Speed Ratings - by Lawrence Taylor

    Speed expert Lawrence Taylor provides exclusive ratings and Speed Six analysis every day for At The Races. His best bets for Saturday both go at Royal Ascot.
  • Saturday 24 June 2017
  • Tipsters

NYALETI IS BOSS ON THE CLOCK AT ROYAL ASCOT

NYALETI (nap) rates well clear on the clock for this 16-runner Listed event, courtesy of her victory on debut at Salisbury last week.

A juvenile daughter of Arch, out of a mare by Verglas, she is bred to be every bit as good over today's longer trip of seven furlongs, and we already know that she can handle fast turf.

Chalked up at 10-1 with several firms at the time of writing, the filly is also being offered up at a value price.

Likely short-priced favourite September bolted up on debut at Leopardstown a fortnight ago, but didn't beat much and failed to post a speed rating of note.

Ascot 2-30 Listed (Class 1) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Nyaleti  91  91  --  --  --  --  --
 Masar  77  77  --  --  --  --  --
 Hey Gaman  76  76  --  --  --  --  --
 Westerland  76  76  54  --  --  --  --
 Elysium Dream  74  74  61  --  --  --  --
 Di Fede  74  (60)  74  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Nyaleti 91 Masar 77 Hey Gaman 76

Rest of the Speed Six...

Ascot 4-20 Group 1 (Class 1) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 The Tin Man  127  101  127  123  --  --  --
 Growl  124  85  89  --  95  124  105
 Librisa Breeze  117  117  114  --  --  --  --
 Aclaim  117  92  117  99  99  --  --
 Tasleet  115  115  110  102  --  --  --
 Suedois  115  92  78  --  115  --  --

LTO Speed: Librisa Breeze 117 Tasleet 115 Finsbury Square 112

THE TIN MAN might have been a little rusty on his return to action at York last month, or maybe it was the prevailing soft ground that saw him weaken out of things at the business end, either way, the gelding is expected to take a big step forward under today's more favourable conditions. Successful in a Group 1 contest over this track and trip on his final outing of 2016, and with a strike-rate associated with a smart and improving sort, he certainly has ticks in most of the important boxes. Pencilled in at 6-1 second favourite with several firms for today's event, it seems I'm not the only one who thinks he has a big chance.

Ascot 5-35 Stakes (Class 2) 22f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Thomas Hobson  122  122  --  --  --  --  --
 Motherland  106  106  41  --  --  --  --
 US Army Ranger  104  82  104  100  100  95  --
 Fun Mac  100  99  44  43  87  100  --
 Montaly  100  100  59  --  89  --  --
 Arthur Mc Bride  95  95  --  --  95  72  93

LTO Speed: Thomas Hobson 122 Motherland 106 Montaly 100

THOMAS HOBSON (nb) stormed to victory in a 2m 3f staying handicap at this meeting on Tuesday, while at the same time managing to generate a list-dominant speed rating of 122. Clearly a step or two ahead of the official assessor, Willie Mullins's charge must have a great chance of going in again this afternoon, while a couple of players I know think he is a value bet at top odds of 3-1 with skyBET and BetVictor.

Haydock 6-30 Handicap (Class 4) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mabs Cross  89  89  (81)  74  29  --  --
 Midnight Malibu  83  69  83  68  64  48  78
 Lydia's Place  81  80  79  61  81  63  (83)
 Annie Salts  79  79  (89)  (44)  (89)  (80)  (85)

LTO Speed: Mabs Cross 89 Lydia's Place 80 Annie Salts 79

MABS CROSS has been in good form of late, scoring at Windsor and Newcastle, and posting a career-best speed rating of 89 on the most recent of those occasions. Taking on same class opposition this evening, and with underfoot conditions to suit, all looks set for this 3yo daughter of Dutch Art to make it a hat-trick of straight victories.

