18:00 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $38,430 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

6f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In - Result Stands
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
i
1
Red, black sash, gold diagonal quarters on red sleeves, gold cap (Conrad Farms)

Simply A Zoomer 

b f Congrats - Simply Stylish (Stormy Atlantic)

Non Runner
2
i
2

Another Time 

dk f Munnings - Idoitmyway (Unbridled's Song)

2 8-7
Patrick HusbandsBarbara Minshall
3
8
i
3

Mo Cion Daonnan 15 

gr/ f Munnings - Nicey Nice (Holy Bull)

2 8-7
Krista CarignanDesmond Maynard
4
7322
i
4

Dancing Doll 15 

b f Artie Schiller - Sweetsouthern Doll (Sweetsouthernsaint)

2 8-2
Ademar SantosNicholas Nosowenko
5
50423
i
5

I'll Take The Gold 23 

b f Goldencents - I'lltakeit (Langfuhr)

2 8-7
Skye ChernetzBonnie Eshelman
6
2
i
6

Never Sober 18 

b f Silent Name - Cara Bella (Ghostzapper)

BF
2 8-2
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
7
4
i
7

Princess Fabiana 35 

gr/ f Cairo Prince - Classy Katherine (Old Forester)

2 8-2
Chantal SutherlandKevin Attard
Verdict

DANCING DOLL was not beaten far when finishing second here earlier in the month and she can be supported to go one better this evening. Never Sober and Princess Fabiana appear to be the main threats.

18:28 Woodbine (USA) 21 Oct 2018

Race 2 - Starter Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $26,964 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

1m

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
534143
i
1

Gorgeous Kitten 58 

b g Kitten's Joy - Gorgelicious (More Than Ready)

D
4 8-9
Rafael HernandezBarbara Minshall
2
606121
i
2
Black, Gold Ball, Black Stars On Gold Sleeves, Black cap, gold stars (Centennial Farms (Niagara) Inc)

Ault 29 

ch g English Channel - Montefiore (Rahy)

D
Non Runner
3
133-996
i
3

Roxy's Vision 105 

b g Court Vision - Glitter Rox (Glitterman)

D
5 8-9
Emma Jayne WilsonIan Black
4
4-03524
i
4

Keen Gizmo 48 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Keen Victory (Victory Gallop)

D
7 8-9
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
5
64-5131
i
5
Grey, blue stripes, grey sleeves, blue cap (Pin Oak Stable)

Noble Thought 48 

dk g Harlan's Holiday - No Use Denying (Maria's Mon)

D
Non Runner
6
153554
i
6

Kaigun 36 

ch g Northern Afleet - Cruising Kris (Kris S.)

D
8 8-9
Gary BoulangerAnthony Adamo
7
18-7318
i
7

Colton's Corner 22 

ch g Street Boss - Alkmaar (Monashee Mountain)

D
4 8-9
Patrick HusbandsSid Attard
8
054-734
i
8

Best Bard 37 

b g Shakespeare - Chamul (Mutakddim)

D BF
8 8-9
Kazushi KimuraNorman McKnight
Verdict

NOBLE THOUGHT was an impressive winner here last month and he is hard to oppose today based upon that evidence. Ault edges out Gorgeous Kitten to be the pick of the remainder.

18:57 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 3 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $12,600 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

6f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
133434
i
1

Leo The Rabbit 33 

b g Leonnatus Anteas - Aliciainwonderland (Menifee)

D
4 8-7
Ademar SantosW Armata
2
715568
i
2

Bracket Creep 22 

ch g City Zip - Tejida (Rahy)

D
4 8-9
Isabelle WencSid Attard
3
636157
i
3

War Factory 22 

b g War Cry - She'sagreenmachine (Luhuk)

D
4 8-9
Luis ContrerasSteve Attard
4
983751
i
4

Yallhaveaniceday 21 

gr/ c Kentucky Bear - Bears Princess (Olmodavor)

3 8-4
Daisuke FukumotoJohn Ross
5
3411
i
5

Colonel Canuck 28 

dk g Colonel John - Simply Stylish (Stormy Atlantic)

4 8-7
Jerome LermyteNorman McKnight
6
196512
i
6

Rock You 21 

ch g Spring At Last - Karlova (Bold Executive)

D BF
4 8-7
Kazushi KimuraJohn Mattine
7
521582
i
7
Pink, blue cross sashes, blue stripe on (Alpine Stable Ltd)

Subliminal 16 

dk g Street Sense - Sweet Sugaree (Tiznow)

D
Non Runner
8
117648
i
8

Switchblade 43 

gr/ g Liaison - Rockport Beauty (Rockport Harbor)

D
3 8-4
Rafael HernandezSteven Chircop
Verdict

ROCK YOU was only narrowly denied last time out and that followed his victory over C&D two starts ago. A reproduction of either of those efforts would make him hard to beat, which means that Colonel Canuck and War Factory are probably playing for places at best.

