ATR Predictor Monday 24th July 2017

Welcome to the Predictor hub page. The Predictor has been developed to be the ultimate form-crunching service for racing fans and looks at an enormous quantity of information, incorporating core statistics relating to form on today's course, ground and distance, plus jockey and trainer form and applying more advanced data generated by our bespoke DrawCheck, FormScan and Future Form tools.

You can use this page to view our Predictor 1-2-3-4 forecasts for every race in the UK and Ireland today, as well as our shortlists of today's Top Horses and Exotic Bets all based on the data generated. And you can see how the Predictor is performing at the moment in our list of Recent Winners.

1

17:55 Beverley

Play Sporting Life Pick 7 For Free Now Maiden Handicap

Data quality
69%
Position

(2)Piedita Score: 444

1

(1)Laureate Score: 384

2

(7)Legalized Score: 354

3

(5)Black Prince Score: 353

4

Today's Top Horses

Below is our list of top horses based on a combination of the Data Quality score for their race and how far ahead of the rest of the field they are.

Today's Top Exactas

This is our list of the best exacta opportunities for today based around the Data Quality score for the race and where 2 or 3 horses are significantly ahead of the rest of the field on the Predictor score.

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
3
15:20 Cartmel (12)
Exacta: 2-6
3
18:55 Beverley (15)
Predictor
4
19:05 Ballinrobe (6)
Predictor
1
17:35 Ballinrobe (14)
Predictor
7
17:25 Cartmel (13)
Exacta: 7-11
6
20:05 Ballinrobe (6)
Predictor
6
20:45 Windsor (10)
Predictor
7
17:10 Ayr (7)
Exacta: 1-5
5
19:35 Ballinrobe (17)
Predictor
2
14:45 Cartmel (10)
Exacta: 10-5
4
15:40 Ayr (14)
Exacta: 10-7
3
19:15 Windsor (13)
Predictor

Recent Winners

Race Details (Runners) (Cloth) Horse Name (Forecast) Predictor / Result
Monday
Sunday
7
17:20 Newton Abbot (9)
(4) Sutter's Mill (7/2)
1st @ 5/4
7
16:55 Fairyhouse (6)
(1) Daybreak Boy (11/2)
1st @ 9/2
6
16:50 Newton Abbot (10)
(4) Theo (5/2)
1st @ 11/10
6
16:40 Stratford (9)
(6) Mizen Master (7/1)
1st @ 10/1
6
16:25 Fairyhouse (6)
(1) Landsman (11/4)
1st @ 6/4
5
16:10 Stratford (9)
(5) Skilled (6/4)
1st @ 11/8
4
15:40 Stratford (6)
(6) Lillian (4/1)
1st @ 4/1
4
15:25 Fairyhouse (9)
(4) Captain Power (4/1)
1st @ 9/4
3
15:10 Stratford (5)
(4) Red Riverman (11/8)
1st @ 13/8
2
14:35 Tipperary (7)
(1) Cap D'aubois (10/11)
1st @ 4/7
2
14:30 Redcar (9)
(9) Tight Lines (11/2)
1st @ 5/2
2
14:25 Fairyhouse (11)
(6) Boragh Steps (11/10)
1st @ 4/5
1
14:05 Tipperary (15)
(2) Bhutan (9/4)
1st @ 4/5
1
14:00 Redcar (10)
(2) Arbalet (10/11)
1st @ 8/11
Saturday
7
20:45 Lingfield (15)
(13) Sweet Pursuit (11/2)
1st @ 7/4
5
19:45 Lingfield (7)
(1) Indomeneo (13/8)
1st @ 13/8
4
19:15 Lingfield (10)
(1) Tulip Fever (6/4)
1st @ 6/5
3
19:00 Haydock (8)
(2) Veejay (10/3)
1st @ 3/1
3
18:45 Lingfield (9)
(9) Our Cilla (40/1)
1st @ 20/1
2
18:30 Haydock (13)
(5) Cornborough (6/1)
1st @ 13/8
1
17:45 Lingfield (8)
(3) Michael's Mount (8/1)
1st @ 9/4
8
17:40 Gowran Park (5)
(3) Insayshable (11/8)
1st @ 8/13
5
16:55 Limerick (15)
(12) The West's Awake (5/1)
1st @ 5/2
6
16:35 Gowran Park (19)
(17) Two For Tea (9/2)
1st @ 6/4
4
16:20 Limerick (5)
(1) Attribution (3/1)
1st @ 9/2
5
16:15 Cartmel (7)
(6) Brother Scott (5/1)
1st @ 9/2
4
15:20 Market Rasen (16)
(3) Alcala (8/1)
1st @ 9/1
2
15:10 Limerick (21)
(12) Darkest Flyer (7/1)
1st @ 7/2
3
14:45 Market Rasen (4)
(2) Blue Comet (13/8)
1st @ 8/11
2
14:40 Newmarket (13)
(10) God Given (20/1)
1st @ 7/1
1
14:05 Newmarket (13)
(1) Capla Temptress (9/2)
1st @ 10/3
  • Race Type
  • Location
  • Date Range
More options
  • Race Class
  • Distance
  • Official Going
  • Race Types

Feature Races

×