Saint-Cloud 14 July 2016

Going: Good

Instructions

1

16:22 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Des Eaux Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €14,489 - 12 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (4)
14-7440

Paques Island 7

bay f Slickly Royal - Isula Di Isula (Anabaa)

6 9-4 v1
 - 

Paques Island historical data/form
2 (8)
85-0

Semini 112

bay f Fuisse - Spirale D'or (High Yield)

6 9-4
 - 

Semini historical data/form
3 (12)
5-52352

Olirodigan 27

bay g American Post - Alinade (Poliglote)

6 9-3 v1
 - 

Olirodigan historical data/form
4 (10)
9413

Commemoration (IRE) 31

bay f Bushranger - Black Tornado (Pivotal)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-3
 - 

Commemoration historical data/form
5 (5)
544007

Red Angel (IRE) 14

gre g Dark Angel - Love Green (Green Tune)

6 9-1
 - 

Red Angel historical data/form
6 (1)
003

Dalgharina 17

gre f Dalghar - Cat Dancer (One Cool Cat)

6 8-13
 - 

Dalgharina historical data/form
7 (7)
505282

Queen Agdal (IRE) 17

bay f Mastercraftsman - Street Romance (Street Cry)

6 8-12
 - 

Queen Agdal historical data/form
8 (6)
843570

Dark Redeemer (GB) 22

bay g Dark Angel - Lush (Fasliyev)

6 8-11 v
 - 

Dark Redeemer historical data/form
9 (9)
70-7262

Gold Street 38

bay f American Post - Ahdaaf (Bahri)

6 8-11 b
 - 

Gold Street historical data/form
10 (3)
4-9424

Takaran (IRE) 27

bay g Teofilo - Tulipe Rose (Shamardal)

6 8-11 v
 - 

Takaran historical data/form
11 (11)
517647

Broken Circle 20

bay c Canford Cliffs - Baracoa (Llandaff)

6 8-11
 - 

Broken Circle historical data/form
12 (2)
563094

Monsieur Lucas 17

che c Siyouni - Anna Conda (Bijou d'Inde)

6 8-11
 - 

Monsieur Lucas historical data/form
2

16:52 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Blancs Manteaux Stakes

6f 211y

Winner €21,420 - 7 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (1)
111

Icalo 26

bay c Scalo - Indyca (Panis)

5 8-13
 - 

Icalo historical data/form
2 (6)
418

Admiralty Arch (GB) 26

bay c Archipenko - Aldeburgh music (In The Wings)

5 8-13
 - 

Admiralty Arch historical data/form
3 (4)
3921

Spirit De Cerisy 24

che c Tagula - Child Bride (Invincible Spirit)

5 8-13
 - 

Spirit De Cerisy historical data/form
4 (2)
31

Nofoemaypass 25

bay c Myboycharlie - Sundancer (Hernando)

5 8-13
 - 

Nofoemaypass historical data/form
5 (3)
631

Holy Makfi (GB) 13

bay f Makfi - Holy Moly (Rock Of Gibraltar)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-10
 - 

Holy Makfi historical data/form
6 (7)
23253

Merci Patron 19

b c Literato - Magic Roses (Indian Danehill)

5 8-9
 - 

Merci Patron historical data/form
7 (5)
2

Sunderia 22

bay f Hannouma - Aldoussa (Numerous)

5 8-6
 - 

Sunderia historical data/form
3

17:20 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Thiberville Listed Stakes

1m 3f 204y

Winner €34,650 - 8 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (8)
1-5512

Golden Valentine 25

gre f Dalakhani - Gold Round (Caerleon)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2
 - 

Golden Valentine historical data/form
2 (1)
2-3433

Dimaniya 66

gre f Dalakhani - Diampilina (Trempolino)

6 8-11
 - 

Dimaniya historical data/form
3 (7)
471

Chilli Spice (IRE) 24

che f Manduro - Contrary (Mark of Esteem)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Chilli Spice historical data/form
4 (3)
81

Golden Gazelle (IRE) 31

che f Galileo - Grey Lilas (Danehill)

6 8-11
 - 

Golden Gazelle historical data/form
5 (4)
831

Praskovia (IRE) 17

che f Manduro - Petrushka (Unfuwain)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Praskovia historical data/form
6 (6)
31-8

Last Tango Inparis (GB) 61

che f Aqlaam - Strictly Lambada (Red Ransom)

