18:00 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 22 Jun 2018

Race 1 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,080 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

1

5f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
3285-65
i
1

Corryvrechan 16 

ch g Old Forester - Uproar (Hail The Ruckus)

D
4 8-7
Kazushi KimuraJr John Le Blanc,
2
908-902
i
2

Bit's Lover Boy 17 

dk g One Way Love - Little Bit of Mom (Bold Executive)

D
4 8-7
Jeffrey AldersonRobert Rose
3
801-551
i
3

Leo The Rabbit 12 

b g Leonnatus Anteas - Aliciainwonderland (Menifee)

4 8-11
Ademar SantosW Armata
4
434133
i
4

Majestic Heist 16 

dk g Majestic Warrior - Perfect Heist (Half Ours)

D
5 8-9
Rafael HernandezKaterina Vassilieva
5
47750-5
i
5

Ultimate Blue 17 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Borntobeloved (Medium Cool)

7 8-7
Sunny SinghDaryl Ezra
6
98237-7
i
6

Lowi Vene 61 

dk g Silent Name - Certainly Special (Distorted Humor)

D
4 8-7
Juan CrawfordAbraham Katryan
Verdict

LEO THE RABBIT knuckled down well to score by a neck here earlier in the month and rates the one to beat. Majestic Heist is feared most, though a big run from Corryvrechan is also anticipated.

18:33 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 22 Jun 2018

Race 2 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,080 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

2

1m 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
061835
i
1

Red Sails 19 

ch f Factum - Red Ruffle (Montreal Red)

3 8-5
Sunny SinghMichael McDonald
2
07-2163
i
2

Alert Kitten 83 

dk f Kitten's Joy - Lively Lexi (Giant's Causeway)

BF
3 8-5 (ow1)
Jalon SamuelMichael Maker
3
0956-75
i
3

Seewill 12 

gr/ m Wilko - Real Beauty (Alphabet Soup)

D
5 8-7
Kazushi KimuraAbraham Katryan
4
6029-72
i
4

Sheztenthehardway 40 

b f Court Vision - Dance for Us (Monashee Mountain)

D
4 8-7
Daisuke FukumotoVito Armata
5
4731-38
i
5

Blue Pearls 13 

dk f Silent Name - Pearls And Jeans (Sky Classic)

D
4 8-9
Alan GarciaPaul Buttigieg
6
832231
i
6

Golden Pineapple 28 

b m Sinners N Saints - Cheeks Eightyeight (Mecke)

D
5 8-9
Skye ChernetzJustin Nixon
Verdict

The consistent Golden Pineapple cannot be left out of calculations though, for win purposes, preference is for SHEZTENTHEHARDWAY, who should go close if building on her course second last month. Alert Kitten looks best of the rest.

19:06 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 22 Jun 2018

Race 3 - Maiden Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $10,458 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

3

5f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
50-97
i
1

Sail At Noon 7 

ch f Giant Gizmo - Cabriole (Flatter)

3 8-5
Chantal SutherlandRoss Armata
2
360-8
i
2

The Vision's Real 23 

gr/ f Court Vision - Real Beauty (Alphabet Soup)

4 8-9 b1
Juan CrawfordAbraham Katryan
3
i
3

Farfromdebar 

ch f Sidney's Candy - Weaving Gold (Carson City)

3 8-7 b1
Corey JordanKeith Edwards
4
i
4

Want No Attitude 

ch f Leonnatus Anteas - Spicey Attitude (Maria's Mon)

4 8-9
Daisuke FukumotoRoss Armata
5
487-9
i
5

Crumlin Diva 20 

b f Old Forester - Devastating Diva (More Than Ready)

3 8-5 b1
David MoranMichael Doyle
6
35-20
i
6

I'm Warning You 20 

dk f Flat Out - Tell No One (El Prado)

3 8-5
O MorenoWilliam Tharrenos
7
336232
i
7

Wave Dancer 23 

dk f Mizzen Mast - Bailarina (Lord Avie)

BF
4 8-9
Kazushi KimuraNorman McKnight
Verdict

WAVE DANCER rattled the crossbar over 6f here last time and should go well now dropping back in trip. I'm Warning You and Crumlin Diva drop in grade and could feasibly play supporting roles.