19:26 Woodbine (USA) 21 Oct 2018

Race 4 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $15,183 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

1m

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
431055
i
1

Makemineamanhattan 14 

ch g Not Bourbon - Hollywood Now (Tiznow)

D
4 8-11
Skye ChernetzDavid Cotey
2
7-18449
i
2

The Other Breeze 28 

ch g Malibu Moon - Sheer Enchantment (Archers Bay)

D
5 8-9
Daisuke FukumotoAlexander McPherson
3
10-6757
i
3

Victory L. 28 

b g Victor's Cry - Miriam L. (Kipling)

D
4 8-9
David MoranPaul Buttigieg
4
074107
i
4

Coolshade 14 

b g Paddy O'prado - Marthabrae (Heatseeker)

3 8-4
Leo SallesZeljko Krcmar
5
10
i
5

Trust In Silver 22 

b g Badge Of Silver - Don't Call Me Tory (Trust N Luck)

3 8-4
Kazushi KimuraZeljko Krcmar
6
78225-1
i
6

Cape Romance 30 

ch c Cape Blanco - Romance Forever (Forestry)

D
4 8-9
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
7
33-3472
i
7

Canmore 28 

b g Ghostzapper - Indigo North (Grand Slam)

D
4 8-9
Eurico Silva DaMichael De Paulo
8
639214
i
8

Heydon's Case 35 

b g Court Vision - Golden Vow (Broken Vow)

3 8-4
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
9
205063
i
9

Miracle Silver 14 

dk g Mike Fox - Saint Silver (Silver Deputy)

D
3 8-6
Steven BahenAnthony Pottinger
10
06-4221
i
10

Trebek 28 

b g Paddy O'prado - Jeopardy Lady (Rock Hard Ten)

3 8-6
Simon HusbandsAlbert Schembri
Verdict

TRUST IN SILVER was out of his depth last time out but the lightly-raced three-year-old can be given another chance based on his debut victory here last month. The shortlist is completed by Canmore and Trebek.

20:00 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 5 - Maiden Claiming (2YO only)

Winner $19,341 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

7f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
i
1

Charles Street 

ch g Old Forester - Sammy's Choice (Bold Executive)

2 8-3
Emma Jayne WilsonRenee Kierans
2
i
2

Rolling Brock 

ch c Verrazano - Blitzing (Montbrook)

2 8-8 b1
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
3
4
i
3

Eboracum 23 

b g Court Vision - Bent Attorney (Crown Attorney)

2 8-3
Ademar SantosSuzanne Drake
4
i
4

Show Me Your Spots 

ch g Eye Of The Leopard - Show Me the Euros (Hold for Gold)

2 8-3 b1
Luis ContrerasDale Desruisseaux
5
2
i
5

Tahana 16 

dk g Singing Saint - Precious Amy (I Can't Believe)

2 8-3
Kazushi KimuraDenyse McClachrie
6
343
i
6

Homefortheweekend 25 

ch g Not Bourbon - Unchecked (Unbridled)

2 8-8
Ismael MosqueiraNicholas Gonzalez
7
75345
i
7

Roman Nomen 25 

b g Silent Name - Roman Damsel (Roman Ruler)

2 8-3
David MoranMichael Doyle
8
08
i
8

Keep Your Word 58 

ch c Broken Vow - Arabis (Deputy Minister)

2 8-3
Jerome LermyteMalcolm Pierce
9
8
i
9

Stop The Humbug 23 

b g Skipshot - Broad Picture (Broad Brush)

2 8-8
Steven BahenDavid Cotey
Verdict

HOMEFORTHEWEEKEND has some good experience in the book and can put that to good use down in class. Eboracum and Tahana complete the shortlist on what they showed on their respective debuts.

