Secret Road - Horse Profile & Next Race Odds
- 8-y-o grey gelding
- Trainer: S & J Coward (Last 14 days: 0-3 0%)
- Owner: Miss Annabelle Sowray
- Jockey: Billy Garritty (Last 14 days: 2-20 10%)
- Sire: Gutaifan (IRE)
- Dam: Secret Path (IRE)
- Dam's Sire: Approve (IRE)
Video Highlights
00 / 83415 / 50250 / 001430740127 / 33741553560815 / 07089 / 2112234614009089
| Type | Starts | Wins | Places | Prize Money | Strike Rate | P/L (£1 stake) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
All Weather
|
33 | 6 | 6 | £23,080 | 18.18% | £0.15 |
|
Turf
|
26 | 2 | 3 | 7.69% | -£14 | |
| Total | 59 | 8 | 9 | £23,080 €12,600 |
13.56% | -£13.85 |
Next Race: Southwell, Saturday 17th October 16:23, 8F Standard
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Mar 2026 (28) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p1 | 57 | Won/8 (8), Danehill Star (2¼) | 7/1 | Future |
105.02%
Speed Analysis
33.67
38.09
38.91
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 10 Jan 2026 (4) | Lin 7F St Cl6 Div2 £3k | 9-13 | 48 | Won/8 (8), Vitalline (nk) | 1/2 F | Future |
102.68%
Speed Analysis
34.43
37.72
37.67
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Jan 2026 (2) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Div1 £3k | 9-9 | 48 | Won/7 (3), Tommytwohoots (1¼) | 2/5 F | Future |
101.05%
Speed Analysis
35.99
37.91
37.48
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 08 Oct 2024 (16) | Sth 6F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-8 t1 h | 59 | Won/8 (2), Crafty Spirit (1) | 7/4 F | Future |
100.15%
Speed Analysis
35.08
39.11
37.04
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 31 Mar 2024 (23) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-3 h | 64 | Won/13 (14), Airshow (hd) | 11/2 2F | Future |
101.34%
Speed Analysis
35.27
38.79
37.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Nov 2023 (34) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 HcpDiv2 £5k | 8-7 h | 64 | Won/10 (3), Thaki (½ Length) | 12/1 | Future |
101.52%
Speed Analysis
34.50
40.00
37.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 01 Jun 2023 (46) | Fai 6F Gd HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-12 | 58 | Won/18 (18), Peerless (7) | 7/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 28 Sep 2021 (55) | Cor 6F Y HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-8 | - | Won/15 (4), Tullypole Annie (hd) | 13/2 2F | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Mar 2026 (28) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p1 | 57 | Won/8 (8), Danehill Star (2¼) | 7/1 | Future |
105.02%
Speed Analysis
33.67
38.09
38.91
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 17 Jan 2026 (6) | Sth 8F St Cl6 Div2 £4k | 9-13 | 54 | 2/8 (7), Relevant Range (1) | 2/1 2F | Future |
100.27%
Speed Analysis
32.95
36.39
35.27
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 11 Jan 2026 (1) | Cfc 7F St Cl6 Hcp £6k |
9-10
|
56 | 2/11 (11), Campani (1¼) | 3/1 2F | Future |
103.72%
Speed Analysis
33.46
37.46
37.61
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 10 Jan 2026 (4) | Lin 7F St Cl6 Div2 £3k | 9-13 | 48 | Won/8 (8), Vitalline (nk) | 1/2 F | Future |
102.68%
Speed Analysis
34.43
37.72
37.67
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Jan 2026 (2) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Div1 £3k | 9-9 | 48 | Won/7 (3), Tommytwohoots (1¼) | 2/5 F | Future |
101.05%
Speed Analysis
35.99
37.91
37.48
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 04 Jan 2026 (22) | Sth 6F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £5k | 9-2 | 48 | 2/10 (6), Magna (shd) | 11/8 F | Future |
104.15%
Speed Analysis
33.30
38.54
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 08 Oct 2024 (16) | Sth 6F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-8 t1 h | 59 | Won/8 (2), Crafty Spirit (1) | 7/4 F | Future |
100.15%
Speed Analysis
35.08
39.11
37.04
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 19 Jul 2024 (17) | Hdo 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-2 h | 66 | 3/9 (7), Baba Reza (3½) | 16/1 | Future |
97.96%
Speed Analysis
34.30
39.96
35.79
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 31 Mar 2024 (23) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-3 h | 64 | Won/13 (14), Airshow (hd) | 11/2 2F | Future |
101.34%
Speed Analysis
35.27
38.79
37.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
A |
|
||
| 05 Feb 2024 (20) | Sth 6F St Cl5 HcpDiv2 £7k | 9-6 h | 67 | 3/8 (1), Kitaab (3½) | 9/4 F | Future |
101.28%
Speed Analysis
34.99
39.35
37.74
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 16 Jan 2024 (19) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 HcpDiv2 £4k | 8-7 h | 68 | 3/9 (4), The Caltonian (3¼) | 7/1 J2F | Future |
102.26%
Speed Analysis
32.92
38.81
36.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Dec 2023 (27) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 h | 68 | 2/12 (3), Snash (shd) | 4/1 JF | Future |
