Pau 17 December 2017

Going: Heavy
1

12:20 Pau (France) (3YO only)

D'Aressy Claiming Hurdle

2m 88y

Winner €11,340 - 9 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
53

Le Creole

bay g Buck's Boum - Miss Glacee

5 11-0 b1
 - 

Le Creole historical data/form
2
05350

Kingnamix (127F)

bay g Anabaa Blue - Podiatriste (Kingsalsa)

5 11-0
 - 

Kingnamix historical data/form
3
0-

Peter's Dream 286

che g Falco - Kataragama (Hawk Wing)

5 11-0
 - 

Peter's Dream historical data/form
4
633456

One Sweet 17

che g Spirit One - Sweet Orientfawn (Galileo)

5 10-12
 - 

One Sweet historical data/form
5
568

Harvey's 15

bay g Falco - Uva Fragola (Nashwan)

5 10-10
 - 

Harvey's historical data/form
6
5291F7

A Magic Man (IRE) 17

gre g Lawman - Ayun Tara (Martaline)

5 10-10
 - 

A Magic Man historical data/form
7
432155

Bolgado 164

bay g Vertigineux - Lourinha (Loup Solitaire)

5 10-10 v1
 - 

Bolgado historical data/form
8
254444

Un Avant Gout 61

bay g Shakespearean - La Masai (Bernebeau)

5 10-7 v1
 - 

Un Avant Gout historical data/form
9
F7

Zilario 61

b. g Peer Gynt - Zakira (Loup Solitaire)

5 10-7 v1
 - 

Zilario historical data/form
2

12:50 Pau (France) (5YO only)

Alfonso De Portago Chase

2m 3f 85y

Winner €21,420 - 13 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
47FF38

Chouch'ou 15

bay g Passing Sale - Nice Filly (Assessor)

Has won at this Course
C
7 11-13 b
 - 

Chouch'ou historical data/form
2
PP635F

Calune 29

che f Balko - Marienne (Perrault)

7 11-9
 - 

Calune historical data/form
3
24FRF4

Casino Des Bois 25

che g Nidor - Piecette (Alamo Bay)

7 11-4 b
 - 

Casino Des Bois historical data/form
4
4312F7

Course En Mer 244

bay f Vendangeur - Padie (Arnaqueur)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 11-4 b
 - 

Course En Mer historical data/form
5
F22251

Caboy 338

bay g Nidor - Cadouya Girl (Cadoudal)

7 11-2
 - 

Caboy historical data/form
6
152103

Cool de Touzaine 15

gre g Fragrant Mix - Domitia (El Badr)

Has won at this Course
C
7 11-2
 - 

Cool de Touzaine historical data/form
7
42F611

Cador Mome (145F)

bay g Puit D'or - Grande mome

7 11-2
 - 

Cador Mome historical data/form
8
5PF211

Casatchok 24

bay g Konig Turf - Polynesia (Elvis De Rossignol)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
7 11-0
 - 

Casatchok historical data/form
9
7253

Coq Du Village 358

bay g Coastal Path - L'ame Soeur (Saint Preuil)

7 10-12 b1
 - 

Coq Du Village historical data/form
10
96-9

Canope 8

bay g Shaanmer - Panope

7 10-7
 - 

Canope historical data/form
11
6P7

Coassessor 8

bay g Assessor - Olmantina (Ragmar)

7 10-7
 - 

Coassessor historical data/form
12
255

Carmez

bay g Puit D'or - Quatell (Le Balafre)

7 10-7
 - 

Carmez historical data/form
13
23-FPPP

Clarice 232

bay f Astarabad - Gladice (Cadoudal)

7 10-5
 - 

Clarice historical data/form
3

13:20 Pau (France) (5YO plus)

Jean Granel Cross Country Chase

2m 7f 79y

Winner €28,350 - 9 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
F452-11

Alpha Risk 320

gre g Grey Risk - Omega De Foissac

Has won at this Course
C
9 11-2
 - 

Alpha Risk historical data/form
2
1F1-5F3

Saham 320

bay g Roakarad - Loupta

Has won at this Course
C
13 11-0 b
 - 

Saham historical data/form
3
F656R4

Un D'ussel 191

che g Balko - Lakme De Brejoux

11 10-12
 - 

Un D'ussel historical data/form
4
R-640R5

Quick Lauteix 307

g g Balleroy - Perle Claire Du Lac (Air De Cour)