20:32 Woodbine (USA) 21 Oct 2018

Race 6 - Maiden Special Weight (2YO only)

Winner $38,430 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

7f

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
i
1

Samarian 

ch f Giant's Causeway - Lomaki (A.P. Indy)

2 8-2
Steven BahenRachel Halden
2
i
2

Golden Perfection 

b f Perfect Soul - Hollywood Gold (Mr. Prospector)

2 8-7
Kirk JohnsonMichaela Neubauer
3
667
i
3

Oceans Of Love 36 

ch f More Than Ready - Tsunami Of Love (Bernardini)

2 8-7
Eurico Silva DaMark Casse
4
3493
i
4

Soul Planet 44 

b f Algorithms - Smart Music (Smart Strike)

2 8-2 b1
Gary BoulangerMark Casse
5
5745
i
5

Aunt Tillie 23 

ch f Kitten's Joy - Woollahra (Proud Citizen)

2 8-7
Chantal SutherlandKathy Patton
6
8
i
6

Court Return 44 

b f Court Vision - In Return (Horse Chestnut)

2 8-2
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
7
3
i
7

Frost Dance 23 

ch f Shackleford - Haylie Brae (Bernardini)

2 8-7
Emma Jayne WilsonCatherine Day Phillips
8
206
i
8

Ka Gee Gee 15 

b f Majesticperfection - Romantic Song (Songandaprayer)

2 8-2
Sunny SinghMichael De Paulo
9
0
i
9

Soldier In Pink 23 

b f Declaration Of War - Distorted Legacy (Distorted Humor)

2 8-7
Patrick HusbandsBarbara Minshall
10
8499
i
10

Trickeration 23 

b f Kitten's Joy - Indygo F M A (Indygo Shiner)

2 8-2
David MoranMichael Doyle
Verdict

FROST DANCE ran with encouragement when third on her racecourse debut over a mile and the drop in trip should pose no problem with that run under her belt. Soul Planet and newcomer Samarian can enter the reckoning.

21:04 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 7 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,710 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

7f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
457633
i
1

Bear On Fire 25 

ch g Fire Slam - Touch the Future (Once Wild)

D
10 8-7
Eurico Silva DaJim Ensom
2
284176
i
2

Telling You Twice 18 

ch g Telling - Twice Lucky (Two Punch)

4 8-9
Emma Jayne WilsonBlair Miller
3
602625
i
3

Kitten's Solution 14 

ch g Kitten's Joy - Reachfortheheavens (Pulpit)

D
4 8-7
Chantal SutherlandKathy Patton
4
245652
i
4
Orange, black diamonds, orange diamond on black sleeves, black cap (Nicholas Nosowenko)

Run To The Bank 14 

b g Wando - Runaway Princess (Runaway Groom)

D
Non Runner
5
597131
i
5

Southern Greatness 16 

b g Greatness - Jenny's Search (Lost Soldier)

D
4 8-7
Jerome LermyteDale Desruisseaux
6
616366
i
6

Speightstown Time 8 

b h Speightstown - Impossible Time (Not Impossible)

D
6 8-9
Ademar SantosSteven Chircop
7
225564
i
7

Sniper 29 

dk g Trajectory - Hot Toy (Silver Charm)

D
9 8-9
Jeffrey AldersonPreston Ferris
8
539361
i
8

Money Talker 14 

dk g Silent Name - It Is Private (Believe It)

9 8-9
Kazushi KimuraNorman McKnight
9
54661-1
i
9

Don Camillo 19 

b g Ghostzapper - Potra Clasica (Potrillon)

6 8-9
Krista CarignanRobert Johnston
10
59-6345
i
10

Oakton 18 

gr/ g Macho Uno - Woods Bay (Mr. Greeley)

D
6 8-9
Rafael HernandezPat Parente
Verdict

A competitive race on paper but the vote goes to DON CAMILLO. He returned from over a year off the track to win in good style and can follow up at the expense of Money Talker and Telling You Twice.

21:36 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Grey Stakes (Grade 3) (2YO only)

Winner $78,750 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

8

1m 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
971
i
1

Grimgrinnin' Ghost 23 

gr/ c Data Link - Smokinatthefinish (Smoke Glacken)

2 8-3
Skye ChernetzDavid Cotey
2
3
i
2

Tripwire 39 

ch c Flashback - Mazucambera (Milwaukee Brew)

BF
2 8-3
Eurico Silva DaMichael Maker
3
51
i
3

Inclusive 39 

dk g Sky Mesa - Sheppard's Pie (Include)

D
2 8-3
Kazushi KimuraReade Baker
4
3129
i
4

Chuck Willis (IRE)  58 

b c Kodiac - Xinji (Xaar)

2 8-3
Rafael HernandezMark Casse
5
1
i
5

Jammin Still 23 

dk c Take Charge Indy - Cat's Garden (Tale Of The Cat)

D
2 8-3
Alan GarciaKevin Attard
6
691
i
6

Sir Winston 39 

ch c Awesome Again - La Gran Bailadora (Afleet Alex)

D
2 8-3
Jerome LermyteMark Casse
7
13
i
7

Nashtrick 35 

dk g Hat Trick - Nashindy (A.P. Indy)

2 8-3 b1
Luis ContrerasJosie Carroll
8
1
i
8

Solidify 28 

b c Tapizar - Elaborate (Cherokee Run)

2 8-3
Emma Jayne WilsonReade Baker
Verdict

Chuck Willis boasts some smart UK form having been tried at Group 2 level in the Gimcrack when with Charlie Hills. That said, preference is for NASHTRICK, who finished third in a Grade 1 on his second start and now has Lasix to bring out further progression. Grimgrinnin' Ghost looks best of the remainder.

