Turffontein 02 July 2023
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
11:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 46,876ZAR - 6 ran
Placed in six of 11 starts. Third of 9 behind Lady Elliot beaten 1 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in six of 11 starts. Third of 9 behind Lady Elliot beaten 1 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in six of 11 starts. Third of 9 behind Lady Elliot beaten 1 3/4l at 9-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 11 | 0 | 6 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 5l by Bavarian Beauty when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 5l by Bavarian Beauty when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 5l by Bavarian Beauty when second of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Sparkling Jubilee at 8-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Sparkling Jubilee at 8-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 10l behind Sparkling Jubilee at 8-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 13l behind A Place In The Sun when sixth of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (soft) in May.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 13l behind A Place In The Sun when sixth of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (soft) in May.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 13l behind A Place In The Sun when sixth of 8 at 5-1 on her latest outing here over 1m (soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lady Elliot when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lady Elliot when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lady Elliot when fourth of 9 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 20l behind Betula at 22-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 20l behind Betula at 22-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 20l behind Betula at 22-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 11l behind Gimmeanotherchance at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 11l behind Gimmeanotherchance at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 11l behind Gimmeanotherchance at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice Dawson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/4 Green Bubbles , 5/2 Primrose Path , 9/2 United's Ransom , 8/1 Butternutenrooiwyn , 10/1 Shampimpi , 16/1 Love Song , 33/1 Ideal Heart (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:39
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GREEN BUBBLES has been running close up and could get off the mark. With similar threatening form, PRIMROSE PATH, could be involved in the finish - respect. UNITED'S RANSOM disappointed last time and has a Quartet chance. BUTTERNUTENROOIWYN improved last time over over the extra and further improvement is expected. SHAMPIMPI found problems last time and could feature. LOVE SONG can do better.
Top Tip:
Primrose Path
(2)
Watch out for:
Green Bubbles
(1)
11:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Thanks & Appreciates Lab Racing Maiden Plate
Winner 46,876ZAR - 12 ran
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 8l behind Free Movement when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 8l behind Free Movement when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in three of ten starts. Finished 8l behind Free Movement when fifth of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 6 behind Dr Faustus beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 6 behind Dr Faustus beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 6 behind Dr Faustus beaten 1 1/2l at 10-3 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 3l by We Are The Logans when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 3l by We Are The Logans when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed in four of seven starts. Beaten 3l by We Are The Logans when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in ten starts. Finished 6l behind Dr Faustus when fifth of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Finished 6l behind Dr Faustus when fifth of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in ten starts. Finished 6l behind Dr Faustus when fifth of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Grant Maroun | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Navy Strength, won four times between 1m and 1m 4f including a Group 3 race.
Full brother to Navy Strength, won four times between 1m and 1m 4f including a Group 3 race.
Full brother to Navy Strength, won four times between 1m and 1m 4f including a Group 3 race.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Quantum Theory, won twice at 7f.
Half-brother to Quantum Theory, won twice at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Stormy Choice at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Stormy Choice at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Beaten 10l behind Stormy Choice at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mk's Dreams when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mk's Dreams when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Mk's Dreams when fifth of 9 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Beaten 11l behind Mk's Dreams at 15-2 when eighth of 9 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Beaten 11l behind Mk's Dreams at 15-2 when eighth of 9 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Dam won twice at 6f and 1m. Beaten 11l behind Mk's Dreams at 15-2 when eighth of 9 on his racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Marshall, won five times between 6f and 1m.
Half-brother to Marshall, won five times between 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Max The Magician when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Max The Magician when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 14-1 behind Max The Magician when seventh of 8 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 18l behind Max The Magician when sixth of 8 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 18l behind Max The Magician when sixth of 8 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 18l behind Max The Magician when sixth of 8 at 20-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Lauretta Mia, won at 1m 1f. Beaten 8l behind Rainbow Reward at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his racecourse debut at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Lauretta Mia, won at 1m 1f. Beaten 8l behind Rainbow Reward at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his racecourse debut at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Half-brother to Lauretta Mia, won at 1m 1f. Beaten 8l behind Rainbow Reward at 20-1 when seventh of 9 on his racecourse debut at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/4 Viva De Janeiro , 7/2 Gimme A Diamond , 9/2 Archimides , 14/1 Golden Pavilion , 14/1 Command Pilot , 16/1 Circus Lights , 20/1 Dream State , 20/1 Vino Dolce , 20/1 Major Player , 20/1 Van Meijel , 20/1 Pearl Harbor , 33/1 Sugar Blast , 33/1 Tenstar (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
VIVA DE JANEIRO has proven costly to follow but deserves another chance. GIMME A DIAMOND needed his last run and cannot be ignored. ARCHIMIDES did well last time and has a definite Trifecta chance. GOLDEN PAVILION and CIRCUS LIGHTS are looking for minor money. Watch the first-timers.
