Fairview 13 October 2023
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:40 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 43,744ZAR - 10 ran
Happy Vibes 35
ch f Erupt - Happy Ever After (National Assembly)
Placed once in five starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fifth of 9 at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fifth of 9 at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fifth of 9 at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 18 starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Mister Whistle when sixth of 11 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed once in 18 starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Mister Whistle when sixth of 11 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed once in 18 starts. Finished 2 1/2l behind Mister Whistle when sixth of 11 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 66-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 66-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 66-1 when 12th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 13l behind Triomphe at 50-1 when 12th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 13l behind Triomphe at 50-1 when 12th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 13l behind Triomphe at 50-1 when 12th of 17 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Lotz | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Triomphe when sixth of 17 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Triomphe when sixth of 17 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Triomphe when sixth of 17 at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jurgen van Heerden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 3l behind The Lady Love when fourth of 9 at 2-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 3l behind The Lady Love when fourth of 9 at 2-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Placed twice in six starts. Finished 3l behind The Lady Love when fourth of 9 at 2-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 12l behind Royals at 50-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Steyn.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 12l behind Royals at 50-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Steyn.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten 12l behind Royals at 50-1 when seventh of 11 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 7f (good) in May. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Steyn.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 11l behind Flying Broomstick at 6-1 when last of 10 on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 6f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tony Peter.
Beaten 11l behind Flying Broomstick at 6-1 when last of 10 on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 6f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tony Peter.
Beaten 11l behind Flying Broomstick at 6-1 when last of 10 on her racecourse debut at Turffontein over 6f (good) in August. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Tony Peter.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4l behind Tiger In Red when fourth of 9 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 18l behind Magenta at 80-1 when 12th of 14 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 18l behind Magenta at 80-1 when 12th of 14 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 18l behind Magenta at 80-1 when 12th of 14 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/5 Grace Upon Grace , 11/5 Bella Attrice , 4/1 Happy Vibes , 7/1 Heartlight , 7/1 Cold Truth , 12/1 Piton De Neige , 12/1 Elusive Hunter , 33/1 Lava Fields , 99/1 Tune Again , 99/1 Painted Beauty
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:00
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GRACE UPON GRACE showed vast improvement from her debut when fourth in her second start. With further improvement expected she can score. BELLA ATTRICE shows good pace and one of these days she will keep rolling in front and is a big threat. HAPPY VIBES may have needed her local debut and should do better this time. HEARTLIGHT is speedy and was not beaten far last week on the Polytrack. COLD TRUTH showed improvement last time but may need it further. PITON DE NEIGE and ELUSIVE HUNTER make their local debuts and should improve.
Top Tip:
Happy Vibes
(1)
Watch out for:
Heartlight
(2)
12:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing240 For Racing. For You Fm 79 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 50,929ZAR - 7 ran
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including a win on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Dame Of Flames when fifth of 7 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including a win on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Dame Of Flames when fifth of 7 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including a win on polytrack. Finished 5l behind Dame Of Flames when fifth of 7 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 5 | 11 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 1 | 7 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 7 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 21 | 5 | 9 | 23.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 23 | 5 | 9 | 21.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Dame Of Flames when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Dame Of Flames when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Dame Of Flames when last of 7 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Third of 7 behind Dame Of Flames beaten 4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Third of 7 behind Dame Of Flames beaten 4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f. Third of 7 behind Dame Of Flames beaten 4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 2 | 11 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Beaten 1/2l by Keep The Fort when second of 14 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Beaten 1/2l by Keep The Fort when second of 14 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Beaten 1/2l by Keep The Fort when second of 14 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 4 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 4 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Prince Vihaan when sixth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Prince Vihaan when sixth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4l behind Prince Vihaan when sixth of 12 at 28-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 3 | 8 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 1 | 5 | 5.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Keep The Fort 21
b f Elusive Fort - Keep Icy Calm (One Cool Cat)
Successful twice at 1m 2f. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hey Siri by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hey Siri by 1/2l.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 2f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Hey Siri by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Crafty Heart 21
gr m Mastercraftsman - Heart Of Hearts (Oasis Dream)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Keep The Fort when fourth of 14 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Keep The Fort when fourth of 14 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Keep The Fort when fourth of 14 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 3 | 8 | 12% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 21 | 3 | 8 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 25 | 3 | 8 | 12% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Keep The Fort , 3/1 Hey Siri , 4/1 Trump My Queen , 4/1 Crafty Heart , 5/1 Heartsease , 7/1 Wildest Dreams , 33/1 Double Destiny
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:01
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A very competitive race. There was very little between HEY SIRI and KEEP THE FORT last time and they can fight out the finish once again. KEEP THE FORT is improving so gets the vote to score. HEY SIRI was unlucky not to win and is an obvious threat. WILDEST DREAMS is one-paced and prefers further but jockey Richard Fourie has won a couple of times aboard her so she does deserve respect. TRUMP MY QUEEN has been running on late in her last two outings so should be suited to this longer distance. HEARTSEASE is usually not too far behind and is not out of it.