19:39 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 22 Jun 2018

Race 4 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $12,600 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

4

6f

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In - Amended Result
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
7397-14
i
1

Big Black Storm 32 

dk h Silent Name - Twilight Stars (Ascot Knight)

D
7 8-11
Steven BahenRoss Armata
2
2-13696
i
2

Bee Quiet 34 

b g Quien - Bee Sting (Distorted Humor)

3 8-5
Kazushi KimuraKevin Attard
3
72190-6
i
3

Rare Appeal 21 

b g Successful Appeal - Rare Vision (Mt. Livermore)

4 8-7
Juan CrawfordJason Marrocco
4
51
i
4

Frankofalltrades 14 

ch g Gemologist - Shukriya (Grand Reward)

D
4 8-11
Daisuke FukumotoPat Parente
5
0606-68
i
5

Wardo 23 

dk g Wando - Lucky Commander (Deputy Commander)

D
5 8-7
Sheena RyanJr John Le Blanc,
6
024-593
i
6

Canada Wise Don 12 

dk g Giant Gizmo - Byarbelle (Byars)

D
7 8-7
Sunny SinghZeljko Krcmar
7
165-463
i
7

Agent Eighty Six 21 

b g Artie Schiller - Tequilamockingbird (Bold Executive)

D BF
3 8-5
Eurico Silva DaRobert Tiller
8
3741-84
i
8

Arrius 21 

ch g Roman Ruler - Thunderous Song (Thunder Gulch)

D
3 8-5 (ow1)
Skye ChernetzDavid Cotey
9
1-62577
i
9

Drena's Bullet 23 

b g Bullet Train - Achnasheals (Broken Vow)

D
3 8-5 (ow1) b1
Patrick HusbandsKevin Attard
10
584-018
i
10
Green and orange halves, green spots on white sleeves, orange and white quartered cap (Wyann Ruso)

Shantelle's Chance 21 

b g Nephrite - Tenjectory (Trajectory)

Non Runner
11
5496/32
i
11

Mc Culley 21 

b g Giant Gizmo - Nossenko (Stravinsky)

D
6 8-9
David MoranHarold Ladouceur
Verdict

MC CULLEY had Agent Eighty Six back in third when second over 5f here last time and is expected to confirm the form with that rival over this longer trip. Drena's Bullet is a likely improver now eased in grade.

20:14 Woodbine (USA) 22 Jun 2018

Race 5 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $24,885 - 7 run - Draw Advantage: None

5

1m 110y

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
6-74258
i
1

Strut N Stomp 26 

dk g Strut The Stage - Positively Stompin (Bold Ruckus)

D
6 8-7
Alan GarciaMichael Mattine
2
3-56625
i
2

Ransack 26 

dk g Pioneerof the Nile - Solomea (A.P. Indy)

D
5 8-9
Luis ContrerasSid Attard
3
1/6104-6
i
3

Watch Me Strut 26 

b g Strut The Stage - Fleet Kris (Northern Afleet)

D
4 8-9
Gary BoulangerCatherine Day Phillips
4
01-5516
i
4

Second Street 55 

b g Street Cry - Flower Fairy (Dynaformer)

D
5 8-7
Eurico Silva DaNorman McKnight
5
3165-23
i
5

Drink In My Hand 62 

ch g Giant Gizmo - Echo's Ego (Eastern Echo)

BF
7 8-7
Rafael HernandezJosie Carroll
6
97-3248
i
6

Entwistle 42 

ch g Strut The Stage - Our Mariah (Mt. Livermore)

D
6 8-7
Patrick HusbandsTino Attard
7
32-6560
i
7

Ault 47 

ch g English Channel - Montefiore (Rahy)

D
6 8-7
David MoranPat Parente
Verdict

AULT has been highly tried in much stronger contests of late but he looks the one to side with dropping down in class. Drink In My Hand and Second Street look best of the remainder.