Top Tip:
Gimme A Diamond
(1)
Watch out for:
Viva De Janeiro
(2)
12:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
www.soccer6.co.za Classified Stakes
Winner 43,744ZAR - 7 ran
Banha Bridge 10
ch g Flower Alley - Along The Nile (Belong To Me)
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/4l by Total Surrender when second of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/4l by Total Surrender when second of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 4f on good and good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 2 1/4l by Total Surrender when second of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 37 | 6 | 8 | 16.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 34 | 4 | 7 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 18 | 1 | 5 | 5.6% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 2 | 2 | 22.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 4 | 7 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 29 | 5 | 7 | 17.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 37 | 6 | 8 | 16.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 5-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 3 | 3 | 15% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 3 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 4-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Manz Knight by 1l.
A winner at 4-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Manz Knight by 1l.
A winner at 4-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Manz Knight by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Special Charm at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in April.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Special Charm at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in April.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Special Charm at 4-1 when seventh of 9 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 3 | 6 | 11.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 3 | 6 | 13% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 3 | 6 | 11.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Mambo Come Tesio at 25-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 1m 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Ballroom Bliss beaten 6l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Ballroom Bliss beaten 6l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 16 behind Ballroom Bliss beaten 6l at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Ballroom Bliss at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Ballroom Bliss at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 4f on good and soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Ballroom Bliss at 7-1 when seventh of 16 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 34 | 1 | 4 | 2.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 36 | 2 | 5 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/5 Banha Bridge , 5/2 Over Two You , 8/1 Celtic Rush , 10/1 Burmese Tiara , 10/1 Indian War Dance , 14/1 Go Dream Machine , 20/1 Barmaid
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
BANHA BRIDGE finished behind OVER TWO YOU (never produced last time) recently and both are equally comfortable with the shorter distance. It could go either way. INDIAN WAR DANCE, stablemates BURMESE TIARA and BARMAID, moody GO DREAM MACHINE as well as recent maiden winner CELTIC RUSH are looking for minor money.
Top Tip:
Over Two You
(2)
Watch out for:
Banha Bridge
(1)
13:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Classified Stakes
Winner 43,744ZAR - 8 ran
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Dizzy at 9-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Dizzy at 9-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 8l behind Captain Dizzy at 9-1 when seventh of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 2 | 5 | 11.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dancing Dora 10
b f Pomodoro - Dance Over (Twice Over)
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Iron Sky when sixth of 8 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Iron Sky when sixth of 8 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 7f on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Iron Sky when sixth of 8 at 9-1 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 1 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 5 | 1 | 22.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 1 | 8.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 4 | 1 | 21.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 5 | 1 | 21.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 22 | 5 | 1 | 22.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pendragon when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in May.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pendragon when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in May.
A winner at 5f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Pendragon when fifth of 10 at 15-2 on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Double Dream when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Double Dream when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 2l by Double Dream when second of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (soft) in May, beating Law Of Success by a neck.
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (soft) in May, beating Law Of Success by a neck.
Won on her latest outing when 9-4fav over this course and distance (soft) in May, beating Law Of Success by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Crawford | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Time For Charity when sixth of 14 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) in May.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Time For Charity when sixth of 14 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) in May.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Time For Charity when sixth of 14 at 4-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 1 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donald Geerthsen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Back To Basics at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in May.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Back To Basics at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in May.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Back To Basics at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 1 | 5 | 3.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 30 | 1 | 5 | 3.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (V only) | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Shaylen Naidoo | 27 | 1 | 5 | 3.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Say Yes at 17-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Say Yes at 17-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 11l behind Say Yes at 17-2 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Crawford | 13 | 1 | 2 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rockingthetimeaway 20
b f Time Thief - Fantasy Rock (Rock Of Gibraltar)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Kitten's Adventure beaten 1 3/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Kitten's Adventure beaten 1 3/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Kitten's Adventure beaten 1 3/4l at 11-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 7f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 1 | 4 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 26 | 1 | 6 | 3.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Civil Princess , 4/1 Dancing Dora , 7/1 Silent War , 7/1 Della's Sword , 7/1 Simply Magic , 7/1 Tiz Magic , 10/1 Rockingthetimeaway , 10/1 Inventrix , 20/1 Gimme Royalty (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
CIVIL PRINCESS was backed on debut and won impressively, however, she found issues in her next three starts. She could get back on track - respect. Stablemate SILENT WAR could challenge. DANCING DORA found problems in her last two runs and could resume winning ways. INVENTRIX, TIZ MAGIC as well as stable companions SIMPLY MAGIC and DELLA'S SWORD could make the frame.
Top Tip:
Dancing Dora
(2)
Watch out for:
Civil Princess
(3)
13:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 75,002ZAR - 10 ran
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sheela when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sheela when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sheela when second of 10 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 11 | 4 | 2 | 36.4% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 5 | 4 | 35.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 16 | 5 | 4 | 31.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Gimme A Prince at 40-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing in the Group 1 Golden Horse Sprint at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Gimme A Prince at 40-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing in the Group 1 Golden Horse Sprint at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 6l behind Gimme A Prince at 40-1 when 13th of 16 on his latest outing in the Group 1 Golden Horse Sprint at Scottsville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 13 | 4 | 3 | 30.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Rollwiththepunches 31
b g Act Of War - Lady Red (Russian Revival)
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Sheela at 4-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Sheela at 4-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of six races from 4f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Sheela at 4-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| C | Course | 11 | 3 | 1 | 27.3% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 4 | 4 | 36.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Roy Magner | 21 | 6 | 6 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Humdinger at 15-2 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Humdinger at 15-2 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Humdinger at 15-2 when 9th of 12 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| C | Course | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 2 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Bon Vivant 22
b f William Longsword - Society Pages (Medaglia d'Oro)
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Humdinger when sixth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Humdinger when sixth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
Winner of six races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 1/2l behind Humdinger when sixth of 12 at 16-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 15 | 6 | 5 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 4 | 4 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 19 | 6 | 6 | 31.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Sheldon when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Sheldon when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Has won eight races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 6l behind Sheldon when sixth of 10 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 8 | 7 | 22.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 8 | 7 | 22.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 15 | 2 | 3 | 13.3% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 35 | 8 | 7 | 22.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 27 | 7 | 6 | 25.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 15 | 2 | 1 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Godswood at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Godswood at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
He has won three times at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Godswood at 10-1 when eighth of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good to soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 3 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 4 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Kiss Me Captain 64
b f Captain Of All - Bearing Strait (Caesour)
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Cold Fact when second of 9 at 6-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Cold Fact when second of 9 at 6-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
She has won four times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Cold Fact when second of 9 at 6-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% |
| T | Mike/adam Azzie | 8 | 4 | 3 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a head by Humdinger when second of 12 at 5-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a head by Humdinger when second of 12 at 5-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good ground. Beaten a head by Humdinger when second of 12 at 5-1 on her latest outing in the Group 2 East Coast Radio Tibouchina Stakes at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 15 | 4 | 3 | 26.7% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Sheldon beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Sheldon beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Sheldon beaten 3 1/2l at 9-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 2 | 4 | 25% |
| C | Course | 15 | 4 | 4 | 26.7% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 3 | 4 | 27.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 5 | 5 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 4 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Eye Of The Prophet when fourth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Eye Of The Prophet when fourth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Eye Of The Prophet when fourth of 9 at 18-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 5 | 4 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 1 | 4 | 5.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 3 | 3 | 27.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/5 Kiss Me Captain , 6/1 Marigold Hotel , 7/1 Mercantour , 8/1 Bon Vivant , 10/1 Rollwiththepunches , 14/1 Maharanee , 16/1 Godswood , 16/1 Danilo Danilovitch , 20/1 Smorgasbord , 20/1 Val D'orcia , 33/1 Taikonaut (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:40
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Good race. Likely favourite, 3-year-old KISS ME CAPTAIN, deserves his position on top of betting boards and rates the one to beat. However, many are looking to take her on. Other 3-year-old MERCANTOUR is in form but gives her 5.5kg which could just be too much. MARIGOLD HOTEL is running well and should challenge. BON VIVANT, MAHARANEE and ROLLWITHTHEPUNCHES (needed his last outing) are not without claims.
Top Tip:
Kiss Me Captain
(8)
Watch out for:
Marigold Hotel
(9)
14:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4racing.tv Middle Stakes
Winner 56,252ZAR - 7 ran
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Trompie when second of 8 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Trompie when second of 8 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Trompie when second of 8 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 5 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| T | Corne Spies | 12 | 3 | 7 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3l behind Trompie when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3l behind Trompie when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 3l behind Trompie when sixth of 8 at 25-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 35 | 3 | 12 | 8.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 35 | 3 | 12 | 8.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 2 | 8 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 3 | 11 | 9.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 18 | 1 | 6 | 5.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Big Eyed Girl 10
ch f Vercingetorix - Topless (Exceed and Excel)
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating What A Honey by 3/4l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating What A Honey by 3/4l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 11-2 here over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating What A Honey by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 3 | 2 | 30% |
| C | Course | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 20 | 4 | 5 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 5 | 5 | 23.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 22 | 5 | 5 | 22.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
May Queen 19
b m Skitt Skizzle - May Ball (Eastern Viewpoint)
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Silver Winter when sixth of 7 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Silver Winter when sixth of 7 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 7l behind Silver Winter when sixth of 7 at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 49 | 7 | 14 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 49 | 7 | 14 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| C | Course | 24 | 3 | 5 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 4 | 9 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 48 | 7 | 14 | 14.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 49 | 7 | 14 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| T | Heather Adamson | 49 | 7 | 14 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Silver Winter when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Silver Winter when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Silver Winter when fifth of 7 at 5-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cosmic Star 40
b g Erupt - Cosmic Light (Querari)
Non Runner
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Thunderstone at 5-2jt-fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Thunderstone at 5-2jt-fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
Successful twice at 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 5l behind Thunderstone at 5-2jt-fav when seventh of 11 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 11-4 at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Plaza Accord by 1/2l.
A winner at 11-4 at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Plaza Accord by 1/2l.
A winner at 11-4 at Greyville over 5f (good to soft) on his latest outing last month, beating Plaza Accord by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Johan J Van Vuuren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Stormy Seas at 14-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Stormy Seas at 14-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 2 3/4l behind Stormy Seas at 14-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 21 | 3 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 29 | 3 | 2 | 10.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 31 | 3 | 2 | 9.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/4 Flowerbomb , 9/4 Big Eyed Girl , 7/1 Mythical Dream , 8/1 Constable , 10/1 Cosmic Star , 16/1 May Queen , 16/1 Bronco Blitz , 16/1 Rainbow Reward (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
FLOWERBOMB is a trier and after two runner-up positions could chalk up a deserved 4th win. BIG EYED GIRL is running well and won't go down without a fight. Stable companion MYTHICAL DREAM needed her last outing and will come on. CONSTABLE will match strides and could be involved. COSMIC STAR and MAY QUEEN could make the Trifecta.
Top Tip:
Big Eyed Girl
(3)
Watch out for:
Flowerbomb
(1)
14:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Book A Table 0116811796 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M)
Winner 46,876ZAR - 10 ran
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind She's A Rainbow when fifth of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind She's A Rainbow when fifth of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind She's A Rainbow when fifth of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Denis Schwarz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in May, beating Bitcoin Baby by 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in May, beating Bitcoin Baby by 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 10-11fav at Greyville over 7f (good to soft) in May, beating Bitcoin Baby by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Ballroom Bliss when 13th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Ballroom Bliss when 13th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Ballroom Bliss when 13th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Time For Charity at 25-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (soft) in May.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Time For Charity at 25-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (soft) in May.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Time For Charity at 25-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Maboneng 3
b f What A Winter - Ajiaal (Cape Cross)
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Spring Will Come when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Spring Will Come when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l by Spring Will Come when second of 8 at 5-4fav on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 21 | 3 | 5 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 17 | 3 | 4 | 17.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 19 | 3 | 5 | 15.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in May, beating Tsitsikamma Pearl by a head.
A winner at 7-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in May, beating Tsitsikamma Pearl by a head.
