Saint-Cloud 19 September 2018

Going: Good to Soft
1

14:35 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

Tenebreuse Stakes

7f 209y

Winner €17,010 - 14 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (8)

Body Zane

che f Planteur - Genevale (Unfuwain)

3 8-13
 - 

Body Zane historical data/form
2 (9)

Yaralinda

bay f Silver Frost - Majestic Card (Ultimately Lucky)

3 8-13
 - 

Yaralinda historical data/form
3 A (14)

Barneville

bay f Anodin - Baldamelle (Dansili)

3 8-13
 - 

Barneville historical data/form
4 (2)

Jivrure

gre f Literato - Janiceinwonderland (Ekraar)

3 8-13
 - 

Jivrure historical data/form
5 (5)

Tilda (IRE)

bay f Motivator - Rock My Soul (Clodovil)

3 8-13
 - 

Tilda historical data/form
6 (6)

Astonished

bay f Reliable Man - Ragazza Mio (Generous)

3 8-13
 - 

Astonished historical data/form
7 A (10)

Now I Know

bay f Pedro The Great - Masaraat (Alhaarth)

3 8-13
 - 

Now I Know historical data/form
8 (12)

Montauban (IRE)

che f Intello - Militante (Johannesburg)

3 8-13
 - 

Montauban historical data/form
9 (4)

Grace Spirit (GB)

bay f Invincible Spirit - Gracefully (Orpen)

3 8-13
 - 

Grace Spirit historical data/form
10 (3)

Italia (SPA)

bay f Pyrus - Monyaar (Montjeu)

3 8-13
 - 

Italia historical data/form
11 (11)

Stormyza

gre f Nathaniel - Stormyra (Stormy River)

3 8-13
 - 

Stormyza historical data/form
12 (13)

Sky Orchid

bay f Wootton Bassett - Acampe (Sky Mesa)

3 8-13
 - 

Sky Orchid historical data/form
13 (1)

Shanghaizhengchang (GB)

bay f Mawatheeq - Shanghai Noon (Turtle Bowl)

3 8-13
 - 

Shanghaizhengchang historical data/form
14 (7)

Ouzala (IRE)

bay f Dansili - Mydarshaan (Darshaan)

3 8-13
 - 

Ouzala historical data/form
2

15:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (2YO only)

As D'atout Stakes

7f 209y

Winner €17,010 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)

Mushayyed (GB)

bay c Dubawi - Al Ishq (Nureyev)

3 9-2
 - 

Mushayyed historical data/form
2 (1)

Perfecto

bay c Vespone - Soma bay (Bahri)

3 9-2
 - 

Perfecto historical data/form
3 (11)

Saga Timgad

bay c Excelebration - Manaaqeb (Cape Cross)

3 9-2
 - 

Saga Timgad historical data/form
4 (4)

Lyons (IRE)

che c Australia - Light Quest (Quest For Fame)

3 9-2
 - 

Lyons historical data/form
5 A (2)

Bartolist (IRE)

che c New Approach - Bureau (Halling)

3 9-2
 - 

Bartolist historical data/form
6 A (8)

Influencer (GB)

che c New Approach - Avongrove (Tiger Hill)

3 9-2
 - 

Influencer historical data/form
7 (3)

Kenmor

bay c Kendargent - Moranda (Indian Rocket)

3 9-2 v1
 - 

Kenmor historical data/form
8 (7)

Next Stop Broadway (IRE)

che c Lope De Vega - Scottish Stage (Selkirk)

3 9-2
 - 

Next Stop Broadway historical data/form
9 (5)

Ancient Mariner (IRE)

bay c Galileo - Gwynn (Darshaan)

3 9-2
 - 

Ancient Mariner historical data/form
10 (6)

San Morchesil

bay c Sommerabend - Sakkara Star (Mozart)

3 9-2
 - 

San Morchesil historical data/form
11 (9)

Tertius

che c Siyouni - Rhenania (Shamardal)

3 9-2
 - 

Tertius historical data/form
3

15:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Coronation Listed Stakes

7f 209y

Winner €34,650 - 9 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (9)
-28781

Angelita (GER) 38

bay f Areion - Angel Dragon (Royal Dragon)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 9-2
 - 

Angelita historical data/form
2 (4)
33-316

Estijlaa (GB) 72

gre f Tamayuz - Yanabeeaa (Street Cry)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-11 v
 - 

Estijlaa historical data/form
3 (8)
-16343

La Canche 59

bay f Le Havre - L'authie (Linamix)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-11
 - 

La Canche historical data/form
4 (3)
211128

Savaanah (IRE) 35

b f Olden Times - Tanouma (Mr Greeley)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-11
91

