At The Races


Race Cards, Odds & Results Thu 24th Jul

Choose a day to view races for...
Next 5 Races
  1. 22:41 - Louisiana Downs, 6f
  2. 22:49 - Indiana Grand Race Course, 7f 110y
  3. 22:50 - PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS, 6f
  4. 23:00 - PENN NATIONAL, 1m
  5. 23:09 - Louisiana Downs, 5f
Latest Replays
  1. 21:00 - Doncaster, 1m 6f 132y
  2. 20:50 - Limerick, 2m
  3. 20:45 - Lingfield, 1m 5f
  4. 20:35 - Leopardstown, 1m 4f
  5. 20:30 - Doncaster, 1m 2f 60y
Bath
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:20 - 1m 2f 46y (8 ran)
  3. 14:50 - 1m 2f 46y (6 ran)
  4. 15:25 - 5f 161y (9 ran)
  5. 16:00 - 5f 11y (4 ran)
  6. 16:35 - 5f 11y (2 ran)
  7. 17:10 - 5f 11y (11 ran)
  8. 17:40 - 1m 5f 22y (6 ran)
Doncaster
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:45 - 7f (10 ran)
  3. 18:15 - 7f (12 ran)
  4. 18:45 - 6f (12 ran)
  5. 19:20 - 6f (8 ran)
  6. 19:55 - 7f (4 ran)
  7. 20:30 - 1m 2f 60y (8 ran)
  8. 21:00 - 1m 6f 132y (10 ran)
Lingfield
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:30 - 5f 6y (8 ran)
  3. 18:00 - 5f 6y (6 ran)
  4. 18:30 - 7f 1y (13 ran)
  5. 19:05 - 1m 1y (12 ran)
  6. 19:40 - 1m 1y (8 ran)
  7. 20:10 - 6f 1y (8 ran)
  8. 20:45 - 1m 5f (5 ran)
Sandown
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:00 - 5f 6y (5 ran)
  3. 14:30 - 1m 6f (6 ran)
  4. 15:05 - 7f 16y (7 ran)
  5. 15:40 - 1m 2f 7y (5 ran)
  6. 16:15 - 1m 14y (8 ran)
  7. 16:50 - 7f 16y (5 ran)
Yarmouth
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 14:10 - 6f 3y (7 ran)
  3. 14:40 - 6f 3y (7 ran)
  4. 15:15 - 1m 3f 101y (4 ran)
  5. 15:50 - 1m 2f 21y (7 ran)
  6. 16:25 - 1m 1f (7 ran)
  7. 17:00 - 6f 3y (7 ran)
  8. 17:35 - 6f 3y (7 ran)
Leopardstown (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:25 - 1m (9 ran)
  3. 17:55 - 1m (11 ran)
  4. 18:25 - 7f (8 ran)
  5. 18:55 - 7f (3 ran)
  6. 19:30 - 1m 2f (8 ran)
  7. 20:05 - 1m 6f (11 ran)
  8. 20:35 - 1m 4f (4 ran)
Limerick (IRE)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 17:35 - 2m 4f (8 ran)
  3. 18:05 - 2m 4f (6 ran)
  4. 18:35 - 2m 2f (16 ran)
  5. 19:10 - 2m 3f 110y (5 ran)
  6. 19:45 - 2m 3f 110y (14 ran)
  7. 20:20 - 2m 6f (11 ran)
  8. 20:50 - 2m (8 ran)
Vaal (RSA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:25 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  3. 12:00 - 5f 212y (13 ran)
  4. 12:35 - 5f 212y (12 ran)
  5. 13:10 - 5f 212y (11 ran)
  6. 13:45 - 7f 210y (14 ran)
  7. 14:20 - 1m 3f 205y (14 ran)
  8. 14:55 - 1m 99y (9 ran)
  9. 15:30 - 1m 99y (13 ran)
  10. 16:05 - 4f 214y (13 ran)
VICHY (France)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. 11:45 - 1m 3f 204y
  3. 12:15 - 1m 3f 204y
  4. 12:50 - 1m 3f 204y
  5. 13:20 - 4f 213y
  6. 13:50 - 1m 1f 207y
  7. 14:20 - 1m 1f 207y
  8. 14:55 - 1m 3f 204y
  9. 15:25 - 1m 3f 204y
  • Meeting(s) televised on ATR Channel
  • Archived race video footage available