6 8-11
87

Last Tango Inparis historical data/form
7 (5)
1114

Gargotiere 46

che f Kendargent - Bonne Gargotte (Poliglote)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Gargotiere historical data/form
8 (2)
12-314

Alakhana 31

bay f Dalakhani - Dubai (Galileo)

6 8-11
 - 

Alakhana historical data/form
4

17:55 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Grand Handicap De La Fete Nationale

1m 3f 204y

Winner €44,099 - 15 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (7)
0-41134

Eos Quercus (IRE) 20

che g Arcano - Khaizarana (Alhaarth)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 9-8
 - 

Eos Quercus historical data/form
2 (3)
331-575

Amirant (GER) 20

b g Shirocco - A Winning Dream (Law Society)

Has won at this Distance
D
11 9-8
 - 

Amirant historical data/form
3 (8)
149-155

Spirit's Revench 22

che c Spirit One - European Style (Ezzoud)

9 9-5
 - 

Spirit's Revench historical data/form
4 (5)
312894

Zadrak 22

bay c Dragon Dancer - Zanatiya (Sinndar)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-2 b
 - 

Zadrak historical data/form
5 (2)
739600

Gentle Storm 25

b g Gentlewave - Aznavour (Lagunas)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 9-2
 - 

Gentle Storm historical data/form
6 (1)
611-6

Theomour 35

bay g Azamour - Theola (Kalanisi)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 8-13
 - 

Theomour historical data/form
7 (4)
21-6125

Samire 19

che c American Post - Semire (Mizoram)

Has won at this Course
C
7 8-12
 - 

Samire historical data/form
8 (12)
620102

Kings Lyn 19

bay g King's Best - Monava (El Prado)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 8-12
 - 

Kings Lyn historical data/form
9 (11)
412007

Running Waters 25

b f Makfi - Sosquaw (Numerous)

Has won at this Course
C
7 8-10
 - 

Running Waters historical data/form
10 (13)
41-4366

Mr Gallivanter (IRE) 19

che g Heliostatic - Purepleasureseeker (Grand Lodge)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-9
 - 

Mr Gallivanter historical data/form
11 (14)
725685

Zack Hall 27

bay g Muhtathir - Halawa (Dancing Brave)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
12 8-8
 - 

Zack Hall historical data/form
12 (9)
4-00441

Dark Wave (GB) 19

che g Zebedee - Rule Britannia (Night Shift)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-8
 - 

Dark Wave historical data/form
13 (15)
788-413

Brave Impact (GB) 19

bay g Montjeu - Bellona (Bering)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-8
 - 

Brave Impact historical data/form
14 (6)
721446

Dark Dream 42

che g Maille Pistol - Anse Crawen (Muhtathir)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-6
 - 

Dark Dream historical data/form
15 (10)
523504

Moskito Borget 25

bay g Enrique - Mille Folies (Garde Royale)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-0
 - 

Moskito Borget historical data/form
5

18:35 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Juddmonte Grand Prix De Paris Group 1

1m 3f 204y

Winner €378,000 - 9 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (2)
1218

Mekhtaal (GB) 39

che c Sea The Stars - Aiglonne (Silver Hawk)

Has won at this Course
C
6 9-2
 - 

Mekhtaal historical data/form
2 (5)
1-21164

Red Verdon (USA) 19

che c Lemon Drop Kid - Porto Marmay (Choisir)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2
105

Red Verdon historical data/form
3 (4)
31-3631

Mont Ormel 31

bay c Air Chief Marshal - Lidana (King's Best)

6 9-2
 - 

Mont Ormel historical data/form
4 (9)
32-3412

Beacon Rock (IRE) 27

ch c Galileo - Remember When (Danehill Dancer)

Was beaten favourite last time out
BF
6 9-2 v1
106

Beacon Rock historical data/form
5 (3)
44121

Spring Master (GB) 25

bay c Mastercraftsman - Cracovie (Caerleon)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2
 - 

Spring Master historical data/form
6 (1)
3222-11

Cloth Of Stars (IRE) 40

bay c Sea The Stars - Strawberry Fledge (Kingmambo)

Has won at this Course
C
6 9-2
 - 

Cloth Of Stars historical data/form
7 (8)
521-214

Talismanic (GB) 39

bay c Medaglia d'Oro - Magic Mission (Machiavellian)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-2
 - 

Talismanic historical data/form
8 (7)
0-32507

Shogun (IRE) 19

b c Fastnet Rock - Perihelion (Galileo)