Newmarket 3-20 Handicap (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Harmonise  86  62  86  56  68  75  --
 Fleeting Motion  83  --  83  71  --  --  --
 Lyric Harmony  75  --  75  66  --  --  --
 Ghadaayer  75  (88)  75  (84)  19  (60)  --

LTO Speed: Ghadaayer 88 Angel's Quest 66 Harmonise 62

GHADAAYER looks the one they all have to beat in this seven-runner one mile handicap, evidence her comeback victory on the turf at Catterick in April, and the premier LTO speed rating of 88 she posted when just denied by Favourite Royal at Wolverhampton last month. A 3yo daughter of Shamardal, out of a mare by Singspiel, the filly is also bred to improve with age and racing experience.

Newmarket 5-55 Handicap (Class 4) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Merlin  89  89  75  63  37  --  --
 Derek Duval  83  83  (89)  (73)  --  --  --
 High Acclaim  83  72  81  (66)  (80)  83  (68)
 Anfaass  82  82  (45)  54  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Merlin 89 Derek Duval 83 Anfaass 82

MERLIN rates top on the clock for this Class 4 seven furlong handicap, courtesy of his victory at Haydock ten days ago. Successful at Nottingham on his previous outing, the selection is clearly on a strong upward curve at present, plus, he can act on most types of ground. Taking on same class opposition this afternoon, this 3yo son of Oasis Dream is confidently expected to go in again.

Rest of the racecards... 

Royal Ascot

Ascot 2-30 Listed (Class 1) 7f  (See Speed Six)

Ascot 3-05 Handicap (Class 1) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Elbereth  104  83  104  (91)  (62)  --  --
 Dragon Mall  104  104  --  --  --  (92)  97
 Maverick Wave  102  (52)  102  --  --  --  --
 Pacify  102  102  --  --  --  --  --
 Snoano  101  96  101  94  71  97  78
 Majeed  100  100  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Dragon Mall 104 Pacify 102 Allez Henri 102

Ascot 3-40 Group 2 (Class 1) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Dartmouth  109  109  --  97  --  --  --
 Chemical Charge  109  53  109  64  --  (87)  --
 Muntahaa  108  72  108  64  108  --  --
 My Dream Boat  107  97  78  107  85  --  --
 Dal Harraild  107  76  102  98  107  --  --
 Second Step  107  104  107  82  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Dartmouth 109 Second Step 104 Western Hymn 103

Ascot 4-20 Group 1 (Class 1) 6f  (See Speed Six)

Ascot 5-00 Handicap (Class 2) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Culturati (non-runner)  116  116  --  --  --  --  --
 Amazour  115  115  (99)  (112)  (87)  (103)  (103)
 Captain Colby  113  80  --  105  (86)  61  113
 Harry Hurricane  112  109  106  --  --  --  --
 Raucous  111  105  (104)  111  --  --  --
 G Force  111  83  95  104  111  --  --

LTO Speed: Culturati 116 Amazour 115 Kadrizzi 110

Ascot 5-35 Stakes (Class 2) 22f  (See Speed Six)

Ayr

Ayr 1-50 Stakes (Class 4) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Royal Liberty  58  58  30  --  --  --  --
 Mountain Approach  50  50  --  --  --  --  --
 French Flyer  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 Up Sticks And Go  0  --  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Royal Liberty 58 Mountain Approach 50

Ayr 2-20 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Atteq  96  70  57  96  (23)  (64)  (77)
 Navarone  87  87  (71)  79  76  49  --
 Our Charlie Brown  82  74  75  82  74  (28)  44
 Aardwolf  78  53  49  57  70  78  (58)

LTO Speed: Navarone 87 Lomu 80 Our Charlie Brown 74

Ayr 2-55 Handicap (Class 3) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Testa Rossa  101  (73)  92  101  (65)  (58)  (36)
 Hibou  95  91  86  80  95  93  82
 Rainbow Rebel  95  84  95  88  83  82  66
 Dance King  94  88  56  92  72  94  92

LTO Speed: Hibou 91 Speed Company 91 Dance King 88

Ayr 3-30 Handicap (Class 2) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Candelisa  99  93  26  99  86  --  --
 Lat Hawill  98  92  79  59  98  88  80
 Finn Class  97  64  87  75  81  63  97
 Nicholas T  90  90  --  81  88  75  (73)

