Fairview 16 June 2023
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:40 Fairview (RSA) (2YO only)
Welcome To Nelson Mandela Bay Maiden Juvenile Plate
Winner 44,993ZAR - 8 ran
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 9l behind Fairy Knight at 10-3 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 9l behind Fairy Knight at 10-3 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 9l behind Fairy Knight at 10-3 when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in April. He is wearing a visor for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Global Banker at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Global Banker at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Global Banker at 22-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Questor at 28-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Questor at 28-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 16l behind Questor at 28-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 15l behind Gimmelightning at 40-1 when last of 13 on his racecourse debut at Kenilworth over 4f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Botha.
Beaten 15l behind Gimmelightning at 40-1 when last of 13 on his racecourse debut at Kenilworth over 4f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Botha.
Beaten 15l behind Gimmelightning at 40-1 when last of 13 on his racecourse debut at Kenilworth over 4f (good) in November last year. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet Botha.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 5l behind Empire Blue when fourth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 5l behind Empire Blue when fourth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 5l behind Empire Blue when fourth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Glen Kotzen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 6l behind Empire Blue when fifth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 6l behind Empire Blue when fifth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Finished 6l behind Empire Blue when fifth of 13 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Siberian Fox when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Siberian Fox when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Siberian Fox when last of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Xplicit Content when fourth of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Xplicit Content when fourth of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 7l behind Xplicit Content when fourth of 7 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: Evens Bridgerton , 10/3 Manchester Fighter , 6/1 Swiftwinged , 15/2 Lord Milori , 10/1 Pisces , 10/1 Excalibur , 20/1 Follow The Band , 100/1 Sound Of Hooves
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:11
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
BRIDGERTON put in a decent performance on debut. He did not repeat that run against winners last time out but could be the right one trying the Polytrack. EXCALIBUR has been a disappointment so far but could improve. LORD MILORI has changed trainers since a disappointing debut. MANCHESTER FIGHTER showed improvement at this centre and could have more to offer. SWIFTWINGED should contest the finish once again.
Top Tip:
Bridgerton
(1)
Watch out for:
Manchester Fighter
(5)
12:15 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Thanks And Appreciates Cliffie Miller Racing Stables Open Maiden
Winner 41,247ZAR - 9 ran
Placed in three of ten starts. Third of 11 behind Siberian Fox beaten 1l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Third of 11 behind Siberian Fox beaten 1l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Third of 11 behind Siberian Fox beaten 1l at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of 22 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Siberian Fox when second of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in four of 22 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Siberian Fox when second of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in four of 22 starts. Beaten 3/4l by Siberian Fox when second of 11 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 19l behind Downing Seven at 10-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 19l behind Downing Seven at 10-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 19l behind Downing Seven at 10-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Elusive Jewel when fifth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Elusive Jewel when fifth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Placed twice in seven starts. Finished 5l behind Elusive Jewel when fifth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in six of 16 starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 7-2 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in six of 16 starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 7-2 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in six of 16 starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 7-2 when eighth of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 16 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Popping Crease at 40-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Popping Crease at 40-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
Placed once in 13 starts. Beaten 11l behind Popping Crease at 40-1 when last of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Captain Casanova when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Captain Casanova when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Captain Casanova when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 9l behind Komesans Passion when fifth of 7 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 9l behind Komesans Passion when fifth of 7 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
Placed once in seven starts. Finished 9l behind Komesans Passion when fifth of 7 at 12-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 6l behind Settle The Dust at 12-1 when 9th of 13 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Vandalise when second of 6 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Vandalise when second of 6 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
Placed twice in ten starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Vandalise when second of 6 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Short Sharp Shock , 3/1 Maya's Cat , 11/2 Royal Venus , 11/2 Makaha Beach , 10/1 Opening Ceremony , 10/1 Sjambok , 10/1 Miss Tucker , 20/1 Twice The Flo , 20/1 American Hashtag , 33/1 Twice A Saint (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:12
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
There was not much between SHORT SHARP SHOCK and MAYA'S CAT last time and that should again be the case. SHORT SHARP SHOCK is better drawn and gets the vote. MAKAHA BEACH has some fair recent form and can contest the finish. OPENING CEREMONY seems better than his recent runs suggest. MISS TUCKER has lost her way recently but could bounce back. ROYAL VENUS ran on well at the finish last time out and is clearly improving.