Shogun historical data/form
9 (6)
41

Maniaco (GB) 51

bay c Galileo - Plumania (Anabaa)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2
 - 

Maniaco historical data/form
6

19:20 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Patures Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €11,969 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (2)
005055

Dahlia Bere 16

che f Sunday Break - Arrondie (Inchinor)

6 9-4 b
 - 

Dahlia Bere historical data/form
2 (4)
9850

Oskaria 17

bay f Chichi Creasy - Miss Nikita (High Chaparral)

6 9-1
 - 

Oskaria historical data/form
3 (3)
460259

Diamantfee 17

bay f Linngari - Diamantwelle (Xaar)

6 8-13 b
 - 

Diamantfee historical data/form
4 (10)
0700

Dobby First 12

bay c Dobby Road - My First Love (Northern Crystal)

6 8-13 v
 - 

Dobby First historical data/form
5 (7)
0070

Maelio Basc 17

bay g Kingsalsa - Star Touloise

6 8-13
 - 

Maelio Basc historical data/form
6 (5)
000021

Brooke (GB) 27

bay f Turtle Bowl - Dreamette (Fusaichi Pegasus)

6 8-11
 - 

Brooke historical data/form
7 (9)
7-90700

Pinky Promise (IRE) 16

bay f Zoffany - Promise Of Love (Royal Applause)

6 8-10 b
 - 

Pinky Promise historical data/form
8 (8)
077003

Princess Emma 34

bay f Ski Chief - Arthurs Princess (Monashee Mountain)

Princess Emma historical data/form
9 (11)
4644-54

Nil By Mouth 368

bay f Dream Eater - Nun Today (Chapel Royal)

6 8-8 b
 - 

Nil By Mouth historical data/form
10 (6)
0-85530

Karynia 17

che f Footstepsinthesand - Keisha (Green Tune)

6 8-8
 - 

Karynia historical data/form
11 (1)
700096

Zeeda (IRE) 157

bay f Zebedee - Beau Petite (Kyllachy)

6 8-8
 - 

Zeeda historical data/form
7

19:50 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

Maurice De Nieuil Group 2

1m 5f 202y

Winner €81,901 - 6 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (3)
22-3312

Now We Can (GB) 34

bay g Martillo - Notre Dame (Acatenango)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
10 8-12
 - 

Now We Can historical data/form
2 (1)
6-55554

Walzertakt (GER) 46

b c Montjeu - Walzerkoenigin (Kingmambo)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 8-12
109

Walzertakt historical data/form
3 (5)
12-2411

Launched (IRE) 26

bay c Galileo - Apsara (Darshaan)

7 8-12
 - 

Launched historical data/form
4 (4)
71133-0

Mille Et Mille (GB) 28

bay g Muhtathir - Quezon Sun (Monsun)

Has won at this Course
C
9 8-12
 - 

Mille Et Mille historical data/form
5 (6)
8355-32

Meandre 52

gre c Slickly - Penne (Sevres Rose)

Has won at this Course
C
11 8-12
122

Meandre historical data/form
6 (2)
221-223

Candarliya 46

g f Dalakhani - Candara (Barathea)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-9
 - 

Candarliya historical data/form
8

20:20 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Amandiers Stakes

7f 209y

Winner €18,270 - 8 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (4)
1/1-4551

Leeward (USA) 33

bay f First Defence - Introducing (Deputy Minister)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Leeward historical data/form
2 (6)
2-15234

Just Win 43

bay f Mamool - Just Queen (Dansili)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Just Win historical data/form
3 (8)
12-354

Silver Step 20

gre f Silver Frost - Negra Del Oro (Danehill Dancer)

6 8-13
 - 

Silver Step historical data/form
4 (5)

Identity Run Fast (IRE) 277

bay f Footstepsinthesand - Tipperary Boutique (Danehill Dancer)

6 8-13
 - 

Identity Run Fast historical data/form
5 (1)
211-555

Mary Sun 32

bay f Soldier Hollow - Mary James (Ransom o'war)

6 8-13
 - 

Mary Sun historical data/form
6 (2)
2-123

Love Street (USA) 56

che f Kitten's Joy - Bold World (Fortunate Prospect)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Love Street historical data/form
7 (3)
9

Amberita (GB) 114

bay f Shamardal - American Adventure (Miswaki)

6 8-9
 - 

Amberita historical data/form
8 (7)
46

Spiga (IRE) 16

che f Lope De Vega - Spesialta (Indian Ridge)

6 8-9
 - 

Spiga historical data/form