102.12%
Speed Analysis
35.05
38.17
37.69
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Nov 2023 (34) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 HcpDiv2 £5k | 8-7 h | 64 | Won/10 (3), Thaki (½ Length) | 12/1 | Future |
101.52%
Speed Analysis
34.50
40.00
37.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 01 Jun 2023 (46) | Fai 6F Gd HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-12 | 58 | Won/18 (18), Peerless (7) | 7/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 10 Jul 2022 (53) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-8 | 62 | 2/16 (13), Pretty Smart (½ Length) | 11/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 28 Sep 2021 (55) | Cor 6F Y HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-8 | - | Won/15 (4), Tullypole Annie (hd) | 13/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 23 Jul 2021 (30) | Cor 6F GF HcpDiv1 €6k | 9-1 | 55 | 3/12 (3), The Cola Kid (1½) | 18/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 (24) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-0 h | 55 | 9/13 (10), Finn Ironside (9¾) | 50/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse3 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 3 unplacedNext time out3 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value125 from 3 horses |
94.78%
Speed Analysis
33.17
39.11
33.80
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E |
|
||
| 08 Sep 2026 (19) | Ctt 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 57 | 8/11 (8), Filey Beach (7¼) | 80/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse9 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 1 placed, 7 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 59Index value472 from 8 horses |
92.16%
Speed Analysis
35.74
38.40
33.21
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 20 Aug 2026 (77) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 59 | 13/14 (10), Get Up Everybody (7¼) | 66/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 4 wins (4 horses), 5 placed, 14 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 4 wins, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 60Index value638 from 12 horses |
95.60%
Speed Analysis
35.13
40.00
34.94
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 04 Jun 2026 (3) | Lin 7F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 61 | 9/12 (2), Enpassant (8) | 50/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse33 runs, 4 wins (4 horses), 9 placed, 20 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 61; Highest placed OR: 66Index value571 from 9 horses |
100.98%
Speed Analysis
34.64
38.35
37.28
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 01 Jun 2026 (32) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-5 p | 61 | 10/11 (12), Volto Di Medusa (17) | 28/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse37 runs, 4 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis16 runs up in class, 2 wins, 2 placed, 12 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 64; Highest placed OR: 66Index value386 from 9 horses |
94.65%
Speed Analysis
34.05
37.67
33.77
Early Pace: Even
|
F |
|
||
| 30 Apr 2026 (34) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-6 p | 62 | 12/12 (12), Buy The Dip (14) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse47 runs, 7 wins (5 horses), 3 placed, 37 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 11 unplacedClass analysis16 runs up in class, 4 wins, 1 placed, 11 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 64; Highest placed OR: 65Index value355 from 11 horses |
101.13%
Speed Analysis
33.61
37.18
36.45
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 27 Mar 2026 (22) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 62 | 4/10 (5), Youarenotforgiven (4¼) | 8/1 | Future |
106.32%
Speed Analysis
33.26
37.69
39.15
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 05 Feb 2026 (2) | Sth 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-2 v | 58 | 6/10 (7), My Mate Mike (2¾) | 9/1 | Future |
100.13%
Speed Analysis
33.55
37.54
35.87
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 03 Feb 2026 (10) | Wol 7F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-7 v | 58 | 4/9 (1), Harbour Vision (7¾) | 5/1 | Future |
97.77%
Speed Analysis
34.63
37.57
35.16
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 24 Jan 2026 (7) | Lin 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-12 v | 58 | 3/7 (6), Ashford Hill (1½) | 1/1 F | Future |
112.57%
Speed Analysis
31.69
36.59
40.52
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
E |
|
||
| 13 Dec 2025 (12) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-0 h | 51 | 9/10 (4), Alafdhal (6) | 9/2 | Future |
107.63%
Speed Analysis
33.19
38.89
39.22
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 01 Dec 2025 (28) | Wol 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-8 h | 54 | 8/12 (2), Homme De Fer (5½) | 14/1 | Future |