Savaanah historical data/form
5 (1)
192

Snakeless (USA) 40

che f Animal Kingdom - Gypsy's Warning (MOGOK)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-11
 - 

Snakeless historical data/form
6 (5)
2211

La Medicis 24

bay f Medecis - Latona (Kendor)

4 8-11
 - 

La Medicis historical data/form
7 (6)
11

Ummalnar (GB) 36

ch f Shamardal - Royal Secrets (Highest Honor)

Has won at this Distance
D
4 8-11
 - 

Ummalnar historical data/form
8 (2)
185717

Prima Perfect 17

che f Kendargent - L'etoile De Moscou (Peintre Celebre)

4 8-11 b
 - 

Prima Perfect historical data/form
9 (7)
4122-26

Shepherd Market (IRE) 39

bay f Reckless Abandon - Shepherdia (Pivotal)

4 8-11
96

Shepherd Market historical data/form
4

16:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (3YO only)

Fairy Legend Maiden Stakes

1m 2f 96y

Winner €15,750 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (1)
28

Pretty Spirit (GB) 44

bay f Invincible Spirit - Pretty Please (Dylan Thomas)

4 9-2
 - 

Pretty Spirit historical data/form
2 (8)
2

O Fortuna 236

bay f Myboycharlie - Karmina Burana (Highest Honor)

4 9-2
 - 

O Fortuna historical data/form
3 (9)
392

Always Gold (GB) 29

che f New Approach - Tamazirte (Danehill Dancer)

4 9-2 v1
 - 

Always Gold historical data/form
4 (15)
-22035

Amazing Lips (IRE) 38

bay f Camelot - Athenaire (Duke Of Marmalade)

4 9-2
 - 

Amazing Lips historical data/form
5 (11)
7393

Holdbacktheriver 29

bay f Lawman - River Test (Beat Hollow)

4 9-2 b
 - 

Holdbacktheriver historical data/form
6 (2)

Chatra Sagar

bay f Dabirsim - Asmona (Samum)

4 8-11
 - 

Chatra Sagar historical data/form
7 (16)

Takeoffyourclothes (IRE)

bay f Orpen - Seschat (Sinndar)

4 8-11
 - 

Takeoffyourclothes historical data/form
8 (6)

Hokkaido Miss (JPN)

bay f Orfevre - Four Sins (Sinndar)

4 8-11
 - 

Hokkaido Miss historical data/form
9 (4)
085

Adrenaline Queen (IRE) 26

bay f Kodiac - Zepherine (Western Winter)

4 8-11
 - 

Adrenaline Queen historical data/form
10 (7)
749

Cover Version (USA) 103

bay f Medaglia d'Oro - Vaguely Familiar (A P Indy)

4 8-11
 - 

Cover Version historical data/form
11 (3)
004

Jade City (IRE) 41

bay f Elusive City - Jona (Dylan Thomas)

4 8-11
 - 

Jade City historical data/form
12 (13)
9

Sea Weed 24

bay f Alianthus - Sea Starling (Slickly)

Sea Weed historical data/form
13 (5)

Cherie De Ballon

bay f Creachadoir - Luttuse De Ballon

4 8-11
 - 

Cherie De Ballon historical data/form
14 (14)

Delighted

bay f Rock Of Gibraltar - Galaxie (Bon Sang)

Delighted historical data/form
15 (10)

Cabo Real (IRE)

bay f Camelot - California (King's Best)

4 8-11
 - 

Cabo Real historical data/form
16 (12)
948-0

Liberty Belle 103

bay f Le Havre - Belle Lumiere (Fantastic Light)

4 8-11
 - 

Liberty Belle historical data/form
5

16:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (5YO plus)

De Port Royal Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €13,230 - 16 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (10)
717431

Taghir Tash 9

che g Siyouni - Queen Dream (Spadoun)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-6 b
 - 

Taghir Tash historical data/form
2 (4)
550-23

Afsane 18

gre f Siyouni - La Barquera (Nayef)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 9-6
 - 

Afsane historical data/form
3 (16)
050534

Heir To A Throne 18

che g Siyouni - Boaka (Kahyasi)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-6 b
 - 

Heir To A Throne historical data/form
4 (12)
-080310

Big Letters (IRE) 10

bay f Whipper - Big Monologue (Testa Rossa)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-5
 - 

Big Letters historical data/form
5 (15)
486803

Lloydminster 11

bay g Elusive Quality - Lady Aquitaine (El Prado)

Has won at this Distance
D

Lloydminster historical data/form
6 (6)
402202

Santorina 40

bay f Trajano - Madinella (Anabaa)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-3 b
 - 

Santorina historical data/form
7 (2)
-08001

Dothraki (GER) 77

bay g Areion - Dynamica (Dashing Blade)

