Turffontein 07 March 2015
Instructions
Please click on the “View Full Racecard & Odds” button to get the full racecard information.
10:05 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Welcome To Turffontein Maiden Juvenile Plate
Winner 54,306ZAR - 12 ran
Foaled 3 Sep. Half-brother to Drift Ice, won six times between 5f and 1m 2f.
Foaled 3 Sep. Half-brother to Drift Ice, won six times between 5f and 1m 2f.
Foaled 3 Sep. Half-brother to Drift Ice, won six times between 5f and 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 15 Oct. Half-brother to Kings Call, won three times at 6f and 1m.
Foaled 15 Oct. Half-brother to Kings Call, won three times at 6f and 1m.
Foaled 15 Oct. Half-brother to Kings Call, won three times at 6f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 6 Nov. Half-brother to Feels Like Heaven, won twice at 1m and 1m 2f.
Foaled 6 Nov. Half-brother to Feels Like Heaven, won twice at 1m and 1m 2f.
Foaled 6 Nov. Half-brother to Feels Like Heaven, won twice at 1m and 1m 2f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 24 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Arabian Beat when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 24 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Arabian Beat when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 24 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Arabian Beat when last of 16 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 22 Oct. Placed in three of four starts. Third of 9 behind Redcarpet Captain beaten 4l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 22 Oct. Placed in three of four starts. Third of 9 behind Redcarpet Captain beaten 4l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 22 Oct. Placed in three of four starts. Third of 9 behind Redcarpet Captain beaten 4l at 4-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 12 Sep. Half-brother to Club Captain, won five times at 5f. Finished 6l behind Arabian Beat when fourth of 16 at 66-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 12 Sep. Half-brother to Club Captain, won five times at 5f. Finished 6l behind Arabian Beat when fourth of 16 at 66-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
Foaled 12 Sep. Half-brother to Club Captain, won five times at 5f. Finished 6l behind Arabian Beat when fourth of 16 at 66-1 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 18 Oct. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Foaled 18 Oct. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Heather Adamson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 5 Nov. Half-brother to Minister Of Magic, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Mogok Master when 15th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
Foaled 5 Nov. Half-brother to Minister Of Magic, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Mogok Master when 15th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
Foaled 5 Nov. Half-brother to Minister Of Magic, won at 6f. Well beaten at 33-1 behind Mogok Master when 15th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 18 Aug. Half-brother to Reign Victorious, won five times at 7f and 1m. Finished 9l behind Roquebrune when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his racecourse debut here over 4f (good) in December last year.
Foaled 18 Aug. Half-brother to Reign Victorious, won five times at 7f and 1m. Finished 9l behind Roquebrune when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his racecourse debut here over 4f (good) in December last year.
Foaled 18 Aug. Half-brother to Reign Victorious, won five times at 7f and 1m. Finished 9l behind Roquebrune when fifth of 9 at 4-1 on his racecourse debut here over 4f (good) in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 4 Aug. Half-brother to River Tyne, won four times between 5f and 1m.
Foaled 4 Aug. Half-brother to River Tyne, won four times between 5f and 1m.
Foaled 4 Aug. Half-brother to River Tyne, won four times between 5f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 14 Sep. Full brother to Roman Forum, won three times at 5f.
Foaled 14 Sep. Full brother to Roman Forum, won three times at 5f.
Foaled 14 Sep. Full brother to Roman Forum, won three times at 5f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 2 Oct. Half-brother to Mandy, won at 5f. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Slinky Jack when 13th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 2 Oct. Half-brother to Mandy, won at 5f. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Slinky Jack when 13th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 2 Oct. Half-brother to Mandy, won at 5f. Well beaten at 66-1 behind Slinky Jack when 13th of 14 on his racecourse debut at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Hennie Greyling | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 11 Nov. Half-brother to Silbato, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 16l behind Mogok Master at 12-1 when 14th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
Foaled 11 Nov. Half-brother to Silbato, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 16l behind Mogok Master at 12-1 when 14th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
Foaled 11 Nov. Half-brother to Silbato, won three times at 5f and 7f. Beaten 16l behind Mogok Master at 12-1 when 14th of 16 on his racecourse debut here over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 5 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Slinky Jack at 28-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 5 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Slinky Jack at 28-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 5 Oct. Unplaced in all three starts. Beaten 8l behind Slinky Jack at 28-1 when seventh of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 23 Sep. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Foaled 23 Sep. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Devin Little | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Dr Finley , 9/2 Gentleman Only , 7/1 Malak El Moolook , 8/1 Tearaway , 8/1 American Chill , 10/1 Rabada , 12/1 Abashiri , 12/1 Bindaloo , 12/1 Roman Calamity , 12/1 Khalette , 20/1 Happy King , 25/1 Daring Dream , 25/1 Silverdream Racer , 33/1 Magic , 50/1 Sacred Sable (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
DR FINLEY hasn't been far off to date but finished behind MALAK EL MOOLOOK on debut. The latter could make normal improvement and confirm. GENTLEMAN ONLY ran on strongly when not fancied on debut and can only improve. Watch the betting on first-timers especially Mike Azzie's two ABASHIRI and RABADA as well as AMERICAN CHILL.
