Fontainebleau 25 September 2018

Going: Good to Soft
1

12:47 Fontainebleau (France) (4YO plus)

R. Fougedoire Handicap

1m 1f 207y

Winner €32,760 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)
-83121

Heaven On Earth 18

bay g Archange d'Or - Between You And Me (Kendor)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-7
 - 

Heaven On Earth historical data/form
2 (4)
235-62

Pascasha D'or 31

che g Mr Sidney - Reine Annicka (Lord Of Men)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-6
 - 

Pascasha D'or historical data/form
3 (7)
213521

Zariyano 21

che g Linngari - Zariyana (Desert Prince)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-2
 - 

Zariyano historical data/form
4 (5)
080046

Veakalto (IRE) 21

bay c Slickly - Allegrete (Johann Quatz)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1
 - 

Veakalto historical data/form
5 (12)
113660

Scribner Creek (IRE) 28

bay g Roderic O'connor - Nebraska Lady (Lujain)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13
 - 

Scribner Creek historical data/form
6 (8)
617520

Desert Warrior (IRE) 21

che g Peintre Celebre - Danse Grecque (Hold That Tiger)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13 b
 - 

Desert Warrior historical data/form
7 (1)
023653

Bharuch (IRE) 14

gre c Footstepsinthesand - Bysshe (Linamix)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-12 b1
 - 

Bharuch historical data/form
8 (6)
-20022

Dance With Stars 36

gre g Vision D'etat - Kaldance (Kaldoun)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Dance With Stars historical data/form
9 (13)
-00038

Jacksun 13

al g Zambezi Sun - Jackanory (Marchand De Sable)

5 8-11
 - 

Jacksun historical data/form
10 (10)
133158

Point Blank (GER) 21

bay g Royal Dragon - Princess Li (Monsun)

Has won at this Distance
D
11 8-8 b
 - 

Point Blank historical data/form
11 (11)
301023

Foulognes (IRE) 21

gre f Lope De Vega - Desisterna (Sternkoenig)

5 8-8 b
 - 

Foulognes historical data/form
12 (14)
33-714

Galdan (GB) 38

bay g Dansili - Gradara (Montjeu)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-6
 - 

Galdan historical data/form
13 (15)
003422

Furious Des Aigles 12

bay g Fuisse - Folie Des Aigles (Ocean Of Wisdom)

7 8-5 v
 - 

Furious Des Aigles historical data/form
14 (16)
053881

Monsieur Enzo 28

bay g Mr Sidney - Manadouna (Kaldounevees)

5 8-5 b
 - 

Monsieur Enzo historical data/form
15 (3)
340009

Good Deal 14

bay g Kingsalsa - Good To Win (Hurricane Run)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-4 b
 - 

Good Deal historical data/form
16 (2)
591019

Grey Magic Night 90

gre f Smadoun - Red Valentine (Bad As I Wanna Be)

6 8-4
 - 

Grey Magic Night historical data/form
2

13:20 Fontainebleau (France) (2YO only)

Radio Evasion Stakes

5f 212y

Winner €17,010 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (11)

Renat (GB)

bay c Invincible Spirit - Cat's Eye Witness (Elusive Quality)

3 9-2
 - 

Renat historical data/form
2 (8)

Einar (IRE)

bay g George Vancouver - Pyramid Painter (Peintre Celebre)

3 9-2
 - 

Einar historical data/form
3 (1)

Ramssio (IRE)

bay c Whipper - Rampoldina (Montjeu)

3 9-2
 - 

Ramssio historical data/form
4 (2)

Peak A Goal (IRE)

bay c Kodiac - Grumpy Connie (Paco Boy)

3 9-2
 - 

Peak A Goal historical data/form
5 (3)

Jo La Debrouille

che f Rio de La Plata - Jezlay (Layman)

3 8-12
 - 

Jo La Debrouille historical data/form
6 (6)

Silk Memory

bay f Meshaheer - Silent Night (Way Of Light)

3 8-12
 - 

Silk Memory historical data/form
7 (9)

Ardara Belle

bay f Anodin - Sunrise Song (Invincible Spirit)

3 8-12
 - 

Ardara Belle historical data/form
8 (7)

Come Back (GB)

bay f Toronado - Camp Fire (Lahib)

3 8-12
 - 

Come Back historical data/form
9 (10)