99.50%
Speed Analysis
34.30
37.86
36.03
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 03 Nov 2025 (16) | Wol 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-8 h | 54 | 12/12 (12), Von Krolock (11¼) | 28/1 | Future |
103.55%
Speed Analysis
33.99
37.43
37.67
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 18 Oct 2025 (36) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 8-12 h | 57 | 7/11 (6), Sam's Hope (6½) | 50/1 | Future |
101.01%
Speed Analysis
34.96
37.94
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Sep 2025 (319) | Chs 6F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £7k | 8-13 h | 60 | 10/10 (11), Dapper Valley (9½) | 150/1 | Future |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
32.85
36.93
36.84
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Oct 2024 (20) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 t h | 63 | 5/8 (7), Liosa (6) | 6/1 | Future |
100.80%
Speed Analysis
34.03
38.64
36.59
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 22 Sep 2024 (12) | Ham 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-9 h | 61 | 8/9 (6), Inanna (6½) | 20/1 | Future |
95.36%
Speed Analysis
36.26
40.34
35.53
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ | |||
| 10 Sep 2024 (6) | Ncs 7F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-8 h | 64 | 10/12 (13), Streak Lightning (15½) | 11/1 | Future |
91.49%
Speed Analysis
33.89
37.91
31.87
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 04 Sep 2024 (37) | Ham 6F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 h | 64 | 6/8 (4), Hour By Hour (10¼) | 18/1 | Future |
92.11%
Speed Analysis
36.11
39.08
33.11
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 29 Jul 2024 (10) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-10 h | 65 | 5/14 (8), Daytona Lady (4¼) | 9/1 | Future |
96.97%
Speed Analysis
34.30
37.89
34.35
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 02 Jul 2024 (73) | Ham 6F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-3 h | 67 | 5/5 (2), Jordan Electrics (9) | 11/1 | Future |
95.62%
Speed Analysis
35.04
40.60
35.13
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 20 Apr 2024 (20) | Thr 6F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-1 h | 67 | 5/13 (12), Cold Stare (5¼) | 13/2 | Future |
94.14%
Speed Analysis
34.72
36.86
32.63
Early Pace: Fast
|
D | |||
| 08 Mar 2024 (24) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 AppHcpDiv1 £7k | 9-7 h | 65 | 4/8 (4), Westmorian (2¾) | 5/1 | Future |
102.55%
Speed Analysis
33.86
40.89
38.46
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 13 Feb 2024 (8) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 Hcp £6k | 8-10 h | 67 | 7/12 (2), Grant Wood (6¼) | 17/2 | Future |
99.49%
Speed Analysis
34.32
40.67
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 28 Dec 2023 (16) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 h | 68 | 7/12 (9), The Caltonian (7½) | 7/2 2F | Future |
100.36%
Speed Analysis
34.01
38.83
36.44
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Oct 2023 (18) | Ayr 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-11 h | 67 | 10/13 (2), Kelpie Grey (15) | 20/1 | Future |
90.02%
Speed Analysis
32.45
36.08
29.70
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 24 Sep 2023 (29) | Ham 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 h1 | 69 | 4/10 (6), Burj Malinka (5) | 12/1 | Future |
95.79%
Speed Analysis
36.26
40.25
35.71
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 26 Aug 2023 (15) | Red 6F GF Cl5 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-11 | 71 | 7/11 (1), Oso Rapido (4) | 6/1 | Future |
98.15%
Speed Analysis
36.08
40.82
37.22
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 11 Aug 2023 (49) | Thr 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-4 | 72 | 16/16 (8), Blind Beggar (7¾) | 12/1 | Future |
100.29%
Speed Analysis
36.29
42.02
38.20
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 23 Jun 2023 (14) | Lim 6½F Y/Sft €7k | 9-3 | 72 | 3/7 (1), Furnace Creek (2¾) | 10/1 | Future | |||||
| 09 Jun 2023 (8) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €10k |
8-12
|
74 | 4/8 (5), Warrior Brave (7½) | 2/1 F | Future | |||||
| 16 Apr 2023 (10) | Cur 6F Hy Hcp €9k | 9-11 | 60 | 14/23 (13), Midnight Fire (9) | 18/1 | Future | |||||
| 06 Apr 2023 (192) | Bel 8F Hy Hcp €6k | 9-8 | 61 | 13/14 (6), Tellthemi'mhere (23) | 14/1 | Future | |||||
| 26 Sep 2022 (7) | Dro 7F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-10 | 64 | 10/13 (2), Gegenpressing (7¼) | 11/4 F | Future | |||||
| 19 Sep 2022 (71) | Fai 6F Gd HcpDiv2 €6k | 10-1 v1 | 64 | 5/18 (11), Kuwait Direction (2¼) | 15/8 F | Future | |||||
| 18 May 2022 (16) | Cor 7F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-9 | 65 | 16/22 (6), Shawaamekh (11¾) | 4/1 JF | Future | |||||