Top Tip:
American Chill
(2)
Watch out for:
Dr Finley
(5)
10:40 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Racing. It's A Rush Maiden Plate (F & M)
Winner 54,306ZAR - 15 ran
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 1l by Irish Grace when second of 13 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 1l by Irish Grace when second of 13 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
Placed once in five starts. Beaten 1l by Irish Grace when second of 13 at 5-2fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Cool Fantasy when second of 15 at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Cool Fantasy when second of 15 at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 2 1/4l by Cool Fantasy when second of 15 at 2-1fav on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 14l behind Desert Destiny at 4-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 14l behind Desert Destiny at 4-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Beaten 14l behind Desert Destiny at 4-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Desert Destiny when fourth of 14 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Desert Destiny when fourth of 14 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Unplaced in all four starts. Finished 4 1/2l behind Desert Destiny when fourth of 14 at 25-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | J Vuuren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 12l behind Desert Destiny at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 12l behind Desert Destiny at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Yet to place in six starts. Beaten 12l behind Desert Destiny at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Randolph | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sugar Prism when second of 7 at 33-10jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sugar Prism when second of 7 at 33-10jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f last month.
Placed twice in eight starts. Beaten 1 1/4l by Sugar Prism when second of 7 at 33-10jt-fav on her latest outing at Vaal over 7f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Desert Destiny when second of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Desert Destiny when second of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in four starts. Beaten 2 1/2l by Desert Destiny when second of 14 at 20-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 14 behind Desert Destiny beaten 2 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 14 behind Desert Destiny beaten 2 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Placed twice in five starts. Third of 14 behind Desert Destiny beaten 2 3/4l at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 12l behind Sensible Lover when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in January.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 12l behind Sensible Lover when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in January.
Yet to place in four starts. Finished 12l behind Sensible Lover when fifth of 11 at 33-1 on her latest outing here over 7f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Brett Warren | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed in four of 26 starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Shirla when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
Placed in four of 26 starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Shirla when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
Placed in four of 26 starts. Well beaten at 25-1 behind Shirla when eighth of 9 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Distance | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| T | Luchelle Kruger | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed once in 15 starts. Beaten 12l behind Love Token at 66-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in January.
Placed once in 15 starts. Beaten 12l behind Love Token at 66-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in January.
Placed once in 15 starts. Beaten 12l behind Love Token at 66-1 when 9th of 15 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Wallace Tolmay | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 20l behind Elusive De Lage at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 20l behind Elusive De Lage at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Placed twice in nine starts. Beaten 20l behind Elusive De Lage at 40-1 when 9th of 10 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ernie Anderson | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Tiger's Touch at 40-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in January.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Tiger's Touch at 40-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in January.
Yet to place in five starts. Beaten 17l behind Tiger's Touch at 40-1 when 10th of 12 on her latest outing here over 6f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Roy Magner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 17l behind Rosalie at 125-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 17l behind Rosalie at 125-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
Yet to place in eight starts. Beaten 17l behind Rosalie at 125-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | L Nhlapo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Heather Adamson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Matsuri when sixth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Matsuri when sixth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Unplaced in both starts. Finished 5l behind Matsuri when sixth of 15 at 33-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ernie Anderson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Pepe when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Pepe when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
Unplaced in both starts. Well beaten at 50-1 behind Pepe when 11th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 4f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Elusive De Lage when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Elusive De Lage when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
Yet to place in three starts. Finished 11l behind Elusive De Lage when sixth of 10 at 66-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 2f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dianne Stenger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 17l behind Matsuri at 100-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 17l behind Matsuri at 100-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
Unplaced in all four starts. Beaten 17l behind Matsuri at 100-1 when 13th of 15 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January. She is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gary Alexander | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Arabian Arrow , 5/1 Bright Bronte , 5/1 Uletide , 5/1 Over Achiever , 6/1 Princess Milo , 6/1 Eau De Creole , 10/1 Badger's Belle , 14/1 Global Spin , 20/1 Island Bliss , 20/1 Double Spin , 33/1 The Book Thief , 50/1 Keep My Promise , 50/1 Three G , 50/1 Twilight Saga , 50/1 Secret Angel , 50/1 Sword Storm (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:23
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A very open race. Two A P Arrow fillies OVER ACHIEVER and ARABIAN ARROW will be distance suited and could fight it out. BRIGHT BRONTE has a chance on collateral form but has a wide draw to overcome. ULETIDE is improving with racing and must be considered. PRINCESS MILO, EAU DE CREOLE, BADGER'S BELLE and GLOBAL SPIN could take home money.
Top Tip:
Princess Milo
(1)
Watch out for:
Uletide
(2)
11:15 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
itsarush.co.za Pinnacle Stakes
Winner 76,664ZAR - 10 ran
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 3f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 12l behind Excellent Result at 14-1 when 14th of 15 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Dubai City Of Gold at Meydan over 1m 4f (good to firm) in March last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 3f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 12l behind Excellent Result at 14-1 when 14th of 15 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Dubai City Of Gold at Meydan over 1m 4f (good to firm) in March last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
Winner of six races from 7f to 1m 3f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 12l behind Excellent Result at 14-1 when 14th of 15 on his latest outing in the Group 2 Dubai City Of Gold at Meydan over 1m 4f (good to firm) in March last year. Having his first run for a new stable today.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 6 | 7 | 35.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 6 | 7 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 9 | 3 | 4 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 14 | 5 | 7 | 35.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 6 | 7 | 35.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 75% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 6 | 7 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Deliver The Power 16
b g Toreador - Tara's Destiny (Tara's Halls)
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aurum Pot when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aurum Pot when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Finished 2 3/4l behind Aurum Pot when fourth of 8 at 11-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 9 | 6 | 1 | 66.7% |
| C | Course | 14 | 9 | 2 | 64.3% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 6 | 2 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Dominic Zaki | 16 | 9 | 4 | 56.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Cagiva 336
b g Silvano - Blue Paradise (Jallad)
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Halve The Deficit when second of 7 at evens fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in April last year.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Halve The Deficit when second of 7 at evens fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in April last year.
He has won four times from 1m 1f to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 1l by Halve The Deficit when second of 7 at evens fav on his latest outing here over 1m 2f (good) in April last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 4 | 3 | 57.1% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 4-1 at Scottsville over 6f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Flyfirstclass by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 4-1 at Scottsville over 6f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Flyfirstclass by 1/2l.
