Randwick 04 April 2020

Going: Soft

Instructions

1

02:10 Randwick (Australia) (2YO only)

Widden Kindergarten Stakes (Group 3)

5f 103y

Winner 126,001 - 7 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (3)
128

Rulership (AUS)

b c I Am Invincible - Devoirs (Dehere)

3 8-13
 - 

Rulership historical data/form
2 (12)
1120

Not An Option (AUS)

b c Not a single doubt - Chintz (Savabeel)

3 8-13
 - 

Not An Option historical data/form
3 (6)
3231

Jerle (AUS)

b c Exceed and excel - Shannara (Octagonal)

3 8-13
 - 

Jerle historical data/form
4 (10)

Damaged (AUS)

b c Exceed and excel - Shatters (Lonhro)

3 8-13
 - 

Damaged historical data/form
5 (5)
1

Doubtland (AUS)

b c Not a single doubt - Miss Sharapova (Ustinov)

3 8-13
 - 

Doubtland historical data/form
6 (8)
4

Never Never River (AUS)

b c Written tycoon - Best Yet To Come (Econsul)

3 8-13
 - 

Never Never River historical data/form
7 (7)

Long Weekend (AUS)

b c Pride Of Dubai - Weekend Gossip (Hussonet)

Long Weekend historical data/form
8 (2)

Sancy (AUS)

b f I Am Invincible - Thiamandi (Street Boss)

Sancy historical data/form
9 (4)

Zeftabrook (AUS)

b f Hinchinbrook - Magic Zefta (Viscount)

Zeftabrook historical data/form
10 (11)
1

Chianti (AUS)

b f I Am Invincible - Sweet Sanette (Jallad)

Chianti historical data/form
11 (1)
1

Forbidden Love (AUS)

b f All Too Hard - Juliet's Princess (More Than Ready)

Forbidden Love historical data/form
12 (9)
15

Harmonium (AUS)

b f I Am Invincible - Snippety Day (Snippets)

3 8-8
 - 

Harmonium historical data/form
2

02:45 Randwick (Australia) (3YO only)

Quincy Seltzer Carbine Club (Group 3)

7f 210y

Winner 126,001 - 8 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (8)

Power Scheme (AUS)

b g Fiorente - Rosa Perlato (Encosta de lago)

4 9-0
 - 

Power Scheme historical data/form
2 (9)

Promotions (AUS)

b g Exceed and excel - Transfers (Street cry)

4 9-0
 - 

Promotions historical data/form
3 (2)
8243

Reloaded (AUS) 14

b c Snitzel - Hollow Bullet (Tayasu Tsuyoshi)

4 8-11
 - 

Reloaded historical data/form
4 (7)

Kubrick (AUS)

b c Shooting To Win - Alcatraz (Fastnet rock)

4 8-11
 - 

Kubrick historical data/form
5 (3)

Grand Piano (AUS)

b g Lord Kanaloa - African Piano (Deep Impact)

4 8-11
 - 

Grand Piano historical data/form
6 (5)

Bottega (AUS)

b c Snitzel - Bennetta (General nediym)

4 8-11
 - 

Bottega historical data/form
7 (4)

Entente (AUS)

b g Dundeel - Nextess (Stratum)

4 8-11
 - 

Entente historical data/form
8 (6)

Trust The Process (AUS)

b g Reset - Yours I Am (Redoute's choice)

Trust The Process historical data/form
9 (1)

Tri Nations (AUS)

b g Wandjina - Lovetorn (Giant's causeway)

4 8-11
 - 

Tri Nations historical data/form
3

03:20 Randwick (Australia) (4YO plus)

Newhaven Pk Ctry C'ship Final

6f 211y

Winner 251,999 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (17)

Bobbing (AUS)

b g Beneteau - My Dear (Dehere)

7 9-1
 - 

Bobbing historical data/form
2 (20)
2111

Two Big Fari (AUS)

b g Walking Or Dancing - Miss Spoken (Stratum)

5 9-1
 - 

Two Big Fari historical data/form
3 (9)
1113

Healing Hands (AUS)

b g I Am Invincible - Miss Alberta (Magic Albert)

6 9-1
 - 

Healing Hands historical data/form
4 (13)

Casino Mondial (AUS)

b g Casino prince - Mondial Dame (Honours List)

6 9-1
 - 

Casino Mondial historical data/form
5 (7)

Sneak Preview (AUS)

b g Smart Missile - Stage Performer (Encosta de lago)