| 02 May 2022 (204) | Cur 6F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-6 | 65 | 5/23 (29), Midnight Fire (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | |||||
| 10 Oct 2021 (12) | Cur 6F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-9 | 67 | 5/23 (23), Avagardner (3¼) | 5/1 J2F | Future | |||||
| 04 Aug 2021 (12) | Sli 5½F Y Hcp €6k | 9-10 | 59 | 4/11 (10), Betrayed (1¼) | 10/3 F | Future | |||||
| 23 Jun 2021 (203) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €7k | 9-2 | - | 8/16 (8), Hamwood Flier (15¼) | 200/1 | Future | |||||
| 02 Dec 2020 (9) | Dun 7F St €11k | 9-4 | - | 11/13 (6), Messidor (12¾) | 150/1 | Future | |||||
| 23 Nov 2020 | Dun 7F St Mdn €6k | 9-7 | - | 10/14 (11), Chicago Bear (11¾) | 100/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Race Details | Wgt. | OR | Result | SP | FF | Jockey | Finish Speed % | Efficiency | Stride Data | Video |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 (24) | Ncs 7F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-0 h | 55 | 9/13 (10), Finn Ironside (9¾) | 50/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse3 runs, 0 wins (0 horses), 0 placed, 3 unplacedNext time out3 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 3 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 0; Highest placed OR: 0Index value125 from 3 horses |
94.78%
Speed Analysis
33.17
39.11
33.80
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
E |
|
||
| 08 Sep 2026 (19) | Ctt 7F GS Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 57 | 8/11 (8), Filey Beach (7¼) | 80/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse9 runs, 1 win (1 horse), 1 placed, 7 unplacedNext time out8 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis1 run up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 1 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 59Index value472 from 8 horses |
92.16%
Speed Analysis
35.74
38.40
33.21
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 20 Aug 2026 (77) | Ncs 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-3 | 59 | 13/14 (10), Get Up Everybody (7¼) | 66/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse23 runs, 4 wins (4 horses), 5 placed, 14 unplacedNext time out12 runs, 4 wins, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis0 runs up in class, 0 wins, 0 placed, 0 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 59; Highest placed OR: 60Index value638 from 12 horses |
95.60%
Speed Analysis
35.13
40.00
34.94
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 04 Jun 2026 (3) | Lin 7F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-5 p | 61 | 9/12 (2), Enpassant (8) | 50/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse33 runs, 4 wins (4 horses), 9 placed, 20 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 0 wins, 3 placed, 6 unplacedClass analysis6 runs up in class, 0 wins, 2 placed, 4 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 61; Highest placed OR: 66Index value571 from 9 horses |
100.98%
Speed Analysis
34.64
38.35
37.28
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 01 Jun 2026 (32) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-5 p | 61 | 10/11 (12), Volto Di Medusa (17) | 28/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse37 runs, 4 wins (3 horses), 8 placed, 25 unplacedNext time out9 runs, 1 win, 1 placed, 7 unplacedClass analysis16 runs up in class, 2 wins, 2 placed, 12 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 64; Highest placed OR: 66Index value386 from 9 horses |
94.65%
Speed Analysis
34.05
37.67
33.77
Early Pace: Even
|
F |
|
||
| 30 Apr 2026 (34) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-6 p | 62 | 12/12 (12), Buy The Dip (14) | 22/1 |
ATR Future FormSummary - Data does not include this horse47 runs, 7 wins (5 horses), 3 placed, 37 unplacedNext time out11 runs, 0 wins, 0 placed, 11 unplacedClass analysis16 runs up in class, 4 wins, 1 placed, 11 unplacedRatings checkHighest winning OR: 64; Highest placed OR: 65Index value355 from 11 horses |
101.13%
Speed Analysis
33.61
37.18
36.45
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 27 Mar 2026 (22) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p | 62 | 4/10 (5), Youarenotforgiven (4¼) | 8/1 | Future |
106.32%
Speed Analysis
33.26
37.69
39.15
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 05 Mar 2026 (28) | Lin 8F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-6 p1 | 57 | Won/8 (8), Danehill Star (2¼) | 7/1 | Future |
105.02%
Speed Analysis
33.67
38.09
38.91
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 05 Feb 2026 (2) | Sth 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-2 v | 58 | 6/10 (7), My Mate Mike (2¾) | 9/1 | Future |
100.13%
Speed Analysis
33.55
37.54
35.87
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 03 Feb 2026 (10) | Wol 7F St Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-7 v | 58 | 4/9 (1), Harbour Vision (7¾) | 5/1 | Future |
