Fairview 02 September 2019
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:30 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
itsarush.co.za Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Winner 46,258ZAR - 8 ran
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 10 behind Toran's Girl beaten 3/4l at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 10 behind Toran's Girl beaten 3/4l at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Third of 10 behind Toran's Girl beaten 3/4l at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Brevin when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Brevin when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in 11 starts. Finished 7l behind Brevin when fifth of 11 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten a neck by Elusive Fountain when second of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance in July.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten a neck by Elusive Fountain when second of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance in July.
Placed twice in seven starts. Beaten a neck by Elusive Fountain when second of 6 at 11-4 on his latest outing over this course and distance in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 6l behind Duet at 28-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 6l behind Duet at 28-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
Placed twice in 17 starts. Beaten 6l behind Duet at 28-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of 19 starts. Beaten 12l by Tom Tom when second of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
Placed in three of 19 starts. Beaten 12l by Tom Tom when second of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
Placed in three of 19 starts. Beaten 12l by Tom Tom when second of 7 at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 1m 3f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Des J McLachlan | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 11 behind Brevin beaten 5l at 14-5 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 11 behind Brevin beaten 5l at 14-5 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Third of 11 behind Brevin beaten 5l at 14-5 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Brevin at 33-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Brevin at 33-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 12l behind Brevin at 33-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 1/2l by Suzie Mayweather when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 1/2l by Suzie Mayweather when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 1/2l by Suzie Mayweather when second of 13 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Rocks And Daggers , 7/2 Giacomo , 5/1 Prince In Action , 5/1 Divine Law , 5/1 Elusive Green , 7/1 Mark The Doorman , 10/1 Ferrari's Moon , 14/1 Trial Run
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:51
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
MARK THE DOORMAN showed improvement last time out but is an unreliable gelding. DIVINE LAW seems better than his last run would suggest and could finish in the money. ROCKS AND DAGGERS has improved under the care of trainer Gavin Smith and can fight out the finish yet again. PRINCE OF ACTION is holding form and has a place chance. GIACOMO can go very close to winning.
Top Tip:
Rocks And Daggers
(3)
Watch out for:
Giacomo
(6)
GIACOMO can't be opposed on what he has shown and has an excellent chance. Elusive Green is marginally preferred for second, while Trial Run is another with a place chance too.
12:05 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 46,258ZAR - 9 ran
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 1/2l by Sierra Line when second of 10 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 1/2l by Sierra Line when second of 10 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed once in four starts. Beaten 1/2l by Sierra Line when second of 10 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 1/2l behind Miss Jacksonville when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 1/2l behind Miss Jacksonville when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 1/2l behind Miss Jacksonville when fourth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Third of 10 behind Settlement Day beaten 1 3/4l at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
Placed once in four starts. Third of 10 behind Settlement Day beaten 1 3/4l at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
Placed once in four starts. Third of 10 behind Settlement Day beaten 1 3/4l at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 6l behind Settlement Day when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 6l behind Settlement Day when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 6l behind Settlement Day when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Sierra Line when fifth of 10 at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Sierra Line when fifth of 10 at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Sierra Line when fifth of 10 at 5-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 10l behind Rinyami at 3-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 10l behind Rinyami at 3-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 10l behind Rinyami at 3-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Montana Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 3/4l by Just Amazing when second of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 3/4l by Just Amazing when second of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of eight starts. Beaten 3/4l by Just Amazing when second of 6 at 7-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Mio Grande beaten 3 1/2l at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Mio Grande beaten 3 1/2l at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
Unplaced in all four starts. Third of 7 behind Mio Grande beaten 3 1/2l at 13-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 14l behind Mistress Of Means at 60-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 14l behind Mistress Of Means at 60-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 14l behind Mistress Of Means at 60-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Montana Turner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won at 1m.