5 9-1
 - 

Sneak Preview historical data/form
6 (16)
5121

Julian Rock (AUS)

b g Invincible Spirit - Soneva (Cherokee Run)

6 8-11
 - 

Julian Rock historical data/form
7 (18)

Ligulate (AUS)

b g Domesday - Florets (Exceed and excel)

5 8-11
 - 

Ligulate historical data/form
8 (5)

Al Mah Haha (AUS)

b g Al maher - Street Lass (Street cry)

6 8-11
 - 

Al Mah Haha historical data/form
9 (12)
1241

Plonka (AUS)

b g Epaulette - Loving New (Choctaw Ridge)

5 8-11
 - 

Plonka historical data/form
10 (22)
1452

Hit The Target (AUS)

b g Uncle Mo - Points (Canny lad)

6 8-11
 - 

Hit The Target historical data/form
11 (23)

Fast Talking (AUS)

b g Walking Or Dancing - Shezalago (Encosta de lago)

6 8-11
 - 

Fast Talking historical data/form
12 (19)
2111

Magnalane (AUS)

b g Magnus - Songbird Lane (Street cry)

5 8-11
 - 

Magnalane historical data/form
13 (11)
5924

Electrified (AUS)

b g Declaration Of War - Electra (Zizou)

5 8-11
 - 

Electrified historical data/form
14 (3)
1422

Gracie Belle (AUS)

b m Top Echelon - Alexandra Gardens (Royal academy)

5 8-10
 - 

Gracie Belle historical data/form
15 (10)
3213

Sky Call (AUS)

b m Domesday - Hermila (Choisir)

5 8-7
 - 

Sky Call historical data/form
16 (15)

Bennelong Dancer (AUS)

b m Master Of Design - Prancelot (Jeune)

7 8-7
 - 

Bennelong Dancer historical data/form
17 (21)
1634

Fritz's Factor (AUS)

b m The Factor - Fritz's Princess (More Than Ready)

Fritz's Factor historical data/form
18 (6)
3373

Irish Songs (AUS)

b g Shamus Award - Lucky Songs (Johar)

Irish Songs historical data/form
19 (4)

Thistledo (AUS)

b g Zariz - Comeback Queen (King's Theatre)

Thistledo historical data/form
20 (14)
8647

I Stole Your Love (AUS)

b m Unencumbered - Orutan (Pins)

I Stole Your Love historical data/form
21 (1)
5134

Bellastar (AUS)

b m Bel Esprit - Off The Planet (Fusaichi Pegasus)

Bellastar historical data/form
22 (8)
3373

Dreaming Of Biscay (AUS)

b m Dream Ahead - Chirurgo Dame (Flying spur)

Dreaming Of Biscay historical data/form
23 (2)

California Fox (AUS)

b g Foxwedge - Casta Laetitia (Flying spur)

California Fox historical data/form
4

03:55 Randwick (Australia) (3YO only)

Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (Fillies Group 3)

1m 1f 207y

Winner 126,001 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)

Fascino (AUS) 7

b f Charm Spirit - Lady Kipling (Savabeel)

4 9-2
 - 

Fascino historical data/form
2 (12)
1311

Paradee (AUS)

b f Epaulette - Icy Heels (Medaglia D'oro)

4 8-13
 - 

Paradee historical data/form
3 (4)
2211

Colette (AUS)

b f Hallowed Crown - Libretto (Singspiel)

4 8-8
 - 

Colette historical data/form
4 (13)
6171

Ready's Girl (AUS) 526

b f Better Than Ready - She's A Meteor (Northern Meteor)

4 8-7
 - 

Ready's Girl historical data/form
5 (17)

Dorothy Of Oz (AUS)

b f Redoute's choice - Princess Coup (Encosta de lago)

4 8-7
 - 

Dorothy Of Oz historical data/form
6 (9)
2128

Cosmic Haze (AUS)

b f Deep Field - Flying First Class (Flying spur)

4 8-7
 - 

Cosmic Haze historical data/form
7 (14)
0041

Elisa Carolina (AUS)

b f Makfi - Wednesday Rocks (Encosta de lago)

4 8-7
 - 

Elisa Carolina historical data/form
8 (3)
8110

Donnachiara (AUS)

b f Eurozone - Reglisse (Zabeel)

4 8-7
 - 

Donnachiara historical data/form
9 (15)
1211

Nimalee (AUS)

b f So You Think - Dezign (Zabeel)