Has won at this Course
C
15 10-10 v
 - 

Quick Lauteix historical data/form

Quick Lauteix historical data/form
5
742181

Bimbo De Candale 338

bay f Greengroom - Octane De Pimbo (Dadarissime)

8 10-7
 - 

Bimbo De Candale historical data/form
6
545733

Alcor De Bordenave 320

bay g Chef De Clan - Marinera

9 10-6 v
 - 

Alcor De Bordenave historical data/form
7
948F-F1

Hodija 717

bay f Assessor - Hestampe Japonaise

Hodija historical data/form
8
FP4622

Bela De La Brunie 376

che f Gnome - Unic De La Brunie (Mont Basile)

8 9-13
 - 

Bela De La Brunie historical data/form
9
7565F9

Trefle Du Paradis 8

ch g Blue Boy - Soussette (Sousse)

Trefle Du Paradis historical data/form
4

13:50 Pau (France) (3YO only)

Navarrenx Hurdle

2m 1f 87y

Winner €21,420 - 14 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
0155

Jolie Dodville (142F)

bay f Red Rocks - Jodie Pisati (Montjeu)

5 10-10
 - 

Jolie Dodville historical data/form
2
624205

Bagnoles (169F)

bay f Spirit One - Essoka

5 10-10
 - 

Bagnoles historical data/form
3

Edimix

gcl f Fragrant Mix - Glinka De Penhoat (Lampon)

5 10-5
 - 

Edimix historical data/form
4

Etoile Des Bois

bay f Special Kaldoun - Palafixe (Valanour)

2019 10-5
 - 

Etoile Des Bois historical data/form
5

Shekidame

bay f No Risk At All - Source Limpide (Lord Of Men)

5 10-5
 - 

Shekidame historical data/form
6
31

Magic Louise

b f Tin Horse - Sharp Marie (Spinning World)

5 10-5
 - 

Magic Louise historical data/form
7

Loving Flight

bay f Irish Wells - Lover Flight (Saint Cyrien)

5 10-5
 - 

Loving Flight historical data/form
8
59

Easyrun 24

gre f Turgeon - Medine (Mansonnien)

5 10-7 b1
 - 

Easyrun historical data/form
9

Princess Du Luy

bay f Saint Des Saints - Toutevoie (Sillery)

5 10-5
 - 

Princess Du Luy historical data/form
10

Run Klass

che f Noroit - Night Of Ages (Marathon)

5 10-5
 - 

Run Klass historical data/form
11
04-5

Argomix (380F)

bay f Al Namix - Argovie (Alberto Giacometti)

5 10-5
 - 

Argomix historical data/form
12

Ellegia Du Mee

al f Gris De Gris - Ellegia

5 10-5
 - 

Ellegia Du Mee historical data/form
13

Emmadoree (210F)

bay f Ballingarry - Ma Preferee Adoree (Bojador)

5 10-5
 - 

Emmadoree historical data/form
14
4144

Analogie (IRE) (122F)

che f Literato - Authentique (Lomitas)

5 10-5
 - 

Analogie historical data/form
5

14:30 Pau (France) (3YO only)

Barinque Handicap

1m 3f 204y

Winner €13,860 - 10 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (4)
541811

Etatinka 23

bay f Vision D'etat - Latinka (Fantastic Light)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 10-1
 - 

Etatinka historical data/form
2 (8)
403754

Border City 36

bay g Elusive City - Pomposa (Barathea)

5 9-10
 - 

Border City historical data/form
3 (5)
200118

Kenmaria 90

gre f Kendargent - Reemas (Anabaa)

5 9-4 b1
 - 

Kenmaria historical data/form
4 (7)
781377

River Plate 17

bay f Kamsin - Rue Ravignan (Bahri)

5 9-3
 - 

River Plate historical data/form
5 (6)
08641

Shamboy (GB) 18

bay g Myboycharlie - Turtle Point (Giant's Causeway)

Has won at this Distance
D
5 8-13
 - 

Shamboy historical data/form
6 (9)
380048

Ty Dream 23

che g Dream Well - Ty Green (Green Tune)

5 8-11
 - 

Ty Dream historical data/form
7 (3)
592754

La Presabia 63

bay f Linda's Lad - Rocky City (Elusive City)

5 8-7 v
 - 

La Presabia historical data/form
8 (1)
062878

Saintavila 78

gr f Never On Sunday - Larafale (Lion Heart)

5 8-4
 - 

Saintavila historical data/form
9 (10)
979054

Lanvoler 18

bay c Vertigineux - Land of life (Lando)

5 8-2
 - 

Lanvoler historical data/form
10 (2)
890000

Red Mistral 10

bay g Shirocco - Artistic Light (Fantastic Light)

5 8-1
 - 

Red Mistral historical data/form
6

15:00 Pau (France) (4YO only)

Louis Sallenave Chase

2m 3f 85y

Winner €25,199 - 7 ran

No.
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1
1-13115

Saint Leo 75

bay g Maresca Sorrento - Sainte Lea (Sirk)

Has won at this Course
C
6 11-2
 - 

Saint Leo historical data/form
2
352516

Kalifko 21

bay g Montmartre - Kakira (Cadoudal)

6 11-0
 - 

Kalifko historical data/form
3
613023

Chestnut Dream 15

che g Martaline - Sur Sa Mine (Sevres Rose)

Has won at this Course
C
6 10-12
 - 

Chestnut Dream historical data/form
4
107342

Domperignon Du Lys 25

bay g Great Pretender - Milie (Ut*useful)

6 10-12
 - 

Domperignon Du Lys historical data/form
5
F442F7

Sacha Green 15

gre g Barastraight - Sara Rose

6 10-7 b1
 - 

Sacha Green historical data/form
6
6814-22

Tahanrun 22

bay g Panis - Loda (Zieten)

Has won at this Course
C
6 10-7
 - 

Tahanrun historical data/form
7
2F1334

Lucky Net Love 23

che g Network - Line Lovely

6 10-7 v1
 - 

Lucky Net Love historical data/form
7

15:30 Pau (France) (4YO plus)

L'Association Des Proprietaires Du Sud-Ouest Handicap

1m 3f 204y

Winner €13,230 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)
150630

Shehab 22

bay c Siyouni - Angel Rose (Definite Article)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-9
 - 

Shehab historical data/form
2 (17)
995515

Favros 19

bay g Honolulu - Country Davis (Stravinsky)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-5
 - 

Favros historical data/form
3 (13)
215110

Etandart Blanc 40

bay g Early March - Saga Du Souvestre

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-5
 - 

Etandart Blanc historical data/form
4 (4)
751080

Mongolia 36

bay f Gold Away - Monava (El Prado)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 9-4
 - 

Mongolia historical data/form
5 (18)
4-41063

Guyapi (GB) 240

bay g Dansili - Gracefully (Orpen)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 9-4
 - 

Guyapi historical data/form
6 (8)
054150

Fastnet Squall (IRE) 19

bay g Fastnet Rock - Flamingo Sea (Woodman)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-4 v
 - 

Fastnet Squall historical data/form
7 (12)
153806

East India (GB) 36

che g Galileo - Field of Hope (Selkirk)

7 9-2 b
 - 

East India historical data/form
8 (6)
254816

Olivia Pope 22

bay f Magadan - Mission Sauvage (Super Celebre)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-1
 - 

Olivia Pope historical data/form
9 (15)
594710

Win Boy 18

gre c Carlotamix - Winima (Nombre Premier)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-1
 - 

Win Boy historical data/form
10 (9)
524225

Phenicean (IRE) 63

bay g Rock Of Gibraltar - Public Ransom (Red Ransom)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 8-13
 - 

Phenicean historical data/form
11 (2)
003686

Vemix 22

gre g Carlotamix - Vesilia (Nombre Premier)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13 v
 - 

Vemix historical data/form
12 (3)
212489

Is Sur Tille 22

che g Archange d'Or - Sable Island

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-12
 - 

Is Sur Tille historical data/form
13 (14)
246310

Riviere De Perles 19

gre f Stormy River - Perle Noire (Dansili)