LTO Speed: Candelisa 93 Lat Hawill 92 Nicholas T 90

Ayr 4-10 Listed (Class 1) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Queen Kindly  99  93  85  99  --  --  --
 Mayfair Lady  97  75  93  96  97  --  --
 Merry Banter  97  97  74  69  (78)  (94)  92
 Spring Fling  95  95  87  --  (79)  94  93

LTO Speed: Merry Banter 97 Spring Fling 95 Mayleaf Shine 95

Ayr 4-50 Handicap (Class 3) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 El Hombre  103  90  103  89  84  (76)  (72)
 My Name Is Rio  100  95  87  57  79  75  93
 Tommy G  99  79  81  99  83  41  --
 Lexington Place  94  83  83  94  76  --  --

LTO Speed: My Name Is Rio 95 Coolfitch 91 El Hombre 90

Ayr 5-25 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Vallarta  85  71  77  82  57  (73)  (81)
 Dark Defender  85  76  11  56  64  9  42
 Buccaneers Vault  78  78  62  68  72  (68)  (72)
 Goninodaethat  76  76  68  69  40  69  --

LTO Speed: Buccaneers Vault 78 Goninodaethat 76 Dark Defender 76

Down Royal

Down Royal 2-00 Maiden 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Damselfly  80  80  60  64  61  30  --
 Ty Rock Brandy  62  62  41  --  --  --  --
 My Silver Nails  62  39  62  57  (31)  --  --
 Wolfofbaggotstreet  59  59  57  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Damselfly 80 Ty Rock Brandy 62 Wolfofbaggotstreet 59

Down Royal 2-35 Handicap 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Strategic Force  80  56  71  80  (84)  (79)  (86)
 Miss Power  77  77  77  60  (46)  --  --
 Independence Day  77  43  (52)  77  --  --  --
 Catwilldo  71  64  71  (69)  64  (84)  (58)

LTO Speed: Miss Power 77 Catwilldo 64 Aggression 56

Down Royal 3-10 Handicap 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Emperor Bob  71  (20)  71  (49)  (40)  (66)  (77)
 Guiding Star  70  70  63  46  44  35  (26)
 Mzuri  68  64  22  52  (62)  57  --
 Legend Status  68  68  37  (41)  (54)  (45)  --

LTO Speed: Guiding Star 70 Captain Midnight 68 Legend Status 68

Down Royal 3-45 Handicap 13f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Clongowes  114  89  114  76  106  --  76
 World War  94  57  --  94  57  69  --
 Wingingit  91  91  90  (69)  (74)  37  38
 Finn McCool  91  84  80  --  91  80  61

LTO Speed: Wingingit 91 Clongowes 89 Percy 84

Down Royal 4-15 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Magen's Moon  101  55  101  (67)  --  --  --
 Pandagreen  97  75  97  73  58  --  --
 Lady Derrynane  82  66  82  80  69  (66)  65
 Sweet Sounds  81  30  81  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Remarkable Lady 77 Dragon Fei 77 Pandagreen 75

Down Royal 4-45 Handicap 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Roses Need Rain  96  83  68  96  (43)  (--)  (68)
 Missguided  85  35  85  69  57  (46)  (65)
 Mystery Gal  84  84  60  46  60  (55)  (65)
 Pirolo  84  84  69  84  (54)  --  60

LTO Speed: Mystery Gal 84 Pirolo 84 Roses Need Rain 83

Down Royal 5-15 Maiden 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mystic Traveller  84  84  40  --  --  --  --
 Spiral Galaxy  72  72  (44)  --  --  --  --
 On The Go Again  69  69  --  --  --  --  --
 Wooster  66  66  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Mystic Traveller 84 Spiral Galaxy 72 On The Go Again 69

Gowran Park

Gowran Park 1-45 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 20f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Lockeen Girl  82  82  --  13  45  --  --
 Gi Jayne  77  (19)  --  77  --  --  --
 Brogine  74  46  74  57  67  50  --
 Ten Theatre  72  61  (--)  72  (--)  --  --