Top Tip:
Wildest Dreams
(1)
Watch out for:
Trump My Queen
(3)
12:50 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racehorse Owners Association Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 43,744ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 15l behind Red William at 7-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 15l behind Red William at 7-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed in three of 12 starts. Beaten 15l behind Red William at 7-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 20 starts. Third of 13 behind Red William beaten 9l at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month, her only placing from 20 starts.
Placed once in 20 starts. Third of 13 behind Red William beaten 9l at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month, her only placing from 20 starts.
Placed once in 20 starts. Third of 13 behind Red William beaten 9l at 50-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f last month, her only placing from 20 starts.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 20l behind Princess Azariah at 7-2 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 20l behind Princess Azariah at 7-2 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 20l behind Princess Azariah at 7-2 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 1m 1f (good to soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished behind St Cloud when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished behind St Cloud when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all eight starts. Finished behind St Cloud when fourth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 11 behind Turnthebeataround beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 11 behind Turnthebeataround beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed twice in six starts. Third of 11 behind Turnthebeataround beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Free Will at 9-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Miller in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Free Will at 9-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Miller in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 3 1/2l behind Free Will at 9-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (soft) last month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Miller in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 7l behind Fiery Cliffs at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in August.
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 7l behind Fiery Cliffs at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in August.
Unplaced in all six starts. Beaten 7l behind Fiery Cliffs at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all five starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Beaten behind St Cloud at 25-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/4 Kitty Mo , 4/1 Fire Glow , 4/1 Josi Mo , 7/1 More For Me , 7/1 Secret Summer , 10/1 Komeshan Logan , 14/1 Sundrop , 14/1 First Minister , 14/1 Almost In Seattle
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:01
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Trainer Kelly Mitchley looks to hold a decent hand in this race. KITTY MO is making her local debut and her runs on a soft course seem best ignored. Fit and well she is the one to beat. JOSI MO could be well suited to this longer distance and should be a threat. MORE FOR ME has been unreliable. FIRE GLOW showed improvement when fourth last time out and has a winning chance. SECRET SUMMER makes her local debut so is capable of vast improvement.