10 8-9
 - 

Riviere De Perles historical data/form
14 (1)
369883

Darling De Loire 16

bay f Great Pretender - Jolie Grande (Villez)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-8
 - 

Darling De Loire historical data/form
15 (5)
031550

High Chief 33

che g High Rock - La Teignouse (Green Tune)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-8
 - 

High Chief historical data/form
16 (7)
424600

Tritalys 18

bay f Le Triton - Mathalys (Wagon Master)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-6 v
 - 

Tritalys historical data/form
17 (16)
422238

Jardin Fleuri 18

bay f Myboycharlie - Bashful (Brief Truce)

6 8-6 b
 - 

Jardin Fleuri historical data/form
18 (11)
556810

Noctis Maj 37

che g Night Tango - Jolie Sissi (Sillery)

Has won at this Distance
D
11 8-1
 - 

Noctis Maj historical data/form
8

16:00 Pau (France) (4YO plus)

Limendous Handicap

1m 3f 204y

Winner €10,710 - 18 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (6)
532310

Blue Dafne 9

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Blue Blade (Dashing Blade)

6 9-6 b
 - 

Blue Dafne historical data/form
2 (7)
508098

Arcturus 40

bay g Heliostatic - Sotamano (Coroner)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-3
 - 

Arcturus historical data/form
3 (15)
970098

Rouge A Sang 22

bay g Dragon Dancer - Contre Attaque (Kaldounevees)

6 9-3
 - 

Rouge A Sang historical data/form
4 (4)
543143

Zambezy Queen 70

che f Zambezi Sun - John Quatz (Johann Quatz)

6 9-3 v1
 - 

Zambezy Queen historical data/form
5 (17)
363323

Dempasar 250

gre g Stormy River - Daraydala (Royal Academy)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-3 v
 - 

Dempasar historical data/form
6 (8)
134273

Missing Ones 25

bay g Lawman - Vassileva (Lomitas)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-2 v
 - 

Missing Ones historical data/form
7 (3)
448782

Quilaro (GB) 110

gre g Verglas - Premiere Note (Alhaarth)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 9-2 v
 - 

Quilaro historical data/form
8 (12)
057436

And Baroke (IRE) 22

bay c Dylan Thomas - Para Elisa (Halling)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1 b
 - 

And Baroke historical data/form
9 (2)
228036

Lulu A Lome 18

gre f Smadoun - Lumina (Exit To Nowhere)

6 9-1 b
 - 

Lulu A Lome historical data/form
10 (5)
680600

Falkhair 10

bay g Falco - Life Is Beautiful (Septieme Ciel)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-13 b
 - 

Falkhair historical data/form
11 (9)
106846

Getty 25

b g Alberto Giacometti - Danse D'amour (Dansili)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 8-13
 - 

Getty historical data/form
12 (1)
786360

Sunny Cat 40

b g Until Sundown - Heat Storm (Storm Cat)

Has won at this Distance
D
11 8-12 v
 - 

Sunny Cat historical data/form
13 (14)
233503

Slon He (GB) 18

bay g Danehill Dancer - Key Figure (Beat Hollow)

7 8-11
 - 

Slon He historical data/form
14 (18)
033422

Jeep Chope 43

ch f Majorien - Love And Cry (Neverneyev)

Has won at this Distance
D
10 8-10
 - 

Jeep Chope historical data/form
15 (16)
033777

Neron 10

bay g Holy Roman Emperor - Armanda (Acatenango)

9 8-8 v
 - 

Neron historical data/form
16 (11)
000357

Mon P'tit Lu 60

gre g Nombre Premier - Lucy Toto (Mtoto)

Has won at this Course
C
9 8-6 b
 - 

Mon P'tit Lu historical data/form
17 (10)
385297

Propulsion (IRE) 98

bay g Pulpit - Brooklyn's Storm (Storm Cat)

10 8-4 b
 - 

Propulsion historical data/form
18 (13)
900005

Adventurer 22 (4J)

al g Falco - Avezia (Night Shift)

8 8-2
 - 

Adventurer historical data/form
Sign up to bet365
Up to £30 in free bets
Get £20 in free bets
Bet £10, Get £40
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £50 in bonus funds
Up to £30 in free bets & 30 free spins
Up to £50 in free bets
Free matched bet up to £50