Top Tip:
Short Sharp Shock
(2)
Watch out for:
Maya's Cat
(1)
12:50 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 43,744ZAR - 8 ran
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 8l behind Ilha Da Mauricia at 11-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 8l behind Ilha Da Mauricia at 11-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 8l behind Ilha Da Mauricia at 11-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in ten starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Downing Seven when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Downing Seven when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Downing Seven when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 6l behind Ygritte when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 6l behind Ygritte when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 6l behind Ygritte when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 9l behind Just Before Dawn at 7-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in April. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 9l behind Just Before Dawn at 7-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in April. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 9l behind Just Before Dawn at 7-1 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good) in April. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Brett Crawford in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Siberian Fox at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Unplaced in all 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Siberian Fox at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Unplaced in all 13 starts. Beaten 9l behind Siberian Fox at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of 24 starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Settle The Dust when second of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in five of 24 starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Settle The Dust when second of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed in five of 24 starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Settle The Dust when second of 13 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 25 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Beaten by Move On Over when second of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f earlier this month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten by Move On Over when second of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f earlier this month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten by Move On Over when second of 6 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 5f earlier this month. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Justin Snaith in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Elusive Fire, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Paris Lass when last of 13 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in April.
Half-sister to Elusive Fire, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Paris Lass when last of 13 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in April.
Half-sister to Elusive Fire, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Paris Lass when last of 13 on her racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in six starts. Finished 4l behind Jambo Sana when fifth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed once in six starts. Finished 4l behind Jambo Sana when fifth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Placed once in six starts. Finished 4l behind Jambo Sana when fifth of 8 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 15/8 Golden Pacific , 5/1 Powers That Be , 5/1 Red Love , 7/1 Magenta , 7/1 Youcrackmeup , 10/1 Nairobi , 10/1 Coffee In Seattle , 20/1 Sundrop , 20/1 Miss Capitano
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:12
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GOLDEN PACIFIC was seen to be running on well last time after being caught out of her ground. This is a weak race and she can go one better. POWERS THAT BE tries the Polytrack and can improve. COFFEE IN SEATTLE has a place chance. YOUCRACKMEUP can improve after a change of trainer. MAGENTA is always capable of earning money. RED LOVE was a disappointment last time out but should do a lot better this time.
Top Tip:
Golden Pacific
(7)
Watch out for:
Red Love
(9)
13:25 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racehorse Owners Association Mr 66 Handicap
Winner 44,379ZAR - 12 ran
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Aerial View when fifth of 11 at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Aerial View when fifth of 11 at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 2f. Finished 8l behind Aerial View when fifth of 11 at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 1 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Essos beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Essos beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Essos beaten 6l at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 17 | 2 | 6 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Douglas Devastator 49
b g Mambo in Seattle - Fair Finn (National Emblem)
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 10-3 behind Essos when last of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 10-3 behind Essos when last of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Well beaten at 10-3 behind Essos when last of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
American Dream 49
b g Jay Peg - Seattle Magic (Sail From Seattle)
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Essos when fourth of 11 at 5-4fav on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Essos when fourth of 11 at 5-4fav on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 8l behind Essos when fourth of 11 at 5-4fav on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
My Boy Reecey 49
b g Wylie Hall - Danish Zealot (Danehill Express)
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 10l behind Essos when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 10l behind Essos when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 10l behind Essos when sixth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 3 | 3 | 12% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Silver Stardust 18
b g Silvano - Cosmic Jet (JET MASTER)
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pedro when fourth of 13 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pedro when fourth of 13 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pedro when fourth of 13 at 15-8fav on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 3f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Secret Is Ours when fourth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 3f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Secret Is Ours when fourth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 3f including a win on polytrack. Finished 2l behind Secret Is Ours when fourth of 11 at 28-1 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 41 | 3 | 7 | 7.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 30 | 2 | 6 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing in April, beating Mingshi by 1 1/4l.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing in April, beating Mingshi by 1 1/4l.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f including 2 wins on polytrack. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance on his latest outing in April, beating Mingshi by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 3 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 20 | 2 | 0 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Crafty Heart 49