Magic Alpina

bay f American Devil - Alpinette (Pyramus)

3 8-12
 - 

Magic Alpina historical data/form
10 (4)

Jaci

gre f Style Vendome - Marie Galante (Beat Hollow)

Jaci historical data/form
11 (5)

Barchetta

che f Exceed and Excel - Barbayam (Stormy River)

3 8-12
 - 

Barchetta historical data/form
3

13:50 Fontainebleau (France) (4YO plus)

Des Peupliers Claiming Stakes

5f 212y

Winner €10,080 - 13 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (5)
144410

Xenophanes (IRE) 8

bay g Shamardal - Nipping (Night Shift)

Has won at this Distance
D

Xenophanes historical data/form
2 (7)
211271

Beaupreau (GB) 21

bay c Mr Sidney - Kathy's Rocket (Gold Legend)

7 9-6 v
 - 

Beaupreau historical data/form
3 (6)
918628

Chef Oui Chef 8

bay g Medecis - Romantic Pearl (Kahyasi)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-5 b
 - 

Chef Oui Chef historical data/form
4 (8)
399006

Bay Of Biscaine 27

gre g Mastercraftsman - Britney (Kheleyf)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-5 b
 - 

Bay Of Biscaine historical data/form
5 (11)
-69348

Svoul 84

bay g Siyouni - Dansia (Lavirco)

7 9-4
 - 

Svoul historical data/form
6 (9)
-18052

Eskimo Point (IRE) 18

che g Lope De Vega - Diamond Star (Daylami)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-2 v
 - 

Eskimo Point historical data/form
7 (12)
185138

Amadeus Wolfe Tone (IRE) 70

bay g Amadeus Wolf - Slieve (Selkirk)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 9-2 b
85

Amadeus Wolfe Tone historical data/form
8 (2)
595470

Dandy Flame (IRE) 31

che g Dandy Man - Nouveau Riche (Entrepreneur)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 9-1 b
80

Dandy Flame historical data/form
9 (13)
164400

Nashik (GER) 26

bay g Exceed And Excel - Novita (American Post)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-1
 - 

Nashik historical data/form
10 (4)
311806

Strada Di Carsoli (GB) 17

bay g Showcasing - Carsulae (Marju)

6 8-11 v
77

Strada Di Carsoli historical data/form
11 (10)
-02992

Basse Reine 21

bay f Touch Down - Bakufu (King's Best)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Basse Reine historical data/form
12 (3)
965214

Snoozy Sioux (IRE) 21

bay f Sleeping Indian - Castalian Spring (Oasis Dream)

5 8-11
55

Snoozy Sioux historical data/form
13 (1)
530099

Dub Steps 31

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Safe Steps (Footstepsinthesand)

5 8-8 v
 - 

Dub Steps historical data/form
4

14:30 Fontainebleau (France) (4YO plus)

Du Long Rocher Handicap

1m 4f 203y

Winner €8,000 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (14)
350900

Private Lesson's 17

b g Crillon - High Fright (Croco Rouge)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
11 9-6
 - 

Private Lesson's historical data/form
2 (6)
645540

Parkori 30

ch g Vatori - Parkohio (Script Ohio)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
11 9-6
 - 

Parkori historical data/form
3 (16)
260523

Destin 17

che g Mr Sidney - Dissertation (Sillery)

7 9-4 b
 - 

Destin historical data/form
4 (18)
215163

Boker Mazal 30

bay g Daramsar - Killdora (Kendor)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-3
 - 

Boker Mazal historical data/form
5 (4)
113000

Beaubahhare 17

b g Bahhare - Offense Vive (Sharpen Up)

14 9-3 b
 - 

Beaubahhare historical data/form
6 (7)
008405

Cascade 18

che f Motivator - Cable Beach (Langfuhr)

5 9-3
 - 

Cascade historical data/form
7 (1)
230900

Admiralty Arch (GB) 18

bay c Archipenko - Aldeburgh music (In The Wings)

5 9-2
 - 

Admiralty Arch historical data/form
8 (13)
427027

Premier Avril 16

bay g Panis - Zanakara (Octagonal)

7 8-13 b
 - 

Premier Avril historical data/form
9 (15)
044204

Fee D'artois 11

bay f Palace Episode - Vallabelle (Valanour)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-12
 - 

