
Patrick HusbandsH Motion
2
2-34218
i
2

Avie's Mineshaft 42 

dk f Mineshaft - Avie's Empire (Empire Maker)

3 8-7
Gary BoulangerJosie Carroll
3
921026
i
3

Dixie Moon 21 

ch f Curlin - Dixie Chicken (Rahy)

D BF
3 8-7 b1
Eurico Silva DaCatherine Day Phillips
4
331211
i
4
Black, gold disc, red arrow head, red hoops on sleeves, red button on black cap (Stronach Stables)

Zestina 21 

b f Silent Name - Spun Lace (Hard Spun)

Non Runner
5
11-7143
i
5

Line Of Vision 21 

b f Court Vision - Gold Lined (Numerous)

D
3 8-7 b
Luis ContrerasAndrew Smith
6
221321
i
6

Bear Paw 20 

dk f Bear's Kid - Krz Exec (Bold Executive)

D
3 8-7
Kazushi KimuraAshlee Brnjas
Verdict

BEAR PAW rarely runs a bad race and it is that consistency that gives her the edge over Zestina and Avie's Mineshaft.

22:44 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 10 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $12,600 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

10

6f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In - Amended Result
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
543414
i
1

It'snicetobenice 12 

dk f Badge Of Silver - Margeisforthebirds (Friends Lake)

D
3 8-4 (ow1)
Juan CrawfordRobert Warner
2
5711
i
2

Hush Buffy 21 

dk f Silent Name - In the Buff (Take Me Out)

D
3 8-6
Kazushi KimuraRobert Neumann
3
900721
i
3
Red, white panel, Red Hoop, Red Sleeves, Red And White hooped Cap (Warner, Nancy E And Robert K)

Afleet Doll 41 

b f Afleet Alex - Sweetsouthern Doll (Sweetsouthernsaint)

D
Non Runner
4
121951
i
4

Cuatthefinishline 24 

dk f Majesticperfection - Cheerleader (Flashy Bull)

D
3 8-6
Eurico Silva DaJohn Charalambous
5
434413
i
5

Mizzona 17 

b f Gone Astray - Forever Blonde (Belong To Me)

D
4 8-9
Luis ContrerasSteve Attard
6
26-5126
i
6

Crazy About Jazz 22 

b m Big Brown - Soaring Emotions (Kingmambo)

D BF
5 8-7
Gary BoulangerJim Ensom
7
317374
i
7

Sacred Season 17 

dk m Girolamo - Seasons Wise (Wiseman's Ferry)

D
5 8-9
Rafael HernandezDorothy Gentner
8
9-47425
i
8

Northern Colors 24 

b m Old Forester - Danzig Colors (Danzig)

D
5 8-9
Rafael Jr ZentenoJulia Samulak
9
315110
i
9

Sea My Moves 22 

dk f More Than Ready - Secret Kin (Sea of Secrets)

D
3 8-6
Emma Jayne WilsonBlair Miller
10
165255
i
10
Forest green, gold shamrock, gold hoops on sleeves, gold cap (Ace Racing Stable, Inc)

Get Saucy 38 

ch f Giant Gizmo - Vacuna (Silver Hawk)

D
Non Runner
11
364366
i
11

Hockey Hair 12 

dk m Giant Gizmo - Tetherette (Tethra)

D
6 8-7
O MorenoTony Gattellaro
12
155677
i
12

Ethereal Miss 26 

b m Elusive Quality - Tidal Dance (Pleasant Tap)

D
6 8-7 b
Devon JohnsonMartin Hinckson
13
145448
i
13

Adopted Family 22 

ch f Not Bourbon - Hollywood Gold (Mr. Prospector)

4 8-9
Christopher HusbandsDaryl Hasmatali
Verdict

Crazy About Jazz and Mizzona both have claims, but preference is for CUATTHEFINISHLINE after her impressive victory over C&D late last month.