Top Tip:
More For Me
(1)
Watch out for:
Kitty Mo
(3)
13:25 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
4racing.tv Maiden Plate
Winner 43,744ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in four of 11 starts. Finished 4l behind Hat's Pride when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Placed in four of 11 starts. Finished 4l behind Hat's Pride when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Placed in four of 11 starts. Finished 4l behind Hat's Pride when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing at Durbanville over 7f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in seven of 14 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Guerra when second of 10 at 7-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 14 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Guerra when second of 10 at 7-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed in seven of 14 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Guerra when second of 10 at 7-4fav on his latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all seven starts. Beaten 14l behind Big Fella at 8-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in all seven starts. Beaten 14l behind Big Fella at 8-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Unplaced in all seven starts. Beaten 14l behind Big Fella at 8-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Double Olympic when last of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (heavy) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-Robinson.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Double Olympic when last of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (heavy) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-Robinson.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Double Olympic when last of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (heavy) in June. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Candice Bass-Robinson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ashton Arries | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lunga Gila | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all six starts. Finished 5l behind The Charioteer when fourth of 7 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
Unplaced in all six starts. Finished 5l behind The Charioteer when fourth of 7 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
Unplaced in all six starts. Finished 5l behind The Charioteer when fourth of 7 at 9-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 18l behind Red William at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 18l behind Red William at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed once in 11 starts. Beaten 18l behind Red William at 28-1 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 19l behind Red William at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 19l behind Red William at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 19l behind Red William at 14-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Stallone Naidoo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Red William when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Red William when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all four starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Red William when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Glen Kotzen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 8l behind Triomphe at 9-1 when 10th of 17 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 8l behind Triomphe at 9-1 when 10th of 17 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 8l behind Triomphe at 9-1 when 10th of 17 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Triomphe when 15th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Triomphe when 15th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Triomphe when 15th of 17 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Leon Lotz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/5 Hawk Circle , 9/5 Mohandas , 7/1 Excalibur , 10/1 Regazzo Grande , 10/1 Smart Master , 10/1 Redwing , 10/1 Hatfullofcherries , 33/1 Seven Dogs , 33/1 Shunmyo , 99/1 Pantador (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:02
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
HAWK CIRCLE has been a bitter disappointment so far as he looked as if he would win early in his career. Trainer Kelly Mitchley has been very good with recruits to her yard and the gelding can score on local debut. MOHANDAS is at his best on the turf and has been consistent without winning. EXCALIBUR is unreliable but is also not out of it, HATFULLOFCHERRIES made late progress on debut and could be looking for this longer distance.
Top Tip:
Hawk Circle
(1)
Watch out for:
Mohandas
(2)
14:00 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
www.soccer6.co.za Mr 90 Handicap
Winner 59,691ZAR - 8 ran
Successful twice at 7f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Grazinginthegrass when fifth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Grazinginthegrass when fifth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 3 1/2l behind Grazinginthegrass when fifth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 7 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 2 | 7 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 27 | 2 | 7 | 7.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won three times from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav here over 6f in July, beating Rose Of Bayeux by a neck.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav here over 6f in July, beating Rose Of Bayeux by a neck.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav here over 6f in July, beating Rose Of Bayeux by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Brenden James when fifth of 13 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Brenden James when fifth of 13 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m including a win on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Brenden James when fifth of 13 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Dawn Of A New Era at 13-2 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Dawn Of A New Era at 13-2 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
Winner of seven races from 6f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Dawn Of A New Era at 13-2 when seventh of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 7 | 11 | 18.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 7 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 30 | 7 | 10 | 23.3% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 38 | 7 | 11 | 18.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m. Finished 9l behind Zeus when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 5f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Nicholas Houdalakis in South Africa.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m. Finished 9l behind Zeus when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 5f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Nicholas Houdalakis in South Africa.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m. Finished 9l behind Zeus when fifth of 8 at 11-4 on his latest outing at Turffontein over 1m 5f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Michael Nicholas Houdalakis in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 16-1 behind Bournemouth when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 16-1 behind Bournemouth when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 1m 1f to 1m 4f including 4 wins on polytrack. Well beaten at 16-1 behind Bournemouth when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 6 | 10 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 4 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 4 | 4 | 23.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 25 | 5 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Life On Mars at 14-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Life On Mars at 14-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 3l behind Life On Mars at 14-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 6 | 5 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 18 | 4 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Brenden James 42
b g Coup de Grace - Consequentially (Silvano)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating You Know Who by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating You Know Who by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m. A winner at 3-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating You Know Who by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 4 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 4 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Prince Vihaan 28