LTO Speed: Lockeen Girl 82 Ten Theatre 61 Lakemilan 55

Gowran Park 2-15 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 20f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Venezia  90  90  77  76  --  --  --
 Black Key  89  80  37  --  --  85  89
 Line Out  77  77  56  (--)  (--)  (--)  --
 Perfect Leader  36  31  13  36  (--)  (--)  (--)

LTO Speed: Venezia 90 Black Key 80 Line Out 77

Gowran Park 2-50 Conditions Hurdle 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Blue Eyed Lucy  65  --  65  --  --  --  --
 Muroor  59  47  --  59  --  --  --
 Le Richebourg  59  59  (--)  (--)  --  --  --
 Treasure Chest  58  58  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Le Richebourg 59 Treasure Chest 58 Muroor 47

Gowran Park 3-25 Novices/Maiden Hurdle 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Brog Deas Nua  77  47  30  77  --  --  --
 Top Othe Ra  77  70  76  --  41  74  53
 Crazywork De Vassy  70  21  (--)  70  --  --  --
 Shine In Dubai  68  68  41  13  (--)  60  35

LTO Speed: Top Othe Ra 70 Shine In Dubai 68 Madurai 60

Gowran Park 3-55 Handicap Hurdle 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Freedom Square  98  --  --  --  --  --  98
 Rock On Bach  93  42  68  64  44  79  93
 Ardera Cross  88  --  47  88  88  65  --
 Delayed Eloquence  83  82  80  --  --  62  83

LTO Speed: Delayed Eloquence 82 Ayelya 79 Django Du Pecos 59

Gowran Park 4-35 Handicap Hurdle 16f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Omega Springs  93  43  60  61  --  82  71
 Aurora's Dream  87  48  35  (--)  (70)  51  --
 Invincible Don  83  (--)  23  83  (--)  (74)  (53)
 Ask David  79  66  79  77  --  --  48

LTO Speed: California Soul 76 Antonio Joli 74 A Shin Impala 71

Gowran Park 5-05 Handicap Hurdle 24f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Ballela Boy  115  --  43  115  --  60  --
 Weather Watch  107  64  --  107  90  --  --
 Art Of Synergy  104  104  --  --  --  --  --
 Garri Rua  101  --  --  --  60  --  --

LTO Speed: Thats Mypresenting 114 Art Of Synergy 104 Shanpallas 101

Gowran Park 5-40 NH Flat Race 20f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mcgroarty  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 Garryricken Gamble  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 Frankiefiveangels  0  --  --  (25)  --  --  --
 Earthly Reason  0  (81)  (--)  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Earthly Reason 81

Haydock

Haydock 6-30 Handicap (Class 4) 5f  (See Speed Six)

Haydock 7-00 Handicap (Class 5) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Teodoro  84  48  84  61  (15)  (77)  76
 Suspect Package  82  63  82  (65)  (62)  (30)  --
 Thello  78  (31)  (61)  (50)  (56)  78  42
 Street Poet  64  --  (14)  --  48  64  --

LTO Speed: Suspect Package 63 Berlusca 63 Omotesando 60

Haydock 7-35 Stakes (Class 4) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Iconic Sunset  54  54  --  --  --  --  --
 Chai Chai  54  54  --  --  --  --  --
 Zoffalee  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 King's Proctor  0  --  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Iconic Sunset 54 Chai Chai 54

Haydock 8-05 Handicap (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Sidewinder  84  69  84  55  (64)  (74)  (44)
 Wigan Warrior  82  77  (73)  (31)  82  57  --
 Ray's The Money  82  82  67  (80)  (--)  34  --
 Mutawakked  81  66  54  81  62  --  --

LTO Speed: Ray's The Money 82 Jumira Prince 80 Wigan Warrior 77

Haydock 8-35 Handicap (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Chosen Character  92  92  63  81  --  --  --
 Royal Shaheen  85  47  82  69  76  85  76
 Sovereign Bounty  84  84  75  70  --  --  --
 Mon Beau Visage  81  78  72  77  78  (73)  (80)