97.77%
Speed Analysis
34.63
37.57
35.16
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 24 Jan 2026 (7) | Lin 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-12 v | 58 | 3/7 (6), Ashford Hill (1½) | 1/1 F | Future |
112.57%
Speed Analysis
31.69
36.59
40.52
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
E |
|
||
| 17 Jan 2026 (6) | Sth 8F St Cl6 Div2 £4k | 9-13 | 54 | 2/8 (7), Relevant Range (1) | 2/1 2F | Future |
100.27%
Speed Analysis
32.95
36.39
35.27
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C |
|
||
| 11 Jan 2026 (1) | Cfc 7F St Cl6 Hcp £6k |
9-10
|
56 | 2/11 (11), Campani (1¼) | 3/1 2F | Future |
103.72%
Speed Analysis
33.46
37.46
37.61
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 10 Jan 2026 (4) | Lin 7F St Cl6 Div2 £3k | 9-13 | 48 | Won/8 (8), Vitalline (nk) | 1/2 F | Future |
102.68%
Speed Analysis
34.43
37.72
37.67
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
B |
|
||
| 06 Jan 2026 (2) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Div1 £3k | 9-9 | 48 | Won/7 (3), Tommytwohoots (1¼) | 2/5 F | Future |
101.05%
Speed Analysis
35.99
37.91
37.48
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ |
|
||
| 04 Jan 2026 (22) | Sth 6F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £5k | 9-2 | 48 | 2/10 (6), Magna (shd) | 11/8 F | Future |
104.15%
Speed Analysis
33.30
38.54
37.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 13 Dec 2025 (12) | Wol 5F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-0 h | 51 | 9/10 (4), Alafdhal (6) | 9/2 | Future |
107.63%
Speed Analysis
33.19
38.89
39.22
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 01 Dec 2025 (28) | Wol 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £3k | 9-8 h | 54 | 8/12 (2), Homme De Fer (5½) | 14/1 | Future |
99.50%
Speed Analysis
34.30
37.86
36.03
Early Pace: Even
|
D |
|
||
| 03 Nov 2025 (16) | Wol 7F St Cl6 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-8 h | 54 | 12/12 (12), Von Krolock (11¼) | 28/1 | Future |
103.55%
Speed Analysis
33.99
37.43
37.67
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 18 Oct 2025 (36) | Wol 6F St Cl6 Hcp £3k | 8-12 h | 57 | 7/11 (6), Sam's Hope (6½) | 50/1 | Future |
101.01%
Speed Analysis
34.96
37.94
36.89
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Sep 2025 (319) | Chs 6F Gd Cl5 HcpDiv1 £7k | 8-13 h | 60 | 10/10 (11), Dapper Valley (9½) | 150/1 | Future |
104.03%
Speed Analysis
32.85
36.93
36.84
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
C |
|
||
| 28 Oct 2024 (20) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 t h | 63 | 5/8 (7), Liosa (6) | 6/1 | Future |
100.80%
Speed Analysis
34.03
38.64
36.59
Early Pace: Even
|
C |
|
||
| 08 Oct 2024 (16) | Sth 6F St Cl6 Hcp £2k | 9-8 t1 h | 59 | Won/8 (2), Crafty Spirit (1) | 7/4 F | Future |
100.15%
Speed Analysis
35.08
39.11
37.04
Early Pace: Fast
|
C |
|
||
| 22 Sep 2024 (12) | Ham 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-9 h | 61 | 8/9 (6), Inanna (6½) | 20/1 | Future |
95.36%
Speed Analysis
36.26
40.34
35.53
Early Pace: Even
|
A++ | |||
| 10 Sep 2024 (6) | Ncs 7F St/Slw Cl6 Hcp £4k | 9-8 h | 64 | 10/12 (13), Streak Lightning (15½) | 11/1 | Future |
91.49%
Speed Analysis
33.89
37.91
31.87
Early Pace: Fast
|
F |
|
||
| 04 Sep 2024 (37) | Ham 6F Hy Cl6 Hcp £3k | 9-8 h | 64 | 6/8 (4), Hour By Hour (10¼) | 18/1 | Future |
92.11%
Speed Analysis
36.11
39.08
33.11
Early Pace: Even
|
C | |||
| 29 Jul 2024 (10) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 8-10 h | 65 | 5/14 (8), Daytona Lady (4¼) | 9/1 | Future |
96.97%
Speed Analysis
34.30
37.89
34.35
Early Pace: Fast
|
E |
|
||
| 19 Jul 2024 (17) | Hdo 6F Gd Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-2 h | 66 | 3/9 (7), Baba Reza (3½) | 16/1 | Future |
97.96%
Speed Analysis
34.30
39.96
35.79
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
C | |||
| 02 Jul 2024 (73) | Ham 6F Gd Cl4 Hcp £5k | 9-3 h | 67 | 5/5 (2), Jordan Electrics (9) | 11/1 | Future |
95.62%
Speed Analysis
35.04
40.60
35.13
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 20 Apr 2024 (20) | Thr 6F Sft Cl5 HcpDiv1 £4k | 9-1 h | 67 | 5/13 (12), Cold Stare (5¼) | 13/2 | Future |
94.14%
Speed Analysis
34.72
36.86
32.63
Early Pace: Fast
|
D | |||
| 31 Mar 2024 (23) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £5k | 9-3 h | 64 | Won/13 (14), Airshow (hd) | 11/2 2F | Future |
101.34%
Speed Analysis
35.27
38.79
37.66
Early Pace: Fast
|
A |
|
||
| 08 Mar 2024 (24) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 AppHcpDiv1 £7k | 9-7 h | 65 | 4/8 (4), Westmorian (2¾) | 5/1 | Future |
102.55%
Speed Analysis
33.86
40.89
38.46
Early Pace: Ev-Sl
|
B |
|
||
| 13 Feb 2024 (8) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 Hcp £6k | 8-10 h | 67 | 7/12 (2), Grant Wood (6¼) | 17/2 | Future |
99.49%
Speed Analysis
34.32
40.67
36.95
