Our Guide - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 5-y-o chestnut gelding
- Trainer: Jamie Snowden (Last 14 days: 6-19 31.58%)
- Owner: Mr W J Swindell
- Sire: Soldier of Fortune (IRE)
- Dam: Madgehil (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Anshan (UK)
Video Highlights
Stable Tour Quotes
1511123
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Hurdle
|
6 | 3 | 2 | £17,467 | 50.0% | -£1.17 |
|
NH Flat
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | £33 | |
| Total | 7 | 4 | 2 | £17,467 €6,300 |
57.14% | £31.83 |
Next Race: Aintree, Saturday 7th November 14:55, 24½F Good-good to soft in places
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 (31) | Wor 20F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £5k | 11-2 | 118 | Won/4 Paddy De Pole (1½) | 4/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 115; Highest placed OR: 115Index value809 from 2 horses |
108.96%
Speed Analysis
30.40
30.44
33.83
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 May 2026 (30) | Str 22F GF Cl4 NovHdl £6k | 11-10 | - | Won/6 Ka Mate Du Brivet (3¼) | 30/100 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse5 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value118 from 2 horses |
109.21%
Speed Analysis
27.43
30.97
33.03
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2026 (21) | Exe 16½F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | 11-4 | - | Won/5 Granpa Ger (1¾) | 8/11 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse7 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 4 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 103Index value542 from 2 horses |
103.47%
Speed Analysis
29.60
30.03
31.24
|
||||
| 25 Oct 2025 | Gal 16½F Y NHF €6k | 11-3 | - | Won/8 Burning Ability (¾ Length) | 33/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 (92) | Chp 19½F GS Cl1 HcpHdl £42k | 10-4 | 124 | 3/17 Daylatedollarshort (5½) | 10/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 0 placed, 3 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 3 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 133; Highest placed OR: 133Index value390 from 6 horses |
107.79%
Speed Analysis
29.17
28.56
31.68
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 10 Jul 2026 (23) | Wor 20F Gd Cl2 HcpHdl £9k | 10-9 | 122 | 2/6 Miss Maverick (hd) | 9/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse12 runs, 3 wins (1 horse), 1 placed, 8 unplacedNext time out4 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 111; Highest placed OR: 116Index value287 from 4 horses |
109.43%
Speed Analysis
30.20
31.10
34.26
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Jun 2026 (31) | Wor 20F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £5k | 11-2 | 118 | Won/4 Paddy De Pole (1½) | 4/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 115; Highest placed OR: 115Index value809 from 2 horses |
108.96%
Speed Analysis
30.40
30.44
33.83
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 May 2026 (30) | Str 22F GF Cl4 NovHdl £6k | 11-10 | - | Won/6 Ka Mate Du Brivet (3¼) | 30/100 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse5 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value118 from 2 horses |
109.21%
Speed Analysis
27.43
30.97
33.03
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2026 (21) | Exe 16½F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | 11-4 | - | Won/5 Granpa Ger (1¾) | 8/11 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse7 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 4 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 103Index value542 from 2 horses |
103.47%
Speed Analysis
29.60
30.03
31.24
|
||||
| 25 Oct 2025 | Gal 16½F Y NHF €6k | 11-3 | - | Won/8 Burning Ability (¾ Length) | 33/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 (153) | Wth 16F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | 11-3 | - | 5/15 Pioneer Pete (22) | 2/1 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse36 runs, 8 wins (4 horses), 7 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 125; Highest placed OR: 125Index value520 from 10 horses |
103.88%
Speed Analysis
30.71
29.17
31.74
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 (92) | Chp 19½F GS Cl1 HcpHdl £42k | 10-4 | 124 | 3/17 Daylatedollarshort (5½) | 10/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 3 wins (3 horses), 0 placed, 3 unplacedNext time out6 runs, 3 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 133; Highest placed OR: 133Index value390 from 6 horses |
107.79%
Speed Analysis
29.17
28.56
31.68
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 10 Jul 2026 (23) | Wor 20F Gd Cl2 HcpHdl £9k | 10-9 | 122 | 2/6 Miss Maverick (hd) | 9/4 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse12 runs, 3 wins (1 horse), 1 placed, 8 unplacedNext time out4 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 111; Highest placed OR: 116Index value287 from 4 horses |
109.43%
Speed Analysis
30.20
31.10
34.26
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 Jun 2026 (31) | Wor 20F Gd Cl3 HcpHdl £5k | 11-2 | 118 | Won/4 Paddy De Pole (1½) | 4/5 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse6 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis4 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 115; Highest placed OR: 115Index value809 from 2 horses |
108.96%
Speed Analysis
30.40
30.44
33.83
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F |
|
||
| 17 May 2026 (30) | Str 22F GF Cl4 NovHdl £6k | 11-10 | - | Won/6 Ka Mate Du Brivet (3¼) | 30/100 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse5 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 5 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 2 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value118 from 2 horses |
109.21%
Speed Analysis
27.43
30.97
33.03
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 17 Apr 2026 (21) | Exe 16½F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | 11-4 | - | Won/5 Granpa Ger (1¾) | 8/11 F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse7 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 2 placed, 4 unplacedNext time out2 runs, 1 win, 0 placed, 1 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 101; Highest placed OR: 103Index value542 from 2 horses |
103.47%
Speed Analysis
29.60
30.03
31.24
|
||||
| 27 Mar 2026 (153) | Wth 16F Gd Cl4 MdnHdl £5k | 11-3 | - | 5/15 Pioneer Pete (22) | 2/1 2F |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse36 runs, 8 wins (4 horses), 7 placed, 21 unplacedNext time out10 runs, 0 wins, 2 placed, 8 unplacedClass analysis3 runs up in class, 1 win, 0 placed, 2 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 125; Highest placed OR: 125Index value520 from 10 horses |
103.88%
Speed Analysis
30.71
29.17
31.74
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
F | |||
| 25 Oct 2025 | Gal 16½F Y NHF €6k | 11-3 | - | Won/8 Burning Ability (¾ Length) | 33/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 26 | 14:55 | Aintree | 3m 149y | Good-good to soft in places | Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) (Class 2) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R5 14:55 Aintree 07 Nov 2026
Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (GBB Race) (4YO plus)
Winner £18,210 - 24 entered to run
3m 149y
Good-good to soft in places
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% | |