LTO Speed: Chosen Character 92 Sovereign Bounty 84 Mon Beau Visage 78

Haydock 9-05 Maiden (Class 5) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Thornton  66  66  --  --  --  --  --
 Queen Moon  62  62  --  --  --  --  --
 Princess Ophelia  59  59  --  --  --  --  --
 Lord Kitten  29  21  29  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Najashee 84 Big Tour 69 Thornton 66

Lingfield

Lingfield 5-45 Handicap (Class 6) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Tojosimbre  62  62  39  (--)  (25)  --  --
 The Secrets Out  57  57  49  (31)  (32)  (45)  (56)
 Let's Sway  56  47  (54)  56  23  25  --
 Megalala  56  56  41  52  (--)  50  52

LTO Speed: Lady Of York 67 Tojosimbre 62 The Secrets Out 57

Lingfield 6-15 Handicap (Class 6) 10f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Betsalottie  85  49  85  (68)  (56)  (72)  (53)
 Angelical  74  74  30  --  36  (35)  (37)
 Great Return  70  57  70  63  --  --  --
 Golden Isles  56  27  56  (39)  33  --  --

LTO Speed: Angelical 74 Great Return 57 Betsalottie 49

Lingfield 6-45 Handicap (Class 5) 12f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Impressive Day  78  --  78  (45)  59  (41)  --
 Plymouth Sound  72  (48)  66  72  27  (52)  (63)
 Hepplewhite  71  (42)  71  53  (62)  (40)  57
 Rum Swizzle  40  40  (56)  (--)  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Plymouth Sound 48 Hepplewhite 42 Rum Swizzle 40

Lingfield 7-20 Maiden (Class 6) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mrs Teasdale  60  60  (--)  --  --  --  --
 Safe Waters  48  47  48  --  --  --  --
 Silvington  32  32  --  --  --  --  --
 Lyford  24  24  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Mrs Teasdale 60 Safe Waters 47 Silvington 32

Lingfield 7-50 Handicap (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Munaashid  92  83  28  45  92  --  --
 Majestic Moon  92  89  82  55  78  (76)  (84)
 Medburn Dream  91  91  83  54  88  78  48
 Suqoor  85  68  57  74  85  (83)  (89)

LTO Speed: Medburn Dream 91 Majestic Moon 89 Munaashid 83

Lingfield 8-20 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Dealer's Choice  83  74  83  (45)  (61)  (70)  --
 Malcolm The Pug  68  68  (72)  --  --  --  --
 Spring Eternal  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 Must Be Amazing  0  --  (61)  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Dealer's Choice 74 Malcolm The Pug 68 Napping 46

Lingfield 8-50 Handicap (Class 5) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Sandfrankskipsgo  80  (72)  74  72  (79)  (63)  (72)
 Otomo  79  62  79  (59)  (41)  55  33
 Swendab  77  (67)  75  76  72  77  (62)
 Hurricane Alert  76  69  76  76  (74)  (71)  (58)

LTO Speed: Tailwind 73 Rosealee 72 Sandfrankskipsgo 72

Newmarket

Newmarket 2-10 Stakes (Class 4) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Yafta  58  58  --  --  --  --  --
 Contribute  41  39  41  --  --  --  --
 Cape Bunting  0  --  --  --  --  --  --
 Real Estate  0  --  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Yafta 58 Contribute 39

Newmarket 2-45 Handicap (Class 5) 13f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Daisy Boy  79  69  79  --  (83)  (75)  61
 Pumblechook  68  68  67  67  14  --  --
 Amanto  64  64  (73)  (69)  (82)  --  --
 Excellent Puck  54  54  --  (40)  (--)  (48)  --

LTO Speed: Daisy Boy 69 Pumblechook 68 Amanto 64

Newmarket 3-20 Handicap (Class 4) 8f  (See Speed Six)