Winner of five races from 5f to 6f on good ground. A winner at 4-1 at Scottsville over 6f (good) on his latest outing in January, beating Flyfirstclass by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 5 | 8 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 5 | 7 | 38.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 5 | 7 | 38.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 5 | 7 | 35.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| T | Michael Miller | 15 | 5 | 8 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 7l behind Sabadell at 8-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 7l behind Sabadell at 8-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
He has won four times from 5f to 6f. Beaten 7l behind Sabadell at 8-1 when last of 9 on his latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | J Vuuren | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Moofeed by 2 1/4l.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Moofeed by 2 1/4l.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Moofeed by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 2 | 6 | 22.2% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Alec Laird | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Equity Kicker at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Equity Kicker at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
He has won four times from 6f to 7f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Equity Kicker at 33-1 when 9th of 10 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 5f (good) in January. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Dennis Drier in South Africa.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 4 | 2 | 44.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Willow Magic beaten 4l at 11-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in January.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Willow Magic beaten 4l at 11-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in January.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground. Third of 7 behind Willow Magic beaten 4l at 11-2 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 11 | 2 | 5 | 18.2% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 9 | 2 | 4 | 22.2% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Roy Magner | 13 | 4 | 5 | 30.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Aurum Pot beaten 2 1/2l at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Aurum Pot beaten 2 1/2l at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Third of 8 behind Aurum Pot beaten 2 1/2l at 5-2 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 5 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 4 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | J Vuuren | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Zortziko at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Zortziko at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
He has won three times at 6f on good ground. Beaten 4l behind Zortziko at 7-1 when eighth of 14 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Aurum Pot , 5/1 Deliver The Power , 5/1 Sheik's Brashee , 6/1 Zortziko , 7/1 Approval Rating , 7/1 Crescendo , 10/1 Greasepaint , 14/1 October Eleventh , 33/1 Heavy Metal , 33/1 Cagiva
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:24
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
Competitive. ARUM POT came out fresh and won easily. He beat ZORTZIKO(1,5kg better) by 2,5 lengths and DELIVER THE POWER (3,5kg better) by 2,75 lengths. APPROVAL RATING holds ZORTZIKO on his penultimate. Kzn raider SHEIK'S BRASHEE is ultra consistent . CRESCENDO is a lot better than his Cape form. GREASEPAINT and OCTOBER ELEVENTH could get into the picture.
Top Tip:
Deliver The Power
(2)
Watch out for:
Sheik's Brashee
(4)
11:50 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Egoli Mile (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 79,855ZAR - 12 ran
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 16 behind Siren's Call beaten 3l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 16 behind Siren's Call beaten 3l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
He has won three times from 6f to 1m on good and soft ground and on the all-weather. Third of 16 behind Siren's Call beaten 3l at 15-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. Having his first run for a new stable today, previously with Duncan Howells.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Randolph | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | Stuart Pettigrew | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-20fav at Vaal over 1m 1f in January, beating Shakaland by 1 1/2l.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-20fav at Vaal over 1m 1f in January, beating Shakaland by 1 1/2l.
He has won three times from 1m to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 11-20fav at Vaal over 1m 1f in January, beating Shakaland by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Simons | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Summit by 1 1/2l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Summit by 1 1/2l.
Successful at 1m and 1m 1f on good ground. A winner at 8-1 here over 1m 1f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Summit by 1 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Tyrone Zackey | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Siren's Call when fifth of 16 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Siren's Call when fifth of 16 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
Successful at 7f and 1m on good ground. Finished 5l behind Siren's Call when fifth of 16 at 13-2 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Mike Bass | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Gasoline when second of 11 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Gasoline when second of 11 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Gasoline when second of 11 at 8-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 1m on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 5-2jt-fav at Greyville over 1m last month, beating Bonsai by 2l.
Successful twice at 1m on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 5-2jt-fav at Greyville over 1m last month, beating Bonsai by 2l.
Successful twice at 1m on the all-weather. Won on his latest outing when 5-2jt-fav at Greyville over 1m last month, beating Bonsai by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | M F De Kock | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten a neck by Silver Scooter when second of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten a neck by Silver Scooter when second of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on the all-weather. Beaten a neck by Silver Scooter when second of 9 at 6-1 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Greek Legend at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Greek Legend at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 3l behind Greek Legend at 8-1 when 9th of 14 on his latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| T | Weiho Marwing | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Scar Tissue by 3l.
A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Scar Tissue by 3l.
A winner at 3-1 at Vaal over 7f (good) on his latest outing last month, beating Scar Tissue by 3l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | R Danielson | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Silver Scooter at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Silver Scooter at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Silver Scooter at 50-1 when eighth of 9 on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Ormond Ferraris | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Woza Madoda when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Woza Madoda when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Beaten 1/2l by Woza Madoda when second of 14 at 4-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | C Maujean | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 8 | 1 | 4 | 12.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Exelero when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Exelero when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 6l behind Exelero when fourth of 9 at 25-1 on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Spirit Of Hamilton , 5/1 Easy Lover , 5/1 The Big Easy , 10/1 Iwo Jima , 10/1 Dante's Legacy , 10/1 Finchatton , 10/1 Crevasse , 14/1 Olympic Bolt , 14/1 Rampant Ice , 14/1 Tom Fool , 20/1 Oxford Union , 33/1 Scent
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SPIRIT OF HAMILTON finished 1,75 lengths behind EASY LOVER (4,5kg worse off) behind useful Siren's Call who won again subsequently and could reverse the form. THE BIG EASY will be at peak fitness and should hold TOM FOOL (2kg better) on form. DANTE'S LEGACY, CREVASSE, IWO JIMA, RAMPANT ICE and FINCHATTON could pull it off.