b g Captain Of All - Princess Varunya (High Chaparral)
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f including 3 wins on polytrack. A winner at 14-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Silver Tycoon by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f including 3 wins on polytrack. A winner at 14-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Silver Tycoon by 1 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 7f to 1m 2f including 3 wins on polytrack. A winner at 14-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing last month, beating Silver Tycoon by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 5 | 5 | 18.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 5 | 5 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ashton Arries | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lunga Gila | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Brenden James beaten 2l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Brenden James beaten 2l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
He has won four times from 7f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Brenden James beaten 2l at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 6 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/1 Alingalonga , 5/1 Peace In Our World , 5/1 Lady Mistico , 5/1 Zatara Magic , 7/1 Moon Game , 7/1 Sequoia , 7/1 Brenden James , 10/1 Prince Vihaan , 10/1 Spin Doctor , 20/1 Jacob's Ladder (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:02
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A very competitive race. ZATARA MAGIC is distance suited and should put in a decent effort. PEACE IN OUR WORLD has not won for some time but ran well in a better field than this last time and could be ready to score. SPIN DOCTOR makes his local debut and is not out of it. ALINGALONGA is in good form and has Richard Fourie in the saddle. BRENDEN JAMES has won four of his last six starts and could have another win in him.
Top Tip:
Peace In Our World
(1)
Watch out for:
Lady Mistico
(2)
14:35 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab 4Racing App Classified Stakes
Winner 46,569ZAR - 11 ran
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Raising Quinn when fifth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Raising Quinn when fifth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
Successful at 6f and 7f including a win on polytrack, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 1l behind Raising Quinn when fifth of 14 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jurgen van Heerden | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 4-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Humble Tune by 1l.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 4-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Humble Tune by 1l.
He has won four times from 5f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 4-1 here over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Humble Tune by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 4 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 4 | 4 | 21.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | T Laing | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Travel Master 49
b g Global View - Princess Magdalena (Pennekamp)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Raising Quinn at 8-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Raising Quinn at 8-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Raising Quinn at 8-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 5 | 4 | 16.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 4 | 3 | 16% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 14 | 2 | 2 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ilha Da Mauricia 21
b f Silvano - Little Fastnet (Fastnet Rock)
Non Runner
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 3/4l by Pinnacle when second of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 3/4l by Pinnacle when second of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 3/4l by Pinnacle when second of 12 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Raising Quinn 35
b m Querari - Vermilion (Western Winter)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Luna Halo beaten 6l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Luna Halo beaten 6l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m including a win on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Luna Halo beaten 6l at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 5 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 2 | 5 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Juan Nel | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Finished 6l behind Acorn when fifth of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 6l behind Acorn when fifth of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 6l behind Acorn when fifth of 6 at 10-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Gunsmoke when fourth of 16 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Gunsmoke when fourth of 16 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Gunsmoke when fourth of 16 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ashton Arries | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lunga Gila | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Bournemouth when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Juan Nel.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Bournemouth when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Juan Nel.
A winner at 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Bournemouth when fourth of 10 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Juan Nel.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 17l behind Gunsmoke at 8-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 17l behind Gunsmoke at 8-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 17l behind Gunsmoke at 8-1 when 14th of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 10l behind Hat's Pride at 2-1fav when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 10l behind Hat's Pride at 2-1fav when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 10l behind Hat's Pride at 2-1fav when 11th of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 6 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Kuznetsov 21
b g Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe (CAPTAIN AL)
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gunsmoke at 20-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gunsmoke at 20-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Gunsmoke at 20-1 when seventh of 16 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 4 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 4 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 18 | 1 | 3 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Brenden James when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Brenden James when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f including a win on polytrack. Well beaten at 100-1 behind Brenden James when last of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 2 | 2 | 5.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 1 | 6.7% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 1 | 1 | 5.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 25 | 2 | 2 | 8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Lotz | 35 | 2 | 2 | 5.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Gunsmoke , 7/1 Raising Quinn , 7/1 Charlie Malone , 7/1 Downing Seven , 7/1 Woodland Ridge , 7/1 Ilha Da Mauricia , 7/1 Arturo , 10/1 Travel Master , 10/1 Africa's Rock , 10/1 Sirnihaallongsword , 20/1 Kuznetsov , 99/1 Emerald Flame (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:03
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GUNSMOKE has won his last three appearances and there is no real reason why he cannot win again. He is well suited to this distance. AFRICA'S ROCK was not beaten far last time and could finish in the money. ILHA DA MAURICIA was not disgraced when runner-up last time out. RAISING QUINN is holding form and should be right there at the finish once again. WOODLAND RIDGE has a place chance over this distance. DOWNING SEVEN is distance suited and not out of it. ARTURO and CHARLIE MALONE are two others to consider.