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 05 Feb 2024 (20) | Sth 6F St Cl5 HcpDiv2 £7k | 9-6 h | 67 | 3/8 (1), Kitaab (3½) | 9/4 F | Future |
101.28%
Speed Analysis
34.99
39.35
37.74
Early Pace: Even
|
B |
|
||
| 16 Jan 2024 (19) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 HcpDiv2 £4k | 8-7 h | 68 | 3/9 (4), The Caltonian (3¼) | 7/1 J2F | Future |
102.26%
Speed Analysis
32.92
38.81
36.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 28 Dec 2023 (16) | Ncs 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-7 h | 68 | 7/12 (9), The Caltonian (7½) | 7/2 2F | Future |
100.36%
Speed Analysis
34.01
38.83
36.44
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Dec 2023 (27) | Sth 6F St Cl5 Hcp £3k | 9-5 h | 68 | 2/12 (3), Snash (shd) | 4/1 JF | Future |
102.12%
Speed Analysis
35.05
38.17
37.69
Early Pace: Ev-Fs
|
A |
|
||
| 15 Nov 2023 (34) | Ncs 6F St Cl4 HcpDiv2 £5k | 8-7 h | 64 | Won/10 (3), Thaki (½ Length) | 12/1 | Future |
101.52%
Speed Analysis
34.50
40.00
37.86
Early Pace: Even
|
A |
|
||
| 12 Oct 2023 (18) | Ayr 7F Hy Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-11 h | 67 | 10/13 (2), Kelpie Grey (15) | 20/1 | Future |
90.02%
Speed Analysis
32.45
36.08
29.70
Early Pace: Fast
|
F | |||
| 24 Sep 2023 (29) | Ham 6F GS Cl5 Hcp £4k | 9-6 h1 | 69 | 4/10 (6), Burj Malinka (5) | 12/1 | Future |
95.79%
Speed Analysis
36.26
40.25
35.71
Early Pace: Even
|
A+ | |||
| 26 Aug 2023 (15) | Red 6F GF Cl5 HcpDiv2 £4k | 9-11 | 71 | 7/11 (1), Oso Rapido (4) | 6/1 | Future |
98.15%
Speed Analysis
36.08
40.82
37.22
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 11 Aug 2023 (49) | Thr 5F Gd Cl4 Hcp £6k | 9-4 | 72 | 16/16 (8), Blind Beggar (7¾) | 12/1 | Future |
100.29%
Speed Analysis
36.29
42.02
38.20
Early Pace: Even
|
B | |||
| 23 Jun 2023 (14) | Lim 6½F Y/Sft €7k | 9-3 | 72 | 3/7 (1), Furnace Creek (2¾) | 10/1 | Future | |||||
| 09 Jun 2023 (8) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €10k |
8-12
|
74 | 4/8 (5), Warrior Brave (7½) | 2/1 F | Future | |||||
| 01 Jun 2023 (46) | Fai 6F Gd HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-12 | 58 | Won/18 (18), Peerless (7) | 7/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 16 Apr 2023 (10) | Cur 6F Hy Hcp €9k | 9-11 | 60 | 14/23 (13), Midnight Fire (9) | 18/1 | Future | |||||
| 06 Apr 2023 (192) | Bel 8F Hy Hcp €6k | 9-8 | 61 | 13/14 (6), Tellthemi'mhere (23) | 14/1 | Future | |||||
| 26 Sep 2022 (7) | Dro 7F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-10 | 64 | 10/13 (2), Gegenpressing (7¼) | 11/4 F | Future | |||||
| 19 Sep 2022 (71) | Fai 6F Gd HcpDiv2 €6k | 10-1 v1 | 64 | 5/18 (11), Kuwait Direction (2¼) | 15/8 F | Future | |||||
| 10 Jul 2022 (53) | Fai 6F Gd Hcp €9k | 9-8 | 62 | 2/16 (13), Pretty Smart (½ Length) | 11/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 18 May 2022 (16) | Cor 7F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-9 | 65 | 16/22 (6), Shawaamekh (11¾) | 4/1 JF | Future | |||||
| 02 May 2022 (204) | Cur 6F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-6 | 65 | 5/23 (29), Midnight Fire (3½) | 4/1 2F | Future | |||||
| 10 Oct 2021 (12) | Cur 6F Y/Sft Hcp €6k | 9-9 | 67 | 5/23 (23), Avagardner (3¼) | 5/1 J2F | Future | |||||
| 28 Sep 2021 (55) | Cor 6F Y HcpDiv2 €6k | 9-8 | - | Won/15 (4), Tullypole Annie (hd) | 13/2 2F | Future | |||||
| 04 Aug 2021 (12) | Sli 5½F Y Hcp €6k | 9-10 | 59 | 4/11 (10), Betrayed (1¼) | 10/3 F | Future | |||||
| 23 Jul 2021 (30) | Cor 6F GF HcpDiv1 €6k | 9-1 | 55 | 3/12 (3), The Cola Kid (1½) | 18/1 | Future | |||||
| 23 Jun 2021 (203) | Naa 7F Gd Mdn €7k | 9-2 | - | 8/16 (8), Hamwood Flier (15¼) | 200/1 | Future | |||||
| 02 Dec 2020 (9) | Dun 7F St €11k | 9-4 | - | 11/13 (6), Messidor (12¾) | 150/1 | Future | |||||
| 23 Nov 2020 | Dun 7F St Mdn €6k | 9-7 | - | 10/14 (11), Chicago Bear (11¾) | 100/1 | Future | |||||
| Date (days since) | Scheduled Time | Course | Distance | Going | Title | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | 16:23 | Southwell | 1m 14y | Standard | Book The Bistro In Seasons Restaurant Handicap (Class 6) (4YO plus) | View Racecard |
R1 16:23 Southwell 17 Oct 2026
Book The Bistro In Seasons Restaurant Handicap (4YO plus)
Winner £4,711 - 14 declared to run - Draw Advantage: High
1m 14y
Standard (AW)
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Surface(Tapeta) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (T & P) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| HG | Cheek Pieces | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S M Levey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Parr | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 50 | 5 | 12 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 37 | 5 | 6 | 13.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 3 | 8 | 13% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Elle-May Croot | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| T | I Furtado | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B & ES) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Eye Shield | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Finley Marsh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | P S McEntee | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 3 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Zak Wheatley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | D Carroll | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 58 | 7 | 10 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 37 | 5 | 8 | 13.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% |