gr m Mastercraftsman - Heart Of Hearts (Oasis Dream)
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Aerial View beaten 2 1/4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Aerial View beaten 2 1/4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 11 behind Aerial View beaten 2 1/4l at 12-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| C | Course | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 2 | 7 | 12.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | T Laing | 20 | 2 | 7 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Essos at 12-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Essos at 12-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 1f on polytrack. Beaten 13l behind Essos at 12-1 when seventh of 11 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 1 1/4l by Essos when second of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 1 1/4l by Essos when second of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 1 1/4l by Essos when second of 11 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 2 | 5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 1 | 2 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in seven of 21 starts. Beaten 12l behind Fiery Duke at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
Placed in seven of 21 starts. Beaten 12l behind Fiery Duke at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
Placed in seven of 21 starts. Beaten 12l behind Fiery Duke at 33-1 when 12th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 0 | 7 | 0% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Silver Stardust , 7/2 American Dream , 7/1 Almighwaar , 8/1 Essos , 8/1 Crafty Heart , 10/1 Alado's Pride , 10/1 Mingshi , 12/1 My Boy Reecey , 12/1 Soft Touch , 25/1 Douglas Devastator , 25/1 Prince Of Heaven , 33/1 One Shot Wonder
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:13
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SILVER STARDUST got caught too far back last time. He is capable of much better and can bounce back to score. SOFT TOUCH can improve on her local debut. ALMIGHWAAR is finding it tough to win but could finish in the money. AMERICAN DREAM disappointed on local debut but should run a much better race this time. MY BOY REECEY has lost his way of late but could pop up in a place. ALADO'S PRIDE and ESSOS are not consistent but are also not out of it. CRAFTY HEART could play a minor role. MINGSHI showed vast improvement last time out.
Top Tip:
Silver Stardust
(6)
Watch out for:
Essos
(8)
14:00 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 45,628ZAR - 14 ran
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. Beaten 19l behind Aerial View at 3-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. Beaten 19l behind Aerial View at 3-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. Beaten 19l behind Aerial View at 3-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Get It Done at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Get It Done at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m 2f. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Get It Done at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Opera Swing by a neck.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Opera Swing by a neck.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 11-2 here over 1m on her latest outing last month, beating Opera Swing by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Bay Breeze at 11-2 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Carl Hewitson.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Bay Breeze at 11-2 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Carl Hewitson.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f. Beaten 11l behind Bay Breeze at 11-2 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 1f (good to soft) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Carl Hewitson.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Finished 4l behind Aerial View when fourth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Finished 4l behind Aerial View when fourth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
Successful at 1m and 1m 2f. Finished 4l behind Aerial View when fourth of 11 at 6-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Juan Nel | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Wildest Dreams when fifth of 7 at 22-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Wildest Dreams when fifth of 7 at 22-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m 2f including 2 wins on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Wildest Dreams when fifth of 7 at 22-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 34 | 4 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 34 | 4 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 23 | 4 | 3 | 17.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Definitely Maybe when fourth of 13 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Definitely Maybe when fourth of 13 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Definitely Maybe when fourth of 13 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 33 | 3 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 3 | 2 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 17 | 1 | 2 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 6f. Beaten 11l behind Ellis Island at 22-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 6f. Beaten 11l behind Ellis Island at 22-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 6f. Beaten 11l behind Ellis Island at 22-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 3 | 5 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ellis Island when second of 11 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ellis Island when second of 11 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
She has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f. Beaten 2 1/4l by Ellis Island when second of 11 at 17-2 on her latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 3 | 9 | 8.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 2 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 30 | 3 | 7 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Definitely Maybe when sixth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Definitely Maybe when sixth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Successful at 7f and 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Finished 3 1/2l behind Definitely Maybe when sixth of 13 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 13 | 2 | 1 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Definitely Maybe beaten a neck at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Definitely Maybe beaten a neck at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f including a win on polytrack. Third of 13 behind Definitely Maybe beaten a neck at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 3 | 11 | 6.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 30 | 2 | 7 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 29 | 1 | 8 | 3.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Jacques Strydom | 39 | 2 | 9 | 5.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Perfect Trust at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Perfect Trust at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Perfect Trust at 6-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing at Kenilworth over 1m (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Justin Snaith | 10 | 1 | 0 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Beaten 4l behind Hey Siri at 5-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in April.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Beaten 4l behind Hey Siri at 5-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in April.