Click to show US racing

CANTERBURY PARK (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:32) - 1f 30y (7 run)
  3. R2 (00:58) - 1f 80y (9 run)
  4. R3 (01:26) - 6f (6 run)
  5. R4 (01:54) - 7f 110y (9 run)
  6. R5 (02:22) - 7f 110y (8 run)
  7. R6 (02:50) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  8. R7 (03:19) - 6f (11 run)
  9. R8 (03:47) - 6f (8 run)
  10. R9 (04:15) - 1m 70y (9 run)
  11. R10 (04:43) - 5f 110y (7 run)
Charles Town (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 4f 110y (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:29) - 1m 110y (11 run)
  4. R3 (00:59) - 4f 110y (10 run)
  5. R4 (01:23) - 7f (6 run)
  6. R5 (01:50) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  7. R6 (02:17) - 7f (9 run)
  8. R7 (02:44) - 4f 110y (6 run)
  9. R8 (03:11) - 6f 110y (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:38) - 4f 110y (10 run)
Delaware Park (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (18:15) - 1m 70y (5 ran)
  3. R2 (18:42) - 5f (9 ran)
  4. R3 (19:09) - 1m 70y (6 ran)
  5. R4 (19:36) - 1m 110y (8 ran)
  6. R5 (20:03) - 6f (6 ran)
  7. R6 (20:30) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:57) - 1m 110y (6 ran)
  9. R8 (21:24) - 6f (6 ran)
EVANGELINE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:45) - 1m (8 run)
  3. R2 (00:12) - 7f 110y (6 run)
  4. R3 (00:38) - 7f (9 run)
  5. R4 (01:05) - 7f (7 run)
  6. R5 (01:32) - 5f 110y (9 run)
  7. R6 (01:59) - 7f 110y (10 run)
  8. R7 (02:27) - 6f (7 run)
  9. R8 (02:54) - 7f 110y (9 run)
  10. R9 (03:21) - 7f (9 run)
Fair Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:00) - 6f (5 run)
  3. R2 (00:25) - 1m (7 run)
  4. R3 (00:55) - 1m (10 run)
  5. R4 (01:15) - 1f 80y (7 run)
  6. R5 (01:40) - 6f 110y (7 run)
  7. R6 (02:05) - 1f 30y (7 run)
  8. R7 (02:30) - 1f 130y (10 run)
  9. R8 (02:55) - 6f (8 run)
  10. R9 (03:20) - 3f 210y (9 run)
  11. R10 (03:45) - 1f 30y (10 run)
  12. R11 (04:05) - 1f 80y (10 run)
  13. R12 (04:30) - 1f 30y (10 run)
Indiana Grand Race Course (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (19:05) - 1m (6 run)
  3. R2 (19:33) - 6f (10 run)
  4. R3 (20:01) - 6f (8 run)
  5. R4 (20:29) - 1m (9 run)
  6. R5 (20:57) - 6f (12 run)
  7. R6 (21:25) - 6f (13 run)
  8. R7 (21:53) - 5f (13 run)
  9. R8 (22:21) - 5f 110y (11 run)
  10. R9 (22:49) - 7f 110y (11 run)
  11. R10 (23:17) - 1f 180y (12 run)
Louisiana Downs (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (20:50) - 1m (7 ran)
  3. R2 (21:15) - 1m 70y (7 ran)
  4. R3 (21:43) - 6f 110y (8 ran)
  5. R4 (22:12) - 1m 110y (7 ran)
  6. R5 (22:41) - 6f (8 run)
  7. R6 (23:09) - 5f (7 run)
  8. R7 (23:36) - 7f (9 run)
  9. R8 (00:03) - 1m 110y (11 run)
PENN NATIONAL (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (23:00) - 1m (10 run)
  3. R2 (23:27) - 1m 110y (6 run)
  4. R3 (23:54) - 1m 70y (10 run)
  5. R4 (00:22) - 1m (7 run)
  6. R5 (00:49) - 6f (5 run)
  7. R6 (01:16) - 1m 70y (7 run)
  8. R7 (01:43) - 1m (5 run)
  9. R8 (02:10) - 6f (8 run)
  10. R9 (02:37) - 6f (9 run)
Prairie Meadows (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (00:30) - 6f (5 run)
  3. R2 (00:56) - 6f (7 run)
  4. R3 (01:23) - 6f (7 run)
  5. R4 (01:50) - 6f (6 run)
  6. R5 (02:17) - 6f (6 run)
  7. R6 (02:44) - 2f (8 run)
  8. R7 (03:11) - 6f (8 run)
  9. R8 (03:37) - 1m 70y (5 run)
  10. R9 (04:03) - 1m 70y (8 run)
PRESQUE ISLE DOWNS (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (22:25) - 5f (10 ran)
  3. R2 (22:50) - 6f (8 run)
  4. R3 (23:15) - 6f (6 run)
  5. R4 (23:40) - 5f 110y (7 run)
  6. R5 (00:05) - 6f 110y (9 run)
  7. R6 (00:30) - 5f 110y (6 run)
  8. R7 (00:55) - 6f (5 run)
  9. R8 (01:20) - 1m 6f (12 run)
SARATOGA (USA)
  1. ALL - View all races at this meeting
  2. R1 (17:25) - 2m 110y (10 ran)
  3. R2 (18:00) - 5f (6 ran)
  4. R3 (18:31) - 6f (9 ran)
  5. R4 (19:02) - 7f (6 ran)
  6. R5 (19:34) - 5f 110y (8 ran)
  7. R6 (20:06) - 6f (7 ran)
  8. R7 (20:38) - 1m 110y (12 ran)
  9. R8 (21:10) - 6f (7 ran)
  10. R9 (21:42) - 5f 110y (7 ran)
  11. R10 (22:15) - 1m 110y (11 ran)