| C | Course | 27 | 4 | 6 | 14.8% |
| D | Distance | 40 | 4 | 7 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 36 | 5 | 8 | 13.9% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 36 | 5 | 8 | 13.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 37 | 5 | 8 | 13.5% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Dylan Hogan | 19 | 4 | 2 | 21.1% |
| T | M Herrington | 52 | 7 | 8 | 13.5% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Morris | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| T | M Botti | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 2 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 18 | 4 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 25 | 4 | 6 | 16% |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callum Shepherd | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | M Murphy | 24 | 4 | 5 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 4 | 2 | 21.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22.2% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shane Gray | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | D Bourke | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Cam Hardie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Simon Whitaker | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 5 | 11 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 25 | 4 | 9 | 16% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 35 | 5 | 8 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 4 | 8 | 19.1% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 25 | 4 | 9 | 16% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 21 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 11.8% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J P Sullivan | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
| T | Mrs R Carr | 36 | 4 | 10 | 11.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Surface(Tapeta) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (P only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Rhys Clutterbuck | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jack Jones | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 6 | 10 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 33 | 6 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 21 | 4 | 7 | 19.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 6 | 6 | 22.2% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 30 | 6 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 44 | 6 | 10 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 19.4% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 27 | 3 | 6 | 11.1% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S D Bowen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | T & S Barclay | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 59 | 8 | 9 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 33 | 6 | 6 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 32 | 6 | 6 | 18.8% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 23 | 4 | 5 | 17.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (P only) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 26 | 4 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Billy Garritty | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | S & J Coward | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 3 | 6 | 12% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
| S | Surface(Tapeta) | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Cl | Class 6 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% |
| Hcp | This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Faulkner | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sign up to bet365 using bonus code ATR365, bet £10 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. Min deposit requirement. Free Bets are paid as Bet Credits and are available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply. Registration required. Bonus code can be used during registration but does not change offer amount in any way. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to William Hill with code S30. Make your first deposit of £10+, then place a £10 single bet from main balance at odds of EVS+ on any sports market (excluding Virtuals). Get £30 in Free Bets (3x£10) after settlement.