Fee D'artois historical data/form
10 (8)
033417

Dom Tommy 10

bay g Dylan Thomas - Southwold (Take Risks)

7 8-10 b
 - 

Dom Tommy historical data/form
11 (5)
16-063

Sunday Royal 35

bay g Sunday Break - Princess D'orange (Anabaa)

7 8-10 v
 - 

Sunday Royal historical data/form
12 (11)
980003

Dulci D'un Regard 35

bay f Blue Bresil - Juste Un Regard (Caballo Raptor)

Has won at this Course
C
6 8-10
 - 

Dulci D'un Regard historical data/form
13 (10)
087804

Bubbly 35

bay f Great Journey - Bubble Gum Girl (Green Tune)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-9 v
 - 

Bubbly historical data/form
14 (9)
-06125

Old Chap 16

bay g Early March - Chappaquidick (Indian Danehill)

8 8-9
 - 

Old Chap historical data/form
15 (3)
895592

Vendelogne 35 (13J)

che f Turtle Bowl - Veiled Star (Soviet Star)

8 8-9
 - 

Vendelogne historical data/form
16 (17)
660758

Diane Bere 12

che f Hold That Tiger - Relicia Bere (Until Sundown)

6 8-5 v
 - 

Diane Bere historical data/form
17 (12)
657506

Herleva 24

bay f Oratorio - Jane Eria (King's Best)

Herleva historical data/form
18 (2)
043000

Service Gagnant 10

gre g Slickly - Set Et Match (Barathea)

8 8-0 b
 - 

Service Gagnant historical data/form
5

15:10 Fontainebleau (France) (3YO only)

Chateau Landon Stakes

1m 1f 207y

Winner €17,640 - 6 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (1)
124

Boissey 75

al c Iffraaj - Banyu Dewi (Poliglote)

Has won at this Course
C
4 9-3
 - 

Boissey historical data/form
2 (5)
21-552

Mind Mapping (USA) 45

bay c Medaglia d'Oro - Visual Mind (Kingmambo)

4 9-3
 - 

Mind Mapping historical data/form
3 (4)
15

Fierte D'amour 107

bay f Siyouni - Alexandrina (Monsun)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-13
 - 

Fierte D'amour historical data/form
4 (2)
-04356

Beagling 23

bay f Wootton Bassett - Turfontein (Kahyasi)

4 8-13 b1
 - 

Beagling historical data/form
5 (6)
391

Electron Libre (IRE) 17

bay g Camelot - Elbaaha (Arazi)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-13
 - 

Electron Libre historical data/form
6 (3)
25471

Douda (IRE) 17

che f Sea The Stars - Diamond Tango (Acatenango)

4 8-10
 - 

Douda historical data/form
6

15:50 Fontainebleau (France) (4YO plus)

Guy Thibault Handicap

1m 1f 207y

Winner €13,000 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (3)
-04323

Empire Hurricane (GER) 56

bay g Hurricane Run - Emy Coasting (El Gran Senor)

9 9-6
 - 

Empire Hurricane historical data/form
2 (7)
988057

Vincento (GB) 21

bay g Sir Percy - Veenwouden (Desert Prince)

6 9-4
 - 

Vincento historical data/form
3 (10)
-28488

Speed Of Thought 28

bay g Slickly - Dynamic Dream (Dynaformer)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-3
 - 

Speed Of Thought historical data/form
4 (13)
-119800

Zanhill 16

bay c Air Chief Marshal - Zanilia (Ocean Of Wisdom)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-3
 - 

Zanhill historical data/form
5 (8)
580038

Takadiyr 52

bay g Manduro - Takaniya (Rainbow Quest)

6 9-1
 - 

Takadiyr historical data/form
6 (9)
000323

Full Court Press (IRE) 13

b g Frozen Power - Share The Feeling (Desert King)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-12
 - 

Full Court Press historical data/form
7 A (15)
3100-3

Bleu Astral 19

bay g Astronomer Royal - Passion Bleue (In The Wings)

7 8-12
 - 

Bleu Astral historical data/form
8 (12)
593351

Iconic 17

b g Gold Away - Ring Beaune (Bering)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
11 8-11
 - 

Iconic historical data/form
9 (16)
7-0100

So Pleasing 109

bay g Naaqoos - Midnight Flash (Anabaa Blue)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-11
 - 