Dam won at 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Someone's Secret , 7/2 Orlanda , 4/1 Wylie's Flame , 6/1 Easybyfar , 8/1 Attention , 10/1 Rosie , 10/1 In The Sky , 12/1 Gotham Girl , 14/1 World Squared , 25/1 Promising Of All (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:51
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SOMEONE'S SECRET showed good improvement over the course and distance last time out and can go one better this time. ATTENTION was not disgraced when fourth last time out and has a place chance. EASY BY FAR improved when tryingthe Polytrack last time out and must be considered. ROSIE needs to do more to win but could place. IN THE SKY likes this surface and has a place chance.
Top Tip:
Someone's Secret
(1)
Watch out for:
Orlanda
(7)
ORLANDA sets a tall standard if not inconvenienced by this new trip. World Squared is not one to underestimate however, while Wylie's Flame may be the one for third.
12:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betting World - 087 741 2777 Mr 68 Handicap
Winner 43,125ZAR - 11 ran
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind In A Perfect World beaten 1 3/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind In A Perfect World beaten 1 3/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 1f including 3 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind In A Perfect World beaten 1 3/4l at 11-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 4 | 8 | 13.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| C | Course | 13 | 3 | 5 | 23.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 3 | 5 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 20 | 4 | 8 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 2 | 5 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3/4l by Valentine's Girl when second of 10 at 20-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3/4l by Valentine's Girl when second of 10 at 20-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 3/4l by Valentine's Girl when second of 10 at 20-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 3f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m 3f on his latest outing last month, beating Whiteleaf Hills by a short head.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 3f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m 3f on his latest outing last month, beating Whiteleaf Hills by a short head.
He has won four times from 1m to 1m 3f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 7-1 here over 1m 3f on his latest outing last month, beating Whiteleaf Hills by a short head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 5 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 28-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 28-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 28-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Valentine's Girl beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Valentine's Girl beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Valentine's Girl beaten 1 3/4l at 7-2 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Shine Like A Star 28
b g Miesque's Approval - Sky Gazer (Shoe Danzig)
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m including 8 wins on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Valentine's Girl when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m including 8 wins on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Valentine's Girl when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 1m including 8 wins on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Valentine's Girl when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 65 | 9 | 7 | 13.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 53 | 7 | 5 | 13.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 28 | 4 | 4 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 53 | 7 | 5 | 13.2% |
| D | Distance | 29 | 4 | 4 | 13.8% |
| G | Similar Going | 52 | 8 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 63 | 9 | 7 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 65 | 9 | 7 | 13.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Finished 4l behind Alphabet Street when fourth of 14 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
A winner at 7f. Finished 4l behind Alphabet Street when fourth of 14 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
A winner at 7f. Finished 4l behind Alphabet Street when fourth of 14 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Rock The Cot at 33-1 when 10th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Rock The Cot at 33-1 when 10th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Rock The Cot at 33-1 when 10th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 6 | 5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Montana Turner | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Finished 4l behind Burnt Rock when sixth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 4l behind Burnt Rock when sixth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 4l behind Burnt Rock when sixth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beautiful Beat 35
ch f Marchfield - Beautiful Noise (Centenary)
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Elusive Diva at 22-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Elusive Diva at 22-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Elusive Diva at 22-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Okavango Delta , 9/2 Twice A Poet , 5/1 Fools Garden , 6/1 Victory March , 8/1 Shine Like A Star , 8/1 Tarzan , 8/1 Skydancer , 14/1 Sark , 14/1 Emerito , 20/1 Beautiful Beat , 25/1 Wheel Of Time
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:52
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FOOLS GARDEN has been in very good form of late but is giving weight to all her rivals. VICTORY MARCH has taken a liking to this course and distance and does have a winning chance. OKAVANGO DELTA is looking for his fourth straight win and continues to defy the handicapper. TWICE A POET has improved in his new yard and can go close. SHINE LIKE A STAR is unreliable but can win.
Top Tip:
Twice A Poet
(6)
Watch out for:
Fools Garden
(1)
FOOLS GARDEN continues to operate somewhere near current best and has leading claims. Okavango Delta is marginally preferred for second, while Skydancer also demands scrutiny.
13:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Pays The Full Dividend, No Limits Fm 70 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 46,881ZAR - 16 ran
Strawberry Girl 24
b m Lithuanian - Delightful Miss (Sapieha)
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Dame Commander at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Dame Commander at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Dame Commander at 16-1 when seventh of 8 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 4 | 5 | 14.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 4 | 5 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 21 | 4 | 5 | 19.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Rock The Cot at 40-1 when 14th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Rock The Cot at 40-1 when 14th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 8l behind Rock The Cot at 40-1 when 14th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 8l behind Kateecador at 33-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 8l behind Kateecador at 33-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 8l behind Kateecador at 33-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Big Bay at 28-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Big Bay at 28-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Big Bay at 28-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wayne Agrella | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 45-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Sister Lee by 3 1/2l.
A winner at 45-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Sister Lee by 3 1/2l.
A winner at 45-1 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Sister Lee by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tibetan Sunrise 24
b f Potala Palace - Enchanted Dawn (National Assembly)
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind African Chime at 11-2 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind African Chime at 11-2 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind African Chime at 11-2 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 9l behind Para Handy at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 9l behind Para Handy at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 9l behind Para Handy at 22-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Tibetan Sunrise by 3/4l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with George Uren.
A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Tibetan Sunrise by 3/4l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with George Uren.
A winner at 13-2 here over 5f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Tibetan Sunrise by 3/4l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with George Uren.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Montana Turner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 13-4fav over this course and distance in July, beating Rebel Wilson by 2 1/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 13-4fav over this course and distance in July, beating Rebel Wilson by 2 1/4l.
She has won four times from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 13-4fav over this course and distance in July, beating Rebel Wilson by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 4 | 7 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 4 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dame Commander when fifth of 8 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dame Commander when fifth of 8 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dame Commander when fifth of 8 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Elusive Diva when sixth of 12 at 45-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Elusive Diva when sixth of 12 at 45-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
Successful twice at 5f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Elusive Diva when sixth of 12 at 45-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 2 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Third of 13 behind African Chime beaten 4l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Third of 13 behind African Chime beaten 4l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Third of 13 behind African Chime beaten 4l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Montana Turner | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Flame Of Fire 17
b f Irish Flame - Count The Carats (What A Prospect)
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind World Radar when sixth of 12 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind World Radar when sixth of 12 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind World Radar when sixth of 12 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 5 | 5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 1 | 5 | 5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 13-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 13-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 13-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 6 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 1 | 5 | 5.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when 10th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when 10th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when 10th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 1 | 3 | 5.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind World Radar at 60-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind World Radar at 60-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 8l behind World Radar at 60-1 when eighth of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP Honey Suite , SP Amarosa , 4/1 Bushy Park , 9/2 Tiger Star , 9/2 Beneficiary , 6/1 Winter Five , 7/1 Strawberry Girl , 8/1 Tibetan Sunrise , 12/1 Law And Order , 16/1 Neverletugo , 16/1 Fairyinthemist , 16/1 Flame Of Fire , 16/1 Bel Canto Chorus , 25/1 Al's Bells , 25/1 It's A Girl , 25/1 Ambra , 25/1 Tana's Eagle (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:52
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
STRAWBERRY GIRL likes this course and distance but has to overcome a wide draw. BENEFICIARY won well on her turf debut and now has to prove herself on the Polytrack. LAW AND ORDER returns from a break but did win the only time she had Blinkers. BUSHY PARK is looking for a hat-trick and deserves the utmost respect. TIGER STAR can be fitter this time. Respect WINTER FIVE.
Top Tip:
Bushy Park
(9)
Watch out for:
Beneficiary
(5)
BENEFICIARY is a fair way in front of these formwise and sets a tall standard. Neverletugo is the most prudent second choice, while Tiger Star is another that should go well.
13:50 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
interbet.co.za 0861 150 160 Mr 68 Handicap
Winner 43,125ZAR - 13 ran
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Para Handy when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Para Handy when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten a head by Para Handy when second of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Barbarella Nights 28
b g Warm White Night - Kaleido (National Assembly)
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Big Bay at 15-2 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Big Bay at 15-2 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Big Bay at 15-2 when 13th of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 3 | 12 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 24 | 2 | 9 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 3 | 9 | 12% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 26 | 3 | 8 | 11.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Burnt Rock when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Burnt Rock when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Burnt Rock when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Hooves Of Troy when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Hooves Of Troy when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Hooves Of Troy when sixth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f. Finished 2l behind Rock The Cot when fifth of 17 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 7f. Finished 2l behind Rock The Cot when fifth of 17 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 7f. Finished 2l behind Rock The Cot when fifth of 17 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 3 | 13 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 22 | 0 | 9 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 32 | 3 | 7 | 9.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 28 | 2 | 7 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 14l behind Big Bay at 18-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 14l behind Big Bay at 18-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 14l behind Big Bay at 18-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Burnt Rock when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Burnt Rock when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Burnt Rock when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Open Fire at 13-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Open Fire at 13-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Open Fire at 13-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Burnt Rock at 55-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Burnt Rock at 55-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Burnt Rock at 55-1 when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Burnt Rock at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shadlee Fortune | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 4l behind Tundra at 33-1 when eighth of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 4l behind Tundra at 33-1 when eighth of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 4l behind Tundra at 33-1 when eighth of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 5 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Burnt Rock 17
b g Rock Of Rochelle - Scorching (Dominion Royale)
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Elusive Diva by a short head.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Elusive Diva by a short head.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. A winner at 22-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Elusive Diva by a short head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Grant Paddock | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1f and 5f. Beaten 4l behind Zalika at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in July.
Successful at 1f and 5f. Beaten 4l behind Zalika at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in July.
Successful at 1f and 5f. Beaten 4l behind Zalika at 50-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 1 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Seville , 5/1 Burnt Rock , 7/1 Chestnut Wild , 7/1 Elusive Kat , 7/1 Duke Of Hazard , 7/1 Gotcaughtspeedin , 10/1 Barbarella Nights , 12/1 Ribovar , 12/1 November Storm , 12/1 Captain Parker , 25/1 Exaltation , 25/1 Casey Jay , 66/1 Lady Livia
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:53
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SEVILLE is unreliable but was an unlucky loser of his latest start. BARBARELLA NIGHTS is better than his last run and can finish in the money. ELUSIVE KAT was not disgraced when fourth last time out and has a winning chance. GOTCAUGHTSPEEDIN disappointed after his debut win but is returning from a break and can improve. DUKE OF HAZARD and BURNT ROCK have winning chances.
Top Tip:
Gotcaughtspeedin
(4)
Watch out for:
Seville
(1)
BURNT ROCK took a large step back in the right direction again on his latest start and is the one to catch. Duke Of Hazard may be the best bet for second, while Casey Jay edges things for third.
14:25 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Graduation Plate (F & M)
Winner 47,504ZAR - 9 ran
Successful at 7f and 1m. A winner at 10-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Double Black by 1 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m. A winner at 10-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Double Black by 1 3/4l.
Successful at 7f and 1m. A winner at 10-1 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Double Black by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Won on her latest outing when 11-4fav here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in March, beating Seeking Wisdom by 1l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Won on her latest outing when 11-4fav here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in March, beating Seeking Wisdom by 1l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Won on her latest outing when 11-4fav here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in March, beating Seeking Wisdom by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Lateral's Flash 28
b m Lateral - Chestnut Flash (Horse Chestnut)
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 17-4fav over this course and distance last month, beating Eternal Night by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 17-4fav over this course and distance last month, beating Eternal Night by 2 1/4l.