Top Tip:
Easy Lover
(1)
Watch out for:
Spirit Of Hamilton
(4)
12:25 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Sun Chariot Handicap (Non-Black Type) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 79,855ZAR - 8 ran
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vino Veritas when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vino Veritas when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 7f on good ground. Beaten 1 1/2l by Vino Veritas when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | M F De Kock | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Vino Veritas at 16-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Vino Veritas at 16-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 5f on good ground. Beaten 12l behind Vino Veritas at 16-1 when last of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 10 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 10 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 11 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 1 | 10 | 7.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 16 | 3 | 11 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when sixth of 11 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when sixth of 11 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 5f on good ground. Finished 4 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when sixth of 11 at 4-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Vino Veritas at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Vino Veritas at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Winner of five races from 1m 2f to 1m 4f on good ground. Beaten 7l behind Vino Veritas at 50-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 23 | 5 | 10 | 21.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 23 | 5 | 10 | 21.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 14 | 4 | 6 | 28.6% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 23 | 5 | 11 | 21.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 5 | 7 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Devin Little | 16 | 5 | 5 | 31.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when fourth of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when fourth of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 3 1/2l behind Vino Veritas when fourth of 11 at 8-1 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Jarryd Penny | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to heavy and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Withbatedbreath at 20-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to heavy and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Withbatedbreath at 20-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
Has won nine races from 1m to 1m 2f on ground varying from good to heavy and on the all-weather. Beaten 7l behind Withbatedbreath at 20-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 26 | 9 | 8 | 34.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 5 | 3 | 38.5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 12 | 4 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 26 | 9 | 8 | 34.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Louis Goosen | 23 | 7 | 7 | 30.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 3f on the all-weather. Finished 16l behind New Circle when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 3f on the all-weather. Finished 16l behind New Circle when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 3f on the all-weather. Finished 16l behind New Circle when sixth of 10 at 14-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 16 | 3 | 5 | 18.8% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Phillip Smith | 17 | 3 | 6 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Diamond Tiger at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 1f in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Diamond Tiger at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 1f in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 10l behind Diamond Tiger at 4-1 when eighth of 13 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 1f in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| T | Ryan Hutcheson | 9 | 1 | 2 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 5l by New Circle when second of 10 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 5l by New Circle when second of 10 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 5l by New Circle when second of 10 at 25-1 on her latest outing at Flamingo Park over 1m 3f earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11.1% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 14 | 1 | 5 | 7.1% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 18 | 2 | 6 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/4 Santa Carolina , 5/2 Wild Ash , 7/2 Miss Rambo , 14/1 Lucky Gambler , 14/1 Rodeo Sioux , 20/1 Miss K , 33/1 Olympic Goal , 33/1 Duchess Catherine , 33/1 Cote De Pablo (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:25
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
SANTA CAROLINA is enjoying the longer distances and could resume winning ways. She had MISS RAMBO (1,5kg better) 2 lengths, WILD ASH (2kg better) 2,75 lengths behind with LUCKY GAMBLER and RODEO SIOUX well behind her. They could get closer but the Mike De Kock filly should have their measure.
Top Tip:
Santa Carolina
(1)
Watch out for:
Wild Ash
(3)
13:00 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Storm Bird Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Olds)
Winner 95,811ZAR - 8 ran
Foaled 30 Aug. Dam won three times at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 7-1 at Flamingo Park over 4f on his latest outing last month, beating Morrie by 3/4l.
Foaled 30 Aug. Dam won three times at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 7-1 at Flamingo Park over 4f on his latest outing last month, beating Morrie by 3/4l.
Foaled 30 Aug. Dam won three times at 1m and 1m 1f. A winner at 7-1 at Flamingo Park over 4f on his latest outing last month, beating Morrie by 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Mogok Master 25
b c MOGOK - Bennie Andthe Jets (JET MASTER)
Foaled 23 Aug. Dam won three times at 6f and 1m. A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Redcarpet Captain when second of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Foaled 23 Aug. Dam won three times at 6f and 1m. A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Redcarpet Captain when second of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Foaled 23 Aug. Dam won three times at 6f and 1m. A winner at 5f on good ground. Beaten 3/4l by Redcarpet Captain when second of 9 at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Paul Peter | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Foaled 1 Oct. Won on his latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Just As I Said by 2 1/2l.
Foaled 1 Oct. Won on his latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Just As I Said by 2 1/2l.
Foaled 1 Oct. Won on his latest outing when 9-10fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Just As I Said by 2 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | W C Marwing | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Alec Laird | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 18 Aug. Won on his latest outing when 13-10fav at Scottsville over 5f (good) in January, beating Red Soldier by 4 1/2l.
Foaled 18 Aug. Won on his latest outing when 13-10fav at Scottsville over 5f (good) in January, beating Red Soldier by 4 1/2l.
Foaled 18 Aug. Won on his latest outing when 13-10fav at Scottsville over 5f (good) in January, beating Red Soldier by 4 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Michael Miller | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 7 Sep. Dam unraced.
Foaled 7 Sep. Dam unraced.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 21 Aug. Half-brother to Chiovanni, won three times at 6f and 7f.
Foaled 21 Aug. Half-brother to Chiovanni, won three times at 6f and 7f.
Foaled 21 Aug. Half-brother to Chiovanni, won three times at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 20 Aug. Placed twice in three starts. Third of 16 behind Mogok Master beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Foaled 20 Aug. Placed twice in three starts. Third of 16 behind Mogok Master beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
Foaled 20 Aug. Placed twice in three starts. Third of 16 behind Mogok Master beaten 1 1/2l at 2-1fav on his latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 8 Oct. Half-brother to Outofthisworld, won three times between 5f and 7f.
