Saint-Cloud 02 July 2017

Going: Good

Instructions

1

13:07 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Prince Bio Stakes

5f 212y

Winner €17,009 - 5 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (5)

Istibdad

bay c Excelebration - Paper Profits (Kendor)

4 9-2
 - 

Istibdad historical data/form
2 (2)

African Sky (GB)

b g Shamardal - Angelita (Alzao)

4 9-2
 - 

African Sky historical data/form
3 (1)

Energy Chop

bay c Deportivo - My Princess (Soave)

4 9-2
 - 

Energy Chop historical data/form
4 (4)

Vingtcoeurs

bay g Air Chief Marshal - Ana Zghorta (Anabaa)

4 9-2
 - 

Vingtcoeurs historical data/form
5 (3)

Frizzanto

bay g Dabirsim - Fiere (Authorized)

4 9-2
 - 

Frizzanto historical data/form
2

13:35 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Rose Royale Stakes

5f 212y

Winner €17,009 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)

Historia

bay f Siyouni - Hieroglyph (Green Desert)

4 8-13
 - 

Historia historical data/form
2 (9)

Stella Di Camelot (IRE)

bay f Camelot - Star Force (Blu Air Force)

4 8-13
 - 

Stella Di Camelot historical data/form
3 (6)

Dance Colony (GB)

bay f Lawman - Vologda (Red Ransom)

4 8-13
 - 

Dance Colony historical data/form
4 (3)

J'adore

bay f Zanzibari - Stadore (Kendor)

4 8-13
 - 

J'adore historical data/form
5 (11)
223-255

Altavilla (IRE)

bay f Big Bad Bob - Anamarka (Mark of Esteem)

4 8-13
 - 

Altavilla historical data/form
6 (1)

Aiyana Rose

bay f Shamalgan - Bint Makbul (Makbul)

4 8-13
 - 

Aiyana Rose historical data/form
7 (8)

Love And Peace

che f Linngari - Indochine (Special Nash)

4 8-13
 - 

Love And Peace historical data/form
8 (2)

Whaling Story (GER)

che f Lord Of England - Wanna Be (Nayef)

4 8-13
 - 

Whaling Story historical data/form
9 (4)

Wisdom Mind (IRE)

bay f Dark Angel - Alina (Galileo)

4 8-13
 - 

Wisdom Mind historical data/form
10 (5)

Parigote

bay f Dream Ahead - La Bastoche (Kaldoun)

4 8-13
 - 

Parigote historical data/form
11 (7)

Cherina Dynamite (IRE)

bay f Kodiac - Carefree Smile (Invincible Spirit)

4 8-13
 - 

Cherina Dynamite historical data/form
3

14:15 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Bearn Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €32,760 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (7)
8-41404

Nabucco (GER) 20

bay c Areion - Numero uno (Lavirco)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-6
 - 

Nabucco historical data/form
2 (17)
4-30014

Iron Spirit 17

bay g Turtle Bowl - Irish Vintage (Loup Solitaire)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-5
 - 

Iron Spirit historical data/form
3 (5)
090306

Nice To See You 32

bay c Siyouni - Around Me (Johannesburg)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-4 b
 - 

Nice To See You historical data/form
4 (18)
439020

Crepusculedesdieux 20

bay g Honours List - Pousselea (Docksider)

Crepusculedesdieux historical data/form
5 (8)
73-5601

Mangusto 33

bay c Roderic O'connor - Mantadive (Okawango)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-4
 - 

Mangusto historical data/form
6 (2)
117037

Aprilios 20

gre g Desert Style - Allegria (Verglas)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-3
 - 

Aprilios historical data/form
7 (14)
611-418

Donuts Reyor 52

gre g Cat Junior - Elegante Lady (Verglas)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Donuts Reyor historical data/form
8 (3)
1-12924

Millfield 41

bay c Whipper - Victoria College (Rock Of Gibraltar)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Millfield historical data/form
9 (12)
37-4552

Gaetano Donizetti (IRE) 20

bay c Makfi - Galipette (Green Desert)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-12
 - 

Gaetano Donizetti historical data/form
10 (4)
333711

Dylan Dancing (IRE) 11

b c Dylan Thomas - Raindancing (Tirol)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 8-12
 - 