Successful twice at 1m 2f. Beaten 4l behind Hey Siri at 5-1 when 9th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m 2f on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 1m 2f on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 17 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 2 | 1 | 11.8% |
| Distance | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Get It Done , 5/1 Opera Swing , 5/1 Trip To Barberton , 15/2 State Of Mind , 8/1 Hey Siri , 10/1 Basetsana , 10/1 Sugarberry , 12/1 Respectable Miss , 12/1 Silvia Louise , 12/1 Maiden's Cove , 25/1 Name Of The Game , 25/1 Raspberry Beret , 25/1 Lady Writer , 100/1 Cape Bouquet
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:14
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A tough race. TRIP TO BARBERTON tries the Polytrack and has a winning chance but needs to overcome a wide draw. SUGARBERRY has been better on the turf but is not out of it. GET IT DONE was a game winner last time out and is improving. RASPBERRY BERET is better on the turf but could improve making her local debut. HEY SIRI has a chance if at her best. STATE OF MIND ran well last time and is not out of it. MAIDEN'S COVE and OPERA SWING are both capable of good finishing efforts and can win if in the mood. A race to go wide in the exotics.
Top Tip:
Opera Swing
(11)
Watch out for:
Get It Done
(3)
14:35 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
4racing.tv Mr 86 Handicap
Winner 58,135ZAR - 10 ran
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Phedra beaten 2l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Phedra beaten 2l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 10 behind Phedra beaten 2l at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% | |
| Flat (AW) | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 2 | 6 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Transact at 18-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Transact at 18-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 18l behind Transact at 18-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing here over 6f (soft) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 7 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Lunga Gila | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Falcon at 10-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Falcon at 10-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
A winner at 6f. Beaten 8l behind Silver Falcon at 10-1 when 9th of 12 on his latest outing here over 7f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Moon Game 28
b g Pathfork - Mirror The Moon (Slew The Red)
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Tarantino beaten 2l at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Tarantino beaten 2l at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 1m including 2 wins on polytrack. Third of 8 behind Tarantino beaten 2l at 22-1 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 6 | 10 | 17.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 1 | 6 | 6.3% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 3 | 6 | 15% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 27 | 6 | 9 | 22.2% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 35 | 6 | 10 | 17.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Unconditional Love at 22-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Unconditional Love at 22-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won three times at 6f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 11l behind Unconditional Love at 22-1 when 12th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13.6% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 2 | 5 | 13.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Smith | 16 | 2 | 5 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Definitely Maybe by a neck.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Definitely Maybe by a neck.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m. A winner at 11-4 here over 1m (good to soft) on her latest outing in April, beating Definitely Maybe by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 4 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 7 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Life On Mars 49
b g Global View - Freddy's Sister (Tiger Ridge)
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Unconditional Love at 9-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Unconditional Love at 9-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
He has won four times from 5f to 7f on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Unconditional Love at 9-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing over this course and distance in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 4 | 8 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 4 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 27 | 4 | 8 | 14.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Yuzae Ramzan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 24 | 4 | 7 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Slim Jannie at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Slim Jannie at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 7l behind Slim Jannie at 25-1 when 10th of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 13 | 2 | 0 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 6l behind Secret Is Ours at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 6l behind Secret Is Ours at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 6l behind Secret Is Ours at 25-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 1 | 20% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Stormy Winter at 28-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Stormy Winter at 28-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Stormy Winter at 28-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in March. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with David Nieuwenhuizen.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Withdrawn
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Brenden James when sixth of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Brenden James when sixth of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 2 3/4l behind Brenden James when sixth of 15 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Daughter Of Zeus , 10/3 Moon Game , 11/2 European Summer , 11/2 Acorn , 12/1 Vista Nova , 12/1 Silver Tycoon , 12/1 Sand Bank , 12/1 Then In Focus , 14/1 Life On Mars , 25/1 Father's Frost , 33/1 Eyjafjallajokull
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:14
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Another open race. MOON GAME looks ready to run a cracker and must be included in all bets. EUROPEAN SUMMER has run some good races all year and deserves respect carrying a lot of weight. ACORN is in and out but has some ability. DAUGHTER OF ZEUS has been well backed when winning both of her last two starts and can complete the hat-trick but is trying the Polytrack. THEN IN FOCUS could be the right one after some disappointing efforts as his merit rating is slowly dropping.
