Chateaubriant 22 April 2017

1

11:50 Chateaubriant (France) (3YO only)

De Chantilly Stakes

1m 1f 152y

Winner €18,900 - 7 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (5)
61536

Felix

che c Jukebox Jury - Fait Accompli (Bering)

5 8-12
 - 

Felix historical data/form
2 (1)
4126-15

Voiscreville (IRE) 35

bay f Le Havre - Vidiyna (Danehill Dancer)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-9
 - 

Voiscreville historical data/form
3 (4)
213-7

Haya Of Fortune 20

bay f Soldier of Fortune - Haya Samma (Pivotal)

5 8-9
 - 

Haya Of Fortune historical data/form
4 (6)
1

Rueing (USA) 19

che f Street Cry - Wavering (Refuse To Bend)

5 8-9
 - 

Rueing historical data/form
5 (2)
631-525

Bless You (ITY) 19

bay f Shaweel - Blu Ransom (Fasliyev)

5 8-9
 - 

Bless You historical data/form
6 (3)
4-68844

Blue Hills 10

bay f Myboycharlie - Acentela (Shirocco)

5 8-9
 - 

Blue Hills historical data/form
7 (7)
5211-61

Clear For Take Off (GB) 15

gre f Soldier Hollow - Chantra (Lando)

5 8-9
 - 

Clear For Take Off historical data/form
2

12:20 Chateaubriant (France) (4YO plus)

Claude Rouget Stakes

1m 1f 152y

Winner €15,120 - 9 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)
01464-1

Chika Dream 25

che g Danehill Dancer - Smala Tica (Loup Solitaire)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-13
 - 

Chika Dream historical data/form
2 (1)
6329-17

Bharuch (IRE) 29

gre c Footstepsinthesand - Bysshe (Linamix)

7 9-10
 - 

Bharuch historical data/form
3 (2)
067003

Delice Du Houley 155

che g Fuisse - Facilita (Fasliyev)

6 9-4
 - 

Delice Du Houley historical data/form
4 (6)
18310-9

Safina Blue 13

b f Anabaa Blue - Folie gaillarde (Valanour)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 9-3
 - 

Safina Blue historical data/form
5 (4)
420-317

Kahouanne 42

che g Cockney Rebel - Bramaputra (Choisir)

7 9-2
 - 

Kahouanne historical data/form
6 (8)
185-840

Victory Song (IRE) 216

bay c Dansili - All Too Beautiful (Sadler's Wells)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 8-13
89

Victory Song historical data/form
7 (7)
3-526

Rosvana 341

bay f Dansili - Rosanara (Sinndar)

6 8-10
 - 

Rosvana historical data/form
8 (5)
2145

Scattered Stars (GB) 222

bay f Dubawi - Midnight Angel (Acatenango)

6 8-10
79

Scattered Stars historical data/form
9 (3)
6

Marquisienes

gre f Literato - Melodya (Great Palm)

7 8-10
 - 

Marquisienes historical data/form
3

12:50 Chateaubriant (France) (3YO only)

C Gauthier Maiden Stakes

1m 4f 203y

Winner €13,860 - 11 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (7)
70-35

Prince Bering (IRE) 135

bay c Elusive City - Talon Bleu (Anabaa Blue)

5 9-2 v1
 - 

Prince Bering historical data/form
2 (10)
7-5

Reward (IRE) 24

bay c Pour Moi - Elusive Legend (Elusive Quality)

5 9-2
 - 

Reward historical data/form
3 (6)
6

Aurelien (IRE) 19

bay g Redoute's Choice - Alkania (Dalakhani)

5 9-2
 - 

Aurelien historical data/form
4 (1)
5

Mr Young

che g Mr Sidney - Young Majesty (Maria's Mon)

5 9-2 v1
 - 

Mr Young historical data/form
5 (4)
4

Great Tonio 25

bay g Great Journey - Starmaria (Starborough)

5 9-2
 - 

Great Tonio historical data/form
6 (3)
634-36

Norilsk 20

bay c My Risk - L'aiglone (Lost World)

5 9-2
 - 

Norilsk historical data/form
7 (11)
0-3

Fortune De Mer 153

che f Soldier of Fortune - Orellana (With Approval)

5 8-12
 - 

Fortune De Mer historical data/form
8 (5)
0-07

Blue Illusion (GB) 15

bay f Dubawi - Blue Bunting (Dynaformer)

5 8-12
 - 

Blue Illusion historical data/form
9 (2)
5

Say Something 17

bay f Motivator - Shilly Shally (Pivotal)

5 8-12
 - 

Say Something historical data/form
10 (9)

Calayana

bay f Sinndar - Clariyn (Acclamation)

5 8-8
 - 

Calayana historical data/form
11 (8)

Terrine Du Chef

bay f Satri - Toutonne (Turgeon)

5 8-8
 - 

Terrine Du Chef historical data/form
4

13:20 Chateaubriant (France) (3YO only)