23:15 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 11 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $21,420 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

11

1m 110y

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-43255
i
1

English Classic 20 

b g English Channel - Classic Stamp (Regal Classic)

BF
4 8-11
Kazushi KimuraDarwin Banach
2
63936
i
2

Real Dude 63 

ch g Ghostzapper - Ginger Brew (Milwaukee Brew)

3 8-8
Eurico Silva DaSid Attard
3
026590
i
3

Countryside Drive 14 

ch g Malibu Moon - I'm Breathtaking (Elusive Quality)

3 8-8
Emma Jayne WilsonSantino Dipaola
4
862443
i
4

Argentium 20 

b g Badge Of Silver - Ma Peche (Umrigar)

3 8-8
Christopher HusbandsJudith Pottins
5
7-97596
i
5

Transfer Pricing 20 

b g Bernardini - Flying Train (Empire Maker)

3 8-8
Simon HusbandsJulie Belhumeur
6
5452
i
6

Full Extreme 35 

b g Sligo Bay - Victoria Bay (Northern Afleet)

3 8-8
Luis ContrerasKevin Attard
7
7
i
7

Primary Surplus 27 

b g Super Saver - Surpriseinthebox (Outofthebox)

3 8-8
Gary BoulangerDenyse McClachrie
8
8-7434
i
8

Love Of Mine 20 

ch g North Light - Trinnon (Anshan)

4 8-11
Steven BahenGail Hughes
9
5467-43
i
9

Moosey Baby 67 

dk h Arch Hall - Bees n R Bonnet (Domic)

5 8-11
Wilbert GobayLuke Carnegie
10
333567
i
10

Analyzer 47 

ch g Leonnatus Anteas - Striking Miss (Smart Strike)

3 8-8
David MoranAshlee Brnjas
11
8
i
11

Moon Mission 91 

b c Malibu Moon - Christie Village (Deputy Minister)

3 8-8
Jerome LermyteMark Casse
Verdict

REAL DUDE drops significantly in grade today and he may also improve for a recent gelding operation. The shortlist is completed by Love Of Mine and Analyzer.

23:45 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 20 Oct 2018

Race 12 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $38,430 - 13 run - Draw Advantage: None

12

7f

Standard (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3/91
i
1

Macho T 27 

gr/ g Macho Uno - Marigold Miss (Marju)

5 8-9
Chantal SutherlandJohn Mattine
2
121113
i
2

Silent Contempt 14 

b g Silent Name - Blues Dancing (Survivalist)

D
4 8-9
David MoranVito Armata
3
5167-11
i
3

Magical Man 21 

dk g Mike Fox - Commendablecharity (Commendable)

D
4 8-11
Steven BahenGail Hughes
4
251032/
i
4

Tapit Wicked 668 

b h Tapit - Wicked Deed (Harlan's Holiday)

BF
6 8-9
Eurico Silva DaMichael Maker
5
7-62238
i
5

Malibu Secret 28 

dk g Malibu Moon - Ain't No Tellin' (Dynaformer)

D
4 8-9
Patrick HusbandsMalcolm Pierce
6
421146
i
6

The Young Lord 28 

dk g Where's the Ring - Lovely Cersei (Best Of The Bests)

D
4 8-9
Gary BoulangerIan Black
7
60-2134
i
7

Chiricahua Signal 14 

dk g Where's the Ring - Apache Signal (Announce)

D
6 8-9
Kazushi KimuraJim Ensom
8
35/7101
i
8

Blu Without You 36 

dk g Giant Gizmo - Luna Blu (Lemon Drop Kid)

D
4 8-9
O MorenoScott Fairlie
9
1
i
9

Cash Dividend 38 

dk c Candy Ride - Dyno Temper (Dynaformer)

3 8-6
Jerome LermyteDenyse McClachrie
10
32-6535
i
10

Hold'emforransom 28 

ch g Regal Ransom - Ring Star (Great Gladiator)

D
4 8-9
Emma Jayne WilsonIan Black
11
435321
i
11

Sent From Heaven 20 

b g Data Link - Safe Haven (A.P. Indy)

D
3 8-8
Jeffrey AldersonDaniel Vella
12
242219
i
12

Waldorf 28 

b g Wilburn - Letthepartybegin (Bertrando)

D BF
4 8-9
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
13
8-41147
i
13

Salieri 14 

ch g Spring At Last - Shannons Debut (Stormy Atlantic)

D
4 8-9
Luis ContrerasSteve Attard
Verdict

CASH DIVIDEND created a big impression when making a winning debut here last month and he can take this race on his way to bigger targets. Chiricahua Signal and Malibu Secret are others to note.