20:47 Woodbine (USA) (Dirt) 22 Jun 2018

Race 6 - Optional Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $25,074 - 6 run - Draw Advantage: None

6

1m 110y

Fast (Dirt)

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
11-5464
i
1

Edisto Island 28 

dk f Bellamy Road - Blue Stream (King Of Kings)

D BF
4 8-9
Gary BoulangerMark Casse
2
3157-45
i
2

Sam's Cross 16 

dk f Singing Saint - Askeaton (Tethra)

D
4 8-9
Kazushi KimuraBreeda Hayes
3
66185-7
i
3

Missy Crissy 16 

dk f Court Vision - Miss Crissy (Bold n' Flashy)

D
4 8-9
Daisuke FukumotoJr John Le Blanc,
4
74472-3
i
4

Bilky Bluz 28 

b m Mobil - Ky Bluz Girl (Hold for Gold)

D
7 8-9
Rafael HernandezKaterina Vassilieva
5
1346-64
i
5

Deesse Nike 16 

gr/ f Saffir - In a Whisper (No Louder)

D
4 8-9
Jeffrey AldersonJulie Belhumeur
6
4814-63
i
6

Broken Meadow 23 

b m Broken Vow - Minnie's Meadow (Affirmed)

6 8-9
Luis ContrerasJohn Mattine
Verdict

BROKEN MEADOW arrives here having bounced back to form down in grade last time and she can get the better of Edisto Island and Bilky Bluz.

21:20 Woodbine (USA) 22 Jun 2018

Race 7 - Claiming (3YO plus)

Winner $15,183 - 10 run - Draw Advantage: None

7

6f 110y

Firm

Weighed In
No. Form Silk / Saddlecloth / Horse Name Age / wt Jockey / trainer
1
16535-2
i
1

Get'erdonebud 42 

ch h Kentucky Bear - Bonay (Wild Again)

D
5 8-7
Rafael HernandezKaterina Vassilieva
2
1-88471
i
2

Bracket Creep 32 

ch g City Zip - Tejida (Rahy)

D
4 8-9
Sunny SinghSid Attard
3
13146-5
i
3

Timeiseverything 47 

b g Graeme Hall - Howaboutrightnow (Montbrook)

D
4 8-9
Gary BoulangerMark Casse
4
8680-45
i
4

Tale Of Ronin 21 

gr/ g Tale Of The Cat - Flirting Glances (Maria's Mon)

D
4 8-9
Eurico Silva DaReade Baker
5
1850-06
i
5

Dani's Victory 27 

gr/ g Victor's Cry - True To Me (Yes It's True)

D
4 8-9
David MoranRobert Crean
6
31380-6
i
6

Allied Instigator 16 

ch g Not Bourbon - Appealing Heidi (Successful Appeal)

6 8-7
Ademar SantosAbraham Katryan
7
68767-7
i
7

Jurojin 14 

b g Giant Gizmo - Copelan County (Gibson County)

4 8-9
Chantal SutherlandHarold Ladouceur
8
179/44-6
i
8

Sky Marshal 27 

b g Sky Mesa - Wildcat Melody (Unbridled's Song)

D
5 8-7
Kazushi KimuraBarbara Minshall
9
12362-4
i
9

Cobiloco 42 

b g Milwaukee Brew - Informal Lady (Formal Dinner)

D
5 8-9
Kirk JohnsonCleveland Gordon
10
44217-6
i
10

Mcgarrett 21 

b g Society's Chairman - Hula (Stormy Atlantic)

D
5 8-9
Juan CrawfordBeverley Chubb
Verdict

SKY MARSHAL arrives here in good form and looks the one to side with here at the main expense of Tale Of Ronin and Get'erdonebud.