22:08 Woodbine (USA) 21 Oct 2018

Race 9 - Starter Handicap (3YO plus)

Winner $31,500 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

9

1m

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
254550
i
1

Gray Phantom 22 

gr/ g Hard Spun - Down (Mr. Greeley)

D
6 8-7
Kazushi KimuraJim Ensom
2
124263
i
2

Spanish Express 21 

gr/ g Senor - Spanish Decree (War Deputy)

4 8-9
Slade CallaghanFrank Huarte
3
525418
i
3

Epilogue 30 

gr/ g Smooth Bid - Gold Else (Crown Attorney)

D
3 8-3
David MoranCarlos Grant
4
752925
i
4

Arthur's Pass 25 

gr/ g Alphabet Soup - Fleet Kris (Northern Afleet)

D
7 8-8
Emma Jayne WilsonDonald MacRae
5
253135
i
5

Deesse Nike 16 

gr/ f Saffir - In a Whisper (No Louder)

D
4 8-6
Jeffrey AldersonJulie Belhumeur
6
34656/7-
i
6

Hines 647 

gr/ g Tapit - Que Belle (Seattle Dancer)

D
7 8-6
Gary BoulangerJim Ensom
7
3-61113
i
7

Macho Dancer 25 

gr/ g Macho Uno - Harissa (Afleet Alex)

D
4 8-12
Eurico Silva DaMartin Hinckson
8
53-1366
i
8

Daylight Breeze 51 

gr/ g Exchange Rate - Daylight Come (Miswaki)

6 8-7
Rafael HernandezAlexander McPherson
9
216412
i
9

Crown Prince 21 

gr/ g Smoke Glacken - Deputy Judy R N (Silver Deputy)

D
6 8-3
Ademar SantosSteven Chircop
10
418436
i
10
Yellow, navy sleeves, navy cap (Ruvee Stables)

Spanish River 14 

gr/ g Giant Gizmo - War River (War Deputy)

D
Non Runner
11
116137
i
11

Kapellmeister 56 

gr/ g Tapit - Flourish (Distorted Humor)

D
5 8-10
Luis ContrerasW Armata
Verdict

MACHO DANCER saw his three-race unbeaten run come to an end when third last time, but he looks the pick of the bunch here and can see off the in-form Crown Prince and the improving Spanish Express here.

22:40 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 10 - Maiden Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $21,420 - 8 run - Draw Advantage: None

10

6f 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
86492
i
1

King Of The Court 35 

ch c Speightstown - Divine Escapade (A.P. Indy)

3 8-8
Emma Jayne WilsonGordon Colbourne
2
72349
i
2

Dino Three O Nine 92 

b g Alternation - Absolute Bearing (Mizzen Mast)

3 8-8
Gary BoulangerSteven Owens
3
i
3

Red Sahara 

b c Signature Red - Jungle Jewel (Horse Greeley)

3 8-8
Chantal SutherlandSid Attard
4
88
i
4

Mambointheforest 15 

dk g Old Forester - Nadawat (Kingmambo)

3 8-8
Rafael HernandezRonald Sadler
5
i
5

Town Cruise 

ch g Town Prize - Candy Cruise (Candy Ride)

3 8-8
Alan GarciaBrandon Greer
6
2
i
6

Frobisher Bay 15 

ch g Drosselmeyer - Choice Play (Vindication)

3 8-8
Kazushi KimuraJim Ensom
7
2-45475
i
7
Red, white circle, white hoop on red sleeves, white cap (Rcc Racing Stable Ltd)

Vaughan 28 

dk c City Zip - Destroy (Housebuster)

Non Runner
8
8-3424
i
8

In View 43 

ch g Stormy Atlantic - Arden Belle (Dance Brightly)

BF
3 8-8
Eurico Silva DaRobert Tiller
9
02
i
9

Courting A Kiss 28 

dk g Court Vision - Archagonnakissme (Arch)

3 8-8
Jerome LermyteMichael De Paulo
Verdict

King Of The Court and Courting A Kiss were both much improved when knocking on the door last time but preference is for FROBISHER BAY, who caught the eye on debut and looks set for a starring role now.