Foaled 8 Oct. Half-brother to Outofthisworld, won three times between 5f and 7f.
Foaled 8 Oct. Half-brother to Outofthisworld, won three times between 5f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 7 Sep. Dam won twice at 4f.
Foaled 7 Sep. Dam won twice at 4f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Silver Kavalier , 7/2 Brazuca , 5/1 Pure Blonde , 5/1 Mogok Master , 7/1 Isca , 7/1 Kingoftheworld , 10/1 Just As I Said , 14/1 Silvan Jazz , 33/1 Andy Cee (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A first-timer could win the Storm Bird Stakes. Watch the betting. SILVER KAVALIER and PURE BLONDE both found support on debut but won on their next outing. They could improve more. MOGOK MASTER has shown good form and finished over a length in front of JUST AS I SAID (3kg better off) last time.
Top Tip:
Mogok Master
(2)
Watch out for:
Pure Blonde
(3)
13:35 Turffontein (RSA) (2YO only)
Ruffian Stakes (Listed) (2 Year-Old Fillies)
Winner 95,811ZAR - 13 ran
Mella Maria (AUS) 7
b f Star Witness - Sayahailmary (Keep The Faith)
Foaled 11 Oct. Dam a lightly raced maiden. A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Kalahari by 2 1/2l.
Foaled 11 Oct. Dam a lightly raced maiden. A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Kalahari by 2 1/2l.
Foaled 11 Oct. Dam a lightly raced maiden. A winner at 4-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Kalahari by 2 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 27 Aug. A winner at 4f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Scandal at 25-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Foaled 27 Aug. A winner at 4f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Scandal at 25-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
Foaled 27 Aug. A winner at 4f on the all-weather. Beaten 9l behind Scandal at 25-1 when last of 7 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 31 Aug. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Miracle Rising by 1/2l.
Foaled 31 Aug. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Miracle Rising by 1/2l.
Foaled 31 Aug. A winner at 12-1 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing in January, beating Miracle Rising by 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | David Nieuwenhuizen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 13 Aug. Half-sister to Caviar, won five times between 5f and 7f. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 2 1/4l.
Foaled 13 Aug. Half-sister to Caviar, won five times between 5f and 7f. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 2 1/4l.
Foaled 13 Aug. Half-sister to Caviar, won five times between 5f and 7f. A winner at 7-2 over this course and distance (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Naude | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 31 Oct. Half-sister to Olympic Owen, won at 5f including a Group 3 race. Won on her latest outing when 5-2jt-fav here over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mambonick by 2 1/4l.
Foaled 31 Oct. Half-sister to Olympic Owen, won at 5f including a Group 3 race. Won on her latest outing when 5-2jt-fav here over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mambonick by 2 1/4l.
Foaled 31 Oct. Half-sister to Olympic Owen, won at 5f including a Group 3 race. Won on her latest outing when 5-2jt-fav here over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mambonick by 2 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Corne Spies | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 19 Sep. Half-sister to Spring Affair, won at 5f and 7f. A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1l.
Foaled 19 Sep. Half-sister to Spring Affair, won at 5f and 7f. A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1l.
Foaled 19 Sep. Half-sister to Spring Affair, won at 5f and 7f. A winner at 4-1 at Vaal over 6f (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Shivering Sea by 1l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | W C Marwing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Mike Azzie | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 15 Aug. Half-sister to Lady Porter, won twice at 5f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 19-10fav at Scottsville over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mayfair by 2l.
Foaled 15 Aug. Half-sister to Lady Porter, won twice at 5f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 19-10fav at Scottsville over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mayfair by 2l.
Foaled 15 Aug. Half-sister to Lady Porter, won twice at 5f and 7f. Won on her latest outing when 19-10fav at Scottsville over 4f (good) in December last year, beating Mayfair by 2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Michael Miller | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 17 Aug. Dam won four times between 6f and 1m 3f.
Foaled 17 Aug. Dam won four times between 6f and 1m 3f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Joey Soma | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 8 Aug. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
Foaled 8 Aug. Dam a lightly raced maiden.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 14 Aug. Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Frosted Honey at 12-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 14 Aug. Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Frosted Honey at 12-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Foaled 14 Aug. Yet to place in three starts. Beaten 15l behind Frosted Honey at 12-1 when 11th of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Course | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 9 Sep. Full sister to Upstream, won at 1m. Finished 3l behind Andy Cee when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on her racecourse debut at Flamingo Park over 4f last month.
Foaled 9 Sep. Full sister to Upstream, won at 1m. Finished 3l behind Andy Cee when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on her racecourse debut at Flamingo Park over 4f last month.
Foaled 9 Sep. Full sister to Upstream, won at 1m. Finished 3l behind Andy Cee when fifth of 11 at 25-1 on her racecourse debut at Flamingo Park over 4f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Phillip Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 22 Oct. Half-sister to Pleasing Request, won twice at 6f and 7f.
Foaled 22 Oct. Half-sister to Pleasing Request, won twice at 6f and 7f.
Foaled 22 Oct. Half-sister to Pleasing Request, won twice at 6f and 7f.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | J Vuuren | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Foaled 4 Sep. Half-sister to Tigray, won six times between 5f and 1m.