Horse Index

Horse Name Course Time
Abraham Monro Doncaster 18:45
Ace Master Doncaster 18:45
Alba Verde Bath 14:20
Alex Vino Sandown 15:40
All Talk N No Do - Non Runner Sandown 15:40
Almax - Non Runner Yarmouth 17:35
Alonsoa Sandown 15:05
Angus Glens - Non Runner Yarmouth 15:15
Anjin Lingfield 19:05
Anna's Vision Yarmouth 14:40
Annes Rocket Bath 15:25
Apparatchika Yarmouth 14:40
Arch Walker Bath 17:10
Arlecchino Bath 17:40
Arquimedes Sandown 16:15
Artistic Muse Doncaster 20:30
Asha Doncaster 17:45
Assoluta Bath 14:50
Attenzione Doncaster 20:30
Avonmore Star Doncaster 18:45
Bajan Story Bath 15:25
Basateen Doncaster 18:15
Belfilo Sandown 14:30
Bennelong Lingfield 20:45
Bertie Blu Boy Lingfield 18:30
Best Dressed Doncaster 18:15
Bethan Yarmouth 15:50
Birdie Queen Bath 15:25
Bison Grass - Non Runner Yarmouth 15:50
Biting Bullets Doncaster 18:15
Blazing Knight Lingfield 18:30
Blue Amazon Lingfield 18:00
Bold Spirit Doncaster 17:45
Bond Empire Doncaster 17:45
Bondi Mist Bath 17:40
Bonnie Grey Sandown 15:05
Bradbury Doncaster 21:00
Brother Tiger Lingfield 20:10
Cabuchon Bath 17:40
Cadmium Bath 14:20
Candlelight Lingfield 18:00
Cape Point Lingfield 18:00
Capelita Yarmouth 14:40
Captain Kendall - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
Captain Ryan Bath 17:10
Carnevale - Non Runner Sandown 15:40
Catalinas Diamond Bath 15:25
Celestial Ray Lingfield 19:05
Charter - Non Runner Sandown 16:50
Clodovil Doll Lingfield 17:30
Clubland Doncaster 18:45
Coillte Cailin Lingfield 19:05
Comino Doncaster 19:20
Comptonspirit Bath 15:25
Conquerant Sandown 16:15
Corn Maiden Yarmouth 15:15
Country Drive Doncaster 17:45
Cyflymder Lingfield 18:30
Dandy Sandown 15:40
Danzoe Yarmouth 17:35
Darnathean Lingfield 18:30
Decent Fella Yarmouth 17:00
Deepsand Doncaster 21:00
Devilment Sandown 14:30
Digital Rebellion Doncaster 18:15
Dimitar - Non Runner Lingfield 18:30
Disprove - Non Runner Lingfield 18:00
Dissent Lingfield 20:10
Don't Be Yarmouth 16:25
Dorraar Doncaster 19:55
Dr Victoria Doncaster 18:45
Duke Of Aricabeau Lingfield 18:30
Dullingham Lingfield 19:40
Dusky Queen Doncaster 19:55
Eastern Dragon Sandown 16:50
Eben Dubai Doncaster 18:15
Ecliptic Sunrise - Non Runner Yarmouth 17:35
El Che - Non Runner Sandown 14:00
Elite Freedom Bath 17:10
Ellingham Yarmouth 14:40
Elusive George Doncaster 19:20
Epic Battle Sandown 15:40
Equally Fast Sandown 14:00
Esteban Sandown 16:15
Etaab Doncaster 19:55
Fair Ranger Doncaster 19:20
Far Ranging Doncaster 20:30
Felix Leiter Yarmouth 14:10
Fiftyshadesdarker Lingfield 19:05
Finflash - Non Runner Bath 16:00
First Rebellion - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
For Shia And Lula Lingfield 18:30
Freddy Q Bath 17:40
Frontline Phantom Yarmouth 16:25
Frosty The Snowman Doncaster 20:30
Fruit Pastille Lingfield 19:05
Full Of Speed Doncaster 18:15
Fun Mac - Non Runner Sandown 14:30
Gabrial's Bounty - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