23:12 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 11 - Allowance (3YO plus)

Winner $38,430 - 9 run - Draw Advantage: None

11

7f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
224014
i
1

Beautiful Street 28 

b f Street Cry - Sky Dreamer (Sky Mesa)

3 8-6
Jerome LermyteSid Attard
2
522122
i
2

Alnilah 14 

ch f Smart Strike - Tribal Belle (Tribunal)

4 8-9
Kirk JohnsonDanny O'Callaghan
3
487151-
i
3

Stop Who's That 352 

b f Spring At Last - Chokoloskee (Corinthian)

4 8-9
David MoranMichael Doyle
4
272133
i
4

Killag Katie 28 

ch f Candy Ride - Katie Get Excited (Stevie Wonderboy)

D
3 8-6
Eurico Silva DaCatherine Day Phillips
5
561
i
5

World Riot 29 

b f Violence - Atlas Valley (Capote)

3 8-6
Patrick HusbandsNicholas Nosowenko
6
3-12444
i
6

Love To Learn 21 

dk f Take Charge Indy - Southbound (Southern Image)

D
3 8-6
Emma Jayne WilsonSid Attard
7
37-2211
i
7

Springdetti 25 

ch f Biondetti - Lost Springs (Wekiva Springs)

D
4 8-9
Rafael HernandezNorman McKnight
8
425847
i
8

Moka Latte 21 

b f Uncle Mo - State Cup (Elusive Quality)

3 8-6
Gary BoulangerJr John Le Blanc,
9
348356
i
9
Yellow and purple halved, black horse (Holly Delaney)

I'll Take The Cake 28 

dk f Nobiz Like Shobiz - Take the Cake (Fly So Free)

D
Non Runner
10
31-775
i
10

Boogie With Me 28 

gr/ f Winslow Homer - Adalene (Alleged)

3 8-6
Alan GarciaSteven Chircop
Verdict

SPRINGDETTI has obliged for favourite backers when scoring the last twice and looks set to land the hat-trick here. Alnilah has been hitting the frame with regularity and needs consideration, while World Riot is considered following her victory last time.

23:44 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 21 Oct 2018

Race 12 - Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $13,104 - 11 run - Draw Advantage: None

12

1m 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
029
i
1

Big Blind 43 

dk g Nonios - Wild Lucy Dancer (Dance Brightly)

3 8-8
David MoranAshlee Brnjas
2
60055-2
i
2

Street Review 112 

b g Street Cry - Pleasant Review (Pleasant Tap)

BF
4 8-11
Skye ChernetzJustin Nixon
3
0-33344
i
3

Stop The Parade 23 

dk g Parading - No Stopping (Unbridled)

4 8-11 b
Gary BoulangerJoseph Walls
4
0
i
4

Tall Boy Brew 134 

dk g Milwaukee Brew - Kaleidoscope Kerry (One Way Love)

3 8-6
Kirk JohnsonGreg Cox
5
8-86547
i
5

Cinnamon Bear 30 

ch g Kentucky Bear - Unique Sky (Sky Classic)

4 8-9
Jeffrey AldersonSam Di Pasquale
6
3-64424
i
6

Maisie 29 

ch f Stay Thirsty - Inlovewithlove (Bernstein)

3 8-3
Kazushi KimuraMichael Doyle
7
766823
i
7

Cherokee Knight 18 

b g Strut The Stage - Cherokee Lynn (Cherokee Run)

5 8-9
Christopher HusbandsBlair Miller
8
708
i
8

Mighty D'artagnan 30 

gr/ g Musketier - Nakagawa (Gold Case)

3 8-6 b1
Daisuke FukumotoMargaret Denney
9
3
i
9
Blue, gold stripes, gold stripes on sleeves, blue and gold halved cap (Earle, M , N , V And J)

I'm A Home Brew 23 

b g Milwaukee Brew - Lions Raw (War Deputy)

Non Runner
10
8
i
10

Grand Oasis 98 

b g Giant's Causeway - Pink Palace (Empire Maker)

3 8-8
Emma Jayne WilsonCatherine Day Phillips
11
958252
i
11

Wonnestrut 18 

dk g Strut The Stage - Wonnederby (Wonneberg)

BF
5 8-9
Luis ContrerasJason Marrocco
12
380462
i
12

Giant Pulpit 23 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Champagne Dynasty (Pulpit)

4 8-11
Sunny SinghTony Gattellaro
Verdict

STREET REVIEW was a useful second on his reappearance last time and could easily go one better here to take this with that comeback run under his belt. Giant Pulpit, Wonnestrut and Cherokee Knight appear most likely to take advantage should the selection fail to fire.