18+. Play Safe. Free Bets valid on any sports market excl. Virtuals, expire in 7 days, non-withdrawable and must be used in full (£10 each). Deposits via PayPal, Neosurf, Paysafe, Apple Pay, NETELLER, Skrill, ecoPayz, Kalibra/Postpay and WH PLUS Card excluded. One per customer. Full T&Cs apply. https://www.gamcare.org.uk/ . #ad
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Coral, place a qualifying bet of £5 and get £30 in Free Bets
18+ New UK + ROI customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excl. Min first £/€5 bet within 14 days of account reg at min odds 1/2 to get 6 x £/€5 free bets (selected sportsbook markets only, valid 7 days, stakes not returned). Restrictions + T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Betfred using the promo code BETFRED50, deposit and bet £10 on sports and get £50 in Free Bets.
18+.New customers only. Register, deposit with a Debit Card, and place a first bet of £10+ at Evens (2.0+) on Sports, to be settled within 7 days, to get £30 in Sports Free Bets and £20 in Bet Builder Free Bets within 24 hours of settlement. 7-day expiry. Eligibility & payment exclusions apply. Gambleaware.org. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Bet £10 Get £30 in Free Bets + Money Back as a Free Bet if 2nd to SP Fav
New Customer Offer: Sign up to BOYLESports via a desktop or mobile device, bet £10 and Get £30 in free bets + Money back as a Free Bet if 2nd to the SP Fav on selected meetings
18+. New UK customers (Excluding NI) only. Min Deposit £10. Min stake £10. Min odds Evs. Free bet applied on 1st settlement of any qualifying bet. 30 days to qualify. Free bets expire in 7 days. Cashed out/Free Bets won’t apply. Account & Payment method restrictions apply. 1 Free Bet offer per customer, household & IP Address only. T&Cs Apply 18+. IRE/NI & UK online only. Max Free Bet £/€10. Win or win part of e/w outright singles. 5+ runners. 1st bet on each race. Free/void/antepost bets don't qualify. In event of a dead heat, offer won’t apply. Applies to First Past the Post result. Unnamed 2nd Favs don’t qualify. Acc & Payment restrictions apply. T&Cs apply. Gambleaware.org.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Ladbrokes, bet £5 and get £30 in free bets.
18+. UK & ROI. New customers only. Certain deposit methods & bet types excluded. Min 1st £/€5 deposit. Bet £/€5 at 1/2+ odds within 14 days of registration & get 1 x £/€5 Bet Builder, 1 x £/€5 Cheltenham Ante-Post & 4 x £/€5 Free Bets (selected sportsbook markets, valid 7 days, stake not returned). Restrictions and T&Cs apply
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to Unibet, deposit and place a qualifying bet of £20 on Racing and Get £40 in Free Bets
18+. GambleAware.org. New GB customers only. Min £20 debit card or instant banking transfer deposit. Place a £20+ bet on Horse Racing at min odds 2/5 (1.4) each leg for 4x £10 Free Bets (can be used on Racing Bet Builder). Claim within 30 days. Valid for Horse Racing only. Geographical restrictions and Further T&C’s apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Sign up to BetTom and get 50% back as a free bet up to £25 on first day losses
New customers only. Minimum 3 x £10 bets at evens (2.0) or higher to qualify. First day losses is equivalent to total stakes less total returns. Free bet stakes to be deducted from returns. £25 maximum free bet. Credited within 24 hours. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply
Register an account, deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, make a £10+ bet with 3+ legs at minimum odds of 4/1 (5.0) and you’ll receive a matched bet up to £30 in free bets to use on multiples
18+ UK New customers only. Register an account and deposit £10+ using Visa/Mastercard, other payment providers prohibited. Get your stake back as a free bet, up to a maximum of £30, on your first qualifying acca to be settled as a loss. Qualifying accas each need to be a stake of £10+, 3+ legs, odds of 4/1 or greater and settled within first 7 days of signup. Each customer will be eligible for a maximum of 1 x free bet with this promotion. Free bet expiry 7 days. Offer expires 23.59 31st December 2026. Full T&Cs apply.
Further terms and conditions may apply