So Pleasing historical data/form
10 (6)
42-241

San Calimero 11

bay g Kamsin - Nomita (King's Theatre)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

San Calimero historical data/form
11 A (2)
827496

Grey Sensation (IRE) 19

gre g Aussie Rules - Sensasse (Imperial Ballet)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-10
 - 

Grey Sensation historical data/form
12 (11)
060350

Copacetic (IRE) 18

bay g Lawman - Ares Flight (Hernando)

5 8-10 b
 - 

Copacetic historical data/form
13 (1)
/00390

Pokersly 21

gre g Slickly - Sweetdreams (Cadeaux Genereux)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 8-10
 - 

Pokersly historical data/form
14 (5)
030833

Malandrino 21

bay c Zanzibari - Vireli (Miesque's Son)

7 8-9 b
 - 

Malandrino historical data/form
15 (4)
891458

Red Mistral 93

bay g Shirocco - Artistic Light (Fantastic Light)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-6 b
 - 

Red Mistral historical data/form
16 (14)
677100

Bolchevik (IRE) 67

che g Muhtathir - Cotes D'armor (Numerous)

Has won at this Distance
D

Bolchevik historical data/form
7

16:20 Fontainebleau (France) (3YO only)

Ste Rambouillet Claiming Stakes

7f 209y

Winner €11,970 - 15 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (5)
899060

Mojo Boy 10

bay g Pedro The Great - Reine Amandine (Marignan)

Has won at this Course
C
4 9-6 b
 - 

Mojo Boy historical data/form
2 A (1)
21-371

Merkava (GB) 142

bay g Sayif - Dubawi's Spirit (Dubawi)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 9-4
69

Merkava historical data/form
3 (14)
297090

Siglo De Oro (IRE) 20

bay c Clodovil - Puerto Oro (Entrepreneur)

4 9-2
 - 

Siglo De Oro historical data/form
4 A (8)
221349

Parkstone (GB) 16

bay f Finjaan - Exodia (Dr Fong)

4 9-1
 - 

Parkstone historical data/form
5 (13)
-38956

Marinka 19

bay f Planteur - Marie Galante (Beat Hollow)

4 9-1
 - 

Marinka historical data/form
6 (9)
6-6864

La Milletiere 141

bay f Sunday Break - Pixy (Pivotal)

4 8-11
 - 

La Milletiere historical data/form
7 (7)
523560

Dumas (GER) 47

bay c Pivotal - Daytona (Lando)

4 8-11
 - 

Dumas historical data/form
8 (10)
0-603

Liberal Arts (IRE) 31

bay f Dutch Art - Freeing (Dansili)

4 8-11
 - 

Liberal Arts historical data/form
9 (6)
-314850

Grey Queen 69

gre f Style Vendome - Demerara (Kendor)

4 8-11
 - 

Grey Queen historical data/form
10 (3)
-48098

Safe Breaker (GER) 91

bay g Elusive City - Silent Sunday (Testa Rossa)

4 8-11 b
 - 

Safe Breaker historical data/form
11 (15)
-00070

Kincade 10

gre c Style Vendome - Jules J (Action This Day)

4 8-11
 - 

Kincade historical data/form
12 (11)

Wadacre Tabata (GB)

bay f Slickly - Trip To Glory (Where Or When)

4 8-11
 - 

Wadacre Tabata historical data/form
13 (4)
98609P

Dragon's Teeth (IRE) 42

bay g Dragon Pulse - Lamassu (Entrepreneur)

4 8-11 b
65

Dragon's Teeth historical data/form
14 (12)
328154

Conset Bay (GB) 19

bay f Poet's Voice - Abandagold (Orpen)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-8 b
 - 

Conset Bay historical data/form
15 (2)
314362

Molly Sunshine (GER) 19

gre f Soldier hollow - Molly Dancer (Shareef Dancer)

4 8-8
 - 

Molly Sunshine historical data/form
9

16:23 Fontainebleau (France)

Ste Rambouillet Claiming Stakes

7f 209y

- 15 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1

Mojo Boy

bay g Pedro The Great - Reine Amandine (Marignan)

3 9-6
 - 

Mojo Boy historical data/form
2

Merkava (GB)

bay g Sayif - Dubawi's Spirit (Dubawi)

3 9-4
 - 

Merkava historical data/form
3

Siglo De Oro (IRE)

bay c Clodovil - Puerto Oro (Entrepreneur)