6 9-3 b
 - 

Dothraki historical data/form
8 (3)
070039

Jiosco (IRE) 59

che g Dubawi - Summer Dance (Machiavellian)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 9-1
 - 

Jiosco historical data/form
9 (13)
327072

Je Suis Charlie 19

bay g Myboycharlie - Chickasaw (Bertolini)

6 9-1
 - 

Je Suis Charlie historical data/form
10 (5)
-00977

Lyavenita 10

bay f Execute - Yaven (Marchand De Sable)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1 v1
 - 

Lyavenita historical data/form
11 (9)
000090

Nostalbowl 18

che g Turtle Bowl - Nostaltir (Muhtathir)

6 8-11
 - 

Nostalbowl historical data/form
12 (7)
980031

Huda 11

bay f Equiano - Leni Riefenstahl (Mull of Kintyre)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-11
 - 

Huda historical data/form
13 (11)
760504

Press Officer 36

bay g Sageburg - Attachee De Presse (Danehill)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
6 8-11
 - 

Press Officer historical data/form
14 (14)
-000109

Magicienmake Myday (GB) 33

bay c Whipper - Whisper To Dream (Gone West)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-11
 - 

Magicienmake Myday historical data/form
15 (1)
364047

Taxi Driver 24

che g Literato - Bocanegra (Night Shift)

Taxi Driver historical data/form
16 (8)
720840

Ciel Russe 40

bay g Kingsalsa - L'aiglone (Lost World)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-10
 - 

Ciel Russe historical data/form
6

17:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (5YO plus)

Vaulx De Cernay Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €11,970 - 15 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 A (15)
764163

Light Of The World (IRE) 10

bay f Fastnet Rock - Gassal (Oasis Dream)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-6
 - 

Light Of The World historical data/form
2 (3)
000803

King Dream 6

bay g Myboycharlie - Queen Dream (Spadoun)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-5
 - 

King Dream historical data/form
3 (10)
207-00

Elka (IRE) 247

bay f Elusive City - Lunashkaya (Muhtathir)

Has won at this Distance
D

Elka historical data/form
4 B (2)
139-09

Pinot Grigio 36

gre g Kendargent - Jolie Lili (Balleroy)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-5 v
 - 

Pinot Grigio historical data/form
5 (5)
380688

Konig Chouchen 18

bay g Konig Shuffle - Tuseurat (Turgeon)

Has won at this Course
C
7 9-4 b
 - 

Konig Chouchen historical data/form
6 (14)
15/068

Balsidy 11

al g Subsidy - Balarama (Saint Cyrien)

Has won at this Distance
D
13 9-4
 - 

Balsidy historical data/form
7 (6)
078080

Ice Cool 18

b g Lateral - Indianapolis (Tiger Hill)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
10 9-2
 - 

Ice Cool historical data/form
8 (7)
-020233

Destinee Du Bois 18

bay f Voix Du Nord - Ballymaloe (Big Shuffle)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-2
 - 

Destinee Du Bois historical data/form
9 A (13)
009840

Eshaan (IRE) 24

ch g Tamayuz - Ebalista (Selkirk)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 9-1 v
 - 

Eshaan historical data/form
10 (4)
238350

Shakila Green 41

bay f Diamond Green - Shakila (Cadeaux Genereux)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-1 v
 - 

Shakila Green historical data/form
11 (11)
717007

Peintre Francais 11

bay g Della Francesca - Peinture Celeste (Peintre Celebre)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 8-13 v
 - 

Peintre Francais historical data/form
12 B (1)
590463

Mocklershill 21

bay g Siyouni - Irish Vintage (Loup Solitaire)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 8-13 v
 - 

Mocklershill historical data/form
13 (12)
800000

Anadun 19

bay f Dunkerque - Goritie (Anabaa)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
7 8-12
 - 

Anadun historical data/form
14 (8)
-80606

Seche 166

bay c Speightstown - Soignee (Dashing Blade)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 8-12
 - 

Seche historical data/form
15 (9)
560970

El Valle 21

b c Dobby Road - Dohibane (Danehill)

7 8-12 v
 - 

El Valle historical data/form
7

17:40 Saint-Cloud (France) (4YO plus)

De Feucherolles Claiming Stakes

1m 6f 200y

Winner €10,080 - 11 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (6)
313111

Ajmany (IRE) 23

bay g Kheleyf - Passarelle (In The Wings)

9 9-13
101

Ajmany historical data/form
2 (5)
709-FF

Editorial 384 (44J)

che g Evasive - La Barinia (Russian Blue)

5 9-4 b
 - 

Editorial historical data/form
3 (10)
2120/6

Palmares (IRE) 11

bay g Invincible Spirit - Palme Royale (Red Ransom)