Giant Sequoia Lingfield 20:45
Giantouch Doncaster 18:15
Glennten Lingfield 20:45
Glens Wobbly Bath 17:40
Global Leader Sandown 16:50
Gold Club Bath 16:00
Grecian - Non Runner Doncaster 19:20
Guaracha Yarmouth 16:25
Gung Ho Jack Yarmouth 17:35
Haadeeth Bath 17:10
Habdab Bath 14:50
Hail Clodius Doncaster 18:15
Hamble - Non Runner Yarmouth 15:15
Hares Grove Bath 17:10
Harlequin Jinks Bath 14:20
Harwoods Star Lingfield 19:05
Hesbaan Sandown 16:15
High Tone Yarmouth 17:35
Homeboy - Non Runner Bath 15:25
Honeymoon Express Yarmouth 17:00
Honourable Knight Lingfield 20:45
Hot Mustard Yarmouth 16:25
Hurry Home Poppa Doncaster 21:00
Inflection Doncaster 17:45
Intomist Sandown 16:50
Irish Boy Yarmouth 17:35
Ishi Honest Lingfield 18:30
It Must Be Faith Doncaster 18:45
Jonnie Skull Yarmouth 16:25
Jungle Bay Yarmouth 17:00
Just Duchess - Non Runner Lingfield 20:45
Kaab Yarmouth 17:00
Kantara Castle Doncaster 20:30
Katie Taylor Doncaster 17:45
Keep Calm Doncaster 21:00
Kelpie Blitz Bath 17:40
Khatiba Doncaster 19:20
King Calypso Bath 14:20
King's Prospect Doncaster 20:30
Koala Bear - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
Kung Hei Fat Choy Lingfield 19:40
L Ge R - Non Runner Yarmouth 16:25
Lady Maesmor Yarmouth 14:10
Lady Marita Lingfield 17:30
Lady Moscou Sandown 15:05
Langley Vale Lingfield 20:10
Layla's Hero Doncaster 18:45
Leaderene Yarmouth 15:15
Litmus - Non Runner Lingfield 20:45
Loma Mor Yarmouth 17:35
Loucal Yarmouth 15:50
Louis Vee - Non Runner Bath 17:10
Loumarin Lingfield 17:30
Loving Your Work Yarmouth 15:15
Lucky Stars Yarmouth 14:40
Lucky Surprise Bath 15:25
Lyfka Lingfield 17:30
Lynngale Bath 14:20
Mad Endeavour Doncaster 17:45
Magic Florence Lingfield 18:00
Mambo Spirit Bath 15:25
Man Of Music - Non Runner Doncaster 17:45
Maraayill Doncaster 19:20
Marphilly Yarmouth 15:50
Mary Le Bow Bath 14:50
Mary McPhee Sandown 15:05
Maverick Wave Lingfield 19:40
Merchant of Dubai Doncaster 21:00
Midaz Lingfield 19:05
Milady Eileen Doncaster 18:15
Miss Brazil Yarmouth 14:40
Mister Musicmaster Lingfield 19:40
Molly Jones Bath 17:10
Monsieur Royale Doncaster 18:45
Monty Fay - Non Runner Bath 15:25
Mr Chocolate Drop Yarmouth 15:50
Mr Snoozy - Non Runner Doncaster 21:00
Multitask Lingfield 20:10
Mulzamm Doncaster 18:15
Munfallet Doncaster 19:20
My Gigi Lingfield 18:30
My Son Max Sandown 16:50
My Target Lingfield 19:40
Mystical Maze Bath 14:20
Nanton Doncaster 21:00
Niceonemyson Doncaster 18:45
Nifty Kier Yarmouth 15:50
Nixyba Lingfield 19:05
Noble Cause Lingfield 18:00
Norfolk Sound Doncaster 17:45
Norse Star Sandown 14:30
Notgordonitsrodger Yarmouth 17:35
Ocean Applause Yarmouth 16:25
Officer In Command Lingfield 18:30
One Moment Lingfield 17:30
Our Queenie - Non Runner Doncaster 19:55
Pack Together Sandown 15:05
Parisian Pyramid Lingfield 18:30
Park Glen Yarmouth 14:10
Pashan Garh Lingfield 19:40
Pendo Lingfield 19:05