Riverman Maiden Stakes

1m 1f 152y

Winner €13,860 - 13 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)
3

Sajjad 242

bay c Siyouni - Sage Et Jolie (Linamix)

5 9-2
 - 

Sajjad historical data/form
2 (5)
9

Jaboticaba 19

che g Muhtathir - Janiceinwonderland (Ekraar)

5 9-2
 - 

Jaboticaba historical data/form
3 (9)
4F-42

Roy Burg 25

bay c Sageburg - Miss Carmie (Excellent Art)

5 9-2
 - 

Roy Burg historical data/form
4 (12)
2

Mightily (GB) 40

bay c Dubawi - Mandellicht (Be My Guest)

5 9-2
 - 

Mightily historical data/form
5 (8)
5

Lutenist (IRE) 40

bay c Galileo - Banimpire (Holy Roman Emperor)

5 9-2
 - 

Lutenist historical data/form
6 (4)
5

Love Money 19

che f Muhtathir - Sapfo (Peintre Celebre)

5 8-12
 - 

Love Money historical data/form
7 (13)
8

Rejouissante (GER) 26

bay f Exceed and Excel - Relight's Best (Grand Lodge)

5 8-12
 - 

Rejouissante historical data/form
8 (11)
525-573

Venezia (SWI) 215

bay f Blue Canari - Vertana (Sinndar)

5 8-12
 - 

Venezia historical data/form
9 (6)

Boduon

bay c Redoute's Choice - Sagariya (Shamardal)

5 8-11
 - 

Boduon historical data/form
10 (2)

Jazz Melodie

bay f Soul City - Quatz Melody (Johann Quatz)

5 8-8
 - 

Jazz Melodie historical data/form
11 (7)

La Cambe

bay f Le Havre - Kahyasola (Kahyasi)

5 8-8
 - 

La Cambe historical data/form
12 (3)

Nonza

bay f Zanzibari - Terra Alta (Kaldounevees)

5 8-8
 - 

Nonza historical data/form
13 (1)

Beep Bop Pelem

gre f Gris De Gris - Olydora (Acatenango)

5 8-8
 - 

Beep Bop Pelem historical data/form
5

14:00 Chateaubriant (France) (5YO plus)

De Deauville Handicap

1m 4f 203y

Winner €11,340 - 11 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)
12040-9

Victorious Venture 11

che g Vespone - J'attends Vincent (Inchinor)

10 9-7
 - 

Victorious Venture historical data/form
2 (1)
115-872

Il Duomo 11

che g Domedriver - Quelle Chaleur (Double Bed)

10 9-2 b
 - 

Il Duomo historical data/form
3 (11)
44-7101

Hod 288

bay g Apsis - Mouillette

10 9-1
 - 

Hod historical data/form
4 (3)
1990-01

Ataman Ermak (IRE) 135

bay g Galileo - Missvinski (Stravinsky)

8 8-12 v
 - 

Ataman Ermak historical data/form
5 (6)
31400-4

Versailles Du Lys 11

bay g Nickname - Sand Du Lys (Marchand De Sable)

7 8-12
 - 

Versailles Du Lys historical data/form
6 (2)
33337-0

So Crazy 44

bay g Kingsalsa - Solamtara (Solon)

7 8-11 b
 - 

So Crazy historical data/form
7 (5)
16/00-0

Lago Maggiore 11

bay g Ultimately Lucky - Areej (Green Dancer)

8 8-10
 - 

Lago Maggiore historical data/form
8 (10)
130P44

Prince De Bellouet 698 (182J)

bay g Balko - Sainte De Bellouet (Kalmoss)

7 8-9
 - 

Prince De Bellouet historical data/form
9 (8)
11060-0

Major Hollow (GER) 27

bay g Soldier hollow - Mazillera (Anzillero)

9 8-6
 - 

Major Hollow historical data/form
10 (4)
40524-8

Kelly's Finest (IRE) 212

che f Intense Focus - Priory Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-4 b
 - 

Kelly's Finest historical data/form
11 (7)
0309-09

Diamond Red 17

bay g Diamond Green - Massatixa (Linamix)

7 8-1
 - 

Diamond Red historical data/form
6

14:30 Chateaubriant (France) (5YO plus)

Clairefontaine Handicap

1m 4f 203y

Winner €10,080 - 15 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)
363905

Lady's Spring 17

bay f My Risk - Doud's Lady (Balleroy)

8 9-6
 - 

Lady's Spring historical data/form
2 (8)
22810-6

Wild Fly 17

bay f Deportivo - Walk Folie (Majorien)

7 9-5
 - 

Wild Fly historical data/form
3 (3)
2680-19

Abraxans 27

bay g Hold That Tiger - Soft Cachemire (Arctic Tern)

8 9-5 b
 - 

Abraxans historical data/form
4 (4)
674744

Della Senora 127

gre g Della Francesca - Karla Senora (Myrakalu)