6 9-4
 - 

Palmares historical data/form
4 (7)
-13359

Indian Eagle (GER) 20

che c Adlerflug - Indian Breeze (Monsun)

5 9-4 b1
 - 

Indian Eagle historical data/form
5 (3)
/62217-

Bois Chevalier 547

bay g Turtle Bowl - Royal Fantasy (King's Best)

6 9-4
 - 

Bois Chevalier historical data/form
6 (1)
142104

Notre Same (GER) 15

bay g Samum - Nordtenzerin (Danehill Dancer)

8 9-4
 - 

Notre Same historical data/form
7 (9)
441367

Jim Dandy (GB) 30

che g Dandy Man - Noctilucent (Lammtarra)

6 9-2 v
74

Jim Dandy historical data/form
8 (8)
745131

Heart Ahead (IRE) 10

bay g Dream Ahead - Hungry Heart (Hawk Wing)

Heart Ahead historical data/form
9 (11)
042206

Zillion Dollar Cup 105

ch g Anabaa Blue - State Of Mind (Priolo)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
11 8-11
 - 

Zillion Dollar Cup historical data/form
10 (4)
377622

Jazz Warrior 134

gre g Ransom O'War - Jaragua (Medaaly)

5 8-11
 - 

Jazz Warrior historical data/form
11 (2)
47

Stanislava

bay f Vision D'etat - Sagadanse (Sagacity)

5 8-11
 - 

Stanislava historical data/form
8

18:10 Saint-Cloud (France) (5YO plus)

Font.thibaut Handicap

7f 209y

Winner €8,190 - 15 ran

No.
(Draw)
Form
Horse
Age / Wt
OR
Jockey / Trainer
1 (15)
432099

Eastern Promise 18

bay f Air Chief Marshal - Krestena (Kendor)

Has won at this Distance
D
7 9-6
 - 

Eastern Promise historical data/form
2 (5)
-698610

Signs Of Success (IRE) 29

bay g Elusive City - Quartz (Muhtathir)

6 9-6
 - 

Signs Of Success historical data/form
3 (14)
322551

L'ami Gaby 19

ch g Muhtathir - Bonne Gargotte (Poliglote)

Has won at this Distance
D
12 9-5 v
 - 

L'ami Gaby historical data/form
4 (2)
520000

Private School (IRE) 45

che f Mastercraftsman - Poltava (Victory Note)

6 9-4
 - 

Private School historical data/form
5 A (7)
-39055

Della Mood 19

gre c Della Francesca - Melody Mood (Kahyasi)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-4 v
 - 

Della Mood historical data/form
6 (6)
060707

Dark Road (IRE) 60

bay g Alfred Nobel - Denices Desert (Green Desert)

6 9-3 b
 - 

Dark Road historical data/form
7 (8)
90-420

Thats Notall Folks (IRE) 166

bay g Kheleyf - Turkana Girl (Hernando)

Has won at this Course and Distance
CD
9 9-2
 - 

Thats Notall Folks historical data/form
8 (9)
-789003

King's Risk 24

gre g My Risk - King's Pearl (Kingsalsa)

Has won at this Course
C
Has won at this Distance
D
9 9-2
 - 

King's Risk historical data/form
9 (10)
783378

American Star 7

gre g Kendargent - Tres American Girl (American Post)

Has won at this Distance
D
6 8-13 b
 - 

American Star historical data/form
10 A (12)
887003

Split Step (GB) 19

bay g Bahamian Bounty - Nellie Gwyn (King's Best)

Has won at this Distance
D
8 8-12 v
 - 

Split Step historical data/form
11 (13)
900740

Golden Criss (IRE) 19

b g Medecis - Gold Drop (Capote)

Has won at this Distance
D
11 8-12 v
 - 

Golden Criss historical data/form
12 (3)
-900650

El Mansour 26

bay g Lawman - Equity (Anabaa)

6 8-12
 - 

El Mansour historical data/form
13 (11)
030962

Manuheer 85

bay g Meshaheer - Sweet Manu (Earl of Barking)

9 8-11 b
 - 

Manuheer historical data/form
14 (4)
649027

Duke Igor (IRE) 24

b g High Chaparral - Samsa (Zafonic)

Duke Igor historical data/form
15 (1)
704026

Tiberio (SPA) 18

che g Panis - Peinture D'or (Peintre Celebre)

Has won at this Distance
D
9 8-11 b
 - 

Tiberio historical data/form
Sign up to bet365
Up to £30 in free bets
Get £20 in free bets
Bet £10, Get £40
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £30 in free bets
Up to £50 in bonus funds
Up to £30 in free bets & 30 free spins
Up to £50 in free bets
Free matched bet up to £50