A winner at 7-1 over this course and distance (good to soft) on her latest outing in May, beating Tsitsikamma Pearl by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Maboneng when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Maboneng when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 6f to 1m on good to soft ground and on the all-weather. Finished 10l behind Maboneng when sixth of 8 at 8-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 51 | 4 | 10 | 7.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 47 | 2 | 10 | 4.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 25 | 2 | 4 | 8% |
| G | Similar Going | 42 | 2 | 8 | 4.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 42 | 4 | 8 | 9.5% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 16 | 3 | 3 | 18.8% |
| T | Heather Adamson | 41 | 3 | 8 | 7.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lil Miss Moneybags at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lil Miss Moneybags at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in December last year.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lil Miss Moneybags at 22-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 14 | 1 | 4 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind She's A Rainbow when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind She's A Rainbow when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 7l behind She's A Rainbow when sixth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 4 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Candice Dawson | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind River Romeo at 18-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) in May.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind River Romeo at 18-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) in May.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Beaten 11l behind River Romeo at 18-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good to soft) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 27 | 1 | 2 | 3.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 1 | 2 | 4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 28 | 1 | 2 | 3.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 6/5 Miss Shaivi , 5/2 Maboneng , 7/1 Fur Baby , 10/1 Speechmaker , 14/1 Azucar , 16/1 Risky Business , 20/1 Run For Isla , 20/1 Treaty , 33/1 Chateau Futura , 33/1 Lady Zultanite
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Two-year-olds are doing well in open company so MISS SHAIVI could follow up on her maiden win, however, she concedes 3kg to older MABONENG who is also looking to go in again. It could get close. SPEECHMAKER appears held on her last run. FUR BABY and AZUCAR are looking to improve. RISKY BUSINESS could need it.
Top Tip:
Miss Shaivi
(2)
Watch out for:
Maboneng
(5)
15:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Thanks & Appreciates Alec Laird Mr 74 Divided Handicap
Winner 50,008ZAR - 8 ran
Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Rossore Finale by 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Rossore Finale by 3/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 2-1fav here over 7f (good) last month, beating Rossore Finale by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Lerena | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Total Surrender when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Total Surrender when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Total Surrender when fifth of 10 at 3-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Diego De Gouveia | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Sage King when second of 15 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Sage King when second of 15 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
A winner at 1m 1f on good to soft ground. Beaten 3/4l by Sage King when second of 15 at 15-8fav on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 1 | 9 | 5.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 1 | 7 | 6.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 1 | 9 | 5.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Maboneng beaten 4 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Maboneng beaten 4 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 8 behind Maboneng beaten 4 1/2l at 14-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffery Syster | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Shilpa's Moon 14
ch f Coup de Grace - Gibraltar Express (Rock Of Gibraltar)
A winner at 2-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Khateera by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 2-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Khateera by 2 3/4l.
A winner at 2-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Khateera by 2 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Siyanda Sosibo | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Barend / / Vosloo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 9 behind Justfortheepenny beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 9 behind Justfortheepenny beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 9 behind Justfortheepenny beaten 3/4l at 5-1 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 42 | 3 | 13 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 40 | 2 | 12 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 15 | 0 | 7 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 16 | 1 | 7 | 6.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 2 | 12 | 5.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 41 | 3 | 13 | 7.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 21 | 2 | 8 | 9.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Over Two You at 7-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Over Two You at 7-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Over Two You at 7-1 when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Nathan Klink | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| T | Alec Laird | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind National Dream at 11-2 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f in May.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind National Dream at 11-2 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f in May.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind National Dream at 11-2 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Greyville over 1m 2f in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 22 | 1 | 3 | 4.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 17 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 1 | 3 | 4.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Luthuli at 50-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Luthuli at 50-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in April.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Luthuli at 50-1 when last of 7 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.1% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kaidan Brewer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 7/2 Napoleon , 4/1 Silvano's Song , 4/1 Free Movement , 4/1 Shilpa's Moon , 9/2 Gilda Gray , 10/1 Godfather , 20/1 Cerulean Dancer , 20/1 The Chosen One , 33/1 Giancarlo (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Jul 2023 23:51:41
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Competitive but the nod goes to recent maiden 2-year-old winner SHILPA'S MOON who could keep up the good work for her age group in open company. NAPOLEON has been threatening to open his account in his recently new yard. SILVANO'S SONG and GILDA GRAY haven't been far off recently and should be concerned in the finish. FREE MOVEMENT and GODFATHER could get into the action as well.
Top Tip:
Napoleon
(3)
Watch out for:
Silvano's Song
(2)