Nimalee historical data/form
10 (11)

Betcha Flying (AUS) 151

b f Uncle Mo - We Betcha (Encosta de lago)

4 8-6
 - 

Betcha Flying historical data/form
11 (18)
1221

Amitto (AUS)

b f Lonhro - Anamato (Redoute's choice)

Amitto historical data/form
12 (5)
5146

Satin Rain (AUS)

b f Wandjina - Slippery Satin (Benicio)

4 8-6
 - 

Satin Rain historical data/form
13 (7)
4313

Maia Nebula (AUS)

b f Bernardini - Pleiades (Redoute's choice)

4 8-6
 - 

Maia Nebula historical data/form
14 (2)

Toffee Tongue (AUS)

b f Tavistock - Bagalollies (Zabeel)

4 8-6
 - 

Toffee Tongue historical data/form
15 (8)

Quintessa (AUS)

b f Pierro - Sense Of Hite (Street Sense)

4 8-6
 - 

Quintessa historical data/form
16 (16)

Stick 'em Up (AUS)

b f Dundeel - Shoot Fer Love (Ferocity)

4 8-6
 - 

Stick 'em Up historical data/form
17 (6)
3106

Sorridere (AUS)

b f Holy roman emperor - Cannolina (Dubawi)

4 8-6
 - 

Sorridere historical data/form
18 (1)
3533

Rathvilly Miss (AUS)

b f Uncle Mo - Miss Kate Amelia (Bold Expectation)

4 8-6
 - 

Rathvilly Miss historical data/form
5

04:35 Randwick (Australia) (3YO plus)

Schweppes Chairman's Quality Handicap (Group 2)

1m 4f 203y

Winner 189,000 - 13 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (14)
0364

Mirage Dancer (AUS) 7

b h Frankel - Heat Haze (Green Desert)

7 9-4
 - 

Mirage Dancer historical data/form
2 (4)

The Chosen One (AUS) 14

b h Savabeel - The Glitzy One (Flying spur)

5 9-0
 - 

The Chosen One historical data/form
3 (1)

Gallic Chieftain (AUS)

b h Tamayuz - Katerini (Cacique)

8 8-13
 - 

Gallic Chieftain historical data/form
4 (7)

Raheen House (AUS) 14

b g Sea The Stars - Jumooh (Monsun)

7 8-11
 - 

Raheen House historical data/form
5 (5)

Carif (AUS) 7

b h So You Think - Norzita (Thorn park)

5 8-10
 - 

Carif historical data/form
6 (12)

Yogi (AUS) 14

b g Raise The Flag - Malozza (Grand lodge)

8 8-9
 - 

Yogi historical data/form
7 (10)
8957

Angel Of Truth (AUS) 7

b g Animal Kingdom - Scarletini (Bernardini)

5 8-8
 - 

Angel Of Truth historical data/form
8 (11)
5697

All Too Soon (AUS) 14

b m All Too Hard - Gallant Tess (Galileo)

6 8-7
 - 

All Too Soon historical data/form
9 (13)
2934

Great Glen (AUS)

b g High chaparral - Grand Opening (Desert king)

Great Glen historical data/form
10 (2)

Fairlight (AUS)

b g Lope De Vega - Flaming Song (Darshaan)

6 8-7
 - 

Fairlight historical data/form
11 (8)

Youngstar (AUS) 14

b m High chaparral - Starspangled (Danehill)

6 8-6
 - 

Youngstar historical data/form
12 (9)

Gayatri (AUS) 14

b m Pierro - Jaipur Princess (Redoute's choice)

6 8-5
 - 

Gayatri historical data/form
13 (15)
3844

House Of Cartier (AUS) 7

b m Alamosa - Shez Sinsational (Ekraar)

5 8-5
 - 

House Of Cartier historical data/form
14 (6)
4144

Think It Over (AUS) 14

b g So You Think - Personal Service (Zabeel)

5 8-5
 - 

Think It Over historical data/form
15 (3)

Mrs Madrid (AUS) 14

b m Fastnet rock - Lady Of Spain (Encosta de lago)

Mrs Madrid historical data/form
6

05:15 Randwick (Australia) (2YO only)

ATC Sires Produce (Group 1)

6f 211y

Winner 315,001 - 12 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (2)
13

Mamaragan (AUS) 14

b c Wandjina - Forbidden (General nediym)