Perfect Pastime Lingfield 18:30
Perseverent Pete - Non Runner Yarmouth 15:50
Phantasmo Doncaster 18:15
Pink And Black Bath 14:50
Point North - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
Port Alfred Yarmouth 17:00
Praise N Glory Sandown 16:15
Prigsnov Dancer Doncaster 18:45
Prince Rofan Lingfield 18:00
Profitable Sandown 14:00
Pull The Plug - Non Runner Doncaster 19:20
Purple Spectrum Sandown 14:30
Qanan Sandown 15:40
Red Perdita Yarmouth 14:10
Reedcutter Lingfield 19:40
Refuse Colette Yarmouth 17:35
Renaissant Sandown 14:00
Rigolleto Lingfield 20:10
Rio Ronaldo - Non Runner Bath 16:35
Rio Yuma Bath 14:50
Robin Hood Sandown 15:40
Royal Alcor Doncaster 21:00
Royal College Lingfield 18:30
Russian Punch Sandown 15:05
Samtu Sandown 14:30
Saxony Bath 15:25
Sbraase Yarmouth 16:25
Scent Of Power Yarmouth 14:10
Searchlight Bath 16:00
Seek The Fair Land Lingfield 20:10
Shamazing Doncaster 18:15
Shillito Doncaster 18:45
Singzak Doncaster 21:00
Sir Percy Blakeney Bath 14:20
Sky Steps Yarmouth 14:10
Sleepy Dust - Non Runner Sandown 15:05
Smart Salute - Non Runner Lingfield 20:10
Snap Shots Bath 16:35
Snow Squall Sandown 14:30
Snowy Dawn Doncaster 21:00
Soiree D'ete Bath 14:50
Somedaysrdiamonds Lingfield 17:30
Spic 'n Span Bath 17:10
Spider Lily Bath 17:10
Spray Tan Bath 17:10
Steve Rogers Sandown 16:15
Stilla Afton Sandown 16:15
Stoneham Bath 14:20
Strait Run Doncaster 20:30
Sutton Sid Yarmouth 15:50
Sutton Sioux - Non Runner Bath 17:10
Sweet Marwell Lingfield 19:05
Swendab Yarmouth 17:00
Sybilicious Yarmouth 14:40
Synergise Doncaster 17:45
Syrian Pearl Doncaster 19:20
Tasrih Lingfield 19:40
Tax Reform Lingfield 19:05
Teosroyal Sandown 15:05
Tercel Sandown 16:15
Thataboy Lingfield 20:10
The Dandy Yank Bath 16:00
The Ducking Stool Yarmouth 15:15
The Wispe Sandown 14:00
Tidentime Yarmouth 17:00
Tiger Heights Doncaster 17:45
Tight Fit Doncaster 19:55
Tindaro Doncaster 21:00
Tinshu - Non Runner Sandown 15:40
Tommys Geal Lingfield 17:30
Top Cop Lingfield 20:10
Torridonian Sandown 14:00
Tower Power Doncaster 20:30
Toytown Lingfield 17:30
Tracks Of My Tears Lingfield 20:45
Trending Bath 17:10
Tunnel Tiger Yarmouth 15:50
Two Pancakes - Non Runner Doncaster 18:45
Two Turtle Doves Bath 17:10
Under Review Bath 15:25
Uprise Doncaster 18:45
Vainglory - Non Runner Sandown 15:40
Varsovian Lingfield 19:05
Vodka Chaser Bath 16:00
West Coast Dream - Non Runner Bath 15:25
Westminster Doncaster 19:20
Wordismybond Sandown 16:50
Wotalad Lingfield 18:30
York Express Yarmouth 14:10
Zeb Un Nisa Bath 16:35
Zebs Lad - Non Runner Bath 16:35
Launch At The Races Video Console

ATR ON YOUR MOBILE AND TABLET

ATREnjoy the best bits from our desktop site especially formatted for your mobile and tablet devices.
Read more about our iPad site
Read more about our smartphone site

Replay Horses

You can watch replays of ATR races from the UK and Ireland within minutes of the horses passing the post.