Foaled 4 Sep. Half-sister to Tigray, won six times between 5f and 1m.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Flat (Turf) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Similar Going | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Entisaar , 7/2 Speedy Suzy , 7/2 Spring Wonder , 5/1 Mella Maria , 5/1 Scandal , 10/1 Youcanrockme , 14/1 Ebony Pearl , 20/1 Sapsan , 20/1 Toni Performs , 20/1 Pacifica , 50/1 Nomvula , 50/1 Harmston Herald , 50/1 Narmada
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A tricky Ruffian Stakes. Five runners come off debut wins and could have come on heaps - MELLA MARIA, SCANDAL, SPEEDY SUZY, SPRING WONDER and TONI PERFORMS. MELLA MARIA and SPRING WONDER together with SCANDAL and SPEEDY SUZY are couplings - watch the betting. Watch the first-timers especially ENTISAAR.
Top Tip:
Mella Maria
(1)
Watch out for:
Scandal
(4)
14:10 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Bauhinia Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)
Winner 95,811ZAR - 9 ran
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Sarve when second of 12 at 11-5 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Sarve when second of 12 at 11-5 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f last month.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3 1/2l by Sarve when second of 12 at 11-5 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Nicholas Houdalakis | 5 | 3 | 2 | 60% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Alboran Sea when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Alboran Sea when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good ground. Beaten 2 3/4l by Alboran Sea when second of 7 at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in October last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 5 | 2 | 2 | 40% |
| D | Distance | 6 | 2 | 2 | 33.3% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stanley M Ferreira | 7 | 3 | 2 | 42.9% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Seventh Symphony beaten 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Seventh Symphony beaten 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
She has won three times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Seventh Symphony beaten 1/2l at 8-1 on her latest outing over this course and distance (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 14 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 10 | 3 | 6 | 30% |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 5 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 11 | 3 | 6 | 27.3% |
| T | Corne Spies | 14 | 3 | 7 | 21.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Jade Vine when second of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Jade Vine when second of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f last month.
She has won four times from 5f to 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 3/4l by Jade Vine when second of 11 at 5-2 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 8 | 3 | 2 | 37.5% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 2 | 3 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Francois Naude | 14 | 4 | 5 | 28.6% |
| T | Corne Spies | 15 | 4 | 5 | 26.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Sarve beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Sarve beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
She has won three times at 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Third of 11 behind Sarve beaten 2 1/2l at 20-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 14 | 2 | 6 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 2 | 5 | 15.4% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Dominic Zaki | 15 | 3 | 6 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Successful twice at 6f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 1l by Sarve when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 1l by Sarve when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 6f on good to firm and good ground. Beaten 1l by Sarve when second of 11 at 7-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 9 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 10 | 2 | 7 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 12 | 2 | 9 | 16.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 13 | 2 | 9 | 15.4% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month, beating Littleblacknumber by 1 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month, beating Littleblacknumber by 1 3/4l.
She has won three times from 5f to 6f on good and good to soft ground. Won on her latest outing when 2-1fav at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month, beating Littleblacknumber by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| T | M F De Kock | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Seventh Symphony 39
b m Seventh Rock - Ocean News (London News)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Va Bene by a neck.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Va Bene by a neck.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Won on her latest outing when 3-1fav over this course and distance (good) in January, beating Va Bene by a neck.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| T | Louis Goosen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Rockaberry Lane when fourth of 6 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Rockaberry Lane when fourth of 6 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 4l behind Rockaberry Lane when fourth of 6 at 33-10 on her latest outing at Scottsville over 5f (good to soft) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Veale | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Michael Miller | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lumya at 16-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lumya at 16-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Lumya at 16-1 when seventh of 13 on her latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) earlier this month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Similar Going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Corne Spies | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 4/1 Seventh Symphony , 5/1 Winter Passion , 5/1 Rockaberry Lane , 5/1 Sarve , 5/1 Party Peg , 7/1 Ntombe , 7/1 Ha Lucy , 20/1 Crown Of Roses , 20/1 Clear Sailing , 20/1 Fire Dancing (Note: non-runner may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:26
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
A competitive Bauhinia Handicap. Lightly raced WINTER PASSION has ability and has won fresh. If has a problem free race could take honours. Stable companions SARVE and PARTY PEG together with NTOMBE and HA LUCY shouldn't be far off each other on form. Any could win. SEVENTH SYMPHONY is speedy and could make them gallop. ROCKABERRY LANE could again get into the action.
Top Tip:
Ha Lucy
(1)
Watch out for:
Winter Passion
(2)
14:45 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO only)
Gold Rush Sprint (Non-Black Type) (3 Year-Olds)
Winner 95,811ZAR - 7 ran
One Fine Day 112
b f Trippi - Peace Bell (Kingmambo)
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Ha Lucy when sixth of 9 at 16-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in November last year.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Ha Lucy when sixth of 9 at 16-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in November last year.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 10l behind Ha Lucy when sixth of 9 at 16-10fav on her latest outing here over 5f (good) in November last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| T | M F De Kock | 7 | 2 | 3 | 28.6% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Captured Wind 25
b h Sail From Seattle - Capture The Wind (Al Mufti)
Non Runner
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Moofeed at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Moofeed at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
Successful at 4f and 5f on good and good to soft ground. Beaten 7l behind Moofeed at 10-1 when seventh of 10 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Fanie Chambers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Corne Spies | 4 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Doing It For Dan 25
b g Windrush - Wrapped In Clover (Mt Livermore)
Non Runner
He has won four times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Moofeed when fifth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Moofeed when fifth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
He has won four times at 5f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 5l behind Moofeed when fifth of 10 at 12-1 on his latest outing here over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| C | Course | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
| D | Distance | 9 | 4 | 3 | 44.4% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 3 | 3 | 42.9% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 4 | 3 | 0 | 75% |
| T | Louis Goosen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 40% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Amazing Strike 14
b g Ideal World - Bayard Crown (STRIKE SMARTLY)
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Exelero beaten 4 1/2l at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Exelero beaten 4 1/2l at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Third of 9 behind Exelero beaten 4 1/2l at 11-10fav on his latest outing here over 7f (good) last month. He is wearing blinkers for the first time.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (B only) | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | W C Marwing | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Alec Laird | 7 | 1 | 3 | 14.3% |
| BF Was beaten favourite last time out | |||||
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dollar Dazzler when fourth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dollar Dazzler when fourth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
Successful at 6f and 7f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Dollar Dazzler when fourth of 9 at 20-1 on his latest outing at Vaal over 6f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 3 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Manx Park when fifth of 6 at 33-10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Manx Park when fifth of 6 at 33-10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
Successful twice at 5f on good ground. Finished 8l behind Manx Park when fifth of 6 at 33-10 on his latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Vaughan Marshall | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 1 3/4l by Manx Park when second of 6 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 1 3/4l by Manx Park when second of 6 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
A winner at 5f on the all-weather. Beaten 1 3/4l by Manx Park when second of 6 at 3-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 5f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Donavan Mansour | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | J Vuuren | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Triptique at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Triptique at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in January.