Top Tip:
Gunsmoke
(2)
Watch out for:
Ilha Da Mauricia
(4)
15:10 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 66 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 45,628ZAR - 12 ran
For All We Know 63
b m Silvano - Love Is In The Air (JET MASTER)
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Rose Of Bayeux when second of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in August.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Rose Of Bayeux when second of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in August.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 3 1/2l by Rose Of Bayeux when second of 12 at 5-2fav on her latest outing over this course and distance in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Public Benefit at 10-3 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Public Benefit at 10-3 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Public Benefit at 10-3 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind Keep The Fort at 9-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind Keep The Fort at 9-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 8l behind Keep The Fort at 9-1 when 11th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Juan Nel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Crafty Heart at 9-2 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Crafty Heart at 9-2 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Crafty Heart at 9-2 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 54 | 4 | 12 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 28 | 2 | 6 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 28 | 2 | 6 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 33 | 3 | 7 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 34 | 2 | 9 | 5.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ashton Arries | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 44 | 3 | 10 | 6.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 2-7fav here over 5f in June, beating Golden Pacific.
Won on her latest outing when 2-7fav here over 5f in June, beating Golden Pacific.
Won on her latest outing when 2-7fav here over 5f in June, beating Golden Pacific.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Charles Ndlovu | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Cool Runnings at 18-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Cool Runnings at 18-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Cool Runnings at 18-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
State Of Mind 21
ch m Philanthropist - State Blue (National Assembly)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Keep The Fort when sixth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Keep The Fort when sixth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Keep The Fort when sixth of 14 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 39 | 3 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 2 | 3 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 3 | 5 | 15% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 5 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 23 | 1 | 4 | 4.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Pomodoro Magic at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Pomodoro Magic at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Pomodoro Magic at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 1 | 7 | 3.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Unyielding when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Unyielding when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on polytrack. Finished 6l behind Unyielding when fifth of 13 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Act Naturally beaten 2 3/4l at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Act Naturally beaten 2 3/4l at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on polytrack. Third of 12 behind Act Naturally beaten 2 3/4l at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Cool Runnings beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Cool Runnings beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
A winner at 7f. Third of 11 behind Cool Runnings beaten 1 1/4l at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mpumelelo Mjoka | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Pomodoro Magic at 25-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Pomodoro Magic at 25-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f. Beaten 6l behind Pomodoro Magic at 25-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
She has won four times from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Unyielding at 22-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Unyielding at 22-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Unyielding at 22-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 2 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 0 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 3 | 0 | 23.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| T | Juan Nel | 27 | 4 | 2 | 14.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Unyielding when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Unyielding when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 5l behind Unyielding when fourth of 13 at 40-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 4 | 5 | 7.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% |
| Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 23 | 2 | 0 | 8.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 For All We Know , 8/1 Opera Swing , 8/1 Symbol Of Love , 12/1 State Of Mind , 12/1 Batik , 12/1 Global Avenue , 12/1 Eclair , 12/1 Idabelle , 12/1 Move On Over , 12/1 Global Rush , 16/1 Successful Lady , 25/1 Vandalise , 40/1 Tartan Dancer , 40/1 Meeneera (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:04
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FOR ALL WE KNOW has been holding her form well on the Polytrack of late. She can overcome a bad draw to score. IDABELLE was reported coughing last time so that run is best ignored. She won well on local debut and can bounce back. OPERA SWING usually runs on well and can contest the finish. MOVE ON OVER returns from a break after a very easy win. STATE OF MIND, BATIK and SYMBOL OF LOVE are all capable of contesting the finish.