Top Tip:
Moon Game
(4)
Watch out for:
Daughter Of Zeus
(6)
15:10 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
In Memory Of Roy Allan Curling Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 50,929ZAR - 12 ran
Lady Mistico 84
b f Master Of My Fate - Supreme Dynasty (Dynasty)
A winner at 6f. Third of 11 behind Ancestral Prayer beaten 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 7f in March.
A winner at 6f. Third of 11 behind Ancestral Prayer beaten 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 7f in March.
A winner at 6f. Third of 11 behind Ancestral Prayer beaten 3/4l at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 7f in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Silvery Blue by a head.
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Silvery Blue by a head.
She has won three times at 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 1m on her latest outing earlier this month, beating Silvery Blue by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rose Of Bayeux 35
b m William Longsword - Gold And Roses (Centenary)
She has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Brenden James at 22-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Brenden James at 22-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Brenden James at 22-1 when seventh of 15 on her latest outing here over 7f (soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 4 | 4 | 17.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 13 | 3 | 3 | 23.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Chere For Me when second of 10 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Chere For Me when second of 10 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Chere For Me when second of 10 at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 5 | 8 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 4 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Lunga Gila | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bee In My Bonnet 21
b f Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Obsession (CAPTAIN AL)
A winner at 7f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Get It Done when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 7f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Get It Done when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 7f. Finished 2 1/4l behind Get It Done when fifth of 14 at 14-1 on her latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Sandile Khathi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Daughter Of Zeus at 13-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in March.
She has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Daughter Of Zeus at 13-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in March.
She has won three times at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 5l behind Daughter Of Zeus at 13-2 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing here over 7f (good to soft) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 3 | 4 | 18.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Third of 16 behind Madame Vicki beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Third of 16 behind Madame Vicki beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Third of 16 behind Madame Vicki beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 2 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Teaque Gould | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alan Greeff | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Definitely Maybe when fifth of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Definitely Maybe when fifth of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
A winner at 6f on polytrack. Finished 3l behind Definitely Maybe when fifth of 13 at 6-1 on her latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 8 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 5 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 8 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 14 | 1 | 8 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Badrah at 14-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in April.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Badrah at 14-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in April.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 12l behind Badrah at 14-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Ekoria at 11-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in March.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Ekoria at 11-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in March.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 17l behind Ekoria at 11-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in March.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Bonnaroo when fourth of 14 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Bonnaroo when fourth of 14 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
A winner at 6f. Finished 4 1/2l behind Bonnaroo when fourth of 14 at 13-2 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Bonnaroo when second of 14 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Bonnaroo when second of 14 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 1m on polytrack. Beaten 4l by Bonnaroo when second of 14 at 22-1 on her latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 2 | 11 | 8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 13 | 2 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 7 | 15.4% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 7 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 2 | 10 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Keanen Steyn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 22 | 2 | 11 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 9/2 Vihzoe's Magic , 5/1 Demigod , 5/1 Lady Mistico , 7/1 For All We Know , 7/1 Dream Scape , 12/1 Silver Slippers , 12/1 Definitely Maybe , 12/1 No Time Is Taken , 12/1 Rosa Dourada , 12/1 Bee In My Bonnet , 14/1 Rose Of Bayeux , 33/1 Jazzbella
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:15
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
DEMIGOD is clearly at her best on the Polytrack so her last run is safely ignored and she can bounce back to score. LADY MISTICO is on the up and is not out of it. DEFINITELY MAYBE just got there last time out but can follow up if in the same mood. VIHZOE'S MAGIC is holding her form and is capable of winning. BEE IN MY BONNET could be ready for an improved run. FOR ALL WE KNOW is holding form and is not out of it. DREAM SCAPE has issues at the gate but is good enough to win a race like this.
Top Tip:
Vihzoe's Magic
(4)
Watch out for:
Demigod
(6)
15:45 Fairview (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Fairview Racemeeting Friday 23 June Mr 70 Handicap
Winner 46,569ZAR - 14 ran
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Great Melody beaten 2l at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Great Melody beaten 2l at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
A winner at 6f, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 12 behind Great Melody beaten 2l at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 1 | 7 | 4.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Fourie | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alan Greeff | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Secret Is Ours when second of 11 at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Secret Is Ours when second of 11 at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m including 3 wins on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Secret Is Ours when second of 11 at 17-2 on his latest outing here over 1m earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 77 | 6 | 18 | 7.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| C | Course | 18 | 3 | 5 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 23 | 1 | 8 | 4.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 6 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 60 | 6 | 16 | 10% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Gabriell Pieterse | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 22 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
A winner at 1m. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 14-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Luyolo Mxothwa | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Callmemrgreenlight when second of 14 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Callmemrgreenlight when second of 14 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
Successful twice at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 1/2l by Callmemrgreenlight when second of 14 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 2 | 8 | 8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 18 | 2 | 7 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on his latest outing when 7-4fav at Greyville over 6f in April, beating Caberneigh by 1 1/4l. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Matchett.