Successful twice at 6f on good ground. Beaten 6l behind Triptique at 40-1 when 10th of 14 on his latest outing at Kenilworth over 6f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Sean Tarry | 7 | 2 | 1 | 28.6% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Seattle Lady by 1 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Seattle Lady by 1 3/4l.
Successful at 5f and 6f on good ground. Won on his latest outing when 33-10fav at Vaal over 5f (good) last month, beating Seattle Lady by 1 3/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Clinton Binda | 2 | 2 | 0 | 100% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner
Won on his latest outing when 13-20fav at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Formal Request by 1 1/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 13-20fav at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Formal Request by 1 1/4l.
Won on his latest outing when 13-20fav at Vaal over 5f (good) earlier this month, beating Formal Request by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| C | Course | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Julius Mariba | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Grant Maroun | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 3/1 Doing It For Dan , 7/2 One Fine Day , 4/1 Manx Park , 6/1 Amazing Strike , 7/1 Captain Clipper , 10/1 Captured Wind , 14/1 Seattle Lady , 20/1 Silence Descends , 20/1 Zinnavar , 50/1 Special Announce (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
DOING IT FOR DAN is underrated. He was beaten just over a length by ONE FINE DAY in October and is 5,5kg better off. CAPTAIN CLIPPER is improving and should be cherry ripe for this. MANX PARK is above average and has won both starts to date without much fuss. AMAZING STRIKE needed his last run. CAPTURED WIND is starting to come right. SEATTLE LADY can earn.
Top Tip:
One Fine Day
(1)
Watch out for:
Doing It For Dan
(3)
15:20 Turffontein (RSA) (3YO plus)
Thank You For Joining Us Today Fm 68 Handicap (F & M)
Winner 47,906ZAR - 16 ran
A winner at 7-2 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Tasty by 9l.
A winner at 7-2 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Tasty by 9l.
A winner at 7-2 here over 1m (good) on her latest outing last month, beating Tasty by 9l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | J V'd Merwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Gavin Van Zyl | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Withbatedbreath at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Withbatedbreath at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won four times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 5l behind Withbatedbreath at 33-1 when 9th of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | P Strydom | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 13 | 4 | 4 | 30.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good to firm ground. Beaten 4l behind Withbatedbreath at 6-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to firm ground. Beaten 4l behind Withbatedbreath at 6-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good to firm ground. Beaten 4l behind Withbatedbreath at 6-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | G Wrogemann | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| T | Robbie Sage | 7 | 1 | 4 | 14.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Eva Tibbs 18
b m CASEY TIBBS - APPLEMANIA (Jungle Rock)
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Withbatedbreath when fourth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Withbatedbreath when fourth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Finished 2 1/4l behind Withbatedbreath when fourth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 15 | 3 | 7 | 20% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 15 | 3 | 7 | 20% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 15 | 3 | 7 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 14 | 3 | 6 | 21.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Khumalo | 6 | 3 | 1 | 50% |
| T | Sean Tarry | 15 | 3 | 7 | 20% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Withbatedbreath at 16-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Withbatedbreath at 16-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 1m to 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Withbatedbreath at 16-1 when eighth of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 16 | 3 | 7 | 18.8% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 16 | 3 | 7 | 18.8% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| C | Course | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 16 | 3 | 7 | 18.8% |
| Headgear | |||||
| HG | Today (B only) | 13 | 1 | 7 | 7.7% |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Mathew Thackeray | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Spike Lerena | 16 | 3 | 7 | 18.8% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Greyville over 1m 1f last month, beating Mariah Ann by 1 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Greyville over 1m 1f last month, beating Mariah Ann by 1 1/4l.
Won on her latest outing when 1-2fav at Greyville over 1m 1f last month, beating Mariah Ann by 1 1/4l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | A Delpech | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | M F De Kock | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Walking On Air at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Walking On Air at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 4 1/2l behind Walking On Air at 25-1 when seventh of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Randolph | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Won on her latest outing when 13-10fav here over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Arabian Arrow by 2 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 13-10fav here over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Arabian Arrow by 2 1/2l.
Won on her latest outing when 13-10fav here over 1m 1f (good) last month, beating Arabian Arrow by 2 1/2l.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Marco V'Rensburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Walking On Air at 12-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Walking On Air at 12-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 1m on good ground. Beaten 17l behind Walking On Air at 12-1 when 13th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | I Sturgeon | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Mike Azzie | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 20l behind Eva Tibbs at 75-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Rahilly.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 20l behind Eva Tibbs at 75-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Rahilly.