3 8-13
 - 

Mamaragan historical data/form
2 (8)
2321

Larimer Street (AUS)

b c Brazen Beau - Original Choice (Redoute's choice)

3 8-13
 - 

Larimer Street historical data/form
3 (15)
1616

Prague (AUS) 14

b c Redoute's choice - Purely Spectacular (Pins)

3 8-13
 - 

Prague historical data/form
4 (10)
3159

King's Legacy (AUS) 14

b c Redoute's choice - Breakfast In Bed (Hussonet)

3 8-13
 - 

King's Legacy historical data/form
5 (7)
5021

Glenfiddich (AUS)

b c Fastnet rock - Nothin But A Dream (First Defence)

3 8-13
 - 

Glenfiddich historical data/form
6 (13)
1191

Holyfield (AUS) 7

b c I Am Invincible - Hurtle Myrtle (Dane shadow)

Has won at this Distance
D

Holyfield historical data/form
7 (1)
1834

Aim (AUS)

b c Star Witness - Vintage Strike (Smart Strike)

3 8-13
 - 

Aim historical data/form
8 (3)
13

Ole Kirk (AUS)

b c Written tycoon - Naturale (Bel Esprit)

3 8-13
 - 

Ole Kirk historical data/form
9 (9)
132

Bartley (AUS)

b c Written tycoon - Rationality (Flying spur)

3 8-13
 - 

Bartley historical data/form
10 (5)
7359

Return With Honour (AUS) 7

b c Fastnet rock - Irish Nova (O'reilly)

Return With Honour historical data/form
11 (14)
228

Mission River (AUS)

b c Redoute's choice - Yosei (Invincible Spirit)

3 8-13
 - 

Mission River historical data/form
12 (12)
613

Pioneer River (AUS)

b c Snitzel - Ocean Of Tears (Minardi)

3 8-13
 - 

Pioneer River historical data/form
13 (11)
321

Cultural Amnesia (AUS)

b c Snitzel - Zenon (Super Saver)

3 8-13
 - 

Cultural Amnesia historical data/form
14 (6)
36

Tempel One (AUS)

b c Real Impact - Only Roses (Redoute's choice)

Tempel One historical data/form
15 (4)
8437

Dismissal (AUS)

b f Not a single doubt - Lot Three Four One (Encosta de lago)

3 8-8
 - 

Dismissal historical data/form
7

05:55 Randwick (Australia) (3YO only)

Bentley Australian Derby (Group 1)

1m 3f 205y

Winner 629,999 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)

Castelvecchio (AUS) 14

b c Dundeel - St. Therese (Dehere)

4 8-13
 - 

Castelvecchio historical data/form
2 (7)

Shadow Hero (AUS) 14

b g Pierro - Sookie (Casino prince)

4 8-13
 - 

Shadow Hero historical data/form
3 (10)

Warning (AUS) 14

b g Declaration Of War - Livia (Galileo)

4 8-13
 - 

Warning historical data/form
4 (12)
1317

Sherwood Forest (AUS) 14

b g Fastnet rock - Chasing Mammon (Giant's causeway)

4 8-13
 - 

Sherwood Forest historical data/form
5 (11)
6131

Eric The Eel (AUS)

b g Olympic Glory - Modave (Montjeu)

4 8-13
 - 

Eric The Eel historical data/form
6 (6)
4231

Quick Thinker (AUS) 7

b c So You Think - Acouplamas (Al maher)

4 8-13
 - 

Quick Thinker historical data/form
7 (4)

Zebrowski (AUS) 7

b g Savabeel - Polish princess (Polish precedent)

4 8-13
 - 

Zebrowski historical data/form
8 (5)
1198

Chains Of Honour (AUS) 14

b g Redoute's choice - Faint Perfume (Shamardal)

4 8-13
 - 

Chains Of Honour historical data/form
9 (2)

Skiddaw (AUS)

b c Hinchinbrook - Hidden Message (Pentire)

4 8-13
 - 

Skiddaw historical data/form
10 (1)
4233

Diasonic (AUS) 7

b g Reset - Heriz (Redoute's choice)

4 8-13
 - 

Diasonic historical data/form
11 (8)
1120

Get The Idea (AUS) 14

b g So You Think - Cavita (Cadeaux Genereux)

Get The Idea historical data/form
12 (3)

Sacramento (AUS)

b g Pierro - Alzora (Redoute's choice)

4 8-13
 - 

Sacramento historical data/form
8

06:35 Randwick (Australia) (3YO plus)