Dylan Dancing historical data/form
11 (6)
017-931

Sir Bibi 31

bay g Touch Down - Elli (Polar Falcon)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-12
 - 

Sir Bibi historical data/form
12 (11)
206-035

Rakhsh 20

gre g Carlotamix - Kendorya

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-12
 - 

Rakhsh historical data/form
13 (10)
782708

Xotic 20

b g Holy Roman Emperor - Xstase (Trempolino)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 8-11
 - 

Xotic historical data/form
14 (13)
412-071

Rominou 41

che g Excellent Art - La Romana (Bijou D'inde)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Rominou historical data/form
15 (1)
33307-4

Baroudar 286

gre g My Risk - Baroudia

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-11
 - 

Baroudar historical data/form
16 (15)
2110-08

Moonlight Gambler 48

bay g Westerner - Zuppa Inglese (Le Balafre)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 8-11
 - 

Moonlight Gambler historical data/form
17 (9)
190630

Mata Utu (IRE) 20

gre g Slickly - Efisia (Efisio)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-10 v
 - 

Mata Utu historical data/form
18 (16)
565431

Skiperia 26

che f Gold Away - Lerina (Priolo)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 8-9 v
 - 

Skiperia historical data/form
4

14:55 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Grand Prix De Saint-cloud Group 1

1m 3f 204y

Winner €252,000 - 10 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (4)
144255

Zarak 35

bay c Dubawi - Zarkava (Zamindar)

6 9-2
 - 

Zarak historical data/form
2 (5)
21131-5

Doha Dream 28

bay c Shamardal - Crystal Reef (King's Best)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-2
 - 

Doha Dream historical data/form
3 (8)
522-421

Robin Of Navan 15

ch c American Post - Cloghran (Muhtathir)

Has won at this Course
C
6 9-2
114

Robin Of Navan historical data/form
4 (9)
893-513

Hawkbill (USA) 30

ch c Kitten's Joy - Trensa (Giant's Causeway)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2 b
115

Hawkbill historical data/form
5 (2)
2442-11

Tiberian 55

bay c Tiberius Caesar - Toamasina (Marju)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 9-2
 - 

Tiberian historical data/form
6 (1)
1100-31

Silverwave 28

bay c Silver Frost - Miss Bio (River Mist)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 9-2
 - 

Silverwave historical data/form
7 (6)
31110-4

Erupt (IRE) 62

bay c Dubawi - Mare Nostrum (Caerleon)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-2
 - 

Erupt historical data/form
8 (10)
1554-32

My Dream Boat (IRE) 43

b c Lord Shanakill - Betty Burke (Choisir)

Has won at this Course
C
7 9-2 b1
115

My Dream Boat historical data/form
9 (7)
243-221

Armande (IRE) 40

bay f Sea The Stars - Alpine Snow (Verglas)

Has won at this Course
C
6 8-12
 - 

Armande historical data/form
10 (3)
2110-64

Left Hand (GB) 28

che f Dubawi - Balladeuse (Singspiel)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-12 b
 - 

Left Hand historical data/form
5

15:35 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Malleret Group 2

1m 3f 204y

Winner €81,900 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (8)
1

Baiyouna 41

bay f Sea The Stars - Balankiya (Darshaan)

5 8-11
 - 

Baiyouna historical data/form
2 (6)
127-65

Normandel 20

bay f Le Havre - Lidana (King's Best)

5 8-11
 - 

Normandel historical data/form
3 (2)
41-14

Horseplay (GB) 30

bay f Cape Cross - Mischief Making (Lemon Drop Kid)

5 8-11
100

Horseplay historical data/form
4 (10)
21-134

Rythmique (IRE) 40

bay f Casamento - Reclamation (Red Ransom)

5 8-11
 - 

Rythmique historical data/form
5 (5)
31

Strathspey (GB) 38

bay f New Approach - Perfect Note (Shamardal)

5 8-11
 - 

Strathspey historical data/form
6 (1)
14

Gipoia 39

che f Medicean - Really Lovely (Galileo)

5 8-11
 - 

Gipoia historical data/form
7 (9)
1-2

Vintage Folly (GB) 46

bay f Makfi - Katimont (Montjeu)

5 8-11
102

Vintage Folly historical data/form
8 (4)
421-241

Elas Ruby (GB) 17

bay f Raven's Pass - Elas Diamond (Danehill Dancer)