Successful at 1m 1f and 1m 2f on good ground and on the all-weather. Beaten 20l behind Eva Tibbs at 75-1 when 14th of 16 on her latest outing here over 1m 1f (good) in January. Having her first run for a new stable today, previously with David Rahilly.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 13 | 2 | 4 | 15.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 1 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 11 | 1 | 4 | 9.1% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | K Zechner | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Paul Peter | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Hawker Hurricane at 14-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Hawker Hurricane at 14-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 16l behind Hawker Hurricane at 14-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 20 | 1 | 11 | 5% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 20 | 1 | 11 | 5% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| C | Course | 14 | 1 | 7 | 7.1% |
| D | Distance | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20% |
| G | Similar Going | 20 | 1 | 11 | 5% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 20 | 1 | 11 | 5% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | M J Byleveld | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Spike Lerena | 20 | 1 | 11 | 5% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Jumpstart at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m in December last year.
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Jumpstart at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m in December last year.
A winner at 1m 3f on good ground. Beaten 20l behind Jumpstart at 33-1 when 9th of 11 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m in December last year.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | S Brown | 4 | 1 | 1 | 25% |
| T | Leon Erasmus | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Walking On Air at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Walking On Air at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
She has won four times from 7f to 1m on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Walking On Air at 33-1 when 12th of 14 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 4 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 8 | 4 | 4 | 50% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 4 | 4 | 44.4% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Collen Storey | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Geoff Woodruff | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Vino Veritas at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Vino Veritas at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
She has won three times from 7f to 1m 1f on good ground. Beaten 8l behind Vino Veritas at 40-1 when 10th of 11 on her latest outing here over 1m 3f (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 8 | 3 | 3 | 37.5% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Wesley Marwing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25% |
| T | George Scott | 9 | 3 | 3 | 33.3% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Oklahoma Trippi beaten 1 1/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Oklahoma Trippi beaten 1 1/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f last month.
A winner at 6f on good ground. Third of 13 behind Oklahoma Trippi beaten 1 1/4l at 10-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m 1f last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| C | Course | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 2 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Deon Sampson | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16.7% |
| T | Barend Daniel Botes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 11.1% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Walking On Air when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Walking On Air when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
A winner at 7f on good ground. Finished 4l behind Walking On Air when fifth of 14 at 11-2 on her latest outing here over 1m (good) last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| CD | Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| C | Course | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| D | Distance | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
| G | Similar Going | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Ryan Munger | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| T | Gary Alexander | 4 | 1 | 2 | 25% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Seattle Fairy when fifth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Seattle Fairy when fifth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
She has won three times from 6f to 1m 1f on good ground and on the all-weather. Finished 7l behind Seattle Fairy when fifth of 14 at 6-1 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m last month.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 9 | 2 | 5 | 22.2% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| C | Course | 6 | 2 | 3 | 33.3% |
| Distance | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| G | Similar Going | 10 | 2 | 6 | 20% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Craig Mayhew | 17 | 3 | 8 | 17.7% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Non Runner (Reserve)
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Eva Tibbs at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Eva Tibbs at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
A winner at 1m 2f on good ground. Beaten 13l behind Eva Tibbs at 66-1 when last of 14 on her latest outing at Vaal over 1m (good) in January.
| Race Record | Runs | Wins | Places | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat Races | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Flat (Turf) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| Conditions | |||||
| Course and Distance | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Course | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% | |
| D | Distance | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% |
| G | Similar Going | 7 | 1 | 1 | 14.3% |
| Headgear | |||||
| Today (No Headgear) | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% | |
| Class & Handicap Rating | |||||
| Class | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| This Handicap (OR) or Higher | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| Connections | |||||
| J | Reserve 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| T | Stephen Moffatt | 10 | 1 | 4 | 10% |
-
Grey = Horse has placed form
-
Blue = Horse has winning form
-
Gold = Horse has a 50% or better win record
Forecast: 5/2 Noor Dubai , 9/2 Eva Tibbs , 6/1 Luala , 7/1 Desert Destiny , 10/1 Casual , 10/1 Lady Of The Lords , 10/1 Rosalie , 14/1 Lady Muffet , 20/1 Like The Willow , 20/1 Stylish Bay , 20/1 Spellbound , 20/1 Matsuri , 33/1 Catch A Thief , 33/1 Hotfoot , 50/1 French Approval , 50/1 Mink Trip (Note: non-runners may affect prices)
Last Updated: 02 Feb 2023 11:29:27
Form Icons
To give you a quick snapshot of each horse’s form we’ve introduced the following icons which represent the following:
-
CD Course & Distance
-
D Distance
-
C Course
-
Hcp Today’s Official Rating or Higher
-
G Going
-
HG Headgear
-
Cl Class
-
S Surface
-
Grey icons indicate horses that have been placed under those conditions.
-
Blue icons indicate horses that have won under those conditions.
-
Gold icons indicate horses with a 50% or better win record under those conditions.
You can gain more information by hovering your mouse over the horse name or icons.
Other Information
-
BF Beaten favourite last time out
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 steamers for the day
-
MM Horse is within the top 10 drifters for the day
-
ATR Horse is being backed by one of our tipsters
-
90 Official Rating
-
Add horse to ATR Tracker
-
v/b/h Visor / Blinkers / Hood
-
es/ec Eye Shield / Eye Cover
-
p Cheek Pieces
-
t Tongue Strap
The following symbols sometimes appear alongside an Official Rating:
-
WS This horse received Wind Surgery prior to this run
-
WS2 This was the horse's second outing after receiving Wind Surgery
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb down in future race
-
2 Horse is due to go xlb up in future races
NOOR DUBAI was raced over a longer distanced and won well. She will be suited to this track and could follow up. EVA TIBBS is holding form and will make her presence felt. LADY OF THE LORDS will appreciate the extra again and could take home money. LUALA could use a good draw to her advantage. ROSALIE and CASUAL have bad draws to overcome.