3 9-2
 - 

Siglo De Oro historical data/form
4

Parkstone (GB)

bay f Finjaan - Exodia (Dr Fong)

3 9-1
 - 

Parkstone historical data/form
5

Marinka

bay f Planteur - Marie Galante (Beat Hollow)

3 9-1
 - 

Marinka historical data/form
6

La Milletiere

bay f Sunday Break - Pixy (Pivotal)

3 8-11
 - 

La Milletiere historical data/form
7

Dumas (GER)

bay c Pivotal - Daytona (Lando)

3 8-11
 - 

Dumas historical data/form
8

Liberal Arts (IRE)

bay f Dutch Art - Freeing (Dansili)

3 8-11
 - 

Liberal Arts historical data/form
9

Grey Queen

gre f Style Vendome - Demerara (Kendor)

3 8-11
 - 

Grey Queen historical data/form
10

Safe Breaker (GER)

bay g Elusive City - Silent Sunday (Testa Rossa)

3 8-11
 - 

Safe Breaker historical data/form
11

Kincade

gre c Style Vendome - Jules J (Action This Day)

3 8-11
 - 

Kincade historical data/form
12

Wadacre Tabata (GB)

bay f Slickly - Trip To Glory (Where Or When)

3 8-11
 - 

Wadacre Tabata historical data/form
13

Dragon's Teeth (IRE)

bay g Dragon Pulse - Lamassu (Entrepreneur)

3 8-11
 - 

Dragon's Teeth historical data/form
14

Conset Bay (GB)

bay f Poet's Voice - Abandagold (Orpen)

3 8-8
 - 

Conset Bay historical data/form
15

Molly Sunshine (GER)

gre f Soldier hollow - Molly Dancer (Shareef Dancer)

3 8-8
 - 

Molly Sunshine historical data/form
8

16:50 Fontainebleau (France) (4YO plus)

Artus De Maille Handicap

1m 1f 207y

Winner €10,500 - 16 declared to run

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (12)
502064

Ektfaa 14

bay g Motivator - Key Circle (Jade Robbery)

5 9-6
 - 

Ektfaa historical data/form
2 (4)
589-09

Zamuja (GB) 17

b c Mujahid - Mazaya (Sadler's Wells)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
8 9-6
 - 

Zamuja historical data/form
3 A (5)
367-82

Something Else (GB) 13

bay f Sulamani - Alwal (Pharly)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
12 9-4
 - 

Something Else historical data/form
4 (9)
511329

Ice Man Star (GER) 19

bay c Tertullian - Ibiza Dream (Night Shift)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-3
 - 

Ice Man Star historical data/form
5 B (1)
-834410

True Reflection (IRE) 49

gre f Mastercraftsman - Glittering Prize (Cadeaux Genereux)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-3 v
 - 

True Reflection historical data/form
6 B (13)
094216

Brooke (GB) 10

bay f Turtle Bowl - Dreamette (Fusaichi Pegasus)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-2
 - 

Brooke historical data/form
7 (11)
-08F07

Never Say Never 119

gre f Never On Sunday - Teatime (Loup Solitaire)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-2
 - 

Never Say Never historical data/form
8 (14)
-348551

Zarica 18

bay f Rio de La Plata - Zarnitza (Quiet American)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-13
 - 

Zarica historical data/form
9 C (3)
826058

Snowy Sunday 5

che g Medecis - Many Dreams (Lando)

5 8-12
 - 

Snowy Sunday historical data/form
10 (8)
030502

See Dex (GER) 15

che g Saddex - See Me Well (Common Grounds)

9 8-12
 - 

See Dex historical data/form
11 (2)
-785043

Witchcraft 15

bay g Elusive City - Latinia (Barathea)

6 8-12 v
 - 

Witchcraft historical data/form
12 (15)
005160

Vaporetto Capri (IRE) 11

che g Manduro - Anacapri (Anabaa)

6 8-9
 - 

Vaporetto Capri historical data/form
13 (10)
903003

Ayguemorte 30

bay g Vertigineux - Aiguille Du Midi (Fly To The Stars)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-5
 - 

Ayguemorte historical data/form
14 (16)
607613

Snow Dream (IRE) 11

bay g Oasis Dream - Snow Key (Cozzene)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-4 b
 -