Won on his latest outing when 7-4fav at Greyville over 6f in April, beating Caberneigh by 1 1/4l. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Matchett.
Won on his latest outing when 7-4fav at Greyville over 6f in April, beating Caberneigh by 1 1/4l. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Paul Matchett.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Cliffie Miller | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful twice at 7f. Beaten 5l behind Bournemouth at 33-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 2 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 12 | 2 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Gavin Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Wind Sock by 1l.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Wind Sock by 1l.
He has won four times from 6f to 1m including a win on polytrack. A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Wind Sock by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 4 | 2 | 16% | |
| Flat (AW) | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 24 | 4 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | T Laing | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
Successful at 6f and 1m on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Bournemouth at 18-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 2 | 6 | 9.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 2 | 6 | 10.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Duncan Mckenzie | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Pedro at 13-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times at 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Pedro at 13-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times at 7f including 2 wins on polytrack. Beaten 6l behind Pedro at 13-2 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% | |
| Flat (AW) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 14 | 3 | 4 | 21.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Kelly Mitchley | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 14l behind Cherry Ano at 15-2 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 14l behind Cherry Ano at 15-2 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
Successful at 5f and 6f including a win on polytrack. Beaten 14l behind Cherry Ano at 15-2 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing here over 1m in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (AW) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | T Laing | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Callmemrgreenlight at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Callmemrgreenlight at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
He has won three times at 6f on polytrack. Beaten 2 1/2l behind Callmemrgreenlight at 25-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing here over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 27 | 3 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 2 | 5 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 3 | 6 | 11.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Devin Ashby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Juan Nel | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 14-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Magenta by 1 1/4l.
A winner at 14-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Magenta by 1 1/4l.
A winner at 14-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Magenta by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Herholdt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Lunga Gila | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f. Beaten 8l behind Fiery Duke at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 8l behind Fiery Duke at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
A winner at 7f. Beaten 8l behind Fiery Duke at 17-2 when 10th of 13 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (AW) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Eldin Webber | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Great Melody when sixth of 12 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Great Melody when sixth of 12 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
Successful twice at 6f including a win on polytrack. Finished 4 1/2l behind Great Melody when sixth of 12 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 5f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Emmanuel Kaknis | 22 | 2 | 3 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 8-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Short Sharp Shock by 3/4l.
A winner at 8-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Short Sharp Shock by 3/4l.
A winner at 8-1 here over 6f on his latest outing last month, beating Short Sharp Shock by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Flat (AW) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 1 | 5 | 5.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Zietsman Oosthuizen | 16 | 1 | 5 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on her latest outing in April, beating Siberian Fox by 3/4l.
A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on her latest outing in April, beating Siberian Fox by 3/4l.
A winner at 12-1 here over 6f on her latest outing in April, beating Siberian Fox by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (AW) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sharon Kotzen | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 On The Road Again , 9/2 Pedro , 5/1 Fiery Duke , 8/1 Duke Of Orange , 8/1 Giocatore , 10/1 Settle The Dust , 12/1 El Romiachi , 12/1 Daleel , 12/1 Uncle George , 12/1 Indy View , 14/1 Razor Red , 25/1 Motor City Hitman , 33/1 Soweto Rose , 50/1 Absolu Noir (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 28 Jun 2024 15:03:16
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
The usual tough last race handicap. FIERY DUKE was too far back last time out and should do a lot better this time. PEDRO is in very good form and deserves the utmost respect. ON THE ROAD AGAIN finished his race off nicely last time out and is overdue some winning success. EL ROMIACHI is never out of it. DUKE OF ORANGE is unreliable but could go close. GIOCATORE won his last start before moving to the Eastern Cape. DALEEL is unreliable but could finish in the money.
Top Tip:
On The Road Again
(1)
Watch out for:
Pedro
(7)