5 8-11
96

Elas Ruby historical data/form
9 (7)
43-3101

Estelle Ma Belle 26

che f Air Chief Marshal - Ozalid (Rudimentary)

Has won at this Course
C
5 8-11
 - 

Estelle Ma Belle historical data/form
10 (11)
31-32

Listen In (IRE) 70

che f Sea The Stars - Es Que (Inchinor)

5 8-11
 - 

Listen In historical data/form
11 (3)
315

Satine 28

che f Motivator - Honorable Love (Highest Honor)

Has won at this Course
C
5 8-11
 - 

Satine historical data/form
6

16:15 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Saint-patrick Listed

7f 209y

Winner €34,650 - 7 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (5)
602471

High One 17

bay g Spirit One - Higha (Vettori)

5 9-2
 - 

High One historical data/form
2 (7)
311

Supermensch 117

bay g Canford Cliffs - Spring Morning (Ashkalani)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-2
 - 

Supermensch historical data/form
3 (3)
133

Liwanu 24

bay c Excelebration - Lausanne (Lawman)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-2
 - 

Liwanu historical data/form
4 (6)
226-21

Empire Of The Star 42

bay c Siyouni - Etoile Nocturne

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-2
 - 

Empire Of The Star historical data/form
5 (2)
1-34121

Rip 27

bay c Rip Van Winkle - Kylayne (Kyllachy)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-2
 - 

Rip historical data/form
6 (1)
9-21351

Argentic 28

gre g Kendargent - Soft Lips (Rahy)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-2
 - 

Argentic historical data/form
7 (4)
319-81

Parauari 24

bay g Lawman - Parade Militaire (Peintre Celebre)

5 9-2
 - 

Parauari historical data/form
7

16:55 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Pau Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €16,380 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (2)
4-49048

Echo Maker 25

bay c Siyouni - Heaven's Help (Royal Academy)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-6
 - 

Echo Maker historical data/form
2 (10)
442-025

Witchcraft 20

bay g Elusive City - Latinia (Barathea)

6 9-6
 - 

Witchcraft historical data/form
3 (9)
86208-9

Arcadia 25

che f Lope De Vega - Ramzia (Soviet Star)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 9-4
 - 

Arcadia historical data/form
4 (12)
022840

Normandy Kitten (USA) 41

che c Kitten's Joy - Keeping Watch (Danehill)

Has won at this Distance
D

Normandy Kitten historical data/form
5 (4)
420805

Olsztyn 117

bay g Canford Cliffs - Kalahaag (Iffraaj)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-3
 - 

Olsztyn historical data/form
6 (18)
724711

Saint Pois 19

bay g Le Havre - Our Dream Queen (Oasis Dream)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-3
 - 

Saint Pois historical data/form
7 (13)
011-609

Dylaban (IRE) 19

bay g Dylan Thomas - La Bastoche (Kaldoun)

7 9-3
 - 

Dylaban historical data/form
8 (1)
3290-36

Babel's Book 19

bay g Iffraaj - Ponentina (Lando)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-3
 - 

Babel's Book historical data/form
9 (11)
4-05008

Zlatan In Paris 62

gre g Slickly - Tossup (Gone West)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-2
 - 

Zlatan In Paris historical data/form
10 (15)
156-000

Lyavenita 26

bay f Execute - Yaven (Marchand De Sable)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-13
 - 

Lyavenita historical data/form
11 (5)
024210

Alfieri 20

bay g Naaqoos - Jolie et belle (Oratorio)

Has won at this Course
C
6 8-12
 - 

Alfieri historical data/form
12 (16)
13-4317

Vitor 100

che g Vatori - Red Vixen (Agnes World)

7 8-11 b
 - 

Vitor historical data/form
13 (8)
20-2664

Mambo Way 20

bay g Kingsalsa - Miss Pat (Vacarme)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 8-10 v
 - 

Mambo Way historical data/form
14 (6)
3-44216

Well Fleeced (GB) 31

bay g Excellent Art - Diksie Dancer (Diktat)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-9
 - 

Well Fleeced historical data/form
15 (14)
084146

Realisator 33

bay g Mr Sidney - Rouge (Red Ransom)