| Hurdle | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | N J Henderson | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 11 | 6 | 1 | 54.6% | |
| Hurdle | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 7 | 1 | 63.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | O Murphy | 12 | 7 | 1 | 58.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% | |
| Hurdle | 11 | 4 | 1 | 36.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 2 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ben Jones | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | P Hobbs & J White | 14 | 5 | 2 | 35.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 24 | 6 | 5 | 25% | |
| Hurdle | 22 | 6 | 5 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 6 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A King | 24 | 6 | 5 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Hurdle | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 6 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 6 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A King | 17 | 5 | 7 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 36 | 7 | 6 | 19.4% | |
| Hurdle | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 5 | 5 | 19.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Freddie Keighley | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | P F Nicholls | 28 | 5 | 5 | 17.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% | |
| Hurdle | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charlie Hammond | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| T | S Edmunds | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 13 | 5 | 2 | 38.5% | |
| Hurdle | 13 | 5 | 2 | 38.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 7 | 2 | 41.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 6 | 3 | 35.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | D Killahena & G McPherson | 21 | 8 | 3 | 38.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 23 | 7 | 5 | 30.4% | |
| Hurdle | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 6 | 4 | 35.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 8 | 9 | 24.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | D Killahena & G McPherson | 23 | 5 | 6 | 21.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Hurdle | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Nigel & Willy Twiston-Davies | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 29 | 6 | 10 | 20.7% | |
| Hurdle | 29 | 6 | 10 | 20.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 6 | 10 | 21.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 10 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Reed | 13 | 5 | 4 | 38.5% |
| T | T Davidson | 15 | 6 | 4 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 10 | 4 | 1 | 40% | |
| Hurdle | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | P Hobbs & J White | 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Hurdle | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | A J Honeyball | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 19 | 5 | 3 | 26.3% | |
| Hurdle | 19 | 5 | 3 | 26.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 5 | 5 | 29.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 5 | 7 | 21.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | L Russell & M Scudamore | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 22 | 6 | 1 | 27.3% | |
| Hurdle | 14 | 3 | 1 | 21.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 7 | 1 | 30.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Tudor | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
| T | Christian Williams | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% | |
| Hurdle | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stan Sheppard | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| T | T Lacey | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 29 | 6 | 5 | 20.7% | |
| Hurdle | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 7 | 6 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 16 | 2 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | W Greatrex | 31 | 7 | 5 | 22.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Hurdle | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Jamie Snowden | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Hurdle | 12 | 4 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Mickey Bowen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 36 | 7 | 7 | 19.4% | |
| Hurdle | 36 | 7 | 7 | 19.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 7 | 5 | 21.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
| Connections | |||||
| T | R Menzies | 34 | 6 | 7 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Hurdle | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 6 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 6 | 3 | 46.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| T | Mickey Bowen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% | |
| Hurdle | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 2 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jack Tudor | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| T | Christian Williams | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Hurdle | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Harry Skelton | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Dan Skelton | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Jumps Races | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Hurdle | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 5 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 5 | 2 | 29.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Peter Kavanagh | 15 | 4 | 2 | 26.7% |
| T | J Parkinson & S Smith | 17 | 5 | 2 | 29.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required. Bonus code can be used during registration but does not change offer amount in any way. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code S30. Make your first deposit of £10+, then place a £10 single bet from main balance at odds of EVS+ on any sports market (excluding Virtuals). Get £30 in Free Bets (3x£10) after settlement.
18+. Play Safe. Free Bets valid on any sports market excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable and must be used in full (£10 each). Deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay and WH PLUS Card excluded. One per customer. Full T&Cs apply. https://www.gamcare.org.uk/ . #ad
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
18+.New customers only. Register, deposit with a Debit Card, and place a first bet of £10+ at Evens (2.0+) on Sports, to be settled within 7 days, to get £30 in Sports Free Bets and £20 in Bet Builder Free Bets within 24 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Gambleaware.org. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets + Money Back as a Free Bet if 2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+. New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply. Gambleaware.org.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Unibet, deposit and place a qualifying bet of £20 on Racing and Get £40 in Free Bets
18+. GambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card or instant banking transfer deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg for 4x £10 Free Bets (can be used on Racing Bet Builder). Claim within 30 days. Valid for Horse Racing only. Geographical restrictions and Further T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply