Turffontein 05 November 2026
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
4Racing Welcomes You Maiden Plate
Winner 106,254ZAR - 12 declared to run
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Navigatrix at 66-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Navigatrix at 66-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
Yet to place in four starts. Beaten 17l behind Navigatrix at 66-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Shaylen Naidoo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in five starts. Finished 9l behind Lucky Awesome when fifth of 7 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 9l behind Lucky Awesome when fifth of 7 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Finished 9l behind Lucky Awesome when fifth of 7 at 18-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Storm Cyclone when second of 7 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Storm Cyclone when second of 7 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Placed once in two starts. Beaten 1 1/2l by Storm Cyclone when second of 7 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full brother to Bella Valentina, won at 7f.
Full brother to Bella Valentina, won at 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Imyourhuckleberry when last of 6 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Imyourhuckleberry when last of 6 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
Yet to place in three starts. Well beaten at 20-1 behind Imyourhuckleberry when last of 6 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fourth of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Moana when fifth of 6 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Moana when fifth of 6 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
Yet to place in four starts. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Moana when fifth of 6 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Vision Of Gold when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Vision Of Gold when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Finished 8l behind Vision Of Gold when sixth of 10 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 12l behind Dog In The Fog at 100-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 12l behind Dog In The Fog at 100-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Yet to place in seven starts. Beaten 12l behind Dog In The Fog at 100-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of nine starts. Third of 9 behind War Emperor beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in May.
Placed in five of nine starts. Third of 9 behind War Emperor beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in May.
Placed in five of nine starts. Third of 9 behind War Emperor beaten 2 1/4l at 11-4 on his latest outing at Scottsville over 7f (good) in May.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Well beaten at 100-1 behind Noble Saint when 11th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
Well beaten at 100-1 behind Noble Saint when 11th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
Well beaten at 100-1 behind Noble Saint when 11th of 13 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-brother to Home Of The Brave, won five times between 1m and 1m 4f.
Half-brother to Home Of The Brave, won five times between 1m and 1m 4f.
Half-brother to Home Of The Brave, won five times between 1m and 1m 4f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 2/1 Capability Brown , 4/1 The Name Of Dladla , 4/1 The Bachelorette , 7/1 Beluga Lagoon , 10/1 Purple Rain , 10/1 Dreaming Of Youth , 10/1 Frozen Heaven , 20/1 Big John Mac , 20/1 Reachingforthemoon , 66/1 Arumugam's Dream , 66/1 San Francisco , 66/1 Azure Warrior
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:42
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
CAPABILITY BROWN made natural improvement from his debut to his second start and was only outrun late over 1600m last time, so this shorter trip could be more to his liking. THE BACHELORETTE and PURPLE RAIN have the form and experience to feature, while THE NAME OF DLADLA also warrants consideration. Newcomer BELUGA LAGOON is bred to be useful and is worth a market check.
Top Tip:
Capability Brown
(3)
Watch out for:
Beluga Lagoon
(4)
11:00 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
youcanbetonus! Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 93,761ZAR - 15 declared to run
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 10l behind Lazer Light at 80-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 10l behind Lazer Light at 80-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 10l behind Lazer Light at 80-1 when last of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Empress Of Peace beaten 3/4l at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Empress Of Peace beaten 3/4l at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
Placed once in two starts. Third of 7 behind Empress Of Peace beaten 3/4l at 11-4 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Green Mandarin, won five times at 1m and 1m 1f.
Half-sister to Green Mandarin, won five times at 1m and 1m 1f.
Half-sister to Green Mandarin, won five times at 1m and 1m 1f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fifth of 10 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fifth of 10 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Lazer Light when fifth of 10 at 18-1 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 10 behind Vision Of Gold beaten 4l at 10-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 10 behind Vision Of Gold beaten 4l at 10-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Placed in four of 13 starts. Third of 10 behind Vision Of Gold beaten 4l at 10-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Roy Magner | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Full sister to Lunch Money, won three times at 5f and 6f.
Full sister to Lunch Money, won three times at 5f and 6f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in both starts. Beaten a head by Lazer Light when second of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten a head by Lazer Light when second of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Placed in both starts. Beaten a head by Lazer Light when second of 10 at 11-4 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in five of ten starts. Well beaten at 13-8fav behind Beautiful One when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Placed in five of ten starts. Well beaten at 13-8fav behind Beautiful One when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
Placed in five of ten starts. Well beaten at 13-8fav behind Beautiful One when last of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 5l behind Madison County when fifth of 9 at 10-3 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 5l behind Madison County when fifth of 9 at 10-3 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 5l behind Madison County when fifth of 9 at 10-3 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in September. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 7l behind Lazer Light when sixth of 10 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Finished 7l behind Lazer Light when sixth of 10 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
Finished 7l behind Lazer Light when sixth of 10 at 9-2 on her racecourse debut here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Lightinthewoods at 40-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Lightinthewoods at 40-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
Placed once in nine starts. Beaten 12l behind Lightinthewoods at 40-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten 7l behind Matinee at 11-10fav when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten 7l behind Matinee at 11-10fav when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed in three of five starts. Beaten 7l behind Matinee at 11-10fav when seventh of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Go Gucci Go when fourth of 12 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Go Gucci Go when fourth of 12 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Placed once in four starts. Finished 3 1/2l behind Go Gucci Go when fourth of 12 at 17-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Half-sister to Shangani, won eight times between 1m and 2m including a Group 3 race.
Half-sister to Shangani, won eight times between 1m and 2m including a Group 3 race.
Half-sister to Shangani, won eight times between 1m and 2m including a Group 3 race.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 11l behind Hoc Est Vita at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 11l behind Hoc Est Vita at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 11l behind Hoc Est Vita at 40-1 when 11th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Nixie Girl , 5/1 Scented Alley , 15/2 Rafeef's Queen , 15/2 Peg Puff , 10/1 Cherokee Rose , 11/1 Without Remorse , 11/1 Korcula , 11/1 Bellflower , 11/1 Mulholland Drive , 11/1 Northland , 25/1 Digit Dash , 66/1 Regal Queen , 66/1 Komhieso Princess
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:42
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
NIXIE GIRL, runner-up in both starts over 1200m, need not improve much (if at all) over this extended trip to go one better. SCENTED ALLEY fits a similar profile having finished third in both appearances, the latest over track and trip, so should have a role to play. WITHOUT REMORSE, KORCULA, RAFEEF'S QUEEN and MULHOLLAND DRIVE have shown enough to feature. Well-bred debutantes PEG PUFF and WILD CAMP warrant respect before any market clues. BELLFLOWER and CHEROKEE ROSE appeal most of the remainder.
Top Tip:
Scented Alley
(2)
Watch out for:
Peg Puff
(6)
11:35 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Telebet 011 074 0300 Maiden Plate
Winner 106,254ZAR - 13 declared to run
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 10 behind Dog In The Fog beaten 5l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 10 behind Dog In The Fog beaten 5l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Third of 10 behind Dog In The Fog beaten 5l at 10-3 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Candice/ta Dawson | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kovil when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kovil when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
Placed once in three starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Kovil when second of 8 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Reef Runner at 28-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (soft) in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet / Elbert Steyn.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Reef Runner at 28-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (soft) in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet / Elbert Steyn.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Reef Runner at 28-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (soft) in May. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Piet / Elbert Steyn.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Billy Ruiters | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 10l behind Dog In The Fog at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Beaten 10l behind Dog In The Fog at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Beaten 10l behind Dog In The Fog at 28-1 when eighth of 10 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Coerie Lensley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 18l behind Imyourhuckleberry when fifth of 6 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 18l behind Imyourhuckleberry when fifth of 6 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 18l behind Imyourhuckleberry when fifth of 6 at 40-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good to soft) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 12l behind Northern European when sixth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 12l behind Northern European when sixth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 12l behind Northern European when sixth of 11 at 50-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Stilo Novo 44
b c Master Of My Fate - Modern Muse (Encosta de Lago)
Doubtful
Beaten 2 1/2l by Berry Lancer when second of 6 at 8-15fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Beaten 2 1/2l by Berry Lancer when second of 6 at 8-15fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
Beaten 2 1/2l by Berry Lancer when second of 6 at 8-15fav on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Beaten 7l behind Go Gucci Go at 5-2 when seventh of 12 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 7l behind Go Gucci Go at 5-2 when seventh of 12 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Beaten 7l behind Go Gucci Go at 5-2 when seventh of 12 on her racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Finished 6l behind Egremont when fifth of 11 at 10-3 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in April.
Finished 6l behind Egremont when fifth of 11 at 10-3 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in April.
Finished 6l behind Egremont when fifth of 11 at 10-3 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good to soft) in April.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Blunderbore when fourth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Blunderbore when fourth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Finished 6l behind Blunderbore when fourth of 10 at 33-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | D Gray St John | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Dog In The Fog when fourth of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Dog In The Fog when fourth of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Dog In The Fog when fourth of 10 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Chris Jonker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Lazer Light at 33-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Lazer Light at 33-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 9l behind Lazer Light at 33-1 when eighth of 10 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Micro Jet , 3/1 Resolute Bay , 11/2 Billion Stars , 11/2 Swiss Cross , 7/1 Thanksgiving Day , 14/1 Lance Attack , 25/1 Field Of Dreams , 25/1 Rhythmic Queen , 25/1 Is Jy Ernstig , 50/1 Vulcan Rock , 50/1 Night Shuffle , 50/1 Now I'm Royal
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:48
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
STILO NOVO was a beaten short-priced favourite on debut but lost little in defeat, finishing second over 1200m. With natural improvement and this extended trip likely to suit, he could reward supporters. THANKSGIVING DAY, MICRO JET, LANCE ATTACK and SWISS CROSS need only confirm the improvement of their latest outings to trouble the selection, while RESOLUTE BAY and BILLION STARS could get into the picture with progress expected after satisfactory introductions.
Top Tip:
Micro Jet
(2)
Watch out for:
Stilo Novo
(8)
12:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Betway Summer Cup 28 November Foundation Stakes
Winner 68,754ZAR - 9 declared to run
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Itsnowornever when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Itsnowornever when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Well beaten at 40-1 behind Itsnowornever when 9th of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 1 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 1 | 5 | 3.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 16 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 1 | 5 | 4.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 31 | 1 | 5 | 3.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 4f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Golden Warrior at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 4f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Golden Warrior at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 4f to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Golden Warrior at 25-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 48 | 5 | 5 | 10.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 48 | 5 | 5 | 10.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 20 | 4 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 45 | 5 | 5 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 28 | 3 | 3 | 10.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 48 | 5 | 5 | 10.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 10 behind Utsaah beaten 1 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good to soft) in September.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 10 behind Utsaah beaten 1 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good to soft) in September.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Third of 10 behind Utsaah beaten 1 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good to soft) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 38 | 1 | 8 | 2.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 38 | 1 | 8 | 2.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 37 | 1 | 8 | 2.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 38 | 1 | 8 | 2.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Labuschagne | 38 | 1 | 8 | 2.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 19l behind La Parisienne when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 19l behind La Parisienne when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Unplaced in all three starts. Finished 19l behind La Parisienne when last of 6 at 50-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | D Gray St John | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Over Sensible by a head.
A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Over Sensible by a head.
A winner at 11-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Over Sensible by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | D Gray St John | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Itsnowornever at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Itsnowornever at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
A winner at 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Itsnowornever at 28-1 when eighth of 11 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 48 | 1 | 4 | 2.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 48 | 1 | 4 | 2.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 45 | 1 | 4 | 2.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 43 | 1 | 4 | 2.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kobeli Lihaba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 48 | 1 | 4 | 2.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in 13 starts. Third of 6 behind Whatwillbewillbe beaten 2 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 13 starts. Third of 6 behind Whatwillbewillbe beaten 2 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in 13 starts. Third of 6 behind Whatwillbewillbe beaten 2 3/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mano Pandaram | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 4f on good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fourth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fourth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 4f on good to soft ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fourth of 9 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 1 | 4 | 5.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Naretoi 12
gr g Danon Platina - Meryl (Tiger Ridge)
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Golden Warrior when second of 9 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Golden Warrior when second of 9 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten a short head by Golden Warrior when second of 9 at 9-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 2 | 8 | 8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 2 | 8 | 8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 12 | 1 | 6 | 8.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 22 | 2 | 8 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 15 | 2 | 6 | 13.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/10 Naretoi , 3/1 Party Punch , 3/1 Epidaurus , 10/1 Nuclear Force , 10/1 Lanteri , 20/1 La Parisienne , 66/1 Gold De Grace , 66/1 Heroic Act , 66/1 Noble Chiefdom
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:49
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
NARETOI stayed on gamely from a prominent position to finish a close-up second when trying 2400m in his last start, and a repeat of that effort off a 2-point higher mark could suffice over the extra 200m. EPIDAURUS is held on that form but weighted to pose more of a threat. PARTY PUNCH bounced back to form with a close-up third over 2400m last time and can feature if building on that effort, while LA PARISIENNE remains open to improvement after shedding her maiden over this course and distance. Veteran NUCLEAR FORCE and filly LANTERI also have earning potential.
Top Tip:
Party Punch
(3)
Watch out for:
Epidaurus
(8)
12:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tab Casino Mr 74 Handicap
Winner 75,000ZAR - 12 declared to run
Won on his latest outing when 1-5fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Giddy Up Grace by 3 1/2l.
Won on his latest outing when 1-5fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Giddy Up Grace by 3 1/2l.
Won on his latest outing when 1-5fav at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Giddy Up Grace by 3 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Clinton Binda | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Noble Saint when second of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Noble Saint when second of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Beaten 3 1/2l by Noble Saint when second of 11 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Joey Soma | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Snow Moon when fourth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Snow Moon when fourth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 1l behind Snow Moon when fourth of 11 at 7-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 1 | 12.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 12 | 1 | 2 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Lone Horizon beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Lone Horizon beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to soft ground. Third of 9 behind Lone Horizon beaten 1l at 12-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 3 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Alec Laird | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Aint No Doubt at 16-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Aint No Doubt at 16-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Aint No Doubt at 16-1 when 9th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 25 | 2 | 5 | 8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 25 | 2 | 5 | 8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 10 | 2 | 2 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 25 | 2 | 5 | 8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| T | Chris Jonker | 19 | 2 | 5 | 10.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Golden Warrior when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Fabian Habib | 12 | 1 | 4 | 8.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 7l behind Rock My Boat when fifth of 11 at 66-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 3 | 7 | 10.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 19 | 3 | 3 | 15.8% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 23 | 2 | 5 | 8.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kendall Minnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Quevano when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Quevano when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Quevano when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Non Runner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Golden Warrior when sixth of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Golden Warrior when sixth of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Golden Warrior when sixth of 9 at 9-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 30 | 2 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 2 | 6 | 6.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 16 | 1 | 2 | 6.3% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 27 | 2 | 5 | 7.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 30 | 2 | 6 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 30 | 2 | 6 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Duke Of Lorraine when fifth of 6 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Duke Of Lorraine when fifth of 6 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Duke Of Lorraine when fifth of 6 at 7-2 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Itsnowornever when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Corne Spies.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Itsnowornever when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Corne Spies.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Well beaten at 5-1 behind Itsnowornever when last of 10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) in July. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Corne Spies.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Xander/cor Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Orange County when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Orange County when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
Winner of five races from 1m to 1m 1f on good and soft ground. Finished 4l behind Orange County when fifth of 8 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| C | Course | 19 | 3 | 1 | 15.8% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 31 | 4 | 2 | 12.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 18 | 3 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Erico Verdonese | 32 | 5 | 2 | 15.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Trojan Horse , 4/1 Proper , 5/1 Dreadnought , 6/1 Ideal Summer , 10/1 Peace Treaty , 10/1 Rock My Boat , 10/1 Samuel Sharpe , 20/1 Diesel's Shadow , 20/1 American Rebel , 20/1 Military Moves , 50/1 Cover Charge
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:55
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
DREADNOUGHT was an authoritative winner over this trip last time and should have a role to play on handicap debut from gate 1. PROPER wasn't disgraced in his first handicap appearance over 1450m and is open to improvement over this distance. IDEAL SUMMER has dropped to a competitive mark and could make his presence felt, even under 62kg. SAMUEL SHARPE won his maiden over 1800m with blinkers on so can get involved with that headgear refitted. TROJAN HORSE was a close-up fifth in a stronger 1600m race last time. He will strip fitter and may have more to offer over the extra with a tongue-tie on.
Top Tip:
Dreadnought
(1)
Watch out for:
Proper
(2)
13:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Racing Today Mr 95 Open Handicap (3-Year-Olds)
Winner 87,492ZAR - 10 declared to run
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On A Jet Plane when fourth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On A Jet Plane when fourth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind On A Jet Plane when fourth of 11 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Gotthetiger 33
b c Gimmethegreenlight - Princess Irene (Duke Of Marmalade)
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Duke Of Lorraine when second of 6 at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Duke Of Lorraine when second of 6 at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten a neck by Duke Of Lorraine when second of 6 at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Spirit Of Gabz when fifth of 7 at 9-4 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Spirit Of Gabz when fifth of 7 at 9-4 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Finished 9l behind Spirit Of Gabz when fifth of 7 at 9-4 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Walkinginthewoods 26
b c One World - Wisteria Walk (Vercingetorix)
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Dads Dream when fourth of 10 at 8-13fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Dads Dream when fourth of 10 at 8-13fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 1 1/4l behind Dads Dream when fourth of 10 at 8-13fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Lone Horizon at 4-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Lone Horizon at 4-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Lone Horizon at 4-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robbie Sage | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Fierceness at 40-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Fierceness at 40-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Fierceness at 40-1 when 11th of 16 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Radio Star when sixth of 10 at 28-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Radio Star when sixth of 10 at 28-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good to soft ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Radio Star when sixth of 10 at 28-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing in September, beating The Kid by a neck.
A winner at 7-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing in September, beating The Kid by a neck.
A winner at 7-2 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing in September, beating The Kid by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Blunderbore 14
b c Malmoos - Fee Fi Foe Fum (Duke Of Marmalade)
Won on his latest outing when 8-13fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Uncle Bob by 5l.
Won on his latest outing when 8-13fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Uncle Bob by 5l.
Won on his latest outing when 8-13fav over this course and distance (good) last month, beating Uncle Bob by 5l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Set To Music when fourth of 5 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Set To Music when fourth of 5 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Set To Music when fourth of 5 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Gotthetiger , 4/1 Erikson , 4/1 Blunderbore , 5/1 Walkinginthewoods , 8/1 Nightshine , 10/1 Knight Heist , 14/1 What A Warrior , 14/1 Lucky Awesome , 25/1 Rafe's Oracle , 33/1 Impressive
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:31:56
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
GOTTHETIGER and WALKINGINTHEWOODS were both beaten odds-on favourites last time, but both are capable of atoning, though preference is for the former who receives 3kg from his rival. Debut winner ERIKSON could be anything after a successful 1200m introduction on this track. He is open to considerable improvement stepping up in distance and also benefits from his rider's 1.5kg allowance. Last-start course-and-distance maiden winner BLUNDERBORE fits a similar profile and must be respected. Returning KNIGHT HEIST could also improve following a recent gelding operation and should not be underestimated.
Top Tip:
Gotthetiger
(2)
Watch out for:
Walkinginthewoods
(4)
13:55 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Tickets At Howler For The Betway Summer Cup Mr 84 Handicap
Winner 100,008ZAR - 16 declared to run
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Little Boy Blue beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Little Boy Blue beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Little Boy Blue beaten 2 1/4l at 11-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 3 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 3 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 16 | 2 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 2l by Little Boy Blue when second of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 2l by Little Boy Blue when second of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground, but that win was over two years ago. Beaten 2l by Little Boy Blue when second of 6 at 2-1 on his latest outing here over 6f (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Satyagraha at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Satyagraha at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Satyagraha at 7-1 when 11th of 13 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Malesela Katjedi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alson Ndzilana | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dads Dream when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dads Dream when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Dads Dream when sixth of 10 at 25-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kyle Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Noble Saint when sixth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Noble Saint when sixth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Noble Saint when sixth of 11 at 10-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 2 | 3 | 18.2% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 2 | 4 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winding Power 81
ch g Trippi - Lady Windermere (Western Winter)
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l by Reece's Wish when second of 6 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fabian Habib.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l by Reece's Wish when second of 6 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fabian Habib.
He has won three times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 5l by Reece's Wish when second of 6 at 6-4fav on his latest outing here over 1m (good) in August. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Fabian Habib.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 5 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 3 | 4 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 4 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| T | Paul Matchett | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 1l by Secret Chord when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 1l by Secret Chord when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground, but last win was over two years ago. Beaten 1l by Secret Chord when second of 10 at 9-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 17 | 3 | 5 | 17.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 25 | 4 | 7 | 16% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Mike/mathe Kock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Dads Dream at 14-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Dads Dream at 14-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Dads Dream at 14-1 when last of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jacey Botes | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 10 | 1 | 5 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Evening Parade when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Evening Parade when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Evening Parade when fifth of 11 at 6-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Tracksuit Dave 84
b g Fire Away - Madam Magnolia (Duke Of Marmalade)
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Brave Waam at 6-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Brave Waam at 6-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in August.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Brave Waam at 6-1 when seventh of 9 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good to soft) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Tony Peter | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten a head by Dads Dream when second of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten a head by Dads Dream when second of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten a head by Dads Dream when second of 10 at 14-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 2 | 7 | 13.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 11 | 2 | 8 | 18.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 8 | 1 | 3 | 12.5% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 17 | 2 | 8 | 11.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Xenophon by a head.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Xenophon by a head.
He has won three times from 6f to 7f on good and good to soft ground. A winner at 8-1 over this course and distance (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Xenophon by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 0 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 10 | 3 | 0 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Sunset Warrior 14
b c Willow Magic - African Dynasty (Dynasty)
He has won three times from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Quevano when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Quevano when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won three times from 5f to 1m on ground varying from good to soft. Finished 3 1/2l behind Quevano when fourth of 10 at 5-1 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
| C | Course | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jeffrey Syster | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Webber | 23 | 3 | 4 | 13% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Spy Story 21
b g Bezrin - In My Secret Life (Miesque's Approval)
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 2-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Stage One by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 2-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Stage One by a neck.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good ground. A winner at 2-1 here over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Stage One by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 45 | 3 | 11 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 45 | 3 | 11 | 6.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 21 | 2 | 4 | 9.5% |
| D | Distance | 13 | 1 | 6 | 7.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 3 | 10 | 7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 33 | 3 | 9 | 9.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| T | D Gray St John | 45 | 3 | 11 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Ringa Ringa Roses 147
ch f Louis The King - Beautiful Rosa (Pathfork)
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Blushing Bloom at 3-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Blushing Bloom at 3-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
Successful twice at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 10l behind Blushing Bloom at 3-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in June.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 0 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22.2% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Radio Star at 10-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Radio Star at 10-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
He has won three times at 7f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Radio Star at 10-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 3 | 0 | 37.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Drivelikeamaster , 9/2 Big Unit , 9/2 Winding Power , 7/1 Elusive Red , 10/1 Xenophon , 10/1 Dads Dream , 12/1 Spy Story , 12/1 Winston's Wonder , 12/1 Protector Of Peace , 20/1 Satyagraha , 20/1 Tracksuit Dave , 20/1 Sands Of Valhalla , 25/1 Sunset Warrior , 25/1 Dear Doc
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:32:02
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Many with chances in a big field but a chance is taken on consistent DRIVELIKEAMASTER, runner-up in all 4 starts over track and trip. BIG UNIT and WINDING POWER also finished second last time out and remain competitive off unchanged marks. Lightly raced SANDS OF VALHALLA races off a career-low mark with blinkers removed and the aid of his rider's 1.5kg allowance so could make his presence felt. XENOPHON and last-start course-and-distance winner DADS DREAM have earning potential too, despite their slightly raised ratings.
Top Tip:
Elusive Red
(1)
Watch out for:
Drivelikeamaster
(2)
14:30 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Next Tab Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 08 November Fm 80 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 90,627ZAR - 16 declared to run
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Got The Look beaten 5l at 10-3 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Got The Look beaten 5l at 10-3 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Got The Look beaten 5l at 10-3 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Calvin Habib | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Matchett | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Fair Proposal at 33-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Fair Proposal at 33-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 15l behind Fair Proposal at 33-1 when last of 8 on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Trent Mayhew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Winter In Auckland when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Winter In Auckland when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
A winner at 6f on the all-weather. Finished 4 1/2l behind Winter In Auckland when fourth of 7 at 9-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in August.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Tristan Godden | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in February, beating National Bliss by a head.
Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in February, beating National Bliss by a head.
Won on her latest outing when 5-6fav at Vaal over 5f (good) in February, beating National Bliss by a head.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Philasande Mxoli | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
There She Goes 12
b m Time Thief - Herathenavigatrix (Henrythenavigator)
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Lost For Words when fourth of 7 at 14-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Lost For Words when fourth of 7 at 14-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Winner of seven races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 1 1/2l behind Lost For Words when fourth of 7 at 14-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 67 | 7 | 14 | 10.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 59 | 7 | 10 | 11.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 17 | 2 | 3 | 11.8% |
| C | Course | 31 | 4 | 6 | 12.9% |
| D | Distance | 36 | 4 | 7 | 11.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 59 | 7 | 10 | 11.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 59 | 7 | 14 | 11.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mickaelle Michel | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Warrick/we Marwing | 12 | 2 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Concordia when fourth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Weichong Marwing.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Concordia when fourth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Weichong Marwing.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Concordia when fourth of 10 at 9-2 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in July. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with Weichong Marwing.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 2 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Beaten 2 1/4l behind Pearl In Her Crown at 8-1 when seventh of 10 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in July.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 1 | 4 | 7.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Blaine Marx-jacobson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Scandalize beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Scandalize beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Third of 10 behind Scandalize beaten 1 1/4l at 15-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| C | Course | 8 | 1 | 0 | 12.5% |
| D | Distance | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| G | Similar Going | 28 | 3 | 9 | 10.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 25 | 3 | 9 | 12% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Shang Mou Choi | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tony Peter | 29 | 3 | 9 | 10.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Traditional Belief beaten 2l at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Traditional Belief beaten 2l at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Traditional Belief beaten 2l at 15-2 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Callan Murray | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Sign Of Fate when sixth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Sign Of Fate when sixth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Sign Of Fate when sixth of 9 at 11-2 on her latest outing at Greyville over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 1 | 3 | 7.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Craig Zackey | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 1 | 3 | 6.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Little Boy Blue when fifth of 6 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Little Boy Blue when fifth of 6 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Little Boy Blue when fifth of 6 at 20-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in September.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K De Melo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Johan J Vuuren | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Willow Charm at 11-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Willow Charm at 11-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 15l behind Willow Charm at 11-1 when eighth of 9 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 12 | 1 | 5 | 8.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 0 | 5 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 5 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Kabelo Matsunyane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tony Peter | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good to soft and soft ground. Finished 10l behind Traditional Belief when sixth of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good to soft and soft ground. Finished 10l behind Traditional Belief when sixth of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good to soft and soft ground. Finished 10l behind Traditional Belief when sixth of 8 at 16-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 1 | 2 | 10% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 1 | 4 | 6.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 18 | 2 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Brett Webber | 14 | 2 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Wings Of Kildra when fourth of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Wings Of Kildra when fourth of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Finished 5l behind Wings Of Kildra when fourth of 5 at 9-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 44 | 3 | 7 | 6.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 10 | 1 | 1 | 10% |
| C | Course | 21 | 1 | 2 | 4.8% |
| D | Distance | 24 | 2 | 4 | 8.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 43 | 3 | 7 | 7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jason Gates | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Fanie Bronkhorst | 44 | 3 | 7 | 6.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Fair Proposal 21
b f Legislate - Rockaberry Lane (Western Winter)
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 10-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Jack's Legacy by 1l.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 10-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Jack's Legacy by 1l.
She has won three times from 6f to 7f on good ground. A winner at 10-1 here over 7f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Jack's Legacy by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 19 | 3 | 2 | 15.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 19 | 3 | 2 | 15.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 1 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 19 | 3 | 2 | 15.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 15 | 2 | 2 | 13.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Got The Look 21
b f What A Winter - Indaba (Dynasty)
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Fair Proposal beaten 1 1/4l at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Fair Proposal beaten 1 1/4l at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Third of 10 behind Fair Proposal beaten 1 1/4l at 7-4fav on her latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 2 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 2 | 4 | 18.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Robyn Klaasen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 11/4 Navigatrix , 6/1 Love Not War , 7/1 Mystical Miss , 7/1 Brigitte Anne , 8/1 Blindfire , 8/1 Molten Rock , 10/1 There She Goes , 12/1 Valieva , 12/1 Star Blaze , 14/1 Delaware River , 20/1 Fiery Frolic , 25/1 Iconic Winter , 33/1 Plumbago Park , 50/1 Far Beyond
Last Updated: 03 Nov 2026 16:32:03
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
NAVIGATRIX lost her unbeaten record when finishing third from the widest draw over track and trip in her last start but she could atone from gate 1 with improvement expected. Class-dropper THERE SHE GOES has the form and experience to trouble the selection, as do consistent 4yo fillies BLINDFIRE and MYSTICAL MISS. Both STAR BLAZE and DELAWARE RIVER have scope to improve after respective absences so warrant respect, along with stablemate LOVE NOT WAR. Reserves FAIR PROPOSAL and GOT THE LOOK will likely make their presence felt if taking their place.
Top Tip:
Navigatrix
(1)
Watch out for:
Molten Rock
(3)