7 8-9
 - 

Realisator historical data/form
16 (3)
3-93000

Rochenka 19

bla f Rock Of Gibraltar - Lunashkaya (Muhtathir)

6 8-9
 - 

Rochenka historical data/form
17 (17)
351718

Equilady 26

bay f Palace Episode - L'ecuyere (Black Sam Bellamy)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 8-9 v
 - 

Equilady historical data/form
18 (7)
004083

Royal Spring 20

che g Tamayuz - Main Spring (Pivotal)

7 8-9
 - 

Royal Spring historical data/form
8

17:25 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

D'orthez Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €12,600 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (17)
30-0004

Rougeoyant 30

bay g Air Chief Marshal - Red Vixen (Agnes World)

6 9-6
 - 

Rougeoyant historical data/form
2 (18)
407031

Idle Wheel 25

bay g Youmzain - Island Doree (King's Best)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-5 b
 - 

Idle Wheel historical data/form
3 (9)
064722

Shaslika 26

gre f Slickly - Green Shadow (Green Tune)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-5
 - 

Shaslika historical data/form
4 (4)
335595

Windsea (IRE) 19

che g King's Best - Spring Sea (Kutub)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-5 b
 - 

Windsea historical data/form
5 (8)
902021

Opallia 26

bay f Diamond Green - Brixa (Linamix)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-4
 - 

Opallia historical data/form
6 (11)
7-39182

Cajula (IRE) 26

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - Coco Demure (Titus Livius)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-4
 - 

Cajula historical data/form
7 (1)
00-0804

Great Dora 39

bay f Great Journey - Dora De Green (Green Tune)

6 9-4 b
 - 

Great Dora historical data/form
8 (5)
581040

Lys Des Aigles 23

bay f Blue Bresil - Emystone (L'Emigrant)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 9-3
 - 

Lys Des Aigles historical data/form
9 (14)
302205

Prince Du Goyen 41

che g Vatori - Xiberua (Kingsalsa)

7 9-3
 - 

Prince Du Goyen historical data/form
10 (13)
482132

Matken 48

gre g Kendargent - Matwan (Indian Rocket)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-2
 - 

Matken historical data/form
11 (7)
576-104

Signs Of Peace 19

bay f Siyouni - Tres Froide (Bering)

6 9-2
 - 

Signs Of Peace historical data/form
12 (6)
003-777

Hippolyte 39

b g Gold Away - Standout (Robellino)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 9-2
 - 

Hippolyte historical data/form
13 (3)
42-0235

Big Spender 62

bay g Kingsalsa - Akarma (Cariellor)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1 v
 - 

Big Spender historical data/form
14 (16)
51-0700

Rose Doloise 41

gre f Silver Frost - Rose Du Roi (Royal Academy)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1 b
 - 

Rose Doloise historical data/form
15 (10)
8-31179

Green Focus (IRE) 26

bay f Intense Focus - Former Drama (Dynaformer)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-12
 - 

Green Focus historical data/form
16 (12)
224502

Noble Agrippina (GER) 23

bay f Manduro - Nouvelle Noblesse (Singspiel)

6 8-12
 - 

Noble Agrippina historical data/form
17 (2)
218417

Convicted 19

bay g Lawman - Passiflore (Sillery)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-10 v
 - 

Convicted historical data/form
18 (15)
006290

Jiosco (IRE) 30

che g Dubawi - Summer Dance (Machiavellian)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 8-9
 - 

Jiosco historical data/form
9

17:55 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Jongleur Handicap

1m 3f 204y

Winner €22,050 - 6 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (3)
4-7212

Sarigan 46

bay f Teofilo - Wilside (Verglas)

5 9-4
 - 

Sarigan historical data/form
2 (2)
63712

Concertista 26

che f Nathaniel - Zagzig (Selkirk)

5 9-3
 - 

Concertista historical data/form
3 (5)
365-115

Mona 26

bay f Motivator - Nanty (Nashwan)

5 9-1
 - 

Mona historical data/form
4 (4)
136

Song Of Life (GB) 16

bay f Poet's Voice - Sign Of Life (Haafhd)

5 9-1
 - 

Song Of Life historical data/form
5 (1)
2/6-516

Spoils Of War 46

bay c Denon - La Louvine (Loup Solitaire)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-11
 - 

Spoils Of War historical data/form