Has won at this Course
C
9 9-5
 - 

Della Senora historical data/form
5 (11)
20-8600

Ferrio De Beaumont 389

bay g Assessor - Diva De Beaumont

9 9-4 v
 - 

Ferrio De Beaumont historical data/form
6 (9)
316700

Une Royal 131

gre f Royal Dragon - Pakoonah (Poliglote)

8 9-3
 - 

Une Royal historical data/form
7 (15)
04-0562

Sethi Quercus 25

gre g Turtle Bowl - Navalina (Linamix)

10 9-2 b
 - 

Sethi Quercus historical data/form
8 A (1)
1904-06

Vardaris (IRE) 19

bay g Beat Hollow - Drosia (King's Best)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-2
 - 

Vardaris historical data/form
9 A (12)
85600-6

Val De Majorque 23

b g Poliglote - Valdemossa (Highest Honor)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
11 9-2
 - 

Val De Majorque historical data/form
10 (13)
765554

Neron 10

bay g Holy Roman Emperor - Armanda (Acatenango)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-1 v
 - 

Neron historical data/form
11 (14)
4145-07

Safari D'evaille 31

bay g Walk In The Park - Cardounteller (Cardoun)

9 8-12
 - 

Safari D'evaille historical data/form
12 (5)
98704-6

Action Discrete 10

gr f Roli Abi - Rebelissime

9 8-11
 - 

Action Discrete historical data/form
13 (6)
857585

Khentykhety 10

gre g Air Chief Marshal - Delta Du Nil (Verglas)

7 8-9
 - 

Khentykhety historical data/form
14 (7)
397560

Hidden Value 190

bay g King's Best - Hermance (Enrique)

7 8-6
 - 

Hidden Value historical data/form
15 (2)
578982

Elecktric Cafe 199 (27J)

bay g Panis - Dietrich (Anabaa)

8 8-5 b
 - 

Elecktric Cafe historical data/form
7

15:00 Chateaubriant (France) (4YO only)

Du Breil Hurdle

2m 198y

Winner €13,860 - 8 declared to run

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
191455

Kazarov 159

gre c Kendargent - Pearl Sky (Kahyasi)

6 11-2
 - 

Kazarov historical data/form
2
539

Breton D'amour 354

bay g Loup Breton - Toujours Amour (Croco Rouge)

6 11-0
 - 

Breton D'amour historical data/form
3
F4P

Rancunier 47

che g Roli Abi - Sans Rancune (Lavirco)

6 10-10
 - 

Rancunier historical data/form
4
30-0886

Park Square 25

bay g Myboycharlie - Adeje Park (Night Shift)

6 10-7
 - 

Park Square historical data/form
5

Carnage

bay g Sleeping Car - Victoria dalphi

6 10-7
 - 

Carnage historical data/form
6
224

Draconis (GER)

bay g Kamsin - Daphne (Antonius Pius)

6 10-7
 - 

Draconis historical data/form
7
255-559

Divine Alko 14

bay f Balko - Sheer Wood (Astarabad)

6 10-3
 - 

Divine Alko historical data/form
8
P8

Dame Desjy 132

bla f Great Pretender - Sea Dame (Cadoudal)

6 10-3
 - 

Dame Desjy historical data/form
8

15:30 Chateaubriant (France) (5YO plus)

Mortemart Handicap Hurdle

2m 4f 83y

Winner €14,490 - 8 declared to run

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
061423

Salam Bombay 323 (145F)

bay g Sulamani - Same To You (Mujtahid)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 11-4 v
 - 

Salam Bombay historical data/form
2
418114

Scheibenhard 264

g g Okawango - Shan State (Aljabr)

12 11-2
 - 

Scheibenhard historical data/form
3
2P-P7P2

Dimkara Jap 55

bay g Tiger Groom - Florakara (Roakarad)

8 11-0 v1
 - 

Dimkara Jap historical data/form
4
453444

Joe De Clermont (IRE) 17

bay g Westerner - Joe's Dream Catch (Safety Catch)

8 10-12
 - 

Joe De Clermont historical data/form
5
33-P5P4

Free Dragon 19

bay g Dragon Dancer - Free Taxe (Green Tune)

8 10-7 b
 - 

Free Dragon historical data/form
6
3838-06

Viking Des Ongrais 19

gre g Until Sundown - Lola Des Ongrais (Myrakalu)

10 10-5
 - 

Viking Des Ongrais historical data/form
7
544PFP

Simba De Teillee 166

bay g Poliglote - Lady De Mai (Michel Georges)

8 10-5 v
 - 

Simba De Teillee historical data/form
8
P3537P

Einulty 132

bay f Ultimately Lucky - Einwurf (Tauchsport)

8 9-13 b
 - 

Einulty historical data/form
Sign up to bet365
Up to £30 in free bets
Get £20 in free bets
Bet £10, Get £40
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £50 in bonus funds
Up to £30 in free bets & 30 free spins
Up to £50 in free bets
Free matched bet up to £50