Tab T J Smith Stakes (Group 1)

5f 212y

Winner 787,501 - 12 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (1)

Nature Strip (AUS) 168

b g Nicconi - Strikeline (Desert Sun)

6 9-3
 - 

Nature Strip historical data/form
2 (9)

Pierata (AUS) 14

b h Pierro - November flight (Flying spur)

6 9-3
 - 

Pierata historical data/form
3 (2)

Santa Ana Lane (AUS) 168

b g Lope De Vega - Fast Fleet (Fastnet rock)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 9-3
 - 

Santa Ana Lane historical data/form
4 (3)

Redzel (AUS) 168

b g Snitzel - Millrich (Rubiton)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 9-3
 - 

Redzel historical data/form
5 (4)

Trekking (AUS) 168

b g Street cry - Outdoor (Redoute's choice)

6 9-3
 - 

Trekking historical data/form
6 (12)
1261

Vegadaze (AUS) 7

b g Lope De Vega - Rainy Daze (Commands)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-3
 - 

Vegadaze historical data/form
7 (6)

Bivouac (AUS)

b c Exceed and excel - Dazzler (More Than Ready)

4 8-13
 - 

Bivouac historical data/form
8 (5)

In Her Time (AUS) 14

b m Time Thief - Hell It's Hot (Zeditave)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 8-13
 - 

In Her Time historical data/form
9 (10)

Exceedance (AUS)

b c Exceed and excel - Bonnie Mac (Thorn park)

4 8-13
 - 

Exceedance historical data/form
10 (8)

Tofane (AUS) 14

b m Ocean Park - Baggy Green (Galileo)

5 8-13
 - 

Tofane historical data/form
11 (7)

White Moss (AUS) 707

b m Mossman - Pay My Bail (Justice Prevails)

7 8-13
 - 

White Moss historical data/form
12 (11)

Standout (AUS)

b c Exceed and excel - Bahia (Snippets)

Standout historical data/form
13 (13)

Loving Gaby (AUS) 406

b f I Am Invincible - Maastricht (Mastercraftsman)

4 8-8
 - 

Loving Gaby historical data/form
9

07:15 Randwick (Australia) (3YO plus)

Star Doncaster Mile (Group 1 Handicap)

7f 210y

Winner 945,000 - 20 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (14)

Melody Belle (AUS) 147

b m Commands - Meleka Belle (Iffraaj)

6 9-0
 - 

Melody Belle historical data/form
2 (17)

Kolding (AUS)

b g Ocean Park - Magic Star (Danzero)

5 9-0
 - 

Kolding historical data/form
3 (22)

Homesman (AUS) 161

b g War Front - My Annette (Red ransom)

7 8-13
 - 

Homesman historical data/form
4 (8)

Kings Will Dream (AUS) 147

ch g Casamento - Road Harbour (Rodrigo de Triano)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-13
 - 

Kings Will Dream historical data/form
5 (9)

Mister Sea Wolf (AUS) 553

b g Amadeus Wolf - Rose De France (Diktat)

9 8-11
 - 

Mister Sea Wolf historical data/form
6 (21)

Best Of Days (AUS) 14

b g Azamour - Baisse (High chaparral)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-10
 - 

Best Of Days historical data/form
7 (23)

Mr Quickie (AUS) 168

b g Shamus Award - Special Favour (General nediym)

5 8-9
 - 

Mr Quickie historical data/form
8 (2)

Super Seth (AUS) 14

b c Dundeel - Salutations (Redoute's choice)

4 8-9
 - 

Super Seth historical data/form
9 (6)

Yulong Prince (AUS) 151

b h Gimmethegreenlight - Congestion Charge (Diktat)

6 8-8
 - 

Yulong Prince historical data/form
10 (18)
2531

Cascadian (AUS) 7

b g New Approach - Falls Of Lora (Street cry)

6 8-7
 - 

Cascadian historical data/form
11 (13)

Con Te Partiro (AUS)

b m Scat Daddy - Temple Street (Street cry)

7 8-6
 - 

Con Te Partiro historical data/form
12 (20)

Imaging (AUS)

b h Oasis Dream - Mirror Lake (Dubai Destination)

6 8-6
 - 

Imaging historical data/form
13 (1)
2114

Quackerjack (AUS)

b g Not a single doubt - Quack It (Ustinov)

5 8-6
 - 

Quackerjack historical data/form
14 (16)