Top Tip:
For All We Know
(1)
Watch out for:
Opera Swing
(4)
15:45 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Racemeeting Tuesday 17 October Mr 86 Handicap
Winner 58,135ZAR - 10 ran
He has won four times from 5f to 6f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Life On Mars when fourth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Life On Mars when fourth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f, but last win was over two years ago. Finished 2 1/4l behind Life On Mars when fourth of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 4 | 4 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 4 | 4 | 19.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Gallic Tribe at 20-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Lunga Gila.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Gallic Tribe at 20-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Lunga Gila.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 4l behind Gallic Tribe at 20-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Lunga Gila.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ashton Arries | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Captain Casanova 28
b g Captain Of All - Trendy Babe (Lion Heart)
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars at 11-4fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars at 11-4fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars at 11-4fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
European Summer 21
b m Captain Of All - City Of Athens (Encosta de Lago)
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Three Rocks beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Three Rocks beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Three Rocks beaten 1 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| C | Course | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 3 | 5 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 28 | 2 | 9 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Robert Khathi | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f. Third of 11 behind Questor beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (heavy) in July.
Successful twice at 6f. Third of 11 behind Questor beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (heavy) in July.
Successful twice at 6f. Third of 11 behind Questor beaten 3/4l at 9-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (heavy) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M Yeni | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 4f and 6f. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 4f and 6f. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful at 4f and 6f. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when fifth of 11 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 1 | 6 | 4.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 1 | 6 | 4.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 1 3/4l behind Narcos when fifth of 15 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 1 3/4l behind Narcos when fifth of 15 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 1 3/4l behind Narcos when fifth of 15 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 5 | 5 | 14.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 4 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 5 | 4 | 17.9% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 14 | 4 | 3 | 28.6% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 18 | 5 | 3 | 27.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 2 1/2l behind Life On Mars when sixth of 11 at 16-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 4 | 10 | 12.9% | |
| Flat (AW) | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 2 | 10 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 31 | 4 | 10 | 12.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Juan Nel | 21 | 3 | 9 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Great Melody at 9-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Great Melody at 9-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
Winner of five races at 5f including 4 wins on polytrack. Beaten 10l behind Great Melody at 9-1 when 11th of 15 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 5 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 5 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 9 | 4 | 1 | 44.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Narcos when fourth of 15 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Narcos when fourth of 15 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on polytrack. Finished 1 1/2l behind Narcos when fourth of 15 at 16-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 3 | 0 | 27.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 1 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 17 | 3 | 1 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Vision Of Wonder , 9/2 Cool Winter , 9/2 Captain Casanova , 13/2 Light That Loose , 13/2 European Summer , 13/2 Great Melody , 10/1 Father's Frost , 10/1 Notorix , 20/1 Variety Breeze , 33/1 Vegas Gold
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:05:04
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
VISION OF WONDER is very speedy and was not far off the best of his generation in the Eastern Cape so could be the one to beat. CAPTAIN CASANOVA picked up a huge penalty when scoring in his penultimate start. He disappointed last time out but can bounce back this time. LIGHT THAT LOOSE showed improvement when fourth last time out and could earn some more money. FATHER'S FROST probably needed the last run and could improve. EUROPEAN SUMMER is in good heart and could fight out the finish. COOL WINTER should be in the final shake-up this distance.
Top Tip:
Light That Loose
(1)
Watch out for:
Captain Casanova
(3)