Successful twice at 1m 1f on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 17-4fav over this course and distance last month, beating Eternal Night by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m. Finished 1 3/4l behind Paper Town when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m. Finished 1 3/4l behind Paper Town when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m. Finished 1 3/4l behind Paper Town when sixth of 9 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Finished 7l behind Stream Of Kindness when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m. Finished 7l behind Stream Of Kindness when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m. Finished 7l behind Stream Of Kindness when fifth of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Montana Turner | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 22-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 22-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 22-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 0 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (V only) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 18l behind Three Times A Lady at 40-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 1 | 9 | 2.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 11l behind World Radar at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 11l behind World Radar at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack, but that win was over three years ago. Beaten 11l behind World Radar at 66-1 when last of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.6% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 1 | 3 | 3.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 37 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2l by Foreign Source when second of 9 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2l by Foreign Source when second of 9 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2l by Foreign Source when second of 9 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Scarborough Fair , 5/1 Ontenderhooks , 5/1 Chakri , 7/1 Angel Of Athens , 7/1 Lateral's Flash , 7/1 Suzie Mayweather , 25/1 Settlement Day , 66/1 Reevas Queen , 66/1 Cantata Mundi
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:54
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
CHAKRI won full of running on the turf last time out and still has to prove herself on this surface. ANGEL OF ATHENS returns from a break but is not out of it. LATERALS FLASH is improving but tackles stronger this time. ONTENDERHOEKS is quite capable of winning a race like this. SUZIE MAYWEATHER could play a minor role. SCARBOROUGH is clearly a good filly and can win this race.
Top Tip:
Scarborough Fair
(9)
Watch out for:
Ontenderhooks
(4)
SCARBOROUGH FAIR stands out by some way on form and is a major player. Ontenderhooks can also play a significant part, while Chakri is another with the potential to figure.
15:05 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing Association Fm 82 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 54,374ZAR - 11 ran
Double Black 10
ch m Twice Over - Royale Noir (Black Minnaloushe)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Beaten 12l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 3 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Seattle Skyline when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Seattle Skyline when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Finished 11l behind Seattle Skyline when sixth of 14 at 16-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 4 | 14 | 12.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.7% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 7 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 12 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 22 | 3 | 8 | 13.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Meryl at 13-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Meryl at 13-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Meryl at 13-1 when 10th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Oloye at 9-4fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Oloye at 9-4fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Oloye at 9-4fav when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f in June. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Rings And Things beaten 4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Rings And Things beaten 4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Rings And Things beaten 4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Studio Blues when fifth of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Studio Blues when fifth of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Studio Blues when fifth of 8 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 3 | 8 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 22 | 2 | 7 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 22 | 2 | 7 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 2 | 8 | 8.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 3 | 8 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 25 | 2 | 8 | 8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Cape Leopard beaten 2 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in June.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Cape Leopard beaten 2 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in June.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Cape Leopard beaten 2 3/4l at 7-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Chakri when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Chakri when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Chakri when fourth of 8 at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 2 | 13% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 23 | 3 | 2 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 9l behind Rings And Things at 20-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing over this course and distance in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Paddock | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Third of 12 behind World Radar beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Third of 12 behind World Radar beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f. Third of 12 behind World Radar beaten 3 1/2l at 15-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 7l behind Bell Tower at 6-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 7l behind Bell Tower at 6-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 7l behind Bell Tower at 6-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Cloud Atlas , 5/1 Woodstock Fairy , 6/1 Jungle Fairy , 6/1 Maple Syrup , 7/1 Undiscovered Gem , 8/1 Sao Paulo , 8/1 Double Black , 14/1 Let It Flow , 14/1 Rocksette , 14/1 Cherry Pop , 14/1 Steady Breeze
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:54
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
An open looking race. DOUBLE BLACK Has been a bit unreliable of late but is not out of it. SAO PAULO is better than her last run would suggest and has a winning chance. WOODSTOCK FAIRY disappointed last well but won very nicely the time before. CLOUD ATLAS is holding form and from a good draw should fight out the finish. MAPLE SYRUP is doing well for trainer Alan Greeff.
Top Tip:
Woodstock Fairy
(3)
Watch out for:
Cloud Atlas
(5)
UNDISCOVERED GEM is running well and should prove hard to catch. Steady Breeze appeals most of the remainder, while Jungle Fairy should go well too.
15:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 6 September Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 44,994ZAR - 14 ran
Elusive Diva 17
b m Elusive Fort - Sailaway (Tiger Ridge)
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten a short head by Burnt Rock when second of 13 at 15-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten a short head by Burnt Rock when second of 13 at 15-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten a short head by Burnt Rock when second of 13 at 15-8fav on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Greg Cheyne | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Kentucky Blue at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Kentucky Blue at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Kentucky Blue at 7-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 10-3 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ladysmith by 3/4l.
She has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 10-3 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ladysmith by 3/4l.
She has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 10-3 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing in June, beating Ladysmith by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 3 | 11 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 3 | 10 | 13% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Yvette Bremner | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sierra Line 28
b f Duke Of Marmalade - Strawberry Line (Western Winter)
A winner at 15-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Someone's Secret by 1/2l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Vaughan Marshall.
A winner at 15-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Someone's Secret by 1/2l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Vaughan Marshall.
A winner at 15-2 over this course and distance on her latest outing last month, beating Someone's Secret by 1/2l. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Vaughan Marshall.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Seattle Sound 28
b m Sail From Seattle - Vita-louise (Al Mufti)
Non Runner
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Lateral's Flash at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Lateral's Flash at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Lateral's Flash at 10-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 3 | 5 | 11.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 4 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 17-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 17-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Stream Of Kindness at 17-2 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.5% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 26 | 2 | 7 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Okavango Delta beaten 2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Okavango Delta beaten 2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Okavango Delta beaten 2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 1 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Bell Tower beaten 2 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Bell Tower beaten 2 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Bell Tower beaten 2 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Elusive Diva when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Elusive Diva when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 7l behind Elusive Diva when fourth of 12 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
French Nobility 17
b f Noble Tune - Liste Secrete (Peintre Celebre)
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Stream Of Kindness at 28-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind World Radar when fifth of 12 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind World Radar when fifth of 12 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 7f, but that win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind World Radar when fifth of 12 at 55-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Bogaleboile | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind World Radar at 66-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind World Radar at 66-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind World Radar at 66-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Des J McLachlan | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Stream Of Kindness when second of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Stream Of Kindness when second of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 1f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Stream Of Kindness when second of 13 at 25-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 60 | 5 | 11 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 43 | 4 | 7 | 9.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 43 | 4 | 7 | 9.3% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 4 | 7 | 9.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Hekkie Strydom | 51 | 4 | 9 | 7.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when 11th of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 3 | 8 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 19l behind Stream Of Kindness at 55-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 19l behind Stream Of Kindness at 55-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 5f and 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 19l behind Stream Of Kindness at 55-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 2 | 4 | 6.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mphanya | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cowgirlinthesand 17
b m Rock Of Rochelle - Vishna (Fort Wood)
Non Runner (Reserve)
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Stream Of Kindness at 22-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Stream Of Kindness at 22-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Stream Of Kindness at 22-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 2 | 2 | 8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
| C | Course | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 2 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 20 | 2 | 2 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 21 | 2 | 2 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 16l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 16l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 16l behind Stream Of Kindness at 50-1 when last of 15 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: SP Mbali , SP Cowgirlinthesand , SP Furla , 3/1 Elusive Diva , 5/1 Believethisbeauty , 6/1 Margot Fonteyn , 7/1 Sierra Line , 8/1 Oasis Queen , 8/1 Angel Jolee , 8/1 Great Achievement , 12/1 Hopeful , 12/1 I Love Mambo , 14/1 Close To My Heart , 14/1 Seattle Sound , 33/1 French Nobility , 66/1 Gotoluvher , 66/1 Abbeleigh (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 14:41:55
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
ELUSIVE DIVA was touched on the line last time out and can go one better trying a bit further this time. GREAT ACHIEVEMENT could like this longer distance. BELIEVETHISBEAUTY has struck form and is looking for her third win in a row. SIERRA LINE broke her maiden when trying the Polytrack and must be considered. MARGOT FONTEYN is doing well and is clearly not out of it.
Top Tip:
Believethisbeauty
(3)
Watch out for:
Elusive Diva
(1)
HOPEFUL has been operating at a solid level lately and has leading claims. Oasis Queen has the strongest claims of the others, while Elusive Diva can make the first three as well.