Newmarket 4-00 Maiden (Class 4) 8f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Mafaaheem  82  82  55  (44)  46  --  --
 Game Starter  69  69  --  --  --  --  --
 Mulsanne Chase  65  65  62  --  --  --  --
 Kryptos  54  54  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Mafaaheem 82 Game Starter 69 Miss Pacific 68

Newmarket 4-40 Handicap (Class 2) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Queen In Waiting  113  98  100  104  113  (94)  --
 Jumira Bridge  111  74  111  91  94  --  --
 Impart  101  92  101  88  101  (60)  43
 Equimou  89  74  86  67  89  77  --

LTO Speed: Always Amazing 98 Queen In Waiting 98 Impart 92

Newmarket 5-20 Handicap (Class 4) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Zamjar  92  62  92  76  (67)  (76)  (--)
 Goodwood Crusader  87  72  87  83  83  (63)  (62)
 Until Midnight  86  (83)  26  80  (78)  (90)  (87)
 Diamond Lady  84  84  80  71  (71)  (59)  70

LTO Speed: Diamond Lady 84 Until Midnight 83 Meshardal 83

Newmarket 5-55 Handicap (Class 4) 7f  (See Speed Six)

Redcar

Redcar 1-35 Stakes (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Go Now Go Now  55  46  55  51  --  --  --
 Gangland  55  55  (61)  --  --  --  --
 Shaheen  45  45  (55)  --  --  --  --
 Collateral  44  44  --  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Gangland 55 Go Now Go Now 46 Shaheen 45

Redcar 2-05 Handicap (Class 6) 14f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Chauvelin  67  --  67  --  45  --  --
 Percy Verence  67  67  (36)  --  (52)  (68)  (39)
 Surround Sound  65  25  65  (46)  38  (70)  (46)
 Adrakhan  61  --  --  43  (--)  (43)  (--)

LTO Speed: Percy Verence 67 Crakehall Lad 42 Surround Sound 25

Redcar 2-40 Handicap (Class 3) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Chaplin Bay  93  56  75  75  93  80  (78)
 Flyboy  90  90  90  78  78  66  80
 Related  90  45  47  81  (54)  (73)  (91)
 Truth Or Dare  90  80  69  65  73  69  90

LTO Speed: Flyboy 90 Horsted Keynes 82 Qeyaadah 81

Redcar 3-15 Handicap (Class 4) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Maazel  85  69  66  85  --  --  --
 The Nazca Lines  84  21  84  81  (71)  --  --
 Batten The Hatches  84  84  76  (70)  --  --  --
 Kamra  76  76  69  (63)  (90)  (70)  (47)

LTO Speed: Batten The Hatches 84 Kamra 76 Suwaan 73

Redcar 3-50 Claimer (Class 5) 7f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Tadaawol  73  --  50  54  73  61  (52)
 Sophisticated Heir  69  65  (55)  (83)  (87)  (83)  (82)
 Nonno Giulio  67  46  49  (73)  54  62  34
 Miss Goldsmith  67  50  67  (74)  (80)  (46)  (78)

LTO Speed: Monsieur Jimmy 66 Sophisticated Heir 65 Pobbles 64

Redcar 4-30 Maiden (Class 5) 6f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Granny Roz  68  39  62  68  --  --  --
 Peace Dreamer  65  52  (31)  65  51  --  --
 Subjective  55  55  42  (79)  50  --  --
 Jennies Gem  42  31  42  --  --  --  --

LTO Speed: Subjective 55 Peace Dreamer 52 Henrietta's Dream 41

Redcar 5-10 Handicap (Class 6) 5f

 Horse  Best  Lto  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th
 Dapper Man  79  79  55  50  18  71  (17)
 Mr Strutter  75  28  75  72  (33)  (69)  (43)
 Hamidans Girl  74  58  (31)  74  64  (30)  (63)
 Bithynia  71  69  --  (52)  (42)  (43)  (52)

LTO Speed: Dapper Man 79 Ebitda 70 Bithynia 69

 

  • Race Type
  • Location
  • Date Range
More options
  • Race Class
  • Distance
  • Official Going
  • Race Types

Feature Races

×